Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Jul28_SDenni_set1.shtml

S Dennis 5 Mile Run & 3 Mile WALK

S Dennis, MA, July 28, 2007

[Age Group | Walk ]

Overall

           30th Annual Dennis Road Race 5 Mile Run           
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:52  5:22    1 16-19    1 M   308 Sonny Gamble                Dennis,MA                                                     
   2   27:08  5:26    1 20-29    2 M   318 Greg Keshian                N Andover,MA                                                  
   3   27:38  5:32    1 50-59    3 M   227 Brian Pilcher               Wellfleet,MA                                                  
   4   27:41  5:32    1 40-49    4 M   263 Geof Newton                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
   5   29:07  5:49    2 16-19    5 M   118 Peter Starke Jr             Mansfield,MA                                                  
   6   29:10  5:50    2 50-59    6 M   259 Don Palladini               Franklin,MA                                                   
   7   29:21  5:52    1 01-15    7 M   240 Brent Schouler              Northbridge,MA                                                
   8   29:37  5:55    3 16-19    8 M   243 Austin Holt                 Uxbridge,MA                                                   
   9   29:38  5:56    2 20-29    9 M   170 Matt Plant                  Waquoit,MA                                                    
  10   29:46  5:57    4 16-19   10 M   241 Peter Bloem                 Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  11   29:47  5:57    1 30-39   11 M   271 Tim Tunney                  Ellsworth,ME                                                  
  12   30:41  6:08    2 01-15   12 M   111 Andrew Majkut               Upton,MA                                                      
  13   30:52  6:10    5 16-19   13 M   238 David Oh                    Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
  14   30:53  6:11    2 40-49   14 M   290 Mike Ward                   Nashua,NH                                                     
  15   31:15  6:15    2 30-39   15 M   253 Wally McNamara              Brooklyn,NY                                                   
  16   31:32  6:18    3 01-15   16 M   292 Brett Baker                 Wayland,MA                                                    
  17   31:34  6:19    3 40-49   17 M   228 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  18   31:34  6:19    4 01-15   18 M   242 Kouta Kobayashi             Woodstock,CT                                                  
  19   31:35  6:19    1 20-29    1 F   166 Melissa Henry               Pocasset,MA                                                   
  20   31:50  6:22    3 30-39   19 M   161 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA        Dennis Resident                          
  21   31:54  6:23    6 16-19   20 M   299 Thomas Finneran             Scituate,MA                                                   
  22   31:56  6:23    3 50-59   21 M   152 James Walker                Brockton,MA                                                   
  23   32:01  6:24    4 30-39   22 M   216 Tim McGrath                 Ellington,CT                                                  
  24   32:12  6:26    4 50-59   23 M   267 John Shepard                Essex,CT                                                      
  25   32:23  6:29    5 50-59   24 M   221 Mike Wallace                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  26   32:28  6:30    5 30-39   25 M   179 Peter Yount                 Manchester,MA                                                 
  27   32:30  6:30    6 50-59   26 M   298 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  28   32:34  6:31    5 01-15   27 M   203 Andrew Cunningham           Brewster,MA                                                   
  29   32:46  6:33    4 40-49   28 M   332 Curt Pandiscio              Twin Mtn,NH                                                   
  30   33:15  6:39    5 40-49   29 M   334 Jim Nelson                  Chatham,MA                                                    
  31   33:26  6:41    6 40-49   30 M   330 Zeus Estrada                Mashpee,MA                                                    
  32   33:38  6:44    7 16-19   31 M   225 DJ Oster                    S Dennis,MA                                                   
  33   33:39  6:44    2 20-29    2 F   171 Erin O'Brien                Chatham,MA                                                    
  34   33:56  6:47    1 40-49    3 F   276 Marsha Hogan                Burlington,MA                                                 
  35   34:01  6:48    7 50-59   32 M   311 Scott Newkirk               N Scit,MA                                                     
  36   34:25  6:53    7 40-49   33 M   101 David McCrossin             W Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
  37   34:30  6:54    8 50-59   34 M   199 Harold Jarvis               Hopedale,MA                                                   
  38   34:38  6:56    3 20-29   35 M   309 Christopher Klucznik        Cambridge,MA                                                  
  39   34:54  6:59    8 40-49   36 M   110 Howard Tansey               Harwich,MA                                                    
  40   35:08  7:02    6 30-39   37 M   181 River Cortes                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
  41   35:23  7:05    7 30-39   38 M   323 Sam Crowell                 Yarmothport,MA                                                
  42   35:38  7:08    8 30-39   39 M   250 Brandon Mogayzel            Waltham,MA                                                    
  43   35:40  7:08    9 40-49   40 M   195 M Christopher               Atlanta,GA                                                    
  44   35:48  7:10    1 30-39    4 F   191 Cathleen Brown              New Boston,NH                                                 
  45   35:51  7:10   10 40-49   41 M   316 Paul Avellar                Chatham,MA           Clydesdale                               
  46   36:00  7:12    2 40-49    5 F   314 Erica Scatchard             Sherborn,MA                                                   
  47   36:01  7:12    1 50-59    6 F   147 Patricia Suliman            Sherborn,MA                                                   
  48   36:02  7:12   11 40-49   42 M   343 Mark Laudati                Winsted,CT                                                    
  49   36:03  7:13    2 30-39    7 F   197 Kathy Robinson              Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
  50   36:04  7:13    9 50-59   43 M   127 Thomas Nally                S Dennis,MA                                                   
  51   36:05  7:13    1 01-15    8 F   103 Kendal Knous                Franklin,MA                                                   
  52   36:07  7:13   12 40-49   44 M   249 Gregory Goolishian Jr       Beaufort,NC                                                   
  53   36:08  7:14    9 30-39   45 M   337 Tom O'Brien                 Man,NY                                                        
  54   36:09  7:14    8 16-19   46 M   201 Ryan Barry                  Southboro,MA                                                  
  55   36:18  7:16   13 40-49   47 M   104 Scott Knous                 Franklin,MA                                                   
  56   36:25  7:17   10 30-39   48 M   289 Jeffrey Grupporo            Webster,MA                                                    
  57   36:39  7:20   11 30-39   49 M   198 Jeff Robinson               Shrewsbury,MA        Clydesdale                               
  58   36:53  7:23   12 30-39   50 M   303 Chris Kelley                Spring Valley,CA                                              
  59   36:56  7:23   14 40-49   51 M   232 Paul Gannon                 S Boston,MA                                                   
  60   37:01  7:24    3 20-29    9 F   320 Jayne Desmond               N Falmouth,MA                                                 
  61   37:02  7:24   10 50-59   52 M   324 Michael Parker              Vero Beach,FL                                                 
  62   37:02  7:24    1 60-69   53 M   165 Adam Ross                   Falmouth,MA                                                   
  63   37:16  7:27    3 30-39   10 F   305 Laura Boland                W Dennis,MA                                                   
  64   37:18  7:28    4 20-29   11 F   333 Caitriona Cosgrave          Cape Cod,MA                                                   
  65   37:28  7:30   11 50-59   54 M   146 Douglas Suliman             Sherborn,MA                                                   
  66   37:28  7:30   12 50-59   55 M   283 Mike Masterson              Dennis,MA            Dennis Resident                          
  67   37:32  7:30   13 30-39   56 M   272 Bob Rosum                   Millbury,MA                                                   
  68   37:33  7:31   14 30-39   57 M   294 Jeff Burke                  Coventry,CT                                                   
  69   37:43  7:33    6 01-15   58 M   218 Greg McKetchnie             Holliston,MA                                                  
  70   37:58  7:36   13 50-59   59 M   327 David Farrell               S Chatham,MA         Clydesdale                               
  71   38:01  7:36    7 01-15   60 M   336 Jed Cupten                  E Dennis,MA                                                   
  72   38:16  7:39    4 30-39   12 F   270 Amy Tunney                  Ellsworth,ME                                                  
  73   38:19  7:40   15 40-49   61 M   306 Roger Mann                  Centerville,MA                                                
  74   38:35  7:43   16 40-49   62 M   304 Marc Salois                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  75   38:37  7:43    2 60-69   63 M   266 George Kasierski            Dennis,MA            Dennis Resident                          
  76   38:43  7:45   14 50-59   64 M   163 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA           Clydesdale                               
  77   38:45  7:45    2 50-59   13 F   196 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  78   38:52  7:46   15 30-39   65 M   154 James MacNeill              Dennisport,MA        Clydesdale                               
  79   38:55  7:47   17 40-49   66 M   265 Jim Grady                   Auburn,MA                                                     
  80   39:00  7:48    5 30-39   14 F   269 Jennifer Brown              Stow,MA                                                       
  81   39:00  7:48   15 50-59   67 M   151 Joseph Boyle                Norwalk,CT                                                    
  82   39:03  7:49   18 40-49   68 M   132 George Brown                Boca Raton,FL                                                 
  83   39:12  7:50   16 30-39   69 M   178 Rahool Kaarnick             Cranston,RI                                                   
  84   39:21  7:52    1 16-19   15 F   285 Katharine Dagle             Westford,MA                                                   
  85   39:26  7:53   16 50-59   70 M   185 Paul Campbell               Dennis,MA            Dennis Resident                          
  86   39:32  7:54     Age?        U   319  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  87   39:34  7:55   19 40-49   71 M   121 Michael Hagerty             North Easton,MA      Clydesdale                               
  88   39:36  7:55    3 50-59   16 F   102 Barbara Fallon              W Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
  89   39:38  7:56    8 01-15   72 M   277 Matt McGue                  Quincy,MA                                                     
  90   39:43  7:57   20 40-49   73 M   280 Edward Glora                S Boston,MA          Clydesdale                               
  91   39:59  8:00   17 50-59   74 M   214 Dave Campbell               Bellefontaine,OH                                              
  92   40:04  8:01    6 30-39   17 F   180 Holly Young                 Manchester,MA                                                 
  93   40:12  8:02    2 16-19   18 F   275 Krista Whalen               Alpharetta,GA                                                 
  94   40:18  8:04    3 60-69   75 M   328 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
  95   40:22  8:04   21 40-49   76 M   182 Patrick Webber              Dunwoody,GA          Clydesdale                               
  96   40:31  8:06   22 40-49   77 M   162 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA           Clydesdale                               
  97   40:33  8:07    9 01-15   78 M   204 Frost Cunningham            Brewster,MA                                                   
  98   40:36  8:07    3 40-49   19 F   139 Jeanne Sullivan             Brockton,MA                                                   
  99   40:40  8:08   23 40-49   79 M   321 Jim Moloy                   Westwood,MA          Clydesdale                               
 100   40:45  8:09    5 20-29   20 F   224 Sara Demarest               S Dennis,MA                                                   
 101   40:56  8:11   24 40-49   80 M   338 Phil Bray                   W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 102   41:12  8:14    3 16-19   21 F   202 Stephanie John              Worcester,MA                                                  
 103   41:15  8:15    4 40-49   22 F   244 Em Young                    Boulder,CO                                                    
 104   41:18  8:16   25 40-49   81 M   278 Tim Kelley                  S Dennis,MA                                                   
 105   41:21  8:16    4 50-59   23 F   137 Susan Demarest              S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 106   41:26  8:17    4 20-29   82 M   222 Christopher Dalton          Quincy,MA                                                     
 107   41:30  8:18   26 40-49   83 M   160 Thomas Paradis              Worc,MA                                                       
 108   41:36  8:19    5 40-49   24 F   268 Lisa Conrad                 Fitchburg,MA                                                  
 109   41:42  8:20   18 50-59   84 M   317 Gerry Kane                  Wilbraham,MA                                                  
 110   41:42  8:20    6 40-49   25 F   296 Audrey Stone                ,NY                                                           
 111   41:46  8:21    4 60-69   85 M   119 John Ladner                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
 112   41:50  8:22    5 60-69   86 M   325 Jack Devine                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 113   41:51  8:22   17 30-39   87 M   229 Peter Galvin                Midland Park,NJ                                               
 114   42:04  8:25    5 50-59   26 F   187 Mary Pelley                 Trumbull,CT                                                   
 115   42:10  8:26   19 50-59   88 M   115 Joe Dwelly                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 116   42:11  8:26    6 20-29   27 F   212 Mary Conway                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 117   42:19  8:28    2 01-15   28 F   183 Angelina Webber             Dunwoody,GA                                                   
 118   42:23  8:29    7 40-49   29 F   172 Susan Spencer               Whitinsville,MA                                               
 119   42:27  8:29    7 30-39   30 F   230 Karen Lalley                Holliston,MA                                                  
 120   42:31  8:30   18 30-39   89 M   287 Mike Joyce                  S Dennis,MA                                                   
 121   42:32  8:30   27 40-49   90 M   339 John Flaherty               Brewster,MA                                                   
 122   42:34  8:31   20 50-59   91 M   157 Van Panos                   S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 123   42:35  8:31    3 01-15   31 F   237 Christina Scanlon           Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 124   42:36  8:31    8 40-49   32 F   297 Jennifer Lesnick            Well,MA                                                       
 125   42:39  8:32    1 70-98   92 M   138 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 126   42:42  8:32    7 20-29   33 F   313 Cassandra Enslin            W Harwich,MA                                                  
 127   42:44  8:33    8 20-29   34 F   174 Elizabeth Hayden            W Dennis,MA                                                   
 128   42:49  8:34   19 30-39   93 M   211 Robert Loesch               Williamsville,NY                                              
 129   42:49  8:34    9 20-29   35 F   210 Salumeh Loesch              Williamsville,NY                                              
 130   43:04  8:37    9 40-49   36 F   144 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 131   43:09  8:38   21 50-59   94 M   156 John Townsend               Riverdale,NY                                                  
 132   43:12  8:38    6 50-59   37 F   150 Susan Phillips              Norwalk,CT                                                    
 133   43:18  8:40    7 50-59   38 F   128 Patricia Nally              S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 134   43:41  8:44    8 50-59   39 F   282 Joan O'Brien                Chatham,MA                                                    
 135   43:44  8:45    8 30-39   40 F   116 Rebecca Martell             Delmar,NY                                                     
 136   43:47  8:45   28 40-49   95 M   254 Jim Ahern                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 137   43:50  8:46    4 01-15   41 F   312 Jessica Currier             W Dennis,MA                                                   
 138   44:05  8:49   22 50-59   96 M   274 Clarles Whalen              Alpharetta,GA                                                 
 139   44:10  8:50    5 01-15   42 F   236 Amanda Steverman            Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 140   44:19  8:52   29 40-49   97 M   129 Colin Zick                  Boston,MA                                                     
 141   44:21  8:52    9 30-39   43 F   341 Laura Burckingham           Wtn,CT                                                        
 142   44:33  8:55   20 30-39   98 M   176 Joseph Fiore                Milton,MA                                                     
 143   44:38  8:56   10 30-39   44 F   344 Suzanne Levasseur           Quincy,MA                                                     
 144   44:44  8:57    9 16-19   99 M   208 Kevin Slawinski             E Northport,NY                                                
 145   44:45  8:57   23 50-59  100 M   293 Edward Goodwin              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 146   44:58  9:00    4 16-19   45 F   226 Courtney Osner              S Dennis,MA          Filly                                    
 147   45:12  9:02   24 50-59  101 M   136 John Demarest               S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 148   45:21  9:04    6 60-69  102 M   108 Ken Casson                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 149   45:25  9:05    1 60-69   46 F   155 Beverly Savage              E Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 150   45:30  9:06   10 01-15  103 M   342 Tim Harrington              Braintree,MA                                                  
 151   45:42  9:08   11 30-39   47 F   143 Joanna Watson               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 152   45:50  9:10   10 40-49   48 F   348 Mary Hannigan               Roxbury,CT                                                    
 153   45:56  9:11   11 40-49   49 F   307 Janet Babbin                Westwood,MA                                                   
 154   46:05  9:13   25 50-59  104 M   215 Don Siddell                 E Dennis,MA                                                   
 155   46:11  9:14   26 50-59  105 M   349 Wm Rumsey                   Cooperburg,GA                                                 
 156   46:16  9:15   10 20-29   50 F   220 Ellen Cahill                W Dennis,MA                                                   
 157   46:16  9:15   27 50-59  106 M   219 Tom Cahill                  W Dennis,MA                                                   
 158   46:21  9:16   12 30-39   51 F   284 Linnea Burman               Edina,MN                                                      
 159   46:25  9:17   12 40-49   52 F   329 Sarah Robinson              Brewster,MA                                                   
 160   46:26  9:17   11 01-15  107 M   234 Tyler Kennedy               Marston Mills,MA                                              
 161   46:26  9:17   13 40-49   53 F   331 Lisa Markley                Brewster,MA                                                   
 162   46:27  9:17   30 40-49  108 M   334 Jim Nelson                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 163   46:28  9:18   12 01-15  109 M   273 Kevin McShera               W Barnstable,MA                                               
 164   46:29  9:18   14 40-49   54 F   167 Susan Eastman               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 165   46:30  9:18    7 60-69  110 M   114 Jim Wisner                  Brewster,MA                                                   
 166   46:40  9:20   28 50-59  111 M   335 Todd Zelex                  S Pasaoenz,CA        Clydesdale                               
 167   46:44  9:21   29 50-59  112 M   315 Patrick Egan                W Harwich,MA                                                  
 168   46:48  9:22   15 40-49   55 F   109 Barbara Eastman             W Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 169   46:53  9:23   11 20-29   56 F   260 Dawn Palladini              Franklin,MA                                                   
 170   47:05  9:25    2 60-69   57 F   279 Mary Stripling              Brewster,MA                                                   
 171   47:21  9:28   31 40-49  113 M   255 Mike Fitzgerald             S Dennis,MA          Clydesdale                               
 172   47:55  9:35    6 01-15   58 F   207 Amanda Slawinski            E Northport,NY                                                
 173   47:59  9:36    3 60-69   59 F   133 Antye Hennings              Demarest,NJ                                                   
 174   48:17  9:39    4 60-69   60 F   164 Martha Edwards              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 175   48:34  9:43   16 40-49   61 F   322 Kathy Moloy                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 176   48:36  9:43   30 50-59  114 M   206 Peter Gaccione              Dennis,MA                                                     
 177   49:08  9:50   13 01-15  115 M   340 Chris Flaherty              Brewster,MA                                                   
 178   49:11  9:50   31 50-59  116 M   301 Ricahrd Dunham              Brewster,MA                                                   
 179   49:12  9:50   32 40-49  117 M   246 Tom Pachler                 Farmington,CT                                                 
 180   49:13  9:51    8 60-69  118 M   351 George Graber               Orleans,MA                                                    
 181   49:14  9:51    7 01-15   62 F   209 Elyssa Slawinski            E Northport,NY                                                
 182   49:19  9:52   17 40-49   63 F   123 Regina Farrell              Quincy,MA                                                     
 183   49:26  9:53   33 40-49  119 M   258 Paul Sullivan               Pembroke,MA                                                   
 184   49:43  9:57    2 70-98  120 M   247 Ed Daley                    W Chatham,MA                                                  
 185   49:59 10:00   34 40-49  121 M   347 Andrew Murphy               Brewster,MA          Clydesdale                               
 186   50:04 10:01   13 30-39   64 F   205 Julianne Early              Mashpee,MA                                                    
 187   50:07 10:01   18 40-49   65 F   300 Georgette Nickul            Osterville,MA                                                 
 188   50:11 10:02   14 30-39   66 F   264 Becky Newton                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 189   50:16 10:03   12 20-29   67 F   149 Alison Boyle                Norwalk,CT                                                    
 190   50:34 10:07   15 30-39   68 F   140 Audra Menfi                 Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 191   50:38 10:08    5 16-19   69 F   245 Emily Tynan                 Westborough,MA                                                
 192   50:50 10:10   16 30-39   70 F   145 Claire MacPherson           Sandwich,MA                                                   
 193   51:02 10:12   21 30-39  122 M   192 Carter Brown                New Boston,NH                                                 
 194   51:27 10:17    9 60-69  123 M   153 Mike Regan                  Kittery,ME                                                    
 195   51:41 10:20   35 40-49  124 M   350 Tom Yonce                   Dennisport,MA                                                 
 196   51:52 10:22    6 16-19   71 F   257 Erin Casey                  Hanover,MA                                                    
 197   51:59 10:24   10 60-69  125 M   135 Michael Britz               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 198   52:16 10:27   19 40-49   72 F   125 Elizabeth Coyne             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 199   52:41 10:32     Age?     73 F   107 Bailey Knous                Franklin,MA                                                   
 200   52:46 10:33    9 50-59   74 F   295 Nancy Radosevic             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 201   52:50 10:34   20 40-49   75 F   262 Margaret Heeran             Pembroke,MA                                                   
 202   52:51 10:34   21 40-49   76 F   141 Melanie Thrasher            Pensacola,FL                                                  
 203   52:52 10:34   17 30-39   77 F   261 Julie Crosby                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 204   52:55 10:35   22 40-49   78 F   106 Kimberly Knous              Franklin,MA          Filly                                    
 205   53:31 10:42   22 30-39  126 M   213 Justin Labinski             S Dennis,MA          Clydesdale                               
 206   53:59 10:48   10 50-59   79 F   281 Sally Glora                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 207   54:59 11:00    8 01-15   80 F   105 Caroline Knous              Franklin,MA                                                   
 208   55:01 11:00     Age?     81 F   248 Susan Goolishian            Beaufort,NC          Filly                                    
 209   55:14 11:03   32 50-59  127 M   256 Tom Nelson                  Dennis,MA            Clydesdale                               
 210   56:07 11:13   11 50-59   82 F   131 Lisa Cormier                W Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 211   56:19 11:16   12 50-59   83 F   310 Elizabeth Hayden            W Dennis,MA                                                   
 212   57:05 11:25   13 20-29   84 F   148 Sarah Boyle                 Whitehall,PA                                                  
 213   58:27 11:41    3 70-98  128 M   169 Eric Thompson               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 214   63:13 12:39    5 60-69   85 F   302 Connie Curtis Worgan        Brewster,MA                                                   
 215   64:28 12:54    4 70-98  129 M   122 Peter Buffington            New York,NY                                                   
 216   67:35 13:31   13 50-59   86 F   326 Ellen Walsh                 Holbrook,MA                                                   
 217   67:49 13:34   11 60-69  130 M   124 Bill Gullette               W Dennis,MA          Clydesdale