Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Jan20_TuftsI_set1.shtml

Tufts Invite #2

Medford, MA, January 20, 2007

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

  Tufts University                     s MEET MANAGER  1/20/2007  Page 1
             Tufts Indoor Invitational #2 - 1/19/2007 to 1/20/2007
                  Gantcher Family Sports & Convocation Center
                                    Results
 Scores
    1      Tufts                             TUFT                205
    2      Bates                             BATE                131
    3      St. Francis (NY)                  SFNY                 73
    4      Amherst                           AMHE                 62
    5      Colby                             COLB                 52
    6      Worcester State                   WSC                  43
    7      Plattsburgh St.                   PLAT                 41
    8      Keene State                       KSC                  40
    9      Salem State                       SSC                  38
   10      Fitchburg St.                     FITC                 27
   11      Assumption                        ASSU                 16
   12      American Int'l                    AIC                  14
   13      Worcester Poly Institute          WPI                  11
   14      Gordon                            GORD                  7
   15      Clark University                  CLRK                  1
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   429 Bynum III, Eddie    JR Salem State               6.55Q  1
    2   143 Capone, Matthew     SR Bates                     6.70Q  5
    3     7 Brown, Lloyd        FR American Int'l            6.73Q  3
    4   552 Jones, Fred         SR Tufts                     6.81Q  2
    5   224 Wilson, Roy         SR Colby                     6.85Q  4
    6   392 Hunsinger, Andrew   SR Plattsburgh St.           6.80q  5
    7    94 Biggins, Patrick    SR Assumption                6.81q  3
    8   166 Thomas, Samuel      SR Bates                     6.87q  1
    9   276 Wilbur, Malcolm     FR Fitchburg St.             6.89q  2
   10   568 Soskin, Marc        FR Tufts                     6.94q  1
   11   497 Smith, Walter       SO St. Francis (NY)          6.94q  4
   12     8 Bryant, William     FR American Int'l            6.95q  4
   13   600 Leeds, Matt         SO Worcester State           6.99q  1
   14    12 Guerrero-Pou, Amad  FR American Int'l            7.00q  3
   15   274 Tervo, Peter        SO Fitchburg St.             7.03q  5
   16   104 Gallagher, Connor   FR Assumption                7.03q  1
   17   287 Berry, Tim          SR Gordon                    7.04   3
   18   340 O'Maley, Brian      FR Keene State               7.08   2
   19   385 Beiber, Jordan      FR Plattsburgh St.           7.10   3
   20   101 Esiet, Usenabasi    SO Assumption                7.13   4
   21   157 Miley, John         JR Bates                     7.15   3
   22   146 Drabo, Emmanuel     JR Bates                     7.16   4
   23   233 Clouthier, James    JR Emerson                   7.19   1
   24   401 Thompson, Rashid    JR Plattsburgh St.           7.21   2
   25   331 Gausch, Max         FR Keene State               7.21   4
   26   170 Yi, Casper          FR Bates                     7.22   2
   27     6 Alceus, Riedrick    FR American Int'l            7.22   2
   28   292 Matczynski, Jake    FR Gordon                    7.25   5
   29   327 Decknick, Josh      FR Keene State               7.25   5
   30   605 Nielson, Dustin     SO Worcester State           7.27   4
   31   608 Sankey, Dwight      FR Worcester State           7.27   2
   32   559 McCleary, David     SR Tufts                     7.29   5
   33   439 LeConte, James      FR Salem State               7.31   1
   34    10 Dean, William       FR American Int'l            7.36   5
   35   268 Rodriquez, Junior   FR Fitchburg St.             7.39   5
   36   433 Comeau, Jay         SO Salem State               7.96   3
   37   599 Leduc, Jonathan     FR Worcester State           8.12   4
  Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
  Finals
    1   429 Bynum III, Eddie    JR Salem State               6.42   1  10
    2     7 Brown, Lloyd        FR American Int'l            6.58   1   8
    3   143 Capone, Matthew     SR Bates                     6.64   1   6
    4   552 Jones, Fred         SR Tufts                     6.75   1   5
    5   392 Hunsinger, Andrew   SR Plattsburgh St.           6.83   1   4
    6   568 Soskin, Marc        FR Tufts                     6.87   2   3
    7   224 Wilson, Roy         SR Colby                     6.87   1   2
    8   497 Smith, Walter       SO St. Francis (NY)          6.89   2   1
    9     8 Bryant, William     FR American Int'l            6.97   2
   10   600 Leeds, Matt         SO Worcester State           7.02   2
   11   274 Tervo, Peter        SO Fitchburg St.             7.04   2
   12    12 Guerrero-Pou, Amad  FR American Int'l            7.07   2
   13   104 Gallagher, Connor   FR Assumption                7.17   2
   14   166 Thomas, Samuel      SR Bates                     7.26   1
  Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   429 Bynum III, Eddie    JR Salem State              22.88   1  10
    2   143 Capone, Matthew     SR Bates                    22.93   1   8
    3   399 Sitch, Geoff        SO Plattsburgh St.          23.45   1   6
    4   392 Hunsinger, Andrew   SR Plattsburgh St.          23.58   2   5
    5   497 Smith, Walter       SO St. Francis (NY)         23.84   1   4
    6   600 Leeds, Matt         SO Worcester State          24.47   2   3
    7   436 Hajj, Jeff          FR Salem State              24.47   2   2
    8   568 Soskin, Marc        FR Tufts                    24.48   3   1
    9     7 Brown, Lloyd        FR American Int'l           24.55   1
   10    12 Guerrero-Pou, Amad  FR American Int'l           24.56   2
   11   430 Chesna, David       JR Salem State              24.57   2
   12   140 Born, Erik          FR Bates                    24.64   3
   13   401 Thompson, Rashid    JR Plattsburgh St.          24.75   4
   14   151 Glick, Noah         FR Bates                    24.80   4
   15   224 Wilson, Roy         SR Colby                    24.98   3
   16   233 Clouthier, James    JR Emerson                  25.07   5
   17   385 Beiber, Jordan      FR Plattsburgh St.          25.11   3
   18   559 McCleary, David     SR Tufts                    25.12   3
   19   287 Berry, Tim          SR Gordon                   25.12   4
   20   427 Ames, Andrew        FR Salem State              25.29   3
   21   255 Hertel-Therrien, Z  SO Fitchburg St.            25.92   4
   22   439 LeConte, James      FR Salem State              26.02   4
   23     8 Bryant, William     FR American Int'l           26.08   1
   24   101 Esiet, Usenabasi    SO Assumption               26.19   5
   25   152 Kaveney, Jeff       FR Bates                    26.45   5
   26   148 Fukuda, Steven      FR Bates                    26.59   5
   27    10 Dean, William       FR American Int'l           26.76   2
   28   149 Garber, Peter       FR Bates                    27.53   5
   29     6 Alceus, Riedrick    FR American Int'l           27.87   4
  Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   486 Coerbell, Tyri      SO St. Francis (NY)         51.11   1  10
    2   558 Longley, Andrew     FR Tufts                    51.35   1   8
    3   384 Bauer, Mike         SR Plattsburgh St.          51.43   1   6
    4   541 Ferri, Mickey       SR Tufts                    52.29   2   5
    5   562 Pagel, Fielding     SO Tufts                    52.35   2   4
    6   271 Schell, Brian       SO Fitchburg St.            52.85   1   3
    7   542 Fitzgerald, Kevin   SO Tufts                    52.88   1   2
    8   574 Virgilio, Dustin    SR Tufts                    53.05   1   1
    9   431 Cimea, Davidson     SO Salem State              53.17   2
   10   160 Packard, James      FR Bates                    53.18   2
   11   208 DeRoo, Chris        SO Colby                    53.65   2
   12   395 MacAlpine, Doug     FR Plattsburgh St.          53.81   5
   13   442 Wilson, Svet        SR Salem State              54.33   3
   14   387 Burke, Jason        SR Plattsburgh St.          54.69   3
   15   398 Sanchez, Andrew     FR Plattsburgh St.          54.96   3
   16   139 Adams, Ken          SR Bates                    55.03   4
   17   396 McIlrath, Dan       JR Plattsburgh St.          55.25   3
   18   274 Tervo, Peter        SO Fitchburg St.            55.74   4
   19    62 Shashy, Steve       JR Amherst                  55.91   4
   20   440 Shields, Jacob      FR Salem State              56.56   3
   21   170 Yi, Casper          FR Bates                    56.93   5
   22   254 Hart, Jacob         FR Fitchburg St.            57.03   2
   23   437 Jordan, Adam        FR Salem State              57.04   4
   24    46 Benson, Pat         JR Amherst                  59.49   4
   25   152 Kaveney, Jeff       FR Bates                    59.99   5
   26   273 Severe, Mike        FR Fitchburg St.          1:01.95   3
  Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   166 Thomas, Samuel      SR Bates                  1:07.84   1  10
    2   494 Massey, Daquan      SO St. Francis (NY)       1:08.34   1   8
    3   325 Craven, Patrick     SO Keene State            1:10.03   1   6
    4   556 Landy, Alex         FR Tufts                  1:10.25   1   5
    5   260 McDowell, Shane     JR Fitchburg St.          1:10.38   1   4
    6   167 Tibbetts, Andrew    SR Bates                  1:10.63   3   3
    7   569 Stone, Dan          FR Tufts                  1:10.78   2   2
    8   548 Hanranhan, Jason    FR Tufts                  1:10.79   2   1
    9   158 Murphy, Samuel      SR Bates                  1:11.46   2
   10    53 Foote, Thomas       SO Amherst                1:11.69   3
   11    61 Pendergrass, Keith  FR Amherst                1:11.81   3
   12   545 Gordon, Josh        FR Tufts                  1:11.98   2
   13   144 Castro, Carlos      FR Bates                  1:13.88   2
   14   493 Lynch, Sean         FR St. Francis (NY)       1:14.19   3
   15   549 Hunter, LeQuan      SR Tufts                  1:14.33   2
   16   249 Berry, Steven       SR Fitchburg St.          1:14.38   4
   17   205 Bienkowski, Mike    FR Colby                  1:14.45   4
   18   389 Cronin, Nick        SO Plattsburgh St.        1:15.24   4
   19   156 Michaelson, Evan    FR Bates                  1:15.91   3
   20   247 Bartholemew, Stevi  FR Fitchburg St.          1:17.99   4
   21   148 Fukuda, Steven      FR Bates                  1:19.10   3
   22   292 Matczynski, Jake    FR Gordon                 1:22.13   4
  Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   572 Tirrell, Matt       FR Tufts                  1:58.85   10
    2   345 Welch, Sheridan     SO Keene State            1:59.48    8
    3   216 Moss, Dan           JR Colby                  1:59.87    6
    4   162 Percy, Andrew       JR Bates                  2:00.63    5
    5   159 Murray, Christophe  SO Bates                  2:01.45    4
    6   604 Mancuso, Chris      SO Worcester State        2:01.81    3
    7   217 Ossoff, Ben         FR Colby                  2:02.39    2
    8   495 Montes, John Paul   SO St. Francis (NY)       2:03.52    1
    9    49 Callahan, Kit       FR Amherst                2:03.76
   10    57 Hayman, Sam         SR Amherst                2:04.94
   11   223 Waller, John        SR Colby                  2:05.89
   12   551 Jacques, Rony       JR Tufts                  2:06.13
   13   147 Foster, Kevin       SO Bates                  2:06.46
   14   326 Davis, Patrick      FR Keene State            2:06.84
   15   329 Garrity, Jason      SO Keene State            2:07.27
   16   496 Pineiro, Frank      SO St. Francis (NY)       2:07.30
   17   289 Carey, Dan          FR Gordon                 2:07.33
   18   565 Shanley, Andrew     FR Tufts                  2:08.58
   19   214 Mawhinney, Ben      FR Colby                  2:09.27
   20   328 Driscoll, Casey     SO Keene State            2:11.47
   21   498 Tapia, Francisco    SR St. Francis (NY)       2:11.62
   22   491 Holman, Jared       JR St. Francis (NY)       2:13.08
   23    11 Forbes, Malcolm     FR American Int'l         2:18.35
   24   330 Gasco, Jared        SO Keene State            2:18.39
   25   111 Pare, Brandon       FR Assumption             2:21.35
   26   611 Willand, Derrick    SO Worcester State        2:32.50
  Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   338 Najem, Peter        SO Keene State            2:33.18   10
    2   209 Glotfelty, Bob      JR Colby                  2:34.22    8
    3   536 Cleveland, Nathan   SR Tufts                  2:35.36    6
    4   547 Hale, Billy         FR Tufts                  2:37.27    5
    5   570 Sullivan, Daniel    SR Tufts                  2:37.73    4
    6    58 Kiley, Jack         SO Amherst                2:39.08    3
    7   554 Kennedy, Joshua     SR Tufts                  2:40.09    2
    8   325 Craven, Patrick     SO Keene State            2:41.18    1
    9    44 Beaty, Basile       JR Amherst                2:42.21
   10    63 Stewart, Stephen    SO Amherst                2:42.87
   11   109 O'Day, Chris        FR Assumption             2:44.13
   12    55 Glustrom, Eric      SR Amherst                2:44.60
   13   601 Lind, Robert        SO Worcester State        2:45.14
   14    52 Foote, Peter        SO Amherst                2:45.53
   15    42 Anderson, Tom       FR Amherst                2:45.79
   16   288 Boyer, Erik         JR Gordon                 2:46.70
   17   141 Brecher, Doug       FR Bates                  2:48.03
   18   573 Uy, Chad            SR Tufts                  2:48.66
   19    65 Wilson, Richard     SR Amherst                2:50.77
   20   323 Anderson, Brian     FR Keene State            2:51.34
   21   333 Goupil, Jeff        FR Keene State            2:53.22
   22   164 Roeser, Jeff        FR Bates                  2:53.95
   23   438 Kizaki, Yuta        SO Salem State            2:57.15
   24   435 Eastman, Jon        SO Salem State            3:00.02
   25   259 McCormack, Phil     SO Fitchburg St.          3:01.30
   26   108 Mari, Brendan       SO Assumption             3:09.68
  Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   575 Welch, Nick         FR Tufts                  4:27.58   10
    2    45 Bell, William       FR Amherst                4:29.94    8
    3    64 Swanson, Jimmy      FR Amherst                4:30.04    6
    4   204 Batarags, Nikolajs  FR Colby                  4:30.12    5
    5   557 Lena, Ryan          FR Tufts                  4:30.76    4
    6    56 Harbus, Mike        JR Amherst                4:31.59    3
    7   567 Sorenson, Dave      JR Tufts                  4:32.76    2
    8    50 Eubank, Carlyle     FR Amherst                4:36.19    1
    9   566 Silver, Ben         FR Tufts                  4:36.59
   10    57 Hayman, Sam         SR Amherst                4:36.81
   11   169 Watson, Michael     SO Bates                  4:37.06
   12    52 Foote, Peter        SO Amherst                4:37.37
   13   147 Foster, Kevin       SO Bates                  4:38.20
   14   533 Browne, Peter       FR Tufts                  4:38.90
   15    41 Addison, Joseph     SO Amherst                4:39.25
   16   165 Stabler, Griffen    FR Bates                  4:41.67
   17    59 Klein, Ben          FR Amherst                4:42.04
   18   326 Davis, Patrick      FR Keene State            4:42.24
   19    65 Wilson, Richard     SR Amherst                4:43.04
   20   141 Brecher, Doug       FR Bates                  4:44.29
   21   535 Churella, Timothy   SR Tufts                  4:45.47
   22   211 Hall, John          SO Colby                  4:48.25
   23   333 Goupil, Jeff        FR Keene State            4:48.71
   24   495 Montes, John Paul   SO St. Francis (NY)       4:49.14
   25   496 Pineiro, Frank      SO St. Francis (NY)       4:51.36
   26   168 Tung, Dillon        SO Bates                  4:54.35
   27   323 Anderson, Brian     FR Keene State            4:54.66
   28   253 Harkins, Brad       SO Fitchburg St.          4:55.60
   29   213 Maguire, Tim        JR Colby                  4:56.38
   30   498 Tapia, Francisco    SR St. Francis (NY)       4:56.61
   31   324 Barone, James       FR Keene State            4:58.34
   32   330 Gasco, Jared        SO Keene State            4:59.62
   33   262 Meserve, Jonathan   SR Fitchburg St.          5:00.35
   34   102 Ferguson, Ian       SO Assumption             5:00.63
   35   293 Reinhold, Ben       SO Gordon                 5:01.64
   36   278 Wong, Albert        FR Fitchburg St.          5:02.13
   37   493 Lynch, Sean         FR St. Francis (NY)       5:09.71
   38    97 Danaher, Brendan    FR Assumption             5:10.68
   39   142 Burian, Thomas      JR Bates                  5:18.86
   40   270 Schaeffer, Kyle     FR Fitchburg St.          5:25.22
   41   291 Lavallee, JD        SO Gordon                 5:25.95
  Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1    43 Babbott, John       SR Amherst                8:44.33   10
    2    54 Freese, Nathaniel   SR Amherst                8:50.05    8
    3    56 Harbus, Mike        JR Amherst                9:00.94    6
    4   534 Chung, Justin       SR Tufts                  9:04.51    5
    5    60 Murner, Daniel      FR Amherst                9:07.91    4
    6   207 Darrah, Chris       FR Colby                  9:09.06    3
    7   383 Asher, Bobby        SR Plattsburgh St.        9:14.72    2
    8    47 Boley, Robert       SR Amherst                9:23.62    1
    9   334 Johnson, Dan        FR Keene State            9:23.86
   10    51 Fairhurst, Will     FR Amherst                9:31.95
   11    37 Sego, Willy            Amherst                9:32.70
   12   612 Carbee, Justin         Keene State            9:33.87
   13    48 Cabeza, Romulo      JR Amherst                9:35.58
   14   402 Ver, Joe            SO Plattsburgh St.        9:35.91
   15   168 Tung, Dillon        SO Bates                  9:44.18
   16   286 Bagge, Mike         SR Gordon                 9:47.76
   17   275 Valcourt, Keon      SO Fitchburg St.          9:47.77
   18   491 Holman, Jared       JR St. Francis (NY)       9:51.11
   19   555 Krumholz, Sam       SO Tufts                  9:53.16
   20   336 Manganeillo, Mark   FR Keene State           10:14.63
   21   142 Burian, Thomas      JR Bates                 10:23.36
   22   278 Wong, Albert        FR Fitchburg St.         10:24.77
   --   577 Brigham, Nate          Unattached            X8:57.58
  Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   221 Vassallo, Dan       SR Colby                 15:10.83   10
    2   601 Lind, Robert        SO Worcester State       16:09.11    8
    3   571 Tilton, Dave        SO Tufts                 16:46.21    6
    4   544 Goransson, Peter    SR Tufts                 16:55.33    5
    5   295 Vanacore, Kirk      SO Gordon                17:28.39    4
    6   225 Worthington, Tim    JR Colby                 17:33.39    3
    7   263 Miganowicz, Jon     SO Fitchburg St.         18:11.16    2
    8   173 Stone, Lee             Clark University      21:55.93    1
  Event 20  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   540 Engelking, Jared    FR Tufts                     7.95Q  2
    2   528 Acholonu, Ikenna    FR Tufts                     8.14Q  1
    3   559 McCleary, David     SR Tufts                     8.41q  1
    4   167 Tibbetts, Andrew    SR Bates                     8.63q  1
    5   251 Flynn, William      FR Fitchburg St.             8.77q  2
    6   140 Born, Erik          FR Bates                     8.78q  2
    7   605 Nielson, Dustin     SO Worcester State           8.91q  1
    8   341 Radlof, Frank       FR Keene State               8.96q  2
    9   602 Maio, Thomas        FR Worcester State           9.05   2
   10   530 Bardin, Bobby       FR Tufts                     9.17   2
   11    15 Riley, Christopher  SO American Int'l            9.24   1
   12   256 Higginbotham, Kyle  JR Fitchburg St.             9.37   1
   13   261 Mello, Brett        FR Fitchburg St.             9.54   1
   14   255 Hertel-Therrien, Z  SO Fitchburg St.             9.79   1
   15    98 Dillon, Charles     FR Assumption               10.57   2
  Event 20  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   528 Acholonu, Ikenna    FR Tufts                     7.87   10
    2   540 Engelking, Jared    FR Tufts                     7.90    8
    3   559 McCleary, David     SR Tufts                     8.37    6
    4   140 Born, Erik          FR Bates                     8.51    5
    5   167 Tibbetts, Andrew    SR Bates                     8.54    4
    6   605 Nielson, Dustin     SO Worcester State           8.69    3
    7   251 Flynn, William      FR Fitchburg St.             8.78    2
    8   341 Radlof, Frank       FR Keene State               9.60    1
  Event 22  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Salem State  'A'                                    1:34.08   1  10
    2 St. Francis (NY)  'A'                               1:35.96   1   8
    3 American Int'l  'A'                                 1:37.73   1   6
    4 Keene State  'A'                                    1:39.11   2   5
    5 Keene State  'B'                                   x1:39.74   2
    6 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:40.26   2   4
    7 Assumption  'A'                                     1:42.18   1   3
   -- Colby  'A'                                               DQ   1
  Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 St. Francis (NY)  'A'                               3:29.36   1  10
    2 Bates  'A'                                          3:30.57   1   8
    3 Tufts  'A'                                          3:30.99   1   6
    4 Colby  'A'                                          3:39.21   2   5
    5 Keene State  'A'                                    3:39.97   1   4
    6 Salem State  'A'                                    3:41.24   1   3
    7 Amherst  'A'                                        3:43.28   2   2
    8 Tufts  'B'                                         x3:43.48   2
    9 Bates  'B'                                         x3:55.49   2
   10 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:59.09   1   1
   11 Keene State  'B'                                   x4:03.92   2
  Event 26  Men Distance Medley
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Tufts  'B'                                        x10:44.76
    2 Tufts  'C'                                        x10:48.05
    3 Amherst  'A'                                       10:51.03   10
    4 Colby  'A'                                         10:54.59    8
    5 Bates  'A'                                         10:58.38    6
    6 Tufts  'A'                                         11:06.09    5
    7 Amherst  'B'                                      x11:09.88
    8 Amherst  'C'                                      x11:20.00
    9 Colby  'B'                                        x11:26.59
   10 St. Francis (NY)  'A'                              11:29.61    4
   11 Salem State  'A'                                   11:46.60    3
   12 Gordon  'A'                                        11:47.67    2
   13 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 11:53.34    1
  Event 28  Men High Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   394 Krug, Andrew        SO Plattsburgh St.          1.91m    6-03.25
  2   560 McMahan, Ted        SO Tufts                    1.91m    6-03.25
  3   529 Arak, Jeremy        JR Tufts                    1.91m    6-03.25
  4   151 Glick, Noah         FR Bates                    1.81m    5-11.25
  5   167 Tibbetts, Andrew    SR Bates                    1.81m    5-11.25
  6   602 Maio, Thomas        FR Worcester State          1.76m    5-09.25
  7   157 Miley, John         JR Bates                    1.76m    5-09.25
  8   563 Paramore, Isaiah    FR Tufts                    1.76m    5-09.25
  9    95 Caccavale, Brian    JR Assumption               1.76m    5-09.25
 10   249 Berry, Steven       SR Fitchburg St.            1.71m    5-07.25
 11   331 Gausch, Max         FR Keene State              1.61m    5-03.25
 --   328 Driscoll, Casey     SO Keene State                 NH
 --   260 McDowell, Shane     JR Fitchburg St.               NH
  Event 30  Men Pole Vault
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   277 Wilson, Kyle        SR Fitchburg St.            4.34m   14-02.75
  2   397 Probst, Kevin       SR Plattsburgh St.          4.04m   13-03.00
  3   149 Garber, Peter       FR Bates                    3.44m   11-03.50
  4   553 Kang, Kenneth       JR Tufts                    3.29m   10-09.50
  5   564 Rogers, James       FR Tufts                    3.29m   10-09.50
 --   266 Pearson, Pete       JR Fitchburg St.               NH
  Event 32  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   552 Jones, Fred         SR Tufts                    6.94m   22-09.25
  2   600 Leeds, Matt         SO Worcester State          6.50m   21-04.00
  3   562 Pagel, Fielding     SO Tufts                    6.39m   20-11.75
  4   341 Radlof, Frank       FR Keene State              6.19m   20-03.75
  5   540 Engelking, Jared    FR Tufts                    6.18m   20-03.50
  6   146 Drabo, Emmanuel     JR Bates                    6.14m   20-01.75
  7   104 Gallagher, Connor   FR Assumption               6.02m   19-09.00
  8   287 Berry, Tim          SR Gordon                   5.99m   19-08.00
  9    94 Biggins, Patrick    SR Assumption               5.92m   19-05.25
 10   140 Born, Erik          FR Bates                    5.84m   19-02.00
 11   543 Fromer, Jacob       JR Tufts                    5.83m   19-01.50
 12   151 Glick, Noah         FR Bates                    5.82m   19-01.25
 13   487 Donaldson, Andre    SR St. Francis (NY)         5.79m   19-00.00
 14    13 Legendre, Luke      SR American Int'l           5.73m   18-09.75
 15   215 Meyer, Joe          SO Colby                    5.67m   18-07.25
 16   222 Wadugu, Brian       SO Colby                    5.59m   18-04.25
 17   435 Eastman, Jon        SO Salem State              4.70m   15-05.00
 18   563 Paramore, Isaiah    FR Tufts                    4.37m   14-04.00
 --   331 Gausch, Max         FR Keene State               FOUL
  Event 34  Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   146 Drabo, Emmanuel     JR Bates                   13.62m   44-08.25
  2   487 Donaldson, Andre    SR St. Francis (NY)        13.47m   44-02.50
  3   543 Fromer, Jacob       JR Tufts                   13.16m   43-02.25
  4   608 Sankey, Dwight      FR Worcester State         12.85m   42-02.00
  5   530 Bardin, Bobby       FR Tufts                   12.66m   41-06.50
  6   560 McMahan, Ted        SO Tufts                   12.58m   41-03.25
  7   529 Arak, Jeremy        JR Tufts                   12.29m   40-04.00
  8   140 Born, Erik          FR Bates                   12.24m   40-02.00
  9   272 Schuerman, William  FR Fitchburg St.           10.60m   34-09.50
 --   641 Willis, Lynson         Unattached             X13.35m   43-09.75
  Event 36  Men Shot Put
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   107 Kowalczyk, Joe      SR Assumption              14.52m   47-07.75
  2   150 Gauthier, Noah      JR Bates                   14.27m   46-10.00
  3   485 Clayton, Travis     SR St. Francis (NY)        13.64m   44-09.00
  4   489 Dzwonek, Matthew    SR St. Francis (NY)        13.61m   44-08.00
  5   484 Chevalier, Mozart   SO St. Francis (NY)        13.18m   43-03.00
  6   154 Lopez, Matthew      JR Bates                   12.89m   42-03.50
  7   155 McNeil, Richard     FR Bates                   12.82m   42-00.75
  8    96 Dabrieo, Kevin      FR Assumption              12.06m   39-07.00
  9     9 Bunion, Leonard     FR American Int'l          12.04m   39-06.00
 10    15 Riley, Christopher  SO American Int'l          11.66m   38-03.25
 11   607 Remkus, Jonathan    JR Worcester State         11.52m   37-09.50
 12    16 Spallitta, Doug     FR American Int'l          11.48m   37-08.00
 13   153 Liu, Mark           FR Bates                   11.25m   36-11.00
 14   443 Zappala, Jon        FR Salem State             11.18m   36-08.25
 15   257 Jean, Brandon       FR Fitchburg St.           11.14m   36-06.75
 16   550 Igbalajobi, David   JR Tufts                   10.90m   35-09.25
 17   433 Comeau, Jay         SO Salem State             10.70m   35-01.25
 18    14 Merkman, Charles    SO American Int'l          10.56m   34-07.75
 19   339 DiPirro, Mike          Keene State             10.21m   33-06.00
 20   272 Schuerman, William  FR Fitchburg St.           10.10m   33-01.75
 21   435 Eastman, Jon        SO Salem State             10.05m   32-11.75
 22   100 Doyle, Robert       SR Assumption              10.02m   32-10.50
 23    99 Dominick, Shawn     JR Assumption              10.01m   32-10.25
 24   251 Flynn, William      FR Fitchburg St.            9.94m   32-07.50
 25   532 Brown, Joe          JR Tufts                    9.84m   32-03.50
 26   341 Radlof, Frank       FR Keene State              9.65m   31-08.00
 27   294 Teixiera, Charles   FR Gordon                   9.28m   30-05.50
  Event 38  Men Weight Throw
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   597 Fujah, Olaseni      SR Worcester State         16.93m   55-06.50
  2   150 Gauthier, Noah      JR Bates                   16.78m   55-00.75
  3   532 Brown, Joe          JR Tufts                   15.79m   51-09.75
  4   154 Lopez, Matthew      JR Bates                   14.75m   48-04.75
  5   489 Dzwonek, Matthew    SR St. Francis (NY)        14.54m   47-08.50
  6   155 McNeil, Richard     FR Bates                   14.18m   46-06.25
  7   163 Raymond, Graham     JR Bates                   13.74m   45-01.00
  8   550 Igbalajobi, David   JR Tufts                   13.41m   44-00.00
  9   344 Tomaino, Dan        JR Keene State             12.89m   42-03.50
 10   546 Groff, Tyler        SR Tufts                   12.84m   42-01.50
 11   153 Liu, Mark           FR Bates                   12.80m   42-00.00
 12   337 Miessau, Joe        SR Keene State             12.18m   39-11.50
 13   257 Jean, Brandon       FR Fitchburg St.           10.51m   34-05.75
 14     9 Bunion, Leonard     FR American Int'l          10.03m   32-11.00
 15   220 Shumaker, Mike      FR Colby                    9.23m   30-03.50
 16    16 Spallitta, Doug     FR American Int'l           9.15m   30-00.25
 17   269 Sanden, Nate        FR Fitchburg St.            9.14m   30-00.00
 18    14 Merkman, Charles    SO American Int'l           8.17m   26-09.75
 19   218 Paranay, Rhett      FR Colby                    7.73m   25-04.50
  Event 40  Men Indoor Pentathlon
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   157 Miley, John         JR Bates                     3283   10
    2   539 Engelking, Derek       Tufts                     3159    8
    3   583 Bradley, Matt          Worcester Poly I          3157    6
    4   584 Krasinskas, Joe        Worcester Poly I          3008    5