Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Jun9_Slicke_set1.shtml

Slicker N' Hog Snot 5 Mile Trail Race

Southbridge, MA, June 9, 2007

Race Results

For more race information, see Race Photos.

Race Winners
Race Winners


                      Slicker N' Hog Snot Trail Race
                    Southbridge, MA 06/09/2007 10:00 AM
                             Weather: Rain 63'
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
The 3rd annual Slicker N' Hog Snot trail race lived up to it's name. Thirty five crazy 
runners took on this challenging course in a constant down poor. The rain did not seem 
to bother Lara Johnson & three time champ Joshua "Flash" Gordon, as they lead their 
respective fields to victory!
Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Joshua Gordon         152   1/11    32   1/27   M Boston          MA   29:10  5:50 
    2 Simon Keller          157   2/11    33   2/27   M Somerville      MA   31:45  6:21 
    3 Timothy Caouette      165   3/11    28   3/27   M Mansfield       CT   33:30  6:42 
    4 Lara Johnson          134   1/5     26   1/8    F Newton          MA   33:59  6:48 
    5 Tim Schiavone         144   1/4     16   4/27   M Webster         MA   34:27  6:54 
    6 Steve Carrington      156   2/4     17   5/27   M Southbridge     MA   37:21  7:29 
    7 Howard Bottomly       141   1/11    59   6/27   M Sutton          MA   37:25  7:29 
    8 Sean Redding          163   4/11    35   7/27   M Willington      CT   39:30  7:54 
    9 Matthew Pacochoa      155   5/11    36   8/27   M Hartford        CT   39:37  7:56 
   10 David Sheridan        143   3/4     16   9/27   M Southbridge     MA   39:46  7:58 
   11 Carol Lamoureux       160   2/5     31   2/8    F Southbridge     MA   39:50  7:58 
   12 Joe Reale             154   6/11    37  10/27   M Wethersfield    CT   40:06  8:02 
   13 Jeffrey Blanchard     149   7/11    35  11/27   M Dudley          MA   40:08  8:02 
   14 Paul Blanchet         159   2/11    48  12/27   M Southbridge     MA   40:49  8:10 
   15 Maria Morales         167   8/11    24  13/27   M Southbridge     MA   41:21  8:17 
   16 Peter Scandone        137   3/11    58  14/27   M Milford         MA   41:35  8:19 
   17 Brandon Brunell       161   4/4     17  15/27   M Southbridge     MA   42:09  8:26 
   18 John Leblanc          135   4/11    46  16/27   M Southbridge     MA   42:44  8:33 
   19 Joe Coderre           139   5/11    49  17/27   M Southbridge     MA   42:56  8:36 
   20 Patrick Donovan       153   1/1     60  18/27   M Wakefield       RI   42:57  8:36 
   21 Anthony Consiglio     150   6/11    46  19/27   M Worcester       MA   43:04  8:37 
   22 Marisa Rowlson        142   3/5     29   3/8    F Amherst         NH   43:05  8:37 
   23 James Gonyea          145   7/11    58  20/27   M Auburn          MA   43:06  8:38 
   24 Greg Brunell          162   9/11    29  21/27   M Ware            MA   46:04  9:13 
   25 Rick Messier          151   8/11    47  22/27   M Southbridge     MA   46:06  9:14 
   26 Cheryl Gauvin         164   1/2     44   4/8    F Southbridge     MA   47:21  9:29 
   27 Evan Sussman          166  10/11    27  23/27   M Cambridge       MA   47:40  9:32 
   28 Christopher McClure   169  11/11    37  24/27   M Woostock        CT   48:05  9:37 
   29 Raquel Vazquez        168   4/5     19   5/8    F Southbridge     MA   49:45  9:57 
   30 Edward Currier        138   9/11    42  25/27   M Sturbridge      MA   50:42 10:09 
   31 Ealish Cassidy        148   1/1     14   6/8    F Bolton          CT   54:10 10:50 
   32 Arlette Cassidy       147   2/2     41   7/8    F Bolton          CT   54:10 10:50 
   33 Roy Cassidy           146  10/11    42  26/27   M Bolton          CT   54:11 10:51 
   34 Tina Yanczewski       140   5/5     37   8/8    F Worcester       MA 1:02:30 12:30 
   35 David DiGregorio      136  11/11    48  27/27   M Southbridge     MA 1:02:31 12:31 
             
                      Slicker N' Hog Snot Trail Race
                    Southbridge, MA 06/09/2007 10:00 AM
                             Weather: Rain 63'
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Lara Johnson         26 Newton          MA   33:59 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Joshua Gordon        32 Boston          MA   29:10 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 & Under
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    31 Ealish Cassidy       14 Bolton             CT   54:10 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  17 & Under
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     5 Tim Schiavone        16 Webster            MA   34:27 
    2     6 Steve Carrington     17 Southbridge        MA   37:21 
    3    10 David Sheridan       16 Southbridge        MA   39:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    11 Carol Lamoureux      31 Southbridge        MA   39:50 
    2    22 Marisa Rowlson       29 Amherst            NH   43:05 
    3    29 Raquel Vazquez       19 Southbridge        MA   49:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Simon Keller         33 Somerville         MA   31:45 
    2     3 Timothy Caouette     28 Mansfield          CT   33:30 
    3     8 Sean Redding         35 Willington         CT   39:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    26 Cheryl Gauvin        44 Southbridge        MA   47:21 
    2    32 Arlette Cassidy      41 Bolton             CT   54:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     7 Howard Bottomly      59 Sutton             MA   37:25 
    2    14 Paul Blanchet        48 Southbridge        MA   40:49 
    3    16 Peter Scandone       58 Milford            MA   41:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    20 Patrick Donovan      60 Wakefield          RI   42:57