Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Jul15_NETTSF_set1.shtml

NETT'S Falmouth Triathlon

Falmouth, MA, July 15, 2007

[Overall Team Results | Elite Results | Age Group Results | Special Category Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
    1   1/7    ELITEMM      1   George Bent               42 M Centerville MA             2    4:24    2   22:59    1   18:09   45:33         
    2   1/4    ELITEM       6   Raymond Botelho           34 M Marshfield MA              3    4:27    1   22:44   15   19:50   47:02         
    3   1/11   M2024       67   Thomas Potenza            20 M Cranston RI                7    4:40    6   25:14    2   18:22   48:17         
    4   1/48   M3034      162   Matt Haggarty             30 M Tampa FL                  27    5:10    3   24:19   18   20:02   49:32         
    5   2/4    ELITEM       9   John Hirsch               32 M Block Island RI           13    4:56    5   24:45   16   19:54   49:36         
    6   2/48   M3034      225   Bryan Doldt               33 M Quincy MA                 36    5:20   11   26:03    4   18:41   50:05         
    7   3/4    ELITEM       8   Dan Baker                 31 M Hyannis MA                34    5:18    8   25:30   12   19:29   50:18         
    8   1/23   M2529      111   Paul Gaffuri              27 M Nashua NH                 29    5:13   10   25:39   11   19:27   50:20         
    9   2/7    ELITEMM      3   Brian Noyes               44 M Marshfield MA              4    4:31   12   26:06   21   20:14   50:52         
   10   4/4    ELITEM       7   Keith Putnam              31 M Marstons Mills MA         87    5:59    4   24:44   28   20:34   51:18         
   11   1/71   M3539      367   Dj Fairbanks              39 M Woods Hole MA              1    4:21   16   26:23   30   20:41   51:26         
   12   3/7    ELITEMM      5   Owen McGonagle            43 M Boston MA                  6    4:36    7   25:25   51   21:40   51:42         
   13   3/48   M3034      176   Michael Baker             31 M Hyannis MA                40    5:22   27   27:10    7   19:09   51:42         
   14   1/17   M5054      622   Edward Sparkowski         52 M Simsbury CT              134    6:18    9   25:35   19   20:03   51:57         
   15   1/36   F3034      190   Catherine Sterling        31 F Kents Hill ME             10    4:49   20   26:45   33   20:59   52:34         
   16   2/23   M2529       92 F Kyle Shaw                 25 M Boston MA                 14    4:57   42   27:48   17   19:57   52:43         
   17   2/71   M3539      322   William McKinley          37 M Lexington MA              42    5:26   17   26:30   31   20:53   52:50         
   18   3/23   M2529      686   Christopher Lin           26 M Boston MA                 23    5:06   33   27:22   25   20:31   53:00         
   19   1/54   M4044      463   Todd Christy              42 M Chilmark MA               84    5:57   18   26:30   29   20:39   53:07         
   20   4/7    ELITEMM     10   Michael Cavanaugh         40 M Mashpee MA                94    6:01   29   27:18   20   20:09   53:29         
   21   1/50   M4549      578   George Missailidis        48 M Encinitas CA               9    4:43   38   27:36   42   21:21   53:41         
   22   2/50   M4549      532   John Pizzuto              45 M Needham MA                12    4:54   35   27:33   40   21:20   53:48         
   23   2/36   F3034      213   Christina Robeson         32 F Gloucester MA             81    5:56   21   26:48   35   21:07   53:52         
   24   2/54   M4044      479   Fred Palmer               42 M Cotuit MA                 88    5:59   36   27:33   23   20:22   53:55         
   25   3/50   M4549      694   Joe Wojtas                45 M Stonington CT             49    5:36   23   26:58   43   21:21   53:56         
   26   3/54   M4044      691   Geoffrey Newton           40 M Yarmouthport MA          297    7:22   45   27:54    5   18:56   54:13         
   27   3/71   M3539      714 F Alan McCabe               36 M Buzzards Bay MA           57    5:41   14   26:19   64   22:16   54:17         
   28   4/71   M3539      266   Gary Rawdon               35 M Weymouth MA               47    5:32   19   26:31   69   22:19   54:23         
   29   1/34   F2529      125   Rory Kelley               28 F N Providence RI           30    5:14   28   27:17   58   22:05   54:37         
   30   5/71   M3539      336 C Robert Flaherty           38 M Mashpee MA               127    6:15   13   26:11   63   22:13   54:40         
   31   6/71   M3539      288   Frank Nelson              36 M Bridgewater MA           316    7:29   67   28:46    3   18:26   54:42         
   32   4/50   M4549      537   William Timmins           45 M Scituate MA               21    5:04   34   27:24   65   22:16   54:45         
   33   2/17   M5054      610   Jess Tucker               50 M Duxbury MA                38    5:21   24   26:59   74   22:26   54:47         
   34   4/54   M4044      462   Thomas Calhoun            42 M W Roxbury MA              50    5:36   47   27:57   39   21:14   54:48         
   35   4/48   M3034      217   Rick Thompson             32 M Boston MA                 43    5:26   49   28:02   41   21:20   54:49         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 2
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   36   7/71   M3539      337   Michael Fogerty           38 M Westborough MA            52    5:37   25   27:04   66   22:16   54:58         
   37   2/34   F2529      101   Sarah Newcomb             26 F Orleans MA                25    5:08   40   27:47   59   22:07   55:03         
   38   5/7    ELITEMM     11   Mike Herlihy              43 M Brewster MA               19    5:03   74   29:00   34   21:04   55:08         
   39   5/50   M4549      576 C Jim Hayes                 48 M Weymouth MA               97    6:02   15   26:22   82   22:47   55:12         
   40   6/50   M4549      584   Ed Barth                  49 M Franklin MA               17    5:01   30   27:21   84   22:51   55:14         
   41   1/2    ELITEF       2   Jennifer Scalise Marinof  36 F Framingham MA             11    4:52   52   28:12   61   22:12   55:17         
   42   8/71   M3539      348   Brian McGowan             38 M Wrentham MA               62    5:46   51   28:06   50   21:38   55:31         
   43   7/50   M4549      591   Ted Hibben                49 M Concord MA               136    6:19   43   27:48   47   21:35   55:43         
   44   8/50   M4549      579   Noel Roberts              48 M Durham CT                110    6:07   31   27:21   70   22:21   55:50         
   45   4/23   M2529      131   Dave Sutherland           28 M Teaticket MA              26    5:08   44   27:50   87   22:53   55:52         
   46   2/2    ELITEF      14   Kelli Sweeting            25 F Bradenton FL               5    4:33   41   27:47  104   23:35   55:56         
   47   9/71   M3539      291   Eric Richer               36 M Tiverton RI               41    5:23   32   27:21  100   23:19   56:04         
   48   5/54   M4044      445 F Keith Ketterer            41 M Foxboro MA                90    6:00   37   27:35   77   22:30   56:06         
   49   6/54   M4044      494   Aa Hopeman                43 M Arlington MA              33    5:17   48   27:58   85   22:51   56:07         
   50   3/34   F2529      114 F Paula Klepadlo            27 F Smithfield RI            129    6:16  119   30:16   14   19:44   56:17         
   51   2/11   M2024       73   Nathan Cristofori         22 M Plymouth MA              217    6:53  123   30:27    6   18:59   56:20         
   52   1/50   F4044      475   Stacey Lane               42 F Charlestown MA           106    6:06   59   28:25   53   21:50   56:22         
   53   1/60   F3539      344   Beth Leetch               38 F Fairfield CT             103    6:04   50   28:03   72   22:23   56:31         
   54   1/2    M1015       50   Drew Calcagno             14 M Hanover MA                60    5:44   78   29:03   54   21:50   56:38         
   55   3/36   F3034      234   Amy Pace                  33 F Brookline MA              74    5:53   83   29:10   48   21:35   56:39         
   56   9/50   M4549      596   Stephen McCaffrey         49 M Charlestown MA           209    6:50   69   28:48   36   21:09   56:48         
   57  10/50   M4549      548 F Brad Pechacek             46 M Andover MA                91    6:00  120   30:20   24   20:28   56:49         
   58  11/50   M4549      542 C Brian Fernandes           46 M Plymouth MA              143    6:22   22   26:51  110   23:41   56:55         
   59   7/54   M4044      436   Douglas Cronin            41 M Newton MA                 78    5:55   55   28:15   88   22:53   57:04         
   60  12/50   M4549      536 C Richard Savage            45 M Needham MA                15    4:57   92   29:32   78   22:37   57:07         
   61   6/7    ELITEMM     15   Sebastien Dumont          88 M Dennis MA                156    6:27   26   27:07  111   23:42   57:17         
   62   3/17   M5054      627   Alan Cementina            54 M Coventry CT              137    6:19   46   27:56   98   23:15   57:31         
   63   8/54   M4044      460   Joseph Binette            42 M Mashpee MA                45    5:30   81   29:08   89   22:53   57:32         
   64  13/50   M4549      586   David Chapin              49 M Milford NH               213    6:51   71   28:50   56   21:59   57:41         
   65  10/71   M3539      334   David Eastridge           38 M Lexington MA              18    5:02   64   28:41  120   24:00   57:44         
   66  11/71   M3539      368   Rob Fawcett               39 M Duxbury MA                69    5:50   57   28:18  105   23:37   57:46         
   67   4/17   M5054      607 F J Patrick Stumbras        50 M Boston MA                320    7:31  139   31:00    9   19:18   57:50         
   68  14/50   M4549      547   Michael Murray            46 M Boston MA                107    6:06   96   29:37   60   22:08   57:52         
   69   4/36   F3034      245   Karen Horne               34 F Duxbury MA               215    6:52   76   29:02   57   22:04   57:59         
   70   1/20   F4549      574   Lolly Brilliant           48 F Southboro MA              61    5:45   56   28:16  121   24:01   58:03         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 3
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   71   5/36   F3034      725   Jennifer Goff             34 F Westford MA              232    6:58   63   28:40   79   22:41   58:20         
   72   5/23   M2529      115   William Leroyer           27 M Georgetown MA            180    6:40   62   28:38   92   23:02   58:21         
   73  15/50   M4549      523   Gregory Cloutier          45 M E Weymouth MA            104    6:05   82   29:09   96   23:09   58:24         
   74   5/48   M3034      250   Alan Westman              34 M Jamaica Plain MA         119    6:11  109   29:58   68   22:17   58:27         
   75   6/36   F3034      240   Jessie Des Forges         34 F Boston MA                 70    5:50  106   29:56   86   22:51   58:38         
   76   3/11   M2024       66 F Ben Mattson               20 M Taunton MA               153    6:25   85   29:12   91   23:01   58:39         
   77   6/48   M3034      221   Robert Broomhead          33 M New York NY              233    6:58   89   29:24   67   22:16   58:39         
   78   5/17   M5054      620   Garry Krinsky             52 M Greenfield MA            384    7:53  126   30:30   22   20:19   58:43         
   79   7/48   M3034      688   Ben White                 30 M Boston MA                102    6:03   86   29:13   46   21:30   58:47    2:00 
   80  12/71   M3539      313 C Thomas Fulton             37 M Pawtucket RI              37    5:20   90   29:27  122   24:01   58:49         
   81   1/15   M5559      632 F Tor Clark                 55 M Falmouth MA              242    7:02  203   32:26   10   19:25   58:54         
   82   1/4    M1617      706 F Peter Bailey              17 M Hanover MA               340    7:38  169   31:44   13   19:33   58:56         
   83   6/23   M2529      104   James Russo               26 M Boston MA                 24    5:07   88   29:22   75   22:27   58:57    2:00 
   84  13/71   M3539      298 F Franco Zuccoli            36 M Marblehead MA             68    5:49   72   28:50  132   24:19   58:59         
   85   7/36   F3034      186   Danielle Rabina           31 F Cambridge MA              85    5:57  131   30:37   73   22:25   59:00         
   86   2/20   F4549      554   Lisa Van Dore             46 F Sherborn MA               53    5:39   66   28:42  154   24:48   59:10         
   87   3/20   F4549      535   Heidi Russell             45 F Norwell MA                63    5:46  103   29:50  106   23:39   59:16         
   88  14/71   M3539      258   Trevor Hallstein          35 M New York NY              248    7:03  133   30:45   45   21:27   59:16         
   89   8/48   M3034      235 C Stephen Qualey            33 M Woburn MA                 79    5:55  113   30:05   99   23:18   59:19         
   90   8/36   F3034      154   Meghan Bennett            30 F Kents Hill ME            193    6:45   53   28:12  140   24:28   59:26         
   91   9/54   M4044      505   Peter Degen-Portnoy       44 M Stoneham MA              115    6:09   60   28:31  156   24:52   59:33         
   92  16/50   M4549      575   Tim Demello               48 M Wellesley Hills MA        22    5:04   73   28:57  199   25:32   59:34         
   93  10/54   M4044      496   Peter Lavelle             43 M Brighton MA              317    7:29  159   31:35   27   20:33   59:38         
   94  17/50   M4549      543 C Daniel Force              46 M Portsmouth RI             80    5:55  100   29:42  123   24:01   59:39         
   95  11/54   M4044      417   Matthew Johnson           40 M Newton MA                 75    5:53   75   29:00  152   24:46   59:40         
   96   9/36   F3034      247   Shannon Moore             34 F New York NY               54    5:40  102   29:46  129   24:14   59:41         
   97   2/4    M1617      693 F Teddy Farley              16 M Acton MA                 324    7:33  227   33:02    8   19:12   59:48         
   98  15/71   M3539      263 F Ryan Pace                 35 M Brookline MA             202    6:47  187   32:06   32   20:58   59:52         
   99  12/54   M4044      477   Tom Ocallaghan            42 M Wrentham MA              111    6:07   39   27:43  228   26:05   59:56         
  100  16/71   M3539       44   Brad Ewald                36 M Somerville MA            124    6:13  141   31:02   80   22:41   59:57         
  101  17/71   M3539      307   Tom Donahue               37 M Wellesley MA             120    6:11  149   31:17   76   22:29   59:58         
  102  13/54   M4044      408 F Robert Duffy              40 M Natick MA                 64    5:47   84   29:11  164   24:59   59:58         
  103   9/48   M3034      181 F Vincent Duarte            31 M Provincetown MA          171    6:37   65   28:41  150   24:42 1:00:01         
  104  18/50   M4549      555   Donald Walter             46 M Scituate MA              183    6:41  101   29:44  112   23:42 1:00:08         
  105  14/54   M4044      453   John Precobb              41 M Wrentham MA              172    6:37   94   29:35  127   24:08 1:00:21         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 4
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  106  19/50   M4549      561 F Ken Gaynor                47 M Falmouth MA              234    6:58  166   31:41   52   21:49 1:00:29         
  107   6/17   M5054      613   Boyd Gilman               51 M Brighton MA              206    6:49  108   29:57  114   23:44 1:00:31         
  108  10/48   M3034      242   Charles Fuller            34 M Quincy MA                194    6:46  210   32:34   38   21:13 1:00:34         
  109  18/71   M3539      262   John Nicholson            35 M Centerville MA           130    6:17  110   29:58  131   24:18 1:00:34         
  110  11/48   M3034      155 F Sean Bennett              30 M Wellfleet MA              44    5:29  104   29:52  181   25:17 1:00:39         
  111   1/4    M1819      707 F Mike Murphy               18 M Hanover MA               294    7:21  188   32:07   37   21:10 1:00:39         
  112  12/48   M3034      236   Darius Sidebotham         33 M Lexington MA              82    5:56   79   29:05  209   25:41 1:00:43         
  113   1/19   F2024       83   Elizabeth Kennedy         24 F Brookline MA             207    6:49   58   28:21  200   25:34 1:00:45         
  114  13/48   M3034      192   Matt Westhoven            31 M E Boston MA              321    7:31  142   31:02   71   22:21 1:00:55         
  115  14/48   M3034      205   Mike Jernigan             32 M N Quincy MA               67    5:48  111   30:00  174   25:11 1:01:00         
  116   2/60   F3539      374   Wendy Horne               39 F Charlestown MA           149    6:23  134   30:46  116   23:52 1:01:02         
  117  19/71   M3539      267   Walter Root               35 M Boston MA                306    7:26   54   28:14  183   25:23 1:01:04         
  118   7/7    ELITEMM     12   Michael Conena            47 M E Sandwich MA            167    6:35  114   30:08  134   24:21 1:01:05         
  119   3/60   F3539      721   Kimberly Shattuck         36 F Bridgewater MA           125    6:14   68   28:46  229   26:06 1:01:07         
  120  15/48   M3034      214   Christopher Roman         32 M Wakefield RI              86    5:58   91   29:31  213   25:44 1:01:14         
  121  20/50   M4549      533   Kevin Pringle             45 M Billerica MA              28    5:12   97   29:38  258   26:29 1:01:20         
  122  21/50   M4549      529   Larry Gray                45 M E Falmouth MA            135    6:18   95   29:36  192   25:29 1:01:24         
  123   4/20   F4549      563   Ellen Howland             47 F Falmouth MA              231    6:57   98   29:39  153   24:47 1:01:24         
  124  15/54   M4044      495   Brian Knox                43 M Plainville MA            329    7:34  135   30:46   94   23:07 1:01:28         
  125  10/36   F3034      174   Louisa Williams           30 F Boston MA                154    6:25   99   29:40  184   25:24 1:01:30         
  126   2/50   F4044      411   Nancy Gillooly            40 F Pawtucket RI              92    6:00  189   32:07  101   23:23 1:01:31         
  127   4/60   F3539      397   Jennifer Van Campen       39 F Watertown MA             273    7:11  107   29:56  139   24:25 1:01:33         
  128  22/50   M4549      582   David Souza               48 M E Sandwich MA            204    6:48   80   29:07  205   25:37 1:01:33         
  129  20/71   M3539      376   Jack Hughes               39 M Walpole RI               161    6:29  115   30:09  158   24:55 1:01:34         
  130   5/60   F3539      274 A Holly Alexandre           36 F Barringon RI             144    6:22  129   30:34  145   24:38 1:01:35         
  131   5/20   F4549      559   Mary Demello              47 F Medfield MA              173    6:37  156   31:27  107   23:39 1:01:44         
  132   7/23   M2529      107   Christopher Strazzula     26 M S Grafton MA             113    6:08  116   30:11  195   25:30 1:01:50         
  133  21/71   M3539      271 F Michael Taylor            35 M New York NY              517    9:33  172   31:48   26   20:31 1:01:53         
  134  11/36   F3034      157   Sarah Cox                 30 F Dover NH                 157    6:27  200   32:20   95   23:07 1:01:55         
  135  16/48   M3034      209   Aaron Nowlan              32 M Plymouth MA              227    6:56   77   29:02  225   26:01 1:02:00         
  136   3/50   F4044      501   Terry Walsh               43 F E Harwich MA             118    6:10  148   31:13  146   24:38 1:02:02         
  137  22/71   M3539      300   Marc Butler               37 M Newtown PA               283    7:17  137   30:51  117   23:56 1:02:05         
  138   6/60   F3539      279   Meredith Gilson           36 F Falmouth MA               20    5:03  145   31:08  220   25:53 1:02:05         
  139  23/71   M3539      361   John Beagan               39 M Jamaica Plain MA         168    6:35  178   31:56   49   21:36 1:02:08    2:00 
  140   2/4    M1819       59   Kyle Stearns              18 M Spencer MA               145    6:22  147   31:10  144   24:37 1:02:10         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 5
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  141  24/71   M3539      715   George Churchil           36 M Saint Charles IL         169    6:35  151   31:18  133   24:20 1:02:14         
  142  16/54   M4044      502   Damian Barr               44 M Chatham MA                72    5:52  128   30:31  221   25:57 1:02:21         
  143   4/11   M2024       65 F Luke Dodge                20 M Sagamore Beach MA        485    8:53  183   32:03   44   21:26 1:02:23         
  144   8/23   M2529      141   Sean Doyle                29 M Valhalla NY               32    5:16  164   31:40  186   25:27 1:02:24         
  145   4/50   F4044      419   Michelle Labich           40 F Southboro MA             219    6:54  130   30:36  161   24:57 1:02:28         
  146  25/71   M3539      716   Sean Fittz                39 M Boston MA                 39    5:21  223   32:57  128   24:10 1:02:29         
  147   2/19   F2024       86 A Krista Perry              24 F Boston MA                152    6:24  158   31:32  143   24:33 1:02:30         
  148   9/23   M2529      130   Doug Sherwood             28 M Brookline MA             162    6:30  154   31:22  149   24:41 1:02:34         
  149  17/54   M4044      425   Jim McPhillips            40 M Hingham MA               195    6:46   93   29:32  248   26:16 1:02:35         
  150  26/71   M3539      273   Fred Yturralde            35 M Arlington MA              76    5:53  125   30:29  249   26:16 1:02:39         
  151  18/54   M4044      449   Joe MacDonald             41 M Yarmouth ME              150    6:23  171   31:45  142   24:31 1:02:40         
  152  27/71   M3539      293 C Tim Seston                36 M Concord MA               196    6:46  262   34:00   55   21:57 1:02:44         
  153   2/15   M5559      658   Lenny Levin               59 M Newton MA                459    8:32  185   32:04   62   22:12 1:02:49         
  154  28/71   M3539      255   Ryan Enright              35 M Hingham MA               281    7:16  177   31:55  113   23:42 1:02:54         
  155  19/54   M4044      517   Barry Tils                44 M Newton MA                131    6:17  184   32:03  151   24:43 1:03:04         
  156   3/19   F2024       74 F Cristina Haggarty         22 F Falmouth MA              179    6:39  121   30:24  238   26:11 1:03:15         
  157   1/9    F5559      639   Vianna Zimbel             55 F Glastonbury CT           298    7:22  136   30:48  168   25:06 1:03:17         
  158   3/4    M1819       64 F Nate Reeve                19 M Concord MA               374    7:50  214   32:38   83   22:49 1:03:18         
  159  10/23   M2529      140 F Rob Delano                29 M Quincy MA                197    6:46  155   31:26  169   25:08 1:03:21         
  160  29/71   M3539      270 C Walter Saganic            35 M Roslindale MA            164    6:34   87   29:15  311   27:35 1:03:25         
  161   7/60   F3539      364   Jane Cody                 39 F Quincy MA                158    6:27  242   33:41  102   23:25 1:03:34         
  162  17/48   M3034      191 C Mike Tentindo             31 M N Reading MA             128    6:15  190   32:07  176   25:12 1:03:35         
  163  30/71   M3539      359   Steven West               38 M Worcester MA             116    6:09  117   30:11  298   27:19 1:03:40         
  164  12/36   F3034      219   Jennifer Urquhart         32 F Dorchester MA             89    5:59  132   30:40  284   27:05 1:03:45         
  165  31/71   M3539      253   Michael Degroen           35 M Portsmouth RI            174    6:37  165   31:40  198   25:31 1:03:49         
  166  18/48   M3034      163 C Greg Hartel               30 M Falmouth MA               58    5:41  124   30:27  318   27:43 1:03:52         
  167   3/4    M1617       56   William Raich             16 M Sharon MA                151    6:23  288   34:29   93   23:03 1:03:56         
  168   8/60   F3539      264   Deborah Povinelli         35 F Ridgefield CT            122    6:12  162   31:37  239   26:11 1:04:01         
  169   1/8    F5054      608   Kathleen Thomas           50 F Mashpee MA               170    6:36  181   32:00  187   25:27 1:04:04         
  170  32/71   M3539      347 F Brian McGourty            38 M Braintree MA              73    5:52  235   33:18  159   24:55 1:04:06         
  171  13/36   F3034      167   Lauren Motola             30 F Haverhill MA             190    6:43  163   31:38  214   25:44 1:04:06         
  172   3/15   M5559      654   Robert Haberland          58 M Jamestown RI              48    5:33  194   32:12  256   26:25 1:04:11         
  173  11/23   M2529      145 F Jonathan Lagasse          29 M Rockville Center NY      186    6:42  146   31:09  252   26:20 1:04:12         
  174   1/2    M7074      675   Hans Thamhain             71 M Framingham MA            255    7:05  127   30:30  261   26:38 1:04:14         
  175  20/54   M4044      478 C Lawrance Oconnor          42 M Boston MA                181    6:40  122   30:26  286   27:07 1:04:14         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 6
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  176   7/17   M5054      617 F James Tietje              51 M Falmouth MA              409    8:04  217   32:42  103   23:28 1:04:15         
  177  14/36   F3034      249   Suzanne Piotrowski        34 F Hoboken NJ                95    6:01  252   33:52  147   24:39 1:04:33         
  178   4/4    M1617       55   David Howland             16 M Falmouth MA              475    8:45  143   31:07  148   24:40 1:04:33         
  179  23/50   M4549      556   Joe Buckley               47 M Norfolk MA               105    6:05  191   32:07  254   26:21 1:04:34         
  180  19/48   M3034      178 F Jason Bridges             31 M Nantucket MA             260    7:07  179   31:58  193   25:29 1:04:35         
  181   4/19   F2024       75 F Emily Hannenberg          22 F Wellesley MA             198    6:46  239   33:29  136   24:23 1:04:39         
  182  24/50   M4549      566 C Stephen Meneely           47 M Marshfield MA            123    6:12   61   28:36  420   29:50 1:04:39         
  183  15/36   F3034      175   Loren Winters             30 F Brookline MA             307    7:26  287   34:28   81   22:46 1:04:41         
  184  21/54   M4044      704   John Joseph MacKey        44 M Winchester MA            261    7:07  201   32:23  177   25:12 1:04:43         
  185  33/71   M3539      353   Rich Partridge            38 M Needham MA               271    7:10  241   33:40  124   24:02 1:04:53         
  186  25/50   M4549      539   Robert Walmsley           45 M Weston MA                251    7:04  274   34:13  108   23:40 1:04:58         
  187  16/36   F3034      166   Alison McConologue        30 F Boston MA                220    6:54  228   33:03  166   25:00 1:04:58         
  188   4/34   F2529      128   Kate Nowlan               28 F Plymouth MA              132    6:17  211   32:35  231   26:08 1:05:01         
  189  34/71   M3539      372 F Patrick Haddigan          39 M Marshfield MA            187    6:42  243   33:41  157   24:52 1:05:16         
  190   1/5    M6569      668   Phil Kendall              65 M Hopkinton MA             155    6:25  296   34:35  137   24:23 1:05:24         
  191  20/48   M3034      228   John Goyert               33 M Edgartown MA             141    6:21  225   32:59  226   26:03 1:05:24         
  192   5/50   F4044      713   Mary-Jane Manning         44 F Dedham MA                165    6:34  174   31:49  278   27:00 1:05:24         
  193   8/17   M5054      612   Brad Chapin               51 M Littleton MA             286    7:18  216   32:40  196   25:30 1:05:29         
  194  26/50   M4549      565   Jim Kiley                 47 M Mashpee MA               506    9:08  197   32:18  125   24:04 1:05:31         
  195   9/60   F3539      370   Lisa Freudenheim          39 F Boston MA                114    6:08  249   33:48  202   25:35 1:05:32         
  196   6/20   F4549      562 F Patty Gaynor              47 F Falmouth MA              108    6:06  260   33:58  190   25:28 1:05:33         
  197  22/54   M4044      422   David Marinofsky          40 M Framingham MA            177    6:38  175   31:49  290   27:11 1:05:39         
  198  35/71   M3539      381   Frank McNeilly            39 M Portsmouth RI            224    6:55  300   34:38  126   24:06 1:05:40         
  199  21/48   M3034      229   Jason Hyatt               33 M E Falmouth MA            330    7:34  182   32:01  243   26:12 1:05:48         
  200  22/48   M3034      200 C Joseph Foley              32 M Weymouth MA              159    6:28  144   31:07  346   28:13 1:05:49         
  201   5/19   F2024       77   Katherine Gatti           23 F Somerville MA             35    5:18  173   31:48  370   28:42 1:05:49         
  202  36/71   M3539      388   Brad Queen                39 M Boston MA                 65    5:47   70   28:48  463   31:16 1:05:52         
  203   5/11   M2024      709 F Jesse Day                 20 M Needham MA               380    7:51  281   34:23  109   23:40 1:05:55         
  204  27/50   M4549      571 F Michael Abbott            48 M E Falmouth MA             55    5:40  213   32:37  316   27:41 1:05:59         
  205   6/50   F4044      484 F Anne Swain                42 F Boston MA                345    7:42  292   34:32  115   23:48 1:06:03         
  206  23/54   M4044      433   Kevin Arnold              41 M Brookline MA             366    7:47  202   32:24  217   25:51 1:06:03         
  207  28/50   M4549      521   Keith Bruce               45 M Fall River MA            228    6:56  265   34:03  167   25:04 1:06:04         
  208  17/36   F3034      246 F Michele Kjoller           34 F Osterville MA            375    7:50  251   33:50  141   24:29 1:06:10         
  209   4/15   M5559      659   Frederick Lowe            59 M Falmouth MA              214    6:51  215   32:39  263   26:40 1:06:11         
  210   1/6    F1819       58 F Kaylee Maykranz           18 F St Michaels MD           444    8:19  221   32:53  165   24:59 1:06:12         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 7
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  211  18/36   F3034      206   Joanna McKeigue           32 F Boston MA                 96    6:01  271   34:11  223   25:59 1:06:12         
  212  24/54   M4044      416   Jeffrey Jacobson          40 M Sharon MA                126    6:14  233   33:15  265   26:42 1:06:12         
  213  29/50   M4549      601   Mark Rye                  49 M Woburn MA                256    7:05  161   31:36  306   27:30 1:06:12         
  214   5/34   F2529      110   Jamelynn Evans            27 F S Boston MA              243    7:02  160   31:35  317   27:42 1:06:20         
  215  23/48   M3034      212   Allan Quintal             32 M W Greenwich RI                                                 1:06:30         
  216  19/36   F3034      203   Jessica Hogg              32 F Eastham MA                98    6:02  245   33:43  266   26:44 1:06:30         
  217  10/60   F3539      292 F Nicole Russell            36 F E Falmouth MA            302    7:24  176   31:49  296   27:18 1:06:32         
  218  24/48   M3034      222   Corey Canada              33 M Winchester MA            423    8:10  195   32:13  240   26:11 1:06:35         
  219  37/71   M3539      280 F Ben Hargy                 36 M W Hartford CT            360    7:46  231   33:13  206   25:37 1:06:37         
  220  30/50   M4549      522   Barry Cain                45 M Framingham MA            295    7:21  204   32:26  271   26:50 1:06:38         
  221   9/17   M5054      624 C Paul Lazzaro              53 M Walpole MA                93    6:00  192   32:08  360   28:31 1:06:40         
  222   6/11   M2024       70 F Matt Bergin               22 M Wellesley MA             354    7:44  219   32:47  244   26:12 1:06:44         
  223  25/54   M4044      486   Thomas Walko              42 M Falmouth MA              300    7:23  236   33:19  227   26:04 1:06:47         
  224   6/34   F2529       94   Sionan Burke              26 F Jamaica Plain MA         284    7:17  157   31:31  328   27:59 1:06:48         
  225   7/20   F4549      719 F Carolyn Stimpson          48 F Princeton MA             258    7:06  140   31:00  368   28:41 1:06:48         
  226  10/17   M5054      611   Stephen Wallace           50 M San Antonio TX           288    7:19  152   31:19  234   26:09 1:06:48    2:00 
  227  11/60   F3539      321   Jennifer McKinley         37 F Lexington MA             199    6:46  208   32:31  313   27:36 1:06:54         
  228  31/50   M4549      549   John Piscatelli           46 M Billerica MA             440    8:18  246   33:44  162   24:58 1:07:01         
  229  25/48   M3034      215   Bernard Scarpinato        32 M Smithtown NY             434    8:14  338   35:48   90   23:00 1:07:03         
  230   5/15   M5559      641   Patrick Joyce             57 M Norwell MA               351    7:43  180   31:59  301   27:25 1:07:08         
  231  26/48   M3034      184   Stephen Kenney            31 M Upton MA                 476    8:46  209   32:33  215   25:48 1:07:08         
  232   7/50   F4044      401 A Jessica Baker             40 F Brooklyn NY              139    6:20  193   32:11  363   28:37 1:07:09         
  233  32/50   M4549      589   John Frasca               49 M Medfield MA              117    6:09  150   31:17  419   29:47 1:07:14         
  234   7/34   F2529       93 F Sarah Bohonowicz          26 F Newport RI               160    6:28  218   32:42  336   28:06 1:07:17         
  235   8/50   F4044      498   Noreen Oshea              43 F S Boston MA              184    6:41  240   33:37  281   27:02 1:07:21         
  236  38/71   M3539      325 F Dennis Murphy             37 M Falmouth MA              185    6:41  336   35:43  163   24:58 1:07:23         
  237   2/5    M6569      674   Barry Stoner              67 M Glastonbury CT           188    6:42  198   32:18  353   28:25 1:07:26         
  238   9/50   F4044      415 F Carolyn Higgins           40 F Groton MA                416    8:07  230   33:12  241   26:11 1:07:31         
  239  12/60   F3539      350   Sandi Oconnell            38 F Pelham NH                178    6:38  105   29:55  383   28:58 1:07:32    2:00 
  240   6/15   M5559      648   Chris Churchill           57 M Bridgewater MA           346    7:42  266   34:06  212   25:43 1:07:32         
  241   1/3    F1015       52 F Kristine Bunker           15 F Falmouth MA              146    6:22  232   33:13  329   28:00 1:07:36         
  242   2/8    F5054      700   Deborah Sweeney           51 F Centerville MA           400    7:59  153   31:20  349   28:18 1:07:38         
  243   2/9    F5559      655   Peg Buxton                59 F Sterling MA              383    7:52  220   32:51  279   27:00 1:07:44         
  244  12/23   M2529      699 F Andy Johnson              25 M Burlington MA            376    7:50  277   34:17  207   25:38 1:07:46         
  245  13/60   F3539      294   Cathy Shea                36 F Charlestown MA           463    8:34  248   33:46  185   25:26 1:07:47         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 8
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  246  39/71   M3539      362 C William Brossi            39 M Northborough MA          252    7:04  212   32:35  341   28:10 1:07:50         
  247  14/60   F3539      383 F Kelly Mortellite          39 F Lynnfield MA             526    9:44  222   32:56  173   25:10 1:07:51         
  248  27/48   M3034      180 F Stephen Deasy             31 M Brighton MA              325    7:33  306   34:50  191   25:28 1:07:52         
  249  20/36   F3034      148   Alison Lorusso            30 F Falmouth MA               99    6:02  309   35:04  272   26:52 1:07:59         
  250   8/34   F2529      119   Crystaline Breier         28 F Mashpee MA               100    6:02  326   35:29  260   26:31 1:08:03         
  251   6/19   F2024       82 F Cindy Dunn                24 F Concord NH               237    6:59  199   32:18  376   28:48 1:08:06         
  252  10/50   F4044      447   Karen Lanman              41 F Duxbury MA               262    7:07  196   32:15  387   29:00 1:08:23         
  253  26/54   M4044      429   Charles Pratt             40 M Jamaica Plain MA         225    6:55  329   35:31  222   25:58 1:08:25         
  254  27/54   M4044      472 C William Huschle           42 M Winchester MA            313    7:28  186   32:04  378   28:53 1:08:26         
  255   7/19   F2024       79 F Elyse Archila             24 F Braintree MA             530    9:55  294   34:33  118   23:57 1:08:26         
  256  28/54   M4044      458   Peter White               41 M Hanover MA               524    9:39  224   32:58  218   25:51 1:08:29         
  257   7/11   M2024      399 C Matthew Abbott            20 M E Falmouth MA             46    5:31  263   34:00  384   28:58 1:08:30         
  258  29/54   M4044      437 F Al Diamond                41 M Winchester MA            226    6:55  322   35:25  235   26:09 1:08:30         
  259  30/54   M4044      404   Ian Coll                  40 M S Boston MA              480    8:48  273   34:12  194   25:29 1:08:30         
  260  40/71   M3539      395 F Arne Thompsen             39 M Weymouth MA              191    6:43  293   34:32  297   27:18 1:08:34         
  261   3/9    F5559      633   Martha Leavitt            55 F Bourne MA                411    8:05  237   33:20  287   27:09 1:08:35         
  262   9/34   F2529      122   Naomi Fenske              28 F Brighton MA              457    8:31  354   36:08  119   23:57 1:08:37         
  263  15/60   F3539      349   Donna Morrissey           38 F Boston MA                263    7:07  295   34:34  276   26:59 1:08:41         
  264  33/50   M4549      552 F Michael Ryan              46 M Quincy MA                221    6:54  261   33:59  322   27:47 1:08:41         
  265  13/23   M2529      113 C Joshua Grab               27 M Charlestown MA           166    6:34  167   31:41  436   30:26 1:08:42         
  266   1/5    M6064      661   Douglas Watts             60 M Norfolk MA               147    6:22  138   30:51  470   31:29 1:08:43         
  267  41/71   M3539      360   Chris Bailey              39 M Dorchester MA            268    7:09  348   35:57  208   25:38 1:08:45         
  268  42/71   M3539      287 F Sean Murphy               36 M Milton MA                235    6:58  345   35:55  219   25:51 1:08:45         
  269  43/71   M3539      723 F Jerry Facey               35 M Milton MA                454    8:28  311   35:07  170   25:09 1:08:45         
  270  11/50   F4044      451   Leslie Ouellette          41 F Arlington MA             175    6:37  275   34:13  326   27:56 1:08:47         
  271  28/48   M3034      159   Matthew Cusick            30 M Boston MA                296    7:21  351   36:03  188   25:27 1:08:52         
  272  14/23   M2529       48 F Jesse Sullivan            28 M Providence RI            371    7:49  314   35:15  216   25:50 1:08:55         
  273  44/71   M3539      272   Toby Welo                 35 M Weston MA                 51    5:36  299   34:37  371   28:42 1:08:56         
  274  11/17   M5054      623 F Eugene Gallagher          53 M Norwell MA                                                     1:09:05         
  275  12/50   F4044      461   Mary Bray                 42 F E Falmouth MA            304    7:25  257   33:56  319   27:43 1:09:05         
  276  21/36   F3034      198 F Elizabeth Coughlin        32 F Marion MA                392    7:56  258   33:57  291   27:13 1:09:07         
  277  34/50   M4549      518   William Alderman          45 M Norwalk CT               222    6:54  272   34:11  331   28:01 1:09:07         
  278  31/54   M4044      442 F Rob Follett               41 M Acton MA                 389    7:55  253   33:54  295   27:17 1:09:07         
  279  29/48   M3034      237 F Paul Adams                34 M Dedham MA                347    7:42  373   36:39  155   24:49 1:09:11         
  280  30/48   M3034      196 F David Austin              32 M Boston MA                381    7:51  417   38:07   97   23:14 1:09:13         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 9
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  281  35/50   M4549      587   Paul Cisternelli          49 M Needham MA               200    6:46  244   33:42  373   28:45 1:09:14         
  282  16/60   F3539      257   Kristin Frias             35 F E Falmouth MA            352    7:43  284   34:27  283   27:04 1:09:15         
  283   7/15   M5559      631   Mark Chrusz               55 M Rochester NH             253    7:04  301   34:38  309   27:32 1:09:15         
  284  45/71   M3539      327   Michael Partridge         37 M Concord MA               326    7:33  307   34:54  269   26:48 1:09:16         
  285  46/71   M3539      278   Zev Gewurz                36 M Brookline MA             438    8:16  323   35:25  201   25:34 1:09:16         
  286   8/15   M5559      657   Mike Cooney               59 M Braintree MA             334    7:36  168   31:41  423   30:04 1:09:22         
  287   2/6    F1819      689   Briana Gerry              19 F Springvale ME             31    5:15  410   37:49  251   26:17 1:09:22         
  288  22/36   F3034      179 F Anne Craddock             31 F Marstons Mills MA        488    8:54  313   35:12  180   25:16 1:09:23         
  289  13/50   F4044      426   Karen Neuhauser Daly      40 F Plymouth MA              249    7:03  285   34:27  325   27:54 1:09:25         
  290  36/50   M4549      569   Robert Vanasse            47 M Westwood MA               66    5:47  386   37:00  262   26:38 1:09:26         
  291  12/17   M5054      616 C Bill Schmitt              51 M Norwell MA               140    6:20  170   31:44  468   31:22 1:09:27         
  292  47/71   M3539      332 F Derek Brown               38 M Sudbury MA               361    7:46  352   36:05  203   25:35 1:09:27         
  293  17/60   F3539      365 F Lynne David               39 F Pepperell MA             341    7:38  327   35:29  253   26:20 1:09:28         
  294   8/11   M2024      711 F Dieso Taccioco            21 M Needham MA               417    8:07  387   37:06  130   24:16 1:09:30         
  295  23/36   F3034      230 F Minna Kim                 33 F Medford MA               441    8:18  238   33:26  323   27:51 1:09:36         
  296  10/34   F2529      102   Keri Ouellette            26 F Nyack NY                 101    6:02  370   36:35  285   27:06 1:09:44         
  297  48/71   M3539      303   Brian Connolly            37 M Rocky Hill CT            348    7:42  283   34:25  320   27:44 1:09:52         
  298  49/71   M3539      268 C Michael Ryan              35 M Plymouth MA              501    9:04  205   32:26  352   28:21 1:09:52         
  299  14/50   F4044      421   Michelle Manion           40 F Arlington MA             291    7:20  278   34:18  350   28:20 1:09:59         
  300  37/50   M4549      560 F Richard Galat             47 M Woods Hole MA            505    9:07  303   34:40  242   26:11 1:09:59         
  301  15/50   F4044      466   Michal Fandel             42 F Sharon MA                210    6:50  321   35:23  321   27:46 1:10:00         
  302  18/60   F3539      357   Suzanne Snyder            38 F Plymouth MA              223    6:54  264   34:02  392   29:07 1:10:04         
  303   8/20   F4549      585   Karen Capece              49 F Attleboro MA             292    7:20  305   34:43  332   28:03 1:10:07         
  304   8/19   F2024       46 F Kara Vanick               23 F Braintree MA             367    7:47  381   36:53  197   25:30 1:10:11         
  305  32/54   M4044      402 C Rob Blanchard             40 M Attleboro MA             250    7:03  206   32:30  447   30:45 1:10:19         
  306  31/48   M3034      165 F Patrick Lenehan           30 M Baltimore MD             402    8:00  328   35:30  270   26:49 1:10:20         
  307   9/15   M5559      651   Stephen Raich             57 M Sharon MA                412    8:05  250   33:49  354   28:25 1:10:20         
  308   4/9    F5559      652   Louise Sebra              57 F Cotuit MA                362    7:46  267   34:07  358   28:27 1:10:21         
  309  11/34   F2529      144 F Kate Hensley              29 F Boston MA                418    8:07  268   34:08  337   28:06 1:10:22         
  310   9/20   F4549      573   Diane Boissonneault       48 F Chelsea MA               264    7:07  279   34:21  379   28:54 1:10:23         
  311   9/19   F2024       84   Jennifer Oneal            24 F Brookline MA             322    7:32  254   33:54  386   28:59 1:10:26         
  312  19/60   F3539      323 F Anne Monnelly             37 F Arlington MA             266    7:08  364   36:25  273   26:52 1:10:26         
  313  12/34   F2529      118   Stephanie Bloch           28 F Valhalla NY              303    7:24  286   34:27  364   28:38 1:10:30         
  314   3/8    F5054      604 F Katha Diddel Warren       50 F Greenwich CT             547   10:35  276   34:15  210   25:41 1:10:32         
  315  20/60   F3539      277   Kim Croston               36 F Brighton MA              390    7:55  334   35:39  277   26:59 1:10:34         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 10
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  316  10/19   F2024       78 F Kathryn Yates             23 F Brighton MA              192    6:44  374   36:40  293   27:14 1:10:39         
  317   9/11   M2024      692 F Braian McConnell          24 M Norfolk MA               259    7:06  396   37:23  237   26:10 1:10:40         
  318  10/15   M5559      647   Michael Amster            57 M Concord MA               508    9:10  343   35:54  204   25:36 1:10:41         
  319  33/54   M4044      468   Michael Geren             42 M Stratham NH              426    8:11  392   37:16  179   25:14 1:10:42         
  320  38/50   M4549      570 F Greg White                47 M E Falmouth MA            338    7:37  280   34:22  374   28:45 1:10:45         
  321  21/60   F3539      369 F Amy Federico              39 F Charlestown MA           491    8:55  342   35:53  224   25:59 1:10:48         
  322  22/60   F3539      269 F Jaka Saarony              35 F Newton MA                539   10:07  291   34:31  236   26:09 1:10:48         
  323  15/23   M2529      138 C Jarrod Campbell           29 M Manchester NH            484    8:51  330   35:32  257   26:25 1:10:49         
  324  16/50   F4044      510   Mary Leonard              44 F Pembroke MA              308    7:26  361   36:20  288   27:09 1:10:56         
  325  32/48   M3034      220 C Dan Bartholomew           33 M Taunton MA               431    8:13  400   37:31  175   25:11 1:10:56         
  326  23/60   F3539      319 A Kimberly McFarland        37 F Harvard MA               216    6:52  255   33:55  427   30:10 1:10:58         
  327  13/17   M5054      615   Andrew Scherding          51 M S Orleans MA             142    6:21  310   35:06  312   27:35 1:11:03    2:00 
  328  39/50   M4549      724   Tim Norton                47 M Leominster MA            289    7:19  358   36:16  307   27:31 1:11:07         
  329  50/71   M3539      285 F Jason Lucey               36 M Dover NH                 244    7:02  346   35:56  232   26:08 1:11:07    2:00 
  330  33/48   M3034      169   John Powell               30 M Newton MA                218    6:53  416   38:03  250   26:16 1:11:13         
  331  10/20   F4549      527   Debra Foschi              45 F Falmouth MA              239    7:00  350   35:59  348   28:16 1:11:16         
  332  11/19   F2024       76 F Lauren Cartwright         23 F Randolph MA              331    7:34  234   33:16  438   30:29 1:11:20         
  333  40/50   M4549      557 C Kevin Carey               47 M Norwell MA               121    6:11  331   35:34  411   29:38 1:11:24         
  334  34/48   M3034      183 C Michael Keiley            31 M Portsouth NH             148    6:22  289   34:29  442   30:35 1:11:27         
  335  17/50   F4044      424 F Karen McNeilly            40 F Portsmouth RI            353    7:43  362   36:23  300   27:21 1:11:28         
  336  24/60   F3539      308   Kassandra Duane           37 F Chelsea MA               245    7:02  315   35:17  393   29:08 1:11:28         
  337  51/71   M3539      324   David Murphy              37 M Vineyard Haven MA        357    7:45  112   30:02  507   33:40 1:11:28         
  338  35/48   M3034      239 F Russell Carson            34 M Nantucket MA             377    7:50  425   38:30  178   25:12 1:11:33         
  339  34/54   M4044      431   Jack Shields              40 M S Boston MA              311    7:27  335   35:40  355   28:25 1:11:33         
  340  24/36   F3034      160   Elizabeth Dial            30 F Boston MA                201    6:46  367   36:27  351   28:20 1:11:34         
  341  13/34   F2529      106 F Evelyn Shields            26 F Allston MA               112    6:07  290   34:30  453   30:59 1:11:37         
  342  14/34   F2529      132 F Allison Vendt             28 F New York NY               77    5:54  382   36:54  380   28:56 1:11:45         
  343  52/71   M3539      354   Brian Povinelli           38 M Ridgefield CT            358    7:45  325   35:28  361   28:31 1:11:45         
  344  53/71   M3539      387 C George Penn               39 M Clifton Park NY          309    7:26  298   34:36  417   29:43 1:11:46         
  345  54/71   M3539      678 C David Bassignani          36 M Barrington RI            403    8:01  380   36:52  274   26:53 1:11:47         
  346  55/71   M3539      331 F Timothy Tetreault         37 M Shrewsbury MA            205    6:48  404   37:36  302   27:25 1:11:50         
  347  10/11   M2024       89   Ross Weinstein            24 M Northboro MA             342    7:39  460   39:50  135   24:22 1:11:52         
  348  18/50   F4044      504   Sally Bowen               44 F Braintree MA             343    7:40  316   35:18  389   29:02 1:12:01         
  349  15/34   F2529       97   Holly Goyert              26 F Edgartown MA             280    7:15  378   36:49  327   27:57 1:12:02         
  350  56/71   M3539      316 F Kevin Johnson             37 M Attleboro MA             335    7:36  356   36:13  344   28:12 1:12:02         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 11
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  351  36/48   M3034      158   Justin Cruz               30 M E Bridgewater MA         436    8:15  403   37:35  247   26:14 1:12:05         
  352  57/71   M3539      343 F Brian Kenney              38 M Newton MA                413    8:05  365   36:25  314   27:36 1:12:07         
  353  25/60   F3539      256   Gevry Fontaine            35 F Framingham MA            246    7:02  332   35:34  405   29:31 1:12:08         
  354  16/34   F2529      121   Nicole Depford            28 F Mashpee MA               332    7:34  397   37:23  292   27:13 1:12:11         
  355  25/36   F3034      210 F Erin Obrien               32 F Eastham MA                59    5:42  442   39:00  308   27:31 1:12:14         
  356  26/60   F3539      329   Sarah Roberts             37 F Duxbury MA               420    8:09  256   33:55  429   30:15 1:12:20         
  357  16/23   M2529      120   Tom Bushy                 29 M Waquoit MA               314    7:28  412   37:50  289   27:09 1:12:28         
  358  58/71   M3539      382   Jim Mooney                39 M Cambridge MA             435    8:14  317   35:18  382   28:57 1:12:30         
  359  11/15   M5559      634 F John Marenghi             55 M Marblehead MA            278    7:14  359   36:17  390   29:03 1:12:35         
  360  19/50   F4044      690 A Ellen Gutermuth           44 F Centerville MA           285    7:17  207   32:30  493   32:50 1:12:38         
  361  41/50   M4549      519   Albert Antosca            45 M Hudson NH                305    7:25  360   36:17  381   28:56 1:12:39         
  362  35/54   M4044      509 C Chip Greer                44 M Newton MA                276    7:13  226   33:01  485   32:27 1:12:42         
  363  12/15   M5559      644   Lev Volfson               56 M Framingham MA            533    9:57  377   36:43  230   26:06 1:12:47         
  364  27/60   F3539      297 A Sarah Zimmerli            36 F Concord MA               299    7:22  366   36:26  388   29:01 1:12:50         
  365  17/34   F2529      127   Patricia Murphy           28 F Boston MA                269    7:09  368   36:29  395   29:12 1:12:51         
  366  11/20   F4549      572   Debbie Anastas            48 F Needham MA               315    7:28  302   34:39  446   30:43 1:12:51         
  367  42/50   M4549      534   Michael Ross              45 M Wayland MA               432    8:13  383   36:55  324   27:52 1:13:01         
  368  59/71   M3539      681   David Geisinger           35 M Cumberland RI            393    7:56  282   34:24  448   30:47 1:13:08         
  369   5/9    F5559      638   Joyce Sullivan            55 F S Weymouth MA            368    7:47  229   33:10  481   32:12 1:13:10         
  370  18/34   F2529      720   Jennifer Reynolds         27 F Haverhill MA             363    7:46  337   35:46  412   29:39 1:13:12         
  371  20/50   F4044      684   Jacqueline Hennessey      42 F Winchester MA            462    8:33  353   36:06  365   28:38 1:13:18         
  372  21/50   F4044      464 F Barbara Crowley           42 F Dedham MA                333    7:35  402   37:33  343   28:11 1:13:20         
  373  26/36   F3034      182   Katherine Jones           31 F Sandwich MA              557   11:04  347   35:56  259   26:30 1:13:31         
  374  37/48   M3034      170 F David Rea                 30 M S Easton MA              464    8:35  475   40:13  160   24:55 1:13:44         
  375  43/50   M4549      593 F Douglas MacDonald         49 M E Falmouth MA            394    7:56  407   37:45  334   28:05 1:13:47         
  376  22/50   F4044      427   Julia Olson               40 F N Falmouth MA            254    7:04  375   36:41  422   30:03 1:13:49         
  377  23/50   F4044      375   Martha Horst              40 F E Falmouth MA            378    7:50  430   38:42  299   27:20 1:13:53         
  378  44/50   M4549      595   Peter Martin              49 M Waltham MA               460    8:32  259   33:57  472   31:34 1:14:04         
  379  60/71   M3539      718 F Robert Charette           38 M Norton MA                469    8:39  473   40:11  182   25:17 1:14:08         
  380  36/54   M4044      581 C Brian O'Rouke             43 M Boston MA                163    6:31  247   33:45  513   34:02 1:14:19         
  381  37/54   M4044      443 F James Harris              41 M Boston MA                229    6:56  432   38:43  375   28:45 1:14:25         
  382  24/50   F4044      471   Linda Howes               42 F Groton MA                364    7:46  339   35:48  454   30:59 1:14:34         
  383  28/60   F3539      341 F Christine Higgins         38 F Portsmouth RI            448    8:23  369   36:30  414   29:41 1:14:35         
  384  29/60   F3539      384 F Shana Motherway           39 F Suffield CT              514    9:28  465   39:57  171   25:09 1:14:35         
  385  25/50   F4044      457 F Kristin Welo              41 F Weston MA                189    6:42  394   37:22  440   30:31 1:14:36         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 12
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  386  26/50   F4044      405   Maribeth Coon             40 F Southwick MA             449    8:23  446   39:13  282   27:02 1:14:39         
  387  27/36   F3034      238 F Gretchen Archambault      34 F Pepperell MA             404    8:01  318   35:19  467   31:19 1:14:40         
  388  17/23   M2529      680 F Jeffrey Curbo             27 M Sunderland MA            282    7:16  426   38:31  391   29:06 1:14:54         
  389  19/34   F2529      139   Amelia Cushing            29 F Boston MA                257    7:05  427   38:32  397   29:18 1:14:56         
  390  12/20   F4549      546 F Maria MacDonald           46 F E Falmouth MA            395    7:56  428   38:35  356   28:25 1:14:57         
  391  20/34   F2529      112   Courtney Gerhart          27 F Watertown MA             327    7:33  461   39:50  310   27:33 1:14:57         
  392  30/60   F3539      252   Raquel Cerezo             35 F Malden MA                433    8:13  319   35:21  471   31:29 1:15:04         
  393  13/20   F4549      577   Erin Kane                 48 F Walpole MA               451    8:24  340   35:52  451   30:55 1:15:12         
  394  38/54   M4044      492   Paul Hanley               43 M Westwood MA              424    8:10  443   39:00  333   28:03 1:15:14         
  395  14/17   M5054      618   Jim Bove                  52 M Canton MA                531    9:56  376   36:41  366   28:38 1:15:16         
  396  31/60   F3539      333   Elizabeth Cronin          38 F Charlestown MA           498    9:01  420   38:11  335   28:05 1:15:18         
  397  28/36   F3034      173   Michelle West             30 F E Falmouth MA            293    7:20  308   35:02  495   32:55 1:15:18         
  398   2/2    M1015       51   Shane Carey               14 M Norwell MA               230    6:56  333   35:37  491   32:46 1:15:20         
  399  21/34   F2529      100 F Rachel Millstein          26 F Belmont MA               323    7:32  418   38:08  415   29:41 1:15:22         
  400  32/60   F3539      290   Heather Osullivan         36 F Bolton MA                382    7:51  398   37:26  424   30:05 1:15:23         
  401  29/36   F3034      171   Susan Robb                30 F Boston MA                176    6:37  423   38:25  434   30:23 1:15:26         
  402  27/50   F4044      490 F Tricia Flaherty           43 F Boston MA                529    9:53  438   38:53  267   26:45 1:15:32         
  403  28/50   F4044      430   Kathy Riordan             40 F Canton MA                359    7:45  401   37:31  431   30:16 1:15:33         
  404   3/5    M6569      670   Robert Baker              67 M Falmouth MA              287    7:18  320   35:22  498   33:00 1:15:41         
  405  15/17   M5054      619   Skip Doyle                52 M Port Ewen NY             523    9:38  270   34:10  478   31:57 1:15:46         
  406  29/50   F4044      407 F Leslie Coughlin           40 F Dedham MA                211    6:50  483   40:43  347   28:15 1:15:49         
  407  12/19   F2024       87 F Dana Rosenberg            24 F New York NY               56    5:40  517   42:45  305   27:29 1:15:55         
  408  33/60   F3539      703   Abigail Dimatteo          37 F Winchester MA            535   10:00  459   39:44  246   26:13 1:15:58         
  409  18/23   M2529       91   Stephen Daley             25 M Boston MA                569   13:44  297   34:35  211   25:41 1:16:01    2:00 
  410  39/54   M4044      480   George Raftopoulos        42 M Saugus MA                560   11:21  312   35:08  407   29:32 1:16:02         
  411  38/48   M3034      218 F Ryan Tighe                32 M Oskaloosa IA             369    7:47  341   35:52  482   32:23 1:16:03         
  412  22/34   F2529      105   Katrina Screen            26 F Stow MA                  267    7:08  449   39:20  408   29:35 1:16:04         
  413  23/34   F2529      151 F Kristin Screen            29 F Stow MA                  405    8:01  453   39:38  357   28:25 1:16:05         
  414   4/8    F5054      626   Mary Nowak                53 F Long Beach CA            203    6:47  419   38:09  458   31:10 1:16:07         
  415  14/20   F4549      301 A Denise Peuter             45 F Rochester MA             473    8:43  355   36:08  466   31:17 1:16:09         
  416  15/20   F4549      558   Annemarie Czarnota        47 F Reading MA               450    8:23  497   41:41  233   26:08 1:16:13         
  417  30/36   F3034      216 F Tamara Sevaljevic         32 F Brookline MA             270    7:09  421   38:14  449   30:49 1:16:13         
  418  13/15   M5559      650 C Paul Hartel               57 M Falmouth MA              553   10:44  439   38:54  268   26:46 1:16:25         
  419  34/60   F3539      373   Kimberly Hagan            39 F Canton MA                109    6:06  515   42:43  315   27:38 1:16:28         
  420  61/71   M3539      358   Patrick Sullivan          38 M Haverhill MA             275    7:12  429   38:36  445   30:42 1:16:31         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 13
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  421  62/71   M3539      254 F Peter Dunn                35 M Danbury CT               461    8:32  455   39:39  359   28:28 1:16:40         
  422  30/50   F4044      409 F Elizabeth Flynn           40 F Melrose MA               398    7:58  466   39:57  372   28:44 1:16:40         
  423  11/11   M2024      710 F Aaron Steeves             20 M Needham MA               349    7:42  450   39:21  413   29:40 1:16:44         
  424  31/36   F3034      248 F Florence Pang             34 F Duxbury MA               502    9:04  344   35:54  476   31:49 1:16:48         
  425  45/50   M4549      545 C Ken Losordo               46 M E Falmouth MA            277    7:13  349   35:57  508   33:42 1:16:53         
  426   1/2    F1617       57 F Shayna Abbott             17 F E Falmouth MA             71    5:51  482   40:41  433   30:21 1:16:54         
  427  31/50   F4044      450   Stephanie Morrissey       41 F Canton MA                503    9:04  444   39:01  385   28:58 1:17:04         
  428   6/9    F5559      642   Susan Kingston            56 F Osterville MA            238    6:59  395   37:22  492   32:46 1:17:08         
  429  32/50   F4044      503   Vicki Botelho             44 F Wellesley Hills MA       421    8:09  371   36:35  484   32:25 1:17:10         
  430  46/50   M4549      567 C Allen Mensinger           47 M Hermantown MN            492    8:55  269   34:09  516   34:09 1:17:14         
  431  24/34   F2529      152   Robyn Viloria             29 F Cambridge MA             478    8:47  441   38:57  409   29:36 1:17:21         
  432   7/9    F5559      628 F Cathy Garry               55 F Marstons Mills MA        452    8:24  507   42:17  264   26:41 1:17:23         
  433  35/60   F3539      366 F Catherine Duggan          39 F Canton MA                482    8:49  415   37:57  443   30:37 1:17:24         
  434   2/5    M6064      664   Keith Bradley             63 M Falmouth MA              310    7:26  408   37:47  480   32:11 1:17:25         
  435  40/54   M4044      488   Peter Bordwick            43 M Fairhaven MA             336    7:36  391   37:15  487   32:34 1:17:26         
  436  36/60   F3539      345 A Amy Lopes                 38 F Portsmouth RI            489    8:54  464   39:54  369   28:41 1:17:30         
  437  41/54   M4044      444 F Daniel Kane               41 M Sharon MA                494    8:57  434   38:49  418   29:46 1:17:33         
  438   4/4    M1819      708 F David Powers              18 M Hanover MA               555   10:50  509   42:20  138   24:23 1:17:34         
  439  37/60   F3539      682   Eileen Gromann            38 F Groton MA                513    9:23  389   37:11  455   30:59 1:17:34         
  440  33/50   F4044      352 F Dana Diamond              41 F Winchester MA            453    8:27  530   44:01  172   25:09 1:17:38         
  441  39/48   M3034      244   Henrik Gulmann            34 M Falmouth MA              355    7:44  363   36:23  506   33:36 1:17:44         
  442   3/5    M6064      667   Louis Pepi                64 M Wellesley MA             399    7:58  379   36:49  496   32:57 1:17:45         
  443  63/71   M3539      338   Michael Garvin            39 M Columbia MD                8    4:42  476   40:16  497   32:57 1:17:56         
  444  64/71   M3539      342 F Edward Hughes             38 M New York NY              548   10:38  463   39:53  303   27:25 1:17:57         
  445  38/60   F3539      289   Roisin Obrien             36 F Malden MA                543   10:16  456   39:41  330   28:00 1:17:58         
  446  42/54   M4044      489   Gregory Collins           43 M Binghamton NY            483    8:50  414   37:54  469   31:26 1:18:11         
  447  43/54   M4044      467 C Bill Fay                  42 M Shrewsbury MA            428    8:12  422   38:15  475   31:46 1:18:14         
  448  65/71   M3539      396   Steven Tower              39 M Charlestown MA           481    8:48  493   41:27  339   28:07 1:18:23         
  449  39/60   F3539      275   Sharon Baxter             36 F E Longmeadow MA          447    8:21  467   40:01  421   30:00 1:18:23         
  450  40/60   F3539      261   Kristina McGarry          35 F Berkley MA               486    8:53  472   40:09  400   29:21 1:18:24         
  451  19/23   M2529      133 F David Voss                28 M Malden MA                396    7:57  508   42:19  345   28:12 1:18:29         
  452  41/60   F3539      385 F Debbie Munson             39 F Dorchester MA            515    9:28  304   34:41  518   34:20 1:18:30         
  453  42/60   F3539      330   Lee Sternburg             37 F Mansfield MA             372    7:49  487   41:01  416   29:41 1:18:32         
  454  40/48   M3034      211   Matthew Obrien            32 M New York NY              247    7:02  468   40:02  473   31:36 1:18:41         
  455  34/50   F4044      512   Robin Mensinger           44 F Hermantown MN            356    7:44  480   40:20  444   30:39 1:18:44         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 14
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  456  25/34   F2529       95 F Jayne Desmond             26 F N Falmouth MA            437    8:15  544   45:04  189   25:27 1:18:47         
  457   4/5    M6569      669   Harland Robinson          65 M Brewster MA              540   10:07  424   38:26  430   30:15 1:18:49         
  458  35/50   F4044      413 F Anne Guerini              40 F Canton MA                407    8:02  492   41:25  402   29:22 1:18:50         
  459  44/54   M4044      506   Robert Dermody            44 M Bristol RI               272    7:10  525   43:31  342   28:10 1:18:52         
  460  41/48   M3034      199 F Robert Egan               32 M Brighton MA              554   10:47  489   41:03  280   27:01 1:18:52         
  461  43/60   F3539      315   Maureen Gibbons           37 F Boston MA                274    7:11  393   37:20  520   34:26 1:18:58         
  462  16/20   F4549      597 A Jane McCurdy              49 F Canton MA                550   10:39  411   37:49  441   30:32 1:19:01         
  463  26/34   F2529       99   Andrea Matthews           26 F Somerville MA            467    8:38  448   39:16  459   31:11 1:19:06         
  464  42/48   M3034      231   Jason Lang                33 M Quincy MA                565   12:15  399   37:26  404   29:27 1:19:09         
  465  13/19   F2024       71   Lacey Brown               21 F Portland ME              397    7:57  433   38:43  486   32:32 1:19:13         
  466  20/23   M2529      108   Ryan Sullivan             26 M Osterville MA            318    7:29  413   37:50  477   31:53 1:19:13    2:00 
  467  45/54   M4044      500   Jack Riley                43 M Norwood MA               490    8:54  485   40:50  406   29:31 1:19:16         
  468   4/5    M6064      666   Joseph Koziol             64 M Framingham MA            528    9:48  462   39:51  410   29:36 1:19:16         
  469  44/60   F3539      320   Brenda McKeon             37 F S Boston MA              391    7:55  435   38:49  489   32:37 1:19:22         
  470  43/48   M3034      204   William Holmes            32 M New York NY              499    9:02  388   37:09  500   33:10 1:19:22         
  471  66/71   M3539      326 F Christopher Obrien        37 M Longmeadow MA            465    8:36  457   39:41  456   31:06 1:19:24         
  472  46/54   M4044      685 F Richard Kaiser            43 M Portsmouth RI            133    6:17  454   39:38  504   33:30 1:19:26         
  473  32/36   F3034      201 F Jessica Good              32 F Boston MA                212    6:50  471   40:08  488   32:34 1:19:33         
  474   5/8    F5054      606   Erin Mullaney             50 F Brewster MA              241    7:01  496   41:40  450   30:52 1:19:34         
  475   5/5    M6569      672   Michael Ladd              68 M Danvers MA               370    7:47  405   37:36  519   34:22 1:19:46         
  476  67/71   M3539      363   Kevin Chicoine            39 M Middleboro MA            507    9:08  494   41:27  394   29:11 1:19:47         
  477  45/60   F3539      390   Patrice Riela             39 F Westborough MA           350    7:42  540   44:50  294   27:15 1:19:48         
  478  47/54   M4044      455 C Gerard Smith              41 M Westwood MA              408    8:03  520   43:09  367   28:39 1:19:52         
  479  33/36   F3034      223   Teresa Connolly           34 F Rocky Hill CT            456    8:30  477   40:16  460   31:11 1:19:58         
  480  34/36   F3034      197   Michele Beagan            32 F Marshfield MA            537   10:06  499   41:47  338   28:06 1:20:00         
  481  27/34   F2529      116   Emily Manion              27 F Attleboro MA              83    5:56  529   43:56  425   30:07 1:20:00         
  482  48/54   M4044      435 C Ed Colasacco              41 M Natick MA                561   11:33  445   39:07  403   29:23 1:20:04         
  483  28/34   F2529      150 F Amanda Ruppert            29 F Dedham MA                472    8:42  503   42:02  401   29:21 1:20:06         
  484  46/60   F3539      312 F Karen Ford                37 F Hopkinton MA             265    7:07  498   41:46  461   31:12 1:20:06         
  485  68/71   M3539      705   John Hughes               35 M Falmouth MA              536   10:03  504   42:04  340   28:08 1:20:16         
  486  21/23   M2529      147 F Joseph Leto               29 M Boston MA                301    7:23  511   42:30  437   30:26 1:20:20         
  487  36/50   F4044      491   Annette Golden            43 F Plymouth MA              373    7:49  372   36:36  540   36:14 1:20:40         
  488  69/71   M3539      340 F Christopher Hargy         38 M Edgartown MA             429    8:12  502   42:00  439   30:29 1:20:42         
  489  49/54   M4044      513   Kurt Mueller              44 M Waquoit MA               546   10:28  469   40:03  432   30:17 1:20:49         
  490  50/54   M4044      507 C John Fernandes            44 M Taunton MA               445    8:20  384   36:55  530   35:39 1:20:55         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 15
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  491  22/23   M2529      136   Tim Cook                  29 M Whitman MA               558   11:12  526   43:37  255   26:24 1:21:14         
  492   6/8    F5054      614   Ann McNichol              51 F Falmouth MA              386    7:54  506   42:16  464   31:16 1:21:27         
  493  17/20   F4549      526 F Sally Depew               45 F Scotch Plains NJ          16    5:00  458   39:43  546   36:45 1:21:29         
  494  18/20   F4549      594 F Patricia MacDonald        49 F Northbridge MA           479    8:47  451   39:33  499   33:09 1:21:30         
  495  37/50   F4044      481 F Lisa Rosen                42 F Boston MA                379    7:50  409   37:48  536   35:51 1:21:30         
  496  47/60   F3539      386 F Laura Orrell              39 F Boston MA                474    8:44  452   39:33  502   33:18 1:21:36         
  497  23/23   M2529      695   Rob Maloney               29 M Boston MA                500    9:02  523   43:20  398   29:18 1:21:41         
  498   7/8    F5054      602   Darlene Calcagno          50 F Hanover MA               512    9:17  324   35:26  547   36:57 1:21:41         
  499  16/17   M5054      609   Alan Trebat               51 M Wellesley MA             487    8:53  436   38:49  512   33:59 1:21:42         
  500  48/60   F3539      305   Michelle Doherty          37 F S Boston MA              442    8:18  522   43:15  428   30:11 1:21:45         
  501  49/60   F3539      304 F Katherine Cox             37 F Dover NH                 385    7:53  488   41:02  494   32:50 1:21:46         
  502  50/60   F3539      265 F Tricia Priestly           35 F Saugus MA                518    9:33  385   36:59  527   35:16 1:21:49         
  503  19/20   F4549      553   Kate Stanley              46 F Bridgewater MA           504    9:06  431   38:42  517   34:19 1:22:08         
  504  35/36   F3034      233 F Sasha Mlait               33 F Canton MA                568   13:37  490   41:09  304   27:25 1:22:12         
  505  70/71   M3539      722 F Thomas Quinn              39 M Walpole MA               563   11:44  510   42:23  245   26:12 1:22:20    2:00 
  506  38/50   F4044      434 F Susan Bruno               41 F Stoneham MA              414    8:05  514   42:37  474   31:43 1:22:26         
  507  14/19   F2024       68 F Nicole Yocum              20 F Wellesley MA             328    7:33  518   42:53  479   32:01 1:22:28         
  508  51/54   M4044      418   Joseph Kline              40 M Saco ME                  544   10:21  501   41:59  426   30:09 1:22:30         
  509  44/48   M3034      195 F Todd Zenczak              31 M Enfield CT               556   11:00  478   40:17  465   31:16 1:22:34         
  510  47/50   M4549      598   Paul McGourty             49 M Braintree MA             439    8:16  521   43:11  457   31:07 1:22:35         
  511  45/48   M3034      224 F Jason Depardo             33 M Boston MA                410    8:04  531   44:15  435   30:23 1:22:43         
  512  51/60   F3539      251   Tara Bingham              35 F Arlington MA             519    9:33  481   40:30  490   32:39 1:22:43         
  513  52/54   M4044      439 C Dennis Doherty            41 M S Boston MA              511    9:12  534   44:26  396   29:14 1:22:53         
  514  29/34   F2529      712   Stephanie Sarausky        26 F Centerville MA           312    7:27  486   40:55  521   34:40 1:23:03         
  515   8/8    F5054      605 F Daphne Geanacopoulus      50 F McLean VA                290    7:19  484   40:46  532   35:41 1:23:47         
  516   1/1    F6064      663 F Patricia Carney           62 F Danvers MA               527    9:45  470   40:06  514   34:03 1:23:55         
  517  52/60   F3539      241 A Beth Flaherty             35 F Vineyard Haven MA        430    8:12  479   40:19  529   35:38 1:24:10         
  518  15/19   F2024      717 F Jennifer Clarkson         23 F Needham MA               236    6:58  512   42:31  522   34:42 1:24:12         
  519  30/34   F2529      117 F Victoria Steward          27 F Newport RI               365    7:46  437   38:50  550   37:49 1:24:26         
  520  71/71   M3539      295 C Christopher Silva         36 M Marlborough MA           549   10:38  390   37:14  544   36:34 1:24:27         
  521  16/19   F2024       88 F Julie Southwell           24 F Roxbury Crossing MA      455    8:29  545   45:07  452   30:57 1:24:34         
  522  39/50   F4044      499 F Melanie Piech             43 F San Francisco CA         495    8:57  533   44:25  462   31:12 1:24:35         
  523  53/60   F3539      284 F Barbara Langone           36 F Tewksbury MA             415    8:06  474   40:12  542   36:24 1:24:43         
  524  14/15   M5559      640   Robert Gaines             56 M Southborough MA          471    8:40  505   42:07  511   33:57 1:24:45         
  525  40/50   F4044      459   Karen Anderson            42 F Chestnut Hill MA         496    9:00  447   39:13  548   37:07 1:25:21         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 16
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  526  31/34   F2529      137 F Megan Connor              29 F Boxborough MA            279    7:14  535   44:26  509   33:43 1:25:24         
  527  53/54   M4044      441 F Deane Ferioli             41 M Bridgewater MA           240    7:00  551   46:06  483   32:24 1:25:31         
  528   5/5    M6064      662 F Jack Devine               61 M Dedham MA                570   13:58  539   44:46  275   26:55 1:25:40         
  529   3/6    F1819      696 F Stephanie Hauck           19 F Westwood MA              339    7:37  562   48:49  399   29:20 1:25:47         
  530  54/60   F3539      302 F Abigail Childs            37 F Shrewsbury MA            458    8:31  513   42:32  523   34:45 1:25:49         
  531  41/50   F4044      485   Linda Townsend            42 F Westborough MA           401    7:59  536   44:33  503   33:27 1:26:00         
  532  55/60   F3539      391 A Karyn Saganic             39 F Roslindale MA            387    7:54  357   36:15  560   42:04 1:26:14         
  533   2/3    F1015       53   Emily Johnson             15 F Reading MA               138    6:19  543   45:03  524   34:55 1:26:18         
  534  17/19   F2024       69 F Nicole Benson             21 F Weston MA                422    8:09  532   44:22  510   33:46 1:26:18         
  535  20/20   F4549      524 F Carol Cremmen             45 F Hatchville MA            427    8:11  546   45:17  501   33:12 1:26:41         
  536  32/34   F2529      129 A Michelle Rosenfield       28 F Northampton MA           509    9:10  491   41:20  541   36:18 1:26:49         
  537   1/1    F6569      671   Annmarie Demonte          67 F Bloomfield CT            319    7:29  406   37:37  561   42:04 1:27:11         
  538  42/50   F4044      493   Laura Harney              43 F N Easton MA              516    9:29  519   42:53  528   35:17 1:27:40         
  539  18/19   F2024       47 F Danielle Geanacopoulos    21 F McLean VA                406    8:01  528   43:46  539   36:10 1:27:58         
  540   1/1    F7074      677   Lucy Duffy                74 F Brewster MA              510    9:11  440   38:56  556   39:54 1:28:02         
  541  17/17   M5054      630 F William Mullin            54 M Acton MA                 551   10:40  516   42:43  525   35:05 1:28:29         
  542  48/50   M4549      701   Henry Ayers               46 M Falmouth MA              532    9:56  537   44:39  515   34:06 1:28:42         
  543  33/34   F2529      142 F Molly Gates               29 F Watertown MA             344    7:41  538   44:40  543   36:24 1:28:46         
  544  46/48   M3034      188   Thurman Saunders          31 M Chelsea MA               559   11:14  563   49:03  362   28:32 1:28:50         
  545  56/60   F3539      296   Alison Wilson Roque       36 F New York NY              446    8:20  500   41:54  551   38:43 1:28:58         
  546   2/2    F1617       54   Sara Amell                16 F Plymouth MA              182    6:40  527   43:40  554   39:08 1:29:29         
  547  43/50   F4044      446 F Deborah King              41 F Weymouth MA              541   10:13  552   46:06  505   33:30 1:29:50         
  548   4/6    F1819       63   Marguerite McQuaid        19 F Cumberland RI            466    8:37  548   45:21  537   36:00 1:29:59         
  549   5/6    F1819       61 F Meghan Kerrigan           19 F Taunton MA               470    8:39  547   45:20  538   36:00 1:30:00         
  550  57/60   F3539      286   Jennifer Mulholland       36 F Seabrook NH              443    8:18  541   44:56  549   37:18 1:30:33         
  551  44/50   F4044      482 F Nancy Ryan                42 F E Weymouth MA            493    8:56  542   45:00  545   36:40 1:30:37         
  552  19/19   F2024       85 F Alissa Parish             24 F Brookline MA             425    8:10  561   48:47  531   35:39 1:32:37         
  553   6/6    F1819      697 F Elizabeth Ahearn          19 F Westwood MA              337    7:36  568   56:29  377   28:48 1:32:54         
  554  36/36   F3034      172 F Kristen Vance             30 F S Easton MA              497    9:00  524   43:27  552   38:55 1:33:23    2:00 
  555  58/60   F3539      283 F Sharon Landers            36 F Halifax MA               419    8:08  549   45:44  555   39:43 1:33:36         
  556  45/50   F4044      511   Gayle Lombardo            44 F Medway MA                538   10:06  560   48:36  534   35:47 1:34:30         
  557  54/54   M4044      470 F James Hearns              43 M Merrick NY               567   13:06  550   45:52  533   35:43 1:34:42         
  558  46/50   F4044      428   Elisa Polci               40 F Granby CT                566   13:00  554   47:07  526   35:13 1:35:21         
  559   8/9    F5559      636 A Mary Peterson             55 F Pocasset MA              520    9:33  564   50:10  535   35:50 1:35:34         
  560  59/60   F3539      371 A Andrea Gray               39 F Mashpee MA               522    9:35  495   41:32  568   46:08 1:37:16         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 17
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  561  47/48   M3034      207 C Kevin Medeiros            32 M Mashpee MA               545   10:22  559   48:12  553   39:06 1:37:41         
  562   2/2    M7074      676   Bill Crosby               73 M Hastings On Hudson NY    542   10:13  557   48:03  557   39:54 1:38:11         
  563   9/9    F5559      660 F Dyanne Lynch              59 F Falmouth MA              534    9:59  556   47:10  562   42:39 1:39:49         
  564  48/48   M3034      226 F John Gilmore              33 M Bridgewater A            564   12:13  558   48:06  558   40:00 1:40:20         
  565  47/50   F4044      440   Kara England              41 F Brighton MA              468    8:38  565   50:27  559   41:16 1:40:22         
  566  48/50   F4044      432 A Holli Armstrong           41 F Walpole MA               477    8:46  553   46:45  566   45:45 1:41:17         
  567   3/3    F1015       49   Erin Johnson              12 F Reading MA               388    7:54  566   50:30  567   46:00 1:44:25         
  568  49/50   F4044      516   Kerry Stoopak             44 F Upton MA                 562   11:36  555   47:07  569   47:47 1:46:31         
  569  50/50   F4044      423 F Patrice McDermott         40 F Braintree MA             552   10:42  569   59:12  564   44:34 1:54:29         
  570  49/50   M4549      520   Kevin Borth               45 M Weymouth MA              571   14:08  567   55:45  565   45:23 1:55:17         
  571  60/60   F3539      339   Deanna Hamil              38 F Norton MA                521    9:33  570 1:04:15  563   43:40 1:57:29         
  572  50/50   M4549      588 C James Finberg             49 M San Francisco CA         525    9:39  571 1:09:18  570   50:38 2:09:36         
  573  34/34   F2529      143   Erin Guiney               29 F Hyannis MA               208    6:49  118   30:15                              
  574  15/15   M5559      645 F Keith Yocum               56 M Wellesley MA                                                                   
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly