Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Jan24_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach Division C League Meet

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, January 24, 2007

[Event Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results & Team Scores Girls

FTO



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Mid Wach League Meet - 1/24/2007                        
                                  Division C                                   
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   508 Nicole Halliday     SR Oakmont               31-03.00    10  
  2   251 Kaitlyne Cullinane  SR Lunenburg             29-03.25     8  
  3   253 Nicole Dion         SO Lunenburg             28-05.25     6  
  4   179 Paige Bonner        12 Hudson                27-02.25     4  
  5   208 Gabi Parsons        11 Hudson                26-08.50     2  
  6   518 Keli Poirier        SO Oakmont               26-02.25     1  
  7   258 Danielle Guillette  SR Lunenburg             25-06.75  
  8   185 Katie Correa         9 Hudson                25-03.00  
  9   394 Becky Petros        SO Murdock               25-01.00  
 10   410 Gabrielle Montalba  JR Narragansett          24-03.75  
 11   524 Abbie Tremblay      SR Oakmont               23-05.00  
 12   398 Bekah Wheeler       SO Murdock               22-00.00  
 13   388 Harmony Hill        SO Murdock               20-05.00  
 14   403 Kelly Farrell       JR Narragansett          18-07.00  
 15   412 Meghan Spooner      JR Narragansett          16-00.25  
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   498 Amanda Batten       SR Oakmont                4-08.00    10  
  2   178 Jaclyn Bonner        9 Hudson                J4-08.00     8  
  3   387 Megan Desmarais     SR Murdock               J4-08.00     6  
  4   397 Jenn Skawski        SO Murdock               J4-08.00     4  
  5   258 Danielle Guillette  SR Lunenburg              4-06.00     1.5
  5   253 Nicole Dion         SO Lunenburg              4-06.00     1.5
  7   275 Kelly Ulf           FR Lunenburg             J4-06.00  
  8   393 Sonya Newton        SR Murdock                4-04.00  
  8   402 Jillena DeCarteret  SO Narragansett           4-04.00  
 10   518 Keli Poirier        SO Oakmont                4-02.00  
 11   513 Katherine Lampa     FR Oakmont                3-10.00  
 --    67 Kathryn Kennedy     JR Bromfield                   NH  
 --   197 Kathleen Lima        8 Hudson                      NH  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 Emily Jones         SO Bromfield             11:10.01    10  
  2    72 Liz Lee             JR Bromfield             11:37.50     8  
  3   263 Meagan Landry        8 Lunenburg             12:34.82     6  
  4   257 Nicole Fitzgerald   JR Lunenburg             12:57.62     4  
  5    83 Amy Valladares      JR Bromfield             13:04.15     2  
  6   392 Molly Martorella    FR Murdock               13:06.82     1  
  7   515 Linsey Laserte      SO Oakmont               13:15.64  
  8   194 Lindsay Kenney      11 Hudson                13:47.63  
  9   186 Kristina Duplisea    9 Hudson                13:51.93  
 10   417 Emily Wylie         FR Narragansett          16:24.18  
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   511 Beth Kiuru          SR Oakmont                   9.70Q  1 
  2   258 Danielle Guillette  SR Lunenburg                10.03Q  2 
  3   414 Lena Webb           SR Narragansett             10.07Q  3 
  4   179 Paige Bonner        12 Hudson                   10.06q  2 
  5   513 Katherine Lampa     FR Oakmont                  10.15q  3 
  6    67 Kathryn Kennedy     JR Bromfield                10.39q  1 
  7   185 Katie Correa         9 Hudson                   10.43   1 
  8   518 Keli Poirier        SO Oakmont                  10.47   2 
  9   262 Sarah Knuuttila     JR Lunenburg                10.68   2 
 10   386 Kelsea Ashmore      FR Murdock                  10.79   3 
 11   188 Megan Fodden         9 Hudson                   10.94   3 
 12   393 Sonya Newton        SR Murdock                  12.06   1 
 13   248 Brittany Baho       SO Lunenburg                12.15   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   511 Beth Kiuru          SR Oakmont                   9.77    10  
  2   414 Lena Webb           SR Narragansett             10.09     8  
  3   179 Paige Bonner        12 Hudson                   10.16     6  
  4   513 Katherine Lampa     FR Oakmont                  10.23     4  
  5   258 Danielle Guillette  SR Lunenburg                10.31     2  
  6    67 Kathryn Kennedy     JR Bromfield                10.79     1  
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   405 Alyson Foisy        JR Narragansett              7.99Q  1 
  2   261 Chelsea Hudson      FR Lunenburg                 8.05Q  3 
  3    52 Lexie Daniells      SO Bromfield                 8.07Q  2 
  4   402 Jillena DeCarteret  SO Narragansett              8.06q  3 
  5   396 Alexis Simmers-Swa  FR Murdock                   8.21q  1 
  6   271 Michaella Reif      FR Lunenburg                 8.28q  3 
  7   387 Megan Desmarais     SR Murdock                   8.29   1 
  8   205 Jamie Millet        12 Hudson                    8.37   3 
  9   208 Gabi Parsons        11 Hudson                    8.48   2 
 10   508 Nicole Halliday     SR Oakmont                   8.50   2 
 11   509 Anika Hertel-Therr  JR Oakmont                   8.54   1 
 12   187 Kaylee Fannon       10 Hudson                    8.62   2 
 13   267 Betsy Nelson        SR Lunenburg                 8.65   1 
 14   394 Becky Petros        SO Murdock                   9.45   2 
 15   400 Rebecca Anderson    FR Narragansett             10.73   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   405 Alyson Foisy        JR Narragansett              7.92    10  
  2    52 Lexie Daniells      SO Bromfield                 8.00     8  
  3   261 Chelsea Hudson      FR Lunenburg                 8.06     6  
  4   402 Jillena DeCarteret  SO Narragansett              8.08     4  
  5   271 Michaella Reif      FR Lunenburg                 8.21     2  
  6   396 Alexis Simmers-Swa  FR Murdock                   8.22     1  
 
Event 18  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    62 Jennie Ives         SO Bromfield              5:36.34    10  
  2    74 Kat Long            JR Bromfield              5:39.46     8  
  3   214 Tracey Vinciullo    11 Hudson                 5:42.66     6  
  4   247 Kate Albertini      FR Lunenburg              5:53.50     4  
  5    60 Ellen Huber         SR Bromfield              6:02.29     2  
  6   210 Kelcy Rich          11 Hudson                 6:27.98     1  
  7   391 Jess Mahan           8 Murdock                6:35.41  
  8   403 Kelly Farrell       JR Narragansett           6:52.05  
  9   412 Meghan Spooner      JR Narragansett           6:52.61  
 10   390 Katie Johnson       FR Murdock                7:03.31  
 11   212 Christine Terranov   8 Hudson                 7:12.13  
 12   520 Liz Rudick          SR Oakmont                7:15.55  
 13   505 Erin Foley          JR Oakmont                7:15.60  
 
Event 19  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    55 Bo Dunn             JR Bromfield              1:44.42   1   10  
  2    53 Maddy Darden        SO Bromfield              1:45.97   1    8  
  3   266 Sophia Mercandante  SO Lunenburg              1:49.84   1    6  
  4   176 Allie Beauregard    10 Hudson                 1:54.11   1    4  
  5   258 Danielle Guillette  SR Lunenburg              1:54.18   2    2  
  6   498 Amanda Batten       SR Oakmont                1:56.69   2    1  
  7    68 Margaret Kibler      8 Bromfield              1:57.09   3 
  8   418 Brittany Zarozinsk  JR Narragansett           1:58.78   2 
  9   411 Jackie Soar         SO Narragansett           1:59.37   2 
 10   197 Kathleen Lima        8 Hudson                 2:12.70   3 
 11   502 Jill D'Onfro        SO Oakmont                2:15.21   3 
 12   191 Kayla Hilditch       8 Hudson                 2:16.91   3 
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    57 Katherine Finnegan  SO Bromfield                45.06   1   10  
  2   261 Chelsea Hudson      FR Lunenburg                45.07   1    8  
  3   184 Sarah Colaianni     12 Hudson                   47.27   1    6  
  4    75 Mimi Narbonne        8 Bromfield                47.79   2    4  
  5    84 Kim West             8 Bromfield                48.24   2    2  
  6   398 Bekah Wheeler       SO Murdock                  49.40   3    1  
  7   397 Jenn Skawski        SO Murdock                  50.03   3 
  8   260 Amanda Holden       FR Lunenburg                50.08   3 
  9   179 Paige Bonner        12 Hudson                   50.61   2 
 10   512 Christine Labowicz  FR Oakmont                  52.83   4 
 11   500 Jennie Ciota        FR Oakmont                  54.45   4 
 12   401 Cassie Bergeron     FR Narragansett             54.78   4 
 13   388 Harmony Hill        SO Murdock                  57.51   5 
 14   514 Lauren Laserte      FR Oakmont                  58.22   5 
 15   400 Rebecca Anderson    FR Narragansett           1:09.00   5 
 
Event 21  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    61 Eliza Ives          SR Bromfield              3:11.69    10  
  2    78 Lisa Reedich        SO Bromfield              3:13.45     8  
  3    56 Emily Egan          SO Bromfield              3:24.77     6  
  4   507 Colleen Hall        SR Oakmont                3:30.95     4  
  5   257 Nicole Fitzgerald   JR Lunenburg              3:33.01     2  
  6   215 Valerie Vinciullo   12 Hudson                 3:40.62     1  
  7   210 Kelcy Rich          11 Hudson                 3:43.74  
  8   385 Haley Amenta        FR Murdock                3:49.16  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                           4:34.72   1   10  
  2 Oakmont                                             4:58.48   2    8  
  3 Hudson                                              5:00.92   1    6  
  4 Lunenburg                                           5:14.40   2    4  
  5 Narragansett                                        5:21.21   1    2  
  6 Murdock                                             5:44.88   2    1  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                           2:03.05   1   10  
  2 Narragansett                                        2:03.48   2    8  
  3 Hudson                                              2:03.90   1    6  
  4 Murdock                                             2:04.06   2    4  
  5 Lunenburg                                           2:04.25   1    2  
  6 Oakmont                                             2:08.40   1    1  
 
Event 24  Girls 4x800 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudson                                             11:08.54    10  
  2 Bromfield                                          11:09.64     8  
  3 Lunenburg                                          11:25.64     6  
  4 Murdock                                            12:37.04     4  
  5 Oakmont                                            13:05.14     2  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield                  135        2) Lunenburg                  71   
    3) Hudson                      60        4) Oakmont                    51   
    5) Narragansett                32        6) Murdock                    22