Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Feb18_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF New England Indoor Track & Field Champs

Gordon Track, Harvard U, Boston, MA, February 18, 2007

Full Results

           2007 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/18/2007             
                        Harvard University, Boston MA                         
                                   Results                                    

Team Scores - Women
1.Greater Boston TC 48; 2.Hanover AC 17; 3.BAA 15; 4.Air Time Athletics 13; 5.New England Walkers 11;
6.Mass Velocity TC 10; 7.New Balance Boston 6; 8.Trails End AC, HFC Striders, Five Star RC, Sugarloaf Mt AC 5; 12.PTI 4; 13. Merrimack Valley Striders 1.

Team Scores - Men
1.Greater Boston TC 28; 2.Merrimack Track Club 16; 3.New Balance Boston 15; 
4.Athletics East, New England Walkers, New Hampshire Tracksters 11; 
7.Hanover AC 7; 8.GCS Triad, Dirigo RC, Sisu Project 5; 11.Trails End AC 3; 
12.HFC Striders, Boston North 2.

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1    66 Tameika Pate           Dynamite TC               7.83   1 
 2    92 Dacia Taylor           Gr. Boston TC             7.88   1 
 3   710 Anna Cioffredi         Hanover Athletic          7.94   1 
 4    36 Lauren Hale            Brown University          8.02   1 
 5    78 Floree Myers        18 Globe Institute           8.19   3 
 6   159 Kayla Cook             Personal Trainin          8.21   1 
 7    51 Alex Thomas            Brown University          8.24   1 
 8     8 Tatiana Fitzpatric     AirTime Athletic          8.24   1 
 9   180 Ivana Moses            Phillips Exeter           8.27   2 
10   220 Shaina Petit           Unattached                8.30   1 
11   165 Simone Hill            Phillips Andover          8.30   2 
12   182 Chisom Ude             Phillips Exeter           8.44   2 
13   225 Mary Serdakowski       Unattached                8.54   2 
14   170 Colleen Thurman        Phillips Andover          8.55   2 
15   171 Deidra Willis          Phillips Andover          8.79   2 
16    56 Danielle Foley         Colby Sawyer Col          8.85   3 
17    58 Victoria Hotton        Colby Sawyer Col          8.96   2 
18   162 Zahra Bhaiwala         Phillips Andover          9.08   3 
19   166 Maggie Law             Phillips Andover          9.16   3 
20    57 Laura Furbish          Colby Sawyer Col          9.23   2 
21   194 Meghan Hart            St. Anselm                9.60   3 
22   169 Sophie Shimer          Phillips Andover          9.70   3 
23   213 Sabra Hawkes           Unattached                9.84   3 
24   161 Rheka Auguste-Nels     Phillips Andover          9.92   3 

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1    40 Akilah King            Brown University         24.99   1 
 2    28 Thelma Breezeatl       Brown University         25.09   1 
 3   234 Chizoba Ezeigwe        Wheaton College          25.14   1 
 4    66 Tameika Pate           Dynamite TC              25.51   2 
 5   206 Lisa Daley             Unattached               25.56   1 
 6    36 Lauren Hale            Brown University         25.90   1 
 7    92 Dacia Taylor           Gr. Boston TC            25.95   1 
 8   255 Renee Thompson         Wheaton College          26.16   2 
 9   253 Kamia Smith            Wheaton College          26.41   2 
10    91 Sara O'Brien           Gr. Boston TC            26.65   2 
11   159 Kayla Cook             Personal Trainin         26.66   3 
12   182 Chisom Ude             Phillips Exeter          27.01   3 
13   755 Nicole Parker          Unattached               27.23   4 
14   225 Mary Serdakowski       Unattached               27.39   4 
15    11 Ayana Myers            AirTime Athletic         27.45   3 
16   117 Allyson Pritchett      Harvard Universi         27.53   3 
17   103 Erin Cronin            Harvard Universi         27.67   3 
18   230 Julie Wolf          18 Unattached               28.12   4 
19   180 Ivana Moses            Phillips Exeter          28.22   3 
20   249 Brittany Pierce        Wheaton College          28.26   4 
21    99 Catherine Calle        Harvard Universi         28.68   2 
22   170 Colleen Thurman        Phillips Andover         28.82   5 
23   143 Rebecca Connolly       Merrimack Valley         29.24   5 
24    56 Danielle Foley         Colby Sawyer Col         29.30   7 
25   146 Rebecca Barton      15 Motley Crew              29.49   5 
26    58 Victoria Hotton        Colby Sawyer Col         29.59   2 
27   171 Deidra Willis          Phillips Andover         29.86   6 
28   165 Simone Hill            Phillips Andover         29.89   5 
29    57 Laura Furbish          Colby Sawyer Col         30.34   5 
30   162 Zahra Bhaiwala         Phillips Andover         30.38   6 
31   166 Maggie Law             Phillips Andover         30.66   6 
32    84 Deanna Clark           Gr. Boston TC            30.77   5 
33   167 Michelle Nguyen        Phillips Andover         31.00   6 
34   132 Maddie Pantalena       Hopkins School           32.06   6 
35   169 Sophie Shimer          Phillips Andover         32.08   7 
36   161 Rheka Auguste-Nels     Phillips Andover         32.19   7 
37   144 Julie Hanover          Merrimack Valley         33.06   6 
38   213 Sabra Hawkes           Unattached               33.27   7 
39   145 Ann Kingsland          Merrimack Valley         34.29   7 
40   194 Meghan Hart            St. Anselm               35.35   7 

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1    79 Latrica Dendy       34 Globe Track Club         55.75   1 
 2   710 Anna Cioffredi         Hanover Athletic         57.54   1 
 3    91 Sara O'Brien           Gr. Boston TC            58.39   2 
 4   114 Katie Occhowski        Harvard Universi         58.94   2 
 5   113 Aishlinn O'Callagh     Harvard Universi         59.09   2 
 6   729 Jasmine Chuckwueke     Brown University         59.10   1 
 7   206 Lisa Daley             Unattached               59.12   1 
 8   138 Nicole Dumpson         Lemans TC                59.41   1 
 9    31 Kat D'Auria            Brown University         59.64   2 
10   233 Lily Calderwood        Wheaton College        1:00.12   3 
11    26 Natasha Barrett        Brown University       1:00.16   1 
12   108 Michelle Hull          Harvard Universi       1:00.61   3 
13   115 Kelli Okuji            Harvard Universi       1:00.86   3 
14    89 Christine Kloiber      Gr. Boston TC          1:00.92   2 
15   223 Grace Rodriguez        Unattached             1:00.97   3 
16   245 Christine Moreau       Wheaton College        1:00.98   2 
17   181 Julia Panopoulos       Phillips Exeter        1:02.47   3 
18   747 ElizA Mackintosh       Unattached             1:02.53   4 
19   252 Samira Sanders         Wheaton College        1:02.89   4 
20   178 Morgan Kelly           Phillips Exeter        1:02.95   4 
21   242 Kelly Libert           Wheaton College        1:03.38   4 
22   230 Julie Wolf          18 Unattached             1:03.63   4 
23   240 Amy Lapere             Wheaton College        1:04.09   4 
24   177 Jensine Kaagan         Phillips Exeter        1:04.74   5 
25   767 Brittany Pierce        Unattached             1:05.42   6 
26   239 Celeste Karpow         Wheaton College        1:05.53   3 
27   143 Rebecca Connolly       Merrimack Valley       1:05.64   5 
28    84 Deanna Clark           Gr. Boston TC          1:07.70   5 
29    55 Aimee Brooks           Colby Sawyer Col       1:09.94   6 
30    61 Megan Lima             Colby Sawyer Col       1:10.16   5 
31   132 Maddie Pantalena       Hopkins School         1:10.89   5 
32   145 Ann Kingsland          Merrimack Valley       1:14.84   5 

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1    22 Breanne Lucey          Boston Athletic        4:49.06  
 2   229 Nikki Tufts            Unattached             4:57.54  
 3    90 Allison McCabe         Gr. Boston TC          4:59.59  
 4    47 Jenna Ridgway          Brown University       5:01.65  
 5    54 Arie Wright            Brown University       5:04.71  
 6    39 Lindsay Kahn           Brown University       5:05.56  
 7    23 Melissa Sherman        Boston Athletic        5:10.21  
 8   190 Sara Marzouk           Southern Maine T       5:11.16  
 9   149 Yvonne Mok             New Balance Bost       5:21.68  
10   217 Kiley Margolis         Unattached             5:21.84  
11   208 Kelly Desharnais       Unattached             5:23.11  
12   163 Sara Cohan             Phillips Andover       5:29.63  
13   216 Jen Magoon             Unattached             5:34.39  
14    95 Kelly Wood             Hanover High Sch       5:36.04  
15   168 Georgina Norton        Phillips Andover       5:37.23  
16   176 Anna Holt-Gosselin     Phillips Exeter        5:39.82  
17   133 Kara Pelelgrino        Hopkins School         5:40.83  
18    65 Emilia Leroux          Dartmouth Athlet       5:41.15  
19   187 Cristina Soares        Sacred Heart U         5:44.47  
20   128 Jordan Kozal           Hopkins School         5:46.49  
21   144 Julie Hanover          Merrimack Valley       5:49.43  
22   689 Julie Brothers         Team Trackie           5:51.53  
23   107 Ericka Helbling        Harvard Universi       5:51.57  
24   127 Hilary Hoffman         Hopkins School         5:54.46  
25    81 Victoria Barnaby       Gr. Boston TC          5:57.83  
26    73 Mary Morris            Fairfield Univer       5:57.94  
27    68 Jen Booton             Fairfield Univer       5:58.10  
28   160 Tavie Abell            Phillips Andover       6:00.28  
29   135 Jill Schoenfeld        Hopkins School         6:02.27  
30   195 Jessica Marzik         St. Anselm             6:13.86  
31    69 Ashley Doran           Fairfield Univer       6:26.59  
32   185 Ashley DeBella         Sacred Heart U         6:32.32  
33    75 Eilleen Smith          Fairfield Univer       6:41.11  
34   193 Caitllin Govoni        St. Anselm             6:53.18  
--    35 Smita Gupta            Brown University           DNF  

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   219 Ashley Patten       22 Unattached             2:11.47  
 2   157 Caryn Waterson         Nike Central Par       2:12.08  
 3   148 Jess Minty             New Balance Bost       2:14.39  
 4    35 Smita Gupta            Brown University       2:14.52  
 5   112 Jan Ng                 Harvard Universi       2:15.30  
 6   153 Natalie Gingerich   25 Nike Central Pk        2:15.64  
 7    32 Brooke Giuffre         Brown University       2:17.28  
 8    90 Allison McCabe         Gr. Boston TC          2:19.95  
 9   238 Natana Jules           Wheaton College        2:20.35  
10    45 Hannah Nichols         Brown University       2:20.79  
11    86 Ronnesia Gaskins       Gr. Boston TC          2:21.83  
12   123 Lauren Walker          Harvard Universi       2:21.99  
13   190 Sara Marzouk           Southern Maine T       2:23.30  
14   746 Meghan Donohue         Hanover Athletic       2:23.54  
15   149 Yvonne Mok             New Balance Bost       2:23.59  
16   102 Brenda Cohen           Harvard Universi       2:23.73  
17   118 Jessica Setless        Harvard Universi       2:24.19  
18   227 Angela Stauble         Unattached             2:25.11  
19   205 Chantal Croteau        Unattached             2:25.17  
20   179 Cathy McDermott        Phillips Exeter        2:27.20  
21   766 Katie Malone           Northeastern Uni       2:27.35  
22   250 Katie Pratt            Wheaton College        2:28.85  
23   188 Sarah Tencza           Sacred Heart U         2:32.01  
24   172 Kendrick Campbell      Phillips Exeter        2:32.95  
25   134 Isabel Ruane           Hopkins School         2:34.37  
26    96 Tiffany Abramson       Harvard Universi       2:34.38  
27   146 Rebecca Barton      15 Motley Crew            2:35.04  
28   207 Leah Demarest          Unattached             2:35.94  
29   705 Katelin Invernizzi  21 Boston - North T       2:37.50  
30    88 Miyun Kim              Gr. Boston TC          2:39.65  
31    59 Alicia Hummer          Colby Sawyer Col       2:43.17  
32   241 Miriam Ledley          Wheaton College        2:43.84  
33   131 Emily Levine           Hopkins School         2:45.42  
34    68 Jen Booton             Fairfield Univer       2:46.73  
35   129 Katia Kuc              Hopkins School         2:46.99  
36   130 Amy Leroux             Hopkins School         2:52.06  
37   191 Jessica Arena          St. Anselm             2:59.06  
38   109 Alex Kuscher           Harvard Universi       2:59.47  
39   198 Katie Powers           St. Anselm             3:21.17  
--   126 Haley Grunebaum        Hopkins School              DQ  
--    70 Cara Feeney            Fairfield Univer            DQ  

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   754 Marie Davenport        Reebok                 9:17.41  
 2   155 Aileen Conlun          Nike Central Par       9:39.02  
 3    22 Breanne Lucey          Boston Athletic        9:45.95  
 4    21 Jennifer Donovan       Boston Athletic       10:00.17  
 5   154 Kate Irvin          28 Nike Central Pk       10:02.92  
 6   224 Sarah Scholl           Unattached            10:05.43  
 7   152 Katrina Bruckschwa     Nike Central Pk       10:10.28  
 8    64 Laura Englehatt        Dartmouth Athlet      10:31.12  
 9    82 Gretchen Chick         Gr. Boston TC         10:33.86  
10    16 Rebecca Coady          Athletics East -      10:34.15  
11   773 Katie Famous           Gr. Boston TC         10:36.44  
12    33 Lena Groeger           Brown University      10:37.11  
13   156 Kate Cushing           Nike Central Par      10:37.75  
14    76 Kerry Litka            Gcs Triad             10:38.43  
15   101 Caitlin Clifford       Harvard Universi      10:42.33  
16    42 Madeleine Marecki      Brown University      10:43.43  
17   125 Amelia Audette         Hopkins School        11:01.35  
18    29 Colleen Brogar         Brown University      11:07.94  
19    72 Courtney Kincaid       Fairfield Univer      11:08.06  
20   203 Marge Bellisle         Unattached            11:09.04  
21   209 Eiieree Erdos          Unattached            11:18.72  
22    71 Colleen Heffernan      Fairfield Univer      11:23.68  
23    67 Devann Ard             Fairfield Univer      11:25.32  
24   174 Jenny Feinberg         Phillips Exeter       11:35.00  
25   251 Amanda Rawson          Wheaton College       11:42.01  
26   197 Laura O'Reilly         St. Anselm            11:47.78  
27   192 Stacy Cohen            St. Anselm            11:51.44  
28    60 Ashley Jackson         Colby Sawyer Col      20:13.45  

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   124 Meaghan Shaw        26 Hfc Striders          18:51.71  
 2    85 Katie Fobert           Gr. Boston TC         20:02.36  
 3   232 Emily Mallick          Westchester TC        20:19.12  
 4   184 Theresa Campbell       Sacred Heart U        21:00.81  
 5   204 Becky Chase            Unattached            22:31.00  

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   210 Anne Favolise-Stan  25 Unattached            15:03.84  
 2    20 Christie Bernier       Auburn Running C      16:27.44  
 3   141 Teresa Ranucci         Maine Race Walke      18:11.55  
 4   150 Joanne Harriman     64 New England Walk      20:29.90  
--   151 Marcia Rutledge        New England Walk           DNF  

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   236 Jennifer Harlow        Wheaton College           9.01   1 
 2   225 Mary Serdakowski       Unattached                9.09   1 
 3   226 Natasha Smith          Unattached                9.26   1 
 4    24 Diana Anderson         Brown University          9.62   1 
 5   237 Morgan Jamiel          Wheaton College           9.73   1 
 6   245 Christine Moreau       Wheaton College           9.76   1 
 7   249 Brittany Pierce        Wheaton College           9.92   1 
 8   173 Reny Colton            Phillips Exeter           9.93   2 
 9   119 Brittan Smith          Harvard Universi         10.04   2 
10   202 Mollie Ryan            Trails End Athle         10.15   2 
11    53 Katie Wood             Brown University         10.50   2 
12   109 Alex Kuscher           Harvard Universi         10.96   2 
13   175 Alysia Forde           Phillips Exeter          11.41   2 
14   142 Laura Barre            Mass Velocity TC         15.32   1 

Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yard
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:05.78  
 2 Brown University  'A'                               4:10.90  
 3 Phillips Exeter  'A'                                4:16.00  
 4 Granite State  'A'                                  4:18.83  
 5 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:35.11  
 6 Hopkins School  'B'                                 4:52.76  

Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 5 Star Running Club  'A'                           13:08.84  
 2 St. Anselm  'A'                                    15:08.22  
 3 St. Anselm  'B'                                    16:00.80  

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   743 Deirdre Mullen         Shore Athletic C         1.81m    5-11.25 
 2   100 Becky Christiensen     Harvard Universi         1.73m    5-08.00 
 2   236 Jennifer Harlow        Wheaton College          1.73m    5-08.00 
 4   222 Olga Ponomarenko       Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00 
 5   755 Nicole Parker          Unattached              J1.68m    5-06.00 
 6    87 Jen Hawkes             Gr. Boston TC           J1.68m    5-06.00 
 7   226 Natasha Smith          Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25 
 8   201 Erica Belanger         Sugarloaf Mt. At         1.58m    5-02.25 
 9   111 Danielle Mirabal       Harvard Universi        J1.58m    5-02.25 
10   770 Andrea Govatsos        Northeastern Uni         1.53m    5-00.25 
10   104 Shannon Flahive        Harvard Universi         1.53m    5-00.25 
11    83 Tessa Clare            Gr. Boston TC           J1.53m    5-00.25 
12    38 Anja Hergrueter        Brown University        J1.53m    5-00.25 
14   119 Brittan Smith          Harvard Universi         1.48m    4-10.25 
15   235 Katelyn Gannon         Wheaton College         J1.48m    4-10.25 
--   248 Danica Peterson        Wheaton College             NH            
--   246 Tarah O'Brien          Wheaton College             NH            
--    53 Katie Wood             Brown University            NH            
--   237 Morgan Jamiel          Wheaton College             NH            

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   727 Bethany Dumas       17 Rocky Coast TC           3.85m   12-07.50 
 2    97 Clara Blattler         Harvard Universi         3.65m   11-11.75 
 2   120 Sally Stanton          Harvard Universi         3.65m   11-11.75 
 4     2 Noelle Battista        AirTime Athletic         3.50m   11-05.75 
 5   122 Jitka Tomas            Harvard Universi         3.35m   10-11.75 
 5   110 Jessica Lucier         Harvard Universi         3.35m   10-11.75 
 5   721 Ashley Nolet           Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
 5     4 Jane Farrell           AirTime Athletic         3.35m   10-11.75 
 9    12 Lindsey Patterson      AirTime Athletic         3.05m   10-00.00 
 9     6 Danielle Depalo        AirTime Athletic         3.05m   10-00.00 
 9    10 Christine Head         AirTime Athletic         3.05m   10-00.00 
12     3 Lauren Dranall         AirTime Athletic         2.90m    9-06.25 
12   702 Caley Valliere         Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25 
12     1 Linda Handfield        Adirondak AC             2.90m    9-06.25 
15    15 katherine Tang         AirTime Athletic         2.75m    9-00.25 
15    14 Hadley Santos          AirTime Athletic         2.75m    9-00.25 
17    13 Kelly Riggle           AirTime Athletic         2.60m    8-06.25 
17   235 Katelyn Gannon         Wheaton College          2.60m    8-06.25 
19   247 Courtney Opalenik      Wheaton College          2.45m    8-00.50 
--     9 Karla Ganley           AirTime Athletic            NH            
--   218 Nicole Moran           Unattached                  NH            
--   186 Brianne Hudak          Sacred Heart U              NH            

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   104 Shannon Flahive        Harvard Universi         5.75m   18-10.50 
 2    48 Cheryl Scott           Brown University         5.59m   18-04.25 
 3   142 Laura Barre            Mass Velocity TC         5.55m   18-02.50 
 4    66 Tameika Pate           Dynamite TC              5.36m   17-07.00 
 5   117 Allyson Pritchett      Harvard Universi         5.12m   16-09.75 
 6   173 Reny Colton            Phillips Exeter          5.09m   16-08.50 
 7   762 Alice Rybalko          Northeastern Uni         5.03m   16-06.00 
 8    51 Alex Thomas            Brown University         5.02m   16-05.75 
 9    50 Shannon Stone          Brown University         4.97m   16-03.75 
10   710 Anna Cioffredi         Hanover Athletic         4.78m   15-08.25 
11   211 Katherine Grzejka      Unattached               4.76m   15-07.50 
12   201 Erica Belanger         Sugarloaf Mt. At         4.65m   15-03.25 
13   252 Samira Sanders         Wheaton College          4.59m   15-00.75 
14   240 Amy Lapere             Wheaton College          4.47m   14-08.00 
15   170 Colleen Thurman        Phillips Andover         4.45m   14-07.25 
16   167 Michelle Nguyen        Phillips Andover         4.37m   14-04.00 
16   106 Laura Gordon           Harvard Universi         4.37m   14-04.00 
18    53 Katie Wood             Brown University         4.36m   14-03.75 
19    58 Victoria Hotton        Colby Sawyer Col         4.07m   13-04.25 
20   111 Danielle Mirabal       Harvard Universi         3.66m   12-00.25 
--   109 Alex Kuscher           Harvard Universi          FOUL            

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1    93 Sherita Williams       Gr. Boston TC           13.22m   43-04.50 
 2    40 Akilah King            Brown University        11.72m   38-05.50 
 3       Danica Goodheart       Northeastern Uni        11.04m   36-02.75 
 4    50 Shannon Stone          Brown University        10.98m   36-00.25 
 5   202 Mollie Ryan            Trails End Athle        10.63m   34-10.50 
 6   211 Katherine Grzejka      Unattached              10.32m   33-10.25 
 7   240 Amy Lapere             Wheaton College         10.28m   33-08.75 
 8   768 Lauren Roscus          Northeastern Uni        10.14m   33-03.25 
 9   762 Alice Rybalko          Northeastern Uni        10.07m   33-00.50 
10   249 Brittany Pierce        Wheaton College          9.81m   32-02.25 
11   106 Laura Gordon           Harvard Universi         9.56m   31-04.50 

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1    34 Danielle Grunloh       Brown University        12.96m   42-06.25 
 2   714 Lenahndem Tankeng      Sacred Heart U          12.88m   42-03.25 
 3    49 Jenn Silver            Brown University        12.51m   41-00.50 
 4   244 Ashley Mills           Wheaton College         10.75m   35-03.25 
 5   189 Sabrina Zervas         Sacred Heart U          10.48m   34-04.75 
 6   228 Sara Trahan            Unattached              10.39m   34-01.25 
 7   104 Shannon Flahive        Harvard Universi        10.13m   33-03.00 
 8    77 Kayla Gillespie        Globe Institute          9.70m   31-10.00 
 9    63 Brittni Stewart        Colby Sawyer Col         9.66m   31-08.50 
10   119 Brittan Smith          Harvard Universi         8.98m   29-05.50 
11   111 Danielle Mirabal       Harvard Universi         7.74m   25-04.75 

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   745 Amy Parkosewich        Unattached              19.54m   64-01.25 
 2    80 Anne Baker             Gr. Boston TC           16.34m   53-07.50 
 3    98 Molly Boyle            Harvard Universi        15.63m   51-03.50 
 4    37 Molly Hawksley         Brown University        14.96m   49-01.00 
 5    41 Sam Kuo                Brown University        14.31m   46-11.50 
 6   714 Lenahndem Tankeng      Sacred Heart U          13.66m   44-09.75 
 7   212 Katie Guerra           Unattached              12.31m   40-04.75 
 8   121 Jill Sylvester         Harvard Universi        11.86m   38-11.00 
 9   220 Shaina Petit           Unattached              10.56m   34-07.75 
10   189 Sabrina Zervas         Sacred Heart U          10.49m   34-05.00 
11    94 Rachel Torrey          Hanover Athletic        10.05m   32-11.75 
12   136 Kellie Valentine       Lebanan High Sch         9.31m   30-06.50 
13    77 Kayla Gillespie        Globe Institute          8.84m   29-00.00 
14   707 Cassandra Talbert      Hanover Athletic         8.53m   28-00.00 
--   215 Kelsey Huckins         Unattached                FOUL            

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   636 Marquis Chase       16 Unattached                9.84  
 2   438 Justin Chew            Phillips Andover          9.86  

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   635 Basil Campbell      21 Unattached                6.97   1 
 2   683 Michael Wright         Wheaton College           6.97   1 
 3   294 paul Raymond           Brown University          7.03   1 
 4   671 Mark Cimino            Wheaton College           7.07   1 
 5   741 Gabe Dano              Merrimack TC              7.09   1 
 6   765 Cord Parks             Northeastern Uni          7.18   1 
 7   713 David Pavia            Unattached                7.18   4 
 8   720 Jonathan Edwards       Brown University          7.22   2 
 9   637 Chris Cheever          Unattached                7.24   2 
10   782 Lee DeRosa             Unattached                7.31   6 
11   289 Mike Mazecik           Brown University          7.33   2 
12   736 Pete Charles           Lehman                    7.37   5 
13   730 Jon Dugas              Unattached                7.39   5 
14   369 Alex Lewis             Harvard Universi          7.40   3 
15   742 Gregory Palm           Merrimack TC              7.40   4 
15   488 Walter Smith           St Francis Colle          7.40   3 
17   662 Everad Samuels         Unattached                7.42   4 
18   454 Lou Tejada             Phillips Andover          7.43   3 
19   639 David Christensen   15 Unattached                7.48   3 
20   653 Alex Lawrence          Unattached                7.48   6 
21   306 Ryan Laperle           Colby Sawyer Col          7.49   4 
22   367 Graham Infinger        Harvard Universi          7.51   3 
23   676 Philip Kiley           Wheaton College           7.51   2 
24   258 Kevin Butera        20 Babson College            7.60   2 
25   636 Marquis Chase       16 Unattached                7.60   4 
26   426 Mark Colantonio        New Hampshire Tr          7.62   2 
27   260 Kirill Kustov       19 Babson College            7.64   2 
28   485 Tyri Coerbell          St Francis Colle          7.64   3 
29   769 Arnold Esguerra        Northeastern Uni          7.66   1 
30   448 Alex McHale            Phillips Andover          7.66   4 
31   660 Arthur Reynolds     16 Unattached                7.66   3 
32   469 Greg Rose              Phillips Exeter           7.72   5 
33   345 Jerome Mauris          Gr. Boston TC             7.73   4 
34   307 David Martin           Colby Sawyer Col          7.83   3 
35   333 Oral Hylton         19 Globe Institute           7.84   5 
36   322 Nazar Kamenchenko      Fairfield Univer          7.92   6 
37   733 tobias Loeser          Unattached                7.99   6 
38   445 Teddy Louis            Phillips Andover          8.07   5 
39   455 Jack Walker            Phillips Andover          8.15   5 
40   446 Andrew Malin           Phillips Andover          8.23   5 
41   452 Abhishek Sripad        Phillips Andover          8.31   5 
42   436 Olamide Babatunde      Phillips Andover          8.58   6 

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   635 Basil Campbell      21 Unattached               21.79   1 
 2   761 Patrick Horne          Athletics East           21.87   1 
 3   675 Merzudin Ibric         Wheaton College          22.17   1 
 4   683 Michael Wright         Wheaton College          22.17   1 
 5   741 Gabe Dano              Merrimack TC             22.34   2 
 6   672 Jonathan Cunha         Wheaton College          22.43   1 
 7   303 Arthur Driscoll        City College NY          22.75   2 
 8   671 Mark Cimino            Wheaton College          22.77   2 
 9   782 Lee DeRosa             Unattached               22.95   2 
10   488 Walter Smith           St Francis Colle         23.17   1 
11   713 David Pavia            Unattached               23.38   2 
12   677 Victor Martinez        Wheaton College          23.49   2 
13   454 Lou Tejada             Phillips Andover         23.50   4 
14   662 Everad Samuels         Unattached               23.58   6 
15   637 Chris Cheever          Unattached               23.59   4 
16   643 Cole Dresser           Unattached               23.75   3 
17   742 Gregory Palm           Merrimack TC             23.79   3 
18   426 Mark Colantonio        New Hampshire Tr         23.83   4 
19   340 David Callum           Gr. Boston TC            23.84   3 
20   676 Philip Kiley           Wheaton College          23.89   3 
21   642 James Dionne           Unattached               24.01   3 
22   345 Jerome Mauris          Gr. Boston TC            24.04   5 
23   730 Jon Dugas              Unattached               24.08   4 
24   719 Dan Stone              Unattached               24.16   5 
25   306 Ryan Laperle           Colby Sawyer Col         24.20   5 
26   395 Henri Wilson           Hopkins School           24.27   5 
27   660 Arthur Reynolds     16 Unattached               24.44   6 
28   444 Jae Kim                Phillips Andover         24.50   6 
29   639 David Christensen   15 Unattached               24.56   5 
30   681 Stephen Wakely         Wheaton College          24.64   4 
31   450 Frank Pinto            Phillips Andover         24.71   7 
32   360 Anthony Varachak       Hanover Athletic         24.82   5 
33   447 Peter McCarthy         Phillips Andover         25.01   7 
34   304 Sean Ahearn            Colby Sawyer Col         25.01   8 
35   322 Nazar Kamenchenko      Fairfield Univer         25.02   7 
36   744 Sawn LeClaire          Merrimack TC             25.05   3 
37   448 Alex McHale            Phillips Andover         25.13   7 
38   469 Greg Rose              Phillips Exeter          25.42   9 
39   307 David Martin           Colby Sawyer Col         25.46   6 
40   393 Tally Vick             Hopkins School           25.53   7 
41   383 Drew Gleeman           Hopkins School           25.86   6 
42   445 Teddy Louis            Phillips Andover         25.87   7 
43   658 Zack Ortiz          16 Unattached               26.48   6 
44   446 Andrew Malin           Phillips Andover         26.55   8 
45   376 Avery Alcheck          Hopkins School           26.75   9 
46   733 tobias Loeser          Unattached               26.94   8 
47   455 Jack Walker            Phillips Andover         27.14   8 
48   452 Abhishek Sripad        Phillips Andover         27.26   8 
49   377 Karim Babouder-Mat     Hopkins School           27.39   8 
49   438 Justin Chew            Phillips Andover         27.39   9 
51   414 Jeff McCarron          Merrimack Valley         27.65   9 
52   449 Anthony Morlani        Phillips Andover         27.80   9 

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   761 Patrick Horne          Athletics East           49.01   1 
 2   772 Andrew Allen           Unattached               49.37   1 
 3   486 Todd Lovett            St Francis Colle         49.75   1 
 4   291 Sean O'Brien           Brown University         49.83   1 
 5   337 Darron Mills        21 Globe Track Club         50.72   2 
 6   339 David Cahill        31 Gr. Boston TC            50.90   2 
 7   680 Howard Powell          Wheaton College          51.31   3 
 8   329 Jason Bell          19 Globe Institute          51.33   2 
 9   468 Evan Rose              Phillips Exeter          51.42   2 
10   649 Erik Gustafson         Unattached               51.78   3 
11   677 Victor Martinez        Wheaton College          51.85   3 
12   308 Ian O'Leary            Colby Sawyer Col         52.07   2 
13   350 Francis Shen           Gr. Boston TC            52.15   3 
14   462 Josh Howard            Phillips Exeter          52.23   2 
15   287 Zack Malet             Brown University         52.46   1 
16   457 Will Ames              Phillips Exeter          52.57   4 
17   303 Arthur Driscoll        City College NY          52.60   7 
18   682 Calvin Webb            Wheaton College          52.77   3 
19   719 Dan Stone              Unattached               53.05   4 
20   764 Brandon Dottin         Unattached               53.22   4 
21   487 John Montes            St Francis Colle         53.35   3 
22   704 Graham Eaton        23 Boston - North T         53.63   7 
23   359 Scrbfit Singh          Hanover Athletic         53.85   5 
24   447 Peter McCarthy         Phillips Andover         54.16   5 
25   470 Tomislav Suchan        Phillips Exeter          54.22   4 
26   395 Henri Wilson           Hopkins School           54.28   4 
27   681 Stephen Wakely         Wheaton College          54.60   5 
28   305 Charlie Belvin         Colby Sawyer Col         54.84   4 
29   443 Alex Hugon             Phillips Andover         55.11   5 
30   450 Frank Pinto            Phillips Andover         55.82   6 
31   383 Drew Gleeman           Hopkins School           56.28   6 
32   393 Tally Vick             Hopkins School           57.80   6 
33   658 Zack Ortiz          16 Unattached               58.69   8 
34   377 Karim Babouder-Mat     Hopkins School           59.82   6 
35   436 Olamide Babatunde      Phillips Andover       1:00.03   5 
36   781 Mike Deluz             Unattached             1:00.37   6 
37   406 Roger Pierce        62 Mass Velocity TC       1:00.53   8 
38   376 Avery Alcheck          Hopkins School         1:01.12   7 
39   410 Ralph Souppa        59 Mass Velocity TC       1:01.39   7 
40   414 Jeff McCarron          Merrimack Valley       1:02.49   7 
41   411 Tucker Taft         53 Mass Velocity TC       1:03.04   6 
42   493 Dave Wright            St. Anselm             1:03.91   8 
43   724 John Thornton       57 Unattached             1:04.81   7 
--   299 Christian Tabib        Brown University           DNF   1 

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   315 Harry Norton           Dartmouth              4:13.53  
 2   290 Ozzie Myers            Brown University       4:13.60  
 3   296 Brian Schmidt          Brown University       4:15.56  
 4   362 Sean Barrett           Harvard Universi       4:16.34  
 5   276 Christian Escareno     Brown University       4:17.35  
 6   279 Daniel Hardy           Brown University       4:19.24  
 7   314 Jon Seymour            Conn Quest             4:21.97  
 8   706 Claton Conrad          Dirigo                 4:24.50  
 9   433 Brian Kennedy          Northeastern Uni       4:25.32  
10   737 William Godfrey        Merrimack TC           4:26.59  
11   338 Edward Breen           Gr. Boston TC          4:26.73  
12   316 Adam Leroux            Dartmouth Athlet       4:26.96  
13   740 Matt Sullivan          Athletics East         4:27.46  
14   460 Chris Brennan          Phillips Exeter        4:32.04  
15   394 Max Walden             Hopkins School         4:33.44  
16   442 Eli Howe               Phillips Andover       4:33.50  
17   268 Elliott Lehane      17 Brookline TC           4:33.80  
18   739 Alex Beaulieu          Unattached             4:34.11  
19   756 Garrett Wagner         Athletics East         4:39.01  
20   415 Jonathan Cleghorn      Motley Crew            4:44.02  
21   311 Travis Gale            Conn Quest             4:45.00  
22   389 Daniel Peckham         Hopkins School         4:45.82  
23   319 Ron Fehr               Fairfield Univer       4:46.06  
24   321 Jim Gaughan            Fairfield Univer       4:47.80  
25   259 Greg Keshian        20 Babson College         4:48.11  
26   477 Brendan Rickert        Sacred Heart U         4:48.36  
27   463 Khoon Kim              Phillips Exeter        4:49.34  
28   690 Mike Bone              Team Trackie           4:50.41  
29   432 Alec Barnes            Nitehawks Sports       4:50.41  
30   356 Stephen Clark          Hanover Athletic       4:50.50  
31   732 James Murphy           Motley Crew            4:54.05  
32   464 Tom Leger              Phillips Exeter        4:54.32  
33   451 Eliot Shimer           Phillips Andover       4:56.35  
34   712 Raymond Joseph      25 Cape Cod Athleti       4:57.13  
35   465 Will Najar             Phillips Exeter        4:57.29  
36   381 James Cumming          Hopkins School         4:57.55  
37   324 Kevin Manke            Fairfield Univer       4:58.11  
38   453 Steve Stapczynski      Phillips Andover       4:58.54  
39   378 Nick Barber            Hopkins School         5:00.05  
40   360 Anthony Varachak       Hanover Athletic       5:04.47  
41   700 Ryan Walter         22 Willow St AC           5:05.78  
42   751 Sean Ouellette         Merrimack Valley       5:06.04  
43   752 Chris Lawrence         Merrimack Valley       5:09.64  
44   674 Scott Hafferkamp       Wheaton College        5:11.12  
45   441 Philip Hofer           Phillips Andover       5:12.50  
46   392 Alan Thorne            Hopkins School         5:13.64  
47   437 Hanson Causbie         Phillips Andover       5:15.90  
48   640 Derek Dean             Unattached             5:17.76  
49   480 Jared Scata            Sacred Heart U         5:24.66  
50   692 Chris Hyland           Team Trackie           5:27.36  
51   264 Dave Menard            Boston Athletic        5:37.46  
52   731 Kevin Bosse            Unattached             5:41.21  
53   691 John Bird              Team Trackie           5:41.21  
54   725 Leonard DiscenzA    49 Unattached             6:20.85  
--   644 Ray Drewitz            Unattached                 DNF  
--   685 Ted Towle              Westchester TC             DNF  

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   421 Joe Otto               New Balance Bost       1:54.82  
 2   783 Samuel Mackenzie       Nike Central Pk        1:55.64  
 3   313 Christopher McCorm     Conn Quest             1:56.65  
 4   286 John Loeser            Brown University       1:57.14  
 5   342 Andie Colon            Gr. Boston TC          1:57.38  
 6   279 Daniel Hardy           Brown University       1:57.92  
 7   363 Vito Cannaro           Harvard Universi       1:59.22  
 8   753 Russell Dinkins        Wilbraham & Mons       1:59.23  
 9   371 Haibo Lu               Harvard Universi       1:59.69  
10   271 Colin Brett            Brown University       2:00.67  
11   434 Ryan Miling            Northeastern Uni       2:01.11  
12   485 Tyri Coerbell          St Francis Colle       2:01.65  
13   774 Sterling Ince          Unattached             2:02.62  
14   459 Jeremy Bernstein       Phillips Exeter        2:03.39  
15   473 Matthew Chorney        Sacred Heart U         2:04.35  
16   633 Louis Batista          Unattached             2:04.63  
17   354 Jim Watts              Gr. Boston TC          2:05.73  
18   382 Connor Dufffy          Hopkins School         2:05.91  
19   336 Reyhan Gordan       21 Globe Track Club       2:07.21  
20   757 Jeff Rockwood          Boston - North T       2:07.53  
21   384 John Henry             Hopkins School         2:07.87  
22   355 Kevin Whelan           Gr. Boston TC          2:10.07  
23   668 William Trumper        Unattached             2:11.31  
24   732 James Murphy           Motley Crew            2:11.70  
25   734 Eli Perkins            Merrimack TC           2:12.04  
26   358 Kiranfit Singh         Hanover Athletic       2:12.35  
27   388 Austin McMann          Hopkins School         2:15.17  
28   353 Peter Warrington       Gr. Boston TC          2:15.49  
29   479 Joseph Sacramone       Sacred Heart U         2:17.91  
30   492 Jerry Gariepy          St. Anselm             2:27.92  
31   651 Shakei Haynes       17 Unattached             2:33.16  

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   776 Ayalew Taye            Unattached             8:26.15  
 2   366 Brian Holmquist        Harvard Universi       8:36.77  
 3   778 Sintayehu Taye         Unattached             8:40.74  
 4   370 Andrew Lipkin          Harvard Universi       8:41.14  
 5   718 Daniel Sieczkiewic     Unattached             8:47.43  
 6   482 Matthew Germain        Sisu Project           8:50.21  
 7   420 Fabian Mejia           New Balance Bost       8:55.40  
 8   656 Anthony Merra          Unattached             8:56.25  
 9   669 Pat Benson             Wheaton College        9:00.30  
10   375 Jason Cakouros         Hfc Striders           9:01.96  
11   654 Alex McGrath        16 Unattached             9:06.72  
12   749 Gerard Ganey           Unattached             9:07.99  
13   418 Justin Maloney         New Balance Bost       9:10.38  
14   780 Danny Glass            Brandeis               9:11.11  
15   364 Stephen Chester        Harvard Universi       9:22.18  
16   476 Joseph Palma           Sacred Heart U         9:23.77  
17   261 Sherwin Parkhurst   22 Babson College         9:26.77  
18   679 Matt Pierce            Wheaton College        9:34.14  
19   461 Dieter Brommer         Phillips Exeter        9:39.12  
20   779 David Irving           5 Star Running C       9:46.09  
21   723 Mark Capparella        Unattached             9:48.93  
22   323 AJ Lawrence            Fairfield Univer      10:06.99  
23   640 Derek Dean             Unattached            10:36.30  
24   750 James Wilson        54 Unattached            10:59.00  

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   417 Jeff Caron             New Balance Bost      14:39.44  
 2   701 Chuck Terry         24 Willow St AC          15:08.76  
 3   495 Nathan Brigham         GCS Triad Racing Team 15:22.94  
 4   327 Tim Cox                GCS Triad Racing Team 15:32.65  
 5   419 Mark Mayall            New Balance Bost      15:33.27  
 6   344 Avi Kramer             Gr. Boston TC         15:35.21  
 7   387 Bryce Lindamood        Hopkins School        15:38.54  
 8   663 Schuyler Schuster      Unattached            15:40.02  
 9   483 Ryan Miller            Sisu Project          15:44.64  
10   722 Thomas Smith           Unattached            15:47.57  
11   711 Christian Muentner  32 GCS Triad Racing Team 15:47.96  
12   684 Mike Owens             Westchester TC        15:48.77  
13   365 Tim Cox                Harvard Universi      15:50.83  
14   456 David Wilson           Phillips Andover      16:13.28  
15   657 TJ Niles               Unattached            16:15.59  
16   709 Jim Pawlicki        32 Central Mass Str      16:19.98  
17   351 Chris Smith            Gr. Boston TC         16:21.03  
18   302 Jon Waldrom            Cambridge Sports      16:25.74  
19   374 Nelson Dupere       42 Heartbreak Hill       16:30.89  
20   430 Mike Peabody           New Hampshire Tr      16:36.23  
21   328 Erik Kress          33 Gcs Triad             16:36.27  
22   686 Evan Pemberton         Team Trackie          16:54.02  
23   325 Dan Ryan               Fairfield Univer      16:59.42  
24   320 Duncan Garrity         Fairfield Univer      17:11.17  
--   716 Brian Hamill           Unattached                 DNF  
--   715 Chris Gatchell         Gcs Triad                  DNF  
--   728 Tim Guerin             Umass Lowell               DNF  
--   687 Scott Davis            Team Trackie               DNF  
--   496 Rex Radloff            Umass Lowell               DNF  

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   652 Michael Kazmiercza     Unattached            12:57.67  
 2   397 Matthew Forgues     15 Maine Race Walke      14:56.12  
 3   423 Bob Keating            New England Walk      15:01.76  
 4   424 Tom Knatt              New England Walk      18:46.93  
 5   422 Bill Harriman       59 New England Walk      19:00.48  
 6   425 Charles Mansbach       New England Walk      19:32.36  
 -   646 Larry Epstein          Unattached            DQ  

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   318 Colin Aina             Executive Track           7.95   1 
 2   635 Basil Campbell      21 Unattached                8.14   1 
 3   638 Matt Chisam            Unattached                8.35   1 
 4   672 Jonathan Cunha         Wheaton College           8.37   1 
 5   285 matt Jasmin            Brown University          8.38   2 
 6   680 Howard Powell          Wheaton College           8.63   1 
 7   666 Will Thomas            Unattached                8.76   1 
 8   350 Francis Shen           Gr. Boston TC             8.81   2 
 9   369 Alex Lewis             Harvard Universi          9.52   2 

Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
===================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 St Francis College  'A'                             3:25.46   2 
 2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:28.29   1 
 3 Phillips Exeter  'A'                                3:32.81   2 
 4 Unattached  'A'                                     3:33.82   1 
 5 Brown University  'A'                               3:36.62   1 
 6 Hanover Athletic Club  'A'                          3:38.88   2 
 7 Hopkins School  'A'                                 3:51.81   2 
-- Brown University  'B'                                   DNF   1 

Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Phillips Andover  'A'                              11:14.27  
 2 Fairfield University  'A'                          11:37.13  
 3 Babson College  'A'                                11:44.56  

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   666 Will Thomas            Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00 
 2   638 Matt Chisam            Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00 
 2   369 Alex Lewis             Harvard Universi         1.93m    6-04.00 
 4   277 Quinn Fenlon           Brown University         1.88m    6-02.00 
 4   431 Alex Tessier           New Hampshire Tr         1.88m    6-02.00 
 6   429 Andrew MacLaren        New Hampshire Tr         1.78m    5-10.00 
 6   282 Greg Hunter            Brown University         1.78m    5-10.00 

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   666 Will Thomas            Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00 
 2   638 Matt Chisam            Unattached              J4.80m   15-09.00 
 3   763 Dan Anderson           Northeastern Uni         4.60m   15-01.00 
 4   771 Sean Bartlett          Northeastern Uni         4.15m   13-07.25 
 4   283 Matt Jaffa             Brown University         4.15m   13-07.25 
 4   280 Tim Hepworth           Brown University         4.15m   13-07.25 
 7   726 Paul Snyder            Rocky Coast TC           3.85m   12-07.50 
 7   267 Jordan Cumper          Boston Universit         3.85m   12-07.50 
 9   369 Alex Lewis             Harvard Universi         3.70m   12-01.50 
 9   759 Brian Daly             Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50 
--   284 Zack Jaffa             Brown University            NH            

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   288 Deshaun Mars           Brown University         6.69m   21-11.50 
 2   269 Stephen Bernardi       Brown University         6.64m   21-09.50 
 3   298 Nkosi Still            Brown University         6.63m   21-09.00 
 4   274 Reginald Cole          Brown University         6.52m   21-04.75 
 5   664 Raymond Smith          Unattached               6.36m   20-10.50 
 6   275 Miles Craigwell        Brown University         6.33m   20-09.25 
 7   673 Kyle Greenidge         Wheaton College          6.26m   20-06.50 
 8   637 Chris Cheever          Unattached               6.04m   19-09.75 
 9   333 Oral Hylton         19 Globe Institute          5.94m   19-06.00 
10   444 Jae Kim                Phillips Andover         5.77m   18-11.25 
11   760 Stephen Tuntunjian     Unattached               5.72m   18-09.25 
12   450 Frank Pinto            Phillips Andover         5.71m   18-09.00 
13   636 Marquis Chase       16 Unattached               5.67m   18-07.25 
14   448 Alex McHale            Phillips Andover         5.34m   17-06.25 
15   653 Alex Lawrence          Unattached               5.28m   17-04.00 
16   304 Sean Ahearn            Colby Sawyer Col         5.13m   16-10.00 
--   297 Adam Standley          Brown University          FOUL            

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   335 Kimon Evans         21 Globe Track Club        15.41m   50-06.75 
 2   661 Jerome Romain          Unattached              15.35m   50-04.50 
 3   332 David Hunte            Globe Institute         14.39m   47-02.50 
 4   274 Reginald Cole          Brown University        14.34m   47-00.75 
 5   275 Miles Craigwell        Brown University        14.09m   46-02.75 
 6   736 Pete Charles           Lehman                  14.01m   45-11.75 
 7   673 Kyle Greenidge         Wheaton College         13.47m   44-02.50 
 8   357 Aaron Luce             Hanover Athletic        13.40m   43-11.75 
 9   494 Tom Lehmann            Trails End Athle        12.16m   39-10.75 
10   356 Stephen Clark          Hanover Athletic        10.83m   35-06.50 
--   760 Stephen Tuntunjian     Unattached                FOUL            
--   273 Andrew Chapin          Brown University          FOUL            

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   292 Brian Powlen           Brown University        16.05m   52-08.00 
 2   475 Timothy Humphreys      Sacred Heart U          14.07m   46-02.00 
 3   717 Christos Dimos      22 Unattached              13.42m   44-00.50 
 4   784 Mike Page              Northeastern Uni        13.39m   43-11.25 
 5   777 John Randall           Unattached              12.52m   41-01.00 
 6   310 Patrick Sylvia         Colby Sawyer Col        11.66m   38-03.25 
 7   346 Joshua Meidenbauer     Gr. Boston TC           11.39m   37-04.50 
 8   474 Charles Clark          Sacred Heart U          10.50m   34-05.50 
 9   305 Charlie Belvin         Colby Sawyer Col         6.78m   22-03.00 
--   281 David Howard           Brown University          FOUL            

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   634 Chris Bryce            Unattached              20.22m   66-04.25 
 2   361 Christian Ayers        Harvard Universi        16.57m   54-04.50 
 3   368 Neville Irani          Harvard Universi        16.06m   52-08.25 
 4   300 Eric Wood              Brown University        15.45m   50-08.25 
 5   641 David Destefano        Unattached              15.27m   50-01.25 
 6   293 Tylerr Prince          Brown University        15.01m   49-03.00 
 7   312 Frank Gambardella      Conn Quest              14.94m   49-00.25 
 8   372 Matt Niemczak          Harvard Universi        14.88m   48-10.00 
 9   474 Charles Clark          Sacred Heart U          13.34m   43-09.25 
10   735 Jase Franklyn          Unattached              12.02m   39-05.25 
11   326 Bob Cahners         64 Florida Athletic        10.82m   35-06.00 
--   475 Timothy Humphreys      Sacred Heart U            FOUL            
--   281 David Howard           Brown University          FOUL            

Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   326 Bob Cahners         64 Florida Athletic        16.78m   55-00.75 
 2   341 Bob Cedrone         52 Gr. Boston TC           16.41m   53-10.25 
 3   428 Edward Daniels      54 New Hampshire Tr        12.75m   41-10.00 
 4   708 Mark Favermann      59 Unattached               8.51m   27-11.00 

Men Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   650 Grant Hamilton         Unattached NH           17.62m   57-09.75 
 2   703 Spencer Feuerstein  18 Unattached MA           13.85m   45-05.25 
 3   648 AJ Guerra              Unattached CT           12.94m   42-05.50 

Mixed 60 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   665 Neil Steinberg      53 Unattached                7.83   1 
 2   413 Michael Travers     48 Mass Velocity TC          7.94   1 
 3   257 Ron Johnson         61 Aura Internation          8.11   2 
 4   406 Roger Pierce        62 Mass Velocity TC          8.25   1 
 5   403 Jeffrey Morrison    43 Mass Velocity TC          8.37   1 
 6   408 Rob Porcaro         52 Mass Velocity TC          8.47   1 
 7   659 Pershing Reid       55 Unattached                8.51   1 
 8   404 John Novak          58 Mass Velocity TC          8.58   1 
 9   343 Dan Kelly           40 Gr. Boston TC             8.60   1 
10   409 John Saxelby           Mass Velocity TC          8.75   2 
11   402 Brady Mayer         50 Mass Velocity TC          9.02   2 
12   401 Bob Marchetti       55 Mass Velocity TC          9.06   2 
13   758 Susan Wiemer        41 Mass Velocity TC          9.23   2 
14   400 Larry Libow         57 Mass Velocity TC          9.42   2 
15   435 Henry Bushnell      66 Personal Trainin         11.39   2 

Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   665 Neil Steinberg      53 Unattached               25.23   1 
 2   257 Ron Johnson         61 Aura Internation         26.49   1 
 3   406 Roger Pierce        62 Mass Velocity TC         27.13   1 
 4   408 Rob Porcaro         52 Mass Velocity TC         27.92   2 
 5   411 Tucker Taft         53 Mass Velocity TC         27.93   1 
 6   343 Dan Kelly           40 Gr. Boston TC            28.04   2 
 7   410 Ralph Souppa        59 Mass Velocity TC         28.09   1 
 8   399 Warren Graff        61 Mass Velocity TC         28.42   1 
 9   404 John Novak          58 Mass Velocity TC         28.46   2 
10   409 John Saxelby           Mass Velocity TC         28.52   2 
11   758 Susan Wiemer        41 Mass Velocity TC         30.98   2 

Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   317 Mike Leroux         45 Dartmouth Athlet       2:17.01  
 2   407 Bob Pomeroy         44 Mass Velocity TC       2:18.44  
 3   416 Wyne Dwyer             Mystic Runners         2:23.76  
 4   349 Richard Puckerin    57 Gr. Boston TC          2:24.16  
 5   412 Jonathan Tetherly   62 Mass Velocity TC       2:45.04  
 6   725 Leonard DiscenzA    49 Unattached             2:47.40  
 7   750 James Wilson        54 Unattached             2:47.42  
--   266 Robert Walmsley     44 Boston Athletic            DNF  

Mixed Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   413 Michael Travers     48 Mass Velocity TC         4.88m   16-00.25 
 2   402 Brady Mayer         50 Mass Velocity TC         4.79m   15-08.75 
 3   405 John Oleski         56 Mass Velocity TC         4.41m   14-05.75 
 4   758 Susan Wiemer        41 Mass Velocity TC         3.63m   11-11.00