Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Jul26_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's 5K 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, July 26, 2007

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 29 - September 14, 2006
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                                7/26/07
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk5  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   561 PAUL FRATINI         42   1/15   M4049 GSH          17:42   5:42 
    2    44 ELVIN TORRES         43   2/15   M4049 GSH          18:43   6:02 
    3   328 JAMES DOUGLAS        44   3/15   M4049 EORC         19:04   6:08 
    4    37 ED BUCKLEY           49   4/15   M4049 EORC         19:08   6:10 
    5     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     44   5/15   M4049 EORC         19:16   6:12 
    6   923 DREW DUQUETTE        17   1/8    M1729              19:33   6:18 
    7   181 BILLY ROWE           45   6/15   M4049 GSH          19:47   6:22 
    8   180 FRANK RUCKI          57   1/13   M5059 CMS          19:58   6:26 
    9     2 JOEL BOUCHER         53   2/13   M5059 EORC         20:15   6:31 
   10   171 DAWN ROBERTS         35   1/6    F3039 GSH          20:31*  6:36 
   11   412 NED JAMES            52   3/13   M5059              20:37   6:38 
   12   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI  55   4/13   M5059 EORC         20:39   6:39 
   13   145 CHRIS CORRADINO      34   1/12   M3039 EORC         20:41   6:40 
   14   474 SHEILA OSGOOD        25   1/10   F1729 EORC         20:47   6:42 
   15   190 DANIEL MCNAIR        33   2/12   M3039              20:53   6:44 
   16   865 JEFF FOLTS           58   5/13   M5059 SMAC         20:59   6:46 
   17   959 DOUGLAS FORESTA      33   3/12   M3039              21:09   6:49 
   18   405 ZACH PIETRAS         16   1/9    M0116              21:23   6:53 
   19   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH      33   4/12   M3039              21:24   6:54 
   20   416 LEE HASELTINE        48   7/15   M4049              21:29   6:55 
   21   221 KATHY LYNCH          45   1/5    F4049 GSH          21:34   6:57 
   22   355 SPENCER BEAVER       30   5/12   M3039              21:50   7:02 
   23   318 MAURA BURNS          29   2/10   F1729              21:59   7:05 
   24    33 JAY LALIBERTE        46   8/15   M4049              22:00   7:05 
   25     4 BILL THIBAULT        50   6/13   M5059 EORC         22:03   7:06 
   26   402 CHERYL ABERT         50   1/3    F5059 EORC         22:10   7:08 
   27   329 JONATHAN TREON       28   2/8    M1729              22:11   7:09 
   28   264 NICK TOOKER          28   3/8    M1729              22:15   7:10 
   29   401 DAN WHITCOMB         28   4/8    M1729              22:31   7:15 
   30   273 ANNIE RYAN           50   2/3    F5059 CMS          22:48   7:21 
   31   307 ALEXANDER KALIFE     26   5/8    M1729              22:53   7:22 
   32   484 JOE WYNN             28   6/8    M1729 EORC         22:53   7:22 
   33   213 WINSTON NUNES        58   7/13   M5059 GSH          22:56   7:23 
   34   420 MARY OWENS           21   3/10   F1729              23:01   7:25 
   35   253 DAVID RIVERA         41   9/15   M4049              23:07   7:27 
   36   636 MACKENZIE GRAY       17   7/8    M1729              23:13   7:29 
   37   409 COLLEEN HALL         18   4/10   F1729              23:16   7:30 
   38   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL  30   2/6    F3039 EORC         23:29   7:34 
   39   262 DAN TOWLE            46  10/15   M4049 EORC         23:31   7:34 
   40   989 DAVID ARONSON        52   8/13   M5059 EORC         24:10   7:47 
   41   245 WALLY LEMPART        61   1/4    M6099 EORC         24:14   7:48 
   42   366 DAN MALDOON          47  11/15   M4049              24:22   7:51 
   43   407 ASHLEY FERREIRA      15   1/3    F0116              24:28   7:53 
   44   338 MARTHA BERROUARD     40   2/5    F4049              24:31   7:54 
   45    85 TOM DWYER            49  12/15   M4049 GSH          24:45   7:58 
   46  1627 CHAD JONES           15   2/9    M0116              24:46   7:59 
   47    76 STEVE PENNA          51   9/13   M5059 EORC         24:49   8:00 
   48   102 NEAL LAMBERTON       58  10/13   M5059 GSH          24:52   8:00 
   49   351 RORY MILSARK          8   3/9    M0116              24:52   8:01 
   50   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY      46   3/5    F4049              24:55   8:02 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 29 - September 14, 2006
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk5  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51   367 TIM AYERS            37   6/12   M3039              25:08   8:06 
   52   704 KATIE SLEPECKI       18   5/10   F1729              25:11   8:07 
   53   131 PAT BONNETT          49   4/5    F4049 EORC         25:19   8:09 
   54   335 PATRICK BURNS        31   7/12   M3039              25:26   8:12 
   55   285 FRANK LUKASIK        32   8/12   M3039              25:52   8:20 
   56   296 JOE FOIS             32   9/12   M3039 GSH          26:13   8:27 
   57    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      38  10/12   M3039              26:18   8:28 
   58   386 LISA CHAMBERLIN      20   6/10   F1729              26:28   8:31 
   59   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   47  13/15   M4049 EORC         26:45   8:37 
   60   422 DAN LEMIRE           28   8/8    M1729              27:03   8:43 
   61   333 DEREK DOBOSZ         11   4/9    M0116              27:29   8:51 
   62   252 LEA ARCHBALD         53   3/3    F5059              27:31   8:52 
   63   244 DON GRANT            65   2/4    M6099              27:38   8:54 
   64   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      43  14/15   M4049              28:01   9:01 
   65   831 SARAH SMITH          29   7/10   F1729              28:09   9:04 
   66   423 AMY PASTERIZYK       38   3/6    F3039              28:37   9:13 
   67    51 LANE DYBDAHL         55  11/13   M5059              28:58   9:20 
   68   980 TONY LUCIA           69   3/4    M6099 EORC         29:22   9:27 
   69   729 CHRIS REARDEN        44  15/15   M4049              29:26   9:29 
   70   394 MATT THIBAULT        12   5/9    M0116              29:51   9:37 
   71   392 ROBERT THIBAULT      52  12/13   M5059              29:53   9:37 
   72   362 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI   9   2/3    F0116              29:56   9:39 
   73   361 MARK WENDOLOWSKI     32  11/12   M3039              29:57   9:39 
   74  1532 MICHAEL ROOD         55  13/13   M5059 EORC         29:58   9:39 
   75   396 AMANDA TREON         27   8/10   F1729              30:29   9:49 
   76    18 LINDSEY DYBDAHL      18   9/10   F1729              30:32   9:50 
   77   286 ANN LUKASIK          37   4/6    F3039              30:43   9:53 
   78   360 JASON BEAVER         06   6/9    M0116              31:02  10:00 
   79   359 DENNIS BEAVER        08   7/9    M0116              31:16  10:04 
   80    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY       60   1/1    F6099 EORC         31:38  10:11 
   81   421 GAIL RICHARDSON      38   5/6    F3039 EORC         32:07  10:21 
   82   306 KRISTINA DA FONSECA  26  10/10   F1729              34:00  10:57 
   83   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI      7   8/9    M0116              34:27  11:06 
   84   363 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI   31   6/6    F3039              34:40  11:10 
   85   418 AUSTIN ROWE          11   9/9    M0116              35:18  11:22 
   86   334 DANIELLE DOBOSZ      13   3/3    F0116              35:18  11:22 
   87   971 MATT GLENNON         39  12/12   M3039              35:56  11:34 
   88   678 LISA LACHAPELLE      41   5/5    F4049              37:57  12:13 
   89    65 BRUCE KURTZ          71   4/4    M6099 SMAC         46:18  14:55