Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Jun7_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5k Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, June 7, 2007

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   6 / 7 / 07          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   149 BRANDON MULLIGAN           14   1/4    M0116            18:30.2   5:58 
    2    69 DOUG THEROUX               46   1/13   M4049 EORC       18:54.0   6:05 
    3   302 CHRIS DONAIS               20   1/4    M1729            18:56.9   6:06 
    4   109 JAY KOLODZINSKI            28   2/4    M1729 EORC       19:25.0   6:15 
    5   462 JOHN DENT                  53   1/10   M5059 EORC       19:29.6   6:17 
    6    87 MIKE BUTLER                34   1/10   M3039 EORC       19:48.2   6:23 
    7     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           44   2/13   M4049 EORC       19:50.2   6:24 
    8    40 DON PRONOVOST              49   3/13   M4049 EORC       20:04.7   6:28 
    9   509 MARK MAZZOLA               44   4/13   M4049 SMAC       20:12.3   6:31 
   10     2 JOEL BOUCHER               53   2/10   M5059 EORC       20:20.5   6:33 
   11   968 DAN LUNARDINI              40   5/13   M4049            20:40.7   6:40 
   12   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              32   2/10   M3039            20:46.5   6:42 
   13   221 KATHY LYNCH                45   1/7    F4049 GSH        20:49.4   6:43 
   14   145 CHRIS CORRADINO            34   3/10   M3039 EORC       20:54.9   6:44 
   15    48 TIM VAN CLEF               59   3/10   M5059            21:06.8   6:48 
   16   160 JIM PLAZA                  54   4/10   M5059 SMAC       21:09.8   6:49 
   17   625 SEAN WANDREI               33   4/10   M3039            21:58.0   7:05 
   18     4 BILL THIBAULT              50   5/10   M5059 EORC       22:25.9   7:14 
   19   415 JIM LAWLESS                43   6/13   M4049            22:26.0   7:14 
   20   636 MACKENZIE GRAY             17   3/4    M1729            22:40.0   7:18 
   21   213 WINSTON NUNES              58   6/10   M5059 GSH        22:42.3   7:19 
   22   402 CHERYL ABERT               50   1/2    F5059 EORC       22:54.1   7:23 
   23   301 BRIAN CLUNE                30   5/10   M3039            22:55.4   7:23 
   24   232 ANDY HURLEY                46   7/13   M4049            22:57.4   7:24 
   25   239 JIM KENNEDY                39   6/10   M3039            22:59.3   7:24 
   26   433 MARK CHATEL                37   7/10   M3039 EORC       23:00.6   7:25 
   27   255 ALLISON SKWIRZ             22   1/10   F1729            23:21.2   7:31 
   28   135 ANDREA SKWIRZ              23   2/10   F1729            23:21.8   7:32 
   29   307 ALEXANDER KALIF            26   4/4    M1729            23:25.9   7:33 
   30   247 SHALISA KEYES              33   1/8    F3039            23:34.7   7:36 
   31   203 MARK DEAN                  54   7/10   M5059 SMAC       23:38.1   7:37 
   32   146 LAUREN VEIT                19   3/10   F1729            23:41.1   7:38 
   33   285 FRANK LUKASIK              32   8/10   M3039            23:58.2   7:43 
   34   802 SABINA LYNSKEY             24   4/10   F1729            23:59.9   7:44 
   35   672 SHAUNA NACEWICZ            29   5/10   F1729            24:02.0   7:45 
   36   500 JOHN TESNY                 49   8/13   M4049 EORC       24:03.9   7:45 
   37   150 MARK CLARK                 50   8/10   M5059            24:06.7   7:46 
   38   305 JOHN OUELLETTE             49   9/13   M4049            24:12.1   7:48 
   39   936 DICK MURPHY                61   1/6    M6099 EORC       24:17.7   7:50 
   40   234 HEATHER DESROCHERS         17   6/10   F1729            24:20.8   7:51 
   41   245 WALLY LEMPART              61   2/6    M6099 EORC       24:26.7   7:53 
   42   226 RANDY SUJAT                54   9/10   M5059            24:31.2   7:54 
   43   602 MIKE TRAVIS                42  10/13   M4049            24:33.3   7:55 
   44    21 BOB MASSARO                63   3/6    M6099 EORC       24:46.1   7:59 
   45   614 DENNIS REARDON             12   2/4    M0116            24:56.2   8:02 
   46   230 ROBERT LEPAGE              45  11/13   M4049            24:59.7   8:03 
   47    96 ROY ANDERSON               60   4/6    M6099 GSH        25:09.0   8:06 
   48   294 AMY BROCKER                24   7/10   F1729            25:49.9   8:19 
   49    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            38   9/10   M3039            25:53.3   8:20 
   50   252 LEA ARCHBALD               52   2/2    F5059            26:18.5   8:29 




                                                                      Page 2
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51   300 DANIELLE ALDERMAN          28   8/10   F1729            26:33.7   8:33 
   52   774 TAMARA DAMARJIAN           32   2/8    F3039            26:46.8   8:38 
   53   368 JASON DOMINICK             35  10/10   M3039 EORC       26:47.5   8:38 
   54   131 PAT BONETT                 48   2/7    F4049 EORC       27:00.4   8:42 
   55   714 TOM LACHAPELLE             40  12/13   M4049            27:04.0   8:43 
   56   233 HURLEY CRYSTAL             24   9/10   F1729            27:19.5   8:48 
   57   595 RITA CALDON                47   3/7    F4049            27:19.8   8:48 
   58   604 DONNA FLYNN                47   4/7    F4049            27:26.0   8:50 
   59   256 HALEY LEPAGE               15   1/1    F0116            28:10.7   9:05 
   60   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         47  13/13   M4049 EORC       28:42.3   9:15 
   61  1532 MICHAEL ROOD               55  10/10   M5059            28:43.2   9:15 
   62   291 TARA CORDUFF               35   3/8    F3039            28:53.5   9:18 
   63   309 KAREN KLESZCYNSKI          42   5/7    F4049            29:10.7   9:24 
   64   980 TONY LUCIA                 69   5/6    M6099 EORC       29:16.2   9:26 
   65   308 MAURA TAUPIER              34   4/8    F3039            30:23.9   9:48 
   66   606 DEVON MARTIN               12   3/4    M0116            30:49.6   9:56 
   67   678 LISA LACHAPELLE            41   6/7    F4049            31:13.8  10:04 
   68   979 MARIANN GONZALEZ           32   5/8    F3039            31:59.1  10:18 
   69   611 JONATHAN SHEA              12   4/4    M0116            33:19.1  10:44 
   70   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            38   6/8    F3039 EORC       33:26.6  10:46 
   71   961 KARA HERMAN                37   7/8    F3039 EORC       33:57.5  10:56 
   72   167 DICK OSGOOD                69   6/6    M6099 GSH        34:22.7  11:04 
   73   306 KRISTINA DA FONSECA        26  10/10   F1729            36:20.4  11:42 
   74   310 KAREN GUIEL                32   8/8    F3039            37:06.5  11:57 
   75   303 LAURIE PARKER              47   7/7    F4049            37:06.9  11:57