Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May10_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk,s Weekly 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 10, 2007

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   5 / 10 / 07          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   321 ERIC GREENSPAN             22   1/6    M1729            17:48.7   5:44 
    2   196 ALEX DAIGLE                16   1/2    M0116            18:36.4   6:00 
    3   293 DAN BROWN                  33   1/12   M3039            18:48.3   6:04 
    4    69 DOUG THEROUX               46   1/13   M4049 EORC       19:25.2   6:16 
    5   328 JAMES DOUGLAS              44   2/13   M4049 EORC       19:29.3   6:17 
    6   462 JOHN DENT                  53   1/7    M5059 EORC       19:53.6   6:25 
    7    37 ED BUCKLEY                 49   3/13   M4049 EORC       19:56.2   6:25 
    8   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        55   2/7    M5059 EORC       20:27.1   6:35 
    9   109 JAY KOLODZINSKI            27   2/6    M1729 EORC       20:39.2   6:39 
   10   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          38   2/12   M3039            20:40.8   6:40 
   11   959 DOUGLAS FORESTA            33   3/12   M3039            20:53.5   6:44 
   12   509 MARK MAZZOLA               44   4/13   M4049 SMAC       21:05.3   6:48 
   13   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              32   4/12   M3039            21:06.9   6:48 
   14   221 KATHY LYNCH                45   1/3    F4049 GSH        21:16.7   6:51 
   15   929 BOB AUTHIER                38   5/12   M3039 GSH        21:17.4   6:52 
   16   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH            33   6/12   M3039            21:22.0   6:53 
   17   160 JIM PLAZA                  54   3/7    M5059 SMAC       21:30.4   6:56 
   18   135 ANDREA SKWIRZ              23   1/8    F1729            21:49.9   7:02 
   19   625 SEAN WANDREI               33   7/12   M3039            21:57.1   7:04 
   20   145 CHRIS CORRADINO            34   8/12   M3039 EORC       22:01.8   7:06 
   21    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              45   5/13   M4049            22:09.4   7:08 
   22   416 LEE HASELTINE              47   6/13   M4049            22:29.8   7:15 
   23     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           44   7/13   M4049 EORC       22:57.0   7:24 
   24   758 JOHN BUONACCORSO           53   4/7    M5059            23:01.9   7:25 
   25   255 ALLISON SKWIRZ             22   2/8    F1729            23:20.2   7:31 
   26   253 DAVID RIVERA               41   8/13   M4049            23:30.1   7:34 
   27     4 BILL THIBAULT              50   5/7    M5059 EORC       23:37.9   7:37 
   28   989 DAVID ARONSON              51   6/7    M5059 EORC       23:51.7   7:41 
   29   263 MARK BUTERA                42   9/13   M4049            23:58.9   7:44 
   30   264 NICK TOOKER                28   3/6    M1729            24:05.1   7:46 
   31   234 HEATHER DESROCHERS         17   3/8    F1729            24:25.1   7:52 
   32   102 NEAL LAMBERTON             58   7/7    M5059 GSH        24:58.9   8:03 
   33   254 BRUCE HIORNS               46  10/13   M4049            25:09.4   8:06 
   34   285 FRANK LUKASIK              32   9/12   M3039            25:12.3   8:07 
   35    96 ROY ANDERSON               60   1/5    M6099 GSH        25:14.5   8:08 
   36   500 JOHN TESNY                 49  11/13   M4049 EORC       25:31.6   8:13 
   37   298 KATHY FURLANI              58   1/2    F5059 EORC       25:51.3   8:20 
   38    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            38  10/12   M3039            26:06.6   8:25 
   39   988 HEATHER ROBERTS            29   4/8    F1729            26:15.0   8:27 
   40   368 JASON DOMINICK             35  11/12   M3039 EORC       26:16.9   8:28 
   41   259 BOBBY LEPAGE               17   4/6    M1729            26:17.7   8:28 
   42    87 MIKE BUTLER                34  12/12   M3039 EORC       26:20.2   8:29 
   43   131 PAT BONETT                 48   2/3    F4049 EORC       26:29.5   8:32 
   44  1503 SCOTT MILTIMORE            24   5/6    M1729            26:33.2   8:33 
   45   229 BRITTANI MULLIGAN           9   1/3    F0116            26:40.1   8:36 
   46   252 LEA ARCHBALD               52   2/2    F5059            26:41.2   8:36 
   47    21 BOB MASSARO                63   2/5    M6099 EORC       26:42.5   8:36 
   48   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            43  12/13   M4049            27:16.4   8:47 
   49   291 TARA CORDUFF               34   1/5    F3039            27:17.8   8:48 
   50   804 KELIE DESROCHES            26   5/8    F1729            28:03.9   9:02 




                                                                      Page 2
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51   484 JOE WYNN                   28   6/6    M1729 EORC       28:04.3   9:03 
   52   980 TONY LUCIA                 69   3/5    M6099 EORC       29:18.0   9:26 
   53   936 DICK MURPHY                61   4/5    M6099 EORC       29:18.8   9:27 
   54   256 HALEY LEPAGE               15   2/3    F0116            30:09.0   9:43 
   55   265 SARAH NACEWICZ             26   6/8    F1729            30:09.6   9:43 
   56   774 TAMARA DAMARJIAN           32   2/5    F3039            30:13.6   9:44 
   57   672 SHAUNA NACEWICZ            29   7/8    F1729            30:14.1   9:44 
   58  1595 ALEX KERKHOFF              13   2/2    M0116            31:18.1  10:05 
   59   286 ANN LUKASIK                37   3/5    F3039            31:34.6  10:10 
   60   410 MIKE KERKHOFF              42  13/13   M4049            32:10.0  10:22 
   61    56 TARA SWINCHATT             44   3/3    F4049 EORC       32:40.7  10:32 
   62   961 KARA HERMAN                37   4/5    F3039 EORC       35:20.5  11:23 
   63   233 HURLEY CRYSTAL             24   8/8    F1729            36:42.0  11:49 
   64   261 MEGHAN BUTERA              11   3/3    F0116            37:06.7  11:57 
   65   106 KATIE ANDERSON             32   5/5    F3039            41:12.1  13:16 
   66    65 BRUCE KURTZ                71   5/5    M6099 SMAC       47:44.0  15:22