Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Jun9_NewEng_set1.shtml

New England Interscholastic Track & Field Meet

Elliot Field - Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, June 9, 2007

[Event Results Boys ]

Event Results Girls

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           New England Interscholastic Track & Field Mee - 6/9/2007            
                    Elliot Field - Fitchburg State College                     
                                 Fitchburg, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 11.83  6/10/2006   Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield, CT            
        Meet: # 11.50  1995        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelby Walton             11 Danbury   CT             12.44q  0.2  4 
  2 Chelsea Jubrey            11 Rockville  CT            12.46q -0.1  1 
  3 Lydia Bickford            SR Peoples - VT             12.52q -0.5  2 
  4 Allison Brehm             10 Pembroke  NH             12.60q -0.2  3 
  5 Alexa Monti               JR E. Greenwich -ri         12.61q -0.5  2 
  6 Catherine Milledge        10 Weaver    CT             12.69q -0.1  1 
  7 Candace Bailey            JR Newton Sout MA           12.71q  0.2  4 
  8 Stephanie Boss            JR Hingham MA               12.74q  0.2  4 
  9 Whitney Holder            10 Middletown-Ct            12.76  -0.2  3 
 10 Samantha Stabile          SO Haverhill  MA            12.80  -0.2  3 
 11 Rory Cellucci             JR Medway High MA           12.82   0.2  4 
 12 Christinia Muccio         JR Andover  MA              12.89  -0.1  1 
 13 Chelsey Tewell            SO York  ME                 12.96  -0.2  3 
 14 Melanie Forte             10 Milford NH               13.00   0.2  4 
 15 Lea Morin                 SO Lewiston ME              13.05  -0.1  1 
 16 Laurenmaria Smith         SR Hope - RI                13.05  -0.5  2 
 17 Sarah Simmons             11 Exeter   NH              13.10  -0.2  3 
 18 Melissa Carrier              Bonny Eagle ME           13.11  -0.1  1 
 19 Danielle Hutchins            Mt Desert Island         13.12  -0.5  2 
 20 Jamie Pelletier           SO Fort Kent ME             13.16  -0.5  2 
 21 Katie Palumbo             SO Smithfield RI            13.23  -0.5  2 
 22 Sonja Paquette            SO Bell. Fr.A SA VT         13.25   0.2  4 
 23 Ashley Brown              JR Fair Haven VT            13.27   0.2  4 
 24 Hillary Cerdena           SO Greely ME                13.30  -0.1  1 
 25 Catie White               FR Spaulding VT             13.44  -0.2  3 
 26 Leah Murdock              SO Essex VT                 13.61  -0.5  2 
 -- Shaniqua Burgess          11 Hillhouse   CT              DQ  -0.2  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 11.83  6/10/2006   Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield, CT            
        Meet: # 11.50  1995        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Walton             11 Danbury   CT             12.16  -1.5 
  2 Chelsea Jubrey            11 Rockville  CT            12.29  -1.5 
  3 Shaniqua Burgess          11 Hillhouse   CT           12.37  -1.5 
  4 Lydia Bickford            SR Peoples - VT             12.48  -1.5 
  5 Alexa Monti               JR E. Greenwich -ri         12.48  -1.5 
  6 Allison Brehm             10 Pembroke  NH             12.59  -1.5 
  7 Candace Bailey            JR Newton Sout MA           12.70  -1.5 
  8 Catherine Milledge        10 Weaver    CT             12.77  -1.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 24.97  6/10/2006   Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield, CT            
        Meet: # 23.75  1996        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shelby Walton             11 Danbury   CT             25.04  -0.4  3 
  2 Anna Cioffredi            11 Lebanon  NH              25.21  -0.4  3 
  3 Kristen Slotnick          SO Brunswick ME             25.51  -0.4  3 
  4 Kyla Cook                 SR Concord-Carlisle         25.56  -0.4  2 
  5 Jasmine Marrow            SO Hope - RI                25.61  -0.4  3 
  6 Deanna Latham             FR Triton Reg.  MA          25.69  -0.4  3 
  7 Chelsea Jubrey            11 Rockville  CT            25.85  -0.4  3 
  8 Shannon Cunningham        SO Foxborough   MA          26.00  -0.4  2 
  9 Kristalena Lamore         JR Hudson  MA               26.09  -0.4  2 
 10 Lucy Higgins              SR Lamoille VT              26.21  -0.4  1 
 11 Lauren Cardarelli         JR La Salle - RI            26.29  -0.4  2 
 12 Janite Cadet              SR Classical-RI             26.33  -0.4  3 
 13 Casey Hsiung              JR Acton-Boxboro            26.38  -0.4  2 
 14 Allison Brehm             10 Pembroke  NH             26.40  -0.4  2 
 15 Danielle Hutchins            Mt Desert Island         26.41  -0.4  3 
 16 Lily Kessinger            JR La Salle - RI            26.61  -0.4  1 
 17 Mellissa Knapp            SO Andover  MA              26.62  -0.4  2 
 18 Amanda Norman             SO S.Kingstown-Ri           26.66  -0.4  2 
 19 Allison Fereshetian       FR Leavitt ME               26.73  -0.4  1 
 20 Kate Bulteel              FR Orono ME                 26.76  -0.4  1 
 21 Dani Perry                10 Fall Mountain NH         26.85  -0.4  1 
 22 Lydia Bickford            SR Peoples - VT             27.67  -0.4  1 
 23 Katherine Ramsey          JR Essex VT                 28.11  -0.4  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 57.66  6/10/2006   Samantha Gawrych, Westerly, RI              
        Meet: # 54.6h  1986        Tasha Downing, Boston Tech, MA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anna Cioffredi            11 Lebanon  NH              55.59W  4 
  2 Lucy Higgins              SR Lamoille VT              56.49W  4 
  3 Shannon Conway            JR North Reading MA         57.18W  4 
  4 Sam Willis                 9 Tolland-Ct               57.54W  4 
  5 Jasmine Marrow            SO Hope - RI                57.56W  4 
  6 Leah Clement              11 East Lyme CT             57.67   3 
  7 Alexandra Atkinson        11 Weston   CT              57.79   3 
  8 Natalia Paine             FR Northhampto MA           58.21   3 
  9 Rachelle Sylvia           SO Westerly-RI              58.26   3 
 10 Chrissy Supino            11 Bishop Guertin           58.28   3 
 11 Lauren Cardarelli         JR La Salle - RI            58.57   2 
 12 Meghan Leahy              FR Wachusett  MA            58.62   3 
 13 Alex Kurkul               10 Exeter   NH              58.79   4 
 14 Sara Missert              JR Central Cat MA           58.85   3 
 15 Angela Stauble            12 Souhegan  NH             58.89   2 
 16 Eryn Wheeler              SO Coventry-RI              59.42   3 
 17 Courtney Prescott         11 Hollis/Brookline         59.48   2 
 18 Michelle Sirois           SO Oliver Ames  MA          59.55   4 
 19 Brittany Bell             SO Poland ME                59.70   2 
 20 Brittany Greaney          11 Dover   NH             1:00.25   1 
 21 Catherine Durkin          SR Catherine McAule       1:00.29   2 
 22 Sara Greeley              SR Mt. Mansfield VT       1:00.36   1 
 23 Kristen Slotnick          SO Brunswick ME           1:00.36   2 
 24 Jacky Mendes              JR Thornton Acad ME       1:01.97   2 
 25 Reilly Sullivan           FR Windham ME             1:02.14   2 
 26 Hannah McFadden           SR Colchester VT          1:02.16   1 
 27 Jen DeNormandie           JR Telstar ME             1:02.45   1 
 28 Hannah Rowe               FR St. Johnsbury VT       1:03.59   1 
 -- Rebecca Leeds             11 Greenwich-Ct                DQ   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 2:12.85  6/10/2006   Siobhan Breagy, North Kingstown, RI       
        Meet: # 2:08.34  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catherine Ressijac        11 Bishop Guertin         2:11.46W 
  2 Jamie Olson               12 Glastonbury   CT       2:11.54W 
  3 Siobhan Breagy            SR N.Kingstown-Ri         2:14.14  
  4 Kaitlynn Saldanha         SR Scarborough ME         2:15.13  
  5 Sarah Barry               FR Barrington-RI          2:15.95  
  6 Colleen Shannon           SO Andover  MA            2:16.19  
  7 Rachel Schneider          10 St. Thomas  NH         2:16.67  
  8 Kathleen Ryan             SO Franklin   MA          2:16.89  
  9 Grace Rodriguez           10 Hanover NH             2:17.00  
 10 Kaitlyn D'Orazio          10 St. Thomas  NH         2:17.06  
 11 Susan O'Connell           JR E. Greenwich -ri       2:17.17  
 12 Emily Stearns             09 Portsmouth  NH         2:17.98  
 13 Jessica Groth             JR Cheverus ME            2:18.17  
 14 Janet Barry               JR Lenox MA               2:19.21  
 15 Annelies Gamble           10 Amity   CT             2:19.58  
 16 Alasia Griebel            12 Bristol Cent-Ct        2:19.87  
 17 Lacey Cartier             SR York  ME               2:20.34  
 18 Jennie Lucy               JR Bangor  ME             2:21.27  
 19 Shelby Donahue            12 Griswold  CT           2:21.83  
 20 Emma Wilson               12 Kingswood   NH         2:22.22  
 21 Alexa Mazur               JR N.Kingstown-Ri         2:22.68  
 22 Christina Erving          SO Mt. Ararat ME          2:23.86  
 23 Savanna Kittell-Mitchell  FR Bell. Fr.A SA VT       2:24.41  
 24 Robin Major               12 Bellows Falls VT       2:26.35  
 25 Clare Fleming             SR Missisquoi VT          2:27.90  
 -- Sarah Penny               JR Lamoille VT                DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 4:57.27  6/10/2006   Meghan Cunningham, Simsbury, CT           
        Meet: # 4:47.3h  1985        Eilleen Ellig, Rutland, VT.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keely Maguire             JR Triton Reg.  MA        4:55.95W 
  2 Georgia Griffin           11 Hanover NH             4:57.08W 
  3 Rachel Schneider          10 St. Thomas  NH         4:57.58  
  4 Anna Shields              10 Lewis Mills   CT       4:59.26  
  5 Alasia Griebel            12 Bristol Cent-Ct        4:59.68  
  6 Jeanne Mack               JR La Salle - RI          5:00.82  
  7 Kelly Flannigan           11 Middletown-Ct          5:02.04  
  8 Liz Provost               11 Keene  NH              5:05.83  
  9 Courtney Dinnan           11 Hamden  CT             5:07.26  
 10 Stephanie Bohannon        11 Wm. Hall    CT         5:07.61  
 11 Christine Vogel           11 Glastonbury   CT       5:09.00  
 12 Hilary Maxim              JR Old Town ME            5:10.22  
 13 Nicole Cocozza            JR La Salle - RI          5:10.62  
 14 Kelly Desharnais          11 Timberlane  NH         5:11.01  
 15 Allyson Oram              FR Marlborough   MA       5:11.48  
 16 Chantal Croteau           11 Souhegan  NH           5:13.10  
 17 Liz Lee                   JR Bromfield  MA          5:14.40  
 18 Maire Lemay               SO Thornton Acad ME       5:15.14  
 19 Aryon Trujillo            11 Pinkerton   NH         5:16.21  
 20 Lauren Lesniak            SR Dracut  MA             5:17.67  
 21 Michon Dinwoodie          FR Westerly-RI            5:20.36  
 22 Amanda Asaro              JR Maine Cent. Inst       5:20.45  
 23 Emily Lanois              SO Hamilton Wenham        5:20.87  
 24 Kate Leugers              SR Rice Mem VT            5:21.26  
 25 Kaitlyn Grimshaw          SO Coventry-RI            5:22.45  
 26 Heather Spurling          SO Mt Desert Island       5:22.78  
 27 Tonje Hofvind             12 Burlington VT          5:27.25  
 28 Claire Gerin-Lajoie       SO Lamoille VT            5:33.05  
 29 Layne Schwab              SO S. Burlington VT       5:33.87  
 30 Caitlin Pecor             JR S. Burlington VT       5:35.03  
 31 Magen Ellis               JR Hall-Dale ME           5:35.56  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 10:54.34  6/10/2006   Brielle Chabot, Simsbury, CT             
        Meet: # 10:25.20  6/9/2007    Emily Jones, Bromfield  MA               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               SO Bromfield  MA         10:25.20# 
  2 Jenna Davidner            FR Oliver Ames  MA       10:50.52W 
  3 Heather Stephens          11 Ridgefield  CT        10:53.60W 
  4 Anna Shields              10 Lewis Mills   CT      10:53.83W 
  5 Rebecca White             SO Natick   MA           10:55.81  
  6 Stacey Marion             12 Simsbury   CT         10:55.94  
  7 Emily Fournier            SR Attleboro   MA        10:59.94  
  8 Holly Banaian             11 Manchester M. NH      11:00.23  
  9 Kristen Veit              SO Holyoke Catholic      11:00.38  
 10 Erica Hines               10 Enrico Fermi  CT      11:01.30  
 11 Eliza Webber              11 Keene  NH             11:01.94  
 12 Alyssa DeQuattro          FR Cranston W.-Ri        11:05.00  
 13 Erica Jesseman            SR Scarborough ME        11:11.12  
 14 Jacy Christiansen          8 Mascenic Reg. NH      11:14.88  
 15 Mekenzie Krause           JR Mt. Anthony  VT       11:17.48  
 16 Kristin Johnson           11 Manchester W. NH      11:17.95  
 17 Sarah Lange               SO Brattleboro VT        11:19.20  
 18 Ann Scully                12 East Lyme CT          11:21.62  
 19 Katherine Pierce          JR Massabesic ME         11:27.89  
 20 Anna Makaretz             JR Yarmouth ME           11:27.92  
 21 Haley Mathewson           JR Cranston W.-Ri        11:28.84  
 22 Mary Najarian             SR N.Kingstown-Ri        11:30.41  
 23 Hope Nelson               FR S.Kingstown-Ri        11:33.33  
 24 Jenna Riley               SO Coventry-RI           11:43.17  
 25 Magen Ellis               JR Hall-Dale ME          11:53.40  
 26 Caroline Weaver           SO S. Burlington VT      11:55.73  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 14.08  6/10/2006   Sashauna Stewart, Weaver, CT                
        Meet: # 14.07  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth, MA                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jesse Labreck             JR Messalonskee ME          14.82q -0.3  1 
  2 Lauren Barber             SR New Bedford  MA          15.01q -1.4  3 
  3 Katie Steckowych          10 Portsmouth  NH           15.17q -1.4  3 
  4 Lauren Tanz               12 Brookfield    CT         15.28q -0.8  4 
  5 Jillian Sabol             12 Thomaston  CT            15.35q -1.4  3 
  6 Meghan Ferreira           SO Mansfield  MA            15.40q -1.1  2 
  7 Chelsey Tewell            SO York  ME                 15.61q -0.3  1 
  8 Emily Dodge               SO Edward Little ME         15.71q -1.4  3 
  9 Amy Remmer                12 Londonderry  NH          15.78  -0.8  4 
 10 Lauren Raimondi           SR E. Longmeadow MA         15.80  -0.8  4 
 11 Priscilla Trojano         JR Coyle-Cassidy MA         15.94  -1.1  2 
 12 Drielle Mitchell          SR Sanford ME               15.95  -0.3  1 
 13 Brittany Gilliams         11 Wilby CT                 16.07  -0.8  4 
 14 Noelly Germosen           12 Wilby CT                 16.10  -1.1  2 
 15 Tiara Martin              JR St. Johnsbury VT         16.14  -1.1  2 
 16 Ashley Zielinski          11 Trinity   NH             16.33  -1.4  3 
 17 Lana Ciali                10 Oyster River NH          16.38  -0.3  1 
 18 Allison Fereshetian       FR Leavitt ME               16.42  -0.3  1 
 19 Moira Molloy              12 Bishop Brady  NH         16.71  -1.1  2 
 20 Katie Polakowski          FR Essex VT                 16.83  -0.8  4 
 21 Samantha O'Sullivan       SR Essex VT                 17.03  -1.4  3 
 22 Antoinette Toussaint      JR Somerville    MA         17.07  -0.8  4 
 23 Blake Coren               JR Cranston W.-Ri           17.16  -1.1  2 
 24 Didi Jusme                JR Classical-RI             17.16  -1.4  3 
 25 Jamie Nunes               SR Lincoln - RI             17.19  -0.3  1 
 26 Amanda Graham             FR S.Kingstown-Ri           17.28  -0.8  4 
 27 Kayla DiBlasi             SR Smithfield RI            17.32  -0.8  4 
 28 Stephanie Jefferies       SO Hope - RI                18.44  -1.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 14.08  6/10/2006   Sashauna Stewart, Weaver, CT                
        Meet: # 14.07  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth, MA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Barber             SR New Bedford  MA          14.59  -0.8 
  2 Jesse Labreck             JR Messalonskee ME          14.63  -0.8 
  3 Lauren Tanz               12 Brookfield    CT         15.00  -0.8 
  4 Katie Steckowych          10 Portsmouth  NH           15.01  -0.8 
  5 Meghan Ferreira           SO Mansfield  MA            15.16  -0.8 
  6 Jillian Sabol             12 Thomaston  CT            15.38  -0.8 
  7 Chelsey Tewell            SO York  ME                 15.64  -0.8 
 -- Emily Dodge               SO Edward Little ME           DNF  -0.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 45.29  6/10/2006   Haley Catarius, Marshfield, MA              
        Meet: # 43.00  1985        Pam Cornell, Norwell, MA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephanie Reusch          SR Old Rochester MA         43.65W  4 
  2 Jesse Labreck             JR Messalonskee ME          44.53W  4 
  3 Catherine Milledge        10 Weaver    CT             45.18W  4 
  4 Cassandra Ryding          SO Westfrd Aca MA           45.28W  4 
  5 Karyn Moss                JR Medfield   MA            45.81   4 
  6 Cecily Boyce              FR Hopkinton MA             45.95   3 
  7 Megan Donohue             12 Exeter   NH              46.16   4 
  8 Noelly Germosen           12 Wilby CT                 46.20   3 
  9 Brittni Thomas            SR S.Kingstown-Ri           46.42   4 
 10 Alisa Dupuis              10 Bellows Falls VT         46.71   1 
 11 Lauren Ventrella          10 Norwalk    CT            46.76   3 
 12 Tiara Martin              JR St. Johnsbury VT         46.77   3 
 13 Katrina Ainsworth         11 Rockville  CT            46.79   2 
 14 Jen Brayshaw              11 Kearsarge   NH           46.95   3 
 15 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SR Auburn  MA               47.05   4 
 16 Abby Diehl                FR Greely ME                47.16   3 
 17 Anita Souza               11 Bridgeport C  CT         47.21   3 
 18 Molly Carl                SO York  ME                 47.50   2 
 19 Emily Barrett             SO La Salle - RI            47.73   2 
 20 Lindsay Soule             SR S. Portland ME           47.86   2 
 21 Jacki Corseri             SR Portsmouth-RI            48.20   2 
 22 Kathleen Smith            10 Exeter   NH              48.24   1 
 23 Catherine Pangiarella     SO Ludlow MA                48.30   3 
 24 Tess Cioffredi            09 Lebanon  NH              48.48   2 
 25 Rachael Riley             JR Coventry-RI              48.69   1 
 26 Katie Polakowski          FR Essex VT                 48.72   1 
 27 Chelsea Tetreault         JR N.Kingstown-Ri           48.95   2 
 28 Alexis Purdy              JR Essex VT                 49.17   1 
 29 Moira Molloy              12 Bishop Brady  NH         49.38   2 
 30 April Daugherty           SO Lincoln - RI             49.43   1 
 31 Lana Ciali                10 Oyster River NH          49.62   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 48.59  6/10/2006   Weaver, CT, Weaver, CT                      
        Meet: # 47.70  2005        Bloomfield, CT, Bloomfield, CT              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  MA                                           48.98   4 
  2 North Reading High MA                                 49.66   3 
  3 Rockville   CT                                        49.72   3 
  4 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                            49.90   4 
  5 Hyde School   CT                                      49.98   3 
  6 Concord-Carlisle MA                                   50.05   4 
  7 Winnacunnet  NH                                       50.40   3 
  8 South Kingstown HS - RI                               50.42   4 
  9 Foxborough HS MA                                      50.63   4 
 10 Bristol Central -ct                                   50.64   2 
 11 Newton South HiGH MA                                  50.78   3 
 12 Classical Hs-Providence-Ri                            50.93   4 
 13 Manchester Central  NH                                50.94   3 
 14 Bishop Guertin  NH                                    50.96   2 
 15 Manchester Memorial  NH                               51.04   2 
 16 Merrimack Valley  NH                                  51.27   3 
 17 Essex High School - VT                                51.33   2 
 18 Bloomfield   CT                                       51.33   3 
 19 Exeter   NH                                           51.35   2 
 20 Westerly HS - RI                                      51.52   2 
 21 Greely  ME                                            51.54   1 
 22 Bellows Free Ac. St.A - VT                            52.12   1 
 23 York    ME                                            52.28   1 
 24 Fair Haven Uhs - VT                                   52.30   1 
 25 Smithfield HS - RI                                    52.41   2 
 26 Edward Little  ME                                     52.59   1 
 27 Bonny Eagle  ME                                       52.72   1 
 28 Harwood Union HS - VT                                 53.07   1 
 29 Brewer  ME                                            53.14   1 
 -- North Attleboro MA                                       DQ   4 
 -- Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                     DQ   4 
 -- Hillhouse   CT                                           DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 3:54.78  6/10/2006   Weaver, CT, Weaver, CT                    
        Meet: # 3:51.93  2005        Bloomfield, CT, Bloomfield, CT            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manchester-Ct                                       3:55.56   4 
  2 Bishop Guertin  NH                                  3:56.56   4 
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham  MA                             3:56.77   4 
  4 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          3:58.95   4 
  5 Andover  MA                                         3:59.96   4 
  6 Westerly HS - RI                                    4:00.00   4 
  7 Glastonbury   CT                                    4:01.83   3 
  8 Weston   CT                                         4:02.04   3 
  9 Essex High School - VT                              4:02.26   2 
 10 South Kingstown HS - RI                             4:03.06   3 
 11 Weymouth MA                                         4:03.14   2 
 12 Manchester Central  NH                              4:04.52   2 
 13 Seymour   CT                                        4:05.47   3 
 14 Keene  NH                                           4:07.49   3 
 15 East Lyme    CT                                     4:07.85   3 
 16 Coventry Hs-Ri                                      4:07.90   2 
 17 Westford Academy   MA                               4:07.94   3 
 18 Lebanon   NH                                        4:09.06   4 
 19 Mt. Ararat  ME                                      4:09.80   2 
 20 Thornton Academy  ME                                4:10.04   1 
 21 York    ME                                          4:10.66   2 
 22 Classical Hs-Providence-Ri                          4:13.07   3 
 23 Orono  ME                                           4:19.30   1 
 24 Falmouth  ME                                        4:19.52   1 
 25 Burlington High School  - VT                        4:21.93   1 
 26 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT                          4:23.07   2 
 27 Fair Haven Uhs - VT                                 4:25.24   1 
 -- Hopkinton NH                                            DNF   2 
 -- Exeter   NH                                              DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 9:19.48  6/10/2006   Westerly, RI, Westerly, RI                
        Meet: # 9:12.16  1992        Weaver, CT, Weaver, CT                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conard   CT                                         9:12.87W 
  2 Westerly HS - RI                                    9:14.97W 
  3 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          9:19.52  
  4 Glastonbury   CT                                    9:23.05  
  5 East Lyme    CT                                     9:26.26  
  6 Amity  CT                                           9:29.72  
  7 Manchester Central  NH                              9:32.09  
  8 Norwich Free Academy  CT                            9:32.49  
  9 Attleboro HS  MA                                    9:34.85  
 10 Ursuline Acad. MA                                   9:40.12  
 11 Bromfield School   MA                               9:44.70  
 12 Pinkerton  NH                                       9:46.55  
 13 Merrimack Valley  NH                                9:47.46  
 14 Exeter   NH                                         9:48.91  
 15 Coventry Hs-Ri                                      9:53.81  
 16 South Kingstown HS - RI                             9:53.92  
 17 Concord  NH                                         9:54.02  
 18 Cranston West Hs-Ri                                 9:56.57  
 19 Vergennes HS - VT                                   9:57.26  
 20 Mt. Ararat  ME                                      9:57.78  
 21 Essex High School - VT                             10:00.25  
 22 Newton South HiGH MA                               10:03.69  
 23 Brunswick   ME                                     10:06.63  
 24 Ridgefield   CT                                    10:06.95  
 25 Cheverus   ME                                      10:10.45  
 26 Burlington High School  - VT                       10:14.28  
 27 Catherine McAuley   ME                             10:15.15  
 28 Manchester Memorial  NH                            10:21.80  
 29 Brewer  ME                                         10:22.90  
 30 Bellows Free Ac. St.A - VT                         10:24.02  
 31 Missisquoi Valley Uhs- VT                          10:24.16  
 32 North Kingstown HS - RI                            10:29.79  
 33 Lisbon ME                                          10:30.94  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W  5-06  6/10/2006   Grace Watson, Belmont, MA                   
        Meet: #  6-01  1996        Heather Francis, Dartmouth , MA             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Judge             JR Tewksbury   MA         5-05.00  
  2 Sarah Sherman             FR Essex VT               5-04.00  
  3 Jasmine Cribb             10 Naugatuck  CT         J5-04.00  
  4 Allison Barwise           10 Amity   CT            J5-04.00  
  5 Shannon Meehan            SO S.Kingstown-Ri        J5-04.00  
  6 Hali Dengenis             11 Brien McMaho   C      J5-04.00  
  7 Dayorsha Collins          JR Weston MA              5-02.00  
  7 Felicia Terwilliger       JR W.Warwick-Ri           5-02.00  
  7 Ailish Hanly              SO Westfrd Aca MA         5-02.00  
  7 Emily Standish            12 Bishop Guertin         5-02.00  
 11 Kara McNamara             SO Essex VT              J5-02.00  
 11 Chelsea Bernado           JR Poland ME             J5-02.00  
 11 Kristen Johnson           11 Bloomfield   CT       J5-02.00  
 13 Kylie Morris              10 Bishop Guertin        J5-02.00  
 -- Jasmine Powell            FR Portland ME                 NH  
 -- Julia Saccone             12 Ledyard  CT                 NH  
 -- Bethany Halligan          11 Wm. Hall    CT              NH  
 -- Anna Kozlowski            12 Sacred Heart CT             NH  
 -- Regan Cleminson           JR York  ME                    NH  
 -- Kate Schelling            09 Trinity   NH                NH  
 -- Antoinette Toussaint      JR Somerville    MA            NH  
 -- Kyanne Sager              10 Kearsarge   NH              NH  
 -- Robin Darrow              SO Brattleboro VT              NH  
 -- Cecily Boyce              FR Hopkinton MA                NH  
 -- Amber Cronin              SR Bonny Eagle ME              NH  
 -- Erin Neville              SR La Salle - RI               NH  
 -- Hillary Hall              SR Medomak Val ME              NH  
 -- Audrey Doane              11 Newfound Reg. NH            NH  
 -- Alexandra Bowen           JR La Salle - RI               NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 11-00  6/10/2006   Rita Ciambra, Hanover                       
        Meet: # 11-06  2004        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin Reg, MA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethany Dumas             JR Cony ME               11-07.00# 
  2 Sophia Romeri             SO Lincoln-Sudbury       10-06.00  
  3 Danielle DePalo           SR Algonquin MA         J10-06.00  
  4 Lindsey Patterson         10 Timberlane  NH       J10-06.00  
  5 Kim Johnson               10 Norwich Free  CT     J10-06.00  
  6 Jillena Decarteret        SO Narragansett  MA     J10-06.00  
  6 Christine Head            12 Hopkinton  NH        J10-06.00  
  8 Sibley Blum               SR York  ME             J10-06.00  
  9 Nelly Denehy              SR Frontier  MA          10-00.00  
 10 Hilary Senesac            12 Vergennes VT         J10-00.00  
 11 Chrissy Silvar            SR Fitchburg MA         J10-00.00  
 12 Nicole Dvorak             SR Essex VT             J10-00.00  
 13 Lindsay Campbel           SR Hudson  MA             9-06.00  
 14 Jordan Ritchie            12 Windham-Ct            J9-06.00  
 14 Abigail Jenkins           10 Con-Val   NH          J9-06.00  
 16 Valerie Milici            10 Branford   CT         J9-06.00  
 16 Jillian Pizzo             11 Glastonbury   CT      J9-06.00  
 18 Caitlin Kelly             JR N.Kingstown-Ri         9-00.00  
 18 Devon Leighton            JR Scarborough ME         9-00.00  
 -- Lena Keller               10 Nashua North  NH            NH  
 -- Jessica Sullivan          12 Norwich Free  CT            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Winner 2006: W    18-10  6/10/2006   Olga Ponomarenko, Concord-Carlisle, MA   
        Meet: # 19-02.50  1985        Pam Hughes, Hope, RI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cherelle Allen            12 New Britain   CT      18-00.00   NWI 
  2 Kristen Slotnick          SO Brunswick ME          17-11.75   NWI 
  3 Micky Jusme               JR Classical-RI          17-08.75   NWI 
  4 Camille Quarles           12 Pinkerton   NH        17-08.50   NWI 
  5 Jocelyn Briggs            10 Winnacunnet   NH      17-07.00   NWI 
  6 Whitney Holder            10 Middletown-Ct        J17-07.00   NWI 
  7 Jessica Gottlieb          JR Weston MA             17-01.75   NWI 
  8 Vlada Shelkova            11 Newington   CT        17-01.25   NWI 
  9 Megan Donohue             12 Exeter   NH           16-09.50   NWI 
 10 Lauren Tanz               12 Brookfield    CT      16-09.25   NWI 
 11 Quenia Spievey            11 Mercy    CT           16-09.00   NWI 
 12 Janelle McNeil            SO Bish Feehan  MA      J16-09.00   NWI 
 13 Krista Woodward           JR Winchester   MA       16-07.50   NWI 
 14 Ashley Kenyon             SR Westerly-RI          J16-07.50   NWI 
 15 Emily Dodge               SO Edward Little ME      16-07.25   NWI 
 16 Alison Graham             JR E. Longmeadow MA      16-06.50   NWI 
 17 Melissa Delaney           12 Pinkerton   NH        16-05.00   NWI 
 18 Linnea Totushek           FR Barrington-RI        J16-05.00   NWI 
 19 Ashley Matakevich         11 Bunnell   CT          16-04.75   NWI 
 20 Renee Nicholas            JR Lake Region ME       J16-04.75   NWI 
 21 Bridget Hennessey         JR Essex VT              16-03.25   NWI 
 22 Brennan Johnson           JR Classical-RI          16-03.00   NWI 
 23 Coren Hennessy            JR Fryeburg Academy      16-00.25   NWI 
 24 Ashley Brown              JR Fair Haven VT         15-09.25   NWI 
 25 Shannon Hennessey         JR Essex VT              15-09.00   NWI 
 26 Eliza Mackintosh          11 Hanover NH            15-08.50   NWI 
 27 Nicole Dvorak             SR Essex VT              15-08.25   NWI 
 28 Stephanie Jefferies       SO Hope - RI             15-07.00   NWI 
 29 Muriel Schwinn            SO Edward Little ME      15-05.75   NWI 
 -- Laura Peterson            JR Hall-Dale ME                DQ   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Winner 2006: W    38-09  6/10/2006   Ellen Powers, Bishop Guertin, NH         
        Meet: # 40-03.50  2001        Chi-Chi Aduba, Medfield, MA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ellen Powers              12 Bishop Guertin        40-02.00W +0.0 
  2 Camille Quarles           12 Pinkerton   NH        38-09.25W +0.0 
  3 Jesse Labreck             JR Messalonskee ME       37-06.25   NWI 
  4 Micky Jusme               JR Classical-RI          37-00.00   NWI 
  5 Cherelle Allen            12 New Britain   CT      36-11.25  +0.0 
  6 Laura Peterson            JR Hall-Dale ME          36-10.25   NWI 
  7 Ashley Matakevich         11 Bunnell   CT          36-07.75   NWI 
  8 Brooke Johnson            10 Torrington   CT       36-03.00   NWI 
  9 Jasmin Washington         SR Waltham  MA           36-01.75   NWI 
 10 Najauna Muschetta         JR Wellesley  MA         35-10.50   NWI 
 11 Danica Goodheart          11 Inter-Lakes  NH       35-04.50   NWI 
 12 Katherine Grzejka         10 Timberlane  NH        35-04.00   NWI 
 13 Eliza Mackintosh          11 Hanover NH            35-02.25   NWI 
 14 Karyn Moss                JR Medfield   MA         35-01.50   NWI 
 15 Nadia Eke                  8 Holy Name   MA        35-01.25   NWI 
 16 Sarah Sherman             FR Essex VT              34-11.50   NWI 
 17 Sarah Hansen              12 Berlin-Ct             34-10.25   NWI 
 18 Kimberly Mangum           JR Pilgrim - RI          34-09.00   NWI 
 19 Coren Hennessy            JR Fryeburg Academy     J34-09.00   NWI 
 20 Megan Donohue             12 Exeter   NH           34-08.75   NWI 
 21 Kristalena Lamore         JR Hudson  MA            34-08.50   NWI 
 22 Brittany Power            SO La Salle - RI         34-08.00   NWI 
 23 Shannon Hennessey         JR Essex VT              34-07.75   NWI 
 24 Brennan Johnson           JR Classical-RI          34-03.00   NWI 
 25 Cyemone Wolliston         12 Classical Mag-Ct      34-01.25   NWI 
 26 Bridget Hennessey         JR Essex VT              33-10.50   NWI 
 27 Emily Dodge               SO Edward Little ME      33-09.25   NWI 
 28 Lauren Barber             SR New Bedford  MA       33-07.00   NWI 
 29 Jillian Sabol             12 Thomaston  CT         33-06.00   NWI 
 30 amy hutchinson            JR Exeter-W GR RI        32-11.00   NWI 
 31 Robin Darrow              SO Brattleboro VT        32-08.25   NWI 
 32 Mackenzie DeGraff         SO Brewer     ME         32-05.50   NWI 
 33 Kara McNamara             SO Essex VT             J32-05.50   NWI 
 34 Marcelle Hutchins         JR Mt Desert Island      32-04.75   NWI 
 35 Ashley Kenyon             SR Westerly-RI           31-09.00   NWI 
 36 Tori Chapin               SR U-32 VT               30-03.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 48-11.50  6/10/2006   Tynish McMillan, Stamford, CT            
        Meet: # 49-04.50  2001        Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becky O'Brien             JR Greely ME             47-01.75  
  2 Candace Williams          11 Notre Dame,  CT       41-06.50  
  3 Bethany Karter-O'Brien    JR Waterville ME         40-08.50  
  4 Victoria Flowers          JR Classical-RI          40-04.00  
  5 Kelsey Huckins            11 Keene  NH             38-08.25  
  6 Brynn Smith               SR Thornton Acad ME      38-07.75  
  7 Athalia Smith             11 New Britain   CT      38-03.50  
  8 Nikki Wurdeman            JR Triton Reg.  MA       37-08.50  
  9 Emmaline Berg             SO Holliston   MA        36-10.00  
 10 Jermai Harrison           SR Brockton  MA          36-06.75  
 11 Bethany Staiti            SR Quabbin MA            36-01.00  
 12 Rachel Aliotta             9 Cheshire-Ct           35-08.00  
 13 Bryanna Brown             12 Nashua South  NH     J35-08.00  
 14 Sarah Trahan              11 Timberlane  NH        35-02.75  
 15 Jaimie Orlosk             12 Londonderry  NH       34-11.25  
 16 Kirsten Orrell            SO Millbury  MA          34-10.00  
 17 Crystal Bourque           SR Coventry-RI           34-09.00  
 18 Anna Nebala               JR Erskine Acad. ME      34-07.00  
 19 Lauren Goodnow            JR Essex VT              34-04.50  
 20 Phylicia Martel           12 Winnisquam NH         34-02.00  
 21 Liz Trafton               SR Seacost Christia      33-11.00  
 22 Julie Scunziano           JR Ayer MA               33-10.00  
 23 Moriah Brown              10 Concord  NH           33-06.50  
 24 Kaitlyn Hodge             12 Fitch   CT            33-03.00  
 25 Amanda Kelley             SR Cumberland - RI       33-00.50  
 26 Tiffany Hyde              11 Northwest CA  CT      32-09.00  
 27 Caroline Curtis           JR Rockland ME           32-00.00  
 28 Megan A Davis             SR Lyndon VT             31-07.50  
 29 Katie Moore               12 Burlington VT         31-01.50  
 30 Alexandria Henderson      JR Pilgrim - RI          31-00.50  
 31 Kayla Dillon              09 Harwood VT            30-00.50  
 -- Johanna Gehlbach          JR Hartford VT               FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 147-03  6/10/2006   Tynish McMillan, Stamford, CT              
        Meet: # 158-09  6/9/2007    Kelsey Huckins, Keene  NH                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Huckins            11 Keene  NH               158-09# 
  2 Becky O'Brien             JR Greely ME               147-05W 
  3 Lydia Maurer              SR Bromfield  MA           135-11  
  4 Sharmaine Gregor          12 East Lyme CT            127-07  
  5 Anna Nebala               JR Erskine Acad. ME        123-07  
  6 Brynn Smith               SR Thornton Acad ME        123-06  
  7 Georgia Boisse            SO Massabesic ME           120-06  
  8 Kayla Littig              JR Carver High MA          118-01  
  9 Kirsten Orrell            SO Millbury  MA            111-00  
 10 Danielle Fossa            SO Waterville ME           110-03  
 11 Amanda Kelley             SR Cumberland - RI         109-11  
 12 Ruby Western              11 Burlington VT           109-10  
 13 Kelley Foster             11 Harwood VT              109-04  
 14 Shaina Petit              SR Somerset  MA            108-01  
 15 Crystal Bourque           SR Coventry-RI             106-02  
 16 Megan Bassett             12 Keene  NH               105-05  
 17 Sarah Romano              JR Dennis-Yarm  MA         104-04  
 18 Madeline Bissaillon       JR Bish Fenwick  MA        104-03  
 19 Kate Lanoue               SR Lowell  MA              103-03  
 20 Charlene Dobson           11 Manchester M. NH        101-08  
 21 Julia Arduini             11 Fairfield WA  CT        101-06  
 22 Nwakaego Ekwuabu          SR Mt. Mansfield VT         99-09  
 23 Hannah Patterson          11 Londonderry  NH          98-05  
 24 Sam Schueschner           12 Brookfield    CT         97-10  
 25 Katie Moore               12 Burlington VT            97-06  
 26 Megan Skwirz              JR Smithfield RI            97-01  
 27 Kelly Landry              11 Fitch   CT               94-09  
 28 Chandler Wallisch         10 Souhegan  NH             93-10  
 29 Sara Fletcher             SR Bell. Fr.A SA VT         93-08  
 30 Kristen Donovan           SO Chariho-RI               93-01  
 31 Kiara Tulla               12 New Canaan    CT         92-07  
 32 Sarah Boudreau            JR Bruurillville-RI         83-08  
 33 Katy Grime                JR North Country VT         80-00  
 34 Fotini Xenidis            12 Shelton CT               74-09  
 -- Victoria Flowers          JR Classical-RI              FOUL  
 -- Vanessa Baird             SR Foxcroft Acad.            FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 134-04  6/10/2006   Laura Stern, Lunenburg, MA                 
        Meet: # 146-01  6/9/2007    Laura Stern, Lunenburg   MA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Stern               JR Lunenburg   MA          146-01# 
  2 Danika Ham                11 Somersworth  NH         140-07W 
  3 Leigh Petranoff           JR Cranston W.-Ri          133-07  
  4 Jessica Biercevicz        11 Seymour  CT             129-03  
  5 Mary Silvia               SR Reading MA              127-10  
  6 Fotini Xenidis            12 Shelton CT              122-08  
  7 Julia Arduini             11 Fairfield WA  CT        120-04  
  8 Lauren Goodnow            JR Essex VT                117-01  
  9 Heather Crocker           SR Reading MA              114-11  
 10 Katelyn St Hillaire       SO Edward Little ME        113-06  
 11 Bethany Dumas             JR Cony ME                 113-00  
 12 Lauren Berg               SO Central Cat MA          112-05  
 13 Mindy Hardy               10 Manchester M. NH        108-06  
 14 Ashley Dlubac             11 Merrimack V. NH         106-01  
 15 Rachel Bourque            SO Triton Reg.  MA         105-03  
 16 Liz Trafton               SR Seacost Christia        105-00  
 17 Elizabeth Peterson        SO Middletown - RI         104-10  
 18 Crystal Bourque           SR Coventry-RI             104-09  
 19 Marina Van Der Eb         JR George Stevens          104-05  
 20 Cat folger                11 Bishop Guertin          103-10  
 21 Colleen Brague            SO Smithfield RI           103-06  
 22 Danielle Fossa            SO Waterville ME           103-04  
 23 Ourania Bletsas           10 Joel Barlow   CT        101-06  
 24 Marjorie Zahn                St.Raphael-RI           101-02  
 25 Katie Farr                12 Conant   NH             100-09  
 26 Jennifer Aldieri          12 Middletown-Ct           100-05  
 27 Emma Crowcroft            10 New Milford  CT          97-03  
 28 Katy Wilder               12 Harwood VT               96-01  
 29 Georgia Boisse            SO Massabesic ME            95-11  
 30 Opal Hoyt                 SR St. Johnsbury VT         95-09  
 31 Erin Davis                SR Cranston W.-Ri           94-11  
 32 Johanna Gehlbach          JR Hartford VT              93-07