Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Jan10_Southe_1_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League - West

Sturbridge, MA, January 10, 2007

[League Records | Standings & Best Performances by division ]

Meet Results & Team Scores

corrected 1-11-07



  Southern Worcester County League - Organization Li              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                                         SWCL West Dual Meet #2
                                         Tanatsqua  - 1/10/2007
                                          Results - duals 1-10
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.70   3
    2 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hill             7.90   1
    3 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.00   3
    4 Alexa Hare                JR David Prouty              8.10   2
    4 Amber Truhanovitch        SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.10   1
    6 Cassandra Zieminski       FR Shepherd Hill             8.20   1
    6 Brittany Tabin            SO South Hadley H.S.         8.20   3
    8 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester H.S.            8.40   2
    8 Heather Carlson           JR Shepherd Hill             8.40   1
   10 Bethany Anderson          FR David Prouty              8.50   2
   10 Leah Spring               SO South Hadley H.S.         8.50   3
   10 Jackie King               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.50   4
   13 Christine Hayes           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.60   4
   14 Emily Fournier            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.70   3
   14 Anna Gallerani            FR Shepherd Hill             8.70   1
   16 Kelly Blaney              JR South Hadley H.S.         8.80   4
   16 Steph Mamulski            SR South Hadley H.S.         8.80   3
   18 Christine Bourret         SO David Prouty              8.90   2
   19 Danielle Phelps           FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       9.00   1
   20 Jillian Rollins           SR Leicester H.S.            9.60   2
   21 Paige Ridley              SO Leicester H.S.            9.70   2
   22 Jessica Cirba             SO David Prouty             10.60   4
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 43.49    2/1/2006   Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Deanna Julian             JR Shepherd Hill            47.10   1
    2 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      47.20   6
    3 Vic DeLacey               JR Shepherd Hill            47.80   1
    4 Bethany Anderson          FR David Prouty             48.50   4
    5 Amber Truhanovitch        SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      49.40   1
    6 Kristen Reich             FR Shepherd Hill            49.70   2
    7 Samantha Mackenzie        SO South Hadley H.S.        50.40   6
    8 Jamie Dunn                SO Shepherd Hill            51.20   2
    8 Meaghan Cayer             JR Shepherd Hill            51.20   3
   10 Kimberly Saunders         FR David Prouty             52.10   4
   11 Litsa Catusi              FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      52.80   3
   12 Steph Mamulski            SR South Hadley H.S.        52.90   6
   12 Brooke Hutton             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.90   7
   12 Whitney Simonovitch       SR David Prouty             52.90   5
   15 Lauren Moore              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      53.10   6
   16 Cassy Caplette            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      54.80   7
   17 Lindy Bryant              SO South Hadley H.S.        55.00   7
   18 Sarah Roscioli            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      55.10   8
   19 Kelsey Grey                8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      55.20   3
   20 Kirsten Bouthiller        FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      55.60   8
   21 Courtney LeBlanc          JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      55.70   2
   22 Vanessa Kent              SO Shepherd Hill            56.00   3
   23 Kelly Grant               SO David Prouty             57.00   5
  ....Girls 300 Meter Dash
   24 Colleen Bresnahan         SO South Hadley H.S.        57.30   7
   25 Kellie Powers              7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      57.40   2
   26 Brittany Ambruson         JR David Prouty             58.20   5
   27 Jillian Rollins           SR Leicester H.S.         1:01.40   4
   28 Sarah Reidy               SO David Prouty           1:03.90   5
   29 Gabby Boulay              FR Leicester H.S.         1:05.60   4
   -- Shelley Kaliszewski       JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.        DNF   1
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 5:51.19  2/1/2006    Cria Picco, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Katelyn Anderstrom        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:05.90
    2 Jess Kennedy              SO South Hadley H.S.      6:07.20
    3 Abbe Hamilton             SO South Hadley H.S.      6:07.90
    4 Allaire Gaudette          SO South Hadley H.S.      6:32.40
    5 Alex Caulway              FR Shepherd Hill          6:36.70
    6 Engle Torres              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:41.20
    7 Cate Fitzgerald           JR Shepherd Hill          6:45.60
    8 Jackie Capozzo            SO David Prouty           6:52.30
    9 Erin Julian               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:58.10
   10 Kathryn Monopoli          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:59.30
   11 Ariel Dupont              SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    6:59.80
   12 Erin Stiles               FR Shepherd Hill          7:00.20
   13 Olivia Hebenstreit        JR Shepherd Hill          7:01.50
   14 Laura James               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    7:06.70
   15 Jill Kozub                SO Shepherd Hill          7:19.00
   16 Meghan O'Leary            SO David Prouty           7:25.60
   17 Alyssa Hammond            FR Leicester H.S.         7:25.90
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 12:27.10  1/10/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cassie Harmon             JR Shepherd Hill         12:27.10#
    2 Kristina Foley            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:47.30
    3 Engle Torres              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:49.90
    4 Sarah Prizio              FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14:23.00
    5 Leah Tully                FR Shepherd Hill         14:34.20
    6 Alyssa Chamberlain        FR Shepherd Hill         14:36.20
    7 Kathryn Monopoli          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14:43.60
    8 Erin Julian               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14:49.70
    9 Laura James               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   14:54.70
   10 Ariel Dupont              SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   15:52.10
   11 Alyssa Lefebvre           FR Shepherd Hill         17:22.10
   12 Paige Ridley              SO Leicester H.S.        17:44.40
   13 Alisha LeBlanc            JR David Prouty          18:24.90
  Girls 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Maura Kasierski           SO Shepherd Hill          1:51.60
    2 Melissa Hine              SR South Hadley H.S.      1:52.90
    3 Katie Todd                SR Shepherd Hill          1:55.10
    4 Angela Scibelli           SR South Hadley H.S.      1:55.40
    5 Jess Ceppi                JR Shepherd Hill          1:56.80
    6 Kelsey Rayla              FR Shepherd Hill          1:59.30
    7 Amy Foley                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:01.10
    8 Meg Lennon                JR Shepherd Hill          2:01.40
    9 Allaire Gaudette          SO South Hadley H.S.      2:06.60
   10 Carissa Tilton            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:08.10
   11 Rebecca Ritchie           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:08.60
   12 Danielle Phelps           FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:11.90
   13 Sara Arnone               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:14.30
   14 Hillary Blood             SO David Prouty           2:14.90
   15 Nichole Sherman           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:16.60
   16 Samantha Parkman          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:17.00
   17 Kelsey Grey                8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:25.60
   18 Megan Webber              FR David Prouty           2:29.30
   19 Meghan O'Leary            SO David Prouty           2:29.60
   20 Caylin Henderson          JR David Prouty           2:29.90
   21 Angela Doldo              FR David Prouty           2:30.40
   22 Kristina Looney           SR Leicester H.S.         2:31.00
   23 Hannah Provost            SR Leicester H.S.         2:32.40
   24 Allison Hannan            SO Shepherd Hill          2:38.60
   25 Alexandra Provost         FR David Prouty           2:39.80
   26 Mary Gill                 FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:58.10
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 3:19.90  1/25/2006   Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Hope Hopkins              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:37.50
    2 Jess Kennedy              SO South Hadley H.S.      3:40.90
    3 Abbe Hamilton             SO South Hadley H.S.      3:44.00
    4 Sarah Prizio              FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:44.10
    5 April Thibaudeau          FR Shepherd Hill          3:46.40
    6 Maura Morey               SR Shepherd Hill          3:49.00
    7 Liz Tsongalis             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:50.60
    8 Kristina Foley            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:59.90
    9 Mackenzie Kirker-Head     FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:04.50
   10 Lauren O'Connor           FR Shepherd Hill          4:08.80
   11 Jackie Capozzo            SO David Prouty           4:10.10
   12 Amy Panczyk                7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:11.70
   13 Amanda Donham             FR Shepherd Hill          4:12.70
   14 Kellie Powers              7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:17.80
   15 Kelsey Berry              JR Shepherd Hill          4:18.20
   16 Colleen Bresnahan         SO South Hadley H.S.      4:18.80
   17 Monika Drabato            JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:20.50
   18 Laura Scully              SO Shepherd Hill          4:31.50
   19 Alisha LeBlanc            JR David Prouty           4:33.10
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Emily Baniukiewicz        SR Shepherd Hill             9.80   1
    2 Ally Richer               SR Shepherd Hill             9.90   1
    3 Jackie King               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      10.20   1
    4 Jill Bartolini            SO Shepherd Hill           J10.20   1
    5 Melissa Stomski           JR Shepherd Hill            11.10   3
    5 Emily Fournier            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      11.10   4
    7 Kelly Sielis              SO David Prouty             11.60   2
    8 Katherine Keefe           JR David Prouty             11.70   2
    8 Sarah Roscioli            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      11.70   4
   10 Diane Peterson             8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.80   3
   10 Megan McGrady             SR Leicester H.S.           11.80   2
   12 Brittany Ambruson         JR David Prouty             11.90   3
   13 Stacey Hovagimian         SO Leicester H.S.           12.20   3
   14 Mallory Milgate           JR David Prouty             12.30   2
   15 Alexandria LaRose         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      12.80   4
   15 Elizabeth Klein           JR Leicester H.S.           12.80   2
   17 Anna Rogowski             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      13.90   1
   18 Tammy Arnold              SO Leicester H.S.           14.00   2
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             2:03.70   1
    2 South Hadley H.S.                                   2:05.20   2
    3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 2:10.20   2
    4 Leicester H.S.                                      2:13.70   1
    5 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              2:16.70   1
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Bazinet,Cr
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-08.00
    2 Carolyn McGee             SR Shepherd Hill          4-06.00
    3 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hill         J4-06.00
    4 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester H.S.        J4-06.00
    5 Brittany Ambruson         JR David Prouty           4-04.00
    6 Nikki Yakstis             SO Shepherd Hill         J4-04.00
    7 Lauren Moore              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-02.00
    8 Elizabeth Klein           JR Leicester H.S.        J4-02.00
    9 Alexa Hare                JR David Prouty          J4-02.00
   10 Stephanie Pecora          JR Shepherd Hill         J4-02.00
   11 Emily Fournier            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J4-02.00
   12 Megan McGrady             SR Leicester H.S.         4-00.00
   13 Hannah Provost            SR Leicester H.S.        J4-00.00
   14 Brooke Hutton             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J4-00.00
   -- Caylin Henderson          JR David Prouty                NH
   -- Kelly Sielis              SO David Prouty                NH
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kelly Blaney              JR South Hadley H.S.     32-02.00
    2 Jillian Rollins           SR Leicester H.S.        29-10.50
    3 Stephanie Kerber          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   28-03.75
    4 Colleen Bazinet           SO Shepherd Hill         26-10.00
    5 Adriana Sodano            SR Shepherd Hill         26-07.00
    6 Amy Wayman                SR Shepherd Hill         26-05.00
    7 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   25-01.50
    8 Ally Bradley              SO South Hadley H.S.     24-09.25
    9 Melissa Stomski           JR Shepherd Hill         24-05.50
   10 Kristina Looney           SR Leicester H.S.        24-01.75
   11 Amanda Connor             SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   23-06.00
   12 Steph Mamulski            SR South Hadley H.S.     23-01.75
   13 Emily Magnone             FR David Prouty          22-10.00
   13 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   22-10.00
   15 Katherine Keefe           JR David Prouty          22-07.50
   16 Elizabeth Klein           JR Leicester H.S.        20-11.25
   17 Mallory Milgate           JR David Prouty          20-10.00
   18 Brittany Boillard         SR Leicester H.S.        20-02.25
   19 Lauren Budney             SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   20-01.00
   20 Abbey Field               JR South Hadley H.S.     20-00.50
   21 Cassy Caplette            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   19-07.00
   22 Samantha Girard           SO David Prouty          19-01.00
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       6.90   3
    2 Jonathan Lavallee         JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.00   1
    2 Corey Lavallee            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.00   3
    4 Dan Perry                 SR Shepherd Hill             7.10   1
    5 Kevin Kelly               SO Leicester H.S.            7.20   2
    5 Marc Chapdelaine          SR South Hadley H.S.         7.20   3
    5 Josh Deschene             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.20   1
    8 Kyle van Gerven           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.30   3
    8 Neil Cheney               SO David Prouty              7.30   2
    8 Paul Rogowski             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.30   1
   11 Zach Raymond              SO Leicester H.S.            7.40   2
   11 Ryan Stanley              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.40   4
   11 Rob Lariviere             SR South Hadley H.S.         7.40   3
   14 Zack Millet               JR David Prouty              7.50   2
   15 Eric Ray                  JR Shepherd Hill             7.60   1
   16 Tim Piehl                 FR Shepherd Hill            J7.60   1
   17 Joe Bouvier               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.70   4
   18 Pat Corey                 JR Shepherd Hill             7.80   4
   18 Trevor Mengel             SR South Hadley H.S.         7.80   3
   19 AJ Ashwood                SR South Hadley H.S.        J7.80   4
   21 Josh Gibbons              SO David Prouty              8.00   4
   22 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty              8.10   2
   23 Ben Kennedy               SR Leicester H.S.           J8.10   2
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      38.20   4
    2 Dave Oldershaw            SR South Hadley H.S.        40.70   4
    3 Arthur Kiritsis           SR Shepherd Hill            41.00   1
    3 Josh Via                  SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      41.00   5
    5 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty             41.10   7
    6 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      41.50   4
    7 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty             41.90   7
    8 Joe Germain               SO Shepherd Hill            42.50   1
    9 Marc Chapdelaine          SR South Hadley H.S.        43.00   4
   10 Paul Ciolek               SO South Hadley H.S.        43.40   5
   11 Andrew King               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      43.50   5
   12 Jason Sliwoski            FR Leicester H.S.           44.80   7
   12 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      44.80   6
   14 Jeff Wessell              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      45.60   6
   15 John Martin               SO Leicester H.S.           46.30   7
   16 Tony DeMarco              SO South Hadley H.S.        46.90   6
   17 Josh Gibbons              SO David Prouty             47.00   8
   18 Kevin Jasmine             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      47.10   1
   19 Mike Jarvis               FR Shepherd Hill            47.30   2
   20 Tanner Simonovitch        FR David Prouty             47.50   8
   21 Matt Grooms               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      47.60   1
   22 Kevin Kelly               SO Leicester H.S.           48.10   8
   23 Dave Wilson               FR Shepherd Hill            48.20   2
   24 Parker Kusek              FR South Hadley H.S.        49.70   6
   25 Brett Stearns             FR David Prouty             50.40   8
   26 Mike LeBlanc              FR Shepherd Hill            50.50   3
   27 Tim White                 FR Shepherd Hill            51.30   3
   28 Ryan Houlihan              8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      51.80   3
   29 Brandon Liu               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      52.00   2
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Colin Lee                 JR South Hadley H.S.      4:54.90
    2 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty           5:01.90
    3 Adam Christian            SR Shepherd Hill          5:02.30
    4 Chris Ross                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:06.60
    5 Eric Richer               SO Shepherd Hill          5:10.30
    6 Gabe Woolf-Sullivan       SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:19.70
    7 Ethan Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:29.80
    8 JT Ethier                 SR David Prouty           5:32.50
    9 Matt Williams             SO South Hadley H.S.      5:37.90
   10 Mark Symonds              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:38.40
   11 Josh Mikkola              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:38.80
   12 Joshua McDuffie           FR David Prouty           5:42.50
   13 Christian Ricard          FR David Prouty           5:55.00
   14 Tony Iozzo                JR Shepherd Hill          6:02.80
   15 Pat Fitzgerald            FR Shepherd Hill          6:03.10
   16 Adam Caplette             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:06.90
   17 David Ilacqua             FR Shepherd Hill          6:08.20
  ....Boys 1 Mile Run
   18 Harry McFee               JR David Prouty           7:16.50
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   10:53.20
    2 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:13.10
    3 Ethan Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:35.80
    4 Nathan LaRose             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:45.90
    5 Kyle Stearns              JR David Prouty          12:16.80
    6 Ben Grotton               FR Shepherd Hill         12:19.70
    7 Trevor Wilbur             FR Shepherd Hill         12:29.60
    8 Kevin Tappin              SR David Prouty          12:32.70
    9 Matt Bazinet              JR Shepherd Hill         12:51.20
   10 Jerold Hughes             SO David Prouty          13:47.00
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 John Glynn                SR Shepherd Hill          1:36.00
    2 Mike Tabor                JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:37.70
    3 Kevin Tappin              SR David Prouty           1:38.60
    4 Nick Davis                JR South Hadley H.S.      1:38.90
    5 Chris DeFalco             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:39.20
    6 Nick Krasnecky            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:40.00
    7 Tim Garand                SO South Hadley H.S.      1:41.00
    8 Nick Ridley               SR Leicester H.S.         1:42.90
    9 Zachary Hellyar           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:43.10
   10 AJ Ashwood                SR South Hadley H.S.      1:43.90
   11 Rob Lariviere             SR South Hadley H.S.      1:44.40
   12 Joe Tilly                 FR Shepherd Hill          1:44.50
   13 Kevin Cummings            JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:45.00
   14 Christian Ricard          FR David Prouty           1:45.40
   15 John Canavan              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:48.70
   16 Evan Balderelli           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:50.10
   17 Robert Prizio             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:50.40
   18 Dan Spiewakowski          FR Shepherd Hill          1:50.90
   18 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester H.S.         1:50.90
   20 Matt Weagle               JR David Prouty           1:51.40
   21 Trevor Perreault          JR South Hadley H.S.      1:54.60
   22 Adam Williamson           JR David Prouty           1:56.80
   22 Joshua McDuffie           FR David Prouty           1:56.80
   24 Ben Grotton               FR Shepherd Hill          1:57.60
   25 Ben Kennedy               SR Leicester H.S.         1:59.10
   26 Dillon Murphy             FR Shepherd Hill          1:59.70
   27 Andrew McNeaney           FR David Prouty           2:02.80
   28 Edwin Nash                FR Shepherd Hill          2:11.30
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cory Cloutier             JR Shepherd Hill          2:56.80
    2 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:57.80
    3 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty           3:02.40
    4 Ryan Davis                SO South Hadley H.S.      3:04.10
    5 Matt Chatham              JR Shepherd Hill          3:05.90
    6 Chris Ross                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:08.80
    7 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty           3:11.90
    8 Nick Graham               JR Shepherd Hill          3:12.30
    9 James Buccini             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    3:12.70
   10 JT Ethier                 SR David Prouty           3:13.10
   11 Sean Bryant               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:18.90
   12 Ryan Waters               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:26.20
   13 Zachary Trombley          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:29.50
   14 Kyle Todd                 SO Shepherd Hill          3:34.60
   15 Jack O'Connor             FR Shepherd Hill          3:35.10
   16 Don Whelihan              JR South Hadley H.S.      3:36.10
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  8.10  1/8/2003    Govan Baird, Shepherd Hill
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Christopher Miczek        SR Leicester H.S.            8.60   2
    1 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.60   3
    3 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill             8.70   1
    4 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester H.S.            8.90   2
    5 Tim Garand                SO South Hadley H.S.         9.30   3
    6 Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hill             9.50   1
    6 Zack Suter                JR David Prouty              9.50   2
    8 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       9.70   3
    9 Nick Ridley               SR Leicester H.S.            9.80   2
   10 Matt Weagle               JR David Prouty             10.00   2
   10 Nathan LaRose             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.00   3
   12 Nick Davis                JR South Hadley H.S.        10.10   3
   13 Brandon Slack             SO Leicester H.S.           10.20   2
   14 Matt Howard               JR Shepherd Hill            10.30   1
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:43.00  12/17/2002  , Northbridge
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 1:47.40   1
    2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             1:48.20   1
    3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:48.50   2
    4 South Hadley H.S.                                   1:51.30   2
    5 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              1:51.70   1
    6 Leicester H.S.                                      1:56.90   1
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Christopher Miczek        SR Leicester H.S.         6-01.00
    2 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester H.S.         5-08.00
    3 Ben Stochaj               JR Shepherd Hill         J5-08.00
    4 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill         J5-08.00
    5 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty           5-06.00
    6 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-04.00
    7 Eric Shine                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-02.00
    8 Nick Davis                JR South Hadley H.S.     J5-02.00
    9 Kevin Cummings            JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J5-02.00
    9 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty          J5-02.00
   11 Brandon Slack             SO Leicester H.S.         5-00.00
   12 Kyle van Gerven           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-00.00
   12 Matt Weagle               JR David Prouty          J5-00.00
   12 Ryan Stanley              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-00.00
   15 Adam Williamson           JR David Prouty          J5-00.00
   16 Joe Tilly                 FR Shepherd Hill          4-10.00
   -- Paul Rogowski             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.         NH
   -- Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hill               NH
   -- Kevin Kelly               SO Leicester H.S.              NH
   -- Tim Garand                SO South Hadley H.S.           NH
   -- Brandon Liu               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.         NH
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lee Premo                 JR Leicester H.S.        41-03.00
    2 Dan Perry                 SR Shepherd Hill         40-10.75
    3 Mike Cronin               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   40-05.00
    4 Tom Bolio                 SR Shepherd Hill         38-06.00
    5 Brennan Green             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   36-00.75
    6 Joe Bouvier               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   35-11.00
    7 Matt Grooms               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   34-06.25
    8 Brian Sweet               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   33-11.75
    9 Matt Chatham              JR Shepherd Hill         33-11.00
   10 Chris Benoit              SR David Prouty          33-07.75
   11 Nick Begley               SR David Prouty          33-05.50
   12 Matt LeBlanc              SO Shepherd Hill         32-08.50
   13 Max Wiater                JR South Hadley H.S.     32-03.75
   14 John Rudik                JR David Prouty          32-02.75
   15 Mike Wall                 JR Leicester H.S.        31-11.50
   16 Trevor Mengel             SR South Hadley H.S.     31-02.00
   17 Luke DeZago               SO Leicester H.S.        30-04.50
   18 Dave Oldershaw            SR South Hadley H.S.     29-08.25
   19 Sean Sullivan             SO South Hadley H.S.     26-11.75
   20 Zack Suter                JR David Prouty          26-10.00
   21 Jeff LaPierre             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   24-10.25
   22 Tobias Stiehl             JR Leicester H.S.        22-05.00
  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Jake Wiater               JR South Hadley H.S.     32-11.75
    2 Adam Peloquin             JR David Prouty          27-02.50
    3 Matt Meyerdierks          SO David Prouty          23-05.25
    4 Riley Beringer            FR Shepherd Hill         21-06.00
    5 Makayla Moulton            7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   21-01.50
    6 Emily Covill              FR Shepherd Hill         20-05.75
    7 Amanda Pellerin           SO South Hadley H.S.     18-03.50
                                Boys Team Scores
      Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    69.00      17.00 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.
       David Prouty Reg. H.S.    55.00      31.00 Leicester H.S.
          Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    65.00      21.00 South Hadley H.S.
                                Girls Team Scores
      Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    80.00       6.00 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.
       David Prouty Reg. H.S.    55.00      29.00 Leicester H.S.
          Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    55.50      30.50 South Hadley H.S.