Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Jul21_FrankJ_set1.shtml

Frank J Orszulak memorial 5k Run/Walk

Springfield, MA, July 21, 2007

Overall

Frank J Orszulak 5k

Frank J Orszulak 5k

Overall Finish List

July 21, 2007


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Default Division

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Eric Nedeau                                 35     1 M 30-39      15:27.0    3:05/K
       2    Tom Walsh               Springfield  MA     23     1 M 19-29      15:32.0    3:06/K
       3    Joe Hegarty             Springfield  MA     23     2 M 19-29      15:45.0    3:09/K
       4    Zachary Hine                                19     3 M 19-29      15:50.0    3:10/K
       5    Mark Mayall                                 35     2 M 30-39      16:18.0    3:16/K
       6    David Estabrook                             21     4 M 19-29      16:33.0    3:19/K
       7    Carlos Rivera           Springfield  MA     33     3 M 30-39      16:50.0    3:22/K
       8    Matt Hegarty                                17     1 M  0-18      17:31.0    3:30/K
       9    Michael Sullivan                            24     5 M 19-29      17:51.0    3:34/K
      10    Brian McCormick         wilbraham  MA       17     2 M  0-18      18:03.0    3:37/K
      11    Amy Nedeau                                  32     1 F 30-39      18:08.0    3:38/K
      12    Seana Carmean                               31     2 F 30-39      18:08.0    3:38/K
      13    Mike Brouillette        South Hadley  MA    28     6 M 19-29      18:15.0    3:39/K
      14    Elvin Torres            Holyoke  MA         43     1 M 40-49      18:23.0    3:41/K
      15    Nadia Baadj             west springfield  m 24     1 F 19-29      18:25.0    3:41/K
      16    Bob Neil                                    51     1 M 50-59      18:39.0    3:44/K
      17    Meaghan Mathews         Springfield  MA     25     2 F 19-29      18:49.0    3:46/K
      18    Frank Rucki                                 57     2 M 50-59      18:56.0    3:47/K
      19    Heather Wenninger       chicopee  ma        23     3 F 19-29      19:09.0    3:50/K
      20    John Kenney                                 50     3 M 50-59      19:28.0    3:54/K
      21    Steve Orszulak                              49     2 M 40-49      19:55.0    3:59/K
      22    Craig McCarl            Springfield  MA     43     3 M 40-49      20:01.0    4:00/K
      23    Joel Boucher                                53     4 M 50-59      20:06.0    4:01/K
      24    Sydney Letendre                             52     1 F 50-59      20:17.0    4:03/K
      25    Rogina Modestow         Hampden  ma         46     1 F 40-49      20:19.0    4:04/K
      26    Christopher DGolla                          36     4 M 30-39      20:21.0    4:04/K
      27    Kathy Lynch             South Hadley  MA    45     2 F 40-49      20:31.0    4:06/K
      28    Chelsea Bishop                              15     1 F  0-18      20:34.0    4:07/K
      29    John Beattie                                24     7 M 19-29      20:44.0    4:09/K
      30    David Hine                                  50     5 M 50-59      20:45.0    4:09/K
      31    Tim Kenney                                  46     4 M 40-49      20:50.0    4:10/K
      32    Craig Balderston        Chicopee  MA        48     5 M 40-49      20:54.0    4:11/K
      33    Alex Dos Santos                             17     3 M  0-18      21:04.0    4:13/K
      34    Matt Orszulak                               26     8 M 19-29      21:24.0    4:17/K
      35    Tyler Haddad                                19     9 M 19-29      21:56.0    4:23/K
      36    Kim Raboin              Shutesbury  MA      26     4 F 19-29      22:08.0    4:26/K
      37    Paul Huckins            east longmeadow  ma 52     6 M 50-59      22:11.0    4:26/K
      38    Willie O'Neill                              49     6 M 40-49      22:16.0    4:27/K
      39    Deanne Garafolo                             25     5 F 19-29      22:20.0    4:28/K
      40    Cheryl Abert            South Hadley  MA    50     2 F 50-59      22:20.0    4:28/K
      41    Kevin Conway                                44     7 M 40-49      22:24.0    4:29/K
      42    Travis Orszulak                             18     4 M  0-18      22:29.0    4:30/K
      43    Marty Wright                                51     7 M 50-59      22:30.0    4:30/K
      44    Barbara Bosworth        wilbraham  MA       45     3 F 40-49      22:38.0    4:32/K
      45    Gregory Paquette                            15     5 M  0-18      22:40.0    4:32/K
      46    Tim Londo               west springfield  m 41     8 M 40-49      22:48.0    4:34/K
      47    Siobhan Sheils                              26     6 F 19-29      22:51.0    4:34/K
      48    Amy Ryan                Longmeadow  MA      41     4 F 40-49      22:51.0    4:34/K
      49    Ryan Hess                                   19    10 M 19-29      22:54.0    4:35/K
      50    Anthony Zanetti                             21    11 M 19-29      22:54.0    4:35/K
      51    Steve Metayer                               14     6 M  0-18      22:55.0    4:35/K
      52    Ben Fish                                    48     9 M 40-49      22:59.0    4:36/K
      53    Kelly Jones                                 28     7 F 19-29      23:16.0    4:39/K
      54    Russ Denver                                 50     8 M 50-59      23:27.0    4:41/K
      55    Kate Butler             Longmeadow  MA      36     3 F 30-39      23:29.0    4:42/K
      56    Allen Cheung            East Longmeadow  MA 51     9 M 50-59      23:30.0    4:42/K
      57    Tony Scibelli                               42    10 M 40-49      23:31.0    4:42/K
      58    Louis Raboin            Shutesbury  MA      59    10 M 50-59      23:42.0    4:44/K
      59    Meredith McGowan        east longmeadow  ma 11     2 F  0-18      23:44.0    4:45/K
      60    Mary Ryczek             longmeadow  ma      60     1 F 60-99      23:45.0    4:45/K
      61    Debra Hevey             Chicopee  MA        48     5 F 40-49      23:53.0    4:47/K
      62    Steven Zanetti                              18     7 M  0-18      23:56.0    4:47/K
      63    Kristina Fahey                              15     3 F  0-18      24:04.0    4:49/K
      64    Chris Orszulak                              27    12 M 19-29      24:10.0    4:50/K
      65    Kimberly Jacques        Springfield  MA     36     4 F 30-39      24:12.0    4:50/K
      66    Jill Bigos                                  20     8 F 19-29      24:13.0    4:51/K
      67    Joseph Woytowicz                            30     5 M 30-39      24:14.0    4:51/K
      68    John Yahres             east longmeadow  ma 60     1 M 60-99      24:19.0    4:52/K
      69    Kevin Bligh                                 24    13 M 19-29      24:21.0    4:52/K
      70    Mike Filiaut                                49    11 M 40-49      24:26.0    4:53/K
      71    Dylan Hegarty           E. Longmeadow  MA   15     8 M  0-18      24:30.0    4:54/K
      72    Joe Vadnais                                 41    12 M 40-49      24:34.0    4:55/K
      73    Nora Garrity                                13     4 F  0-18      24:36.0    4:55/K
      74    Nathaniel Green Sr                          56    11 M 50-59      24:38.0    4:56/K
      75    Tom Dwyer               Hampden  MA         49    13 M 40-49      24:40.0    4:56/K
      76    Ellen Bellicchi         Holyoke  MA         57     3 F 50-59      24:52.0    4:58/K
      77    David Fenton                                44    14 M 40-49      25:01.0    5:00/K
      78    Bryon Courtney                              26    14 M 19-29      25:04.0    5:01/K
      79    Tyler Orszulak                              13     9 M  0-18      25:18.0    5:04/K
      80    Brett Barry                                 15    10 M  0-18      25:23.0    5:05/K
      81    Heather Roberts         W. Springfield  MA  30     5 F 30-39      25:24.0    5:05/K
      82    Henry Marshall                              12    11 M  0-18      25:24.0    5:05/K
      83    Jon Marshall                                49    15 M 40-49      25:27.0    5:05/K
      84    Tom Mathews                                 53    12 M 50-59      25:32.0    5:06/K
      85    Brian Dearden                               57    13 M 50-59      26:09.0    5:14/K
      86    Raymond Wenninger       Chicopee  ma        58    14 M 50-59      26:17.0    5:15/K
      87    Joshua Wenzel                               14    12 M  0-18      26:23.0    5:17/K
      88    Richard Bellicchi                           00    13 M  0-18      26:38.0    5:20/K
      89    Justin Orszulak                             21    15 M 19-29      26:45.0    5:21/K
      90    Hunter Luben                                9     14 M  0-18      27:00.0    5:24/K
      91    Jillian Mason                               26     9 F 19-29      27:09.0    5:26/K
      92    Matthew Sullivan                            21    16 M 19-29      27:14.0    5:27/K
      93    Mary Muldoon            Windsor  CT         43     6 F 40-49      27:22.0    5:28/K
      94    Alex Tuohey                                 0     15 M  0-18      27:23.0    5:29/K
      95    James Flaherty                              53    15 M 50-59      27:27.0    5:29/K
      96    Richard Zbrozek                             60     2 M 60-99      27:38.0    5:32/K
      97    Barry Solomon           Agawam  MA          50    16 M 50-59      27:42.0    5:32/K
      98    Ellyn Hitas             agawam  ma          32     6 F 30-39      27:58.0    5:36/K
      99    Bobbi Smith             Springfield  MA     57     4 F 50-59      28:03.0    5:37/K
     100    Jillian Charette                            26    10 F 19-29      28:08.0    5:38/K
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Mark Sullivan                               53    17 M 50-59      28:14.0    5:39/K
     102    Patti Scholtz           Springfield  MA     31     7 F 30-39      28:21.0    5:40/K
     103    Renee Brown                                 48     7 F 40-49      28:38.0    5:44/K
     104    Kim Vadnais                                 36     8 F 30-39      28:39.0    5:44/K
     105    Tony Lucia              agawam  ma          69     3 M 60-99      28:44.0    5:45/K
     106    Dante Christofori                           14    16 M  0-18      28:53.0    5:47/K
     107    Kim Dubuque                                 40     8 F 40-49      28:55.0    5:47/K
     108    Al Dubuque                                  41    16 M 40-49      28:56.0    5:47/K
     109    Michael Rood                                55    18 M 50-59      29:21.0    5:52/K
     110    Carrie Figiel           Springfield  MA     39     9 F 30-39      29:44.0    5:57/K
     111    Jim Willemain           west springfield  m 56    19 M 50-59      29:58.0    6:00/K
     112    Joe Panthoszo                               58    20 M 50-59      29:59.0    6:00/K
     113    Amanda Couchon                              28    11 F 19-29      30:19.0    6:04/K
     114    Marie Isolda                                26    12 F 19-29      30:54.0    6:11/K
     115    Dan Moran                                   26    17 M 19-29      30:54.0    6:11/K
     116    Colin Moylan                                      17 M  0-18      31:23.0    6:17/K
     117    Terry Gilsinger         springfield  ma     41     9 F 40-49      31:28.0    6:18/K
     118    Maria D'Angelantonio                        44    10 F 40-49      31:31.0    6:18/K
     119    Mike Pantuosco                              48    17 M 40-49      32:21.0    6:28/K
     120    Jodi Bennett            South Hadley  MA    46    11 F 40-49      32:22.0    6:28/K
     121    Patti Bessette                              47    12 F 40-49      32:29.0    6:30/K
     122    Mary Houser             Longmeadow  MA             5 F  0-18      32:30.0    6:30/K
     123    Steve Plant                                 49    18 M 40-49      32:38.0    6:32/K
     124    Arice Mackintosh                            36    10 F 30-39      33:32.0    6:42/K
     125    Katie Metayer                               12     6 F  0-18      39:06.0    7:49/K
     126    Hannah Tarpey                               12     7 F  0-18      39:10.0    7:50/K
     127    Jill Sweeney            Chicopee  MA        38    11 F 30-39      40:25.0    8:05/K
     128    David Southworth                            53    21 M 50-59      44:57.0    8:59/K
     129    John Southworth                             18    18 M  0-18      44:58.0    9:00/K
     130    Nicholas Komaiszko                          6     19 M  0-18      49:34.0    9:55/K
     131    Jan Komaiszko           Leeds  MA           51    22 M 50-59      49:39.0    9:56/K