Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Dec1_Specia_set1.shtml

Special Olympics Jolly Jaunt 5k

Taunton, MA, December 1, 2007

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Weather: 31 degrees and windy

Special Olympics Jolly Jaunt 5k 5K

Special Olympics Jolly Jaunt 5K

Overall Finish List

December 01, 2007


Results provided by: FastPace Timing
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    David Lamoureux         Lakeville  MA        1620   27     1 M 20-29        19:14    6:11/M
      2    Jimmy Bunnell                                1529   50     1 M 50-59        19:31    6:17/M
      3    Michael Lamoureux       Boston  MA           1627   31     1 M 30-39        19:39    6:19/M
      4    Brian Madden            Middleboro  MA       1628   33     2 M 30-39        21:34    6:56/M
      5    James Clasby            East Taunton  MA     1631   37     3 M 30-39        21:46    7:00/M
      6    Matt Daly               Taunton  MA          1607   17     1 M  0-19        22:22    7:12/M
      7    Luke Carroll            Bridgewater  MA      1608   29     2 M 20-29        22:25    7:12/M
      8    Maureen Perkins         Taunton  MA          1606   30     1 F 30-39        22:26    7:13/M
      9    Lisa Motta                                   1520   49     1 F 40-49        22:27    7:13/M
     10    Kathy Benevides         Taunton  MA          1545   50     1 F 50-59        23:17    7:29/M
     11    Mark Blackwell          Taunton  MA          1542   37     4 M 30-39        23:22    7:31/M
     12    Keith Johnson           Fall River  MA       1611   34     5 M 30-39        23:27    7:32/M
     13    Kristy Lamoureux                             1512   27     1 F 20-29        23:34    7:35/M
     14    Tom Neville             Taunton  MA          1601   44     1 M 40-49        23:35    7:35/M
     15    Tom Ryan                                     1539   49     2 M 40-49        24:10    7:46/M
     16    Angela Dolloff                               1605   45     2 F 40-49        24:56    8:01/M
     17    Ronald Robitaille                            1538   68     1 M 60-69        24:59    8:02/M
     18    Glen Vuileumier         Taunton  MA          1630   48     3 M 40-49        25:18    8:08/M
     19    Jerry Morris                                 1604   58     2 M 50-59        25:36    8:14/M
     20    Timothy Sheerin         Taunton  MA          1621   30     6 M 30-39        26:11    8:25/M
     21    Kay Nickerson           Taunton  MA          1541   13     1 F  0-19        26:28    8:31/M
     22    Bela Lopez              Middleboro  MA       1612   49     3 F 40-49        27:02    8:42/M
     23    Morgan St. Clair        Somerville  MA       1617   24     2 F 20-29        27:11    8:44/M
     24    Jennifer Krockta        Taunton  MA          1610   41     4 F 40-49        27:28    8:50/M
     25    Monique Robitaille                           1522   65     1 F 60-69        27:31    8:51/M
     26    Kara Pimental                                1521   29     3 F 20-29        28:05    9:02/M
     27    David Benevides         Taunton  MA          1546   51     3 M 50-59        28:13    9:04/M
     28    Norm Frechette                               1531   41     4 M 40-49        28:40    9:13/M
     29    Karen Hunt                                   1507   42     5 F 40-49        28:45    9:15/M
     30    Nictoria Stephenson     Taunton  MA          1623   13     2 F  0-19        28:49    9:16/M
     31    Dave Stephenson         Taunton  MA          1622   44     5 M 40-49        28:49    9:16/M
     32    Unknow Runner                                1553    0     1 M  0- 0        28:58    9:19/M
     33    Richard Boynton                              1602   68     2 M 60-69        29:00    9:19/M
     34    Linda Carmo             Berkley  MA          1625   42     6 F 40-49        29:01    9:20/M
     35    Beth Merrifield                              1518   43     7 F 40-49        29:05    9:21/M
     36    Carlen Singmaster                            1540   28     3 M 20-29        29:15    9:24/M
     37    Margot Kalkanis                              1510   28     4 F 20-29        29:16    9:25/M
     38    Emily Dowal                                  1504   28     5 F 20-29        29:16    9:25/M
     39    Carolyn Bruce           Buzzards Bay  MA     1629   32     2 F 30-39        29:17    9:25/M
     40    Inger Kenworthy                              1511   32     3 F 30-39        29:17    9:25/M
     41    Mary Sahady                                  1526   50     2 F 50-59        29:18    9:25/M
     42    Patricia Wedge          Norton  MA           1624   43     8 F 40-49        29:21    9:26/M
     43    Kristen Eaton           Taunton  MA          1544   40     9 F 40-49        29:28    9:28/M
     44    Jeff Hilditch           Hudson  MA           1615   39     7 M 30-39        29:30    9:29/M
     45    Julie Pearson           Taunton  MA          1626   23     6 F 20-29        29:31    9:29/M
     46    Alaina Bliss                                 1503   23     7 F 20-29        29:56    9:37/M
     47    Mark Bliss                                   1528   50     4 M 50-59        29:56    9:37/M
     48    Christopher Jakubiak                         1532   38     8 M 30-39        30:10    9:42/M
     49    Stephen Joiner                               1533   45     6 M 40-49        30:19    9:45/M
     50    Maria Johnson           Taunton  MA          1613   45    10 F 40-49        30:28    9:48/M
     51    Jen Jacobs              North Dighton  MA    1609   31     4 F 30-39        30:30    9:48/M
     52    Tamara Kramer           Taunton  MA          1543   37     5 F 30-39        30:33    9:49/M
     53    Allison Gomes           East Taunton  MA     1618   37     6 F 30-39        30:36    9:50/M
     54    Rebecca Roy                                  1523   25     8 F 20-29        31:06   10:00/M
     55    Michelle Foley                               1506   38     7 F 30-39        31:43   10:12/M
     56    Kimberly Fisher                              1505   40    11 F 40-49        31:54   10:15/M
     57    Kelly Theologou                              1527   36     8 F 30-39        31:55   10:16/M
     58    Tracy Slavin            East Taunton  MA     1619   39     9 F 30-39        32:07   10:20/M
     59    Rari Hilditch           Hudson  MA           1614   38    10 F 30-39        33:04   10:38/M
     60    Linda Mann                                   1517   48    12 F 40-49        35:23   11:23/M
     61    Heather MacEdo                               1514   38    11 F 30-39        35:37   11:27/M
     62    Tara Jauch                                   1509   38    12 F 30-39        35:37   11:27/M
     63    Jen Arruda                                   1502    3     3 F  0-19        35:37   11:27/M
     64    Beth Langston           West Newton  MA      1616   27     9 F 20-29        37:21   12:01/M
     65    Sharyn Imonti                                1508   60     2 F 60-69        37:34   12:05/M
     66    Jay O'Brien                                  1537   35     9 M 30-39        37:35   12:05/M
     67    Sean Motta                                   1536   10     2 M  0-19        38:25   12:21/M
     68    John Motta                                   1535   51     5 M 50-59        38:26   12:21/M
     69    Kerri Mann                                   1516   18     4 F  0-19        39:19   12:39/M
     70    Kimberly Aguiar                              1501    0     5 F  0-19        39:19   12:39/M