Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Dec29_30thAn_set1.shtml

30th Annual Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS Indoor T&F Invitational

New Bedford, MA, December 29, 2007

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/29/2007 02:12 PM
              Gr New Bedford VocTech HS Invitational - 12/29/2007              
                                   GNBVTRHS                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   238 Metivier, Chelseaa     New Bedford HS            6.44q  3 
  2   290 Timmons, Joanna     SR Notre Dame A              6.61q  8 
  3   384 Mitchell, Stephani     Wareham HS                6.67q  1 
  4   346 Howard, Chantelle      SomersetHS                6.81q  1 
  5   307 Vicino, Kat         SO Old Rochester Re          6.85q  7 
  6    11 Reagan, Brianna        Apponequet Reg H          6.88q  3 
  7    76 Santos, Keanna      JR Dartmouth                 6.89q  2 
  7   187 Fernandes, Alyssa   SR Gnb Voc-Tech              6.89q  4 
  9   259 Mboya, Miriam       FR New Leadership C          6.94q  4 
 10    73 Merchant, Carolyn   SR Dartmouth                 6.96q  6 
 10    46 Avila, Bethany         Case HS                   6.96q  5 
 12   288 McManus, Elizabeth  JR Notre Dame A              6.97q  9 
 13   430 Libby, Courtney        Mittleborogh             J6.97   7 
 14   297 Kirker, Destiny     SO Old Rochester Re         J6.97   4 
 15   302 Oldham, Abby        SR Old Rochester Re          7.00   1 
 16   262 Battaglia, Janey    SR Notre Dame A              7.03   7 
 17   234 Finch, Rashidah        New Bedford HS            7.06   8 
 18   299 McCarthy, Molly     SR Old Rochester Re          7.07   9 
 18   292 O'Donahue, Shannon  SR Old Rochester Re          7.07   5 
 20   135 Rhinehart, Maya     FR East Longmea              7.09   7 
 21   267 Heissner, Molly     SO Notre Dame A              7.11   5 
 22    54 Robillard, Kristen     Case HS                   7.14   3 
 23   232 Johnson, Jessica       New Bedford HS            7.25   5 
 24   253 Cosby, Imani         8 New Leadership C          7.29   6 
 25   247 ST Onge, Nicole        New Bedford HS            7.31   6 
 26   398 Garcia, Kayla          Bishop Stang HS           7.32   2 
 27   125 Batakis, Nicole     FR East Longmea              7.33   8 
 28   282 Lester, Christine   JR Notre Dame A              7.35   4 
 29   289 Ridge, Julie        JR Notre Dame A              7.37   6 
 30   339 Araujo, Courtney       SomersetHS                7.40   4 
 30   107 Pacheco, Jocelyn       Diman Reg HS              7.40   6 
 32   229 Freire, Braley         New Bedford HS            7.44   7 
 32   443 Lambalot, Aubrey       New Bedford HS            7.44   1 
 34   145 Wheeler, Diedre     FR East Longmea              7.56   9 
 35   251 Barnett, Kaila       8 New Leadership C          7.62   9 
 36   142 Stack, Mary         FR East Longmea              7.64   2 
 37   439 Lambert, Carrisa       East Longmea              7.66   1 
 38   167 Manzone, Andrea        Fairhaven HS              7.72   2 
 39   440 Unknown, Unknown       New Bedford HS            7.73   3 
 40   198 Nunes, Chelsea      SR Gnb Voc-Tech              7.83   1 
 41   351 Pariseau, Marissa      SomersetHS                7.85   8 
 42   425 Leandro, Kelsey     SO Dartmouth                 7.93   5 
 43    29 Kent, Danielle      FR Bourne High               8.15   6 
 44   280 Kincaid, Molly      JR Notre Dame A              8.29   2 
 45   264 Boyce, Dacie        FR Notre Dame A              8.31   3 
 46   172 Sylvia, Alyssa         Fairhaven HS              8.38   3 
 47   189 Fidalgo, Ashley     r. Gnb Voc-Tech              8.41   8 
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   238 Metivier, Chelseaa     New Bedford HS            6.46q  1 
  2   290 Timmons, Joanna     SR Notre Dame A              6.58q  2 
  3   384 Mitchell, Stephani     Wareham HS                6.59q  2 
  4   346 Howard, Chantelle      SomersetHS                6.79q  1 
  5    11 Reagan, Brianna        Apponequet Reg H          6.81q  2 
  6    76 Santos, Keanna      JR Dartmouth                 6.85q  2 
  7   259 Mboya, Miriam       FR New Leadership C          6.87   1 
  8   307 Vicino, Kat         SO Old Rochester Re          6.91   1 
  9   187 Fernandes, Alyssa   SR Gnb Voc-Tech              6.92   1 
 10   288 McManus, Elizabeth  JR Notre Dame A              6.93   1 
 11    46 Avila, Bethany         Case HS                   6.95   2 
 12    73 Merchant, Carolyn   SR Dartmouth                 7.05   2 
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   238 Metivier, Chelseaa     New Bedford HS            6.47  
  2   290 Timmons, Joanna     SR Notre Dame A              6.61  
  3   384 Mitchell, Stephani     Wareham HS               J6.61  
  4   346 Howard, Chantelle      SomersetHS                6.83  
  5    11 Reagan, Brianna        Apponequet Reg H          6.84  
  6    76 Santos, Keanna      JR Dartmouth                 6.85  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    75 Rouillard, Molly    SR Dartmouth                44.33   1 
  2    28 Crowley, Andrea     JR Bourne High              45.44   1 
  3   356 Shea, Molly            SomersetHS               46.79   1 
  4   190 Garman, Lindsay     Jr Gnb Voc-Tech             47.39   2 
  5    55 Walker, Kara           Case HS                  47.40   2 
  6   303 Rentumis, Alexandr  JR Old Rochester Re         47.45   3 
  7   300 Morss, Therese      FR Old Rochester Re         47.71   4 
  8   136 Rooney, Taylor      FR East Longmea             47.83   3 
  9   171 Silva, Allysha         Fairhaven HS             47.93   3 
 10   183 Collins, Jessica    FR Gnb Voc-Tech             48.01   4 
 11   138 Russo, Lauren       JR East Longmea             48.33   4 
 11   427 Pryor, Devyn        FR Dartmouth                48.33   2 
 13   233 Jones, Paije           New Bedford HS           48.54   5 
 14   139 Rybacki, Kayla      FR East Longmea             49.66   4 
 15     6 Pelletier, Alexa       Apponequet Reg H         49.72   6 
 16   197 Mederios, Leslie    FR Gnb Voc-Tech             50.68   7 
 17    47 Beers, Kate            Case HS                  51.33   6 
 18    77 Schoening, Maggie   SR Dartmouth                51.36   5 
 19   242 Ponte, Jodi            New Bedford HS           51.91   5 
 20   133 Madison, Ashley     FR East Longmea             52.15   6 
 21   344 Goulet, Holly          SomersetHS               52.69   3 
 22   185 Cromwell, Laticyah  Jr Gnb Voc-Tech             52.94   6 
 23    45 Aguair, Vanessa        Case HS                  53.35   5 
 24     7 Pettenati, Samanth     Apponequet Reg H         53.59   7 
 25   350 Oliveria, Stacy        SomersetHS               54.65   7 
 26   270 Duffy, Amanda       SO Notre Dame A             59.24   8 
 27   272 Garrow, Diane       FR Notre Dame A           1:04.41   8 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   330 Salit, Jenn            Seekonk HS             5:55.94  
  2   343 Eisele, Samantha       SomersetHS             5:59.51  
  3   385 Stevens, Cailey        Wareham HS             6:04.87  
  4   325 Avila, Felicia         Seekonk HS             6:09.28  
  5   240 Patten, Hadley         New Bedford HS         6:09.53  
  6   354 Roderigues, Samant     SomersetHS             6:16.48  
  7   144 Weisse, Kristin     JR East Longmea           6:17.90  
  8     8 Pomeroy, Sarah         Apponequet Reg H       6:20.25  
  9   294 Kassabian, Ann Mar  JR Old Rochester Re       6:21.07  
 10   188 Fernandez, Vania    r. Gnb Voc-Tech           6:29.29  
 11    74 Mucciardi, Gina     JR Dartmouth              6:30.77  
 12   424 Sine, Courtney      SO Dartmouth              6:33.31  
 13   277 Hines, Kathleen     SR Notre Dame A           6:36.28  
 14   298 Labossiere, Jocely  SR Old Rochester Re       6:40.41  
 15    79 Sousa, Tori         JR Dartmouth              6:41.90  
 16   164 Gubler, Emma           Fairhaven HS           6:44.00  
 17   258 Mboya, Elizabeth    FR New Leadership C       7:11.07  
 18     9 Ppappas, Allena        Apponequet Reg H       7:11.68  
 19   109 Pereira, Julie         Diman Reg HS           7:17.72  
 20    33 Dunn, Shannon       SR Bourne High            7:19.52  
 21   147 Willer, Rachel      SR East Longmea           7:26.95  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   182 Bergeron, Tabitha   r. Gnb Voc-Tech          12:40.22  
  2   355 Saraiva, Lauren        SomersetHS            13:02.99  
  3   166 Larson, Amanda         Fairhaven HS          13:16.28  
  4   347 Leblanc, Rachel        SomersetHS            13:20.90  
  5   348 Mello, Victoria        SomersetHS            13:33.57  
  6    12 Rodenbush, Emily       Apponequet Reg H      13:50.91  
  7   295 Kassabian, Sarah    SO Old Rochester Re      13:51.81  
  8    69 Danzell, Megan      SR Dartmouth             13:59.06  
  9   403 Marshall, Chelsea      Bishop Stang HS       14:04.89  
 10   304 Roseman, Emily      FR Old Rochester Re      14:09.80  
 11   273 George, Catherine      Notre Dame A          14:13.54  
 12    68 Connulty, Kristen   SR Dartmouth             14:14.69  
 13   191 Goldblatt, Melissa  Jr Gnb Voc-Tech          14:30.87  
 14   108 Parsons, Megan         Diman Reg HS          14:35.59  
 15   141 Smith, Kim          SR East Longmea          15:00.32  
 16   130 Kane, Jocelyn          East Longmea          16:18.43  
 --    48 Brum, Gabby            Case HS                    DNF  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   400 Darmody, Katie         Bishop Stang HS        1:44.69   1 
  2   353 Quinn, Karen           SomersetHS             1:48.61   1 
  3    72 Marshall, Mackenzi  SR Dartmouth              1:48.73   1 
  4   132 Lemanski, Julie     SR East Longmea           1:49.63   2 
  5    78 Sleight, Michaela   SR Dartmouth              1:51.44   1 
  6   241 Pires, Emilie          New Bedford HS         1:53.86   5 
  7    53 Resendes, Brittany     Case HS                1:54.58   3 
  8   293 Geldmacher, Becca   SO Old Rochester Re       1:58.82   3 
  9   268 Collins, Olivia     SO Notre Dame A           1:59.51   4 
 10    31 O'Meara, Erin       JR Bourne High            1:59.61   2 
 10   246 Souza, Jackie          New Bedford HS         1:59.61   2 
 12   168 Moore, Krysten         Fairhaven HS           1:59.76   6 
 13   341 Capdelaine, Liz        SomersetHS             2:00.05   4 
 14   128 Hakanson-Stacy, Ka  JR East Longmea           2:01.19   4 
 15   230 Geinas, Ashley         New Bedford HS         2:01.89   5 
 16    71 Finger, Abbie       SR Dartmouth              2:03.97   5 
 17   422 Texeira, Courtney   FR Dartmouth              2:04.17   6 
 18     2 Freitag, Stephanie     Apponequet Reg H       2:05.68   7 
 19   126 Caprile, Michelle   FR East Longmea           2:06.07   7 
 20   134 Murray, Caitlin        East Longmea           2:06.76   6 
 21   283 Lockett, Caroline   SR Notre Dame A           2:08.29   3 
 22    51 Pellitier, Nicole      Case HS                2:13.86   6 
 23   278 Jasper, Sarah       FR Notre Dame A           2:20.05   7 
 24    49 Carberry, Laura        Case HS                2:23.87   7 
 --   291 Wojtasinski, Sophi  SO Notre Dame A                DQ   2 
 --   124 Akpan, Azi          FR East Longmea                DQ   4 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   245 Silva Jones, Joann     New Bedford HS         3:25.26  
  2   261 Arens, Elizabeth    JR Notre Dame A           3:26.85  
  3    80 Warner, Genoa       SR Dartmouth              3:27.31  
  4   383 Jacinto, Kaylie        Wareham HS             3:28.56  
  5   285 Lucini, Corrina     SO Notre Dame A           3:28.86  
  6    65 Ball, Kira          SR Dartmouth              3:29.52  
  7   275 Grzybinski, Deirdr  SR Notre Dame A           3:29.99  
  8    32 Perry, Ally         JR Bourne High            3:30.65  
  9   279 Kenyon, Ariel       SO Notre Dame A           3:31.68  
 10   349 Oliveria, Megan        SomersetHS             3:36.54  
 11   306 Sylvia, Becca       SO Old Rochester Re       3:37.38  
 12   239 Neves, Courtney        New Bedford HS         3:39.70  
 13   401 Martin, Claire         Bishop Stang HS        3:40.17  
 14    50 Morgado, Stephanie     Case HS                3:40.29  
 15   402 Rocha, Beth            Bishop Stang HS        3:50.22  
 16   263 Bouzan, Lindsey     JR Notre Dame A           3:50.39  
 17   200 Sadeck, Jamie       r. Gnb Voc-Tech           3:55.87  
 18   225 Deconti, Daniela       New Bedford HS         3:58.95  
 19     4 Levy, Jessica          Apponequet Reg H       4:03.43  
 20     5 Pappas, Tara           Apponequet Reg H       4:04.79  
 21   140 Servidone, Maria    JR East Longmea           4:10.68  
 22   129 Henderson, Nikki    SO East Longmea           4:17.46  
 23     1 Freitag, Lauren        Apponequet Reg H       4:21.62  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   236 Medeiros, Kelsey       New Bedford HS            7.96q  2 
  2   399 Murphy, Sara           Bishop Stang HS           7.99q  1 
  3   361 Whipp, Chelsea         SomersetHS                8.12q  2 
  4    10 Procknic, Jackie       Apponequet Reg H          8.29q  4 
  5   326 Hall, Emily            Seekonk HS                8.35q  3 
  6   165 Isherwood, Leah        Fairhaven HS              8.38q  3 
  7   328 Pazienza, Christin     Seekonk HS                8.45q  4 
  8   359 Thibault, Meredith     SomersetHS                8.61q  1 
  9   260 Robinson, Shawniqu  SO New Leadership C          8.68q  2 
 10   382 Gadbois, Jessica       Wareham HS                8.78q  1 
 11    13 Smith, Samantha        Apponequet Reg H          8.79q  3 
 12   194 LeBlanc, Jaylesse   SO Gnb Voc-Tech              8.80q  2 
 13   257 Hines, Kimberly     SR New Leadership C          8.99   1 
 14   308 Wall, Alyson        JR Old Rochester Re          9.02   4 
 15   235 Manley, Laura          New Bedford HS            9.06   3 
 16   199 Prachniak, Alyssa   Jr Gnb Voc-Tech              9.07   3 
 17   186 Faria, Jessica      SO Gnb Voc-Tech              9.13   4 
 18   421 Renoir, Julie       SO Dartmouth                 9.59   1 
 19   105 Briggs, Olivia         Diman Reg HS              9.81   3 
 20   418 Andrews, Hilary     SO Dartmouth                 9.88   4 
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   399 Murphy, Sara           Bishop Stang HS           8.12q  2 
  2   236 Medeiros, Kelsey       New Bedford HS            8.17q  1 
  3    10 Procknic, Jackie       Apponequet Reg H          8.24q  1 
  4   361 Whipp, Chelsea         SomersetHS                8.37q  2 
  5   326 Hall, Emily            Seekonk HS                8.39q  1 
  6   165 Isherwood, Leah        Fairhaven HS              8.40q  2 
  7   359 Thibault, Meredith     SomersetHS                8.54   1 
  8   328 Pazienza, Christin     Seekonk HS                8.61   2 
  9   260 Robinson, Shawniqu  SO New Leadership C          8.64   1 
 10   382 Gadbois, Jessica       Wareham HS                8.66   2 
 11   194 LeBlanc, Jaylesse   SO Gnb Voc-Tech              8.75   1 
 12    13 Smith, Samantha        Apponequet Reg H          8.78   2 
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   236 Medeiros, Kelsey       New Bedford HS            7.71  
  2   399 Murphy, Sara           Bishop Stang HS           7.93  
  3    10 Procknic, Jackie       Apponequet Reg H          8.15  
  4   361 Whipp, Chelsea         SomersetHS                8.21  
  5   326 Hall, Emily            Seekonk HS                8.23  
  6   165 Isherwood, Leah        Fairhaven HS             10.42  
 
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dartmouth  'A'                                      4:27.10   1 
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:31.50   1 
  3 SomersetHS  'A'                                     4:35.60   1 
  4 Old Rochester Reg HS  'A'                           4:37.80   2 
  5 Case HS  'A'                                        4:43.50   3 
  6 New Bedford HS  'A'                                 4:43.90     
  7 Wareham HS  'A'                                     4:44.30   2 
  8 East Longmeadow  'A'                                4:45.40   2 
  9 Bourne High School  'A'                             4:50.20   2 
 10 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                             4:53.50   3 
 11 Apponequet Reg HS  'A'                              5:00.10   3 
 12 New Leadership Charter School  'A'                  5:09.70   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Gelinas, Ashley        New Bedford HS         5-02.00  
  2   384 Mitchell, Stephani     Wareham HS             5-00.00  
  3   163 Gray, Laura            Fairhaven HS           4-08.00  
  4   429 Gaudet, Rebecca        Mittleborogh          J4-08.00  
  4   329 Poirier, Leanne        Seekonk HS            J4-08.00  
  6     8 Pomeroy, Sarah         Apponequet Reg H      J4-08.00  
  7    34 Weeks, Amy          SO Bourne High            4-06.00  
  7    71 Finger, Abbie       SR Dartmouth              4-06.00  
  7   238 Metivier, Chelseaa     New Bedford HS         4-06.00  
 10   247 ST Onge, Nicole        New Bedford HS         4-04.00  
 10   165 Isherwood, Leah        Fairhaven HS           4-04.00  
 10    53 Resendes, Brittany     Case HS                4-04.00  
 10   382 Gadbois, Jessica       Wareham HS             4-04.00  
 --    55 Walker, Kara           Case HS                     NH  
 --   124 Akpan, Azi          FR East Longmea                NH  
 --    45 Aguair, Vanessa        Case HS                     NH  
 --    54 Robillard, Kristen     Case HS                     NH  
 --   194 LeBlanc, Jaylesse   SO Gnb Voc-Tech                NH  
 --   183 Collins, Jessica    FR Gnb Voc-Tech                NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    67 Cole, Brittany      SR Dartmouth             34-08.50  
  2   256 Foster, Sanya       JR New Leadership C      34-02.00  
  3   324 Archambault, Kayla     Seekonk HS            31-09.00  
  4   201 Winterson, Stephan  SO Gnb Voc-Tech          29-06.00  
  5   252 Bowie, Jevhan       SO New Leadership C      29-00.25  
  6    66 Bosworth, Allie     SR Dartmouth             26-10.00  
  7   192 Hardy, Kathrine     Jr Gnb Voc-Tech          26-07.75  
  8   224 Borges, Lynn           New Bedford HS        26-06.50  
  9   358 Sullivan, Riley        SomersetHS            25-08.00  
 10   195 LeMaire, Heather    Jr Gnb Voc-Tech          25-07.00  
 11   327 Lopez, Taylor          Seekonk HS            25-05.50  
 12   305 Rozenas, Hillary    JR Old Rochester Re      25-05.25  
 13   170 Riley, Emma            Fairhaven HS          25-01.50  
 14   137 Ross, Mattia        JR East Longmea          25-01.00  
 15   257 Hines, Kimberly     SR New Leadership C      25-00.00  
 16   331 Teixera, Cassie        Seekonk HS            24-10.00  
 17   244 Sampson, Chelsea       New Bedford HS        24-07.00  
 18    50 Morgado, Stephanie     Case HS               24-05.25  
 19   301 Nelson, Kendall     JR Old Rochester Re      24-04.75  
 20   161 Cregan, Kristen        Fairhaven HS          23-10.00  
 21   357 Stukas, Susan          SomersetHS            22-08.00  
 22   271 Dunford, Kara       SO Notre Dame A          21-08.50  
 23   340 Blake, Ali             SomersetHS            21-06.00  
 24   404 Mandly, Leah           Bishop Stang HS       21-02.25  
 25   125 Batakis, Nicole     FR East Longmea          21-01.50  
 26   280 Kincaid, Molly      JR Notre Dame A          19-11.50  
 27   127 Brooks, Adraina     JR East Longmea          18-05.00  
 28   269 Crossen, Michaela   SO Notre Dame A          18-04.75  
 29   274 Griffin, Kristin    SR Notre Dame A          16-07.50  
 30   265 Bruce, Sadiya       SO Notre Dame A          15-11.00  
 31   143 Tucker, Maleka      FR East Longmea          15-05.00  
 32   286 Malloy, Caroline    FR Notre Dame A          12-02.00  
 33   266 Bulger, Bridget     SO Notre Dame A          11-04.25