Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Jun9_Northf_set1.shtml

Northfield Mountain 10.3K trail race

Northfield, MA, June 9, 2007

[Women | Men | Age Groups | Teams | USATF results ]

Overall results

Results by DD - questions/corrections? - dave.dunham@comcast.net

For more race information, see For more info on the USATF mountain series.

Northfield Mountain
Northfield Mountain


Place Time Name Sex Age City St Club  USATF
1 0:36:36 Paul Low M 33 Belchertown MA CMS u
2 0:37:21 Erik Nedeau M 34 Belchertown MA New Balance u
3 0:37:42 Andy McCarron M 24 Amherst MA CMS u
4 0:38:52 Greg Hammett M 29 Chesterfield NH
5 0:39:39 Dan Verrington M 44 Bradford MA CMS u
6 0:39:46 Andy King M 31 Lowell MA u
7 0:40:13 Jim Pawlicki M 32 Beverly MA CMS u
8 0:40:20 Jeremy Huckins M 24 Loudon NH CMS u
9 0:40:21 Justin Fyffe M 27 E Dummerston VT
10 0:40:22 Todd Callaghan M 37 Somerville MA GCS-triad u
11 0:40:50 Dave Dunham M 43 Bradford MA CMS/Grey Wolves u
12 0:41:03 Tim Mahoney M 27 Northampton MA GSH u
13 0:41:16 Rob Smith M 40 Charlestown MA CMS u
14 0:41:33 Rich Larsen M 55 Shelburne MA SMAC
15 0:41:43 Mark Wimmer M 36 Windham NH GCS-triad u
16 0:42:34 Donald Pacher Jr M 35 Bennington VT BKVR
17 0:42:55 Bryan Johnston M 27 Keene NH
18 0:43:10 Jay Kolodzinski M 28 Florence MA EORC u
19 0:43:29 Kelli Lusk F 37 Belchertown MA CMS/Inov-8 u
20 0:43:31 Ethan Abeles M 34 Holyoke MA
21 0:43:38 Michael Tammaro M 38 Kingston RI NRA
22 0:43:40 Brandon Baker M 20 Ashburnham MA
23 0:43:44 Andy Hall M 35 Arlington MA WMM
24 0:43:50 Michael Townsley M 38 Bernardston MA SMAC
25 0:44:14 Matthew DeMarrais M 38 Jamaica Plain MA u
26 0:44:20 Todd Brown M 43 Rocky Hill CT NMC u
27 0:44:31 Alex Sauter M 19 Suffield CT
28 0:44:38 Garth Shaneyfelt M 34 Greenfield MA SMAC
29 0:44:52 Peter LaGoy M 47 Hopkinston MA HRC u
30 0:45:25 Bob Sharkey M 55 Newport RI WMAC
31 0:45:33 Ken Clark M 44 Somers CT Shenipsit Striders
32 0:45:34 Robert Wanamaker M 48 Eliot ME MVS u
33 0:45:36 David Loutzenheiser M 40 Cambridge MA Camb. RC
34 0:45:39 Brian Tinger M 30 Somerville MA SRR
35 0:45:41 Max Thomas M 15 Wolfeboro NH WMM u
36 0:45:51 Donald Burke M 50 Mansfield MA Wampanoag RR u
37 0:45:54 Robert Low M 31 Cambridge MA u
38 0:45:59 Derek Postema M 49 Erving MA SMAC
39 0:46:09 Greg Lowe M 43 Lynn MA Team Gloucester u
40 0:46:27 Kevin Goarnotta M 34 Jamaica Plain MA SRR
41 0:46:28 Marty Ellowitz M 52 Hubbardston MA CMS u
42 0:46:35 Jeff Gould M 42 Westminster MA NMC
43 0:46:41 Abby Woods F 29 Northampton MA GSH u
44 0:47:10 Rodney Furr M 43 Florence MA Wellington Harriers u
45 0:47:15 John Dumont M 45 Hopedale MA TVFR u
46 0:47:28 Matt Dugan M 43 Burlington VT
47 0:47:35 Sarah St Martin F 28 Candia NH GCS-triad
48 0:47:45 Giant Parlin M 31 Portland ME Trail Monster Running
49 0:47:47 Kevin Demster M 29 New Ipswich NH u
50 0:47:48 Dorcas Wonsavage F 42 Hanover NH CSU u
51 0:47:54 Rick Scott M 53 Pelham NH SMAC
52 0:48:01 James Imprescia M 58 Leominster MA NMC
53 0:48:06 Richard Clark M 53 Feeding Hills MA GSH u
54 0:48:16 Curt Newton M 44 Medford MA SRR u
55 0:48:25 Drake Richey M 24 Hartford CT
56 0:48:28 Michael St Hilaire M 35 Jersey City NJ u
57 0:48:34 Luke Frash M 19 Newburyport MA
58 0:48:37 Daniel Galente M 31 Hubbardston MA
59 0:48:48 William Merchant M 23 Gilsum NH u
60 0:48:50 Mariah Titlow F 29 Cambridge MA SRR u
61 0:48:52 Bob Mulvaney M 54 Auburn NH GCS-triad u
62 0:49:21 Rich Miller M 56 Barnstead NH GCS-triad u
63 0:49:22 Emma Barclay F 32 Portland ME Trail Monster Running
64 0:49:43 Richard Stockdale M 56 Mason NH GCS u
65 0:49:48 Marc Robillard M 51 W Hartford CT
66 0:49:57 Mike Butler M 34 Springfield MA
67 0:50:05 Michael Ferrari M 42 Mansfield MA Wampanoag RR u
68 0:50:28 Ken Goodin M 52 Lowell MA GLRR u
69 0:50:29 John Martin M 55 Hyannis MA CCAC u
70 0:50:30 Amber Cullen F 25 Westford MA GCS-triad u
71 0:50:31 Danny Ferreira M 24 New Londond NH GCS-triad u
72 0:50:32 Robert Morton M 26 Chicopee MA
73 0:50:43 Bruce Leshine M 46 Longmeadow MA WMAC
74 0:50:52 Ross Stacer M 54 Ashland MA u
75 0:51:01 Christopher Corradino M 34 Easthampton MA EORC u
76 0:51:09 Jeff Maher M 35 Wilton NH
77 0:51:15 Mike Ellowitz M 55 Hubbarston MA Wampanoag
78 0:51:16 Jay Curry M 35 Lynn MA Crank Racing
79 0:51:18 Keith Purrier M 44 Mansfield MA Wampanoag RR u
80 0:51:25 Peter Vadala M 56 Gloucester MA
81 0:51:27 Peter Orni M 64 Ashburnham MA CMS
82 0:51:32 Christopher Velte M 37 Jamaica Plain MA u
83 0:51:39 John Carey M 36 Sunderland MA FCTS
84 0:51:59 Vinnie Rivard M 60 Leominster MA NMC u
85 0:52:13 Dan Ravenelle M 54 Exeter RI
86 0:52:21 Joseph McGuigan M 33 Somerville MA
87 0:52:25 Edward Alibozek M 44 Suffield CT WMAC
88 0:52:26 Dawn Heinrich F 45 Wolfeboro NH Moose Milers u
89 0:52:28 Christopher Stone M 25 N Andover MA
90 0:52:37 Heidi Havron F 40 Merrimack NH GCS-triad u
91 0:52:43 Brian Geiger M 47 Durham NH Rochester u
92 0:52:46 Paul Grogan M 53 Hudson NH CMS u
93 0:52:48 Peter Brasch M 47 Lincoln RI HSR
94 0:52:50 Michael Quinn M 43 Arlington MA SRR u
95 0:52:53 Bill Morse M 56 Dracut MA WMAC
96 0:53:00 Eric Smith M 47 S Londonderry VT Q8HHH u
97 0:53:03 Stephen Lacey M 23 Keene NH
98 0:53:05 Christopher Russell M 44 Littleton MA
99 0:53:07 Mimi Willard F 53 Bangall NY
100 0:53:10 Charles Hanson M 45 Ayer MA
101 0:53:12 Thomas Parker M 40 Nashua NH WMAC u
102 0:53:20 Mike Janicki M 35 Attleboro MA u
103 0:53:27 Phil Bricker M 53 Northampton MA SMAC
104 0:53:42 John Lally M 47 Woburn MA L Street
105 0:53:50 Timothy VanCleef M 59 Amherst MA
106 0:53:57 Paul Hartwig M 50 Adams MA WMAC
107 0:54:12 Steve Cruickshank M 42 Medfield MA
108 0:54:16 Mike McKenna M 40 Sandwich MA Falmouth TC u
109 0:54:28 Chris Stocker M 50 Peabody MA
110 0:54:34 Jim Boss M 50 Keene NH FORC
111 0:54:36 Jim Gaffney M 56 Leominster MA NMC
112 0:54:38 Paul Comeau M 45 Plaistow NH WCRC
113 0:54:44 Kate Naples F 39 E Sandwich MA CCAC
114 0:54:47 Lou Amorati M 43 Worcester MA CMS
115 0:54:53 Erik Boucher M 34 Portland ME
116 0:55:08 Sri Bodkhe M 40 Buckland MA SMAC
117 0:55:13 Lisa Doucett F 51 Andover MA CSU u
118 0:55:37 Kathy Hurst F 37 Fitzwilliam NH u
119 0:55:43 James Whitehouse M 41 Hampstead NH u
120 0:56:03 John Pierce M 29 Keene NH
121 0:56:05 Mike Belcourt M 45 Wallingford CT Shenipsit Striders
122 0:56:16 Sarah Prescott F 41 Concord NH MVS u
123 0:56:17 Dale Eckert M 51 Newburyport MA WCRC u
124 0:56:19 Charlie Farrington M 62 Methuen MA MVS/HSR u
125 0:56:23 Israel Schepps M 49 Longmeadow MA GSH
126 0:56:24 David Martin M 47 Sharon MA CRR/HSR
127 0:56:26 Andrew Hartigan M 43 Athol MA CMS
128 0:56:27 Jeannie Frash F 50 Newburyport MA
129 0:56:36 Steve Pepe M 50 Bedford MA SRR u
130 0:56:38 Paul Fiondella M 60 E Hampton NY u
131 0:56:50 Duke Hutchinson M 60 Watertown MA CSU
132 0:56:51 Paul Grant M 59 Carver MA CSU u
133 0:57:04 Phillip Pierce M 65 Falmouth ME MeTC u
134 0:57:09 David Lorenz M 54 Bernardston MA
135 0:57:11 Steve Vaitones M 51 Waltham MA SRR u
136 0:57:16 Walter Kuklinski M 58 Princeton MA CMS u
137 0:57:27 Kathryn Fetteroll F 15 Medfield MA TVFR
138 0:57:27 Thomas Stracqualursi M 32 Stoughton MA GBTC/CRR
139 0:57:56 Richard Jones M 49 Carlisle MA NMC
140 0:57:59 Alan Cabot M 52 East Longmeadow MA GSH u
141 0:58:06 Nick Doherty M 14 Athol MA CMS
142 0:58:11 Ted Ridout M 64 Wayland MA HSR u
143 0:58:16 Doug Cummings M 45 Longmeadow MA
144 0:58:17 Glenn Gilligan M 44 Brattleboro VT Cuchulainn
145 0:58:19 Catherine Clark F 28 Lewisburg WV
146 0:58:21 Tina Vermiglio F 32 New Haven CT
147 0:58:28 Dave Tyler M 48 Lowell MA MVS
148 0:58:30 Kevin Eaton M 50 Methuen MA u
149 0:58:38 Chris Crawford M 38 Holyoke MA u
150 0:58:39 Cristina Emphasis F 25 Milford NH
151 0:58:48 John Londa M 50 Lunenburg MA u
152 0:58:53 Thomas Purdy M 22 Oxford CT
153 0:58:55 Lincoln Cox M 41 Cranston RI u
154 0:59:02 Haley Heinrich F 14 Wolfeboro NH Moose Milers u
155 0:59:03 Richard Paulsen M 63 Woburn MA Shamrock
156 0:59:16 Linda Usher F 58 Upton MA CMS/TVFR u
157 0:59:17 Douglas Usher M 51 Upton MA CMS/TVFR
158 0:59:19 Edward Dowling M 51 Milton MA CRR/SRR
159 0:59:30 Chris Johnson M 49 Pittsfield MA WMAC u
160 0:59:50 Carol Kane F 61 Weston CT WMAC u
161 0:59:55 Kevin Claire M 39 Woburn MA Mystic runners
162 1:00:00 Patty Duffy F 38 Springfield MA SMAC
163 1:00:05 Jeff Hattem M 56 Natick MA Crank Racing
164 1:00:09 Heidi Hales F 36 Bolton Valley VT
165 1:00:11 Patrick Flaherty M 46 Quincy MA
166 1:00:12 John Stifler M 60 Florence MA SMAC
167 1:00:17 Michael Gonnerman M 64 Sudbury MA HHS u
168 1:00:18 Richard MacDonald M 57 Milford NH u
169 1:00:27 Jack O'Connor M 51 Dedham MA
170 1:00:28 John McGourty M 47 Dedham MA Thirsty Irish runner
171 1:01:17 James Henderson Suffield CT
172 1:01:25 Don Clukies M 64 Portsmouth RI RIRR
173 1:01:28 Carlene Isham F 26 Clinton MA
174 1:01:39 Arnie Pollinger M 48 Holliston MA GFRC u
175 1:01:41 Anthony Park M 42 Southampton MA
176 1:01:52 Brenda Melone F 42 Cranston RI
177 1:02:15 Gail Martin F 41 Sharon MA CRR/HSR
178 1:02:48 Mike Duffy M 55 Shelburne MA SMAC
179 1:03:02 Judy Romvos F 56 Carlisle MA HSR
180 1:03:17 Harry Hayward M 55 Charelmont MA Club foot
181 1:03:27 Bob Massaro M 63 Chicopee MA
182 1:03:37 Eldon Burkinshaw M 68 Londonderry NH GCS-triad u
183 1:03:53 Chris Harrison M 54 Boston MA L Street
184 1:04:03 Carol Comeau F 51 Plaistow NH WCRC
185 1:04:05 Rob Rose M 56 Plainville MA Wampanoag RR
186 1:04:11 Raymond Boutotte M 61 Pepperell MA u
187 1:04:26 Peter Wallan M 64 Sharon MA HSR
188 1:05:32 William Fisher M 35 Hanover NH u
189 1:05:44 Laura Clark F 60 Saratoga Springs NY Saratoga Stryders
190 1:05:55 Katie O'Malley F 14 Hinsdale NH
191 1:06:03 Marianne Withington F 52 Plymouth MA MRR
192 1:06:05 Barbara Robinson F 73 Franconia NH GCS-triad u
193 1:06:08 Barbara Grandberg F 56 Somerville MA SRR u
194 1:06:11 Clayton Gardner M 55 Whitman MA
195 1:06:16 Mark Droy M 51 Amherst MA u
196 1:06:57 Robert Sorrentino M 34 Bridgeport CT
197 1:07:19 Stephanie Cooper F 39 Salem MA Wicked running
198 1:07:26 Paul McDermott M 72 Fitchburg MA NMC/HSR u
199 1:07:43 Daniel Lavoie M 48 N Oxford MA CMS
200 1:08:49 David Malliaros M 51 Milton MA CRR
201 1:08:57 Chloe McGrath F 15 Adams MA WMAC
202 1:08:58 Edward Alibozek M 67 Adams MA WMAC
203 1:09:04 Patrick McGrath M 41 Adams MA WMAC
204 1:09:22 Dick Hoch M 66 Fishers Island ME WMAC
205 1:09:30 Richard Mellor M 57 Rindge NH u
206 1:09:48 Fred Bollen M 59 Swampscott MA SRR u
207 1:10:14 Fred Ross III M 60 Vernon VT RCR/CSU u
208 1:10:20 Richard Busa M 77 Marlboro MA WMAC/65+
209 1:10:37 John Goldrosen M 57 Whitman MA CRR
210 1:10:39 Walter Schuttler M 55 Seymour MA
211 1:10:48 Marylou White F 51 Bolton CT Silk City u
212 1:12:39 James Turner M 60 Gloucester MA Team Gloucester u
213 1:12:42 Jennifer Dodge F 37 Maynard MA Mystic runners
214 1:12:58 Walter Kolodzinski M 64 Florence MA EORC u
215 1:13:20 Laurel Shortell F 41 Northampton MA WMAC u
216 1:14:24 Tresa Casaletto F 46 Medford MA
217 1:16:20 Sarah Winkley F 40 Cambridge MA
218 1:16:52 Janit Romayko F 61 E Hartford CT Silk City u
219 1:17:12 James O'Malley M 49 Hinsdale NH
220 1:17:20 Lindsey Doherty F 14 Athol MA CMS
221 1:17:23 Peter Buhl M 66 N Easton MA HSR/NE65+
222 1:17:44 Kira Doherty F 13 Athol MA CMS
223 1:17:55 Stephen Lombardo M 58 Maynard MA Rob Henry's TC
224 1:17:57 Dale Granger-Eckert F 54 Newburyport MA WCRC u
225 1:18:22 Carol Ellowitz F 45 Hubbardston MA
226 1:24:26 Konrad Karolczuk M 54 Windsor locks CT WMAC
227 1:54:17 Larry Morris M 60 Leominster MA CMS/NMC/HSR u
228 1:54:21 Manny Arruda M 56 E Boston MA HSR