Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Jan17_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League - West

Sturbridge, MA, January 17, 2007

[League Records | Standings & Best Performances by division ]

Meet Results & Team Scoring



  Southern Worcester County League - Organization Li              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                                           SWCL West Duals #3
                                         Tantasqua  - 1/17/2007
                                          Results - meet order
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.50   1
    2 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.60   1
    3 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hill             7.90   2
    3 Alexa Hare                JR David Prouty              7.90   1
    5 Bethany Anderson          FR David Prouty              8.00   1
    5 Brittany Tabin            SO South Hadley H.S.         8.00   2
    7 Cassandra Zieminski       FR Shepherd Hill             8.10   2
    8 Brittany Stracher         SO Shepherd Hill             8.20   3
    8 Kristen Reich             FR Shepherd Hill             8.20   2
   10 Shanelle Dugay            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.30   3
   10 Emily Fournier            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.30   1
   12 Deirdre Vincent           JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.40   4
   12 Leah Spring               SO South Hadley H.S.         8.40   3
   12 Steph Mamulski            SR South Hadley H.S.         8.40   2
   15 Christine Bourret         SO David Prouty              8.50   1
   15 Amber Truhanovitch        SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.50   4
   17 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester H.S.           J8.50   4
   18 Jackie King               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.60   4
   19 Megan Webber              FR David Prouty              8.80   3
   20 Kelly Blaney              JR South Hadley H.S.         8.90   2
   21 Mary Owens                FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       9.00   4
   22 Jillian Rollins           SR Leicester H.S.            9.60   4
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      45.80   1
    2 Deanna Julian             JR Shepherd Hill            46.90   4
    3 Maura Kasierski           SO Shepherd Hill            47.50   4
    4 Bethany Anderson          FR David Prouty             47.60   1
    5 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      48.20   1
    6 Vic DeLacey               JR Shepherd Hill            48.30   5
    7 Leah Spring               SO South Hadley H.S.        49.40   4
    8 Amber Truhanovitch        SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      49.70   6
    9 Kristen Reich             FR Shepherd Hill            50.20   5
   10 Kimberly Saunders         FR David Prouty             51.30   1
   11 Whitney Simonovitch       SR David Prouty             51.90   2
   12 Brooke Hutton             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.30   3
   13 Christine Hayes           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.50   2
   14 Charnel Byrnes            SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      52.60   6
   15 Melissa Stomski           JR Shepherd Hill            53.20   5
   16 Lindy Bryant              SO South Hadley H.S.        53.30   4
   17 Kim Mahan                 FR Shepherd Hill            53.40   5
   18 Lauren Moore              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      53.50   3
   19 Cassy Caplette            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      54.10   2
   20 Christine Bourret         SO David Prouty             54.80   3
   21 Kelsey Grey                8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      56.30   7
   22 Litsa Catusi              FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      57.30   7
   23 Brittany Ambruson         JR David Prouty             57.40   2
   24 Courtney LeBlanc          JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      57.80   7
   25 Christine Cimoch          JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:00.00   7
   26 Sarah Reidy               SO David Prouty           1:04.40   3
   27 Danielle Richards         FR Leicester H.S.         1:06.40   6
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 5:51.19  2/1/2006    Cria Picco, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Melissa Hine              SR South Hadley H.S.      5:54.50
    2 Jess Kennedy              SO South Hadley H.S.      6:01.30
    3 Kelsey Rayla              FR Shepherd Hill          6:09.60
    4 Katelyn Anderstrom        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:15.90
    5 Hope Hopkins              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:17.20
    6 Sarah Prizio              FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:18.90
    7 April Thibaudeau          FR Shepherd Hill          6:19.30
    8 Alex Caulway              FR Shepherd Hill          6:29.80
    9 Brittany Boillard         SR Leicester H.S.         6:34.40
   10 Engle Torres              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:38.60
   11 Laura James               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    6:52.40
   12 Nichole Sherman           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    6:56.50
   13 Jackie Capozzo            SO David Prouty           6:57.60
   14 Erin Julian               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    7:01.50
   15 Kathryn Monopoli          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    7:02.20
   16 Ariel Dupont              SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    7:02.60
   17 Lauren O'Connor           FR Shepherd Hill          7:04.50
   18 Meghan O'Leary            SO David Prouty           7:10.20
   19 Alyssa Hammond            FR Leicester H.S.         7:22.10
   20 Melissa Page              SO Shepherd Hill          7:26.50
   21 Gabby Boulay              FR Leicester H.S.         7:43.50
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 12:27.10  1/10/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cassie Harmon             JR Shepherd Hill         12:59.30
    2 Kristina Foley            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:42.40
    3 Engle Torres              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:52.80
    4 Cate Fitzgerald           JR Shepherd Hill         14:46.70
    5 Kathryn Monopoli          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14:59.00
    6 Erin Julian               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   15:02.70
    7 Laura James               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   15:25.70
    8 Erin Stiles               FR Shepherd Hill         15:27.40
    9 Ariel Dupont              SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   15:31.30
   10 Alyssa Lefebvre           FR Shepherd Hill         17:09.10
   11 Alisha LeBlanc            JR David Prouty          18:02.40
  Girls 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Katie Alton               JR Shepherd Hill          1:51.00
    2 Katie Todd                SR Shepherd Hill          1:52.00
    3 Jess Ceppi                JR Shepherd Hill          1:53.90
    4 Angela Scivelli           SR South Hadley H.S.      1:55.00
    5 Abbe Hamilton             SO South Hadley H.S.      1:55.30
    6 Leah Tully                FR Shepherd Hill          1:58.90
    7 Meg Lennon                JR Shepherd Hill          1:59.80
    8 Amy Foley                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:05.00
    9 Meaghan Cayer             JR Shepherd Hill          2:07.00
   10 Katelyn Anderstrom        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:07.80
   11 Kirsten Bouthiller        FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:08.50
   12 Hillary Blood             SO David Prouty           2:08.90
   13 Rebecca Ritchie           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:12.40
   14 Danielle Phelps           FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:13.10
   15 Sara Arnone               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:15.90
   16 Megan Webber              FR David Prouty           2:17.20
   17 Samantha Parkman          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:27.40
   18 Alexandra Provost         FR David Prouty           2:27.70
   19 Kaylyn O'Neill            SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:27.90
   20 Angela Doldo              FR David Prouty           2:28.80
   21 Kristina Looney           SR Leicester H.S.         2:28.90
   22 Meghan O'Leary            SO David Prouty           2:42.40
   23 Kayla Engvall             SR Leicester H.S.         2:46.70
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 3:19.90  1/25/2006   Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cassie Harmon             JR Shepherd Hill          3:21.80
    2 Hope Hopkins              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:39.10
    3 Sarah Prizio              FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:40.00
    4 Maura Morey               SR Shepherd Hill          3:49.80
    5 Alyssa Chamberlain        FR Shepherd Hill          3:52.50
    6 Kristina Foley            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:53.40
    7 Jackie Capozzo            SO David Prouty           4:01.50
    8 Mackenzie Kirker-Head     FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:05.70
    9 Carissa Tilton            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:06.10
   10 Jill Kozub                SO Shepherd Hill          4:15.30
   11 Kelsey Berry              JR Shepherd Hill          4:19.20
   12 Amy Panczyk                7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:20.70
   13 Kellie Powers              7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:22.40
   14 Alisha LeBlanc            JR David Prouty           4:31.40
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hill             9.70   2
    2 Katie Alton               JR Shepherd Hill             9.80   2
    3 Emily Baniukiewicz        SR Shepherd Hill             9.90   2
    4 Jill Bartolini            SO Shepherd Hill            10.10   2
    5 Jackie King               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      10.30   3
    6 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester H.S.           11.00   3
    7 Emily Fournier            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      11.10   1
    8 Katherine Keefe           JR David Prouty             11.30   1
    9 Deirdre Vincent           JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.40   3
   10 Kelly Sielis              SO David Prouty             11.50   1
   10 Anna Rogowski             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.50   3
   12 Diane Peterson             8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.90   3
   13 Brittany Ambruson         JR David Prouty             12.10   3
   14 Mallory Milgate           JR David Prouty             12.50   1
   15 Alexandria LaRose         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      13.80   1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 4:10.20  1/17/2007   , Shepherd Hill
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:10.20#
       1) Deanna Julian JR                2) Jamie Dunn SO
       3) Vic DeLacey JR                  4) Maura Kasierski SO
    2 South Hadley H.S.                                   4:19.90
       1) Brittany Tabin SO               2) Samantha Mackenzie SO
       3) Jess Kennedy SO                 4) Angela Scivelli SR
    3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:31.70
       1) Christine Hayes SO              2) Cassy Caplette FR
       3) Lauren Moore SR                 4) Amy Foley JR
    4 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              4:35.80
       1) Whitney Simonovitch SR          2) Kimberly Saunders FR
       3) Kelly Sielis SO                 4) Alexa Hare JR
    5 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 4:54.20
       1) Litsa Catusi FR                 2) Christine Cimoch JR
       3) Kelsey Grey 8                   4) Charnel Byrnes SO
    6 Leicester H.S.                                      5:09.60
       1) Brittany Boillard SR            2) Hannah Provost SR
       3) Kristina Looney SR              4) Gabby Boulay FR
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Bazinet,Cr
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-08.00
    2 Deirdre Vincent           JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4-06.00
    3 Meg Lennon                JR Shepherd Hill         J4-06.00
    4 Brittany Stracher         SO Shepherd Hill          4-04.00
    4 Nikki Yakstis             SO Shepherd Hill          4-04.00
    6 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hill         J4-04.00
    6 Brittany Ambruson         JR David Prouty          J4-04.00
    8 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester H.S.        J4-04.00
    9 Shanelle Dugay            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-02.00
   10 Alexa Hare                JR David Prouty           4-00.00
   10 Lauren Moore              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-00.00
   12 Brooke Hutton             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3-10.00
   -- Hannah Provost            SR Leicester H.S.              NH
   -- Caylin Henderson          JR David Prouty                NH
  Girls Long Jump
  ================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 15-10.50  1/17/2007   Kaitlyn DiBuono, Auburn
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SR Auburn H.S.           15-10.50#
    2 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn H.S.           15-01.25
    3 Leah Walczak              JR Northbridge H.S.      14-09.25
    4 Jill Breckenridge         JR Auburn H.S.           14-06.50
    5 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14-02.50
    6 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn H.S.           14-02.00
    7 Angela Scivelli           SR South Hadley H.S.     14-00.75
    8 Akiela Bowers             FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   13-09.50
    9 Leah Spring               SO South Hadley H.S.     11-04.25
   10 Tammy Arnold              SO Leicester H.S.        10-08.00
   11 Stephanie Cogswell        JR Leicester H.S.         9-01.75
   -- Brittani Lowling          JR South Hadley H.S.         FOUL
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kelly Blaney              JR South Hadley H.S.     27-05.50
    2 Stephanie Kerber          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   27-04.50
    3 Jillian Rollins           SR Leicester H.S.        26-10.00
    4 Colleen Bazinet           SO Shepherd Hill         26-07.50
    5 Amy Wayman                SR Shepherd Hill         26-03.50
    6 Adriana Sodano            SR Shepherd Hill         25-10.00
    7 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   23-06.50
    8 Steph Mamulski            SR South Hadley H.S.     23-04.00
    9 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   23-03.00
   10 Melissa Stomski           JR Shepherd Hill        J23-03.00
   11 Ally Bradley              SO South Hadley H.S.     22-10.00
   12 Katherine Keefe           JR David Prouty          22-09.00
   13 Amanda Connor             SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   22-03.00
   14 Kayla Engvall             SR Leicester H.S.        21-08.50
   15 Mallory Milgate           JR David Prouty          21-05.00
   16 Emily Magnone             FR David Prouty          21-02.50
   17 Lauren Budney             SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   20-09.50
   18 Cassy Caplette            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   19-11.00
   19 Abbey Field               JR South Hadley H.S.     19-08.00
   20 Brittany Boillard         SR Leicester H.S.        19-02.00
   21 Kristina Looney           SR Leicester H.S.        19-00.00
   22 Makayla Moulton            7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   18-06.00
   23 Amanda Pellerin           SO South Hadley H.S.     18-05.50
   24 Emily Covill              FR Shepherd Hill         18-03.00
   25 Samantha Girard           SO David Prouty          17-09.00
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Corey Lavallee            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.00   3
    2 Dave Oldershaw            SR South Hadley H.S.        J7.00   3
    3 Adam Williamson           JR David Prouty             J7.00   3
    4 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.10   1
    4 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill             7.10   2
    7 Dan Perry                 SR Shepherd Hill            J7.10   2
    7 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      J7.10   1
    8 Rob Lariviere             SR South Hadley H.S.         7.20   2
    8 Neil Cheney               SO David Prouty              7.20   1
   10 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty              7.30   1
   10 Joe Germain               SO Shepherd Hill             7.30   3
   10 Josh Deschene             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.30   4
   13 Zach Raymond              SO Leicester H.S.           J7.30   4
   14 Paul Rogowski             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.40   4
   14 Andrew King               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.40   1
   16 Eric Ray                  JR Shepherd Hill             7.50   2
   17 Marc Chapdelaine          SR South Hadley H.S.         7.60   2
   17 Zack Millet               JR David Prouty              7.60   1
   19 Joe Bouvier               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.70   4
   20 Trevor Mengel             SR South Hadley H.S.         8.10   2
   20 Curtis Grey               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.10   4
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      38.20   1
    2 Jonathan Lavallee         JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      40.10   7
    3 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      41.00   3
    3 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty             41.00   1
    5 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      41.10   1
    6 Arthur Kiritsis           SR Shepherd Hill            41.30   4
    7 Josh Via                  SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      41.40   2
    7 Tyler Keyes               JR David Prouty             41.40   3
    9 Josh Deschene             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      41.50   7
   10 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      41.60   2
   11 Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hill            41.90   4
   12 Paul Ciolek               SO South Hadley H.S.        42.10   5
   13 Joe Germain               SO Shepherd Hill            42.50   5
   14 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty             43.10   1
   15 Paul Brunette             SR David Prouty             43.20   3
   16 Tim Piehl                 FR Shepherd Hill            43.70   5
   17 AJ Ashwood                SR South Hadley H.S.        45.00   4
   17 Jeff Wessell              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      45.00   3
   19 Trevor Perreault          JR South Hadley H.S.        45.20   5
   20 Kevin Jasmine             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      45.30   7
   21 Rob Lariviere             SR South Hadley H.S.        46.00   4
   22 Mike Jarvis               FR Shepherd Hill            46.40   6
   23 Josh Gibbons              SO David Prouty             47.40   2
   24 Parker Kusek              FR South Hadley H.S.        47.70   6
   25 Brett Stearns             FR David Prouty             50.00   2
   26 Edwin Nash                FR Shepherd Hill            53.00   6
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty           4:59.20
    2 Adam Christian            SR Shepherd Hill          5:01.30
    3 Chris Ross                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:03.50
    4 Cory Cloutier             JR Shepherd Hill          5:03.80
    5 Ryan Davis                SO South Hadley H.S.      5:10.30
    6 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:12.50
    7 JT Ethier                 SR David Prouty           5:20.10
    8 Ethan Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:28.50
    9 Matt Bazinet              JR Shepherd Hill          5:29.90
   10 Matt Williams             SO South Hadley H.S.      5:31.10
   11 Christian Ricard          FR David Prouty           5:39.90
   12 Ben Grotton               FR Shepherd Hill          5:42.50
   13 Kevin Mastro              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5:42.70
   14 Joshua McDuffie           FR David Prouty           5:44.40
   15 Trevor Wilbur             FR Shepherd Hill          5:45.10
   16 Josh Mikkola              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:56.00
   17 Robbie Kingman            SO Shepherd Hill          5:59.90
   18 Jason Miner               JR David Prouty           6:24.60
   19 Michael Duteau            FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    6:29.00
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   10:51.80
    2 Eric Richer               SO Shepherd Hill         11:06.10
    3 Ethan Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:24.40
    4 Nathan LaRose             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:44.80
    5 Mike Tabor                JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   11:59.20
    6 Kyle Stearns              JR David Prouty          12:01.90
    7 Ben Bangs                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:36.70
    8 Jack O'Connor             FR Shepherd Hill         12:45.50
    9 Zachary Trombley          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:45.90
   10 Pat Fitzgerald            FR Shepherd Hill         13:05.90
   11 Adam Caplette             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:13.50
   12 James Buccini             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   13:25.50
   13 David Ilacqua             FR Shepherd Hill         13:27.80
   14 Jerold Hughes             SO David Prouty          14:11.90
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 John Glynn                SR Shepherd Hill          1:37.10
    2 Nick Davis                JR South Hadley H.S.      1:37.50
    3 Mike Tabor                JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:37.90
    4 Nick Krasnecky            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:39.40
    5 Matt Chatham              JR Shepherd Hill          1:40.10
    6 Kevin Tappin              SR David Prouty           1:41.40
    7 Chris DeFalco             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:41.60
    8 Joe Tilly                 FR Shepherd Hill          1:44.00
    9 Zachary Hellyar           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:47.70
    9 Addison Boroff            SO South Hadley H.S.      1:47.70
   11 John Canavan              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:49.90
   12 Dan Spiewakowski          FR Shepherd Hill          1:50.00
   13 Matt Weagle               JR David Prouty           1:51.00
   14 Kevin Cummings            JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:52.70
   15 Evan Balderelli           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:54.00
   16 Joshua McDuffie           FR David Prouty           1:54.30
   17 Christian Ricard          FR David Prouty           1:54.50
   18 Tanner Simonovitch        FR David Prouty           1:56.70
   19 Andrew McNeaney           FR David Prouty           1:57.20
   20 Mike LeBlanc              FR Shepherd Hill          1:57.90
   21 Tim White                 FR Shepherd Hill          2:04.70
   22 Ryan Ellstrom             FR Leicester H.S.         2:05.20
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Colin Lee                 JR South Hadley H.S.      2:49.40
    2 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:56.40
    3 Nick Ridley               SR Leicester H.S.         3:00.20
    4 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty           3:01.20
    5 Chris Ross                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:03.70
    6 Mark Symonds              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:06.40
    7 JT Ethier                 SR David Prouty           3:08.00
    8 Nick Graham               JR Shepherd Hill          3:09.20
    9 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty           3:15.70
   10 Matt Williams             SO South Hadley H.S.      3:16.10
   11 Eric Richer               SO Shepherd Hill          3:19.00
   12 Kyle Stearns              JR David Prouty           3:20.40
   13 Sean Bryant               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:21.10
   14 James Buccini             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    3:21.40
   15 Tony Iozzo                JR Shepherd Hill          3:21.60
   16 Kevin Mastro              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    3:36.60
   17 Kyle Todd                 SO Shepherd Hill          3:37.00
   18 Dillon Murphy             FR Shepherd Hill          3:42.70
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  8.10  1/8/2003    Govan Baird, Shepherd Hill
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.20   1
    2 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill             8.40   2
    3 Christopher Miczek        SR Leicester H.S.            8.80   3
    4 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester H.S.            9.20   3
    5 Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hill             9.60   2
    6 Nathan LaRose             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       9.80   1
    7 Matt Weagle               JR David Prouty             10.00   1
    8 Matt Howard               JR Shepherd Hill            10.10   2
    8 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.10   1
   10 Adam Caplette             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      11.00   2
   11 Neil Cheney               SO David Prouty             11.10   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 3:35.80  1/17/2007   , Shepherd Hill
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 South Hadley H.S.                                   3:33.70#
       1) Dave Oldershaw SR               2) Jake Wiater JR
       3) Tim Garand SO                   4) Colin Lee JR
    2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             3:35.80#
       1) Arthur Kiritsis SR              2) Cory Cloutier JR
       3) Matt Chatham JR                 4) John Glynn SR
    3 Leicester H.S.                                      3:41.70
       1) Joe Sliwoski JR                 2) Zach Raymond SO
       3) Christopher Miczek SR           4) Nick Ridley SR
    4 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              3:46.90
       1) Paul Brunette SR                2) Adam Williamson JR
       3) Zack Millet JR                  4) Tyler Keyes JR
    5 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 3:53.80
       1) Matt Grooms JR                  2) Paul Rogowski JR
       3) Joe Bouvier JR                  4) Jonathan Lavallee JR
   -- Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                     DNF
       1) Patrick Bressette FR            2) Chris DeFalco JR
       3) Ryan Stanley JR                 4) Josh Via SO
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Christopher Miczek        SR Leicester H.S.         5-10.00
    2 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill         J5-10.00
    3 Ben Stochaj               JR Shepherd Hill          5-08.00
    4 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty          J5-08.00
    5 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester H.S.         5-06.00
    6 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-04.00
    7 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty          J5-04.00
    8 Eric Shine                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-02.00
    9 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty          J5-02.00
   10 Ryan Stanley              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-02.00
   11 Kyle van Gerven           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-00.00
   12 Adam Williamson           JR David Prouty          J5-00.00
   13 Kevin Cummings            JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4-10.00
   13 Brandon Liu               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4-10.00
   13 Pat Corey                 JR Shepherd Hill          4-10.00
   -- Paul Rogowski             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.         NH
   -- Dave Wilson               FR Shepherd Hill               NH
  Boys Long Jump
  ================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 19-01.25  1/17/2007   Zachariah Picotte, Northbr
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Zachariah Picotte         SR Northbridge H.S.      19-01.25#
    2 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   18-04.75
    3 Nick Davis                JR South Hadley H.S.     17-09.25
    4 Tim Garand                SO South Hadley H.S.     17-07.25
    5 Sam Le Beau               Jr Auburn H.S.           17-06.25
    6 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   17-03.50
    7 Christopher Miczek        SR Leicester H.S.        17-01.00
    8 Jonathan Demers           Sr Auburn H.S.           17-00.25
    9 Josh Via                  SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   16-11.75
   10 Andrew Babineau           JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   16-10.50
   11 Paul Ciolek               SO South Hadley H.S.     16-08.00
   12 Nick Ridley               SR Leicester H.S.        16-03.00
   13 Nick Krasnecky            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   15-11.75
   14 Paul Rogowski             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   15-03.50
   15 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14-11.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Dan Perry                 SR Shepherd Hill         42-00.50
    2 Mike Cronin               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   39-11.50
    3 Brennan Green             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   39-01.00
    4 Jake Wiater               JR South Hadley H.S.     37-04.50
    5 Tom Bolio                 SR Shepherd Hill         35-10.00
    6 Joe Bouvier               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   35-01.00
    7 Brian Sweet               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   35-00.50
    8 Max Wiater                JR South Hadley H.S.     35-00.00
    9 Matt Chatham              JR Shepherd Hill         34-10.00
   10 Matt Grooms               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   34-05.00
   11 Chris Benoit              SR David Prouty          33-11.00
   12 Nick Begley               SR David Prouty          33-04.00
   13 Mike Wall                 JR Leicester H.S.        33-03.50
   14 Matt LeBlanc              SO Shepherd Hill         32-04.00
   15 John Rudik                JR David Prouty          32-01.00
   16 Trevor Mengel             SR South Hadley H.S.     31-06.00
   17 Luke DeZago               SO Leicester H.S.        30-11.00
   18 Kevin Mastro              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   30-03.50
   19 Adam Peloquin             JR David Prouty          27-09.00
   20 Jeff Narus                JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   26-02.50
   21 Sean Sullivan             SO South Hadley H.S.     25-01.00
   22 Riley Beringer            FR Shepherd Hill         21-10.00

                                              Boys Team Scores
                  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    52.00      31.00 Leicester H.S.
                  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    58.00      28.00 David Prouty Reg. H.S.
              Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    62.00      24.00 South Hadley H.S.
                                             Girls Team Scores
                  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    64.00      19.00 Leicester H.S.
                  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    75.00      11.00 David Prouty Reg. H.S.
              Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    70.00      16.00 South Hadley H.S.