Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Jan20_MSTCAD_set1.shtml

MSTCA Division 2 State Relays

RLATC-Boston, MA, January 20, 2007

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                              MSTCA Indoor Relays                              
                             Class B  - 1/20/2007                              
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 25.00  2004        Chelmsford HS                               
     Class B: * 25.25  2004        NATICK HS                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reading H.S.  'A'                                     25.72  12   10  
  2 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                      25.77  10    8  
  3 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                   25.84  11    6  
  4 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                             25.93  11    4  
  5 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                       25.96  12    2  
  6 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                  25.98   4    1  
  7 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                      26.06   8 
  8 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                   26.12  12 
  9 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                     26.19   8 
 10 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                    26.21  12 
 11 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                      26.29  10 
 12 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                            26.30  10 
 13 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        26.32  11 
 14 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                     26.41   9 
 15 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                  26.42   4 
 16 North Andover H.S.  'A'                               26.45   7 
 17 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                         26.61   9 
 18 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                               26.67   7 
 19 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                        26.68  10 
 20 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                         26.87   8 
 21 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                  26.99   3 
 22 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                   27.20   7 
 23 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                          27.21   1 
 24 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                         27.31   6 
 25 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                    27.31   9 
 26 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                       27.40   7 
 27 Milford H.S.  'A'                                     27.45   5 
 28 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                        27.59   1 
 29 Shrewsbury H.S.  'B'                                  27.61   3 
 30 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                   27.64   8 
 31 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                   27.71   3 
 32 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                      27.71   6 
 33 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                        27.81   5 
 34 Norwood H.S.  'B'                                     27.91   4 
 35 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                     28.04   5 
 36 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                   28.15   6 
 37 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'B'                               28.40   5 
 38 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                   28.56   6 
 39 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                  28.63   2 
 40 Minnechaug Reg.  'B'                                  28.77   2 
 41 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'B'                         30.16   4 
 42 Westford Academy  'B'                                 30.65   2 
 43 Westford Academy  'A'                                 30.88   3 
 -- Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                                 DQ   1 
 -- Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                      DQ  11 
 -- Natick H.S.  'A'                                         DQ   9 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:44.0h  1987        Randolph HS                               
     Class B: * 1:44.0h  1987        RANDOLPH HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 1:48.60   9   10  
  2 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   1:49.11   9    8  
  3 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     1:50.01   8    6  
  4 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           1:50.12   8    4  
  5 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                1:50.27   7    2  
  6 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      1:50.52   9    1  
  7 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:51.03   9 
  8 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 1:51.18   9 
  9 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 1:51.77   9 
 10 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    1:51.80   7 
 11 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          1:52.03   8 
 12 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   1:52.89   7 
 13 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  1:53.22   8 
 14 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                1:53.47   7 
 15 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    1:53.74   7 
 16 North Middlesex.-Townsend  'A'                      1:53.78   7 
 17 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    1:54.26   6 
 18 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       1:55.73   6 
 19 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             1:56.09   8 
 20 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   1:56.33   4 
 21 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:56.73   6 
 22 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    1:57.15   5 
 23 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                       1:57.39   5 
 24 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                  1:57.45   5 
 25 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                1:57.47   8 
 26 Milford H.S.  'A'                                   1:57.60   5 
 27 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    1:57.86   6 
 28 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                 1:57.87   3 
 29 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    1:57.90   6 
 30 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                             1:58.95   3 
 31 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 1:59.05   6 
 32 North Andover H.S.  'B'                             2:00.24   4 
 33 Shrewsbury H.S.  'B'                                2:00.40   1 
 34 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      2:00.42   3 
 35 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            2:00.75   5 
 36 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      2:01.90   4 
 37 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                           2:02.56   2 
 38 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                      2:02.62   2 
 39 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                2:02.82   4 
 40 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 2:03.54   3 
 41 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   2:04.19   2 
 42 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                     2:05.09   4 
 43 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                        2:05.85   1 
 44 Marlboro H.S.  'B'                                  2:06.06   3 
 45 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                2:07.08   3 
 46 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 2:07.94   4 
 47 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'B'                             2:08.50   1 
 48 Westford Academy  'B'                               2:11.97   1 
 49 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 2:15.34   5 
 -- Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                                   SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:56.8h  1981        North Quincy HS                           
     Class B: * 3:56.8h  1981        NORTH QUINCY HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 4:06.01   6   10  
  2 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      4:09.43   6    8  
  3 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  4:09.66   6    6  
  4 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           4:11.33   5    4  
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:11.64   5    2  
  6 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   4:14.03   6    1  
  7 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     4:14.72   6 
  8 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:15.67   5 
  9 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             4:19.87   4 
 10 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                  4:20.59   6 
 11 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   4:22.11   5 
 12 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 4:22.55   5 
 13 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    4:22.85   4 
 14 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      4:26.96   4 
 15 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    4:28.05   4 
 16 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                4:28.49   4 
 17 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                4:28.62   3 
 18 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                             4:28.79   3 
 19 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                4:34.17   3 
 20 Milford H.S.  'A'                                   4:35.09   3 
 21 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 4:35.57   2 
 22 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 4:35.91   4 
 23 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:36.85   3 
 24 Belmont H.S.  'B'                                   4:38.07   1 
 25 Needham H.S.  'A'                                   4:38.48   5 
 26 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    4:38.56   3 
 27 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   4:38.89   3 
 28 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                     4:39.05   2 
 29 Sharon H.S.  'B'                                    4:39.33   2 
 30 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 4:40.51   2 
 31 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            4:40.96   2 
 32 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                4:41.14   1 
 33 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                      4:43.06   2 
 34 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                4:44.47   1 
 35 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'B'                             4:45.89   2 
 36 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      4:46.13   2 
 37 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    4:48.58   1 
 38 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 4:51.00   1 
 39 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    4:52.72   1 
 40 Dracut H.S.  'B'                                    5:01.51   1 
 41 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                        5:07.26   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 9:22.9h  1980        Seekonk HS                                
     Class B: * 9:27.3h  1982        WINCHESTER HS                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  9:54.46    10  
  2 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   9:56.57     8  
  3 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                10:04.24     6  
  4 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                               10:08.07     4  
  5 Natick H.S.  'A'                                   10:08.45     2  
  6 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                 10:10.35     1  
  7 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                      10:12.08  
  8 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                     10:17.52  
  9 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                   10:23.24  
 10 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                         10:24.26  
 11 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                  10:25.68  
 12 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                   10:25.79  
 13 Needham H.S.  'A'                                  10:30.80  
 14 Fontbonne Academy/Milton  'A'                      10:34.35  
 15 North Andover H.S.  'A'                            10:34.53  
 16 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                            10:35.45  
 17 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                  10:37.47  
 18 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                               10:38.63  
 19 Westford Academy  'A'                              10:40.99  
 20 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                10:41.57  
 21 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                          10:42.91  
 22 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                               10:44.90  
 23 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                   10:49.67  
 24 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                   10:51.08  
 25 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                     10:53.20  
 26 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                10:53.50  
 27 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                           10:54.31  
 28 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                  10:58.30  
 29 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                      10:59.68  
 30 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                11:00.76  
 31 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                    11:06.84  
 32 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                       11:23.44  
 33 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                               11:31.29  
 34 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                              11:33.71  
 35 Milford H.S.  'A'                                  11:34.22  
 36 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'B'                      11:59.51  
 37 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                12:24.48  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 4:06.6h  1980        Brookline HS                              
     Class B: * 4:06.6h  1980        BROOKLINE HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           4:24.04   5   10  
  2 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                4:27.40   5    8  
  3 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   4:28.17   5    6  
  4 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 4:28.42   5    4  
  5 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   4:34.74   4    2  
  6 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     4:36.09   4    1  
  7 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 4:36.22   5 
  8 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 4:36.23   5 
  9 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                               4:36.66   4 
 10 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                4:38.10   4 
 11 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      4:38.77   4 
 12 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                  4:42.18   3 
 13 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  4:42.24   4 
 14 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      4:44.21   3 
 15 Natick H.S.  'B'                                    4:46.59   2 
 16 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:47.44   2 
 17 North Middlesex.-Townsend  'A'                      4:47.98   3 
 18 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                4:48.42   3 
 19 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       4:50.18   3 
 20 Franklin H.S.  'B'                                  4:50.92   3 
 21 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 4:51.35   3 
 22 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:51.42   3 
 23 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:53.67   5 
 24 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      4:53.90   2 
 25 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   4:55.60   4 
 26 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 4:56.30   3 
 27 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    4:56.86   2 
 28 Gloucester H.S.  'B'                                4:57.30   2 
 29 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                4:57.76   1 
 30 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    4:59.22   2 
 31 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    4:59.63   1 
 32 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                 5:00.12   2 
 33 Westford Academy  'B'                               5:01.12   1 
 34 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    5:01.54   1 
 35 Minnechaug Reg.  'B'                                5:01.62   4 
 36 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   5:03.03   2 
 37 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 5:04.84   2 
 38 Dracut H.S.  'B'                                    5:04.98   1 
 39 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          5:05.44   2 
 40 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                      5:06.87   2 
 41 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                5:08.19   5 
 42 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                     5:08.31   1 
 43 Milford H.S.  'A'                                   5:08.82   1 
 44 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                             5:10.52   1 
 45 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             5:13.05   1 
 46 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                       5:13.44   1 
 47 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                        5:13.67   1 
 48 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'B'                       5:22.03   3 
 49 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'B'                             5:23.67   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 12:23.5h  2002        Cambridge R&L HS                         
     Class B: * 12:45.52  1/21/2006   DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                 13:01.81    10  
  2 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                      13:09.02     8  
  3 Natick H.S.  'A'                                   13:10.61     6  
  4 Reading H.S.  'A'                                  13:11.02     4  
  5 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                      13:11.03     2  
  6 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                    13:14.06     1  
  7 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                13:15.59  
  8 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                   13:20.68  
  9 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                               13:26.01  
 10 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                  13:27.22  
 11 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                13:33.73  
 12 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                               13:35.00  
 13 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                 13:35.94  
 14 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                     13:37.32  
 15 Needham H.S.  'A'                                  14:03.26  
 16 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                               14:06.17  
 17 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                         14:07.41  
 18 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                          14:17.82  
 19 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                14:17.89  
 20 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                   14:20.71  
 21 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                14:21.70  
 22 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                     14:22.70  
 23 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                   14:26.88  
 24 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                   14:30.56  
 25 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                      14:31.12  
 26 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                            14:34.96  
 27 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                       14:39.78  
 28 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                           14:48.14  
 29 North Andover H.S.  'A'                            14:50.08  
 30 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                               14:54.54  
 31 Westford Academy  'A'                              15:02.02  
 32 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                  15:05.16  
 33 Milford H.S.  'A'                                  15:13.33  
 
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 29.1h  2002        Hopkinton HS                                
     Class B: * 29.83  2005        FRANKLIN                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                   30.55   9   10  
  2 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        31.25   9    8  
  3 Natick H.S.  'A'                                      31.31   8    6  
  4 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                             31.32   8    4  
  5 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                  32.01   3    2  
  6 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                      32.42   7    1  
  7 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                    32.57   9 
  8 Reading H.S.  'A'                                     32.73   7 
  9 Milford H.S.  'A'                                     32.80   5 
 10 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                         32.88   8 
 11 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                       33.01   5 
 12 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                    33.52   6 
 13 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                   33.53   7 
 14 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                        33.62   5 
 15 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                  33.79   2 
 16 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                   34.79   2 
 17 North Andover H.S.  'A'                               35.04   4 
 18 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                               35.30   7 
 19 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                      35.41   9 
 20 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                   35.43   4 
 21 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                      35.48   6 
 22 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                            35.52   3 
 23 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                   35.56   4 
 24 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                         35.72   5 
 25 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                             36.72   3 
 26 North Andover H.S.  'B'                               36.89   2 
 27 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                        36.94   3 
 28 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                  37.37   1 
 29 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                         37.57   8 
 30 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                  37.97   1 
 31 Westford Academy  'A'                                 38.92   1 
 32 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                   40.18   1 
 33 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                              40.33   2 
 -- Franklin H.S.  'B'                                       DQ   4 
 -- King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                           DQ   6 
 -- Dracut H.S.  'A'                                        DNS   6 
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 4.66m  1/17/2004   Dennis-Yarmouth HS                          
     Class B: * 4.66m  1/17/2004   DENNIS-YARMOUTH                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Belmont, Girls               Belmont                  4.52m   14-10.00   10  
  2 Tewksbury, Girls             Tewksbury                4.50m   14-09.00    8  
  3 Reading, Girls               Reading                  4.45m   14-07.25    6  
  4 Westford Acad, Girls         Westford Aca             4.42m   14-06.00    4  
  5 Natick, Girls                Natick H.S.              4.32m   14-02.00    2  
  6 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                 4.27m   14-00.00    1  
  7 North Attleboro, Girls       N. Attleboro             4.19m   13-09.00 
  8 Cent. Catholic, Girls        Central Cath            J4.19m   13-09.00 
  9 Masconomet Reg, Girls        Masconomet               4.14m   13-07.00 
 10 North Andover, Girls         North Andover           J4.14m   13-07.00 
 10 Dracut, Girls                Dracut                  J4.14m   13-07.00 
 12 Milford, Girls               Milford                  4.06m   13-03.75 
 13 Marlboro, Girls              Marlboro                J4.06m   13-03.75 
 13 Notre Dame-Hing, Girls       N.D.Ac.(H)              J4.06m   13-03.75 
 15 Shepherd Hill, Girls         Shepherd Hill            3.96m   12-11.75 
 -- Shrewsbury, Girls            Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Agawam, Girls                Agawam H.S.                 NH            
 -- Tantasqua, Girls             Tantansqua                  NH            
 -- Woburn, Girls                Woburn                      NH            
 -- Minnechaug, Girls            Minnechaug                  NH            
 -- Norwood, Girls               Norwood                     NH            
 -- King Philip, Girls           King Philip                 NH            
 -- Mansfield, Girls             Mansfield                   NH            
 -- Sharon, Girls                Sharon                      DQ            
 -- Whitman-Hanson, Girls        Whitman-Hans               SCR            
 -- Dennis-Yarmouth, Girls       Dennis-Yarm                SCR            
 -- Marshfield, Girls            Marshfield                 SCR            
 -- Plymouth North, Girls        Plymouth No.               SCR            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 15.10m  1/18/2003   Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.                       
     Class B: * 15.10m  1/18/2003   DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Girls             Mansfield               13.26m   43-06.00   10  
  2 Natick, Girls                Natick H.S.             13.13m   43-01.00    8  
  3 Concord-Carlisle, Girls      Concord-Carlisle        13.12m   43-00.50    6  
  4 Agawam, Girls                Agawam H.S.             13.09m   42-11.50    4  
  5 Cent. Catholic, Girls        Central Cath            13.03m   42-09.00    2  
  6 Tewksbury, Girls             Tewksbury               13.02m   42-08.75    1  
  7 Masconomet Reg, Girls        Masconomet              12.92m   42-04.75 
  8 Sharon, Girls                Sharon                  12.78m   41-11.25 
  9 Marshfield, Girls            Marshfield              12.64m   41-05.75 
 10 Reading, Girls               Reading                 12.61m   41-04.50 
 11 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                12.56m   41-02.50 
 12 North Attleboro, Girls       N. Attleboro            12.53m   41-01.50 
 13 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                  12.52m   41-01.00 
 14 King Philip, Girls           King Philip             12.37m   40-07.00 
 15 Dracut, Girls                Dracut                  12.34m   40-06.00 
 16 Dennis-Yarmouth, Girls       Dennis-Yarm             12.31m   40-04.75 
 17 Beverly, Girls               Beverly                 12.22m   40-01.25 
 18 Westford Acad, Girls         Westford Aca            12.13m   39-09.75 
 19 Notre Dame-Hing, Girls       N.D.Ac.(H)              11.72m   38-05.50 
 -- Minnechaug, Girls            Minnechaug                  ND            
 -- Belmont, Girls               Belmont                     ND            
 -- Whitman-Hanson, Girls        Whitman-Hans                ND            
 -- Plymouth North, Girls        Plymouth No.               SCR            
 -- Shepherd Hill, Girls         Shepherd Hill              SCR            
 -- Gr New Bedfd Voke, Girls     GR New Bedfd               SCR            
 -- Silver Lake Reg., Girls      Silver Lake                SCR            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 32.57m  1982        Acton-Boxboro Reg. HS                      
     Class B: * 32.57m  1982        ACTON-BOXBORO REG.                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                  26.88m   88-02.25   10  
  2 Notre Dame-Hing, Girls       N.D.Ac.(H)              26.85m   88-01.25    8  
  3 North Attleboro, Girls       N. Attleboro            26.76m   87-09.50    6  
  4 Natick, Girls                Natick H.S.             26.67m   87-06.00    4  
  5 North Andover, Girls         North Andover           26.38m   86-06.75    2  
  6 Mansfield, Girls             Mansfield               26.04m   85-05.25    1  
  7 Arlington, Girls             Arlington               26.03m   85-05.00 
  8 Reading, Girls               Reading                 25.69m   84-03.50 
  9 Masconomet Reg, Girls        Masconomet              25.62m   84-00.75 
 10 Cent. Catholic, Girls        Central Cath            25.58m   83-11.25 
 11 King Philip, Girls           King Philip             25.47m   83-06.75 
 11 Shrewsbury, Girls            Shrewsbury              25.47m   83-06.75 
 13 Dennis-Yarmouth, Girls       Dennis-Yarm             25.21m   82-08.50 
 14 Minnechaug, Girls            Minnechaug              24.96m   81-10.75 
 15 Gr New Bedfd Voke, Girls     GR New Bedfd            24.76m   81-03.00 
 16 Dracut, Girls                Dracut                  24.48m   80-03.75 
 17 Tewksbury, Girls             Tewksbury               24.14m   79-02.50 
 18 Shepherd Hill, Girls         Shepherd Hill           23.99m   78-08.50 
 19 Silver Lake Reg., Girls      Silver Lake             23.67m   77-08.00 
 20 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                23.63m   77-06.50 
 21 Marlboro, Girls              Marlboro                23.38m   76-08.50 
 22 Fontbonne Acad., Girls       Fontbonne               23.10m   75-09.50 
 23 Westford Acad, Girls         Westford Aca            22.98m   75-04.75 
 24 Gloucester, Girls            Gloucester              22.87m   75-00.50 
 25 Dartmouth, Girls             Dartmouth               22.62m   74-02.50 
 26 Tantasqua, Girls             Tantansqua              22.61m   74-02.25 
 27 Marshfield, Girls            Marshfield              21.47m   70-05.25 
 28 Agawam, Girls                Agawam H.S.             21.37m   70-01.50 
 29 Stoughton, Girls             Stoughton               20.01m   65-07.75 
 30 Milford, Girls               Milford                 19.54m   64-01.25 
 31 Plymouth North, Girls        Plymouth No.            19.14m   62-09.50 
 -- Beverly, Girls               Beverly                    SCR            
 -- Whitman-Hanson, Girls        Whitman-Hans               SCR            
 -- Norwood, Girls               Norwood                    SCR            
 -- North Middlesex, Girls       N.Middlesex                SCR            
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 22.12  2007        Xaverian-Westwood                           
     Class B: * 22.35  1/21/2006   NATICK H.S.                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reading H.S.  'A'                                     22.80  12   10  
  2 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                             22.91  10    8  
  3 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                   23.06  12    6  
  4 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                   23.08   9    4  
  5 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                   23.19  11    2  
  6 Natick H.S.  'B'                                      23.20  10    1  
  7 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                  23.38  11 
  8 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                         23.44   9 
  9 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                    23.46  11 
 10 North Andover H.S.  'A'                               23.51   9 
 11 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                        23.85  12 
 12 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                    23.93   8 
 13 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                        23.93   8 
 14 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                     23.97   2 
 15 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                      24.04   8 
 16 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                            24.07  10 
 17 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                      24.07   9 
 18 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        24.14  10 
 19 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                          24.23   1 
 20 Reading H.S.  'B'                                     24.27   5 
 21 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                      24.32   8 
 22 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                         24.35   3 
 23 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                  24.45   4 
 24 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                      24.50   7 
 25 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                      24.59   6 
 26 North Andover H.S.  'B'                               24.64   5 
 27 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                     24.73   4 
 28 Milford H.S.  'A'                                     24.74   7 
 29 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                  24.76   3 
 30 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                   24.80   2 
 31 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                   25.08   6 
 32 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                               25.14   7 
 33 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                     25.39   4 
 34 Minnechaug Reg.  'B'                                  25.44   1 
 35 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                   25.45   5 
 36 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                   25.50   5 
 37 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                             25.84   4 
 38 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                  25.94   1 
 39 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                        26.25   3 
 40 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                         26.30   2 
 41 Westford Academy  'B'                                 26.31   2 
 42 Westford Academy  'A'                                 26.59   6 
 43 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                         26.87  11 
 44 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'B'                         26.98   3 
 45 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                  27.23   1 
 -- Natick H.S.  'A'                                         DQ  12 
 -- Gloucester H.S.  'B'                                     DQ   7 
 -- Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                      DQ   6 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:30.4h  1990        Brockton HS                               
     Class B: * 1:32.2h  1981        READING HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    1:32.43   8   10  
  2 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   1:34.46   8    8  
  3 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      1:34.94   8    6  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:35.81   5    4  
  5 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   1:35.82   7    2  
  6 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                       1:36.32   6    1  
  7 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           1:36.38   7 
  8 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 1:36.68   8 
  9 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                1:37.12   6 
 10 North Middlesex.-Townsend  'A'                      1:37.51   6 
 11 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 1:37.71   7 
 12 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      1:37.74   4 
 13 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             1:37.82   6 
 14 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                1:38.27   8 
 15 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 1:38.29   5 
 16 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    1:38.53   4 
 17 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      1:38.69   5 
 18 Milford H.S.  'A'                                   1:38.79   5 
 19 Reading H.S.  'B'                                   1:39.02   7 
 20 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   1:39.15   4 
 21 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          1:39.21   6 
 22 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  1:39.37   7 
 23 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:39.51   3 
 24 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                  1:39.77   3 
 25 Belmont H.S.  'B'                                   1:40.51   3 
 26 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                1:40.63   4 
 27 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                1:40.74   4 
 28 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 1:40.95   6 
 29 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                        1:41.31   1 
 30 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    1:41.88   5 
 31 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 1:42.51   3 
 32 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                             1:42.70   2 
 33 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   1:42.97   3 
 34 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                       1:43.14   7 
 35 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    1:43.17   3 
 36 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    1:44.04   5 
 37 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    1:45.58   2 
 38 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       1:45.84   2 
 39 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 1:46.02   1 
 40 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 1:46.53   2 
 41 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                           1:46.60   4 
 42 Westford Academy  'B'                               1:49.45   2 
 43 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                      1:49.84   1 
 44 Sharon H.S.  'B'                                    1:50.11   1 
 45 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                       1:51.79   2 
 46 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'B'                       1:53.87   1 
 -- Arlington H.S.  'A'                                     DNF   1 
 -- Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                     DQ   8 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:18.3h  1979        Brockton HS                               
     Class B: * 3:25.9h  1982        NORWOOD HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    3:30.28   6   10  
  2 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      3:30.66   6    8  
  3 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    3:33.71   5    6  
  4 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                3:33.77   5    4  
  5 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   3:34.04   5    2  
  6 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   3:35.30   6    1  
  7 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           3:37.21   6 
  8 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                       3:37.90   6 
  9 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  3:38.66   4 
 10 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   3:39.24   4 
 11 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                3:39.53   5 
 12 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:40.41   6 
 13 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   3:43.18   4 
 14 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    3:44.04   3 
 15 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 3:44.29   5 
 16 Reading H.S.  'B'                                   3:44.44   5 
 17 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 3:45.25   3 
 18 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    3:45.58   4 
 19 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 3:47.08   2 
 20 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                3:47.32   3 
 21 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          3:49.59   3 
 22 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      3:50.08   2 
 23 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             3:51.84   3 
 24 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       3:52.55   3 
 25 North Andover H.S.  'B'                             3:53.22   2 
 26 Needham H.S.  'A'                                   3:54.30   3 
 27 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                        3:54.59   1 
 28 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      3:55.27   4 
 29 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 3:55.76   2 
 30 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                           3:56.37   2 
 31 Westford Academy  'B'                               3:57.15   4 
 32 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    3:57.24   2 
 33 Milford H.S.  'A'                                   3:58.07   1 
 34 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                  4:00.19   1 
 35 Sharon H.S.  'B'                                    4:00.31   2 
 36 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                       4:00.83   1 
 37 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 4:01.09   1 
 38 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                4:09.22   1 
 39 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                      4:09.56   2 
 40 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            4:19.92   1 
 -- Natick H.S.  'A'                                        DNS   3 
 -- Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                     DNS   1 
 -- Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                    DNS   3 
 -- Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                                 DNS   2 
 -- Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                           DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 7:53.3h  1984        Cambridge R&L                             
     Class B: * 8:02.2h  1981        CANTON HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                8:06.26    10  
  2 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      8:14.17     8  
  3 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 8:14.40     6  
  4 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    8:25.14     4  
  5 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       8:28.78     2  
  6 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                8:28.97     1  
  7 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 8:30.57  
  8 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           8:32.81  
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:33.19  
 10 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          8:33.78  
 11 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  8:35.39  
 12 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                8:37.53  
 13 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      8:43.58  
 14 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             8:44.38  
 15 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 8:45.98  
 16 Gloucester H.S.  'B'                                8:46.82  
 17 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            8:47.31  
 18 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                       8:51.98  
 19 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   8:53.03  
 20 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                  8:55.52  
 21 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   8:56.04  
 22 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    9:02.31  
 23 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       9:03.40  
 24 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                             9:05.57  
 25 Milford H.S.  'A'                                   9:10.12  
 26 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                       9:10.68  
 27 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    9:11.79  
 28 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                9:15.80  
 29 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 9:17.99  
 30 Westford Academy  'B'                               9:19.20  
 31 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    9:40.15  
 32 Needham H.S.  'A'                                   9:40.57  
 33 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                10:03.67  
 34 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'B'                      10:04.77  
 -- Dracut H.S.  'A'                                        DNF  
 -- Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                            DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:31.3h  1993        Brockton HS                               
     Class B: * 3:36.7h  1985        FALMOUTH HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    3:42.03   5   10  
  2 North Middlesex.-Townsend  'A'                      3:46.40   5    8  
  3 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                3:50.43   4    6  
  4 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   3:50.65   4    4  
  5 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       3:50.75   5    2  
  6 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    3:51.76   5    1  
  7 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    3:52.82   5 
  8 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 3:52.95   5 
  9 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                3:53.60   5 
 10 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                               3:56.75   4 
 11 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 3:56.89   4 
 12 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    3:57.81   5 
 13 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           3:58.89   5 
 14 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      3:59.90   4 
 15 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                       3:59.95   4 
 16 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   4:01.03   4 
 17 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                4:02.66   3 
 18 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                        4:03.61   1 
 19 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 4:04.06   4 
 20 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      4:04.61   2 
 21 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   4:05.45   3 
 22 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                4:06.07   3 
 23 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:06.15   1 
 24 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      4:07.05   2 
 25 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:07.41   3 
 26 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 4:08.02   3 
 27 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    4:09.11   2 
 28 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 4:09.78   2 
 29 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  4:09.86   3 
 30 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          4:10.93   2 
 31 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 4:11.53   3 
 32 Reading H.S.  'B'                                   4:11.55   2 
 33 Sharon H.S.  'B'                                    4:11.97   3 
 34 Minnechaug Reg.  'B'                                4:13.42   3 
 35 Milford H.S.  'A'                                   4:13.78   2 
 36 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                       4:16.04   1 
 37 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 4:17.35   2 
 38 Westford Academy  'B'                               4:19.31   1 
 39 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                           4:20.13   1 
 40 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            4:20.67   1 
 41 Beverly H.S.  'B'                                   4:20.76   2 
 42 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                             4:21.85   1 
 43 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                      4:22.37   2 
 44 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'B'                       4:23.56   1 
 45 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             4:26.05   1 
 46 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   4:27.46   1 
 47 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                4:35.86   1 
 -- Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                      DNF   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 10:26.00  2006        Xaverian - Westwood                      
     Class B: * 10:42.5h  1996        GLOUCESTER HS                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                               10:44.77    10  
  2 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                10:54.01     8  
  3 Catholic Memorial-Roxbury  'A'                     10:54.06     6  
  4 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                     11:04.42     4  
  5 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                      11:04.95     2  
  6 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                11:08.62     1  
  7 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                         11:16.54  
  8 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                11:17.23  
  9 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                11:21.54  
 10 North Middlesex.-Townsend  'A'                     11:21.56  
 11 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                  11:23.50  
 12 Reading H.S.  'A'                                  11:24.40  
 13 Needham H.S.  'A'                                  11:24.65  
 14 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                     11:27.01  
 15 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                   11:30.37  
 16 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                          11:31.06  
 17 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                 11:44.27  
 18 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                      11:45.30  
 19 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                      11:49.03  
 20 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                           11:49.44  
 21 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                      11:51.70  
 22 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                       11:51.89  
 23 Westford Academy  'A'                              12:03.54  
 24 Natick H.S.  'A'                                   12:05.12  
 25 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                               12:08.52  
 26 North Andover H.S.  'A'                            12:09.37  
 27 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                 12:13.62  
 28 Milford H.S.  'A'                                  12:14.88  
 29 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                   12:23.46  
 30 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                               12:24.82  
 31 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                   12:30.82  
 32 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                               12:33.37  
 33 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                   13:02.62  
 34 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                            13:06.45  
 -- Abington H.S.  'A'                                      SCR  
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 26.05  2007        St. John's Prep (Danv)                      
     Class B: * 26.0h  2001        CENT-CATH. LAWRENCE                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reading H.S.  'A'                                     26.22   8   10  
  2 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                             27.00   8    8  
  3 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                   27.58   7    6  
  4 Natick H.S.  'A'                                      27.60   8    4  
  5 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        28.36   7    2  
  6 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                    28.46   6    1  
  7 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                   28.50   6 
  8 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                    29.03   3 
  9 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                      29.05   7 
 10 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                   29.13   6 
 11 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                         29.23   3 
 12 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                      29.85   6 
 13 Westford Academy  'A'                                 29.96   8 
 14 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                            30.09   5 
 15 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                        30.47   5 
 16 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                        30.54   5 
 17 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                   30.80   1 
 18 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                      30.86   7 
 19 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                          31.41   1 
 20 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                     31.50   3 
 21 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                               31.59   4 
 22 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                     31.92   1 
 23 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                        32.28   2 
 24 Reading H.S.  'B'                                     32.34   5 
 25 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                         32.98   4 
 -- Norwood H.S.  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 -- Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                     DQ   4 
 -- Milford H.S.  'A'                                        DQ   4 
 -- Westford Academy  'B'                                    DQ   2 
 -- Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                      DQ   3 
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 5.56m  2001        Xaverian Brothers                           
     Class B: * 5.50m  1/21/2006   Boys Woburn, WOBURN                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                   5.40m   17-08.50   10  
  2 Reading, Boys                Reading                  5.35m   17-06.50    8  
  3 North Andover, Boys          North Andover            5.25m   17-02.75    6  
  4 Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath             5.20m   17-00.75    4  
  5 Catholic Memorial, Boys      Cath. Mem.               5.10m   16-08.75    2  
  6 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans            J5.10m   16-08.75    1  
  7 Dracut, Boys                 Dracut                   5.05m   16-06.75 
  8 King Philip, Boys            King Philip             J5.05m   16-06.75 
  9 North Attleboro, Boys        N. Attleboro            J5.05m   16-06.75 
 10 Tewksbury, Boys              Tewksbury               J5.05m   16-06.75 
 11 Mansfield, Boys              Mansfield                4.95m   16-02.75 
 12 Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester               4.85m   15-11.00 
 -- Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca                NH            
 -- Shepherd Hill, Boys          Shepherd Hill               NH            
 -- Stoughton, Boys              Stoughton                   NH            
 -- Sharon, Boys                 Sharon                      NH            
 -- Minnechaug, Boys             Minnechaug                  NH            
 -- Marlborough, Boys            Marlboro                    NH            
 -- Natick, Boys                 Natick H.S.                 NH            
 -- Franklin, Boys               Franklin                   SCR            
 -- Marshfield, Boys             Marshfield                 SCR            
 -- GR New Bed Voke, Boys        GR New Bedfd               SCR            
 -- Milford, Boys                Milford                    SCR            
 -- Plymouth North, Boys         Plymouth No.               SCR            
 -- Tantasqua, Boys              Tantansqua                 SCR            
 -- Masconomet Reg, Boys         Masconomet                 SCR            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 18.58m  2001        St. John's Prep. (D)                       
     Class B: * 18.15m  1/18/2005   WESTFORD ACADEMY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reading, Boys                Reading                 18.27m*  59-11.25   10  
  2 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                  17.44m   57-02.75    8  
  3 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans            17.38m   57-00.25    6  
  4 Mansfield, Boys              Mansfield               17.21m   56-05.75    4  
  5 Masconomet Reg, Boys         Masconomet              17.00m   55-09.25    2  
  6 Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca            16.76m   55-00.00    1  
  7 Tewksbury, Boys              Tewksbury               16.70m   54-09.50 
  8 Marshfield, Boys             Marshfield              16.64m   54-07.25 
  9 North Attleboro, Boys        N. Attleboro            16.53m   54-02.75 
 10 GR New Bed Voke, Boys        GR New Bedfd            16.51m   54-02.00 
 11 Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath            16.32m   53-06.50 
 12 Milford, Boys                Milford                 16.25m   53-03.75 
 13 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                15.83m   51-11.25 
 14 Dracut, Boys                 Dracut                  15.69m   51-05.75 
 15 Concord-Carlise, Boys        Concord-Carlisle        15.60m   51-02.25 
 16 Tantasqua, Boys              Tantansqua              15.10m   49-06.50 
 17 Minnechaug, Boys             Minnechaug              15.08m   49-05.75 
 18 Marlborough, Boys            Marlboro                14.75m   48-04.75 
 19 Stoughton, Boys              Stoughton               14.69m   48-02.50 
 -- Sharon, Boys                 Sharon                      ND            
 -- Plymouth North, Boys         Plymouth No.                ND            
 -- King Philip, Boys            King Philip                 ND            
 -- Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester                  ND            
 -- Agawam, Boys                 Agawam H.S.                 ND            
 -- Natick, Boys                 Natick H.S.                SCR            
 -- Silver Lake Reg., Boys       Silver Lake                SCR            
 -- Dennis-Yarmouth, Boys        Dennis-Yarm                SCR            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 48.25m  1986        Arch. Williams-Braintree                   
     Class B: * 45.65m  1984        BURLINGTON HS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Boys              Mansfield               44.59m  146-03.50   10  
  2 Stoughton, Boys              Stoughton               40.98m  134-05.50    8  
  3 North Attleboro, Boys        N. Attleboro            39.63m  130-00.25    6  
  4 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans            38.71m  127-00.00    4  
  5 Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca            38.13m  125-01.25    2  
  6 Reading, Boys                Reading                 37.86m  124-02.50    1  
  7 Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath            37.77m  123-11.00 
  8 Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester              37.19m  122-00.25 
  9 Dracut, Boys                 Dracut                  36.54m  119-10.75 
 10 Dennis-Yarmouth, Boys        Dennis-Yarm             36.15m  118-07.25 
 11 Minnechaug, Boys             Minnechaug              35.18m  115-05.00 
 12 Natick, Boys                 Natick H.S.             34.84m  114-03.75 
 13 Tewksbury, Boys              Tewksbury               34.70m  113-10.25 
 14 King Philip, Boys            King Philip             34.58m  113-05.50 
 15 Plymouth North, Boys         Plymouth No.            34.50m  113-02.25 
 16 GR New Bed Voke, Boys        GR New Bedfd            34.13m  111-11.75 
 17 Shepherd Hill, Boys          Shepherd Hill           33.92m  111-03.50 
 18 Dartmouth, Boys              Dartmouth               33.57m  110-01.75 
 19 North Andover, Boys          North Andover           31.64m  103-09.75 
 20 Concord-Carlise, Boys        Concord-Carlisle        31.19m  102-04.00 
 21 Agawam, Boys                 Agawam H.S.             30.90m  101-04.50 
 22 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                  30.40m   99-09.00 
 23 Tantasqua, Boys              Tantansqua              30.05m   98-07.25 
 24 Marshfield, Boys             Marshfield              29.26m   96-00.00 
 25 Masconomet Reg, Boys         Masconomet              29.12m   95-06.50 
 26 Arlington, Boys              Arlington               28.07m   92-01.25 
 27 Milford, Boys                Milford                 26.63m   87-04.50 
 28 Marlborough, Boys            Marlboro                25.91m   85-00.25 
 29 Sharon, Boys                 Sharon                  23.34m   76-07.00 
 -- North Middlesex, Boys        N.Middlesex                 ND            
 -- Franklin, Boys               Franklin                   SCR            
 -- Abington, Boys               Abington                   SCR            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TEWKSBURY H.S.              49        2) READING H.S.               39   
    3) NORTH ATTLEBORO H.S.        32        4) NATICK H.S.                28   
    5) CENTRAL CATHOLIC/LAWRENCE   19        6) NOTRE DAME ACADEMY-HINGHA  18   
    6) WOBURN H.S.                 18        8) FRANKLIN H.S.              17   
    9) BELMONT H.S.                16       10) MARSHFIELD H.S.            12   
   11) MARLBORO H.S.               11       11) MANSFIELD H.S.             11   
   13) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.     8       14) MASCONOMET REG. H.S.-TOPS   6   
   14) CONCORD-CARLISLE REG.        6       14) WESTFORD ACADEMY            6   
   17) SHREWSBURY H.S.              5       17) AGAWAM H.S.                 5   
   19) NORTH ANDOVER H.S.           2       19) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. H.S.    2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) READING H.S.                48        2) WOBURN H.S.                43   
    3) MANSFIELD H.S.              38        4) CENTRAL CATHOLIC/LAWRENCE  32   
    5) NORTH ATTLEBORO H.S.        22        6) GLOUCESTER H.S.            20   
    7) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. H.S.    17        8) DRACUT H.S.                16   
    9) NORTH MIDDLESEX.-TOWNSEND    8        9) STOUGHTON H.S.              8   
    9) CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-ROXBURY    8        9) BELMONT H.S.                8   
   13) WESTFORD ACADEMY             7       14) MINNECHAUG REG.             6   
   14) TEWKSBURY H.S.               6       14) NORTH ANDOVER H.S.          6   
   17) NATICK H.S.                  5       18) MASCONOMET REG. H.S.-TOPS   4   
   18) SHREWSBURY H.S.              4       20) ARLINGTON H.S.              1   
   20) ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO     1       20) MARSHFIELD H.S.             1   
   20) FRANKLIN H.S.                1