Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Feb3_TuftsS_set1.shtml

Tuft's Stampede

Medford, MA, February 3, 2007

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

  Tufts University                     's MEET MANAGER  2/3/2007  Page 1
                    Tufts Indoor Invitational #3 - 2/3/2007
                  Gantcher Family Sports & Convocation Center
                                    Results
============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
============================================================================
    1) Williams                   144        2) Stonehill                  9
    3) Tufts                       90        4) Eastern Conn. St.          8
    5) UMass Lowell                64        6) Coast Guard                5
    7) Amherst                     42        8) Springfield                3
    9) Trinity                     36       10) Keene State                2
   11) Brandeis                    23       12) Ithaca                     1
   13) Conn College                14       14) Fitchburg St.              1

  Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   503 Price, Torrey       SO Stonehill                 6.49Q  1
    2   248 Rodriguez, Jose     FR Eastern Conn. St.         6.60Q  3
    3   759 Arons, Andrew       JR Williams                  6.60Q  4
    4   509 Williams, Vinnie    SR Stonehill                 6.64Q  5
    5   543 Langton, Sean       SR Trinity                   6.68Q  7
    6   803 Seferis, Deividas   SO Williams                  6.70Q  6
    7   607 Ferri, Mickey       SR Tufts                     6.76Q  2
    8   529 Campanella, Mike    SO Trinity                   6.63q  4
    9   244 Mikolinski, Jamie   FR Eastern Conn. St.         6.69   3
   10   331 Lin, Jon            FR Ithaca                    6.74   1
   11   618 Jones, Fred         SR Tufts                     6.74   4
   12   538 Harris, Justin      SO Trinity                   6.79   6
   13   434 Daniels, Miles      JR Springfield               6.80   5
   14   123 Bennett, Pat        FR Coast Guard               6.80   2
   15   608 Fitzgerald, Kevin   SO Tufts                     6.82   7
   16   674 Brown, Donte        FR UMass Lowell              6.82   3
   17   237 Kuslis, Mykal       JR Eastern Conn. St.         6.84   4
   18   688 Koenig, Brian       JR UMass Lowell              6.90   2
   19    72 Bercy, Mark         SR Brandeis                  6.91   7
   20   238 Lewis, Dan          FR Eastern Conn. St.         6.91   6
   21    88 McDonagh, Chris     FR Brandeis                  6.91   2
   22    91 Palmer, Ethan       FR Brandeis                  6.92   6
   23   162 Sprenger, Paul      JR Coast Guard               6.92   7
   24   279 Jennings, Devon     SO Fitchburg St.             6.93   5
   25   505 Richter, Danny      JR Stonehill                 6.93   3
   26   190 Dyer, Matt          JR Conn College              6.95   6
   27   391 O'Maley, Brian      FR Keene State               6.95   5
   27   637 Soskin, Marc        FR Tufts                     6.95   6
   29   428 Amendola, Chris     FR Springfield               7.01   3
   30   129 Campa, Ryan         FR Coast Guard               7.04   5
   31   201 Pipoli, Tom         FR Conn College              7.07   7
   32   604 Datta, Ashish       SO Tufts                     7.07   3
   33    79 Edwards, Mark       SO Brandeis                  7.08   7
   34   324 Covino, Chris       SO Ithaca                    7.08   6
   35   146 Lagdon, Dan         FR Coast Guard               7.09   1
   36   194 Johansen, Kevin     FR Conn College              7.09   5
   37   291 Tervo, Peter        SO Fitchburg St.             7.10   2
   38   327 Diorio, Joshua      SR Ithaca                    7.11   1
   39   345 Yee, Thomas         FR Ithaca                    7.12   4
   40   191 Gaud, Henry         SR Conn College              7.12   2
   41   441 Gunningsmith, Kyle  SO Springfield               7.14   4
   42   120 Amendolara, Mark    FR Coast Guard               7.16   2
   43   435 Davis, Jamal        SO Springfield               7.21   1
   44   161 Smith, Urdley       SO Coast Guard               7.21   7
   45   375 Decknick, Josh      FR Keene State               7.23   4
   46   380 Gausch, Max         FR Keene State               7.24   1
   47   629 Nelson, Patrick     FR Tufts                     7.52   6
   --   235 Joseph, Archie      JR Eastern Conn. St.           FS   1
  Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   503 Price, Torrey       SO Stonehill                 6.46   10
    2   759 Arons, Andrew       JR Williams                  6.50    8
    3   248 Rodriguez, Jose     FR Eastern Conn. St.         6.53    6
    4   543 Langton, Sean       SR Trinity                   6.63    5
    5   509 Williams, Vinnie    SR Stonehill                 6.63    4
    6   529 Campanella, Mike    SO Trinity                   6.64    3
    7   607 Ferri, Mickey       SR Tufts                     6.72    2
    8   803 Seferis, Deividas   SO Williams                  6.73    1
  Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   759 Arons, Andrew       JR Williams                 22.38   1  10
    2   248 Rodriguez, Jose     FR Eastern Conn. St.        22.72   2   8
    3   803 Seferis, Deividas   SO Williams                 22.96   3   6
    4   235 Joseph, Archie      JR Eastern Conn. St.        22.98   2   5
    5   607 Ferri, Mickey       SR Tufts                    22.99   3   4
    6   538 Harris, Justin      SO Trinity                  23.11   1   3
    7   799 Reynolds, Nick      JR Williams                 23.23   3   2
    8   679 Colon, Erick        SR UMass Lowell             23.27   3   1
    9    72 Bercy, Mark         SR Brandeis                 23.32   2
   10   690 Liekweg, Robert     FR UMass Lowell             23.45   2
   11   608 Fitzgerald, Kevin   SO Tufts                    23.49   4
   12   233 Gemske, Chris       FR Eastern Conn. St.        23.73   4
   13   244 Mikolinski, Jamie   FR Eastern Conn. St.        23.75   4
   14   529 Campanella, Mike    SO Trinity                  23.85   3
   15   796 Mokgosi, Meleko     SR Williams                 24.02   6
   16   429 Amendola, Matt      FR Springfield              24.03   6
   17   434 Daniels, Miles      JR Springfield              24.21   5
   18   604 Datta, Ashish       SO Tufts                    24.24   7
   19   505 Richter, Danny      JR Stonehill                24.25   8
   20    91 Palmer, Ethan       FR Brandeis                 24.27   4
   21   327 Diorio, Joshua      SR Ithaca                   24.27   5
   22   428 Amendola, Chris     FR Springfield              24.31   8
   23   637 Soskin, Marc        FR Tufts                    24.41   8
   24   288 Schell, Brian       SO Fitchburg St.            24.42   5
   25   324 Covino, Chris       SO Ithaca                   24.44   7
   26   194 Johansen, Kevin     FR Conn College             24.52   7
   27   331 Lin, Jon            FR Ithaca                   24.54   4
   28   458 Wilbur, Brandon     FR Springfield              24.62   8
   29   162 Sprenger, Paul      JR Coast Guard              24.63   8
   30   190 Dyer, Matt          JR Conn College             24.64   6
   31   193 Hula, Matt          SO Conn College             24.65   7
   32   345 Yee, Thomas         FR Ithaca                   24.78   9
   33   120 Amendolara, Mark    FR Coast Guard              24.99   9
   33   129 Campa, Ryan         FR Coast Guard              24.99  10
   35   501 Pace, Nick          FR Stonehill                25.04   5
   36   794 Marinelli, Tim      FR Williams                 25.06   6
   37   391 O'Maley, Brian      FR Keene State              25.08   7
   38   271 Flynn, William      FR Fitchburg St.            25.21   9
   39   156 Phillips, David     FR Coast Guard              25.39  11
   40   161 Smith, Urdley       SO Coast Guard              25.59  10
   41   146 Lagdon, Dan         FR Coast Guard              25.86  11
   42   435 Davis, Jamal        SO Springfield              25.97   9
   43    44 Shashy, Steve       JR Amherst                  25.97   9
   44   274 Hart, Jacob         FR Fitchburg St.            26.41   6
   45   629 Nelson, Patrick     FR Tufts                    26.44  11
   46    25 Benson, Pat         JR Amherst                  26.74  10
   --   509 Williams, Vinnie    SR Stonehill                   DQ   1
  Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   784 Hoerman, Alex       SO Williams                 51.05   4  10
    2   119 Adams, Thomas       SO Coast Guard              51.16   3   8
    3   624 Longley, Andrew     FR Tufts                    51.39   1   6
    4    74 Charles, Machel     JR Brandeis                 51.67   1   5
    5   679 Colon, Erick        SR UMass Lowell             51.71   1   4
    6   233 Gemske, Chris       FR Eastern Conn. St.        51.76   5   3
    7   681 Destino, Jeff       JR UMass Lowell             51.88   1   2
    8   643 Virgilio, Dustin    SR Tufts                    52.07   4   1
    9   237 Kuslis, Mykal       JR Eastern Conn. St.        52.15   5
   10    90 Melnikov, Feodor    SO Brandeis                 52.20   2
   11   697 Stanley, Steve      JR UMass Lowell             52.36   3
   12   486 Beloin, Brandon     SR Stonehill                52.38   2
   13   128 Burnett, Patrick    JR Coast Guard              52.39   5
   14   683 Fernandez, Robert   JR UMass Lowell             52.82   2
   15   691 Miller, Thomas      FR UMass Lowell             52.92   2
   16   455 Rehm, Tim           JR Springfield              52.94   3
   17   510 Woods, Tom          JR Stonehill                52.98   2
   18   634 Scott, Nathan       JR Tufts                    53.07   6
   19   454 Okerblom, Chris     SO Springfield              53.09   4
   20   694 Oliver, Justin      FR UMass Lowell             53.10   5
   21   288 Schell, Brian       SO Fitchburg St.            53.45   3
   22   763 Buck, Joseph        SO Williams                 53.57   4
   23   546 Monahan, Bill       FR Trinity                  53.64   4
   24   502 Porcaro, Mark       SO Stonehill                53.72   6
   25    78 Crowley, Ned        FR Brandeis                 54.24   3
   26   626 McCleary, David     SR Tufts                    54.66   7
   27   270 Callahan, Kyle      FR Fitchburg St.            54.78   9
   28    41 Pendergrass, Keith  FR Amherst                  54.84   5
   29   328 Herring, Maurice    SO Ithaca                   55.01   7
   30   615 Hunter, LeQuan      SR Tufts                    55.11   7
   31   532 Diserens, Carver    SO Trinity                  55.16   7
   32   156 Phillips, David     FR Coast Guard              55.23   9
   33   596 Bardin, Bobby       FR Tufts                    55.99   8
   34   148 Luai, Andres        SO Coast Guard              56.06   9
   35   323 Broome, Jordan      SO Ithaca                   56.20   6
   36   330 Hurley, Brendan     FR Ithaca                   56.42   8
   37   274 Hart, Jacob         FR Fitchburg St.            56.59   6
   38    94 Smith, Alex         SO Brandeis                 56.88   7
   39    44 Shashy, Steve       JR Amherst                  56.96   8
   40   189 Butler, Graeme      FR Conn College           1:01.56   9
  Event 8  Men 600 Meter Run
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   603 Cleveland, Nathan   SR Tufts                  1:21.85   1  10
    2   496 Hebert, Derek       SO Stonehill              1:22.87   1   8
    3   387 Najem, Peter        SO Keene State            1:22.88   2   6
    4    23 Beaty, Basile       JR Amherst                1:23.35   1   5
    5   452 Nacsin, Eric        SO Springfield            1:24.05   2   4
    6   762 Brickley, Mack      SR Williams               1:24.15   3   3
    7   703 Batista, Louis         Unattached             1:24.16   1
    8   673 Batista, Angel      FR Unattached             1:25.52   2
    9    28 Callahan, Kit       FR Amherst                1:25.66   2   2
   10   622 Landy, Alex         FR Tufts                  1:26.07   3   1
   11   630 Norsworthy, Marcel  SO Tufts                  1:26.12   4
   12   773 Desir, Matt         JR Williams               1:26.35   5
   13    45 Stewart, Stephen    SO Amherst                1:26.41   1
   14   198 McCullough, Andrew  SR Conn College           1:26.58   4
   15   341 Trager, Joel        FR Ithaca                 1:26.68   2
   16    32 Foote, Thomas       SO Amherst                1:26.79   3
   17   692 Molloy, Patrick     SO UMass Lowell           1:26.86   1
   18   373 Craven, Patrick     SO Keene State            1:27.07   2
   19   438 Forrette, Dave      SR Springfield            1:27.30   3
   20    80 Fauchet, Geff       JR Brandeis               1:27.36   4
   21   791 Leacock, Jason      FR Williams               1:27.46   3
   22   611 Gordon, Josh        FR Tufts                  1:27.50   3
   23   553 Wanzer, Jesse       JR Trinity                1:27.99   5
   24   638 Stone, Dan          FR Tufts                  1:28.93   4
   25   188 Bright, Stephen     JR Conn College           1:29.11   4
   26   152 Mulcahy, Ian        SR Coast Guard            1:29.18   5
   27   381 Gavaghan, Sean      SO Keene State            1:29.95   5
   28   242 Mcgirl, Shawn       SR Eastern Conn. St.      1:31.08   6
   29   196 Lenzi, Mickey       FR Conn College           1:32.42   5
   30   273 Harkins, Brad       SO Fitchburg St.          1:33.67   6
   31   448 Ludwig, Justin      SO Springfield            1:33.72   6
   32   165 Van Cleave, Willia  FR Coast Guard            1:35.37   7
   33   269 Berry, Steven       SR Fitchburg St.          1:35.70   6
   34   243 Mendes, Anthony     SO Eastern Conn. St.      1:36.04   6
   35   282 Mello, Brett        FR Fitchburg St.          1:39.72   7
  Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   770 Davitian, Mike      SR Williams               1:55.57   10
    2   760 Beeler, Chris       JR Williams               1:55.57    8
    3   781 Gray, Tyler         SR Williams               1:55.58    6
    4   766 Chaffee, John       SO Williams               1:57.82    5
    5   547 Moorthead, Sam      SO Trinity                1:58.00    4
    6    37 Hayman, Sam         SR Amherst                1:58.55    3
    7   499 Metzger, David      JR Stonehill              1:58.70    2
    8    85 Jennings, Matt      SO Brandeis               1:58.92    1
    9    96 Suher, Dan          JR Brandeis               2:00.31
   10   159 Romano, Matt        JR Coast Guard            2:00.44
   11   527 Anderson, Matt      JR Trinity                2:01.23
   12   281 McDowell, Shane     JR Fitchburg St.          2:01.29
   13   326 Desmond, Steve      SR Ithaca                 2:01.41
   14   493 Gerry, Richard      JR Stonehill              2:01.49
   15    27 Cabeza, Romulo      JR Amherst                2:01.70
   16   531 Dennis, Matt        FR Trinity                2:01.78
   17   125 Bondira, Stephen    JR Coast Guard            2:01.85
   18    21 Anderson, Tom       FR Amherst                2:02.52
   19   239 Lewis, Mark         SR Eastern Conn. St.      2:03.64
   20   614 Hanrahan, Jason     FR Tufts                  2:04.57
   21   150 Marquis, Chris      FR Coast Guard            2:05.46
   22   549 Rielly, Pat         FR Trinity                2:05.59
   23   635 Shanley, Andrew     FR Tufts                  2:06.08
   24   336 Riley, Brian        FR Ithaca                 2:06.78
   25   594 Alander, Matt       JR Tufts                  2:06.99
   26   154 O'Donell, Rob       SR Coast Guard            2:08.24
   27   251 Tignonsini, Dave    FR Eastern Conn. St.      2:09.01
   28    97 Udel, Aaron         FR Brandeis               2:09.24
   29    42 Read, Ben           JR Amherst                2:09.63
   30   280 McCormack, Phil     SO Fitchburg St.          2:10.54
   31    73 Bondurant, Roy      FR Brandeis               2:11.53
   32   385 Manganeillo, Mark   FR Keene State            2:12.84
   33   160 Sillman, Brett      FR Coast Guard            2:14.64
   34   780 Furlong, Chris      SR Williams               2:14.94
   35   294 Wong, Albert        FR Fitchburg St.          2:18.11
   36   530 Delahunty-Nirmel,   FR Trinity                2:19.20
   37   528 Botarelli, Fabio    FR Trinity                2:30.37
  Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1    84 Guilinger, John     JR Brandeis               2:32.42   10
    2   696 Sanca, Ruben        SO UMass Lowell           2:33.58    8
    3   440 Griffin, Mike       SO Springfield            2:33.86    6
    4    47 Swanson, Jimmy      FR Amherst                2:34.95    5
    5    24 Bell, William       FR Amherst                2:38.37    4
    6   192 Heinz, Peter        SO Conn College           2:38.63    3
    7   342 Walker, Scott       FR Ithaca                 2:39.33    2
    8   373 Craven, Patrick     SO Keene State            2:39.44    1
    9   137 Fernandez, Patrick  SO Coast Guard            2:40.83
   10   699 White, Matthew      SR UMass Lowell           2:41.01
   11   133 Deitel, Jeff        SO Coast Guard            2:41.04
   12    34 Glustrom, Eric      SR Amherst                2:42.55
   13   639 Sullivan, Daniel    SR Tufts                  2:42.60
   14   810 Dahlin, Adrian         Tufts                  2:43.10
   15   122 Beck, Chad          SR Coast Guard            2:43.54
   16   229 Curley, Mike        JR Eastern Conn. St.      2:43.71
   17   197 Marcus, Blake       FR Conn College           2:43.75
   18   338 Schallek, Cory      SO Ithaca                 2:43.88
   19   370 Anderson, Brian     FR Keene State            2:45.23
   20   381 Gavaghan, Sean      SO Keene State            2:45.29
   21   245 Noheimer, Nicholas  SO Eastern Conn. St.      2:45.39
   22   292 Valcourt, Keon      SO Fitchburg St.          2:46.10
   23   811 Bonvetre, Andy         Unattached             2:47.93
   24   617 Jacques, Rony       JR Tufts                  2:50.29
   25   801 Schotz, Sy          FR Williams               2:51.95
   26   163 Stanek, Adam        FR Coast Guard            2:52.81
   27   136 Feller, Chase       FR Coast Guard            2:55.06
   28   284 Miganowicz, Jon     SO Fitchburg St.          2:56.49
   29   535 Fuentes, Matt       SO Trinity                2:58.81
   30   283 Meserve, Jonathan   SR Fitchburg St.          3:04.05
   31   287 Schaeffer, Kyle     FR Fitchburg St.          3:06.27
   --   387 Najem, Peter        SO Keene State                DNF
   --   678 Carrasco, Matias    FR UMass Lowell               DNF
  Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   138 Flint, Mike         SR Coast Guard            4:13.69   10
    2   707 Caron, Jeffrey         Unattached            X4:19.00
    3   395 Welch, Sheridan     SO Keene State            4:20.04    8
    4   527 Anderson, Matt      JR Trinity                4:21.83    6
    5   804 Seybert, Morgan     JR Williams               4:24.54    5
    6   485 Andrews, Josh       FR Stonehill              4:25.06    4
    7   141 Haas, Mike          SO Coast Guard            4:26.74    3
    8   613 Hale, Billy         FR Tufts                  4:27.21    2
    9   155 Persun, Mike        SO Coast Guard            4:27.36    1
   10   498 Meagher, Matt       SO Stonehill              4:29.40
   11   542 Lane, Ryan          FR Trinity                4:29.80
   12   807 Udelsman, Brooks    SO Williams               4:30.23
   13    89 McDonald, Brian     FR Brandeis               4:30.41
   14    95 Stone, Mike         SO Brandeis               4:33.13
   15   320 Bell, Curt          FR Ithaca                 4:33.67
   16    20 Addison, Joseph     SO Amherst                4:35.66
   17   782 Gura, Daniel        FR Williams               4:35.87
   18    77 Collins, Will       FR Brandeis               4:36.55
   19   642 Uy, Chad            SR Tufts                  4:36.60
   20    38 Klein, Ben          FR Amherst                4:41.27
   21   677 Carbone, Mike       FR UMass Lowell           4:42.49
   22   122 Beck, Chad          SR Coast Guard            4:42.83
   23    75 Chen, Raymond       FR Brandeis               4:45.33
   24    93 Ruvido, Joe         FR Brandeis               4:45.52
   25    86 Lapides, Mike       FR Brandeis               4:45.97
   26   370 Anderson, Brian     FR Keene State            4:47.63
   27   806 Strait, Jared       SR Williams               4:50.15
   28   617 Jacques, Rony       JR Tufts                  4:52.90
   29   379 Gasco, Jared        SO Keene State            4:54.16
   30   385 Manganeillo, Mark   FR Keene State            4:54.90
   31   240 Loffredo, John      FR Eastern Conn. St.      4:55.18
   32   228 Buczek, Sam         FR Eastern Conn. St.      4:57.18
   33   250 Taylor, Zachary     JR Eastern Conn. St.      5:00.79
  Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   494 Gill, Keith         JR Stonehill              8:45.64   10
    2   199 Murtagh, Brian      SO Conn College           8:47.44    8
    3   340 Shea, Tim           SO Ithaca                 8:49.01    6
    4   777 Ellis-Ferrara, Chr  JR Williams               8:50.83    5
    5   767 Christian, Brendan  SO Williams               8:51.29    4
    6    29 Eubank, Carlyle     FR Amherst                8:51.46    3
    7   798 Perlis, Jeff        FR Williams               8:52.72    2
    8   710 Mejia, Fabien          Unattached             8:54.16
    9   147 Laurel, Eric        JR Coast Guard            8:54.21    1
   10   790 Kosgey, Edgar       FR Williams               8:56.14
   11   764 Burgess, Grant      JR Williams               8:56.23
   12   779 Ference, Bill       SR Williams               8:56.82
   13   771 Deady, Matthew      FR Williams               8:58.36
   14    31 Foote, Peter        SO Amherst                8:59.48
   15   507 Ryan, Joe           JR Stonehill              8:59.54
   16   808 Watts, Corey           Williams               9:01.20
   17   143 Hennighausen, Zach  SO Coast Guard            9:02.47
   18   140 Grey, Steven        JR Coast Guard            9:03.27
   19    26 Boley, Robert       SR Amherst                9:09.99
   20   600 Browne, Peter       FR Tufts                  9:15.03
   21   333 Mulhern, Steve      SR Ithaca                 9:15.98
   22   693 O'Brien, Steve      FR UMass Lowell           9:16.68
   23   786 Hyland, Sean           Williams               9:17.59
   24   640 Tilton, Dave        SO Tufts                  9:19.57
   25   768 Clayton, Jim           Williams               9:22.98
   26   492 Gattoni, Ryan       JR Stonehill              9:25.83
   27    30 Fairhurst, Will     FR Amherst                9:25.91
   28   602 Churella, Timothy   SR Tufts                  9:26.14
   29   551 Sullivan, Steve     SO Trinity                9:26.84
   30    35 Grigelevich, Steph  FR Amherst                9:29.47
   31   550 Scarella, Tim       JR Trinity                9:30.90
   32   610 Goransson, Peter    SR Tufts                  9:32.15
   33   437 Ferraro, Peter      SR Springfield            9:34.32
   34   436 DeCrescenzo, Micha  FR Springfield            9:37.11
   35   800 Roberts, Cullen        Williams               9:38.91
   36   761 Blackshear, Sam     FR Williams               9:48.89
   37   621 Krumholz, Sam       SO Tufts                  9:49.55
   38    43 Sego, Willy         SO Amherst                9:56.17
   39   284 Miganowicz, Jon     SO Fitchburg St.         10:01.14
   40   294 Wong, Albert        FR Fitchburg St.         10:05.90
   41   283 Meserve, Jonathan   SR Fitchburg St.         10:07.43
   42   389 Naro, Brandyn       SO Keene State           10:17.05
  Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   384 Kelleher, Kevin     JR Keene State           14:57.57   10
    2   704 Borling, Jeremy        Unattached            14:59.94
    3   705 Breen, Ted             Unattached            15:09.12
    4   620 Kennedy, Joshua     SR Tufts                 15:11.28    8
    5    36 Harbus, Mike        JR Amherst               15:14.17    6
    6    33 Freese, Nathaniel   SR Amherst               15:14.47    5
    7   765 Carroll, Colin      SR Williams              15:14.79    4
    8    39 Lakehomer, Harriso  SO Amherst               15:18.83    3
    9   792 Levin, Corey        JR Williams              15:26.74    2
   10   374 Davis, Patrick      FR Keene State           15:27.91    1
   11   601 Chung, Justin       SR Tufts                 15:29.83
   12    22 Babbott, John       SR Amherst               15:30.35
   13   706 Brigham, Nate          Unattached            15:32.56
   14    48 Wilson, Richard     SR Amherst               15:37.08
   15   537 Gravel, Nate        SR Trinity               15:37.14
   16   636 Silver, Ben         FR Tufts                 15:43.88
   17    40 Murner, Daniel      FR Amherst               15:50.80
   18   488 Cattogio, Tim       SR Stonehill             15:51.63
   19   623 Lena, Ryan          FR Tufts                 15:55.54
   20   644 Welch, Nick         FR Tufts                 15:58.31
   21   382 Goupil, Jeff        FR Keene State           16:19.21
   22   372 Carbee, Justin      SO Keene State           16:21.87
   23   332 Miller, Kyle        JR Ithaca                16:29.29
   24   200 Noonan, James       SO Conn College          16:38.09
  Event 20  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   487 Burbank, Dana       SR Stonehill                 8.04Q  2
    2   606 Engelking, Jared    FR Tufts                     8.07Q  3
    3   593 Acholonu, Ikenna    FR Tufts                     8.07Q  1
    4   486 Beloin, Brandon     SR Stonehill                 8.08Q  4
    5   343 Wodarski, Michael   SO Ithaca                    8.19q  4
    6   232 Dinas, Greg         FR Eastern Conn. St.         8.26q  2
    7   605 Donadt, Trevor      FR Tufts                     8.26q  4
    8   546 Monahan, Bill       FR Trinity                   8.38q  3
    9   501 Pace, Nick          FR Stonehill                 8.42   2
   10   626 McCleary, David     SR Tufts                     8.43   4
   11   446 Larkin, Tony        JR Springfield               8.47   1
   12   166 Wallace, A.D.       SR Coast Guard               8.52   3
   13   234 Hirsch, Eric        SO Eastern Conn. St.         8.54   2
   14   631 Pagel, Fielding     SO Tufts                     8.56   2
   15    87 Longo, Frank        JR Brandeis                  8.57   1
   16   130 Campbell, Thomas    FR Coast Guard               8.59   1
   17   539 Heckstall, Elijah   JR Trinity                   8.60   3
   18   319 Akey, Dennis        FR Ithaca                    8.65   2
   19   271 Flynn, William      FR Fitchburg St.             8.68   4
   20   145 Knight, Micah       FR Coast Guard               8.72   4
   21   196 Lenzi, Mickey       FR Conn College              8.80   3
   22   230 D'Alessandro, Davi  FR Eastern Conn. St.         8.86   3
   23   335 Petermann, Cory     SO Ithaca                    8.95   1
   24   788 Jonash, Eric        SO Williams                  9.05   2
   25   392 Radlof, Frank       FR Keene State               9.07   1
   26   269 Berry, Steven       SR Fitchburg St.             9.38   3
   27   277 Higginbotham, Kyle  JR Fitchburg St.             9.42   4
   28   334 Ouellette, David    SO Ithaca                    9.46   2
   29   282 Mello, Brett        FR Fitchburg St.             9.58   3
   30   189 Butler, Graeme      FR Conn College             10.26   1
   31   246 Pierson, Ryan       SO Eastern Conn. St.        10.76   4
  Event 20  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   606 Engelking, Jared    FR Tufts                     7.91   10
    2   593 Acholonu, Ikenna    FR Tufts                     7.92    8
    3   487 Burbank, Dana       SR Stonehill                 7.92    6
    4   486 Beloin, Brandon     SR Stonehill                 8.02    5
    5   605 Donadt, Trevor      FR Tufts                     8.16    4
    6   232 Dinas, Greg         FR Eastern Conn. St.         8.17    3
    7   343 Wodarski, Michael   SO Ithaca                    8.28    2
    8   546 Monahan, Bill       FR Trinity                   8.30    1
  Event 22  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:31.94   1  10
    2 Stonehill  'A'                                      1:32.25   1   8
    3 Springfield  'A'                                    1:33.92   1   6
    4 Coast Guard  'A'                                    1:34.28   2   5
    5 Williams  'A'                                       1:35.09   1   4
    6 Conn College  'A'                                   1:37.40   2   3
    7 Ithaca  'A'                                         1:37.42   1   2
    8 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:37.63   2   1
    9 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                             x1:42.10   2
  Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Williams  'A'                                       3:24.86   1  10
    2 Tufts  'A'                                          3:27.55   1   8
    3 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:28.53   1   6
    4 Brandeis  'A'                                       3:30.43   1   5
    5 Springfield  'A'                                    3:30.59   2   4
    6 Trinity  'A'                                        3:31.68   2   3
    7 Amherst  'A'                                        3:32.90   1   2
    8 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:35.17   2   1
    9 Tufts  'B'                                         x3:36.13   3
   10 Conn College  'A'                                   3:37.23   3
   11 Amherst  'B'                                       x3:38.42   2
   12 Ithaca  'A'                                         3:40.85   1
   13 Tufts  'C'                                         x3:43.02   3
   14 Keene State  'A'                                    3:48.91   3
   -- Ithaca  'B'                                              DQ   2
  Event 26  Men Distance Medley
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Williams  'A'                                      10:25.12   10
    2 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:29.89    8
    3 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:35.57    6
    4 Ithaca  'A'                                        10:37.13    5
    5 Amherst  'A'                                       10:39.72    4
    6 Stonehill  'B'                                    x10:40.45
    7 Tufts  'A'                                         10:54.46    3
    8 Trinity  'A'                                       11:07.61    2
    9 Springfield  'A'                                   11:09.68    1
   10 Tufts  'B'                                        x11:35.70
  Event 28  Men High Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   709 Geyer, Zach            Unattached              X2.01m    6-07.00
  2   598 Bradley, James      SO Tufts                   J2.01m    6-07.00
  3   487 Burbank, Dana       SR Stonehill                1.91m    6-03.25
  4   232 Dinas, Greg         FR Eastern Conn. St.       J1.91m    6-03.25
  5   451 Miller, Mike        JR Springfield              1.86m    6-01.25
  5   490 D'Agostino, Joe     FR Stonehill                1.86m    6-01.25
  7   627 McMahan, Ted        SO Tufts                   J1.86m    6-01.25
  8   130 Campbell, Thomas    FR Coast Guard              1.81m    5-11.25
  9    87 Longo, Frank        JR Brandeis                J1.81m    5-11.25
 10   684 Ferrara, Nick       FR UMass Lowell            J1.81m    5-11.25
 11   632 Paramore, Isaiah    FR Tufts                   J1.81m    5-11.25
 12   121 Ashner, Tyler       SO Coast Guard             J1.81m    5-11.25
 13   788 Jonash, Eric        SO Williams                 1.76m    5-09.25
 14   196 Lenzi, Mickey       FR Conn College            J1.76m    5-09.25
 15   134 Douglas, Andre      JR Coast Guard             J1.76m    5-09.25
 16   246 Pierson, Ryan       SO Eastern Conn. St.        1.71m    5-07.25
 17   230 D'Alessandro, Davi  FR Eastern Conn. St.       J1.71m    5-07.25
 18   552 Vasquez, Nick       FR Trinity                 J1.71m    5-07.25
 19   690 Liekweg, Robert     FR UMass Lowell            J1.71m    5-07.25
 20   801 Schotz, Sy          FR Williams                 1.66m    5-05.25
 20   269 Berry, Steven       SR Fitchburg St.            1.66m    5-05.25
 22    92 Rothman, Jordan     SO Brandeis                J1.66m    5-05.25
 --   334 Ouellette, David    SO Ithaca                      NH
 --   392 Radlof, Frank       FR Keene State                 NH
 --   335 Petermann, Cory     SO Ithaca                      NH
 --   805 Song, Joe           JR Williams                    NH
 --    98 Vimal, Shyam        SO Brandeis                    NH
  Event 30  Men Pole Vault
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   293 Wilson, Kyle        SR Fitchburg St.            4.49m   14-08.75
  2   241 Maxwell, Rory       SR Eastern Conn. St.        4.19m   13-09.00
  3   247 Pyne, Matt          SO Eastern Conn. St.        4.04m   13-03.00
  4   158 Rhodes, Nathanael   JR Coast Guard              3.89m   12-09.00
  4   139 Gordon, Michael     FR Coast Guard              3.89m   12-09.00
  6   131 Comerford, Michael  SO Coast Guard              3.74m   12-03.25
  7   157 Provost, James         Coast Guard              3.59m   11-09.25
  8   231 Daigneault, Jordan  SO Eastern Conn. St.       J3.59m   11-09.25
  9   619 Kang, Kenneth       JR Tufts                   J3.59m   11-09.25
 10   633 Rogers, James       FR Tufts                    3.44m   11-03.50
 11   197 Marcus, Blake       FR Conn College            J3.44m   11-03.50
 12   390 Noone, Greg         FR Keene State              3.14m   10-03.50
 13   234 Hirsch, Eric        SO Eastern Conn. St.        2.99m    9-09.75
 --   690 Liekweg, Robert     FR UMass Lowell                NH
  Event 32  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   795 Mirach, Branden     SR Williams                 6.85m   22-05.75
  2   672 Aidoo, Lawrence     SR UMass Lowell             6.62m   21-08.75
  3   536 Gossett, Houston    JR Trinity                  6.56m   21-06.25
  4   495 Guilemette, Tyler   SO Stonehill                6.50m   21-04.00
  5   805 Song, Joe           JR Williams                 6.38m   20-11.25
  6   487 Burbank, Dana       SR Stonehill                6.18m   20-03.50
  7   392 Radlof, Frank       FR Keene State              6.14m   20-01.75
  8   244 Mikolinski, Jamie   FR Eastern Conn. St.        6.13m   20-01.50
  9   789 Kessel, David       JR Williams                 6.06m   19-10.75
 10   451 Miller, Mike        JR Springfield              5.93m   19-05.50
 11   803 Seferis, Deividas   SO Williams                 5.92m   19-05.25
 12   605 Donadt, Trevor      FR Tufts                    5.77m   18-11.25
 13   130 Campbell, Thomas    FR Coast Guard              5.74m   18-10.00
 14   375 Decknick, Josh      FR Keene State              5.73m   18-09.75
 14   235 Joseph, Archie      JR Eastern Conn. St.        5.73m   18-09.75
 16   335 Petermann, Cory     SO Ithaca                   5.71m   18-09.00
 16    72 Bercy, Mark         SR Brandeis                 5.71m   18-09.00
 18   508 Wasserman, David    JR Stonehill                5.67m   18-07.25
 19   293 Wilson, Kyle        SR Fitchburg St.            5.66m   18-07.00
 20   289 Schuerman, William  FR Fitchburg St.            5.64m   18-06.00
 21   456 Robert, Kyle        FR Springfield              5.56m   18-03.00
 22   271 Flynn, William      FR Fitchburg St.            5.50m   18-00.50
 22   763 Buck, Joseph        SO Williams                 5.50m   18-00.50
 24   505 Richter, Danny      JR Stonehill                5.42m   17-09.50
 25   794 Marinelli, Tim      FR Williams                 5.37m   17-07.50
 26   334 Ouellette, David    SO Ithaca                   4.77m   15-07.75
 27   232 Dinas, Greg         FR Eastern Conn. St.        4.56m   14-11.50
 --   380 Gausch, Max         FR Keene State               FOUL
  Event 34  Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   795 Mirach, Branden     SR Williams                13.70m   44-11.50
  2   672 Aidoo, Lawrence     SR UMass Lowell            13.58m   44-06.75
  3   676 Campbell, Andre     SO UMass Lowell            13.30m   43-07.75
  4   495 Guilemette, Tyler   SO Stonehill               12.78m   41-11.25
  5   593 Acholonu, Ikenna    FR Tufts                   12.72m   41-08.75
  6   536 Gossett, Houston    JR Trinity                 12.67m   41-07.00
  7   789 Kessel, David       JR Williams                12.57m   41-03.00
  8    87 Longo, Frank        JR Brandeis                12.55m   41-02.25
  9   674 Brown, Donte        FR UMass Lowell            12.50m   41-00.25
 10   232 Dinas, Greg         FR Eastern Conn. St.       12.31m   40-04.75
 11    72 Bercy, Mark         SR Brandeis                12.20m   40-00.50
 12   375 Decknick, Josh      FR Keene State             12.07m   39-07.25
 13   270 Callahan, Kyle      FR Fitchburg St.           11.94m   39-02.25
 14   319 Akey, Dennis        FR Ithaca                  11.60m   38-00.75
 15   380 Gausch, Max         FR Keene State             11.58m   38-00.00
 16    45 Stewart, Stephen    SO Amherst                 11.47m   37-07.75
 17   230 D'Alessandro, Davi  FR Eastern Conn. St.       11.15m   36-07.00
 18   234 Hirsch, Eric        SO Eastern Conn. St.       11.09m   36-04.75
 19   456 Robert, Kyle        FR Springfield             10.47m   34-04.25
 --   508 Wasserman, David    JR Stonehill                 FOUL
 --    98 Vimal, Shyam        SO Brandeis                  FOUL
  Event 36  Men Shot Put
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   689 LeFort, Rocky       JR UMass Lowell            15.20m   49-10.50
  2   252 Zagura, Matt        SR Eastern Conn. St.       15.06m   49-05.00
  3   226 Batulevitz, Jeff    JR Eastern Conn. St.       14.94m   49-00.25
  4   680 Davis, Mike         JR UMass Lowell            14.70m   48-02.75
  5   444 Kampersal, Alex     SR Springfield             14.57m   47-09.75
  6   772 DeSalvo, Andrew     JR Williams                14.56m   47-09.25
  7   132 Crusius, Lee        SR Coast Guard             14.24m   46-08.75
  8   442 Hall, Dan           JR Springfield             13.94m   45-09.00
  9   126 Bonner, Chris       SR Coast Guard             13.43m   44-00.75
 10   686 Kao, Saeran         SO UMass Lowell            12.73m   41-09.25
 11   616 Igbalajobi, David   JR Tufts                   12.48m   40-11.50
 11   497 Latta, John         FR Stonehill               12.48m   40-11.50
 13   451 Miller, Mike        JR Springfield             12.36m   40-06.75
 14   445 Lambiasi, Ryan      JR Springfield             12.28m   40-03.50
 15   236 Kopplin, Will       JR Eastern Conn. St.       12.10m   39-08.50
 16   278 Jean, Brandon       FR Fitchburg St.           11.97m   39-03.25
 17   335 Petermann, Cory     SO Ithaca                  11.96m   39-03.00
 18   227 Brunswick, Andrew   JR Eastern Conn. St.       11.83m   38-09.75
 19   599 Brown, Joe          JR Tufts                   11.72m   38-05.50
 20   685 Innis, David        SR UMass Lowell            11.69m   38-04.25
 21   769 Davis, Matt         SR Williams                11.65m   38-02.75
 22   144 Hunt, Chris         JR Coast Guard             11.48m   37-08.00
 22   797 Newburg, Nathaniel  SO Williams                11.48m   37-08.00
 24   802 Schweppe, Devin     SR Williams                11.39m   37-04.50
 25   500 Miranda, Russell    JR Stonehill               11.35m   37-03.00
 26   285 Nieman, William     FR Fitchburg St.           11.21m   36-09.50
 27   631 Pagel, Fielding     SO Tufts                   11.18m   36-08.25
 28   272 Gillespie, Brian    SR Fitchburg St.           10.98m   36-00.25
 29   388 Napolitano, John    JR Keene State             10.82m   35-06.00
 30   225 Banville, Tyler     SO Eastern Conn. St.       10.70m   35-01.25
 31   376 Dipirro, Michael    JR Keene State             10.65m   34-11.25
 32   271 Flynn, William      FR Fitchburg St.           10.44m   34-03.00
 33   191 Gaud, Henry         SR Conn College            10.42m   34-02.25
 34   321 Branning, Brian     SR Ithaca                  10.32m   33-10.25
 35   394 Tomaino, Dan        JR Keene State             10.22m   33-06.50
 36   392 Radlof, Frank       FR Keene State              9.97m   32-08.50
 37   289 Schuerman, William  FR Fitchburg St.            9.92m   32-06.50
 38   805 Song, Joe           JR Williams                 9.71m   31-10.25
 39   801 Schotz, Sy          FR Williams                 9.56m   31-04.50
 40    82 Gay, David          JR Brandeis                 9.39m   30-09.75
 41   541 Kennedy, Drew       FR Trinity                  9.38m   30-09.25
 42   149 Manning, Matt       SO Coast Guard              9.28m   30-05.50
 43   325 Cutler, David       JR Ithaca                   8.96m   29-04.75
 44   196 Lenzi, Mickey       FR Conn College             8.29m   27-02.50
  Event 38  Men Weight Throw
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   252 Zagura, Matt        SR Eastern Conn. St.       16.42m   53-10.50
  2   695 Potter, Nate        SR UMass Lowell            16.28m   53-05.00
  3   599 Brown, Joe          JR Tufts                   16.15m   53-00.00
  4   457 Uguccioni, Dominic  JR Springfield             16.09m   52-09.50
  5   686 Kao, Saeran         SO UMass Lowell            15.20m   49-10.50
  6   144 Hunt, Chris         JR Coast Guard             14.72m   48-03.50
  7   236 Kopplin, Will       JR Eastern Conn. St.       14.64m   48-00.50
  8   442 Hall, Dan           JR Springfield             14.32m   46-11.75
  9   802 Schweppe, Devin     SR Williams                13.90m   45-07.25
 10   132 Crusius, Lee        SR Coast Guard             13.81m   45-03.75
 11   616 Igbalajobi, David   JR Tufts                   13.75m   45-01.50
 12   500 Miranda, Russell    JR Stonehill               13.54m   44-05.25
 13   774 DeVaughn, David     SR Williams                13.52m   44-04.25
 14   386 Miessau, Joe        SR Keene State             13.07m   42-10.75
 15   321 Branning, Brian     SR Ithaca                  12.84m   42-01.50
 16   226 Batulevitz, Jeff    JR Eastern Conn. St.       12.81m   42-00.50
 17   388 Napolitano, John    JR Keene State             12.70m   41-08.00
 18   249 Sheridan, Brian     JR Eastern Conn. St.       12.64m   41-05.75
 19   153 Musselwhite, Chris  JR Coast Guard             12.55m   41-02.25
 20   497 Latta, John         FR Stonehill               12.36m   40-06.75
 21   612 Groff, Tyler        SR Tufts                   12.32m   40-05.00
 22   225 Banville, Tyler     SO Eastern Conn. St.       12.16m   39-10.75
 23   769 Davis, Matt         SR Williams                12.11m   39-08.75
 24   151 Matejka, Jeff       JR Coast Guard             11.92m   39-01.25
 25   394 Tomaino, Dan        JR Keene State             11.85m   38-10.50
 26   272 Gillespie, Brian    SR Fitchburg St.           11.68m   38-04.00
 27   325 Cutler, David       JR Ithaca                  11.60m   38-00.75
 28   227 Brunswick, Andrew   JR Eastern Conn. St.       11.45m   37-06.75
 29   797 Newburg, Nathaniel  SO Williams                11.31m   37-01.25
 30   453 Neil, Joshua        SO Springfield             10.79m   35-05.00
 31   278 Jean, Brandon       FR Fitchburg St.           10.10m   33-01.75
 32   376 Dipirro, Michael    JR Keene State              9.58m   31-05.25
 33   286 Sanden, Nate        FR Fitchburg St.            9.08m   29-09.50
 34   285 Nieman, William     FR Fitchburg St.            8.87m   29-01.25
 35   127 Bonner, Tim         FR Coast Guard              8.56m   28-01.00
 36    82 Gay, David          JR Brandeis                 7.94m   26-00.75
 --   447 Lewis, John         JR Springfield               FOUL