Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Jul21_4thAnn_set1.shtml

4th Annual Seacoast Seven

Gloucester, MA, July 21, 2007

[Age Group Awards ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                  Fourth Annual Seacoast Seven Road Race
                          Saturday, July 21, 2007
                  Results by  North Shore Timing Services
           Phone: (978)927-4203 Email: michael.page5@verizon.net
 
Place Name                No. Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 Dylan Wykes         343   1/22   M1929 24 M PROVIDENCE   RI   35:03  5:01 
    2 Jeff Howley         336   2/22   M1929 27 M PROVIDENCE   RI   38:55  5:34 
    3 Rich Smith          302   1/26   M3039 37 M ENFIELD      NH   39:53  5:42 
    4 Eric Geenpan        307   3/22   M1929 22 M SHARON       MA   40:21  5:46 
    5 Michael Panis       281   4/22   M1929 25 M BOSTON       MA   41:11  5:53 
    6 Mike Sawyer         209   1/34   M4049 45 M Bellingham   MA   41:48  5:59 
    7 Matthew Curran      333   1/20   M5099 50 M GLOUCESTER   MA   42:14  6:02 
    8 Chris Johnson       332   5/22   M1929 21 M GLOUCESTER   MA   42:18  6:03 
    9 Timothy Short       271   6/22   M1929 26 M Peabody      MA   42:56  6:08 
   10 Francine Darroch    399   1/29   F1929 28 F PROVIDENCE   RI   43:01  6:09 
   11 Geoff Rodriguez     233   1/2    M0118 18 M Lincoln      MA   43:10  6:10 
   12 Crystal Sineath     327   2/29   F1929 26 F BEVERLY      MA   43:21  6:12 
   13 Tim Roache          291   2/26   M3039 39 M NEWMARKET    NH   43:24  6:12 
   14 Michael Telles      334   3/26   M3039 31 M GLOUCESTER   MA   43:34  6:14 
   15 Trisha Stavinoha    238   1/31   f3039 30 F Natick       MA   43:51  6:16 
   16 Thomas Vossen       258   4/26   M3039 33 M Norwood      MA   43:58  6:17 
   17 John Francis        337   2/2    M0118 17 M GLOUCESTER   MA   44:03  6:18 
   18 Karl Sineath        328   7/22   M1929 28 M BEVERLY      MA   44:26  6:21 
   19 Jimmy Fallon        326   2/34   M4049 47 M                   44:28  6:22 
   20 Adrienne Filippazzo 274   3/29   F1929 25 F Rockport     MA   44:30  6:22 
   21 Richa Tomlins       277   3/34   M4049 42 M SALEM        MA   44:33  6:22 
   22 Barry Murray        206   8/22   M1929 29 M Boston       MA   44:48  6:24 
   23 Meghan Doshi        342   4/29   F1929 25 F MEDFORD      MA   45:54  6:34 
   24 Dave Dixon          368   5/26   M3039 37 M ESSEX        MA   46:09  6:36 
   25 Diona Fulton        329   5/29   F1929 27 F SOMERVILLE   MA   46:27  6:39 
   26 Jessica Blake       259   6/29   F1929 29 F Boston       MA   46:30  6:39 
   27 Glenn Diamond       330   2/20   M5099 51 M SALEM        MA   46:36  6:40 
   28 Faisal Butt         354   9/22   M1929 27 M BOSTON       MA   46:41  6:41 
   29 William Keefe       293  10/22   M1929 22 M PEABODY      MA   46:50  6:42 
   30 Rich Tabbut         346   4/34   M4049 48 M BEVERLY      MA   47:15  6:45 
   31 David Geary         177   5/34   M4049 41 M GLOUCESTER   MA   47:34  6:48 
   32 James Walker        239   3/20   M5099 52 M Brockton     MA   47:44  6:50 
   33 Tim Bailey          340   6/34   M4049 49 M OWINGSVILLE  KY   47:58  6:52 
   34 Kevin Littman       386   6/26   M3039 36 M GLOUCESTER   MA   48:23  6:55 
   35 Johannes Hirn       273   7/29   F1929 29 F Brookline    MA   48:38  6:57 
   36 Carrie Goldin       280   8/29   F1929 23 F BOSTON       MA   48:54  7:00 
   37 Brian Meringer      357   7/26   M3039 39 M Belmont      MA   49:08  7:02 
   38 Lawrence Ryan       292   7/34   M4049 43 M SCITUATE     MA   49:49  7:07 
   39 Camille Murphy      250   1/5    F0118 16 F Framingham   MA   50:02  7:09 
   40 Tracy Pequeno       313   2/31   f3039 38 F BOSTON       MA   50:11  7:11 
   41 Jason Telles        379  11/22   M1929 29 M NAHANT       MA   50:16  7:11 
   42 Peter Vadala        390   4/20   M5099 56 M GLOUCESTER   MA   50:18  7:12 
   43 David Kenney        306   8/34   M4049 44 M WAKEFIELD    MA   50:43  7:15 
   44 Tim Cummings        268  12/22   M1929 26 M Burlington   MA   51:18  7:20 
   45 Robyn Pekkala       242   3/31   f3039 34 F Telluride    CO   51:21  7:21 
   46 Bill Callahan       382   9/34   M4049 49 M ROCKPORT     MA   51:43  7:24 
   47 Steve Cooper        308  10/34   M4049 44 M GLOUCESTER   MA   51:49  7:25 
   48 Alex Chou           231   8/26   M3039 32 M Somerville   MA   52:04  7:27 
   49 Dean Malerba        282   9/26   M3039 36 M LYNNFIELD    MA   52:29  7:30 
   50 Tim Crowley         269  11/34   M4049 40 M Uxbridge     MA   52:34  7:31 



                                                                      Page 2
                  Fourth Annual Seacoast Seven Road Race
                          Saturday, July 21, 2007
                  Results by  North Shore Timing Services
           Phone: (978)927-4203 Email: michael.page5@verizon.net
 
Place Name                No. Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
   51 David Rein          298   5/20   M5099 58 M BEVERLY      MA   52:55  7:34 
   52 Marshall Rowe       324  12/34   M4049 42 M LOOKOUT MOUN GA   53:08  7:36 
   53 Mike Soucy          227  10/26   M3039 35 M Essex        MA   53:10  7:36 
   54 Bob Levkulik        315  13/34   M4049 46 M REHOBOTH     MA   53:23  7:38 
   55 Jim Sargent         300  11/26   M3039 39 M GLOUCESTER   MA   53:53  7:42 
   56 Muffy White         237   4/31   f3039 34 F Gloucester   MA   53:54  7:42 
   57 David Smelser       388  14/34   M4049 40 M                   54:14  7:45 
   58 Margaret Banker     376   5/31   f3039 34 F BEVERLY      MA   54:23  7:47 
   59 Mark Florenz        358  13/22   M1929 29 M BOSTON       MA   54:30  7:48 
   60 Keith Kuykendall    181  15/34   M4049 45 M Chicago      IL   54:47  7:50 
   61 Kirsten Sasaki      251   9/29   F1929 26 F Boston       MA   55:03  7:52 
   62 Conor Smith         252  14/22   M1929 25 M Boston       MA   55:04  7:52 
   63 Nicolas Dulac       366  15/22   M1929 29 M Brookline    MA   55:16  7:54 
   64 Stephen Touchette   262   6/20   M5099 52 M Salem        MA   55:21  7:55 
   65 Leanna Godfrey      288   2/5    F0118 18 F FRANKLIN     MA   55:35  7:57 
   66 David Harrington    352  16/34   M4049 48 M Alpharetta   GA   55:38  7:57 
   67 Phil Joycey         179  17/34   M4049 48 M                   56:02  8:01 
   68 Geronimo Horsefeate 389   7/20   M5099 58 M IPSWICH      MA   56:03  8:01 
   69 Sharon Seabury      380   6/31   f3039 39 F                   56:18  8:03 
   70 Barry Jones         186   8/20   M5099 51 M Walpole      MA   56:25  8:04 
   71 Matthew Preston     297  12/26   M3039 34 M ANDOVER      MA   56:28  8:04 
   72 Ann Comer-Woods     219   1/12   F4049 42 F West Roxbury MA   56:39  8:06 
   73 Mark Hankel         381  18/34   M4049 45 M PLAISTOW     NH   56:54  8:08 
   74 Billy Shea          378   9/20   M5099 56 M DANVERS      MA   56:57  8:09 
   75 Matthew Cloyd       241  16/22   M1929 23 M Beverly      MA   57:02  8:09 
   76 Benjamin Snitkoff   240  17/22   M1929 23 M Roxbury      MA   57:07  8:10 
   77 Michael Murphy      392  13/26   M3039 34 M BEVERLY      MA   57:18  8:12 
   78 Allen Downey        216  19/34   M4049 40 M Needham      MA   57:24  8:12 
   79 Peter VonZweck      350  20/34   M4049 47 M BEVERLY      MA   57:28  8:13 
   80 Elizabeth Touchette 260  10/29   F1929 24 F Salem        MA   57:33  8:14 
   81 Deb Touchette       261   1/9    F5099 51 F Salem        MA   57:34  8:14 
   82 Chris Tecce         335  21/34   M4049 45 M Newton       MA   57:48  8:16 
   83 Chris Tripler       375  14/26   M3039 39 M BEVERLY      MA   57:49  8:16 
   84 Brenda Morris       283   2/12   F4049 40 F WORCESTER    MA   57:51  8:16 
   85 Allen Froggatt      221  10/20   M5099 53 M Beverly      MA   58:12  8:19 
   86 Michael Macneil     322  22/34   M4049 47 M MELROSE      MA   58:16  8:20 
   87 Wendy Cegielski     339   7/31   f3039 31 F OWINGSVILLE  KY   58:21  8:21 
   88 Alison Findon       301   8/31   f3039 36 F ENFIELD      NH   58:33  8:22 
   89 Annette Dion        362   3/12   F4049 44 F GLOUCESTER   MA   58:46  8:24 
   90 Kathy Menesale      220   2/9    F5099 51 F Beverly      MA   58:48  8:24 
   91 Christopher Ely     207  23/34   M4049 44 M West Palm Be FL   59:04  8:27 
   92 Anastasia Rivard    341   3/5    F0118 17 F BEVERLY      MA   59:24  8:30 
   93 Tom Wester          367  18/22   M1929 25 M BOSTON       MA   59:41  8:32 
   94 Sheri Barrett       387   9/31   f3039 34 F SAUGUS       MA   59:49  8:33 
   95 Edward Manchur      202  11/20   M5099 51 M Middleton    MA   59:50  8:33 
   96 Lisa Hodge          372   4/12   F4049 46 F WILMINGTON   MA   59:55  8:34 
   97 Hyunjoo Lee         353  10/31   f3039 31 F BOSTON       MA   59:55  8:34 
   98 Krissy Nowell       394  11/29   F1929 29 F STONEHAM     MA   59:59  8:35 
   99 Annalisa Dipalma    400  11/31   f3039 35 F SWAMPSCOTT   MA 1:00:13  8:37 
  100 Alyssa Bouffard     243  12/29   F1929 20 F Hopkinton    MA 1:00:23  8:38 



                                                                      Page 3
                  Fourth Annual Seacoast Seven Road Race
                          Saturday, July 21, 2007
                  Results by  North Shore Timing Services
           Phone: (978)927-4203 Email: michael.page5@verizon.net
 
Place Name                No. Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
  101 Aria McElhenny      255  12/31   f3039 34 F Gloucester   MA 1:00:25  8:38 
  102 Tara Gurry          266   5/12   F4049 40 F Newburyport  MA 1:00:36  8:40 
  103 Jesse Mermeil       247  13/29   F1929 27 F Brookline    MA 1:00:37  8:40 
  104 Becky Snyder        395  13/31   f3039 30 F                 1:00:54  8:42 
  105 Jacqueline Washburn 236                   F Salem        MA 1:01:13  8:45 
  106 Christopher Mills   185  24/34   M4049 45 M Wenham       MA 1:01:23  8:47 
  107 Marty Donnelly      345  25/34   M4049 43 M GLOUCESTER   MA 1:01:26  8:47 
  108 Alicia Harrington   351   6/12   F4049 44 F Alpharetta   GA 1:01:34  8:48 
  109 Monique Bourassa    180   3/9    F5099 51 F                 1:01:40  8:49 
  110 Jennifer Arthur     347  14/31   f3039 38 F ANDOVER      MA 1:01:42  8:49 
  111 William Cauley      398  15/26   M3039 37 M BARRINGTON   RI 1:01:50  8:50 
  112 Larry Hanson        377  12/20   M5099 53 M HAVERHILL    MA 1:02:02  8:52 
  113 Vince Azzara        244  26/34   M4049 42 M Winchester   MA 1:02:07  8:53 
  114 JoEllen Falk        176  15/31   f3039 32 F GLOUCESTER   MA 1:02:32  8:56 
  115 Beth O'Grady        235   7/12   F4049 47 F Salem        MA 1:02:34  8:57 
  116 James Marcotte      249  19/22   M1929 25 M Chelmsford   MA 1:02:35  8:57 
  117 Yas Saotome         318  27/34   M4049 48 M Brookline    MA 1:02:42  8:58 
  118 Eileen Dunn         229  14/29   F1929 25 F Somerville   MA 1:03:10  9:02 
  119 Alona Zaitzeff      359  15/29   F1929 28 F BOSTON       MA 1:03:12  9:02 
  120 Charles Evans       178  13/20   M5099 50 M SAINT PETERS FL 1:03:18  9:03 
  121 Meg Cullings        276   8/12   F4049 40 F YORK BEACH   ME 1:03:24  9:04 
  122 Jonathan Good       348  28/34   M4049 46 M GLOUCESTER   MA 1:03:30  9:05 
  123 Tom Cross           384  29/34   M4049 40 M GRANITEVILLE MA 1:03:51  9:08 
  124 Glen Doulette       230  30/34   M4049 40 M Deerfield    MA 1:04:01  9:09 
  125 Kelly Droney        275  16/29   F1929 26 F Wellesley    MA 1:04:25  9:13 
  126 Laura Padolsky      212  17/29   F1929 21 F Revere       MA 1:04:36  9:14 
  127 Amy Kostka          290  16/31   f3039 37 F ROCKPORT     MA 1:04:37  9:14 
  128 Steve Galante       393  20/22   M1929 29 M PEABODY      MA 1:04:39  9:15 
  129 Mike Gervais        325  31/34   M4049 49 M                 1:04:47  9:16 
  130 Jennifer Almeida    194  17/31   f3039 31 F Norwood      MA 1:04:52  9:16 
  131 Elisabeth Mitchell  210  18/29   F1929 22 F Lynnfield    MA 1:04:55  9:17 
  132 Edmar Upite         349  16/26   M3039 35 M GEORGETOWN   MA 1:05:06  9:18 
  133 Jen Minotti         365  18/31   f3039 38 F SOMERVILLE   MA 1:05:09  9:19 
  134 Tod Minotti         363  17/26   M3039 38 M                 1:05:10  9:19 
  135 Ken Skier           374  14/20   M5099 53 M Lexington    MA 1:05:22  9:21 
  136 Brennden McGeehan   279  18/26   M3039 37 M FRAMINGHAM   MA 1:05:25  9:21 
  137 Melissa Lehman      226   4/5    F0118 18 F Lexington    MA 1:05:34  9:22 
  138 Stephanie Walt      228  19/29   F1929 25 F Boston       MA 1:05:37  9:23 
  139 Paula Uscilla       225  20/29   F1929 29 F Weymouth     MA 1:05:46  9:24 
  140 Michael Cushing     215  19/26   M3039 30 M Quincy       MA 1:05:54  9:25 
  141 Hether Pumphrey     232  21/29   F1929 28 F Boston       MA 1:06:02  9:26 
  142 Joseph Hannon       200  20/26   M3039 31 M Quincy       MA 1:06:09  9:27 
  143 Martin Ouimet       364  21/26   M3039 32 M SOMERVILLE   MA 1:06:12  9:28 
  144 Michec Duranceau    361  22/26   M3039 32 M                 1:06:13  9:28 
  145 Babrielle Coulorbe  360  22/29   F1929 25 F                 1:06:13  9:28 
  146 Veronica Sanz       272  19/31   f3039 32 F Brookline    MA 1:06:35  9:31 
  147 Anita Robboy        314   4/9    F5099 61 F GLOUCESTER   MA 1:06:56  9:34 
  148 Tara Wallace        183  23/29   F1929 29 F Newton       MA 1:07:04  9:35 
  149 Heidi Johnson       254  20/31   f3039 37 F Medford      MA 1:07:11  9:36 
  150 Kerry Cannon        195  21/31   f3039 33 F South Boston MA 1:07:24  9:38 



                                                                      Page 4
                  Fourth Annual Seacoast Seven Road Race
                          Saturday, July 21, 2007
                  Results by  North Shore Timing Services
           Phone: (978)927-4203 Email: michael.page5@verizon.net
 
Place Name                No. Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
  151 Kelly Whalen        217  22/31   f3039 34 F Groveland    MA 1:07:26  9:38 
  152 Barbara Zack        253   5/9    F5099 59 F Lexington    MA 1:07:29  9:39 
  153 Matthew Knox        196  23/26   M3039 33 M Jamaica Plai MA 1:07:38  9:40 
  154 Mark Krangle        316  24/26   M3039 32 M WILMINGTON   MA 1:07:40  9:40 
  155 Jessica Rose        256  24/29   F1929 25 F West Palm Be FL 1:08:04  9:44 
  156 Karen Merchant      397  23/31   f3039 30 F GLOUCESTER   MA 1:08:13  9:45 
  157 Margery Champy      248  24/31   f3039 34 F Somerville   MA 1:08:44  9:50 
  158 Edward Champy       208  32/34   M4049 41 M Somerville   MA 1:08:45  9:50 
  159 Erin Greel          222  25/29   F1929 21 F Rockport     MA 1:08:47  9:50 
  160 Mark Rees           391  15/20   M5099 51 M NORTH ANDOVE MA 1:08:54  9:51 
  161 Tom Trumbull        383  16/20   M5099 50 M                 1:08:58  9:52 
  162 Richard Hughes      224  17/20   M5099 52 M Chelmsford   MA 1:09:15  9:54 
  163 Elizabeth Hughes    223   5/5    F0118 15 F Chelmsford   MA 1:09:18  9:54 
  164 Rebecca Ledig       267  25/31   f3039 32 F Cambridge    MA 1:09:33  9:57 
  165 Tammy Moschella     193   9/12   F4049 42 F Peabody      MA 1:10:33 10:05 
  166 Desi Murphy         385  21/22   M1929 22 M BEVERLY      MA 1:10:39 10:06 
  167 Tara Murphy         338  26/29   F1929 23 F BEVERLY      MA 1:10:41 10:06 
  168 Lester Friedberg    197  18/20   M5099 63 M Peabody      MA 1:10:42 10:06 
  169 Kevin Counihan      182  33/34   M4049 46 M Beverly      MA 1:11:13 10:11 
  170 James Bettini       264  22/22   M1929 29 M Somerville   MA 1:11:47 10:16 
  171 Lisa Campbell       214  26/31   f3039 37 F Milford      MA 1:11:59 10:17 
  172 Rick Collette       370  19/20   M5099 56 M WAKEFIELD    MA 1:12:04 10:18 
  173 Richard Sutherland  312  34/34   M4049 48 M GLOUCESTER   MA 1:12:12 10:19 
  174 Johannah Murphy     296  27/29   F1929 20 F FRAMINGHAM   MA 1:12:27 10:21 
  175 Meg Michaels        371   6/9    F5099 52 F WAKEFIELD    MA 1:12:43 10:24 
  176 Eleanne Roosenburg  319  10/12   F4049 46 F ACTON        MA 1:12:58 10:26 
  177 Cindy Diamond       331   7/9    F5099 50 F SALEM        MA 1:13:04 10:27 
  178 Johnathon Myerov    211  25/26   M3039 37 M Westford     MA 1:13:22 10:29 
  179 Amy Phillips        188  27/31   f3039 30 F Marblehead   MA 1:13:36 10:31 
  180 Lauren Leveen       317  28/31   f3039 39 F WAKEFIELD    MA 1:13:42 10:32 
  181 Maria Desantis      323  29/31   f3039 38 F WAKEFIELD    MA 1:13:45 10:33 
  182 Cynthia Hendrickson 396   8/9    F5099 52 F                 1:13:54 10:34 
  183 Sharon McKenna      369  11/12   F4049 49 F WAKEFIELD    MA 1:13:55 10:34 
  184 Casey Mancz-Murph   373  28/29   F1929 23 F                 1:15:01 10:43 
  185 Lavrie Bishop       356  30/31   f3039 39 F                 1:15:06 10:44 
  186 Elizabeth Sargent   299  31/31   f3039 30 F GLOUCESTER   MA 1:15:43 10:49 
  187 Nicholas Varacalli  234  26/26   M3039 33 M Cambridge    MA 1:17:09 11:02 
  188 Sharon Besso        191   9/9    F5099 52 F Lyme         NH 1:17:36 11:06 
  189 Joseph Duggan       190  20/20   M5099 56 M Quechee      VT 1:17:37 11:06 
  190 Judi Haviland       187  12/12   F4049 40 F White River  VT 1:18:24 11:12 
  191 Christen Smith      257  29/29   F1929 24 F Brookline    MA 1:20:34 11:31