Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Feb18_MIAADi_set1.shtml

MIAA Division IV Indoor Track Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 18, 2007

[Event Results and Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results and Team Scores Boys

FTO



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                           Division IV  - 2/18/2007                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Najas, Ben                SR SEEKONK                   8.03q  1 
  2 Tyrer-Vassell, Myles      JR E BRIDGEWATR              8.10q  4 
  3 Drohan, Dan               SR SEEKONK                   8.12q  3 
  4 Dubois, Matt              SR OAKMONT                   8.15q  2 
  5 LeBlanc, Alex             SR OAKMONT                   8.28q  3 
  6 Harms, Garrett            SR NEWBURYPORT               8.39q  4 
  7 Hospod, Tom               SR AUSTIN PREP               8.42q  2 
  8 Manning, Jeremiah         SR NIPMUC REGIONAL           8.44q  4 
  9 Lobo, Tyler               JR NO READING                8.47   3 
 10 Illsley, Nathan           JR E BRIDGEWATR              8.52   1 
 11 Pawlowski, Mark           SR NO READING                8.53   3 
 12 Roy, Richie               JR NEWBURYPORT               8.61   4 
 13 Willhite, Ethan           SR ATHOL                     8.66   2 
 14 Pakkala, Wil              SR DEDHAM                    8.73   1 
 15 Jordan, Matt              SR NORTON                    8.75   1 
 16 MacDonald, Jackson        FR HAMILTON-WEN              8.76   1 
 17 Lyle, Matt                SR LYNNFIELD                 8.77   4 
 18 Landers, Patrick          SR HUDSON                    8.81   2 
 19 Thyden, Mike              JR SUTTON HS                 8.89   2 
 20 Boucher, Tom              JR CASE                      8.90   4 
 21 Cassanelli, Colton        SR AUBURN                    8.92   1 
 22 Moan, Timmy               FR WATERTOWN                 9.07   3 
 23 Holland, Danny            SR WATERTOWN                 9.20   3 
 24 Do, Danny                 SO SWAMPSCOTT                9.57   2 
 25 Dario, Chris              SR LYNNFIELD                 9.66   4 
 26 Moin, Alex                SO WESTWOOD                  9.81   3 
 -- Moan, PJ                  SR WATERTOWN                   FS   2 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrer-Vassell, Myles      JR E BRIDGEWATR              7.94    10  
  2 Drohan, Dan               SR SEEKONK                   8.06     8  
  3 Najas, Ben                SR SEEKONK                   8.10     6  
  4 Dubois, Matt              SR OAKMONT                   8.25     4  
  5 Harms, Garrett            SR NEWBURYPORT               8.27     2   8.264
  6 Manning, Jeremiah         SR NIPMUC REGIONAL           8.27     1   8.269
  7 LeBlanc, Alex             SR OAKMONT                   8.31  
  8 Hospod, Tom               SR AUSTIN PREP               8.32  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeBlanc, Kyle             FR NEWBURYPORT               6.76q  1 
  2 Quinn, Ryan               SR WATERTOWN                 6.78q  3 
  3 Collins, Arjun            SR WESTON                    6.79q  2 
  4 McTizic, Brandon          JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD          6.83q  4 
  5 Derosier, Walter          SR  HOLY NAME                6.84q  1 
  6 Picotte, Zach             SR NORTHBRIDGE               6.86q  1 
  7 Hutchinson, Kyle          SR SEEKONK                   6.86q  3 
  8 Horn, Randy               SR WESTON                    6.87q  1 
  9 Sorbo, Justin             SR OAKMONT                   6.88   2 
 10 Mathews-Ramirez, Thomas   SR ATHOL                     6.92   2 
 11 Shanklin, Karnell         JR WATERTOWN                 6.96   3 
 12 Phillips, Brian           JR E BRIDGEWATR              6.96   4 
 13 Pratt, Nick               SR SUTTON HS                 6.96   1 
 14 Kratman, Travis           SR WINTHROP                  6.99   4 
 15 Perez, Luis               SR MURDOCK                   7.02   3 
 16 Yakavonis, Adam           SR E BRIDGEWATR              7.03   3 
 17 Bossi, Phil               SR LYNNFIELD                 7.03   4 
 18 Stockwell, Josiah         JR HAMILTON-WEN              7.05   2 
 19 Tavares, Steven           JR BELLINGHAM                7.06   3 
 20 Hartwell, Jared           SR AUBURN                    7.07   1 
 21 Sergi, George             SR BLACKSTONE-MILLV          7.10   4 
 22 Koerten, Keith            SR UXBRIDGE                  7.11   2 
 23 Alves, Mike               SR SEEKONK                   7.13   4 
 24 Berube, Mike              JR CASE                      7.18   1 
 25 Thompson, Kareem          JR WINTHROP                  7.25   4 
 26 Olsen, Jeff               JR SEEKONK                   7.37   2 
 27 Hanoian, Chris            JR SEEKONK                   7.42   3 
 28 Tarantino, Jason          SR MILLBURY                  7.60   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinn, Ryan               SR WATERTOWN                 6.75    10   6.747
  2 LeBlanc, Kyle             FR NEWBURYPORT               6.75     8   6.749
  3 Collins, Arjun            SR WESTON                    6.76     6  
  4 McTizic, Brandon          JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD          6.77     4  
  5 Hutchinson, Kyle          SR SEEKONK                   6.82     2   6.811
  6 Derosier, Walter          SR  HOLY NAME                6.82     1   6.816
  7 Picotte, Zach             SR NORTHBRIDGE               6.84  
  8 Horn, Randy               SR WESTON                    6.92  
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weltman, Phil             JR DEDHAM                   36.38q  5 
  2 Begnoche, Jacques         JR BLACKSTONE-MILLV         36.47q  2 
  3 Shonio, Spencer           JR SWAMPSCOTT               36.67q  4 
  4 Dufresne, Josh            SR AUBURN                   36.77q  3 
  5 Brighenti, Jeff           SR OAKMONT                  37.14q  5 
  6 O'Connor, Tom             SR WESTWOOD                 37.17q  6 
  7 Henry, Colin              JR NORWELL                  37.23q  1 
  8 Kelly, Joshua             SR NO READING               37.50q  2 
  9 Freeman, Tyler            JR WESTON                   37.70q  4 
 10 monplaisir, Val           JR CAR SPELLMAN             37.71q  1 
 11 Zagura, Zach              SR HUDSON                   37.82q  3 
 12 Buckland, Mike            SR ATHOL                    37.99q  6 
 13 Paine, Ryan               JR NORWELL                  38.53   1 
 14 Green, Zack               SR NORTHBRIDGE              38.59   2 
 15 Oquendo, CJ               JR MARIAN-FRAM              38.59   6 
 16 Svirsky, Tom              SO NEWBURYPORT              38.60   2 
 17 Mason, John Michael       JR SWAMPSCOTT               38.61   4 
 18 Delaney, Steve            JR HUDSON                   38.74   5 
 19 Hill, Tim                 SO E BRIDGEWATR             38.82   5 
 20 Lavallee, Jon             JR BARTLETT JR./SR.         38.93   6 
 21 Singer, Max               JR MOHAWK TRAIL             39.01   1 
 22 McDonald, Brian           SR WESTWOOD                 39.06   5 
 23 McGrath, Cory             SR NO READING               39.08   4 
 24 Kulik, Andrew             SR PEMBROKE                 39.10   1 
 25 LaCroix, Nick             SO GRAFTON                  39.18   3 
 26 Cusick, Jared             JR CASE                     39.22   3 
 27 Scarlatta, Nick           JR DEDHAM                   39.36   6 
 28 Moss, Andrew              SR AUBURN                   39.58   4 
 29 McCusker, Pat             SO ARCH WLLIAMS             39.59   3 
 30 Costa, Jeff               SR O.R.R.                   39.59   3 
 31 Deschene, Josh            JR BARTLETT JR./SR.         39.72   2 
 32 Mayer, Sean               SR HUDSON                   39.77   2 
 33 Beddia, Tim               SR E BRIDGEWATR             39.87   1 
 34 Demers, Jonathan          SR AUBURN                   39.97   5 
 35 Hughes, Steve             SR PEMBROKE                 40.16   4 
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Weltman, Phil             JR DEDHAM                   35.76   2   10  
  2 Begnoche, Jacques         JR BLACKSTONE-MILLV         35.85   2    8  
  3 Dufresne, Josh            SR AUBURN                   35.93   2    6  
  4 O'Connor, Tom             SR WESTWOOD                 36.01   1    4  
  5 Shonio, Spencer           JR SWAMPSCOTT               36.47   2    2  
  6 Kelly, Joshua             SR NO READING               36.75   1    1  
  7 Brighenti, Jeff           SR OAKMONT                  36.77   1 
  8 Henry, Colin              JR NORWELL                  37.00   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morse, Nate               SR  HOLY NAME             1:24.74   4   10  
  2 Sesay, Phil               JR WATERTOWN              1:25.19   5    8  
  3 Haschig, Brett            SO OAKMONT                1:25.45   5    6  
  4 Miles, Sam                SR SEEKONK                1:26.68   5    4  
  5 Jackson, Arthur           SR HAMILTON-WEN           1:26.69   5    2  
  6 Almeida, Emerson          SO NORTON                 1:27.21   3    1  
  7 Buckland, Jeremy          FR ATHOL                  1:28.09   4 
  8 Miczek, Christopher       SR LEICESTER              1:28.40   5 
  9 Thuestad, Izak            SR O.R.R.                 1:28.54   4 
 10 Davis, Luke               SR BEDFORD                1:28.75   4 
 11 Walsh, Zachery            JR SUTTON HS              1:28.86   3 
 12 Tucker, DJ                SO HOLYOKE CATH           1:29.29   4 
 13 Chapman, John             SO MOHAWK TRAIL           1:30.03   2 
 14 Perreault, Matt           SO LUNENBURG              1:30.35   3 
 15 Boudreau, Matthew         SO COYLE-CASS             1:30.45   3 
 16 O'Neil, Brian             JR NO READING             1:30.53   5 
 17 Tamamushi, Kentaro        SR NO READING             1:30.63   2 
 18 Thompson, Brian           JR NORWELL                1:31.00   4 
 19 Coughlin, Ben             SR  HOLY NAME             1:31.44   1 
 20 Syzmanski, Mike           SR MARIAN-FRAM            1:31.97   2 
 21 Ford, Matt                SO PEMBROKE               1:32.42   1 
 22 Goyette, Jim              JR MILLBURY               1:32.53   1 
 23 Gilbree, Rene             SR AUBURN                 1:33.09   3 
 24 Luu, Nial                 SO MILLBURY               1:33.12   1 
 25 Esile, Nino               SR NEWBURYPORT            1:33.20   1 
 26 Berluti, James            SO WESTWOOD               1:33.21   1 
 27 Bellucci, Jake            JR LYNNFIELD              1:33.67   2 
 28 Cederberg, Jim            SR GRAFTON                1:35.13   3 
 29 Tappin, Kevin             SR DAVID PROUTY           1:35.57   2 
 30 Mattrick, Matt            SO GRAFTON                1:36.24   1 
 31 Florez, Sebastien         SR OXFORD                 1:37.63   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Jeff            SR WESTWOOD               2:29.76    10  
  2 Mitton, John              JR NO READING             2:37.60     8  
  3 Fleet, Robert             SR NIPMUC REGIONAL        2:38.53     6  
  4 Waters, Dan               SR BEDFORD                2:38.76     4  
  5 Bennett, Steve            SR SWAMPSCOTT             2:40.49     2  
  6 Sweet, Mike               SR SEEKONK                2:41.54     1  
  7 Morss, Tommy              SO O.R.R.                 2:42.71  
  8 Bockus, Scott             SO ATHOL                  2:44.71  
  9 Droby, Alex               JR UXBRIDGE               2:45.50  
 10 Adsit, Thayer             SO NEWBURYPORT            2:46.31  
 11 Brakke, Kris              JR WESTWOOD               2:47.36  
 12 Farya, Lindsey            SO CASE                   2:48.15  
 13 Cipolla, Richard          SR WESTON                 2:48.64  
 14 Gornall, Jamie            JR UXBRIDGE               2:49.23  
 15 Whitson, Brendan          FR AUBURN                 2:50.31  
 16 Mastrangelo, Brett        SO MILLIS HIGH SCHO       2:52.74  
 17 Gosselin, Tyson           SR OXFORD                 2:53.32  
 18 Ridley, Nicholas          SR LEICESTER              2:56.27  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Creamer, Steve            SR SEEKONK                4:36.01    10  
  2 Bickford, Josh            SR SUTTON HS              4:38.07     8  
  3 Lee, Colin                JR SOUTH HADLEY HIG       4:39.05     6  
  4 Ogilvie, Colin            JR HOPEDALE               4:40.49     4  
  5 Newell, William           SR WESTON                 4:40.72     2  
  6 Rice, Joshua              JR HAMILTON-WEN           4:42.98     1  
  7 Donovan, Ryan             SR ARCH WLLIAMS           4:43.47  
  8 Vinciullo, Brian          SO HUDSON                 4:43.69  
  9 Darrah, Max               FR MASHPEE HS             4:47.72  
 10 Waldman, Ben              SO BROMFIELD              4:49.42  
 11 Heller, Chris             JR SWAMPSCOTT             4:49.93  
 12 John, Nick                SR SEEKONK                4:49.93  
 13 Wood, Dan                 JR DAVID PROUTY           4:51.91  
 14 Burke, Steve              SR NORWELL                4:53.81  
 15 Mazeika, Tim              SO MILLBURY               4:56.26  
 16 Harvey, Chris             SO E BRIDGEWATR           4:56.96  
 17 Gregorek, John            FR SEEKONK                4:58.41  
 18 Dorward, Sam              SO BROMFIELD              5:00.28  
 19 Roberts, Taylor           SR NEWBURYPORT            5:00.60  
 20 Reinhardt, Rob            JR GRAFTON                5:04.66  
 21 Englehart, Greg           FR NEWBURYPORT            5:12.94  
 
Event 7  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pacione, Gabe             JR HAMILTON-WEN           9:51.05    10  
  2 McAllister, Patrick       SR MARIAN-FRAM            9:59.36     8  
  3 Gibbons, Alex             SR SEEKONK               10:07.43     6  
  4 Faden, Will               SO GRAFTON               10:09.52     4  
  5 Mitchell, Chas            SR FAIRHAVEN             10:15.69     2  
  6 Jablon, Matt              SR WATERTOWN             10:17.62     1  
  7 Hegarty, Daniel           JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD      10:21.24  
  8 Mullarkey, Patrick        SO NIPMUC REGIONAL       10:21.56  
  9 Gault, John               SO BEDFORD               10:36.79  
 10 Keeter, James             JR SWAMPSCOTT            10:40.02  
 11 McDermott, Chris          SR MARIAN-FRAM           10:53.52  
 12 Molhan, Brett             SR NO READING            10:54.22  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Withrow, Dan              SR DEDHAM                52-01.00     15.87m   10  
  2 Pace, Rich                JR NEWBURYPORT           51-03.00     15.62m    8  
  3 Archambault, Bobby        SR SEEKONK               49-10.25     15.19m    6  
  4 Barnes, Willy             SR WATERTOWN             49-04.00     15.03m    4  
  5 Cormier, Jason            SR WATERTOWN             46-08.50     14.23m    2  
  6 Pellegrini, Dan           SR HUDSON                41-10.25     12.75m    1  
  7 Keough, Stephen           SO WINTHROP              41-07.75     12.69m 
  8 Premo, Lee                JR LEICESTER             41-00.75     12.51m 
  9 Sannicandro, Zack         SR ASHLAND               40-05.50     12.33m 
 10 Sideris, David            SR WATERTOWN             40-02.50     12.25m 
 11 Hynes, Russell            SR DEDHAM                40-01.50     12.23m 
 12 Boyd, Garrett             SR NEWBURYPORT           39-06.50     12.05m 
 13 Turner, James             SR HAMILTON-WEN          39-05.50     12.02m 
 14 O'Dowd, Graham            JR O.R.R.                39-04.25     11.99m 
 15 Featherstone, Mark        SR MARIAN-FRAM           39-00.00     11.88m 
 16 DiLorenzo, Nick           SR SEEKONK               38-10.50     11.84m 
 17 McDonald, Brian           SR WESTWOOD              37-09.25     11.51m 
 18 Amaral, Joe               SR AUBURN                37-00.50     11.29m 
 19 Prendergast, John         JR PEMBROKE              35-01.00     10.69m 
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Asci, Peter               SR O.R.R.                 6-05.00      1.95m   10  
  2 Baltzell, trent           SO SUTTON HS              6-03.00      1.90m    8  
  3 Fleet, Robert             SR NIPMUC REGIONAL        6-01.00      1.85m    6  
  4 Willhite, Ethan           SR ATHOL                 J6-01.00      1.85m    4  
  5 Patel, Ravi               SR BELLINGHAM             5-09.00      1.75m    1  
  5 Tyrer-Vassell, Myles      JR E BRIDGEWATR           5-09.00      1.75m    1  
  5 Miczek, Christopher       SR LEICESTER              5-09.00      1.75m    1  
  8 MacDonald, Jackson        FR HAMILTON-WEN          J5-09.00      1.75m 
 -- Najas, Ben                SR SEEKONK                     NH            
 -- Roberts, Justin           SR SUTTON HS                   NH            
 -- Barbacano, Mike           SR BEDFORD                     NH            
 -- O'Neil, Brian             JR NO READING                  NH            
 -- Pawlowski, Mark           SR NO READING                  NH            
 -- McGrath, Cory             SR NO READING                  NH            
 -- Berry, Alex               SO HUDSON                      NH            
 -- Moriarty, Jeff            SR WESTWOOD                    NH            
 -- Cusick, Jared             JR CASE                        NH            
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Ryan               SR WATERTOWN             20-11.00      6.37m   10  
  2 Dhanabalan, Shivaji       SR WESTON                20-10.00      6.35m    8  
  3 Holden, Brad              SR LUNENBURG             20-04.75      6.21m    6  
  4 Dubois, Matt              SR OAKMONT               20-04.50      6.21m    4  
  5 Collins, Arjun            SR WESTON                20-04.25      6.20m    2  
  6 Drohan, Dan               SR SEEKONK               20-00.00      6.09m    1  
  7 Mathews-Ramirez, Thomas   SR ATHOL                 19-10.50      6.05m 
  8 Lenois, Tyler             SR MOHAWK TRAIL          19-09.75      6.03m 
  9 Phillips, Brian           JR E BRIDGEWATR          19-09.50      6.03m 
 10 McCusker, Pat             SO ARCH WLLIAMS          19-06.00      5.94m 
 11 Picotte, Zach             SR NORTHBRIDGE           19-04.25      5.89m 
 12 Mazzeo, Andrew            JR WATERTOWN             18-05.00      5.61m 
 13 Garand, Tim               SO SOUTH HADLEY HIG      18-04.50      5.60m 
 14 Illsley, Nathan           JR E BRIDGEWATR          18-03.50      5.57m 
 15 Buckland, Mike            SR ATHOL                 18-02.25      5.54m 
 16 Davis, Nick               JR SOUTH HADLEY HIG      17-09.25      5.41m 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WESTON HS                                           1:34.26   4   10  
  2 WATERTOWN HS                                        1:34.76   2    8  
  3 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  1:36.59   4    6  
  4 DEDHAM HS                                           1:36.79   4    4  
  5 NORTH READING HS                                    1:36.86   4    2  
  6 NORTHBRIDGE HS                                      1:36.91   3    1  
  7 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      1:37.50   4 
  8 ATHOL HS                                            1:37.55   4 
  9 LUNENBURG HS                                        1:38.07   1 
 10 AUBURN HS                                           1:38.88   3 
 11 WESTWOOD HS                                         1:39.02   3 
 12 OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM                              1:39.33   3 
 13 SUTTON HS                                           1:39.86   1 
 14 SWAMPSCOTT HS                                       1:40.02   2 
 15 SEEKONK HS                                          1:40.09   2 
 16 HUDSON HS                                           1:40.15   3 
 17 BEDFORD HS                                          1:40.63   3 
 18 MASHPEE HS                                          1:41.89   2 
 19 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM                              1:41.90   2 
 20 UXBRIDGE HS                                         1:42.52   1 
 21 BARTLETT JR./SR. HIGH SCHOOL                        1:42.74   1 
 22 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            1:45.77   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HUDSON HS                                           8:30.01    10  
  2 SEEKONK HS                                          8:33.75     8  
  3 WESTON HS                                           8:38.47     6  
  4 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  8:38.69     4  
  5 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 8:46.11     2  
  6 SWAMPSCOTT HS                                       8:54.43     1  
  7 WESTWOOD HS                                         9:28.46  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WESTWOOD HS                                         3:32.11   3   10  
  2 OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM                              3:37.61   3    8  
  3 NORTH READING HS                                    3:38.26   3    6  
  4 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM                              3:42.12   3    4  
  5 SUTTON HS                                           3:42.63   2    2  
  6 MURDOCK MID HS - WINCHENDON                         3:46.33   1    1  
  7 NORTON HS                                           3:46.68   2 
  8 MILLBURY JR/SR HS                                   3:48.07   2 
  9 UXBRIDGE HS                                         3:49.72   1 
 10 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 3:52.04   2 
 11 SEEKONK HS                                          3:53.73   3 
 12 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  3:57.07   1 
 13 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            3:57.96   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SEEKONK HS                  52        2) WATERTOWN HS               43   
    3) WESTON HS                   34        4) WESTWOOD HS                24   
    4) DEDHAM HS                   24        6) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS         23   
    7) OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM      22        8) NEWBURYPORT HS             18   
    8) SUTTON HS                   18       10) NORTH READING HS           17   
   11) EAST BRIDGEWATER HS         13       11) Nipmuc Regional High Scho  13   
   13) MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM      12       14) Holy Name C.C. - WORC.     11   
   14) HUDSON HS                   11       16) OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET  10   
   17) Blackstone-Millville Regio   8       18) LUNENBURG HS                6   
   18) AUBURN HS                    6       18) South Hadley High School    6   
   21) SWAMPSCOTT HS                5       22) GRAFTON HS                  4   
   22) BEDFORD HS                   4       22) ATHOL HS                    4   
   22) Hopedale                     4       22) CATHEDRAL HS - SPRINGFIEL   4   
   27) FAIRHAVEN HS                 2       28) NORTHBRIDGE HS              1   
   28) BELLINGHAM HS                1       28) NORTON HS                   1   
   28) LEICESTER HS                 1       28) MURDOCK MID HS - WINCHEND   1