Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Feb8_BaySta_set1.shtml

BayState League JV Meet

Milton, MA, February 8, 2007

Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/8/2007 10:10 PM
                   Bay State LeagueJV League Meet - 2/8/2007                   
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   539 Sarah Spitz         SO Wellesley                 8.25   2 
  2  1117 Ashley Hazleton     SR Weymouth                  8.40   1 
  3   724 Raven Hunter        SO Natick                    8.41   2 
  4   707 Anya Chang-DePuy    FR Natick                    8.42   2 
  5  1115 Corinna Graham      SR Weymouth                  8.52   1 
  6   265 Kelly Murtaugh      FR Milton                    8.54   2 
  7  1119 Brenda Kelly        SR Weymouth                  8.64   2 
  8   267 Emily Simy          FR Milton                    8.65   3 
  9   930 Teresa Le           SO Walpole                   8.76   4 
 10  1112 Lauren Finnerty     SR Weymouth                  9.00   4 
 11  1038 Christina Scanlon   Fr Brookline                 9.03   4 
 12  1165 Meaghan Dubois      FR Weymouth                  9.04   4 
 13  1129 Jenn Fardy          JR Weymouth                  9.06   2 
 14   636 Joi Walker          SO Framingham                9.13   3 
 15   245 Kristin Behenna     FR Milton                    9.15   9 
 16   622 Latasha Kelly       SO Framingham                9.18   3 
 17  1042 Vivian Wang         Jr Brookline                 9.22   5 
 18   956 Sara Fasett         FR Walpole                   9.24   7 
 19  1128 Amanda Connolly     JR Weymouth                  9.29   5 
 20   257 Kate Kourtelides    FR Milton                    9.37   8 
 21   213 Meaghan Connors     JR Milton                    9.44   1 
 21  1109 Christina Castagno  SR Weymouth                  9.44   3 
 23   755 Maggie Sullivan     SO Natick                    9.46   5 
 24   233 Courtney Lyons      SO Milton                    9.49   8 
 25  1176 Danielle Ronaghan   FR Weymouth                  9.50   3 
 26   254 Shanna Hennebry-Te  FR Milton                    9.51   9 
 27   926 Lorraine D'sa       SO Walpole                   9.54   6 
 28   718 Emily Griffiths     FR Natick                    9.58   6 
 28   529 Jamie Hu            SO Wellesley                 9.58   1 
 30  1167 Sarah Grant         FR Weymouth                  9.60   4 
 31   246 Devin Cahalane      FR Milton                    9.64   7 
 31   701 Kiley Barbieri      SO Natick                    9.64   6 
 33  1127 Kirsten Carlow      JR Weymouth                  9.68   5 
 34   223 Maggie Carr         SO Milton                    9.81   9 
 35   224 Maureen Corrielus   SO Milton                    9.82   9 
 36   236 Majestee Morris     SO Milton                   10.01   8 
 37  1027 Wilma (Wen-Hsin) L  Fr Brookline                10.06   6 
 38   616 Kelsea Grande       FR Framingham               10.13   5 
 39   537 Rachael Silver      SO Wellesley                10.41   7 
 40  1138 Esther Yang         JR Weymouth                 10.81   5 
 41   712 Kelly Cummings      JR Natick                   11.61   7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1177 Jamie Rosenburg     FR Weymouth                 47.80   1 
  2   521 Alyssa Corrigan     SO Wellesley                48.40   9 
  3   267 Emily Simy          FR Milton                   48.70   2 
  4   920 Megan Brady         SO Walpole                  48.80   1 
  5   547 Analisa Levin       FR Wellesley                49.34   1 
  6  1168 Andrea Jones        FR Weymouth                 50.10   2 
  7   260 Clare Luscinskas    FR Milton                   50.15   4 
  8   247 Susanne Carrera     FR Milton                   50.43   4 
  9   705 Christina Carr      FR Natick                   50.44   9 
 10   270 Patricia Tracey        Milton                   51.10   2 
 11   545 Michelle Dubois     FR Wellesley                51.29   7 
 12   549 Emily Nadel         FR Wellesley                51.74  10 
 13   265 Kelly Murtaugh      FR Milton                   52.20   2 
 14   622 Latasha Kelly       SO Framingham               52.30   5 
 15  1144 Kristen Carey       SO Weymouth                 52.50   3 
 16   729 Abby Luke           SO Natick                   52.53   8 
 17   924 Kristen Desantis    SO Walpole                  52.55   5 
 18   745 Kelsey Raithel      FR Natick                   53.36  10 
 19  1038 Christina Scanlon   Fr Brookline                53.48   4 
 20   616 Kelsea Grande       FR Framingham               55.33   7 
 21   254 Shanna Hennebry-Te  FR Milton                   56.03   6 
 22  1169 Andrea Lockhead     FR Weymouth                 56.68   5 
 23  1142 Jess Bell           SO Weymouth                 56.77   4 
 24   255 Emily Hughes        FR Milton                   58.99   8 
 25   716 Shayna Frutkoff     SO Natick                   61.05   8 
 26   711 Kristen Connelly    FR Natick                   61.36   8 
 27   537 Rachael Silver      SO Wellesley                61.80   6 
 28   636 Joi Walker          SO Framingham               62.12   7 
 --   235 Chelsea Mitchell    SO Milton                      NT   3 
 --   944 Kaitlyn Bradley     FR Walpole                     NT   3 
 --   758 Ava Wells           SO Natick                      NT   3 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1120 Elyssa Longo        SR Weymouth               6:09.73  
  2  1158 Amanda Betts        FR Weymouth               6:23.06  
  3   736 Becky Mitchell      SR Natick                 6:28.98  
  4   948 Sophia Koukoulas    FR Walpole                6:29.58  
  5   216 Kelly Lynch         JR Milton                 6:29.90  
  6   230 Danielle Lambert    SO Milton                 6:31.34  
  7   209 Sammi Steingard     SR Milton                 6:40.88  
  8   231 Catherine Lawton    SO Milton                 6:42.27  
  9   914 Ali Theodore        JR Walpole                6:42.55  
 10   915 Mimi Theodore       JR Walpole                6:43.30  
 11   719 Alex Guest          FR Natick                 6:47.94  
 12   527 Hilary Heyison      SO Wellesley              6:48.68  
 13  1041 Suzy Wang           So Brookline              6:53.01  
 14  1032 Katherine O'Leary   Sr Brookline              6:55.86  
 15   617 Ali Grzywna         SO Framingham             6:55.94  
 16  1133 Emily Jenkins       JR Weymouth               7:38.78  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   732 Anna Maichen        FR Natick                 2:02.57  
  2  1156 Shayna Albanese     FR Weymouth               2:03.13  
  3   945 Caroline Cohn       FR Walpole                2:04.13  
  4   262 Kate Madigan        FR Milton                 2:04.65  
  5   950 Julianne Myers      FR Walpole                2:05.00  
  6  1123 Jess Ruvido         SR Weymouth               2:05.79  
  7  1121 Rachel McCabe       SR Weymouth               2:07.60  
  8  1171 Corey Maiden        FR Weymouth               2:11.23  
  9   227 Diana Fidrocki      SO Milton                 2:12.41  
 10   761 Corinne Worthingto  FR Natick                 2:12.44  
 11   525 Sarah Forman        SO Wellesley              2:13.32  
 12   710 Jessica Condlin     FR Natick                 2:13.71  
 13   246 Devin Cahalane      FR Milton                 2:14.22  
 14   264 Allison McIntyre    FR Milton                 2:14.57  
 15   618 Erica Hernandez     SO Framingham             2:15.99  
 16   628 Jocelyn Morales     JR Framingham             2:16.67  
 17  1166 Carolyn Duval       FR Weymouth               2:17.62  
 18   614 Cynthia Gomez       SO Framingham             2:17.73  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   740 Katie Panek         SR Natick                 3:36.54  
  2  1172 Karin Nachtrab      FR Weymouth               3:37.58  
  3   543 Rachel Crocker      FR Wellesley              3:41.27  
  4   219 Merri Sterritt      JR Milton                 3:42.59  
  5  1139 Kelly Young         JR Weymouth               3:43.71  
  6  1159 Cristiana Bianco    FR Weymouth               3:43.77  
  7  1153 Jess Murray         SO Weymouth               3:46.32  
  8  1111 Leigha Conant       SR Weymouth               3:46.87  
  9   759 Caitlyn White       SO Natick                 3:48.30  
 10   938 Emily Painten       SO Walpole                3:48.85  
 11  1107 Michaela Blackham   SR Weymouth               3:49.61  
 12  1175 Signe Powers        FR Weymouth               3:50.94  
 13  1124 Caitlin Stromberg   SR Weymouth               3:51.17  
 14   639 Nina Williams       FR Framingham             3:53.48  
 15   207 Alissa Nemzer       SR Milton                 3:56.33  
 16  1113 Sarah Geden         SR Weymouth               3:56.62  
 17   625 Sarah Matteodo      SO Framingham             3:57.47  
 18   210 Ashley Tolan        SR Milton                 3:58.48  
 19  1160 Kelly Boyle         FR Weymouth               4:10.73  
 20   239 Siobhan O'Grady     SO Milton                 4:10.82  
 21   546 Meg Hislop          FR Wellesley              4:33.33  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   170 Meredith O'Connor   SO Dedham                    9.63   4 
  2   169 Sarah Noe           SO Dedham                   10.04   4 
  3  1145 Jenna Clifford      SO Weymouth                 10.13   1 
  4   521 Alyssa Corrigan     SO Wellesley                10.27   1 
  5   746 Gabriela Reyes      SO Natick                   10.52   2 
  6  1152 Samantha McIsaac    SO Weymouth                 10.63   1 
  7  1029 Anna Mak            Jr Brookline                10.66   1 
  8   545 Michelle Dubois     FR Wellesley                10.68   2 
  9  1177 Jamie Rosenburg     FR Weymouth                 10.78   2 
 10   534 Hanna Muir          SO Wellesley                10.90   1 
 11   235 Chelsea Mitchell    SO Milton                   10.93   4 
 12   247 Susanne Carrera     FR Milton                   11.03   3 
 13   260 Clare Luscinskas    FR Milton                   11.08   4 
 14   749 Caitlin Rotkiewicz  SO Natick                   11.21   3 
 15   262 Kate Madigan        FR Milton                   11.37   4 
 16   264 Allison McIntyre    FR Milton                   11.73   3 
 17   246 Devin Cahalane      FR Milton                   11.82   3 
 18  1148 Whitney Duncan      SO Weymouth                 11.86   2 
 19   924 Kristen Desantis    SO Walpole                  11.88   3 
 20  1149 Brittany Hammond    SO Weymouth                 12.28   3 
 
Girls 4x160 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wellesley  'A'                                      1:29.35   1 
  2 Weymouth  'B'                                       1:30.74   2 
  3 Milton  'A'                                         1:31.04   1 
  4 Natick  'A'                                         1:31.67   1 
  5 Weymouth  'A'                                       1:31.75   1 
  6 Walpole  'A'                                        1:31.78   1 
  7 Framingham  'A'                                     1:37.81   1 
  8 Milton  'B'                                         1:37.89   2 
  9 Brookline  'A'                                      1:40.87   2 
 
Girls 4x320 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milton  'B'                                         3:25.17   2 
  2 Natick  'A'                                         3:25.65   1 
  3 Weymouth  'A'                                       3:27.08   1 
  4 Milton  'A'                                         3:29.53   1 
  5 Walpole  'A'                                        3:29.80   1 
  6 Weymouth  'B'                                       3:30.11   2 
  7 Framingham  'A'                                     3:46.49   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1029 Anna Mak            Jr Brookline              4-10.00  
  2   253 Alicia Glenn        FR Milton                 4-06.00  
  3   545 Michelle Dubois     FR Wellesley              4-04.00  
  4   227 Diana Fidrocki      SO Milton                 4-02.00  
 --  1177 Jamie Rosenburg     FR Weymouth                    NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   738 Jenny Mudarri       SO Natick                25-06.00  
  2   712 Kelly Cummings      JR Natick                24-04.00  
  3  1154 LeAnne Piepiora     SO Weymouth              23-08.50  
  4   546 Meg Hislop          FR Wellesley             23-08.00  
  5   706 Emily Carr          FR Natick                23-03.50  
  6  1129 Jenn Fardy          JR Weymouth              22-11.50  
  7  1107 Michaela Blackham   SR Weymouth              22-05.50  
  8  1126 Christine Candler   JR Weymouth              22-05.00  
  9   223 Maggie Carr         SO Milton                22-03.00  
 10  1128 Amanda Connolly     JR Weymouth              22-00.50  
 11  1176 Danielle Ronaghan   FR Weymouth              21-09.00  
 12   236 Majestee Morris     SO Milton                21-04.00  
 13   213 Meaghan Connors     JR Milton                21-03.00  
 14   714 Liz Doherty         SO Natick                21-01.50  
 15       Kristen Helm           Walpole               20-09.00  
 16  1116 Caitlyn Guilfoy     SR Weymouth              20-05.50  
 17  1003 Rebeca Bonilla      Fr Brookline             20-04.50  
 17   245 Kristin Behenna     FR Milton                20-04.50  
 19  1121 Rachel McCabe       SR Weymouth              20-00.50  
 20   525 Sarah Forman        SO Wellesley             19-03.00  
 21  1131 Rhianna Flanagan    JR Weymouth              18-02.00  
 22   224 Maureen Corrielus   SO Milton                18-01.50  
 23  1137 Angela White        JR Weymouth              17-11.00  
 24   228 Alex Flaherty       SO Milton                16-10.00  
 25   615 Geraldine Granadin  FR Framingham            16-09.00  
 25   233 Courtney Lyons      SO Milton                16-09.00  
 27  1118 Dianne Jones        SR Weymouth              16-07.00  
 28  1138 Esther Yang         JR Weymouth              16-05.50  
 29   250 Katherine Coombs    FR Milton                16-03.50  
 30  1127 Kirsten Carlow      JR Weymouth              15-02.25  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   232 Ernsley Michaud     JR Milton                    7.02   6 
  2    41 Rob Tousignant      SO Braintree                 7.27   6 
  3   200 Darner Alteon       FR Milton                    7.42   6 
  4   206 Cullen Cockrell     FR Milton                    7.52   6 
  5  1142 Conor Glover        SO Weymouth                  7.64   9 
  5     9 Ben Collier         SO Braintree                 7.64   7 
  7   246 Alani Setalsingh    SO Milton                    7.65   4 
  8   637 Meliton Pichardo    JR Framingham                7.68   1 
  8   972 William Colon          Walpole                   7.68   1 
 10  1153 Mike Temple         SO Weymouth                  7.71   8 
 11   968 Brian Cronin        SO Walpole                   7.75   1 
 12  1053 Jason Chow          SR Brookline                 7.76   7 
 13  1147 Mike LaFrance       SO Weymouth                  7.79   9 
 14    16 Matt Hinthorne      SO Braintree                 7.81   5 
 15    22 Rafy Kosakowski     SO Braintree                 7.85   9 
 16  1099 John Tseng          SR Brookline                 7.89   2 
 17    44 Matt Watts          SO Braintree                 7.94   5 
 18    10 Gary Coutts         SO Braintree                 7.98   5 
 19  1132 Frank Bundock       SO Weymouth                  8.00   9 
 20  1156 Rob Wells           SO Weymouth                  8.08   4 
 21  1098 Kewei Zhang         SR Brookline                 8.09   1 
 22  1134 Greg Chiuve         SO Weymouth                  8.13   4 
 23   578 Mark Johnson        JR Wellesley                 8.17   8 
 23   511 Ryan Boyle          SO Wellesley                 8.17   1 
 23    28 Brian Nguyen        FR Braintree                 8.17   7 
 26  1157 Dave Zamagni        SO Weymouth                  8.19   8 
 27  1068 Teddy Laguerre      SO Brookline                 8.22   1 
 28   608 Dylan Cauchon       FR Framingham                8.24   3 
 29   625 Miguel Landestoy    FR Framingham                8.32   2 
 29  1091 Max Samarov         SR Brookline                 8.32   3 
 31     4 Brett Bizokas       SO Braintree                 8.43   8 
 32   605 Curtis Brooks       FR Framingham                8.45   2 
 33    40 Rich Tarashuk       FR Braintree                 8.48   5 
 34  1155 Ryan Walker         SO Weymouth                  8.51   9 
 35    24 Patrick Leary       SO Braintree                 8.57   8 
 36  1051 Daniel Castelli     SR Brookline                 8.59   2 
 37   639 Tim Ramos           FR Framingham                8.73   3 
 38    35 Shane Roche         FR Braintree                 8.87   5 
 39   946 Alex Garr           FR Walpole                   8.99   3 
 40  1122 Dave Lewis          JR Weymouth                  9.29   4 
 41   636 Lazaro Perez        JR Framingham                9.67   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    16 Matt Hinthorne      SO Braintree                42.93   2 
  2   602 Jason Allen         JR Framingham               43.10   1 
  3   591 Mark Mele           SO Wellesley                43.31   7 
  4  1094 David Soloman       SO Brookline                43.40   3 
  5  1133 James Burke         SO Weymouth                 43.97   1 
  6   633 Evan Nikonchuk      FR Framingham               43.98   2 
  7   970 Colin Bannon        SO Walpole                  44.02   1 
  8   256 Derrick Wigfall        Milton                   44.32   5 
  9  1167 Eric Marchbanks     FR Weymouth                 44.63   6 
 10   246 Alani Setalsingh    SO Milton                   44.89   5 
 11  1129 Seam Adams          SO Weymouth                 44.90   6 
 12  1054 Matt Corrigan       SO Brookline                44.92   3 
 13    10 Gary Coutts         SO Braintree                45.58   2 
 14   238 Sean Pyne           JR Milton                   45.91   5 
 15   511 Ryan Boyle          SO Wellesley                46.00   1 
 16     9 Ben Collier         SO Braintree                46.44   3 
 17   248 Max Staffa          JR Milton                   46.62   6 
 18   213 Mike Donlon         JR Milton                   47.39   5 
 19   625 Miguel Landestoy    FR Framingham               47.42   3 
 20    40 Rich Tarashuk       FR Braintree                47.96   4 
 21  1166 Mike Malvesti       FR Weymouth                 48.93   7 
 22    35 Shane Roche         FR Braintree                51.87   4 
 23   639 Tim Ramos           FR Framingham               53.02   4 
 24   946 Alex Garr           FR Walpole                  53.28   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1084 Nick Perry          JR Brookline              5:24.62  
  2  1087 Sam Pratt-Otto      FR Brookline              5:27.18  
  3    30 Derek Phripp        SO Braintree              5:33.44  
  4    44 Matt Watts          SO Braintree              5:36.27  
  5   945 Benjamin Goula      FR Walpole                5:36.89  
  6  1079 Sam Michaels        FR Brookline              5:49.58  
  7  1090 Willy Rittling      FR Brookline              5:51.16  
  8  1151 Ben Stuart          SO Weymouth               5:51.29  
  9  1163 Cory Hermitage      FR Weymouth               5:51.84  
 10  1057 Daniel Elledge      FR Brookline              5:55.80  
 11   943 Brendan Shea        FR Walpole                5:56.84  
 12   951 Mike Caneja         FR Walpole                5:58.15  
 13    14 Nate Harding        SO Braintree              6:02.44  
 14   950 Kevin Conley        FR Walpole                6:06.70  
 15   624 David Kruger        FR Framingham             6:10.36  
 16   635 Jonathan Olins      FR Framingham             6:12.72  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1078 David Meyers        JR Brookline             12:00.95  
  2  1075 Michael Mainguy     JR Brookline             12:02.55  
  3   960 Craig Norton        SO Walpole               14:46.04  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   559 Bretton Cadigan     SO Wellesley                52.33  
  2   578 Mark Johnson        JR Wellesley              1:42.21  
  3  1117 Peter Gosselin      JR Weymouth               1:45.11  
  4   206 Cullen Cockrell     FR Milton                 1:45.41  
  5  1154 Don Trudeau         SO Weymouth               1:45.73  
  6   595 Christopher Rannef  SO Wellesley              1:47.20  
  7   995 Ryan Horan             Walpole                1:49.25  
  8   584 Geoffrey Levesque   SO Wellesley              1:51.66  
  9   556 Christopher Brady   SO Wellesley              1:51.79  
 10  1093 Raffi Sherak        FR Brookline              1:53.06  
 11   617 Zachary Feldman     JR Framingham             1:53.13  
 12   948 Colin Croak         FR Walpole                1:55.11  
 13   579 Stephen Kaliski     SO Wellesley              1:58.00  
 14  1138 Brian Dooley        SO Weymouth               2:00.29  
 15   974 Andrew Rukstalis    JR Walpole                2:03.03  
 16  1160 Andrew Cannata      FR Weymouth               3:08.92  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1062 Brendan Grove       FR Brookline              3:06.96  
  2    13 Mike Hall           SO Braintree              3:18.70  
  3   957 JD Sareault         SO Walpole                3:22.16  
  4  1065 Steven Hyde         FR Brookline              3:22.61  
  5   949 Brian Connolly      FR Walpole                3:23.92  
  6   512 Frode Van der Meer  FR Wellesley              3:25.92  
  7  1170 Scott Winer         FR Weymouth               3:26.88  
  8  1066 Greg Hynes          FR Brookline              3:30.27  
  9   964 Sam Brown           SO Walpole                3:36.53  
 10  1169 Steve Storer        FR Weymouth               3:55.23  
 11   566 Anthony DiBiase     FR Wellesley              4:13.77  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1200 Malcolm Gurney      SO Weymouth                  8.88   1 
  2    41 Rob Tousignant      SO Braintree                 9.37   3 
  3    22 Rafy Kosakowski     SO Braintree                 9.82   2 
  4   594 Ned Porter          SO Wellesley                10.18   1 
  5   587 David Matera        FR Wellesley                10.37   2 
  6  1099 John Tseng          SR Brookline                10.53   1 
  7  1168 Derek Seigler       FR Weymouth                 10.58   2 
  8   572 Timothy Giroux      FR Wellesley                10.65   1 
  9  1165 Anthony Kalayjian   FR Weymouth                 10.90   3 
 10  1081 Alex Mullaney       SO Brookline                11.02   1 
 11    28 Brian Nguyen        FR Braintree                11.10   3 
 12     4 Brett Bizokas       SO Braintree                11.14   2 
 13    24 Patrick Leary       SO Braintree                11.37   2 
 14  1164 Kevin Jones         FR Weymouth                 11.39   3 
 15   605 Curtis Brooks       FR Framingham               11.44   1 
 16  1161 Ricky Hawkes        FR Weymouth                 11.47   2 
 17  1158 Ben Abbene          FR Weymouth                 11.65   3 
 18  1162 Dan Hennebury       FR Weymouth                 12.68   3 
 
Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Braintree  'B'                                        77.80   3 
  2 Weymouth  'B'                                         79.89   2 
  3 Weymouth  'D'                                       1:20.13   3 
  4 Braintree  'C'                                      1:20.33   3 
  5 Braintree  'A'                                      1:22.25   2 
  6 Wellesley  'A'                                      1:22.59   1 
  7 Framingham  'B'                                     1:22.78   3 
  8 Brookline  'A'                                      1:22.93   1 
  9 Milton  'A'                                         1:23.93   1 
 10 Weymouth  'A'                                       1:25.59   1 
 11 Walpole  'A'                                        1:27.15   2 
 12 Brookline  'B'                                      1:27.33   3 
 13 Weymouth  'C'                                       1:29.23   3 
 14 Framingham  'A'                                     1:29.92   2 
 
Boys 4x320 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walpole  'A'                                        2:55.99  
  2 Weymouth  'A'                                       3:03.64  
  3 Brookline  'A'                                      3:10.45  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   575 Jeremy Hartman      SO Wellesley              5-00.00  
 --   587 David Matera        FR Wellesley                   NH  
 --   633 Evan Nikonchuk      FR Framingham                  NH  
 --   572 Timothy Giroux      FR Wellesley                   NH  
 --  1068 Teddy Laguerre      SO Brookline                   NH  
 --   637 Meliton Pichardo    JR Framingham                  NH  
 --  1142 Conor Glover        SO Weymouth                    NH  
 --  1200 Malcolm Gurney      SO Weymouth                    NH  
 --   605 Curtis Brooks       FR Framingham                  NH  
 --    22 Rafy Kosakowski     SO Braintree                   NH  
 --    41 Rob Tousignant      SO Braintree                   NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   509 David White         SR Wellesley             37-07.25  
  2   824 Daniel Giovannucci  JR Newton North          34-11.50  
  3  1091 Max Samarov         SR Brookline             33-08.50  
  4   845 Edward Pang         FR Newton North          33-05.50  
  5   636 Lazaro Perez        JR Framingham            33-03.50  
  6   638 Danny Ramos         JR Framingham            32-00.25  
  7  1085 Wuttachki Myles     SR Brookline             31-07.00  
  8   500 Kyle Souza          JR Wellesley             31-05.00  
  9   515 Joe Sobol           FR Wellesley             31-02.50  
 10   205 Jorge Cardona       SR Milton                31-02.00  
 11  1140 Shawn Finn          SO Weymouth              30-06.00  
 11   590 Taylor Melanson     SO Wellesley             30-06.00  
 13    33 Niall Quinlan       JR Braintree             30-00.25  
 14   608 Dylan Cauchon       FR Framingham            29-01.00  
 15  1051 Daniel Castelli     SR Brookline             28-03.00  
 16    14 Nate Harding        SO Braintree             28-01.00  
 17   562 Connor Corcoran     FR Wellesley             27-09.50  
 18   517 Nikolas Kesten      SO Wellesley             27-03.00  
 19  1166 Mike Malvesti       FR Weymouth              22-04.00