Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Mar2_20thAn_set1.shtml

20th Annual New England Interscholastic Indoor Track & Field Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, March 2, 2007

Complete Event Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/2/2007 11:20 PM
                    20th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/2/2007                 
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'06 Champion:    7.09  3/3/2006    Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield, CT            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walton, Shelby            JR DANBURY - CT              7.21Q  3 
  2 Rasmussen, Jamie          JR BERLIN - CT               7.37Q  2 
  3 Gaye, Eddrise             SR SHEA RI                   7.39Q  1 
  4 Gamberale, Sherri         SR EAST HAMPTN - CT          7.31q  3 
  5 Smith, Laurenmaria        SR HOPE - RI                 7.31q  3 
  6 Bailey, Candace           JR NEWTON SO. - MA           7.39q  1 
  7 Milledge, Catherine       SO WEAVER - CT               7.41q  1 
  8 Latham, Deanna            FR TRITON - MA               7.42q  2 
  9 Brown, Ashley             SO FAIR HAVEN  VT            7.47   1 
 10 Tewell, Chelsey           SO YORK - ME                 7.47   1 
 11 Muccio, Christina         JR ANDOVER - MA              7.48   3 
 12 Janeczak, Hannah          FR DOHERTY-WRC - MA          7.49   3 
 13 Zielinski, Ashley         JR TRINITY - NH              7.54   3 
 14 Marks, Erika              JR EAST LYME - CT            7.55   2 
 15 Jusme, Didi               JR CLASSICAL - RI            7.56   1 
 16 Simmons, Sarah            JR EXETER - NH               7.59   2 
 17 Fearon, Alyson            JR GORHAM - ME               7.61   2 
 18 Jusme, Micky              JR CLASSICAL - RI            7.62   2 
 19 Mintor, Nerlande          SR CHARLESTOWN               7.63   3 
 20 Martin, Tiara             JR ST. JOHNSBURY VT          8.01   2 
 21 Latham, Kathryn           SO HARTFORD - VT             8.27   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'06 Champion:    7.09  3/3/2006    Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield, CT            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walton, Shelby            JR DANBURY - CT              7.20  
  2 Bailey, Candace           JR NEWTON SO. - MA           7.29  
  3 Gamberale, Sherri         SR EAST HAMPTN - CT          7.31  
  4 Smith, Laurenmaria        SR HOPE - RI                 7.34  
  5 Rasmussen, Jamie          JR BERLIN - CT               7.39  
  6 Latham, Deanna            FR TRITON - MA               7.43  
  7 Milledge, Catherine       SO WEAVER - CT               7.44  
  8 Gaye, Eddrise             SR SHEA RI                   7.57  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA               
   N.E. Best: * 37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston, MA     
        Meet: # 39.45  3/7/1998    Alison Culley, Foxboro H S, MA              
'06 Champion:   39.89  3/3/2006    Sarah Wernick, Northampton, MA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarke, Ann Marie         JR HILLHOUSE - CT           39.86   4 
  2 Cioffredi, Anna           JR LEBANON - NH             39.87   4 
  3 Marrow, Jasmine           SO HOPE - RI                40.35   4 
  4 Conway, Shannon           JR NO READING -MA           40.65   4 
  5 Millett, Elsa             JR MANCHESTER - CT          41.18   4 
  6 Cadet, Janite             SR CLASSICAL - RI           41.24   4 
  7 Mendes, Jackie            JR THORNTON AC - ME         41.38   2 
  8 Sanon, Clervine           SR WEAVER - CT              41.44   3 
  9 Cardarelli, Lauren        JR LA SALLE - RI            41.57   2 
 10 Zolga, Mary               SR BRIDGE-RAYN - MA         41.64   3 
 11 McManus, Elizabeth        SO N.D.-HINGHAM             41.68   3 
 12 Kessinger, Lily           JR LA SALLE - RI            41.75   2 
 13 Hsiung, Casey             JR ACTON-BXBORO MA          41.82   3 
 14 Palumbo, Katie            SO SMITHFIELD RI            41.90   1 
 15 Richardson, Cherish       SO HYDE SCHOOL - CT         42.09   2 
 16 Ryding, Cassandra         SO WESTFORD AC - MA         42.15   1 
 17 Wheeler, Eryn             SO COVENTRY - RI            42.51   1 
 18 Maniscalco, Leigh         JR GORHAM - ME              42.81   2 
 19 Higgins, Lucy             SR LAMOILLE - VT            44.23   1 
 -- Briggs, Jocelyn           SO WINNACUNNET - NH            DQ   3 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff H S, LaMirada, CA      
   N.E. Best: * 4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA   
Meet @1600 m:   4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH   
        Meet: # 4:59.56  3/3/2006    Colleen Wetherbee, Dennis-Yarm H S, MA    
'06 Champion:   4:59.56  3/3/2006    Colleen Wetherbee, Dennis-Yarmouth H S, MA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olson, Jamie              SR GLASTONBURY - CT       5:04.33  
  2 Mack, Jeanne              JR LA SALLE - RI          5:04.57  
  3 Schneider, Rachel         SO ST. THOMAS NH          5:08.41  
  4 Maxim, Hilary             JR OLD TOWN - ME          5:11.91  
  5 Iselborn, Abby            SR MCAULEY-PTLD- ME       5:12.99  
  6 Sutherland, Paige         JR PENTUCKET              5:14.97  
  7 Griebel, Alasia           SR BRISTOL CENT- CT       5:16.47  
  8 Lynch, Shauna             JR ELLSWORTH - ME         5:16.51  
  9 Mitchell, Kristin         JR GLASTONBURY - CT       5:16.52  
 10 Desharnais, Kelly         JR TIMBERLANE - NH        5:16.89  
 11 Kelley, Christina         SR NEEDHAM - MA           5:16.94  
 12 Matthews, Kathryn         JR ROCKY HILL - CT        5:17.40  
 13 Doucette, Emily           JR WESTERLY - RI          5:19.86  
 14 Cocozza, Nicole           JR LA SALLE - RI          5:21.79  
 15 Oram, Allyson             FR MARLBOROUGH - MA       5:22.75  
 16 Spencer, Emma             JR WINCHESTER - MA        5:24.47  
 17 Croteau, Chantal          JR SOUHEGAN  - NH         5:26.63  
 18 Lemay, Marie              SR THORNTON AC - ME       5:28.07  
 19 Leugers, Kate             SR RICE MEM - VT          5:28.21  
 20 Quinn, Julianne           SR MANCH WEST - NH        5:28.87  
 21 Graham, Rachel            SR PONAGANSET - RI        5:31.27  
 22 Shanley, Molly            JR MARSHFIELD - MA        5:35.58  
 23 MacAndrew, Jessica        SO COVENTRY - RI          5:45.76  
 24 Benjamin, Mia             SO FAIRFIELD LU-CT        5:46.97  
 25 Garcia, Kristin           FR HARTFORD - VT          6:09.96  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder H S, CO        
   N.E. Best: * 10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,M   
Meet @3200 m:   10:35.75  3/6/1999    Amy Ruston, Nashua H S, NH               
        Meet: # 10:37.18  3/4/2005    Cassie Hintz, Old Town H S, ME           
'06 Champion:   11:00.27  3/3/2006    Erin Lagasse, Cranston West, RI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephens, Heather         JR RIDGEFIELD - CT       11:08.66  
  2 MacKay, Rebekah           SR WHITINS CHRIS         11:17.97  
  3 Ferreira, MacKenzie       SR WESTERLY - RI         11:20.68  
  4 Hines, Erica              SO ENRICO FERMI- CT      11:23.45  
  5 White, Rebecca            SO NATICK - MA           11:25.29  
  6 Dinnan, Courtney          JR HAMDEN - CT           11:27.69  
  7 Scully, Ann               SR EAST LYME - CT        11:28.32  
  8 Simeone, Ali              SO STONEHAM - MA         11:30.09  
  9 Kenny, Moira              SO IMMACULATE - CT       11:31.03  
 10 Christensen, Jean         SO LA SALLE - RI         11:44.72  
 11 Grygiel, Madeline         JR FALMOUTH - ME         11:46.65  
 12 DeQuattro, Alyssa         FR CRANSTON W. - RI      11:46.66  
 13 Najarian, Mary            SR N. KINGSTOWN- RI      11:49.73  
 14 Christiansen, Jacy        08 MASCENIC - NH         11:54.52  
 15 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn         SO COVENTRY - RI         11:56.89  
 16 Warwick, Kate             JR ACTON-BXBORO MA       12:16.40  
 17 Lai, Peggy                FR MILFORD - NH          12:20.20  
 18 Tibbetts, Eliza           SR OLD TOWN - ME         12:24.91  
 19 Flint, Sarah              JR MISSISQUOI - VT       12:59.92  
 20 Weeks, Deb                JR BELL. FREE AC.VT      13:36.63  
 -- Cleary, Megan             SR WINCHESTER - MA            DNF  
 -- Troy, Dana                SR LYMAN MEM - CT             DNF  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:29.27  1/16/2005   Janine Davis, Queen/Peace,N.Arltn,NJ      
   N.E. Best: * 1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly, RI            
        Meet: # 1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly, RI            
'06 Champion:   1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly H S, RI        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Looney, Meg               JR BISH. FEEHAN - M       1:34.49   5 
  2 Higgins, Lucy             SR LAMOILLE - VT          1:36.19   3 
  3 Willis, Sam               SR TOLLAND - CT           1:36.40   5 
  4 Fox, Rachel               SR ANDOVER - MA           1:36.69   4 
  5 Gamble, Annelies          SO AMITY - CT             1:36.71   5 
  6 Rodriguez, Grace          SO HANOVER - NH           1:37.07   4 
  7 Gallagher, Christi        SR MARIAN-FRAM - MA       1:37.25   5 
  8 Hall, Chloe               JR SCITUATE - MA          1:37.44   5 
  9 Clement, Leah             JR EAST LYME - CT         1:37.99   3 
 10 Cunningham, Meghan        SR SIMSBURY CT            1:38.36   5 
 11 Sinko, Amy                SO NORWICH FREE- CT       1:38.39   4 
 12 O'Connell, Susan          JR E. GREENWICH- RI       1:38.73   4 
 13 Mazur, Alexa              JR N. KINGSTOWN- RI       1:38.87   3 
 14 Applebaum, Carly          SR FALMOUTH - ME          1:39.69   3 
 15 Stauble, Angela           SR SOUHEGAN  - NH         1:40.23   4 
 16 Sullivan, Reilly          FR WINDHAM - CT           1:40.64   2 
 17 Durkin, Catherine         SR MCAULEY-PTLD- ME       1:40.77   3 
 18 Lucy, Jennie              JR BANGOR - ME            1:41.52   1 
 19 Carter, Lacey             SR YORK - ME              1:41.60   2 
 20 Hanrahan, Megan           SO N. KINGSTOWN- RI       1:42.32   2 
 21 Greeley, Sara             SR MT.MANSFLD - VT        1:42.50   1 
 22 Corseri, Jacki            SR PORTSMOUTH- RI         1:42.67   1 
 23 Carmone, Erin             SO E.PROVIDENCE- RI       1:42.76   2 
 24 Martin, Tiara             JR ST. JOHNSBURY VT       1:43.66   2 
 25 Mepham, Emily             JR LINC-SUDBRY - MA       1:43.85   4 
 26 Chambelain, Whitney       JR SCARBOROUGH - ME       1:44.33   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:43.40  2/26/2005   Sarah Bowman, Faquier, Warrenton, VA      
   N.E. Best: * 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA  
        Meet: # 2:52.54  3/6/1999    Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central, NH   
'06 Champion:   2:53.38  3/3/2006    Kerry Lyons, Wilton H S, CT               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breagy, Siobhan           SR N. KINGSTOWN- RI       2:58.37  
  2 Vogel, Christine          JR GLASTONBURY - CT       2:58.99  
  3 Saldanha, Kaitlynn        SR SCARBOROUGH - ME       2:59.28  
  4 Perron, Emma              SR CONARD - CT            2:59.70  
  5 Crawford, Caitlin         SR N. KINGSTOWN- RI       3:01.37  
  6 Gurnon, Karen             JR TOLLAND - CT           3:01.76  
  7 O'Laughlin, Caroline      SR BOSTON LATIN           3:01.92  
  8 Shannon, Colleen          SO ANDOVER - MA           3:02.66  
  9 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn         SO ST. THOMAS NH          3:02.71  
 10 Egan, Kelly               SO MARIAN-FRAM - MA       3:04.26  
 11 Petropulos, Tyler         JR SOUHEGAN  - NH         3:04.76  
 12 Stasiuk, Allie            SO N. KINGSTOWN- RI       3:06.87  
 13 McNiff, Shauna            SO HINGHAM - MA           3:06.88  
 14 Donohue, Meg              JR HANOVER - NH           3:07.75  
 15 Penny, Sarah              JR LAMOILLE - VT          3:09.17  
 16 Binder, Molly             JR LINC-SUDBRY - MA       3:09.73  
 17 Kaestli, Alicia           JR STAPLES - CT           3:09.97  
 18 Groth, Jessica            JR CHEVERUS - ME          3:10.07  
 19 Donahue, Shelby           SR GRISWOLD - CT          3:10.41  
 20 Fitter, Elizabeth         SR BRANFORD - CT          3:10.51  
 21 Nealey, Megan             JR BELFAST - ME           3:11.61  
 22 Griffen, Jessica          SO LINC-SUDBRY - MA       3:12.55  
 23 Soule, Lindsay            SR SO. PORTLAND- ME       3:16.05  
 24 Lima, Tori                SO WESTERLY - RI          3:19.38  
 25 White, Annie              JR RUTLAND  VT            3:23.56  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA               
        Meet: #  8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse, New Haven,CT    
'06 Champion:    8.25  3/3/2006    Sashuana Stewart, Weaver, Hartford, CT      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jusme, Didi               JR CLASSICAL - RI            8.36Q  2 
  2 Trojano, Priscilla        JR COYLE-CASS - MA           8.39Q  1 
  3 Barber, Lauren            SR NEW BEDFORD - MA          8.40Q  3 
  4 Souza, Anita              JR BRIDGEPT CEN- CT          8.39q  2 
  5 Reusch, Stephanie         SR O.R.R. - MA               8.46q  3 
  6 Tanz, Lauren              SR BROOKFIELD - CT           8.46q  2 
  7 LaBreck, Jesse            JR MESSALONSKEE- ME          8.48q  1 
  8 Ciali, Lana               SO OYSTER RIVER-NH           8.66q  3 
  9 Anton, Angela             JR EAST LYME - CT            8.67   1 
 10 Mitchell, Drielle         SR SANFORD - ME              8.71   1 
 11 Moss, Karyn               JR MEDFIELD - MA             8.72   3 
 12 Mills, Annie              JR SCARBOROUGH - ME          8.73   3 
 13 Tewell, Chelsey           SO YORK - ME                 8.73   2 
 14 Germosen, Noelly          SR WILBY - CT                8.75   2 
 15 Ferreira, Meghan          SO MANSFIELD - MA            8.76   1 
 16 Saccone, Julia            SR LEDYARD - CT              8.81   3 
 17 Poggi, Jenna              SO MOSES BROWN -RI           8.88   2 
 18 Touissaint, Antoniette    JR SOMERVILLE - MA           8.96   2 
 19 Martin, Tiara             JR ST. JOHNSBURY VT          9.10   3 
 20 Zielinski, Ashley         JR TRINITY - NH              9.21   1 
 21 O'Connor, Dyllan          SO W. WARWICK - RI           9.25   1 
 22 Edwards, Hillary          SR DOVER - NH                9.33   3 
 23 Paulhus, Kate             JR WESTERLY - RI             9.40   1 
 24 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor   SO LA SALLE - RI             9.66   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA               
        Meet: #  8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse, New Haven,CT    
'06 Champion:    8.25  3/3/2006    Sashuana Stewart, Weaver, Hartford, CT      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Lauren            SR NEW BEDFORD - MA          8.31  
  2 Souza, Anita              JR BRIDGEPT CEN- CT          8.42  
  3 Jusme, Didi               JR CLASSICAL - RI            8.44  
  4 Tanz, Lauren              SR BROOKFIELD - CT           8.44  
  5 Trojano, Priscilla        JR COYLE-CASS - MA           8.49  
  6 Reusch, Stephanie         SR O.R.R. - MA               8.59  
  7 Ciali, Lana               SO OYSTER RIVER-NH           8.65  
  8 LaBreck, Jesse            JR MESSALONSKEE- ME          9.89  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 1:43.42  3/3/2006    Cambridge R & L HS, Cambrdige, MA         
                         D. Hamlett, K. House, S. Trotman, T. Boone        
        Meet: # 1:43.42  3/3/2006    Cambridge R&L, Cambridge, MA              
                         D. Hamlett, K. House, S. Trotman, T. Boone        
'06 Champion:   1:43.42  3/3/2006    Cambridge R&L, Cambridge R&L, MA          
                         D. Hamlett, K. House, S. Trotman, T. Boone        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ACTON-BOXBORO HS - MA                               1:44.11   5 
     1) Hsiung, Casey JR                2) Crowley, Jill JR               
     3) Shorey, Jill JR                 4) Crutchfield, Natalie SR        
  2 CLASSICAL HS - PROV - RI                            1:45.89   5 
     1) Jusme, Didi JR                  2) Jusme, Micky JR                
     3) Cadet, Janite SR                4) Deflorimonte, Chloe JR         
  3 HOPE HS - PROV. - RI                                1:46.23   4 
     1) Smith, Laurenmaria SR           2) Marrow, Jasmine SO             
     3) Freeman, Kelsey JR              4) Adams, Jasmine FR              
  4 CAREER - NEW HVN - CT                               1:46.33   5 
     1) Williams, Latoya JR             2) Graham, Camika SO              
     3) Williams, Lauren SR             4) Russ, Tasia JR                 
  5 WESTFORD ACAD - MA                                  1:46.85   4 
     1) Nallen, Karen SO                2) Hanly, Alish SO                
     3) Caccitore, Emily JR             4) Ryding, Cassandra SO           
  6 ANDOVER HS  - MA                                    1:47.34   4 
     1) Muccio, Christina JR            2) Knapp, Melissa JR              
     3) Ditroia, Bizzy SO               4) Forster, Jess JR               
  7 WILB CROSS - N.HAVEN CT                             1:47.48   3 
     1) Edwards, Amber JR               2) Howard, Mahogany SR            
     3) Lathrop, Monique JR             4) Strode, Taylor FR              
  8 NEW BEDFORD HS - MA                                 1:47.55   5 
     1) Medeiros, Kelsey SR             2) Metivier, Chelsea JR           
     3) Sinjour, Annifreed SO           4) Barber, Lauren SR              
  9 HINGHAM HS - MA                                     1:48.35   3 
     1) Uretsky, Anna SR                2) Boss, Stephanie JR             
     3) Glenzel, Abbie SR               4) O'Dea, Molly FR                
 10 BERLIN HS - CT                                      1:48.46   3 
     1) Hansen, Sarah SR                2) Rasmussen, Jamie JR            
     3) Rauseo, Mari JR                 4) Rauseo, Toni SR                
 11 WINNACUNNET HS - NH                                 1:48.49   4 
     1) Burness, Ashley SR              2) Bunce, Lara SO                 
     3) Bunce, Kiley SR                 4) Briggs, Jocelyn SO             
 12 TEWKSBURY HS - MA                                   1:48.54   4 
     1) Cunha, Nikki JR                 2) Smith, Ashley JR               
     3) Zontini, Kristina SR            4) Irvine, Laurie SR              
 13 WESTERLY HS - RI                                    1:49.13   3 
     1) Ruisi, Allison SR               2) Sylvia, Rachel SO              
     3) Kenyon, Ashley SR               4) Mason, Rachel SR               
 14 WEAVER  - HARTFD - CT                               1:49.20   5 
     1) Davis, Crystal JR               2) Milledge, Catherine SO         
     3) Jones, Christine SR             4) Castella, Sahnique SO          
 15 SCARBOROUGH HS - ME                                 1:49.54   1 
     1) Gordon, Kira JR                 2) Laniewski, Alexandria JR       
     3) Blaisdell, Lauren SO            4) Mills, Annie JR                
 16 GORHAM HS - ME                                      1:49.62   1 
     1) Chouinard, Lauren FR            2) Folan, Molly SO                
     3) Maniscalco, Leigh JR            4) Fearon, Alyson JR              
 17 SMITHFIELD HS - RI                                  1:49.86   2 
     1) DiBlasi, Kayla SR               2) Clukey, Katie SR               
     3) Krol, Michelle SO               4) Palumbo, Katie SO              
 18 WILBY - WATERBURY - CT                              1:49.92   3 
     1) Germosen, Noelly SR             2) Bates, Nikila SO               
     3) Pimentel, Christiane SR         4) Bennett, Ebony SR              
 19 LA SALLE AC - PROV. - RI                            1:50.04   4 
     1) Kessinger, Lily JR              2) Marcaccio, Christina JR        
     3) Raiola, Stefanie JR             4) Cardarelli, Lauren JR          
 20 DANBURY HS - CT                                     1:50.51   5 
     1) Walton, Shelby JR               2) Boyd, Nyri SR                  
     3) Dorcemus, Deborah JR            4) Green, Charisma FR             
 21 EXETER HS - NH                                      1:51.04   2 
     1) Swasey, Rachel SR               2) McQueeney, Rachel JR           
     3) Tentindo, Deven JR              4) Simmons, Sarah JR              
 22 CUMBERLAND HS - RI                                  1:51.06   2 
     1) Donahue, Allisha SR             2) Smith, Taylor SO               
     3) Hunt, Victoria SR               4) Clayton, Jasmine SO            
 23 BREWER HS - ME                                      1:51.68   1 
     1) Cote, Erika SO                  2) Risser, Sarah JR               
     3) Albert, Britany FR              4) Carr, Colleen JR               
 24 FAIR HAVEN UNION - VT                               1:58.21   2 
     1) Brown, Ashley SO                2) Harrington, Sydney JR          
     3) Park, Shannon FR                4) Ieremias, Andra JR             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                 
   N.E. Best: * 3:53.14  1982        Brookline H S, Brookline, MA              
                         S. Larts, N. Hullum, C. Riley, M. Underwood       
        Meet: # 3:57.94  2/28/2003   Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                
                         A. Price, T. Harris, K. Lima, S. Gawrych          
'06 Champion:   3:59.30  3/3/2006    Weaver H S, Weaver, Hartford, CT          
                         R. Thompson, S. Gray, C. Sanon, C. Davis          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM -  MA                           4:00.67   4 
     1) Bissonnette, Samantha SO        2) Delgado, Amy JR                
     3) Zolga, Mary SR                  4) Murray, Taylor SR              
  2 WEAVER  - HARTFD - CT                               4:02.57   4 
     1) Gray, Shaena SR                 2) Glass, Amanda SR               
     3) Sanon, Clervine SR              4) Bennett, Cassandra FR          
  3 GLASTONBURY HS - CT                                 4:03.07   3 
     1) MacEwen, Emily SO               2) Olson, Jamie SR                
     3) Vehlies, Laura SO               4) Lyons, Danielle SR             
  4 ANDOVER HS  - MA                                    4:03.61   4 
     1) Singleton, Vanessa SR           2) Pettorito, Kayley SR           
     3) Shannon, Colleen SO             4) Fox, Rachel SR                 
  5 FRANKLIN HS - MA                                    4:05.16   3 
     1) Grove, Caileigh SR              2) Ryan, Kathleen SO              
     3) Beksha, Kate JR                 4) Booth, Lindsey SO              
  6 IPSWICH HS - MA                                     4:05.81   4 
     1) Smith, Haley SR                 2) Fanning, Becca SR              
     3) McFadden, Mel JR                4) Harper, Ashley SR              
  7 BIS. FEEHAN-ATLBRO - MA                             4:05.99   4 
     1) Effler, Mary SR                 2) Martin, Elaine JR              
     3) McNeil, Janelle SO              4) Looney, Meg JR                 
  8 TOLLAND HS - CT                                     4:06.10   3 
     1) Gurnon, Karen JR                2) Willis, Sam SR                 
     3) Dwire, Amy SR                   4) Bowering, Stephanie FR         
  9 WILB CROSS - N.HAVEN CT                             4:07.72   2 
     1) Beach, Natalie FR               2) Edwards, Amber JR              
     3) Velazquez, Ashley SR            4) Howard, Mahogany SR            
 10 CLASSICAL HS - PROV - RI                            4:08.77   2 
     1) Cadet, Janite SR                2) Deflorimonte, Chloe JR         
     3) Joseph, Sade JR                 4) Tarty, Shackiella SO           
 11 WESTON HS - CT                                      4:08.78   2 
     1) Tobin, Emma SO                  2) Wald, Jacqueline JR            
     3) Fine, Rebecca SO                4) Atkinson, Alexandra JR         
 12 SOUTH KINGSTOWN  - RI                               4:09.03   2 
     1) Hazard, Candice SO              2) Norman, Amanda SO              
     3) Perry, Stephanie SO             4) Thomas, Brittni SR             
 13 AMITY - WDBRDGE - CT                                4:10.33   3 
     1) Boppert, Leslie SR              2) Panzo, Andreana SR             
     3) Barwise, Allison SO             4) Gamble, Annelies SO            
 14 HOPE HS - PROV. - RI                                4:10.42   1 
     1) Smith, Laurenmaria SR           2) Marrow, Jasmine SO             
     3) Freeman, Kelsey JR              4) Adams, Jasmine FR              
 15 WESTERLY HS - RI                                    4:11.53   3 
     1) Mason, Rachel SR                2) Ruisi, Allison SR              
     3) Doucette, Emily JR              4) Sylvia, Rachel SO              
 16 NO. KINGSTOWN - RI                                  4:17.10   1 
     1) Scully, Megan JR                2) Dubuc, Nikki SR                
     3) Mazur, Alexa JR                 4) Hanrahan, Megan SO             
 17 EXETER HS - NH                                      4:17.30   1 
     1) Donohue, Megan SR               2) Foster, Emily JR               
     3) Bloomer, Micaela JR             4) Corti, Samantha SR             
 18 FAIR HAVEN UNION - VT                               4:26.49   1 
     1) Harrington, Sydney JR           2) Heitkamp, Ellina JR            
     3) Ieremias, Andra JR              4) Park, Shannon FR               
 -- LA SALLE AC - PROV. - RI                                 DQ   4 
     1) Kessinger, Lily JR              2) Marcaccio, Christina JR        
     3) Mack, Jeanne JR                 4) Cardarelli, Lauren JR          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY          
   N.E. Best: * 9:07.85  3/14/1999   Central H S, Manchester, NH               
                         L. Gati, J. Stevens, T. Hewitt, J. Laurendeau     
        Meet: # 9:16.52  3/3/2006    Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                
                         E. Doucette, M. Ferreira, T. Lima, S. Gawrych     
'06 Champion:   9:16.52  3/3/2006    Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                
                         E. Doucette, M. Ferreira, T. Lima, S. Gawrych     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 GLASTONBURY HS - CT                                 9:17.04  
     1) Mitchell, Kristin JR            2) Lyons, Danielle SR             
     3) Olson, Jamie SR                 4) Vogel, Christine JR            
  2 LINCOLN-SUDBURY HS - MA                             9:20.69  
     1) Griffen, Jessica SO             2) Pappas, Calli SO               
     3) Mepham, Emily JR                4) Binder, Molly JR               
  3 LA SALLE AC - PROV. - RI                            9:20.75  
     1) Christensen, Jean SO            2) Cocozza, Nicole JR             
     3) Mack, Jeanne JR                 4) Lopes, Sidney                  
  4 SCARBOROUGH HS - ME                                 9:27.08  
     1) Chamberlain, Allison SR         2) Curtis, Hillary SR             
     3) Saldanha, Kaitlynn SR           4) Jesseman, Erica SR             
  5 MARLBOROUGH  HS - MA                                9:39.00  
     1) Kunycky, Brianna SO             2) Oram, Allyson FR               
     3) Kunycky, Christina SR           4) Withers, Cathy FR              
  6 WESTERLY HS - RI                                    9:39.26  
     1) Ferreira, MacKenzie SR          2) Blitz, Lindsay SR              
     3) Doucette, Emily JR              4) Lima, Tori SO                  
  7 FRANKLIN HS - MA                                    9:39.83  
     1) Booth, Lindsey SO               2) Godfrey, Lea SR                
     3) O'Koren, Katie SR               4) Swanson, Lianne JR             
  8 EAST LYME HS - CT                                   9:42.74  
     1) Kohanski, Kendra JR             2) Helstosky, Constance SR        
     3) Clement, Leah JR                4) Scully, Ann SR                 
  9 CONARD HS - W. HARTFD - CT                          9:42.82  
     1) Lesinski, Julianne SO           2) Fresher, Molly SR              
     3) Knapp, Elizabeth FR             4) Perron, Emma SR                
 10 SOUHEGAN HS - NH                                    9:50.03  
     1) Petropulos, Tyler JR            2) Demarest, Leah SO              
     3) Stauble, Angela SR              4) Croteau, Chantal JR            
 11 WEYMOUTH HS - MA                                    9:54.42  
     1) DiNatale, Vicky FR              2) Connolly, Carolyn SO           
     3) Sacchetti, Sam SR               4) Murphy, Emily SR               
 12 MERCY HS - MIDDLETOWN - CT                          9:55.87  
     1) Murrone, Kristin SR             2) Wilson, Olivia JR              
     3) Wilson, Gabriella JR            4) McCormick, Erin SO             
 13 MARSHFIELD HS - MA                                  9:57.09  
     1) Shanley, Molly JR               2) Doherty, Taryn SO              
     3) Allen, Katelyn SR               4) Shay, Laura JR                 
 14 COVENTRY HS - RI                                    9:58.84  
     1) Saratelli, Lauren               2) MacAndrew, Jessica SO          
     3) MacAnderson, Jess               4) Grimshaw, Kaitlyn SO           
 15 AMITY - WDBRDGE - CT                               10:03.63  
     1) Boppert, Leslie SR              2) Vogel, Lacey JR                
     3) Lightowler, Kara JR             4) Zodl, Jenna FR                 
 16 WATERVILLE HS - ME                                 10:09.24  
     1) Bard, Hannah SR                 2) Croswell, Kate JR              
     3) Hunter, Cynthia SR              4) Rancourt, Amanda SR            
 17 WILB CROSS - N.HAVEN CT                            10:21.05  
     1) Howard, Mahogany SR             2) Beach, Natalie FR              
     3) Edwards, Amber JR               4) Velazquez, Ashley SR           
 18 CHEVERUS HS - PORTLAND, ME                         10:21.15  
     1) Norbert, Abby FR                2) Peter, Lauren FR               
     3) Martin, Christine SR            4) Groth, Jessica JR              
 19 EAST GREENWICH HS - RI                             10:30.10  
     1) O'Connell, Susan JR             2) Belden, Jennifer               
     3) Hackworth, Amanda               4) Sullivan, Haylen               
 20 FAIR HAVEN UNION - VT                              10:34.74  
     1) Amsden, Jesi SO                 2) Heitkamp, Ellina JR            
     3) Roberts, Brittany JR            4) Park, Shannon FR               
 21 MISSISQUOI VALLEY UN. - VT                         11:26.11  
     1) Ploof, Brittany JR              2) Flint, Sarah JR                
     3) Kneebone, Rachael SR            4) Evans, Maeve JR                
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @  6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS,Hailey,ID     
   N.E. Best: *  5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
        Meet: #  5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
'06 Champion:    5-04  3/3/2006    Shayna Daugherty, Lincoln H S, RI           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watson, Grace             SR BELMONT - MA           5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Muir, Hanna               SO WELLESLEY - MA        J5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Barwise, Allison          SO AMITY - CT            J5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Judge, Kristen            JR TEWKSBURY - MA        J5-05.00      1.65m 
  5 LaBreck, Jesse            JR MESSALONSKEE- ME       5-03.00      1.60m 
  5 Touissaint, Antoniette    JR SOMERVILLE - MA        5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Cleminson, Regan          JR YORK - ME             J5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Terwilliger, Felicia      JR W. WARWICK - RI       J5-03.00      1.60m 
  9 Leeds, Rebecca            JR GREENWICH - CT        J5-03.00      1.60m 
 10 Neville, Erin             SR LA SALLE - RI         J5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 Meehan, Shannon           SO S.KINGSTOWN - RI      J5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Hanly, Alish              SO WESTFORD AC - MA       5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 Doering, Grace            SO DARIEN - CT            5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 Souza, Anita              JR BRIDGEPT CEN- CT       5-01.00      1.54m 
 15 DeLosSantos, Jokania      JR CLASSICAL - RI        J5-01.00      1.54m 
 15 Cance, Ida                JR NO.WEST CATH- CT      J5-01.00      1.54m 
 15 Parenteau, Lily           JR SCARBOROUGH - ME      J5-01.00      1.54m 
 15 Hall, Hilary              SR MEDOMAK VAL - ME      J5-01.00      1.54m 
 -- Schelling, Kate           FR TRINITY - NH                NH            
 -- Grover, Mariah            JR MDI -BAR HRBR ME            NH            
 -- Mendes, Jackie            JR THORNTON AC - ME            NH            
 -- Flood, Erin               SO SMITHFIELD RI               NH            
 -- Evans, Maeve              JR MISSISQUOI - VT             NH            
 -- Burga, Rachel             SR BAY VIEW - RI               NH            
 -- Ferland, Jordan           FR FALL MOUNTN - NH            NH            
 -- Blomeke, Abigail          SR ST. THOMAS NH               NH            
 -- Johnson, Kristen          JR BLOOMFIELD- CT              NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ         
   N.E. Best: * 20-02.75  2/5/2006    Arantxa King, Medford, MA                
        Meet: #    19-00  3/3/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA            
'06 Champion:      19-00  3/3/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Christine          SR WEAVER - CT           17-10.25      5.44m 
  2 Tanz, Lauren              SR BROOKFIELD - CT       17-07.25      5.36m 
  3 Gottlieb, Jessica         JR WESTON - MA           17-05.00      5.30m 
  4 Peterson, Laura           JR HALL-DALE - ME        17-02.00      5.23m 
  5 Meisner, Kristen          SR TRUMBULL CT           17-00.25      5.18m 
  6 Holder, Whitney           SO MIDDLETOWN - CT       17-00.00      5.18m 
  7 Brown, Ashley             SO FAIR HAVEN  VT        16-10.00      5.13m 
  8 McNeil, Janelle           SO BISH. FEEHAN - M      16-02.50      4.94m 
  9 Donohue, Megan            SR EXETER - NH           16-02.25      4.93m 
 10 Appiagyei, Priscilla      SO SO WINDSOR CT         16-01.00      4.90m 
 11 Barber, Lauren            SR NEW BEDFORD - MA      16-00.75      4.89m 
 12 O'Donnell, Katie          SR CENTRL CATH - MA      16-00.50      4.88m 
 13 Chham, Sokkimeng          SR AMHERST-PEL - MA      15-11.25      4.85m 
 14 Trojano, Priscilla        JR COYLE-CASS - MA       15-10.75      4.84m 
 15 Teevan, Bridget           SR NEWINGTON-CT          15-08.50      4.78m 
 16 Astolfi, Allie            SR BIS. GUERTIN-NH       15-06.50      4.73m 
 17 Cioffredi, Anna           JR LEBANON - NH          15-04.50      4.68m 
 18 Kenyon, Ashley            SR WESTERLY - RI         15-02.50      4.63m 
 19 Monast, Nicole               PONAGANSET - RI       14-09.75      4.51m 
 20 Robbins, Nicole           SO GARDINER - ME         14-07.75      4.46m 
 21 Lenz, Kendra              SO BANGOR - ME           14-05.00      4.39m 
 22 Grime, Katy               JR NO. COUNTRY VT        14-01.75      4.31m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX         
   N.E. Best: *    53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
        Meet: # 53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
'06 Champion:      46-08  3/3/2006    Tynisha McMillan, Stamford H S, CT       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Becky            JR GREELY - ME           46-03.00     14.09m 
  2 Smith, Brynn              SR THORNTON AC - ME      41-01.25     12.52m 
  3 Bourque, Crystal          SR COVENTRY - RI         40-01.75     12.23m 
  4 Flowers, Victoria         JR CLASSICAL - RI        39-10.25     12.14m 
  5 Johnson, Monete           SR J.D.O'BRYANT- MA      38-08.25     11.79m 
  6 Kelley, Amanda            SR CUMBERLAND - RI       37-08.50     11.49m 
  7 Karter-O'Brien, Bethany   JR WATERVILLE - ME       37-05.75     11.42m 
  8 Brown, Bryanna            SR NASHUA SO. -  NH      37-01.50     11.31m 
  9 Smith, Athalia            JR NEW BRITAIN - CT      36-09.50     11.21m 
 10 Arduini, Julile           JR FAIRFD WARDEN CT      36-04.25     11.08m 
 11 O'Byrne, Christina        SO LYMAN HALL - CT       36-00.50     10.98m 
 12 Teixeira, Cassie          JR SEEKONK - MA          35-05.25     10.80m 
 13 McColgan, Elaine          SR ND ACAD-WRC - MA      35-02.50     10.73m 
 14 Gregor, Sharmaine         SR EAST LYME - CT        35-02.25     10.72m 
 15 Thorpe, Danyelle          SR E. LONGMEADOW MA      34-11.00     10.64m 
 16 Fossa, Danielle           SO WATERVILLE - ME       34-10.00     10.61m 
 17 Harrison, Jermai          SR BROCKTON - MA         34-07.50     10.55m 
 18 Jarvis, Nia               SR CAMBRIDGE - MA        34-07.00     10.54m 
 18 Trahan, Sarah             JR TIMBERLANE - NH       34-07.00     10.54m 
 20 Smith, Chantal            JR NEW BRITAIN - CT      34-03.50     10.45m 
 21 Hays, Alleigh             JR PONAGANSET - RI       33-06.50     10.22m 
 22 Barner, Alex              SR WOODSTOCK AC- CT      33-05.75     10.20m 
 23 Verillo, Allina           FR MCAULEY-PTLD- ME      32-08.75      9.97m 
 24 Cilley, Kayla             JR WARWICK VETS RI       32-04.50      9.86m 
 25 Smyth, Samantha           JR FALMOUTH - ME         30-08.25      9.35m 
 26 Gehlbach, Johanna         JR HARTFORD - VT         30-04.50      9.25m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ    
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'06 Champion:    6.48  3/3/2006    Stephan Headley, Minnechaug Reg., MA        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pascal, Mark              SR NEW BRITAIN - CT          6.47Q  2 
  2 Williams, Datrion         SO MADISON PRK - MA          6.53Q  3 
  3 Morgan, Kevin             SR HOPE - RI                 6.54Q  1 
  4 Williams, Jeff            SR HINGHAM - MA              6.58q  1 
  5 Massey, Joshua            SR NOTRE DAME - CT           6.58q  1 
  6 Vigeanat, Justin          SR WELLS - ME                6.59q  3 
  7 Ocran, Nana               SR MANCHESTER - CT           6.60q  1 
  8 Campbell, Marcus          SR BLOOMFIELD- CT            6.61q  3 
  9 Logan, Chance             SR N. KINGSTOWN- RI          6.61   1 
 10 McConnel, Christopher     FR ANDOVER - MA              6.62   3 
 11 Bruno, Jeff               SR STONEHAM - MA             6.69   2 
 12 Searcy, Mike              JR NATICK - MA               6.73   3 
 13 Villacci, Justin          JR GORHAM - ME               6.79   2 
 14 Thibodeaux, Marquis       SR BROCKTON - MA             6.80   1 
 15 Miller, Alex              JR SALEM - NH                6.82   3 
 16 TuTu, Emanuel             SO CLASSICAL - RI            6.83   1 
 17 Pooler, Jeremy            SR NOBLE-BERWK-ME            6.87   1 
 18 Wilks, Terrell            SR HILLHOUSE - CT            6.91   3 
 19 Paquette, Zach            SR BURLINGTON - VT           7.07   2 
 -- Johnsen, Robert           SR MANCHSTER MEM-NH            FS   2 
 -- Lorick, Michael           SR DANBURY - CT                FS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ    
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'06 Champion:    6.48  3/3/2006    Stephan Headley, Minnechaug Reg., MA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Kevin             SR HOPE - RI                 6.47  
  2 Williams, Jeff            SR HINGHAM - MA              6.49  
  3 Williams, Datrion         SO MADISON PRK - MA          6.54  
  4 Campbell, Marcus          SR BLOOMFIELD- CT            6.57  
  5 Vigeanat, Justin          SR WELLS - ME                6.60  
  6 Massey, Joshua            SR NOTRE DAME - CT           6.64  
  7 Pascal, Mark              SR NEW BRITAIN - CT          6.81  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA       
   N.E. Best: * 33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
        Meet: # 34.28  3/2/2001    Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
'06 Champion:   35.25  3/3/2006    Dave Lint, Foxborough H S, MA               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilks, Terrell            SR HILLHOUSE - CT           34.76   4 
  2 Washington, Matt          JR HOPE - RI                34.77   4 
  3 O'Brien, Tyler            SR ROCKY HILL - CT          34.97   4 
  4 Kennedy, David            SR LAMOILLE - VT            35.07   4 
  5 Dano, Gabe                SR MERRIMACK - NH           35.36   4 
  6 Cormier, Cam              SR BANGOR - ME              35.52   3 
  7 Washington-Duke, Romain   SR BRISTOL EAST- CT         35.81   4 
  8 Colantouno, Nick          SR LINC-SUDBRY - MA         35.86   2 
  9 Gulino, Matt              SR ATTLEBORO - MA           35.91   3 
 10 Fine, Benjamin            SR WESTON - CT              35.92   3 
 11 Grijalva, Elias           JR MANCH WEST - NH          36.10   3 
 12 Begnoche, Jacques         JR BLACKSTONE-MILLV         36.17   2 
 13 Cook, Travis              SR WINDHAM - ME             36.35   2 
 14 Bastien, Sam              SR CANTON - MA              36.65   2 
 15 Olivieri, Kenneth         SO W. WARWICK - RI          36.77   1 
 16 Lambert, Phil             SR SCARBOROUGH - ME         36.78   1 
 17 Smith, Rory               SR WINNACUNNET - NH         37.01   1 
 18 Rich, Cody                SO WELLS - ME               38.46   1 
 19 Hughes, Bobby             JR RUTLAND  VT              39.12   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So. Lakes HS, Reston, VA       
   N.E. Best: * 4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA         
Meet @1600 m:   4:12.29  3/7/1998    Abdirizak Mohamud, English H S, Boston, MA
        Meet: # 4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT            
'06 Champion:   4:18.32  3/3/2006    Thomas Webb, B. Hendricken, Warwk, RI     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vess, Adam                SR XAVIER - CT            4:17.26  
  2 Gibson, Robert            JR BROOKLINE - MA         4:17.31  
  3 MacDonald, Angus          SR CENTRL CATH - MA       4:20.03  
  4 Johnson, Scott            SR LYME-OLD LYM-CT        4:23.07  
  5 Quaglia, Casey            SR BANGOR - ME            4:28.49  
  6 Pilz, Daniel              SR NEWINGTON-CT           4:28.53  
  7 Mayell, Tommy             SR WELLESLEY - MA         4:29.43  
  8 Shaw, Ethan               JR FALMOUTH - ME          4:29.96  
  9 Donovan, Sam              SR NEWTON SO. - MA        4:30.26  
 10 Casey, Matthew            JR BRANFORD - CT          4:32.29  
 11 Wang, Daniel              SR HAVERHILL - MA         4:33.33  
 12 Bunnell, Ken              JR ST. JOHNSBURY VT       4:34.26  
 13 Mulcahy, Shawn            SR LYMAN MEM - CT         4:34.47  
 14 Brunelle, Corey           JR WOONSOCKET - RI        4:34.71  
 15 Twardowski, Scott         SR LA SALLE - RI          4:37.27  
 16 Hathaway, Nate            FR SCARBOROUGH - ME       4:39.03  
 17 Montrond, Carlos          JR BROCKTON - MA          4:39.07  
 18 Cusack, Jason             JR GRISWOLD - CT          4:39.92  
 19 Barao, Nicholas           SR E.PROVIDENCE- RI       4:41.19  
 20 McCloskey, Connor         SO S.KINGSTOWN - RI       4:52.12  
 21 Rees, Dakota              SR TRAIP-KITTERY-ME       4:52.97  
 22 Bressor, Lincoln          JR MT.MANSFLD - VT        5:03.27  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H S, Spokane, WA   
   N.E. Best: * 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA      
Meet @3200 m:   9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames ,Easton,MA       
        Meet: # 9:16.50  2/27/2004   Cory Thorne, Portsmouth H S, NH           
'06 Champion:   9:18.47  3/3/2006    Jay Koloseus, Guilford, CT                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cabral, Donald            JR GLASTONBURY - CT       9:15.38# 
  2 Judd, Andrew              JR CONARD - CT            9:32.26  
  3 Eyualem, Eyob             SR OYSTER RIVER-NH        9:33.72  
  4 Terry, Matthew            JR DANBURY - CT           9:37.27  
  5 Hackett, Everett          JR WM. HALL - CT          9:38.02  
  6 Halstead, Wesley          SR AMITY - CT             9:40.23  
  7 Ramsey, Dan               SR ESSEX - VT             9:40.93  
  8 Anastos, Dan              SR PEABODY - MA           9:41.38  
  9 Roark, Dan                JR DRACUT SENIOR HI       9:42.69  
 10 Hausherr, David           JR NO MIDDLESEX           9:43.54  
 11 Merra, Anthony            SR BIS. GUERTIN-NH        9:46.07  
 12 Christiansen, Jake        SR MASCENIC - NH          9:47.75  
 13 Norton, Paul              SR AMHERST-PEL - MA       9:50.08  
 14 Johnson, Andrew           SR COVENTRY - RI          9:50.53  
 15 Sylvestre, James          SR LINCOLN - RI           9:59.44  
 16 McGrath, Alex             JR CON-VAL - NH          10:00.67  
 17 DeCrescenzo, Dan          JR NEW MILFORD - CT      10:01.33  
 18 Powers, Kyle              JR ST. JOHNSBURY VT      10:02.07  
 19 Behlmer, Kevin            SR ATTLEBORO - MA                  
 19 Griffin, Sid              SO BARRINGTON - RI       10:04.43  
 20 Bunnell, Ken              JR ST. JOHNSBURY VT      10:05.80  
 21 Laverriere, Justin        SR BIDDEFORD - ME        10:14.58  
 22 Romanus, Eduardo          JR MT. HOPE - RI         10:14.92  
 23 O'Loughlin, Tim           SO WESTERLY - RI         10:16.78  
 24 Varone, Alex              SR B.HENDRICKEN- RI      10:22.65  
 25 Young, Jesse              JR MARSHWOOD - ME        10:25.19  
 26 Kempner, Doug             JR BURLINGTON - VT       10:30.71  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:17.82  2/17/2005   Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ       
   N.E. Best: * 1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH            
        Meet: # 1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH            
'06 Champion:   1:22.52  3/3/2006    Dave Soiles, St. John H S, Shrews, MA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haynes, Kris              SR MT.ANTHONY - VT        1:21.41   3 
  2 Fitzgerald, Taylor        SR XAVERIAN - MA          1:22.36   4 
  3 Foster, George            SR LEWISTON - ME          1:22.61   2 
  4 Prior, Tim                SR ST. JOHN'S PR-MA       1:22.96   4 
  5 Robbins, Brian            SR BRISTOL CENT- CT       1:23.43   2 
  6 Esposito, Andrew          JR LEDYARD - CT           1:23.72   4 
  7 Loxam, Cas                SO WILBUR CROSS- CT       1:23.74   3 
  8 Mitchell, Sean            JR ST. JOHNS HS MA        1:23.91   4 
  9 Paquette, Mark            SR DRACUT SENIOR HI       1:24.29   3 
 10 Perry, Josh               SR NAUGATUCK - CT         1:24.34   4 
 11 Keefe, Tim                SR FOXBOROUGH - MA        1:24.35   4 
 12 Hughes, Bobby             JR RUTLAND  VT            1:24.78   2 
 13 Seitz, Brian              JR FALMOUTH - ME          1:24.95   2 
 14 Buchanan, Shawn           SR WEAVER - CT            1:26.18   1 
 15 Schwartz, Dan             SR LINC-SUDBRY - MA       1:26.65   3 
 16 Hogler, Jeremy            JR PONAGANSET - RI        1:27.05   1 
 17 Shears, David             SR MT. HOPE - RI          1:28.14   1 
 18 Duchemin, Corey           SO MANCHSTER MEM-NH       1:28.96   3 
 19 Guarino, Jacob            SR WOONSOCKET - RI        1:31.04   1 
 20 Allcroft, Kyle            SR BREWER - ME            1:31.71   1 
 21 Blanchard, Tyler          JR GRAY-N.GLOU - ME       1:33.36   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:23.68  3/3/2001    Alan Webb, So.Lakes H S, Reston,VA        
   N.E. Best: * 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
        Meet: # 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
'06 Champion:   2:28.06  3/3/2006    Corey Mosley, Amity H S, CT               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Patrick        SR HAVERHILL - MA         2:28.26  
  2 Palumbo, Andrew           SR B.HENDRICKEN- RI       2:29.89  
  3 Bourdreau, Parker         JR DANBURY - CT           2:32.37  
  4 Macklem, David            SR TOLLAND - CT           2:33.04  
  5 Rosenbaum, Tim            SR GRISWOLD - CT          2:33.69  
  6 Goldenberg, Jeremy        SR CONARD - CT            2:35.05  
  7 Brousseau, Matt           SR ATTLEBORO - MA         2:37.03  
  8 Bumery, Ben               SR THORNTON AC - ME       2:37.15  
  9 Springer, Andrew          SO WESTERLY - RI          2:38.40  
 10 Bennett, Sam              SR GRAY-N.GLOU - ME       2:38.96  
 11 Anderson, Timothy         SR WESTON - CT            2:39.89  
 12 Kieft, Brandon            JR ESSEX - VT             2:39.99  
 13 Holleran, John            SR B.HENDRICKEN- RI       2:41.51  
 14 Holgate, Devon            SR CUMBERLAND - RI        2:41.89  
 15 Martin, Matt              JR BIDDEFORD - ME         2:42.82  
 16 Roche, Liam               SR PORTSMOUTH- RI         2:42.96  
 17 Moulin, Brecht            SR SCARBOROUGH - ME       2:43.49  
 18 Danesi, Andrew            JR B.HENDRICKEN- RI       2:43.95  
 19 Powers, Kyle              JR ST. JOHNSBURY VT       2:46.12  
 20 Collins, Christopher      SR WILTON - CT            2:49.12  
 21 Singh, Monty              SR LEBANON - NH           2:49.57  
 -- Hoyt, Ricky               SO OYSTER RIVER-NH             DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA     
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT      
'06 Champion:    7.56  3/3/2006    Donte Brown, Bridge-Rayn., MA               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sullivan, Matt            SR ST. JOHN'S PR-MA          7.66Q  2 
  2 Corridore, Andrew         SR NAUGATUCK - CT            7.69Q  4 
  3 Conti, Peter              SR MANSFIELD - MA            7.78Q  1 
  4 Chiaravalle, Justin       SR DANBURY - CT              7.92Q  3 
  5 Callanan, Matt            JR MANSFIELD - MA            7.75q  2 
  6 Conway, Chris             JR BISH. FEEHAN - M          7.80q  4 
  7 Campos, Ismar             JR MARLBOROUGH - MA          7.86q  1 
  8 Williams, Iren            SR WEAVER - CT               7.86q  4 
  9 Gauvin, Ryan              SR CUMBERLAND - RI           7.86   1 
 10 Starling, Nate            SR BRAINTREE - MA            7.97   3 
 11 Maxwell, Josh             SR GORHAM - ME               7.98   1 
 12 Berry, James              SR ORONO - ME                7.98   2 
 13 Walker, Robert            SR HYDE SCHOOL - CT          8.02   3 
 14 Lambert, Andrew           JR THORNTON AC - ME          8.13   3 
 15 Schalkham, John           SR BROOKFIELD - CT           8.23   4 
 16 St. Charles, Kent         SR WELLS - ME                8.25   3 
 17 Lambert, Phil             SR SCARBOROUGH - ME          8.33   4 
 18 Skey, Stephen             SR HOLLIS/BRKLNE NH          8.39   1 
 19 Paster, Sam               SR N. KINGSTOWN- RI          8.40   1 
 20 Walcott, Everett          JR BLOOMFIELD- CT            8.42   2 
 21 Lally, Steven             SR LINCOLN - RI              8.52   3 
 22 Hudson, Christopher       SO WARWICK VETS RI           8.72   3 
 23 Davis, Evan               SR FAIR HAVEN  VT            8.85   2 
 24 Montello, Nick            SO FAIR HAVEN  VT            8.99   4 
 25 Evasick, Wes              JR E. GREENWICH- RI          9.05   2 
 26 Perry, Michael            JR BURLINGTON - VT           9.24   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 National HS: @  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA     
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT      
'06 Champion:    7.56  3/3/2006    Donte Brown, Bridge-Rayn., MA               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Matt            SR ST. JOHN'S PR-MA          7.63  
  2 Conti, Peter              SR MANSFIELD - MA            7.72  
  3 Corridore, Andrew         SR NAUGATUCK - CT            7.76  
  4 Callanan, Matt            JR MANSFIELD - MA            7.79  
  5 Chiaravalle, Justin       SR DANBURY - CT              7.88  
  6 Campos, Ismar             JR MARLBOROUGH - MA          7.89  
  7 Conway, Chris             JR BISH. FEEHAN - M          7.94  
 -- Williams, Iren            SR WEAVER - CT                DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 1:29.34  3/12/2005   Hyde Leadership HS, Hamden, CT            
                         D. Morris, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott         
        Meet: # 1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, Weymouth, MA                
                         M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'06 Champion:   1:32.16  3/3/2006    Andover H S, Andover H S, MA              
                         J. Sheldon, P. Hage, N. Baker, J. Belardo         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ST. JOHN'S PREP- DAN - MA                           1:30.86   4 
     1) Langton, Chris SR               2) Quezada, John SR               
     3) Creedon, Kevin SR               4) Dinu, Alex SR                  
  2 DANBURY HS - CT                                     1:31.92   3 
     1) Lorick, Michael SR              2) Horn, Yona JR                  
     3) Brown, Ryan SR                  4) Rosa, Nicholas JR              
  3 BLOOMFIELD HS - CT                                  1:32.36   4 
     1) Broaden, Joshua SR              2) Calenda, Maurice SR            
     3) Campbell, Marcus SR             4) Smith, Dominic JR              
  4 MILTON HS - MA                                      1:32.49   4 
     1) Connor, Paul SO                 2) Opara, Maxwell SO              
     3) Moore, Chris SR                 4) Wornum, Eric SR                
  5 WESTON HS - CT                                      1:32.90   3 
     1) Block, Adam SO                  2) Fine, Benjamin SR              
     3) Gaffney, James JR               4) Hallquist, Martin SR           
  6 LOWELL HS - MA                                      1:33.02   3 
     1) Mensah, Felix SO                2) Gendron, Donny SR              
     3) Zorokong, Joe SR                4) Mah, Melvin SO                 
  7 BANGOR HS - ME                                      1:33.42   2 
     1) Martinez, Tony SR               2) Illingsowrth, Chris JR         
     3) Seekins, Tyler SR               4) Coleman, Curtis SR             
  8 GORHAM HS - ME                                      1:33.61   2 
     1) Wise, Joe SR                    2) Fecteau, Cam SR                
     3) Stevens, Cam FR                 4) Villacci, Justin JR            
  9 TEWKSBURY HS - MA                                   1:34.16   4 
     1) Bernardo, Nick JR               2) Kafkas, Nit SR                 
     3) Fontaine, Brian JR              4) Tino, Brian SR                 
 10 WETHERSFIELD HS - CT                                1:34.34   2 
     1) Difazio, Jordan JR              2) Hodges, James JR               
     3) Perez, Gustavo JR               4) Interian, Yoandi JR            
 11 MANCHESTER MEM-NH                                   1:34.40   3 
     1) Berube, Craig SO                2) Cruz, Domingo FR               
     3) Johnsen, Robert SR              4) Cotnoir, Wesley SR             
 12 XAVERIAN - WESTWD  MA                               1:34.48   4 
     1) Fitzgerald, Taylor SR           2) Chmielinksi, Luke SR           
     3) McDonough, Mike SR              4) Maniscalco, Steve SR           
 13 SCARBOROUGH HS - ME                                 1:35.96   2 
     1) Lambert, Phil SR                2) Rouse, Jimmy SO                
     3) Delano, Scott JR                4) Moulin, Brecht SR              
 14 STAPLES  - WESTPRT - CT                             1:36.06   2 
     1) Lebow, Alex SR                  2) Stuart, Taylor SR              
     3) Block, Morgan SR                4) Lau, Christopher SR            
 15 TIMBERLANE REG HS - NH                              1:36.82   2 
     1) Travers, John JR                2) Gustafson, Erik SR             
     3) Dionne, James JR                4) Dresser, Cole JR               
 16 LA SALLE AC - PROV. - RI                            1:37.32   1 
     1) Cooper, Peter SR                2) Zelano, Nicholas SO            
     3) Martinelli, Christopher JR      4) Saucier, Gregory JR            
 17 SOUTH PORTLAND HS - ME                              1:37.68   1 
     1) Cabana, Will SR                 2) Hardison, David SO             
     3) Linscott, Jonathan SR           4) Golder, Ian JR                 
 18 CHARIHO - RICHMND -  RI                             1:37.96   1 
     1) Little, Frank SR                2) Hazard, AJ SR                  
     3) Wilcox, Nick SR                 4) Capizzano, Connor SR           
 19 EAST GREENWICH HS - RI                              1:38.23   1 
     1) Baker, Dustin JR                2) Traficante, Paul SR            
     3) Saunders, Harrison SO           4) Iwamoto, Alex JR               
 20 BURLINGTON HS - VT                                  1:40.48   1 
     1) Smith, Ethan SR                 2) Paquette, Zach SR              
     3) Chu, Kevin SO                   4) Bulle, Noor JR                 
 -- BROCKTON HS - MA                                         DQ   3 
     1) Hall, Sharrieff JR              2) Dean, Gregory JR               
     3) Thibodeaux, Marquis SR          4) Guerrier, Jimm SR              
 -- HOPE HS - PROV. - RI                                     DQ   4 
     1) Washington, Matt JR             2) Morgan, Kevin SR               
     3) Smith, Winston SR               4) Moreno, Joao JR                
 -- WEAVER  - HARTFD - CT                                    DQ   3 
     1) Wilson, Andre JR                2) Williams, Shanado SR           
     3) Williams, Iren SR               4) Buchanan, Shawn SR             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:13.34  3/9/1997    J.D. Muir H S, Pasadena, CA               
   N.E. Best: * 3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
                         J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet: # 3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
'06 Champion:   3:27.57  3/3/2006    St. Johns H S, St. Johns, Shrewsbury,MA   
                         J. Dowd, N. Saviet, S. Mitchell, D. Soiles        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ST. JOHN'S PREP- DAN - MA                           3:25.76   3 
     1) Dinu, Alex SR                   2) Gargan, Patrick SR             
     3) Quezada, John SR                4) Prior, Tim SR                  
  2 DANBURY HS - CT                                     3:27.84   3 
     1) Raphael, Cody SO                2) Danzy, Mike JR                 
     3) Melanophy, Brendan SO           4) Bourdreau, Parker JR           
  3 ST. JOHN'S HS - SHRW - MA                           3:29.46   3 
     1) O'Neil, Connor JR               2) Kott, Dennis JR                
     3) Saviet, Nat SR                  4) Mitchell, Sean JR              
  4 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWK-RI                             3:30.04   2 
     1) Marcus, Ryan JR                 2) Langella, Mike SR              
     3) Colella, Anthony SR             4) Ricci, Kyle JR                 
  5 STAPLES  - WESTPRT - CT                             3:30.66   3 
     1) Cristobal, Keaton SR            2) Esposito, Christophe JR        
     3) Marriott, Matt SO               4) Cristobal, Brendan SR          
  6 LEDYARD HS - CT                                     3:31.02   2 
     1) Tunucci, Matthew JR             2) Edgecomb, David SR             
     3) Esposito, Andrew JR             4) Hewett, Fredrick SO            
  7 METHUEN HS - MA                                     3:31.84   3 
     1) Pereira, Kevin JR               2) Hudson, Guy SR                 
     3) Johnson, Claude SR              4) Hanley, Adam SR                
  8 NORTHWEST  - WINSTED - CT                           3:31.92   2 
     1) Fitzgerald, Andy SR             2) Toczko, Ethan SR               
     3) Pantusco, Jesse JR              4) Snyder, Chris SR               
  9 HOPE HS - PROV. - RI                                3:32.89   2 
     1) Moreno, Joao JR                 2) Smith, Winston SR              
     3) Freeman, Donnell SR             4) Vigay, Juan JR                 
 10 WILBY - WATERBURY - CT                              3:32.90   3 
     1) Samuels, Kevaughn SR            2) Fullmore, Travis SR            
     3) Garcia, Nikko SR                4) Fullmore, Terrence SR          
 11 FAIR HAVEN UNION - VT                               3:33.59   2 
     1) Davis, Evan SR                  2) Montello, Nick SO              
     3) Rogals, Mike JR                 4) Richards, Manuel JR            
 12 MANCHESTER MEM-NH                                   3:33.68   1 
     1) Simpson, Connor SR              2) Berube, Craig SO               
     3) Duchemin, Corey SO              4) Morin, Scott JR                
 13 A.I. PRINCE TECH-HRTD - CT                          3:34.01   2 
     1) Carter, Tyrell SR               2) Joshua, Kantius SR             
     3)                                 4) Johnson, Christopher SR        
 14 TOLL GATE - WARWICK-RI                              3:39.20   1 
     1) Arrico, Matthew JR              2) Jacobson, Gregory JR           
     3) Pena, Austin SO                 4) Archer, Nicholas JR            
 15 RUTLAND HS - VT                                     3:42.69   1 
     1) Lougee, Nathan SR               2) Reed, Sean FR                  
     3) Ouellette, Nicholas SO          4) Hughes, Bobby JR               
 16 MT. HOPE- BRISTOL - RI                              3:42.96   1 
     1) Smith, Alfredo SR               2) Shears, Danny SR               
     3) Shears, David SR                4) Persons, Ben SR                
 17 CHARIHO - RICHMND -  RI                             3:43.27   1 
     1) Major, Sam SR                   2) Russo, Adam JR                 
     3) Wilcox, Nick SR                 4) LaPlume, Matthew SR            
 18 LA SALLE AC - PROV. - RI                            3:44.79   1 
     1) Cooper, Peter SR                2) Zelano, Nicholas SO            
     3) Martinelli, Christopher JR      4) Smith, John SO                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 National HS: @ 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset H S, Syosset, NY                  
   N.E. Best: * 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering H S, Portland, ME                 
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
        Meet: # 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering  H S, Portland, ME                
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
'06 Champion:   7:56.09  3/3/2006    Xaverian Bros. H S, Westwood, MA          
                         A. Bleday, A. MacIsaac, D. Higgins, M. Amirault   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 BROCKTON HS - MA                                    7:58.14  
     1) Morales, Robert                 2) Montrond, Carlos JR            
     3) Gomes, Mike SR                  4) Gill, Kevin SR                 
  2 GLOUCESTER HS - MA                                  7:58.91  
     1) Francis, John SR                2) Brooks, David SR               
     3) Asaro, Peter SR                 4) Anastasia-Murphy, Liam JR      
  3 BROOKLINE HS - MA                                   8:05.47  
     1) Gibson, Robert JR               2) Baker, Tony SR                 
     3) Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy SO       4) Stewart, Matt SR               
  4 ATTLEBORO HS - MA                                   8:05.69  
     1) Pelletier, James SR             2) Robbins, Todd SR               
     3) Behlmer, Kevin SR               4) Brousseau, Matt SR             
  5 GLASTONBURY HS - CT                                 8:06.58  
     1) Rossitto, Joseph JR             2) Llamas, James JR               
     3) Wilson, Kevin SO                4) Klobedanz, Christopher SR      
  6 WILBY - WATERBURY - CT                              8:07.43  
     1) Oliveira, Breno JR              2) Duarte, Manny JR               
     3) Fullmore, Terrence SR           4) Garcia, Nikko SR               
  7 BRISTOL CENTRAL HS - CT                             8:07.47  
     1) Robbins, Thomas SR              2) Greer, Matthew SR              
     3) Janczyk, Christopher SR         4) Robbins, Brian SR              
  8 DANBURY HS - CT                                     8:09.16  
     1) Ahearn, Willie JR               2) Bubniak, Dan SO                
     3) Zimmerman, David JR             4) Ronan, Douglas JR              
  9 MANCHESTER HS - CT                                  8:12.75  
     1) Burgess, Colin SR               2) Edgington, William SR          
     3) Perkins, Scott SR               4) Krinjak, David JR              
 10 METHUEN HS - MA                                     8:12.87  
     1) Pereira, Kevin JR               2) Hanley, Adam SR                
     3) Hudson, Guy SR                  4) Pincaik, Nathan SR             
 11 RIDGEFIELD HS - CT                                  8:17.30  
     1) Treat, Geoffrey SR              2) Rajaratnam, Nishan G SR        
     3) Nelson, Nicholas JR             4) Wilson, Christopher JR         
 12 WESTERLY HS - RI                                    8:26.81  
     1) Springer, Andrew SO             2) O'Loughlin, Tim SO             
     3) Lee, Sam                        4) Sjerman, Jay                   
 13 BIDDEFORD HS - ME                                   8:30.13  
     1) Laverriere, Justin SR           2) Boisclair, Ryan JR             
     3) Scott, Ethan JR                 4) Martin, Matt JR                
 14 MT. HOPE- BRISTOL - RI                              8:31.13  
     1) Smith, Alfredo SR               2) Shears, Danny SR               
     3) Shears, David SR                4) Romanus, Eduardo JR            
 15 MANCHESTER MEM-NH                                   8:34.11  
     1) Bauer, Jack SR                  2) Covey, James SR                
     3) Baroody, Joseph SR              4) Grant, Nate JR                 
 16 CHARIHO - RICHMND -  RI                             8:37.27  
     1) Russo, Adam JR                  2) LaPlume, Matthew SR            
     3) Pearce, Dan                     4) Hurley, Dave                   
 17 LA SALLE AC - PROV. - RI                            8:44.77  
     1) Mercurio, Connor                2) Twardowski, Scott SR           
     3) McVeigh, Jayson                 4) Rush, Brendan                  
 18 LEWISTON HS - ME                                    8:47.02  
     1) Abdi, Sadam FR                  2) Driscoll, Matt SO              
     3) Foster, George SR               4) Tripp, Tom JR                  
 19 PORTSMOUTH HS - RI                                  8:47.60  
     1) Roche, Liam SR                  2) Wright, Peter                  
     3) Lynch, Mike                     4) Hofton, Sjur                   
 20 BURLINGTON HS - VT                                  8:47.88  
     1) Dang, Jim SO                    2) Green, Casey JR                
     3) Kempner, Doug JR                4) Stuart, Dan SO                 
 21 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWK-RI                             8:48.13  
     1) Venable, Bronson                2) Doyle, Brian                   
     3) Danesi, Andrew JR               4) Sakotis, Alex                  
 22 BANGOR HS - ME                                      8:51.66  
     1) Parent, Joel SR                 2) Salinas, Stephen JR            
     3) Masters, Riley JR               4) Quaglia, Casey SR              
 23 YORK HS - ME                                        8:54.51  
     1) Higgins, Kevin SR               2) McMahon, Nick SR               
     3) Means, Ryan JR                  4) Moser, Alex FR                 
 24 MISSISQUOI VALLEY UN. - VT                          8:56.79  
     1) Brueckner, John SR              2) Brueckner, Josh JR             
     3) Godin, Tim JR                   4) Young, Ryan SR                 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @  7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore H S, IL                
   N.E. Best: *  7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA            
        Meet: #  7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT                
'06 Champion:    6-05  3/3/2006    Jeff Ramos, Leavitt H S, ME                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frimpong, Nicholas        SR E. HARTFORD - CT       6-05.00      1.95m 
  2 Murphy, Timothy           SR NEW CANAAN - CT        6-03.00      1.90m 
  2 MacLaren, Andrew          SR LONDONDERRY - NH       6-03.00      1.90m 
  4 Thomas, Corey             SO BC HIGH - MA          J6-03.00      1.90m 
  5 Kinsley, Craig            SR FAIRFLD PR-CT         J6-03.00      1.90m 
  6 Baltzell, trent           SO SUTTON HS              6-01.00      1.85m 
  6 Carter, Tyrell            SR A.I. PRINCE - CT       6-01.00      1.85m 
  6 Lenz, Jonathan            SR HAMPDEN AC. - ME       6-01.00      1.85m 
  6 Early, Peter              SR HAVERHILL - MA         6-01.00      1.85m 
 10 Tessier, Alex             SR LONDONDERRY - NH      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 10 Forrest, Kyle             JR FALL MOUNTN - NH      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 10 Powell, Andrew            JR ST. JOHNS HS MA       J6-01.00      1.85m 
 10 Petrie, Sam               SR OLD TOWN - ME         J6-01.00      1.85m 
 10 Ali, Shaddi               JR STONEHAM - MA         J6-01.00      1.85m 
 15 Lewis, Keith              SO NASHUA SO. -  NH      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 15 May, Sean                 JR GRISWOLD - CT         J6-01.00      1.85m 
 15 Staples, Andrew           SR NARRAGANSETTHS-R      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 -- Duhaime, Danny            JR ELLSWORTH - ME              NH            
 -- Lally, Steven             SR LINCOLN - RI                NH            
 -- Allard, Jason             SR MT.ANTHONY - VT             NH            
 -- Ciez, Patrick             FR WINDHAM - ME                NH            
 -- Lambert, Andrew           JR THORNTON AC - ME            NH            
 -- Capista, Scott            SR B.HENDRICKEN- RI            NH            
 -- Reigstad, Andrew             SMITHFIELD RI               NH            
 -- Penso, Chris              SO WOONSOCKET - RI             NH            
 -- Cole, Tom                 JR CLASSICAL - RI              NH            
 -- Latina, Chris             SR NO. ANDOVER - MA            NH            
 -- Richards, Manuel          JR FAIR HAVEN  VT              NH            
 -- Davis, Evan               SR FAIR HAVEN  VT              NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA   
   N.E. Best: * 24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT    
        Meet: # 23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT         
'06 Champion:   22-08.75  3/3/2006    Tomme-Rene Coleman, Wm. Hall H S, CT     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice          SR BLOOMFIELD- CT        21-02.25      6.45m 
  2 St. Charles, Kent         SR WELLS - ME            21-01.75      6.44m 
  3 Murphy, Timothy           SR NEW CANAAN - CT       21-01.25      6.43m 
  4 Dean, Gregory             JR BROCKTON - MA        J21-01.25      6.43m 
  5 Dhanabalan, Shivaji       SR WESTON - MA           21-00.75      6.41m 
  6 Reed, Sean                FR RUTLAND  VT           21-00.50      6.41m 
  7 Hay, Nickel               SR NORWALK - CT          21-00.25      6.40m 
  8 Hartfield, Michael        JR MANCHESTER - CT       20-10.25      6.35m 
  8 Endres, James             SR WEYMOUTH - MA         20-10.25      6.35m 
 10 Thompson, Ben             SR XAVERIAN - MA         20-09.00      6.32m 
 11 Hunter, Logan             SR FARMINGTON - CT       20-08.25      6.30m 
 12 Quinn, Ryan               SR WATERTOWN             20-03.50      6.18m 
 13 Coyle, Kevin              JR KEARSARGE - NH        20-00.00      6.09m 
 14 Topper, Derek             SR SHEEHAN - CT          19-09.50      6.03m 
 15 Cook, Travis              SR WINDHAM - ME          19-09.25      6.02m 
 16 Gastia, Brandon           SR OLD TOWN - ME         19-07.50      5.98m 
 17 Womboldt, James           SR FALMOUTH MA           19-06.25      5.94m 
 17 Reigstad, Andrew             SMITHFIELD RI         19-06.25      5.94m 
 19 Woodley, Ronald           JR E.PROVIDENCE- RI      19-05.50      5.93m 
 20 Millard, Craig            JR THORNTON AC - ME      19-03.75      5.88m 
 21 Williams, Tommy           SR BRUNSWICK - ME        18-06.25      5.64m 
 22 Shearts, Danny               MT. HOPE - RI         18-01.00      5.51m 
 -- Grijalva, Elias           JR MANCH WEST - NH           FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 National HS: @    74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook H S, CA            
   N.E. Best: *    63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA          
        Meet: # 62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT          
'06 Champion:      57-09  3/3/2006    John Weichman, Bonny Eagles H S,         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, David              SR NEWTON NO. - MA       57-05.50     17.51m 
  2 Keeling, Jacob            SR PONAGANSET - RI       56-00.00     17.06m 
  3 Goulet, Michael           SR GLASTONBURY - CT      54-05.00     16.58m 
  4 Graziosi, Jono            SR ATTLEBORO - MA        53-05.75     16.30m 
  5 Lottman, Jake             SR HARTFORD - VT         53-05.50     16.29m 
  6 Delmonaco, Joe            SR NORTH HAVEN - CT      53-03.25     16.23m 
  7 Glavin, Dan               SO MANSFIELD - MA        52-02.75     15.91m 
  8 Withrow, Dan              SR DEDHAM - MA           52-00.00     15.84m 
  9 Bradley, Jake             SR BC HIGH - MA          51-06.75     15.71m 
 10 Pace, Rich                JR NEWBURYPORT - MA      51-02.50     15.60m 
 11 Manzolillo, Greg          SR XAVIER - CT           51-01.25     15.57m 
 12 White, Matthew            SR CHEVERUS - ME         50-10.00     15.49m 
 13 Michaud, Brigham          JR CHEVERUS - ME         50-09.00     15.46m 
 14 Goodfriend, Michael       SR SHEEHAN - CT          50-02.50     15.30m 
 15 Smith, Dan                SO THORNTON AC - ME      50-01.25     15.27m 
 16 Onye, Pat                 JR CLASSICAL - RI        49-08.00     15.13m 
 17 LeBlanc, Bryan            SR DANBURY - CT          49-04.75     15.05m 
 18 Baker, Jeff               SR LYMAN HALL - CT       48-09.25     14.86m 
 19 Hogan, Nick               SR NASHUA SO. -  NH      46-08.50     14.23m 
 20 Iannetta, Alex            SR LA SALLE - RI         44-08.00     13.61m 
 21 Donohue, Ryan             SR WESTERLY - RI         44-05.25     13.54m 
 22 Greenhalgh, Matthew       JR PONAGANSET - RI       43-07.75     13.30m 
 23 Wyman, Kyle               JR FAIR HAVEN  VT        43-02.50     13.16m 
 24 Schlenker, Skyler         JR HANOVER - NH          41-06.25     12.65m 
 -- Paey, Brice               SR ST. THOMAS NH             FOUL