Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Jun24_LakeWy_set1.shtml

Lake Wyola Road Race 2007

Shutesbury, MA, June 24, 2007

Overall

                 LAKE WYOLA ROAD RACE 2007 RESULTS
Place Name            Gender Age City        State  Time  Team
1   Jonathan Volpi    M    23  Chester      PA   25:33  BMRC
2   Chris Dickerson   M    41  Woodbridge   CT   27:43  SMAC
3   Richard Larsen    M    55  Shelburne    MA   28:15
4   Christopher Gar   M    26  Peabody      MA   28:35  The Lovers
5   Glenn Caffery     M    45  Leyden       MA   28:46  Chandler Hill
6   Lex Barker        M    25  N. Tonawand  NY   28:50  The Lovers
7   Al Ladd           M    48  Shelburne Falls  MA   29:22  Chandler Hill
8   Michael Townsle   M    38  Bernardstro  MA   29:29  SMAC
9   James Douglas     M    44  Easthampton  MA   29:52  EORC
10  Michael Hoberma   M    42  Shelburne Falls  MA   29:53  Chandler Hill
11  Marjorie Sheare   F    36  Greenfield   MA   30:32  SMAC
12  John Dent         M    53  South Hadle  MA   31:47  EORC
13  Sean Callahan     M    16  Simsbury     CT   32:20
14  Graham Warder     M    47  Shelburne Falls  MA   32:24  Chandler Hill
15  Craig Stokowski   M    49  Blandford   MA   32:34  EORC
16  Rich Caracciolo   M    44  Sunderland   MA   33:42
17  Alex Silverman    M    61  Northampton  MA   33:44  GSR
18  KellyAnne McKeo   F    31  Amherest     MA   34:03
19  Brent Pitcher     M    47  Greenfield   MA   34:10  SMAC
20  Jim Flynn         M    51  Greenfield   MA   34:15
21  Kerry Stevens     F    34  Littleton    MA   34:38
22  Bruce Marvonek    M    54  Stafford Springs  CT   34:44  Shenipsit Striders
23  Ray Pfeiffer      M    42  Amherst      MA   34:49  Amity Hill Horror
24  Bob Jablonski     M    45  Leverett     MA   34:54
25  Cathy Wilkins     F    48  Colrain      MA   34:55
26  Nick Doherty      M    14  Athol        MA   34:55  CMS
27  Gregory Shearer   M    42  Greenfield   MA   35:18  SMAC
28  Kristine Lynch    F    24  Northampton  MA   35:22
29  Andrew Hartigan   M    43  Athol        MA   36:00  CMS
30  Carrie Stone      F    30  Shutesbury   MA   36:07
31  Meil Zagorin      M    48  Amherst      MA   36:28
32  Richard Rodgers   M    40  Hadley       MA   36:32
33  John Reino        M    43  S Deerfield  MA   36:48
34  Karen Riska       F    32  Holyoke      MA   36:49
35  Bob Lowry         M    36  Leverett     MA   36:51
36  John Carey        M    36  Sunderlan    MA   36:51  FCTS
37  Misty Althizer    F    39  N. Brookfied  MA   36:58  Central Mass Strider
38  Bob Lefebvre      M    43  Wilbraham    MA   36:59
39  Tom Davidson      M    36  Florence     MA   37:21
40  David Aronson     M    52  Monson       MA   37:32  EORC
41  Pete Westover     M    63  Whately      MA   37:51  SMAC
42  Tim Richard       M    26  Agawam       MA   38:41
43  Antonio Becchet   M    17  Wendell      MA   39:08
44  Matt Robbins      M    26  Fairport     NY   39:09  The Lovers
45  Molly Mackenzie   F    22  Shutesbury   MA   39:11
46  Richard Weinber   M    45  Amherst      MA   39:14
47  James Burns       M    52  Tewksbury    MA   39:26
48  Harry Masterton   M    62  Shutesbury   MA   39:28  Coffee Cake Club
49  John Stifler      M    60  Florence     MA   40:03  Sugarloaf
50  Jean Henneberry   F    46  Northampton  MA   40:11  SMAC
51  Michael Gralens   M    48  Erving       MA   40:21
52  Mike Duffy        M    55  Shelburne    MA   40:22  SMAC
53  Tim Austin        M    26  Holyoke      MA   41:04  The Lovers
54  Christopher Roc   M    48  Athol        MA   41:08
55  Bob Massaro       M    63  Chicopee     MA   41:09
56  Bill Messner      M    62  W. Springfield  MA   41:35
57  Hank Berry        M    50  Leverett     MA   41:37
58  Kate Queeney      F    37  Amherst      MA   41:38
59  John M. Piepul    M    58  Shelburne Falls  MA   41:52  SMAC
60  Jill Bigos        F    20  Florence     MA   42:13
61  Glenn Doulette    M    39               MA   42:38
62  Douglas McFarla   M    31  Amherest     MA   43:52
63  Ginny Patsun      F    39  Somers       CT   44:14  Shenipsit Striders
64  Julie Patterson   F    37  Leverett     MA   44:39
65  Heather Bamford   F    23  Walworth     NY   44:44  The Lovers
66  Dwight Patterso   M    45  Winchendon   MA   45:00
67  Paul Danielovic   M    51  Shutesbury   MA   45:17
68  Rebecca Sanders   F    36  Leverett     MA   45:33
69  Louis Gebhard     M    37  Amherst      MA   46:24
70  Phyl Gerber       F    53  Amherst      MA   46:32
71  Elizabeth Footi   F    17  Shutesbury   MA   46:35
72  Sue Lefebvre      F    43  Wilbraham    MA   46:55
73  Nicole West       F    29  Amherest     MA   47:31
74  Bety Johnson      F    46  Amherst      MA   47:40
75  Richard Lawlor    M    46  Shutesbury   MA   47:44
76  Barbara Black     F    54  Keene        NH   48:39
77  Janice Sorensen   F    45  Shelburne Falls  MA   48:46
78  Elizabeth Anema   F    38  Amherst      MA   48:47
79  Meg Gebhard       F    44  Amherst      MA   48:50
80  Lynmarie Thomps   F    46  Amherst      MA   48:53
81  Chelsie Socha     F    21  Chicopee     MA   49:29
82  Kevin Wiles       M    48  Agawam       MA   49:50
83  Carla Halpern     F    37  New Salem    MA   49:58
84  Anne Briggs       F    55  Wilbraham    MA   51:03
85  Chris Hirtle      M    38  Westfield    MA   51:04
86  Jessica Tierney   F    26  Holyoke      MA   52:10  The Lovers
87  Nancy Janoson     F    61  Leeds        MA   55:06
88  Wilhelm Frederi   M    72  Ellington    CT   55:24  Shenipsit Striders
89  Karen Guiel       F    32  Williamsburg  MA   57:47
90  Lynn Smith        F    49  Belchertown  MA   58:05
91  Kristin Sobel     F    23  Springfield  MA   1:03:44
92  Lauren Wood       F    20  Chicopee     MA   1:03:44 Team Chicopee
93  Melissa Cote      F    22  Shrewsbury   MA   1:03:45 Team Chicopee
94  Dalton Adams      M    16  Shutesbury   MA   1:04:32
95  Martin Gough      M    70  Enfield      CT   1:05:23
96  Barbara Graf      F    48  Leeds        MA   1:05:55 SMAC
97  Kozve Miyama      F    47  Amherst      MA   1:08:17
98  Valerie Vaughan   F    59  New Salem    MA   1:09:13
99  Donna Burhoe      F    43  Southington  CT   1:14:42
100  Elvira Yanez      F    61  Leeds        MA   1:14:44
102  Corina Roy        F    39  Chicopee     MA   1:15:23
103  Mary Roy          F    62  Chicopee     MA   1:16:30
104  Anne H. Walton    F    48  Amherst      MA   1:18:43
105  Malobi Choudhur   F    39  Amherst      MA   1:18:43
106  Anne-Marie LaVa   F    45  Belchertown  MA   1:18:57
107  Marnie Semple     F    41  Cambridge    MA   1:18:58
108  Wendy Potyrala    F    44  Shutesbury   MA   1:26:09
109  Julie Taylor      F    53  Shutesbury   MA   1:28:17
110  Tom Curtiss       M    70  Ellington    CT   1:29:14 Shenipsit Striders