Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Mar18_Malden_set1.shtml

Malden Rotary Club St. Patrick's 10K Road Race

Malden, MA, March 18, 2007

[Awards List ]

Overall Results


                                                                      Page 1
              Malden Rotary Club St. Patrick's 10K Road Race
                      Dockside Restaurant  Malden, MA
                        Sunday March 18, 2007  11AM
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-829-5534   
 
Place Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 FABIAN MEJIA         23 M CHELSEA         MA   303   34:09  5:30 
    2 DON FOUCHER          42 M MELROSE         MA   295   37:51  6:06 
    3 MATT WEBBER          18 M HAMPSTEAD       NH   292   38:27  6:12 
    4 ANDREW MURPHY        34 M BOSTON          MA   309   39:36  6:23 
    5 DAN SCOTINA          52 M SAUGUS          MA   212   41:13  6:38 
    6 LINDA FORD           43 F MALDEN          MA   213   45:02  7:15 
    7 MARYANN GRANDE       46 F EXTER           NH   305   45:31  7:20 
    8 RICHARD ZAUNBRECHER  54 M CONCORD         MA   304   47:23  7:38 
    9 SUE FOWLER-FINN      55 F MEDFORD         MA   205   47:23  7:38 
   10 EMILY HALE VIGNERON  26 F MEDFORD         MA   217   47:50  7:42 
   11 SIRACO ?             54 M                      312   47:53  7:43 
   12 BARRY PEARSON        62 M CHELMSFORD      MA   214   48:18  7:47 
   13 MARK MAGUIRE         45 M MELROSE         MA   306   49:33  7:59 
   14 ROBERT BRUZZESE      38 M EAST BOSTON     MA   296   50:01  8:03 
   15 BRENDA LEWIN         50 F SWAMPSCOTT      MA   291   50:30  8:08 
   16 T BEADRY             58 M SEITUATE        MA   297   51:06  8:14 
   17 JAMESON RIGOLI       25 M CHELSEA         MA   211   51:53  8:21 
   18 JOHN LANG            42 M LYNN            MA   202   52:19  8:26 
   19 MIKE MCCURDY         32 M WESSELEY        MA   301   53:27  8:37 
   20 DIANA GIORLANDO      31 F MALDEN          MA   218   53:50  8:40 
   21 EDDIE NOLAN          48 M MEDFORD         MA   308   54:45  8:49 
   22 AMY CADOTTE          26 F WAKEFIELD       MA   220   55:14  8:54 
   23 JOSE GOWZAKZ         56 M SAUGUS          MA   307   55:31  8:56 
   24 RACHEL KENDALL       27 F CANTON          MA   210   56:04  9:02 
   25 EDWARD DAY           53 M TEWKSBURY       MA   203   56:50  9:09 
   26 DANIEL JOHNSON       57 M MELROSE         MA   302   57:20  9:14 
   27 SCOTT NORDENGREN     47 M BRADFORD        MA   215   58:47  9:28 
   28 RICHARD LEWIN        50 M SWAMPSCOTT      MA   290   58:50  9:29 
   29 TARA ANN PLIMPTON    38 F LEXINGTON       MA   221   59:43  9:37 
   30 PAUL CAMPBELL        26 M MALDEN          MA   209 1:00:53  9:48 
   31 STEVE BORBEE         44 M ROSLINDALE      MA   293 1:05:47 10:36 
   32 KATHY MAGILL         34 F SAUGUS          MA   311 1:12:32 11:41 
   33 KRISTEL PARONTO      29 F REVEREMA             299 1:29:38 14:26 
   34 LISA FARWELL         29 F MEDFORD         MA   298 1:29:38 14:26