Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Feb17_MIAADi_set1.shtml

MIAA Division 2 Indoor T& F Championship

Boston-RLATC, MA, February 17, 2007

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2007 12:32 PM
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                           Division II  - 2/17/2007                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.28  2/17/2002   Jardine Kimbrel, Boston Latin Academy       
 Meet Qualifying:  7.94
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mintor, Nerlande          SR Charlestown               7.45q  2 
  2 Fitzgerald, Katy          SR North Andover Hi          7.45q  3 
  3 Reynolds, Anika           SR Belmont High Sch          7.53q  1 
  4 Clarke, Angela            SR Shrewsbury High           7.54q  1 
  5 Timmons, Joanna           JR N.D.-Hingham              7.57q  2 
  6 Clark, Stephanie          JR Natick                    7.65q  1 
  6 James, Jodi               JR Mansfield High S          7.65q  5 
  8 Diodati, Danielle         SR Central Cath              7.67q  1 
  9 Breault, Caitlin             Agawam                    7.70   5 
 10 Dyson, Oliva              SO Reading                   7.71   4 
 11 Riedel, Emma              SO Sandwich HS               7.74   4 
 12 Currier, Jacqui           FR Woburn                    7.75   3 
 13 Hennessey, Kathleen       SR NO Attleboro              7.76   3 
 14 Aversa, Nicole            SR Masconomet                7.76   5 
 15 Cappadona, Julianne       SO NO Attleboro              7.79   2 
 16 Breault, Megan               Agawam                    7.81   4 
 17 Ryan, Alicia              SO NO Middlesex              7.81   5 
 18 Lisacki, Kristina         JR Woburn                    7.82   1 
 18 Fernandez, Alyssa         SO Mansfield High S          7.82   4 
 20 Holloman-Pressley, Sydne  SO Concord-Carlisle          7.83   3 
 21 Doherty, Caitlin          FR Fontbonne                 7.84   3 
 22 Amore, Helen              SO Beverly                   7.85   4 
 23 Christie, Tricia          SO Shrewsbury High           7.88   5 
 24 Giannopoulos, Katina      JR Dracut Senior Hi          7.88   4 
 25 Gregorowicz, Catherine    JR Reading                   7.90   1 
 26 Battaglia, Janey          JR N.D.-Hingham              7.90   5 
 27 Boyd, Meredith            SR Minnechaug                7.93   2 
 28 Zontini, Kristina         JR Tewksbury Memori          7.93   1 
 29 Farland, Shelby           SO Tantasqua Region          7.94   2 
 30 Lawrence, Mica            JR Charlestown               7.99   5 
 31 Piazza, Maria             SO King Philip Regi          8.06   1 
 32 Fernandes, Alyssa         JR Gr. New Bedf              8.07   2 
 33 Carlyle, Sarah            SO Minnechaug                8.08   3 
 34 Palazzo, Christa          SR Belmont High Sch          8.08   4 
 35 McCaleb, Margaret         JR Masconomet                8.12   2 
 36 Mitchell, Ari             JR Franklin                  8.13   3 
 37 Walker, Morgan            FR Sharon High Scho          8.15   3 
 38 Simpson, Marissa          FR Tantasqua Region          8.32   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7.28  2/17/2002   Jardine Kimbrel, Boston Latin Academy       
 Meet Qualifying:  7.94
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mintor, Nerlande          SR Charlestown               7.35    10  
  2 Reynolds, Anika           SR Belmont High Sch          7.37     8  
  3 Fitzgerald, Katy          SR North Andover Hi          7.44     6  
  4 Timmons, Joanna           JR N.D.-Hingham              7.51     4  
  5 Clarke, Angela            SR Shrewsbury High           7.55     2  
  6 Diodati, Danielle         SR Central Cath              7.60     1  
  7 James, Jodi               JR Mansfield High S          7.65  
  8 Clark, Stephanie          JR Natick                    7.70  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 39.97  2/15/2003   Ashley Hubbard, Marshfield                  
  Meet-yards:   34.8h  1988        (=38.21 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech.      
 Meet Qualifying:  46.24
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McManus, Elizabeth        SO N.D.-Hingham             41.62q  6 
  2 Cunha, Nikki              JR Tewksbury Memori         42.77q  3 
  3 Cheek, Chelsee            FR Reading                  42.85q  1 
  4 Missert, Sara             JR Central Cath             42.97q  8 
  5 Drevins, Jessica          SR Belmont High Sch         43.04q  4 
  6 Nallen, Karen             SO Westford Aca             43.07q  6 
  7 Ryding, Cassandra         SO Westford Aca             43.21q  9 
  8 Gildein, Lucy             FR Masconomet               43.24q  5 
  9 McLoughlin, Kristen       JR NO Attleboro             43.47q  1 
 10 Dwumfour, Alma            SO Shrewsbury High          43.52q  8 
 11 Kelley, Jamie             SO NO Middlesex             43.60q  2 
 12 Clapp, Meghan             SR Mansfield High S         43.61q  3 
 13 Warren, Caroline          SO Sandwich HS              43.75   7 
 14 Magill, Katy              SR Masconomet               43.91   5 
 15 Conena, Caroline          SO Sandwich HS              44.15   4 
 16 Rouilard, Molly           JR Dartmouth                44.25   8 
 17 Bilas, Amanda             SR Marshfield               44.26   5 
 18 Desrosiers, Jillian       SR Minnechaug               44.35   6 
 19 Daley, Tiffany            FR Algonquin Reg Hi         44.36   9 
 20 Jenssen, Michelle         SO Mansfield High S         44.41   6 
 21 Wise, Briana              SO Burncoat                 44.56   2 
 22 Rodriguez, Katelin        SR Natick                   44.64   7 
 23 Grove, Cailiegh           JR Franklin                 44.72   7 
 24 Goldberg, Lauren          SO NO Attleboro             44.94   5 
 25 Bowden, Lindsey           SO Tewksbury Memori         45.12   3 
 26 Hardigan, Signe           JR Dennis-Yarm              45.17   9 
 27 How, Joan                 SR Belmont High Sch         45.17   2 
 28 Julian, Deanna            JR Shepherd Hill Re         45.28   2 
 29 DiMaggio, Marianna        JR Beverly                  45.28   4 
 30 Schindelar, Lili          JR Sharon High Scho         45.43   3 
 31 Kapinos, Jen                 Agawam                   45.46   5 
 32 Maloney, Megan            FR Dennis-Yarm              45.50   3 
 33 Kelley, Julianne          SO N.D.-Hingham             45.54   4 
 34 Roche, Lauren             FR King Philip Regi         45.56   7 
 35 Connors, Abby             FR Woburn                   45.57   8 
 36 Carresi, Ashley           FR Marlborough High         45.64   8 
 37 Kiley, Kerry              JR Mansfield High S         45.80   2 
 38 Avery, Christina          FR Minnechaug               45.82   5 
 39 Delacey, Vic              JR Shepherd Hill Re         45.83   1 
 40 Lavery, Molly             JR Whitman-Hans             45.90   6 
 41 Garman, Lydsey            SO Gr. New Bedf             45.93   1 
 42 Keyes, Annie              FR Westford Aca             45.96   7 
 43 Tsai, Kelsey              SO Marlborough High         45.99   7 
 44 Dow, Maggie               SO Marshfield               46.06   4 
 45 Moriarty, Fiona           SR N.D.-Hingham             46.15   3 
 46 Morrill, Briley           SR Whitman-Hans             46.17   6 
 47 Roux, Angela                 Agawam                   46.24   9 
 48 Reilly, Lauren            JR Needham                  46.30   2 
 49 Marston, Noelle           JR Silver Lake Regi         46.33   9 
 50 Staub, Danielle           JR Masconomet               46.46   1 
 51 Fraser, Brittany          SO Masconomet               46.46   1 
 52 Souza, Alissha            SO Gr. New Bedf             46.86   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 39.97  2/15/2003   Ashley Hubbard, Marshfield                  
  Meet-yards:   34.8h  1988        (=38.21 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech.      
 Meet Qualifying:  46.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 McManus, Elizabeth        SO N.D.-Hingham             40.94   2   10  
  2 Missert, Sara             JR Central Cath             42.13   2    8  
  3 Cunha, Nikki              JR Tewksbury Memori         42.23   2    6  
  4 Drevins, Jessica          SR Belmont High Sch         42.34   1    4  
  5 Ryding, Cassandra         SO Westford Aca             42.47   1    2  
  6 Nallen, Karen             SO Westford Aca             42.49   1    1  
  7 Gildein, Lucy             FR Masconomet               43.05   1 
  8 Cheek, Chelsee            FR Reading                  43.15   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 5:00.20  1981        Laurie Glynn, Winchester HS               
 Meet Qualifying:  5:54.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oram, Allyson             FR Marlborough High       5:14.02    10  
  2 Shanley, Molly            JR Marshfield             5:20.63     8  
  3 Kelley, Christina         SR Needham                5:20.75     6  
  4 D'Agostino, Abby          FR Masconomet             5:21.12     4  
  5 McNiff, Avery             JR Gloucester             5:21.91     2  
  6 Wojtasinski, Sophia       FR N.D.-Hingham           5:24.33     1  
  7 Almeida, Lauren           SO Reading                5:25.25  
  8 Alves, Jill               JR Whitman-Hans           5:25.96  
  9 Perry, Julia              SO Reading                5:26.19  
 10 Carbone, Brittney         SR Woburn                 5:27.72  
 11 Lesniak, Lauren           SR Dracut Senior Hi       5:30.19  
 12 Swanson, Lianne           JR Franklin               5:32.59  
 13 Loftus, Christy           SR Algonquin Reg Hi       5:32.74  
 14 Casey, Taylor             SO Westford Aca           5:34.22  
 15 White, July               SR Gloucester             5:36.44  
 16 Montano, Becca               Agawam                 5:38.52  
 17 O'Koren, Katie            SO Franklin               5:40.37  
 18 O'Riordan, Hilary         SR N.D.-Hingham           5:41.79  
 19 Callaghan, Carolyn        SR Minnechaug             5:42.35  
 20 Dominesey, Elaina         JR Mansfield High S       5:42.73  
 21 Lucini, Corrini           FR N.D.-Hingham           5:44.34  
 22 Darsch, Rachel            JR Silver Lake Regi       5:44.86  
 23 Williams, Laura           JR Reading                5:46.48  
 24 Brenna, Bailey            FR Beverly                5:47.15  
 25 Panek, Erin               SR Natick                 5:48.12  
 26 Breen, Robin              SR Concord-Carlisle       5:48.45  
 27 McDavitt, Amy             JR Needham                5:49.81  
 28 Happnie, Sara             FR Sharon High Scho       5:50.07  
 29 Letvinchuk, Ali           FR Masconomet             5:50.56  
 30 Thibault, Denae           SR Shrewsbury High        5:51.38  
 31 Letner, Dorothea          SO Natick                 5:53.24  
 32 Dooley, Anna              SR Belmont High Sch       5:54.50  
 33 Fry, Marrah               SR NO Attleboro           5:54.58  
 34 Bailey, Kate              SO Mansfield High S       5:55.08  
 35 Schwinden, Caitlin        JR Needham                5:55.12  
 36 Penta, Allie              SO Masconomet             5:55.16  
 37 Anderstrom, Katelyn       JR Tantasqua Region       6:00.55  
 38 Wood, Katherine           SO Norwood Senior H       6:01.43  
 39 Caputo, Cherie            SR Belmont High Sch       6:10.12  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:46.40  1984        Katie Toner, Swampscott HS               
 Meet Qualifying:  12:48.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wetherbee, Colleen        SR Dennis-Yarm           11:04.08    10  
  2 MacKay, Rebekah           SR Whitins Chris         11:11.16     8  
  3 White, Rebecca            SO Natick                11:25.76     6  
  4 Price, Anya               JR Natick                11:26.68     4  
  5 Martin, Kristen           SR Central Cath          11:30.57     2  
  6 McNamara, Stephanie       SR NO Attleboro          11:31.91     1  
  7 Moniz, Sarah              SR Masconomet            11:32.35  
  8 Crosby, Caitlyn           JR Dennis-Yarm           11:43.45  
  9 Lipman, Emily             JR Needham               11:43.85  
 10 Meagher, Christine        SR Fontbonne             11:44.25  
 11 Lewis, Brett              SO N.D.-Hingham          11:44.31  
 12 Conner, Allie             SR NO Middlesex          11:49.88  
 13 Barry, Megan              FR Dennis-Yarm           12:06.16  
 14 Withers, Cathy            FR Marlborough High      12:13.30  
 15 Kay, Sarah                SO Westford Aca          12:14.19  
 16 Mayer, Carolyn            SO Arlington             12:18.84  
 17 Butler, Gina              SO Dracut Senior Hi      12:19.34  
 18 Forbes, Liz               JR Masconomet            12:20.23  
 19 Donahue, Lauren           SR Marshfield            12:21.33  
 20 Teutsch, Gwen             SO Reading               12:21.95  
 21 Mastandrea, Rachel        JR Westford Aca          12:23.31  
 22 Crowley, Elizabeth        FR Algonquin Reg Hi      12:24.10  
 23 Schafer, Jamie            SR Natick                12:26.08  
 24 Scuzzarella, Janey        JR Franklin              12:26.17  
 25 Bergeron, Tabitha         SO Gr. New Bedf          12:33.37  
 26 Barrett, Sarah            FR Masconomet            12:41.73  
 27 Stefanova, Dessie         JR Marlborough High      12:43.31  
 28 Bhatt, Alkah              SO Westford Aca          12:43.83  
 29 Duffy, Siobhan            SO Franklin              12:44.99  
 30 Alaimo, Emily             JR Central Cath          12:46.51  
 31 Harmon, Cassie            JR Shepherd Hill Re      12:56.63  
 32 Moses, Stephanie          JR NO Attleboro          13:00.42  
 -- Bergeron, Ashley          SR Gr. New Bedf               DNF  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:35.54  2/16/2001   Melissa Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth HS       
  Meet-yards:   1:22.9h  1980        (=1:30.66m)Adrienne Dixon, Brighton HS    
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nyholm, Kathie            SR Concord-Carlisle       1:36.16   5   10  
  2 Allen, Katelyn            SR Marshfield             1:38.81   5    8  
  3 Parker, Amanda            JR NO Attleboro           1:39.48   5    6  
  4 MacLellan, Katelyn        SR Minnechaug             1:40.38   5    4  
  5 Sleight, Michaela         JR Dartmouth              1:41.53   5    2  
  6 Urena, Kim                SO Marlborough High       1:42.94   4    1  
  7 Poulin, Michaela          SO Central Cath           1:43.59   4 
  8 Greichen, Tara            JR Reading                1:43.76   5 
  9 Russo, Rebecca            SO Belmont High Sch       1:43.88   3 
 10 Papalia, Lauren           FR Marlborough High       1:44.71   3 
 11 Lefebvre, Courtney        SR W. Springfld           1:45.30   3 
 12 Arens, Elizabeth          SO N.D.-Hingham           1:45.34   3 
 13 Shay, Laura               JR Marshfield             1:45.54   4 
 14 Reynolds, Samantha        JR Plymouth North H       1:45.83   4 
 15 Wilson, Laura             JR Marshfield             1:46.03   3 
 16 Grzybinski, Dierdre       JR N.D.-Hingham           1:46.26   4 
 17 Flannery, Katy            JR NO Attleboro           1:47.20   2 
 18 Coughlan, Kelly           FR Franklin               1:47.32   2 
 19 Tootell, Caddy            JR Sharon High Scho       1:47.52   1 
 20 McCarthy, Shauna          SO Whitman-Hans           1:47.57   1 
 21 Fraser, Heather           SO Masconomet             1:47.71   3 
 22 Dominesey, Anna           FR Mansfield High S       1:47.87   2 
 23 Rodrigues, Renee          SO King Philip Regi       1:47.94   2 
 24 Dionne, Rachel               Agawam                 1:48.07   2 
 25 McVay, Amanda             SO King Philip Regi       1:48.16   4 
 26 Smith, Alexandra          JR Fontbonne              1:48.21   1 
 27 Kasierski, Maura          SO Shepherd Hill Re       1:48.87   2 
 28 Laramee, Nicole           JR Shrewsbury High        1:49.30   1 
 29 Levinsky, Sophie          JR Natick                 1:49.68   1 
 30 Marshall, Mackenzie       JR Dartmouth              1:50.50   1 
 31 Kerins, Christine         SR Arlington              1:50.83   2 
 32 Pfau, Lindsey                Agawam                 1:51.03   1 
 33 Todd, Katie               SR Shepherd Hill Re       1:51.18   2 
 34 Fasanello, Jaemie         FR N.D.-Hingham           1:51.76   1 
 35 Close, Amanda             JR Beverly                1:52.50   2 
 36 Poor, Hannah              SO Arlington              1:53.17   1 
 37 Monette, Sarah            JR Dracut Senior Hi       1:56.41   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:01.06  2/14/2004   Meredith Leenhouts, Franklin HS           
  Meet-yards:   2:37.2h  1984        (=2:51.91 m) Merrie Green, Swampscott     
 Meet Qualifying:  3:25.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kathleen            SO Franklin               3:00.09*   10  
  2 Baker, Rebecca            JR North Andover Hi       3:03.15     8  
  3 Ross, Kristin             JR Shrewsbury High        3:03.73     6  
  4 Burgess, Courtney         SR Dracut Senior Hi       3:05.42     4  
  5 Callahan, Ellen           SO N.D.-Hingham           3:07.32     2  
  6 Doherty, Taryn            SO Marshfield             3:07.39     1  
  7 Brown, Marielle           SR Natick                 3:08.50  
  8 Ragan, Kathleen           SO Masconomet             3:09.24  
  9 Godfrey, Lea              SR Franklin               3:09.63  
 10 Alberto, Alexandria       SR Concord-Carlisle       3:10.93  
 11 Eaton, Kerry              SO King Philip Regi       3:11.67  
 12 Galvin, Kayla             SO Woburn                 3:12.28  
 13 McTernan, Julie           JR Needham                3:12.51  
 14 Muzzioli, Krista          SO Belmont High Sch       3:14.10  
 15 Kobayashi, Maho           SO Whitins Chris          3:14.24  
 16 Kunycky, Brianna          SO Marlborough High       3:14.37  
 17 Thorn, Katie              JR Franklin               3:14.44  
 18 Folan, Lauren             SR Whitman-Hans           3:14.56  
 19 Kunycky, Christina        SR Marlborough High       3:14.97  
 20 McCann, Molly             JR Masconomet             3:15.71  
 21 Mills, Melissa            SR Norwood Senior H       3:15.72  
 22 Lambe, Sarah              SR Masconomet             3:17.04  
 23 Johnson, Alena            SR North Andover Hi       3:17.40  
 24 Kelly, Kaitlin            JR Fontbonne              3:17.47  
 25 Donahue, Kayla            FR Shrewsbury High        3:19.28  
 26 Power, Kaitryn            JR Fontbonne              3:20.18  
 27 Wasserman, Rachel         SO Sharon High Scho       3:20.40  
 28 Byron, Jessie             SR Dennis-Yarm            3:20.91  
 29 Tromblay, Ashley          SO Minnechaug             3:21.04  
 30 Gillis, Kacy              JR Mansfield High S       3:21.21  
 31 Walsh, Kim                SO King Philip Regi       3:25.67  
 32 Roman, Kristy             SR Natick                 3:33.30  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.32  2/14/2004   Katie Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth              
 Meet Qualifying:  9.64
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferreira, Meghan          SO Mansfield High S          8.69q  5 
  2 O'Sullivan, Haley         SR Central Cath              9.12q  3 
  3 Dixon, Kat                SR Franklin                  9.16q  2 
  4 Perry, Kim                JR Natick                    9.25q  3 
  5 Norvaisa, Audra           SO Sharon High Scho          9.32q  2 
  5 Derosier, Ashlyn          JR Shrewsbury High           9.32q  4 
  7 Caouette, Nicole          SR Natick                    9.38q  2 
  8 McCarter, Kate            SR Franklin                  9.42q  2 
  9 Burke, Sarah              SO Dennis-Yarm               9.44   1 
 10 MacMannis, Laurie         JR Milford                   9.46   5 
 11 Soni, Kat                 JR Tewksbury Memori          9.48   1 
 12 Keeman, Emily             SR Whitman-Hans              9.48   4 
 13 Paolella, Chelsea         JR Tewksbury Memori          9.49   2 
 14 Cacciatore, Emily         SO Westford Aca              9.58   5 
 15 Monty, Liz                FR Shepherd Hill Re          9.58   5 
 16 Conley, Katie             SR Tewksbury Memori          9.58   3 
 17 Deininger, Christy        FR NO Attleboro              9.62   3 
 18 Scibelli, Brooke          SR Shrewsbury High           9.64   1 
 19 Burgess, Rachel           SR Franklin                  9.67   3 
 20 Watson, Grace             SR Belmont High Sch          9.67   5 
 21 Petersen, MaryRose        SR Milford                   9.74   4 
 22 Yavarow, Alex             SR King Philip Regi          9.74   1 
 23 Ouellette, Andrea         SR Central Cath              9.74   4 
 24 Alton, Katie              JR Shepherd Hill Re          9.79   4 
 25 Harrington, Kayleigh      SR Tewksbury Memori          9.81   4 
 26 Baniukiewicz, Emily       SR Shepherd Hill Re          9.83   1 
 27 Vandette, Ariel           SO Masconomet                9.85   3 
 28 Rodriguez, Jenna          SR Stoughton                 9.96   2 
 29 Garafalo, Alicia          SR Masconomet               10.08   3 
 30 Richer, Aly               SR Shepherd Hill Re         10.12   1 
 31 Peralta, Sahvely          SR Central Cath             10.24   5 
 32 Vandeventer, Alix         JR NO Attleboro             10.76   4 
 -- Hickey, Julia             SO Dracut Senior Hi            FS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  8.32  2/14/2004   Katie Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth              
 Meet Qualifying:  9.64
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferreira, Meghan          SO Mansfield High S          8.73    10  
  2 Norvaisa, Audra           SO Sharon High Scho          8.91     8  
  3 Dixon, Kat                SR Franklin                  9.08     6  
  4 O'Sullivan, Haley         SR Central Cath              9.14     4  
  5 Perry, Kim                JR Natick                    9.30     2  
  6 Derosier, Ashlyn          JR Shrewsbury High           9.54     1  
  7 McCarter, Kate            SR Franklin                  9.55  
  8 Caouette, Nicole          SR Natick                    9.59  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.14  2/14/2004   John D. O'Bryant H.S. - Roxbury           
                         Edwards, C., Doriscat, P., Thibou, O., Brown, D.  
 Meet Qualifying:  1:57.24
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reading HS                                          1:47.56   5   10  
     1) Cheek, Chelsee FR               2) Cusolito, Kelly SO             
     3) Dyson, Oliva SO                 4) Nally, Madeline SR             
  2 Westford Academy                                    1:48.21   5    8  
  3 Belmont High School                                 1:49.41   4    6  
  4 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           1:49.59   4    4  
  5 Shrewsbury High School                              1:49.97   4    2  
  6 Sandwich HS                                         1:50.03   2    1  
  7 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                             1:50.34   5 
  8 Tewksbury Memorial High School                      1:50.39   5 
  9 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            1:50.44   4 
 10 Mansfield High School                               1:50.94   4 
 11 Woburn HS                                           1:51.04   5 
 12 Franklin HS                                         1:52.22   3 
 13 North Attleboro HS                                  1:52.24   5 
 14 North Middlesex-Townsend                            1:52.85   3 
 15 Natick HS                                           1:53.26   3 
 16 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                            1:53.37   3 
 17 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                              1:54.21   2 
 18 Beverly HS                                          1:54.29   3 
 19 Dartmouth HS                                        1:54.69   1 
 20 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             1:55.29   2 
 21 Shepherd Hill Regional HS                           1:55.54   1 
 22 Plymouth North High School                          1:55.63   1 
 23 King Philip Regional HS                             1:55.77   1 
 24 Agawam HS                                           1:57.27   2 
 25 Algonquin Reg High School                           1:58.68   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:02.32  2/14/2004   Marshfield High School                    
                         Catarius, H., Catarius, E., Gueverra, J., Hubbard,
  Meet-yards:   3:57.9h  2/15/1984   (=3:56.8m) West Roxbury H.S.              
 Meet Qualifying:  4:36.24
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin HS                                         4:03.75   4   10  
     1) Grove, Cailiegh JR              2) Ryan, Kathleen SO              
     3) Beksha, Kate SR                 4) Booth, Lindsey SR              
  2 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           4:07.82   4    8  
  3 Woburn HS                                           4:08.86   4    6  
  4 North Attleboro HS                                  4:09.34   4    4  
  5 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                             4:10.77   4    2  
  6 Reading HS                                          4:15.50   3    1  
  7 Sharon High School                                  4:16.70   3 
  8 Algonquin Reg High School                           4:17.85   2 
  9 North Andover High School                           4:18.75   3 
 10 Dartmouth HS                                        4:20.37   3 
 11 Tewksbury Memorial High School                      4:22.20   4 
 12 Gloucester HS                                       4:22.70   1 
 13 Marshfield HS                                       4:23.10   1 
 14 King Philip Regional HS                             4:23.13   3 
 15 Dracut Senior High School                           4:23.31   1 
 16 Agawam HS                                           4:24.13   2 
 17 Shepherd Hill Regional HS                           4:25.19   1 
 18 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             4:26.01   2 
 19 Shrewsbury High School                              4:27.48   1 
 20 Needham HS                                          4:28.26   2 
 21 Milford HS                                          4:29.11   1 
 22 Mansfield High School                               4:29.81   2 
 23 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            4:30.83   1 
 24 Stoughton HS                                        4:36.11   1 
 25 Natick HS                                           4:36.41   1 
 26 Norwood Senior High School                          4:36.58   1 
 27 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                            4:38.29   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:50.28  2/12/2000   Newton South H.S.                         
 Meet Qualifying:  10:50.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marlborough High School                             9:49.23*   10  
     1) Kunycky, Brianna SO             2) Oram, Allyson FR               
     3) Kunycky, Christina SR           4) Withers, Cathy FR              
  2 Franklin HS                                         9:54.05     8  
     1) Booth, Lindsey SR               2) O'Koren, Katie SO              
     3) Swanson, Lianne JR              4) Godfrey, Lea SR                
  3 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            9:54.49     6  
  4 Reading HS                                          9:57.72     4  
  5 Marshfield HS                                      10:01.48     2  
  6 Tewksbury Memorial High School                     10:03.85     1  
  7 Central Catholic-Lawrence                          10:06.94  
  8 Algonquin Reg High School                          10:11.08  
  9 Natick HS                                          10:12.76  
 10 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                             10:13.94  
 11 Woburn HS                                          10:19.99  
 12 Shepherd Hill Regional HS                          10:31.29  
 13 Fontbonne Acad.-Milton                             10:35.70  
 14 Agawam HS                                          10:37.78  
 15 Concord-Carlisle High School                       10:38.66  
 16 Shrewsbury High School                             10:39.71  
 17 Westford Academy                                   10:48.75  
 18 Sharon High School                                 10:51.35  
 19 Mansfield High School                              10:52.17  
 20 North Attleboro HS                                 10:56.52  
 21 King Philip Regional HS                            10:56.73  
 22 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                           11:12.45  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  5-10  2/15/1996   Andrea Comeau, Reading H.S.                 
 Meet Qualifying:  4-11.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watson, Grace             SR Belmont High Sch       5-07.00    10  
  2 Judge, Kristen            JR Tewksbury Memori      J5-07.00     8  
  3 Hanly, Alish              SO Westford Aca           5-05.00     6  
  4 Nally, Madeline           SR Reading                5-01.00     4  
  5 Missert, Sara             JR Central Cath           4-11.00     0.6
  5 Scibelli, Brooke          SR Shrewsbury High        4-11.00     0.6
  5 Hurkett, Molly            SO Woburn                 4-11.00     0.6
  5 Allen, Kim                JR NO Middlesex           4-11.00     0.6
  5 Dyson, Oliva              SO Reading                4-11.00     0.6
 10 Dixon, Kat                SR Franklin              J4-11.00  
 10 Grove, Cailiegh           JR Franklin              J4-11.00  
 10 Garafalo, Alicia          SR Masconomet            J4-11.00  
 10 Nadile, Amanda            JR Plymouth North H      J4-11.00  
 14 Kilroy, Kimberly          JR Fontbonne             J4-11.00  
 -- Pett, Isabel              SO Gloucester                  NH  
 -- Ferreira, Meghan          SO Mansfield High S            NH  
 -- Greichen, Laura           SR Reading                     NH  
 -- Melchiorri, Andrea        SR Natick                      NH  
 -- Daley, Tiffany            FR Algonquin Reg Hi            NH  
 -- Fennel, Sarah             SO Belmont High Sch            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 17-11.25  2/17/2002   Latoya Trout, East Boston H.S.           
 Meet Qualifying:  14-10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie          SR Central Cath          16-11.50    10  
  2 Reynolds, Anika           SR Belmont High Sch      16-09.00     8  
  3 Breault, Caitlin             Agawam                16-02.50     6  
  4 Diodati, Danielle         SR Central Cath          15-09.75     4  
  5 Lundquist, Kristina       JR Dennis-Yarm           15-05.75     2  
  6 Norvaisa, Audra           SO Sharon High Scho      15-05.25     1  
  7 Muise, Lauren             JR N.D.-Hingham          15-04.50  
  8 Soni, Kat                 JR Tewksbury Memori      15-03.00  
  9 Allen, Katelyn            SR Marshfield            15-02.00  
 10 Moss, Caitlin             SR Concord-Carlisle      15-00.75  
 11 Zontini, Kristina         JR Tewksbury Memori      15-00.25  
 12 Diamond, Brittney         FR Gloucester            14-11.00  
 13 Hadley, Kristie           SR N.D.-Hingham          14-10.25  
 14 Keeman, Emily             SR Whitman-Hans          14-04.25  
 15 Keeley, Carly                Agawam                14-04.00  
 16 Forrette, Lindsay         SO Chic. Comp.           13-05.25  
 -- Mintor, Nerlande          SR Charlestown               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 44-01.50  2/13/1999   Jill Kornetsky, Burlington H.S.          
 Meet Qualifying:  30-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Verner, Jamie             JR Natick                34-03.50    10  
  2 Johnston, Kate            SR Mansfield High S      34-03.25     8  
  3 Jordan, Bonnie            JR N.D.-Hingham          33-07.50     6  
  4 Kwiatek, Joan             JR Reading               33-02.00     4  
  5 Marshia, Alicia           SR NO Middlesex          33-00.50     2  
  6 Brunelle, Kristen         SO Dracut Senior Hi     J33-00.50     1  
  7 Achin, Kelsey             JR NO Attleboro          32-03.25  
  8 Angelo, Michelle          JR Woburn                32-00.25  
  9 Cole, Brittany            SO Dartmouth             31-08.00  
 10 Stidsen, Brianna          SR Shrewsbury High       31-05.25  
 11 Clarke, Angela            SR Shrewsbury High       31-05.00  
 12 Kaltenbach, Hannah        JR Tewksbury Memori      31-04.75  
 13 Reiszner, Vicki           JR Algonquin Reg Hi      31-04.50  
 13 Canepari, Amanda          SR Dennis-Yarm           31-04.50  
 15 Brothers, Courney         SR Woburn                31-03.50  
 16 Comeau, Jessica           SR Masconomet            30-11.00  
 17 Ferrant, Karen            SR Gloucester            30-06.75  
 18 Weber, Christine          SR Arlington             30-04.00  
 18 Green, Rachelle           SR North Andover Hi      30-04.00  
 20 Schott, Jill              SR Central Cath          29-09.75  
 21 Wayman, Amy               SR Shepherd Hill Re      29-07.00  
 22 Shawcross, Allison        SR Central Cath          29-04.25  
 23 Malone, Liz               SR NO Attleboro          29-03.50  
 24 Shuster, Sara             JR Shrewsbury High       29-02.00  
 25 Pena, Lourdes             SO Central Cath          28-11.50  
 26 Patrone, Christine        SO Minnechaug            28-06.75  
 27 Biagi, Stephanie          JR Natick                28-06.25  
 28 Chude, Cathy              SO Marlborough High      28-06.00  
 29 Boyd, Caroline            SO Minnechaug            28-03.00  
 30 Love, Shannon             SR Central Cath          28-01.00  
 31 Price, Melissa            SR Norwood Senior H      27-09.00  
 32 Horrigan, Brittany        JR Reading               27-03.00  
 33 Perrault, Mariel          SR Minnechaug            26-10.50  
 34 Foley, Kat                SR North Andover Hi      25-11.75  
 35 Foley, Erin               SR North Andover Hi      24-08.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.47  2/23/1998   Conroy Whyte, Boston English HS             
 Meet Qualifying:  6.94
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wong, Benton              SR Stoughton                 6.73q  3 
  2 Pereira, Matt             JR Woburn                    6.74q  3 
  3 Enos, Max                 JR Westford Aca              6.75q  3 
  4 Searcy, Mike              JR Natick                    6.76q  2 
  5 Bernardo, Nicholas        JR Tewksbury Memori          6.76q  1 
  6 Chapski, Brenton          SO King Philip Regi          6.77q  3 
  7 Kourouma, Zach            SR Minnechaug                6.78q  2 
  8 Harris, Elijah            JR NO Attleboro              6.82q  2 
  9 Chalifoux, JD             SO Mansfield High S          6.82   3 
 10 Hernandez, Luis           SO Gloucester                6.82   2 
 11 Charbonneau, Eric         SR W. Springfld              6.83   1 
 12 Fontaine, Brian           JR Tewksbury Memori          6.84   2 
 13 Jolicoeur, Dave           SR Minnechaug                6.88   1 
 14 O'Donnell, Curt           SR Dracut Senior Hi          6.93   1 
 15 Maxwell, Nate             JR Mansfield High S          6.93   2 
 16 Clover, James             JR Natick                    6.95   3 
 17 Lindahl, Justin           SR Woburn                    6.99   1 
 18 Sherman, Anthony          SR NO Attleboro              7.00   3 
 19 Gauvin, Tim               SR Gr. New Bedf              7.06   1 
 20 Ross, James               SR Minnechaug                7.08   1 
 21 Zech, Ryan                SR NO Middlesex              7.09   1 
 22 Sumrell, Jordan           SR Belmont High Sch          7.12   3 
 23 Mello, Andrew             SO Masconomet                7.12   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6.47  2/23/1998   Conroy Whyte, Boston English HS             
 Meet Qualifying:  6.94
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Searcy, Mike              JR Natick                    6.66    10  
  2 Wong, Benton              SR Stoughton                 6.69     8  
  3 Harris, Elijah            JR NO Attleboro              6.72     6  
  4 Pereira, Matt             JR Woburn                    6.73     4  
  5 Bernardo, Nicholas        JR Tewksbury Memori          6.74     2  
  6 Kourouma, Zach            SR Minnechaug                6.77     1  
  7 Enos, Max                 JR Westford Aca              6.78  
  8 Chapski, Brenton          SO King Philip Regi          6.86  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 35.18  2/17/2005   Merzudin Ibric, Revere HS                   
  Meet-yards:   31.7h  1981        (=34.82 m) Scott Gobi, Stoughton HS         
 Meet Qualifying:  39.54
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DiNatale, Tom             JR Reading                  36.59q  6 
  2 Flynn, Jimmy              JR Shrewsbury High          36.68q  1 
  3 Choiniere, Joe            SR Mansfield High S         36.86q  2 
  4 Medolo, Kyle              JR North Andover Hi         37.14q  7 
  5 Comis, Steve              JR Reading                  37.16q  7 
  6 Schussler, Josh           JR Minnechaug               37.26q  1 
  7 Thibodeau, Kyle           SR Whitins Chris            37.28q  4 
  8 Camacho, Zac              SR Central Cath             37.33q  2 
  9 Cavanaugh, Alan           JR NO Middlesex             37.43q  4 
 10 Stack, Brendan            SR Plymouth North H         37.60q  3 
 11 Webb, DJ                  SO NO Middlesex             37.77q  7 
 12 Moreno, Laurence          SR Tantasqua Region         37.79q  4 
 13 Kafkas, Nicholas          SR Tewksbury Memori         37.92   3 
 14 Thornhill, Andrew         SR Gr. New Bedf             37.93   6 
 15 Pirnie, Christian         SO NO Attleboro             38.02   1 
 16 Rodriguez, Justin         SR Sharon High Scho         38.08   3 
 17 Gemba, Wes                SO Sharon High Scho         38.09   5 
 18 Kendall, Zac              JR Gloucester               38.20   5 
 19 Macedo, Matt              JR Marshfield               38.35   1 
 20 Pineda, Jeff              SO Shrewsbury High          38.39   4 
 21 Leary, Daniel             JR Arlington                38.48   5 
 22 Smith, Darius             SO Silver Lake Regi         38.49   5 
 23 Rossetti, Matt            SR Algonquin Reg Hi         38.54   2 
 24 Day-Fratto, Ted           SR Concord-Carlisle         38.71   3 
 25 Racca, Brian              SR Algonquin Reg Hi         38.72   6 
 26 Madamba, Steve            JR W. Springfld             38.80   7 
 27 Daniel, Anthony           SO Minnechaug               38.80   7 
 28 Cole, Matt                SR Tantasqua Region         39.00   5 
 29 Hernandez, Andrew         SR W. Springfld             39.02   2 
 30 Jolicoeur, Mike           SR Minnechaug               39.18   6 
 31 Levy, Ben                 FR Belmont High Sch         39.20   1 
 32 Sperazza, Dan             SO Mansfield High S         39.30   1 
 33 Baldwin, Reed             SO Westford Aca             39.35   3 
 34 Lucier, Alex              SR Whitins Chris            39.44   2 
 35 Short, Will               SR Algonquin Reg Hi         39.57   6 
 36 LaBelle, Ian              SR Dartmouth                39.88   2 
 37 Via, Josh                 SO Tantasqua Region         40.04   4 
 38 Clark, David              JR Woburn                   40.18   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 35.18  2/17/2005   Merzudin Ibric, Revere HS                   
  Meet-yards:   31.7h  1981        (=34.82 m) Scott Gobi, Stoughton HS         
 Meet Qualifying:  39.54
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 DiNatale, Tom             JR Reading                  35.95   2   10  
  2 Flynn, Jimmy              JR Shrewsbury High          36.43   2    8  
  3 Thibodeau, Kyle           SR Whitins Chris            36.48   1    6  
  4 Camacho, Zac              SR Central Cath             36.59   1    4  
  5 Choiniere, Joe            SR Mansfield High S         36.70   2    2  
  6 Medolo, Kyle              JR North Andover Hi         36.71   2    1  
  7 Schussler, Josh           JR Minnechaug               36.85   1 
  8 Comis, Steve              JR Reading                  36.94   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:15.49  2/14/2004   Drew Harrington, Oliver Ames HS           
 Meet Qualifying:  4:52.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Angus          SR Central Cath           4:21.35    10  
  2 Asaro, Peter              SR Gloucester             4:27.44     8  
  3 Aden, Omar                SO Charlestown            4:29.33     6  
  4 Fidler, Dan               SR Concord-Carlisle       4:30.95     4  
  5 Gomber, John              SR Dartmouth              4:32.28     2  
  6 Bolea, Mike               JR Mansfield High S       4:33.21     1  
  7 Taft, Bill                SR Whitman-Hans           4:34.51  
  8 Rose, Tyler               JR Gr. New Bedf           4:36.71  
  9 Andrews, Mike             SR Agawam                 4:36.95  
 10 Drake, Ben                SR Reading                4:37.27  
 11 Tuohy-Bedford, Evan       FR Dennis-Yarm            4:37.97  
 12 Grant, Stephen            SR Sandwich HS            4:38.59  
 13 Connolly, Dave            SO King Philip Regi       4:38.97  
 14 Fletcher, James           SR Woburn                 4:39.82  
 15 Gilmore, Kevin            JR Whitman-Hans           4:40.16  
 16 Hurley, Sean              SO Tewksbury Memori       4:41.24  
 17 Lakkis, Nahed             SO Catholic Memoria       4:41.39  
 18 Alley, Mike               JR Milford                4:44.67  
 19 Ryan, John                JR Gloucester             4:45.42  
 20 Divino, Phil              JR Concord-Carlisle       4:45.48  
 21 Dunn, Kyle                JR Tantasqua Region       4:46.76  
 22 Bulduc, Josh              SR North Andover Hi       4:47.75  
 23 Cronin, Michael           JR NO Middlesex           4:47.85  
 24 Colvin, Ed                FR Catholic Memoria       4:49.31  
 25 Hughes, Greg              SO Plymouth North H       4:49.56  
 26 Bouhafs, Kareem           JR Arlington              4:50.66  
 27 Palazola, Jay             SO Dennis-Yarm            4:51.90  
 28 McShane, Mike             SR Natick                 4:52.15  
 29 Sweitzer, Derek           SR NO Attleboro           4:52.88  
 30 Cloutier, Cory            JR Shepherd Hill Re       4:53.81  
 31 Ross, Chris               SR Tantasqua Region       4:55.49  
 32 Ibrahim, Mohamed          SR Charlestown            4:56.06  
 33 David, Harrison           JR King Philip Regi       4:59.04  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:13.59  2/12/2000   Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS          
 Meet Qualifying:  10:25.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Ryan             SR Mansfield High S       9:15.58    10  
  2 Corcoran, Paul            SR Catholic Memoria       9:16.09     8  
  3 Roark, Dan                JR Dracut Senior Hi       9:42.90     6  
  4 Gilmore, Peter            JR Whitman-Hans           9:48.85     4  
  5 Hausherr, David           JR NO Middlesex           9:49.76     2  
  6 Moriarty, John            SR Catholic Memoria       9:57.88     1  
  7 Miller, Samuel            JR Needham                9:58.68  
  8 Boutin, Marc              JR Westford Aca          10:00.29  
  9 Matz, Paul                SR King Philip Regi      10:07.18  
 10 Kruczynski, Jason         SR Beverly               10:17.17  
 11 Meagher, Kevin            SO Mansfield High S      10:21.85  
 12 Warner, Justin            SR Silver Lake Regi      10:25.21  
 13 Howards, Casey            JR Sharon High Scho      10:27.78  
 14 Hennessy, Jake            SR Gloucester            10:29.35  
 15 Card, Bill                SR NO Attleboro          10:30.40  
 16 Kramer, Alex              SO North Andover Hi      10:33.13  
 17 Souza, Austin             JR Gloucester            10:35.15  
 18 Delano, Zach              JR Woburn                10:35.27  
 19 Condon, Pat               SO Reading               10:36.49  
 20 Laverdiere, Tim           SR W. Springfld          10:38.97  
 21 Willox, Brad              JR NO Attleboro          10:42.88  
 22 Bhutani, Rahul            SR Algonquin Reg Hi      10:54.93  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:21.66  2/15/2003   John Doherty, Dartmouth HS                
  Meet-yards:   1:12.7h  1984        (=1:19.5 m) John Costa, Falmouth HS       
 Meet Qualifying:  1:31.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tino, Brian               SR Tewksbury Memori       1:23.76   4   10  
  2 Paquette, Mark            SR Dracut Senior Hi       1:24.26   4    8  
  3 Bencheikh, Ryad           SO Woburn                 1:25.19   4    6  
  4 Bowman, Justin            JR Plymouth North H       1:25.29   4    4  
  5 Johnson, Alex             SR Marshfield             1:25.63   4    2  
  6 Greene, Nolin             SR Marshfield             1:26.37   3    1  
  7 Harrington, Mike          JR Catholic Memoria       1:26.62   2 
  8 Jelley, DJ                JR Belmont High Sch       1:26.92   3 
  9 Ruiz, Alejandro           SR Concord-Carlisle       1:26.98   4 
 10 Francis, John             SR Gloucester             1:27.00   3 
 11 Brandso, Morgan           SO Dartmouth              1:27.11   3 
 12 Hollander, Jeff           SR Algonquin Reg Hi       1:27.25   2 
 13 Kai-Lin, Ming             JR Belmont High Sch       1:27.90   2 
 14 Brescia, David            SR Franklin               1:28.00   3 
 15 Grafov, Paul              SO Dartmouth              1:28.41   1 
 16 Hayes, Graham             SR Masconomet             1:28.43   2 
 17 Johnson, Curtis           JR Needham                1:28.49   1 
 18 Hanold, Andrew            SR Sharon High Scho       1:28.76   2 
 19 Doherty, Ryan             SO NO Attleboro           1:28.83   2 
 20 Childs, Andy              JR Franklin               1:29.59   1 
 21 Holmes, Ryan              JR Needham                1:29.70   1 
 22 Regan, Pat                JR Minnechaug             1:30.11   1 
 23 Dion, Josh                SR Agawam                 1:31.23   1 
 24 Cherecwich, Andrew        SR NO Attleboro           1:31.75   1 
 25 Jalal, Carl               SR W. Springfld           1:37.50   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:25.94  2/16/2001   Said Ahmed, Boston English HS             
 Meet Qualifying:  2:49.04
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam    JR Gloucester             2:32.93    10  
  2 Bakhtiari, Mike           JR Central Cath           2:32.93     8  
  3 Lutkevich, John           SR Mansfield High S       2:33.52     6  
  4 Powers, Brendan           SR Masconomet             2:35.40     4  
  5 Wade, Nick                SO NO Attleboro           2:37.68     2  
  6 Wheatley, Ben             SR Arlington              2:39.20     1  
  7 Hummel, Josh              SR Minnechaug             2:39.43  
  8 Frissora, Anthony         SO Shrewsbury High        2:39.58  
  9 Elhajjajy, Sami           SR Shrewsbury High        2:40.01  
 10 D'Arcangelo, Ryan         SR King Philip Regi       2:40.88  
 11 Caesar, Toren             JR Belmont High Sch       2:41.11  
 12 Griffith, Brody           SR Woburn                 2:41.12  
 13 Goodwin, Devin            JR Tewksbury Memori       2:41.89  
 14 Zappala, Mike             JR Central Cath           2:44.42  
 15 Loonan, Corey             SR Sandwich HS            2:44.93  
 16 Smith, Kyle               SR Marshfield             2:45.26  
 17 Potterton, Kevin          JR Needham                2:46.42  
 18 Smith, Michael            SR Norwood Senior H       2:46.78  
 19 Starke, Peter             JR Mansfield High S       2:49.67  
 20 Pinkham, Ryan             SR Gloucester             2:50.14  
 21 Powers, Dan               SO Masconomet             2:50.21  
 22 Walsh, Lake               SR Woburn                 2:50.68  
 23 Martin, Nick              SO Dartmouth              2:50.76  
 24 Ballway, Joe              SR Masconomet             2:50.80  
 25 Hawkins, Billy            JR Dartmouth              2:51.00  
 26 Lanciault, Crian          JR Shepherd Hill Re       2:52.95  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.49  2/23/1998   Nick Piscitelli, Revere HS                  
 Meet Qualifying:  8.54
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Callanan, Matt            JR Mansfield High S          7.86q  4 
  2 Conti, Peter              SR Mansfield High S          7.87q  3 
  3 Rumizen, Steve            JR Reading                   7.90q  2 
  4 Campos, Ismar             JR Marlborough High          7.97q  1 
  5 Allen, Sheldon            JR Charlestown               7.98q  4 
  6 Deininger, Nick           SR NO Attleboro              8.07q  2 
  7 Roucheleau, Mark             Dracut Senior Hi          8.15q  2 
  8 McTiernan, Tom            SR Milford                   8.20q  3 
  9 Nelson, Garrett           SR Woburn                    8.21   1 
 10 Smith, Scott              JR Shepherd Hill Re          8.21   2 
 11 Perry, Matt               SR Dartmouth                 8.29   3 
 12 Geary, Sean               SR Dennis-Yarm               8.32   4 
 13 Brown, Andy               SR Concord-Carlisle          8.32   1 
 14 Chapin, Mike              SR Shrewsbury High           8.33   3 
 15 Devlin, Zach              SR NO Attleboro              8.36   1 
 16 DiRico, Dave              SR Franklin                  8.37   3 
 17 Reid, Dan                 SR Reading                   8.37   4 
 18 McCummings, Theo          JR Natick                    8.38   2 
 19 Procacini, Michael        SR Tewksbury Memori          8.44   1 
 20 Beal, Jeff                SR NO Middlesex              8.44   1 
 21 Roy, Bryan                SR Agawam                    8.46   4 
 22 Nunez, Mickael            SR Central Cath              8.47   1 
 23 Gage, Stephen             JR Sharon High Scho          8.53   3 
 24 Dahl, Nate                SR Minnechaug                8.54   4 
 25 Bonavita, Peter           JR W. Springfld              8.55   2 
 26 Borland, Drew             SR Natick                    8.57   4 
 27 Barrett, James            SO Natick                    8.63   2 
 28 Bunker, Craig             SR Masconomet                8.68   2 
 29 Flynn, Bryan              SR Belmont High Sch          8.78   3 
 30 Donadt, Evan              JR Algonquin Reg Hi          8.80   3 
 31 Fernandes, Marco          SR Stoughton                 9.05   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7.49  2/23/1998   Nick Piscitelli, Revere HS                  
 Meet Qualifying:  8.54
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Callanan, Matt            JR Mansfield High S          7.64    10  
  2 Allen, Sheldon            JR Charlestown               7.72     8  
  3 Campos, Ismar             JR Marlborough High          7.91     6  
  4 Conti, Peter              SR Mansfield High S          7.93     4  
  5 McTiernan, Tom            SR Milford                   7.96     2  
  6 Rumizen, Steve            JR Reading                   7.96     1  
  7 Deininger, Nick           SR NO Attleboro              8.03  
  8 Roucheleau, Mark             Dracut Senior Hi          8.21  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:31.94  2/13/1999   West Roxbury High School                  
 Meet Qualifying:  1:40.24
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woburn HS                                           1:31.91*  5   10  
     1) Pereira, Matt JR                2) McDonough, Mike JR             
     3) McDonough, Brad SR              4) Sullivan, Brett JR             
  2 Tewksbury Memorial High School                      1:32.69   5    8  
  3 Mansfield High School                               1:34.02   5    6  
  4 Shrewsbury High School                              1:34.05   5    4  
  5 North Attleboro HS                                  1:35.05   4    2  
  6 North Middlesex-Townsend                            1:35.17   3    1  
  7 Charlestown HS                                      1:35.89   2 
  8 Gloucester HS                                       1:36.25   3 
  9 Milford HS                                          1:37.10   2 
 10 Franklin HS                                         1:37.19   1 
 11 Reading HS                                          1:37.54   5 
 12 West Springfield HS                                 1:37.70   4 
 13 Marlborough High School                             1:37.91   1 
 14 Concord-Carlisle High School                        1:38.40   3 
 15 King Philip Regional HS                             1:38.52   3 
 16 Tantasqua Regional HS                               1:38.92   4 
 17 Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech                            1:38.94   1 
 18 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            1:39.39   2 
 19 Sharon High School                                  1:39.63   2 
 20 Marshfield HS                                       1:42.91   3 
 -- Westford Academy                                         DQ   4 
 -- Stoughton HS                                             DQ   2 
 -- Central Catholic-Lawrence                                DQ   5 
 -- Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                                  DQ   1 
 -- Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                                 DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:27.34  2/23/2002   Boston English H.S.                       
  Meet-yards:   3:28.9h  2/15/1985   (=3:27.8m) Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:44.84
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woburn HS                                           3:29.49   3   10  
     1) McDonough, Mike JR              2) Bencheikh, Ryad SO             
     3) Tobin, Dan JR                   4) Sullivan, Brett JR             
  2 Belmont High School                                 3:30.47   3    8  
  3 Reading HS                                          3:32.17   3    6  
  4 Mansfield High School                               3:33.71   3    4  
  5 Franklin HS                                         3:35.21   3    2  
  6 Algonquin Reg High School                           3:35.73   2    1  
  7 North Attleboro HS                                  3:37.27   2 
  8 Westford Academy                                    3:37.76   3 
  9 Sharon High School                                  3:40.97   2 
 10 Dartmouth HS                                        3:43.18   2 
 11 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            3:43.35   2 
 12 King Philip Regional HS                             3:43.51   2 
 13 Norwood Senior High School                          3:43.75   1 
 14 Marshfield HS                                       3:45.62   1 
 15 Agawam HS                                           3:45.71   1 
 16 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                            3:45.88   1 
 17 Needham HS                                          3:46.77   1 
 18 Natick HS                                           3:49.68   1 
 19 Shepherd Hill Regional HS                           3:51.55   1 
 20 Concord-Carlisle High School                        3:52.37   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:16.12  2/17/2002   Westford Academy                          
 Meet Qualifying:  8:52.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gloucester HS                                       8:12.33*   10  
     1) Francis, John SR                2) Brooks, David SR               
     3) Asaro, Peter SR                 4) Anastasia-Murphy, Liam JR      
  2 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           8:19.14     8  
  3 North Attleboro HS                                  8:19.61     6  
  4 Woburn HS                                           8:21.83     4  
  5 Tewksbury Memorial High School                      8:29.73     2  
  6 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                              8:31.04     1  
  7 Mansfield High School                               8:35.47  
  8 Westford Academy                                    8:36.55  
  9 Shrewsbury High School                              8:36.70  
 10 King Philip Regional HS                             8:37.48  
 11 Franklin HS                                         8:37.73  
 12 Marshfield HS                                       8:39.53  
 13 Concord-Carlisle High School                        8:44.23  
 14 Reading HS                                          8:45.46  
 15 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            8:51.65  
 16 Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech                            9:00.96  
 17 Shepherd Hill Regional HS                           9:17.69  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 6-10.25  2/15/1981   Gregg Gonsalves, Falmouth H. S.           
 Meet Qualifying:  5-09.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pereira, Matt             JR Woburn                 6-03.00    10  
  2 Latina, Chris             SR North Andover Hi       6-01.00     5  
  2 Frias, Giovanni           JR Central Cath           6-01.00     5  
  2 Smith, Scott              JR Shepherd Hill Re       6-01.00     5  
  2 McDonough, Brad           SR Woburn                 6-01.00     5  
  6 Campos, Ismar             JR Marlborough High      J6-01.00     1  
  7 Aucoin, Jeff              SR Catholic Memoria       5-11.00  
  8 Toney, Brian              JR King Philip Regi      J5-11.00  
  9 Cox, Zach                 SR North Andover Hi      J5-11.00  
  9 Shenkin, Aaron            SR Westford Aca          J5-11.00  
 11 Wong, Benton              SR Stoughton             J5-11.00  
 11 Patel, Pranav             SR Tewksbury Memori      J5-11.00  
 13 Roberts, Jon              SR W. Springfld          J5-11.00  
 13 Perry, Matt               SR Dartmouth             J5-11.00  
 15 Badger, Brett             SR NO Attleboro           5-09.00  
 16 Souza, Austin             JR Gloucester            J5-09.00  
 16 Bisset, Mike              SR Algonquin Reg Hi      J5-09.00  
 16 Gage, Stephen             JR Sharon High Scho      J5-09.00  
 -- Daniel, Anthony           SO Minnechaug                  NH  
 -- Borland, Drew             SR Natick                      NH  
 -- Cummings, Alex            JR Central Cath                NH  
 -- Delacruz, Juan            JR Greater Lawrence            NH  
 -- Sullivan, Derek           JR Franklin                    NH  
 -- Stochaj, Ben              JR Shepherd Hill Re            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21-11.50  2/14/2004   Eric Sax, Lincoln Sudbury HS             
 Meet Qualifying:  19-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Comis, Steve              JR Reading               20-07.50    10  
  2 Levine, Jesse             SR Concord-Carlisle      20-07.00     8  
  3 Lambros, Mike             SR Sandwich HS           20-05.75     6  
  4 Allen, Sheldon            JR Charlestown           20-01.50     4  
  5 Hernandez, Luis           SO Gloucester            20-01.00     2  
  6 Rumizen, Steve            JR Reading               20-00.50     1  
  7 Mahoney, Mike             SR Reading               19-09.75  
  8 Nelson, Garrett           SR Woburn                19-09.25  
  8 Geary, Sean               SR Dennis-Yarm           19-09.25  
 10 Camacho, Zac              SR Central Cath          19-08.50  
 11 Markie, Kevin             SR NO Attleboro          19-08.00  
 12 Knight, John              JR Masconomet            19-05.75  
 13 Woodward, Ken             JR NO Attleboro          19-04.50  
 14 Enos, Max                 JR Westford Aca          19-01.50  
 15 Berman, Doug              SR Marshfield            18-10.00  
 16 Nugyen, Johnson           JR Dennis-Yarm           18-09.25  
 17 Callanan, Matt            JR Mansfield High S      18-09.00  
 18 Choiniere, Joe            SR Mansfield High S      18-07.75  
 19 Schussler, Josh           JR Minnechaug            17-10.50  
 20 Fortini, Luke             JR Silver Lake Regi      17-10.25  
 21 Yang, Jon                 SO Mansfield High S      17-05.25  
 22 Roy, Bryan                SR Agawam                17-03.25  
 23 Pleuler, Devin            SR Gloucester            16-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 59-11  2/15/1970   Mike Sullivan, Xaverian Bors., Westwood     
 Meet Qualifying:  44-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glavin, Dan               SO Mansfield High S      52-09.00    10  
  2 Harris, Ben               SR Stoughton             50-03.50     8  
  3 McPherson, Mike           JR Mansfield High S      49-08.50     6  
  4 Peritore, Mario           JR Gloucester            48-10.50     4  
  5 Sherman, Anthony          SR NO Attleboro          48-05.25     2  
  6 Cole, Will                SR Dartmouth             48-04.50     1  
  7 Martell, Greg             SR Mansfield High S      47-09.00  
  8 Parlee, Jeff              SR Dracut Senior Hi      47-01.75  
  8 Courtney, Brian           SO NO Attleboro          47-01.75  
 10 King, Tom                 SR King Philip Regi      46-05.25  
 11 Cannata, Nick             SR Westford Aca          45-08.50  
 12 Ianetta, Nicholas         SR Tewksbury Memori      45-05.75  
 13 Nyuyen, Long              SR Plymouth North H      45-03.25  
 14 Lazarski, TJ              JR Whitman-Hans          45-02.25  
 15 Maryott, Andrew           SR Dennis-Yarm           45-01.50  
 16 Specht, Brian             JR Minnechaug            45-01.25  
 17 Newton, Dan               SR Reading               44-10.75  
 18 Mawhinney, Anthony        SR Central Cath          44-05.25  
 19 Farren, Chris             JR Central Cath          44-01.50  
 20 Ohimor, Mude              SR Stoughton             44-01.00  
 21 Burakoff, Alex            SR Stoughton             42-07.00  
 22 Perry, Dan                SR Shepherd Hill Re      40-05.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   41.60     2) Belmont High School        36   
    3) FRANKLIN HS                 34        4) NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM    25   
    5) READING HS                  23.60     6) NATICK HS                  22   
    7) Marlborough High School     21        8) MARSHFIELD HS              19   
    9) Mansfield High School       18       10) WESTFORD ACADEMY           17   
   11) Tewksbury Memorial High Sc  15       12) North Andover High School  14   
   13) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS     12       14) Shrewsbury High School     11.60
   15) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          11       16) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD   10   
   16) CHARLESTOWN HS              10       16) Concord-Carlisle High Sch  10   
   19) Sharon High School           9       20) Whitinsville Christian Sc   8   
   21) WOBURN HS                    6.60    22) AGAWAM HS                   6   
   22) NEEDHAM HS                   6       24) Dracut Senior High School   5   
   25) MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM     4       26) NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND    2.60
   27) GLOUCESTER HS                2       27) DARTMOUTH HS                2   
   29) Sandwich HS                  1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mansfield High School       59        2) WOBURN HS                  49   
    3) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   35        4) GLOUCESTER HS              34   
    5) READING HS                  28        6) Tewksbury Memorial High S  22   
    7) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          18        7) CHARLESTOWN HS             18   
    9) STOUGHTON HS                16       10) Dracut Senior High School  14   
   11) Concord-Carlisle High Scho  12       11) Shrewsbury High School     12   
   13) NATICK HS                   10       14) Catholic Memorial High Sc   9   
   15) Belmont High School          8       16) Marlborough High School     7   
   17) Sandwich HS                  6       17) North Andover High School   6   
   17) Whitinsville Christian Sch   6       20) Shepherd Hill Regional HS   5   
   20) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS       5       22) Plymouth North High Schoo   4   
   22) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD     4       24) DARTMOUTH HS                3   
   24) NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND     3       24) MARSHFIELD HS               3   
   27) FRANKLIN HS                  2       27) MILFORD HS                  2   
   29) MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM     1       29) ARLINGTON HS                1   
   29) Algonquin Reg High School    1