Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Dec15_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA, December 15, 2007

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Dual Meets @ Fitchburg HS - 12/15/2007                     
                                Mid Wach 07-08                                 
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenny Knobel              SR Quabbin               37-02.25  
  2 Steve Silvar              SR Fitchburg Hi          36-07.00  
  3 Geoff Bergeron            SR Leominster            34-09.75  
  4 Alec Hudson               JR Lunenburg             34-09.50  
  5 Tim Howe                  SO Quabbin               33-04.75  
  6 Alex Pedersen             SR Lunenburg             33-01.50  
  7 Mike Sears                SR Narragansett          33-00.00  
  8 Franklin Pedroso          JR Leominster            32-11.75  
  9 Sean Casey                SR Fitchburg Hi          32-10.25  
 10 Andrew Leon               JR Lunenburg             32-09.50  
 11 Marlon Webb               JR Narragansett          32-06.50  
 12 Eric Boyson               SR Leominster            30-08.00  
 13 Brendan Silkey            SR Quabbin               30-03.50  
 14 Ethan LaPointe            JR Fitchburg Hi          30-02.75  
 15 Zach Ryding               JR Quabbin               29-00.25  
 15 Jim Bohigan               SO Narragansett          29-00.25  
 17 Brendan Cotter            FR Fitchburg Hi          28-11.00  
 18 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg Hi          28-08.00  
 19 Ethan Diaz                SO Fitchburg Hi          28-07.00  
 20 Nick Votruba              SO Quabbin               27-11.50  
 21 Mike Erickson             SO Quabbin               27-09.75  
 22 Justin Hall               JR Quabbin               26-00.25  
 23 Kyle Rasch                FR Narragansett          25-08.75  
 24 Patrick Sullivan          SO Leominster            25-01.25  
 25 Scott Keosung             FR Quabbin               23-10.75  
 26 Ian Casker                FR Fitchburg Hi          22-03.50  
 27 Charlie Montalbano        FR Narragansett          21-06.25  
 28 Darren Duguay             FR Narragansett          21-04.50  
 29 Zach Algieri              SO Quabbin               21-03.00  
 30 Hunter Manley             FR Narragansett          16-04.75  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Londa               JR Lunenburg              5-08.00  
  2 Noah Marceau              SO Fitchburg Hi          J5-08.00  
  3 Nicholas delGuidice       JR Leominster             5-06.00  
  4 Derrick Kwan              SR Fitchburg Hi           5-04.00  
  5 Sean Landry               SO Leominster            J5-04.00  
  6 Kenny Knobel              SR Quabbin                5-02.00  
  7 Pat Malakie               SR Quabbin               J5-02.00  
  8 Josh Geswell              SR Lunenburg              5-00.00  
  8 Neville Rivera            JR Leominster             5-00.00  
  8 Adam Lamy                 SO Lunenburg              5-00.00  
  8 Seth Oliver               SR Lunenburg              5-00.00  
 12 Alex Griffin              SR Quabbin               J5-00.00  
 12 Paul Wood                 FR Quabbin               J5-00.00  
 14 David Jennison            SR Leominster            J5-00.00  
 15 Patrick Hodges            SO Fitchburg Hi           4-08.00  
 16 Andy Welch                SO Quabbin               J4-08.00  
 16 Anthony Charter           FR Quabbin               J4-08.00  
 16 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg Hi          J4-08.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Brunelle             SR Quabbin                11:00.1  
  2 David Jennison            SR Leominster             11:07.7  
  3 Jayson Drop               JR Narragansett           12:02.1  
  4 Markus Risch              JR Lunenburg              12:08.6  
  5 Ben Misiuk                SO Quabbin                12:14.5  
  6 Kris Brown                JR Fitchburg Hi           12:20.4  
  7 Charles Milhans           JR Leominster             12:25.1  
  8 Alex Freeman              SO Lunenburg              12:25.7  
  9 Ryan Twohey               JR Narragansett           12:56.3  
 10 Jon Vander Hamm           FR Fitchburg Hi           13:56.0  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Monteiro          SR Leominster                 7.9   1 
  2 Alec Hudson               JR Lunenburg                  8.7   2 
  3 Kenny Knobel              SR Quabbin                    8.9   2 
  4 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchburg Hi               9.1   1 
  5 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster                 9.4   1 
  5 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg Hi             J10.5   1 
  6 Tim Starr                 FR Leominster                 9.5   1 
  6 John Ngo                  FR Fitchburg Hi             J10.5   1 
  7 Glen Ruggiero             SO Lunenburg                 10.2   2 
  8 Matt Grammel              JR Lunenburg                 10.4   2 
 11 Mike Norton               SO Quabbin                   10.7   2 
 12 Mike Savageau             JR Lunenburg                 11.2   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlon Webb               JR Narragansett               6.9   2 
  1 Ignacio Cespedes          JR Leominster                 6.9   1 
  1 DJ Nelson                 JR Lunenburg                 J7.3   3 
  2 Nick Sheehy               JR Lunenburg                 J7.3   3 
  3 Joe Heelan                JR Lunenburg                  7.1   2 
  3 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg Hi               7.1   1 
  3 Mike Sears                SR Narragansett              J7.2   2 
  3 Samuel Perry                 Lunenburg                 J7.3   3 
  4 Carl McVea                SR Lunenburg                 J7.2   2 
  5 Noah Marceau              SO Fitchburg Hi               7.2   1 
  8 Josh Less                 SR Fitchburg Hi               7.3   1 
 12 Tim Howe                  SO Quabbin                    7.4   2 
 12 Anthony Charter           FR Quabbin                    7.4   3 
 14 Franklin Pedroso          JR Leominster                 7.6   1 
 14 Ryan Schramm              JR Quabbin                    7.6   2 
 16 Jim Bohigan               SO Narragansett               7.9   3 
 17 Neville Rivera            JR Leominster                 8.0   1 
 18 Kyle Rasch                FR Narragansett               9.6   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Brunelle             SR Quabbin                 5:00.2  
  2 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster              5:17.9  
  3 Glenn Lemieux             SR Fitchburg Hi            5:34.8  
  4 Sam Dossett               FR Narragansett            5:40.6  
  5 Ben Misiuk                SO Quabbin                 5:49.2  
  6 Tim Kelly                 SO Lunenburg               5:59.4  
  7 Craig Hudson              FR Leominster              6:04.0  
  8 Patrick Sullivan          SO Leominster              6:05.7  
  9 Kevin James               SO Narragansett            6:06.5  
 10 Tom Anderson              JR Lunenburg               6:20.6  
 11 Nick Marques              FR Narragansett            6:33.7  
 12 Marcus Dipasquale         SO Narragansett            6:40.5  
 13 Alex Thibeault            FR Narragansett            7:00.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Perreault            JR Lunenburg               1:34.5   1 
  2 Chris Londa               JR Lunenburg               1:39.2   2 
  3 Brandon Marques           SO Narragansett            1:44.8   1 
  4 Pat Brekka                FR Quabbin                 1:46.1   1 
  5 Jared Andrews             JR Quabbin                 1:49.0   1 
  6 Glen Ruggiero             SO Lunenburg               1:49.7   3 
  7 Tyler Jankauskas          FR Narragansett            1:52.2   2 
  8 Shane Favreau             FR Narragansett            1:57.0   2 
  9 Ed Brehio                 FR Narragansett            2:06.6   3 
 10 Pat Burchat               FR Narragansett            2:08.9   3 
 11 Wyat Davidson             FR Narragansett            2:11.4   3 
 12 Zach Ryding               JR Quabbin                 2:16.5   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlon Webb               JR Narragansett              39.8   4 
  2 Geoff Bergeron            SR Leominster                40.2   1 
  3 Tyre McDonald             JR Leominster                40.7   1 
  4 Josh Geswell              SR Lunenburg                 41.6   5 
  5 Sean Landry               SO Leominster                41.7   2 
  6 Patrick Hodges            SO Fitchburg Hi              42.2   1 
  7 Aron Brower               JR Quabbin                   42.3   5 
  8 Tim Starr                 FR Leominster                42.9   2 
  9 Nick Sheehy               JR Lunenburg                 43.0   4 
 10 Andy Welch                SO Quabbin                   44.0   4 
 11 Matt Roderick             SR Lunenburg                 44.2   7 
 12 Ryan Schramm              JR Quabbin                   44.3   6 
 13 James Paine               SO Fitchburg Hi              44.5   2 
 14 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster                45.0   3 
 15 Rich Lutter               JR Lunenburg                 46.1   6 
 16 Tim McNamara              SO Fitchburg Hi              46.2   1 
 17 Ethan Diaz                SO Fitchburg Hi              46.3   2 
 18 Mike Descoteaux           SO Fitchburg Hi              46.7   3 
 18 Woo Kim                   SO Quabbin                   46.7   7 
 20 Craig Dery                SO Lunenburg                 47.7   8 
 21 Jim Bohigan               SO Narragansett              48.7   5 
 22 David Atkinson            SR Quabbin                   50.2   7 
 23 Marcus Dipasquale         SO Narragansett              50.4   6 
 24 Scott Keosung             FR Quabbin                   50.7   8 
 25 Ian Casker                FR Fitchburg Hi              51.9   3 
 26 Joe Farrell               FR Narragansett              52.2   6 
 27 Brendan Cotter            FR Fitchburg Hi              55.0   3 
 28 Ryan Boyce                FR Narragansett              56.1   8 
 29 Darren Duguay             FR Narragansett              56.4   8 
 30 Hunter Manley             FR Narragansett              58.3   7 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Jennison            SR Leominster              3:02.9  
  2 Pat Malakie               SR Quabbin                 3:03.3  
  3 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster              3:04.3  
  4 Seth Oliver               SR Lunenburg               3:06.7  
  5 Zach Fleming              FR Narragansett            3:08.5  
  6 Cameron Trodello          JR Fitchburg Hi            3:12.5  
  7 Charles Milhans           JR Leominster              3:22.5  
  8 Sam Dossett               FR Narragansett            3:27.0  
  9 Ryan Twohey               JR Narragansett            3:27.3  
 10 Jayson Drop               JR Narragansett            3:28.5  
 11 AJ Venkatesh              JR Leominster              3:30.9  
 12 Brendan Silkey            SR Quabbin                 3:36.5  
 13 Justin Hall               JR Quabbin                 3:37.0  
 14 Craig Hudson              FR Leominster              3:42.8  
 15 Chris Puskas              FR Leominster              3:43.4  
 16 Nick Marques              FR Narragansett            3:44.9  
 17 Dylan Routhier            FR Quabbin                 3:48.3  
 18 Alex Thibeault            FR Narragansett            4:08.0  
 19 Dan Hall                  09 Leominster              4:26.3  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leominster                                           3:52.9   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                            4:08.9   2 
  3 Fitchburg High School                                4:14.0   1 
  4 Quabbin                                              4:20.6   2 
  5 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x4:37.0   1 
  6 Narragansett Regional                                4:44.3   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Dion               JR Lunenburg             29-01.50  
  2 Amanda Clarkson           SO Quabbin               28-02.00  
  3 Kay Hardaker              JR Quabbin               27-00.75  
  4 Katherine Irizary         FR Fitchburg Hi          26-10.50  
  5 Kerry Wagner              JR Lunenburg             25-10.75  
  6 Michele Dion              JR Lunenburg             25-10.00  
  7 Kayla Carpenter           JR Quabbin               25-04.00  
  8 Samantha Holloway         FR Lunenburg             24-11.50  
  9 Gabrielle Montalbano      SR Narragansett          24-07.75  
 10 Brittany O'Sullivan       JR Quabbin               24-05.75  
 11 Sarah Brodmerkle          SO Quabbin               23-10.75  
 12 Jillian Kirouac           SO Leominster            22-03.75  
 13 Brittany Baho             JR Lunenburg             21-02.50  
 14 Colleen Island            FR Fitchburg Hi          20-10.50  
 15 Michelle Cleary           JR Fitchburg Hi          20-09.00  
 16 Cassie Bergeron           FR Narragansett          20-08.75  
 17 Alyson Foisy              SR Narragansett          19-11.50  
 18 Amy Boucher               SO Fitchburg Hi          19-06.50  
 19 Kelly Hammerer            SO Leominster            18-08.00  
 20 Miranda Hamel             SO Quabbin               18-07.75  
 21 Angela Sheehy             FR Lunenburg             18-05.00  
 22 Emily Wylie               SO Narragansett          16-03.00  
 23 Brittany Rivard           FR Lunenburg             14-09.75  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kathleen Brekka           JR Quabbin                5-00.00  
  2 Brianna Green             SR Quabbin                4-10.00  
  3 Christine Conroy          SO Fitchburg Hi           4-08.00  
  4 Jillena Decarteret        JR Narragansett           4-06.00  
  4 Amanda Holden             SO Lunenburg              4-06.00  
  6 Dylan Baker               FR Quabbin                4-04.00  
  7 Colleen Island            FR Fitchburg Hi          J4-04.00  
  7 Lauren Valliere            8 Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
  9 Ashley Navin              FR Quabbin               J4-04.00  
 10 Kristen Richard           JR Leominster            J4-04.00  
 11 Sophia Mercandante        JR Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
 12 Kelly Ulf                 SO Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
 12 Nicole Dion               JR Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
 14 Shelby O'Riley            FR Quabbin                4-02.00  
 15 Shaunna Lizek              8 Lunenburg              4-00.00  
 16 Amanda Chambers            8 Lunenburg              3-08.00  
 16 Seivily Luangkheb         FR Fitchburg Hi           3-08.00  
 16 Ashley Pietrowski         FR Quabbin                3-08.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Albertini            SO Lunenburg              12:56.6  
  2 Brianna Green             SR Quabbin                13:01.2  
  3 Deanna Rezy               FR Fitchburg Hi           13:01.9  
  4 Lauren Croteau            SR Leominster             13:19.5  
  5 Meghan Spooner            SR Narragansett           14:02.8  
  6 Becca Green               JR Quabbin                14:07.0  
  7 Katie Cormier             JR Leominster             14:28.7  
  8 Meghan Farrell            JR Narragansett           14:55.0  
  9 Ashley Heller             JR Fitchburg Hi           15:33.6  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amanda Holden             SO Lunenburg                  9.8   2 
  2 Lisa Trimby               SO Quabbin                   10.2   2 
  2 Gina Stacy                JR Leominster                10.2   1 
  3 Haley Crockett            FR Quabbin                  J10.4   2 
  4 Nicole Dion               JR Lunenburg                 10.4   2 
  6 Jillena Decarteret        JR Narragansett              10.6   2 
  7 Brittany Baho             JR Lunenburg                 11.0   3 
  7 Seivily Luangkheb         FR Fitchburg Hi              11.0   1 
  9 Kay Hardaker              JR Quabbin                   11.1   3 
  9 Shaunna Lizek              8 Lunenburg                 11.1   4 
 11 Ashley Casey              FR Quabbin                   11.2   4 
 12 Gabriella Angelini        SO Leominster                11.4   1 
 13 Gabriella Guillette       FR Lunenburg                 11.5   3 
 14 Nicole McKenna            SO Leominster                11.6   1 
 15 Emily Wylie               SO Narragansett              11.7   2 
 16 Brittany O'Sullivan       JR Quabbin                   12.0   3 
 17 Steph Koezec              JR Quabbin                   12.3   4 
 18 Jennifer Rivera           JR Fitchburg Hi              12.5   1 
 18 Amanda Chambers            8 Lunenburg                 12.5   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            SO Lunenburg                  7.7   2 
  2 Jackie Leblanc            JR Quabbin                    8.0   2 
  2 Michaella Reif            SO Lunenburg                  8.0   3 
  4 Dylan Baker               FR Quabbin                    8.1   2 
  4 Kelly Ray                 SO Leominster                 8.1   1 
  6 Seivily Luangkheb         FR Fitchburg Hi               8.2   1 
  6 Alyson Foisy              SR Narragansett               8.2   2 
  8 Ebony Schuerman           FR Fitchburg Hi               8.3   1 
  9 Kelsey Carpenter          FR Quabbin                    8.4   3 
  9 Sarah Cote                SO Lunenburg                  8.4   2 
 11 Shanleigh Sanford         JR Lunenburg                  8.5   3 
 11 Brittany Mello            JR Fitchburg Hi               8.5   1 
 12 Odessa Burkett            JR Quabbin                   J8.5   3 
 14 Taylor Warren             JR Lunenburg                  8.8   3 
 14 Marisa DeAmicis           FR Leominster                 8.8   1 
 16 Racheal Provencher         7 Narragansett               8.9   3 
 17 Marcela Garabieta         SO Leominster                 9.4   1 
 18 Julia Richard              7 Narragansett               9.6   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meagan Landry             FR Lunenburg               6:02.4  
  2 Morgan Perron             SR Quabbin                 6:15.5  
  3 Sara Quatrale             SR Fitchburg Hi            6:15.7  
  4 Amy Boucher               SO Fitchburg Hi            6:16.3  
  5 Nicole Rota               SO Leominster              6:19.2  
  6 Amy Trainque              FR Fitchburg Hi            6:23.7  
  7 Megan Bohigian            SR Quabbin                 6:30.2  
  8 Catie Van Amburgh         SO Fitchburg Hi            6:30.8  
  9 Krista Webb                7 Narragansett            6:41.4  
 10 Kelly Ulf                 SO Lunenburg               6:48.9  
 11 Sharaii Marrero           JR Fitchburg Hi            6:58.7  
 12 Jen White                 JR Quabbin                 7:07.7  
 13 Olivia Pearson            SR Lunenburg               7:08.0  
 14 Kelly Farrell             SR Narragansett            7:16.0  
 15 Hyde Chelsea              SO Lunenburg               7:16.2  
 16 Amanda Flores             FR Leominster              8:18.2  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kathleen Brekka           JR Quabbin                 1:48.3   2 
  2 Sophia Mercandante        JR Lunenburg               1:48.6   2 
  3 Christine Conroy          SO Fitchburg Hi            1:51.1   1 
  4 Kristen Richard           JR Leominster              1:53.2   1 
  5 Brittany Zarozinski       SR Narragansett            1:54.4   2 
  6 Alison Joyce              JR Fitchburg Hi            1:58.4   1 
  7 Alyson Foisy              SR Narragansett            2:00.1   3 
  8 Kim Richmond              SO Leominster              2:01.1   1 
  9 Jackie Soar               JR Narragansett            2:02.2   4 
 10 Amanda Holden             SO Lunenburg               2:03.4   3 
 11 Ashley Ressler            JR Quabbin                 2:03.5   3 
 12 Kayla Fitzgerald          FR Lunenburg               2:05.8   4 
 13 Lauren Valliere            8 Lunenburg               2:06.2   5 
 14 Shelby O'Riley            FR Quabbin                 2:06.7   5 
 15 Haley Crockett            FR Quabbin                 2:09.4   4 
 16 Ashley Pietrowski         FR Quabbin                 2:14.3   5 
 17 Angela Torgenson          JR Fitchburg Hi            2:14.7   5 
 18 Kara Farrell               7 Narragansett            2:17.7   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            SO Lunenburg                 45.4   1 
  2 Kelly Ray                 SO Leominster                48.1   6 
  2 Jillena Decarteret        JR Narragansett              48.1   1 
  4 Amanda Kosaketh           JR Fitchburg Hi              48.6   6 
  5 Alyssa Boyson             SO Leominster                49.1   6 
  6 Sarah Cote                SO Lunenburg                 49.8   2 
  7 Lindsay Baron             JR Leominster                50.4   7 
  8 Ashley Forgues            SO Fitchburg Hi              51.2   8 
  9 Kirsti Bogaard            JR Quabbin                   51.6   1 
 10 Ebony Schuerman           FR Fitchburg Hi              51.7   6 
 11 Michelle Cleary           JR Fitchburg Hi              51.8   7 
 12 Shaunna Lizek              8 Lunenburg                 51.9   3 
 13 Cassie Bergeron           FR Narragansett              52.3   3 
 13 Cory delaGorgendiere      SO Quabbin                   52.3   2 
 15 Jillian Kirouac           SO Leominster                52.6   8 
 16 Brittany Mello            JR Fitchburg Hi              52.9   7 
 17 Norma Bliss               FR Leominster                53.2   7 
 18 Brittany O'Sullivan       JR Quabbin                   53.5   3 
 19 Sarah O'Sullivan          FR Quabbin                   53.9   4 
 20 Marisa DeAmicis           FR Leominster                54.4   8 
 20 Felicia Lussier           FR Quabbin                   54.4   4 
 22 Charissa Moriarty          8 Narragansett              54.9   2 
 23 Sarah McIntyre             8 Lunenburg                 55.0   5 
 24 Emily Donahue             FR Lunenburg                 56.1   4 
 25 Maxine Hastabacka         FR Quabbin                   59.0   5 
 26 Amanda Ramos              FR Fitchburg Hi              59.8   8 
 27 Colleen Peterson          JR Quabbin                   59.9   5 
 28 Rebecca Anderson          FR Narragansett            1:01.9   4 
 29 Kira Huntress             FR Quabbin                 1:02.3   5 
 29 Brianna Cullins            7 Narragansett            1:02.3   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Richard           JR Leominster              3:31.2  
  2 Kate Albertini            SO Lunenburg               3:31.4  
  3 Meagan Landry             FR Lunenburg               3:32.8  
  4 Megan Bohigian            SR Quabbin                 3:37.7  
  5 Amy Boucher               SO Fitchburg Hi            3:43.9  
  6 Sara Laakso               JR Fitchburg Hi            3:45.6  
  7 Sara Quatrale             SR Fitchburg Hi            3:47.6  
  8 Brittany Zarozinski       SR Narragansett            3:47.7  
  9 Nicole Rota               SO Leominster              3:53.3  
 10 Becca Green               JR Quabbin                 3:56.5  
 11 Meghan Spooner            SR Narragansett            3:57.2  
 12 Megan Ludwig              SO Quabbin                 3:58.7  
 13 Molly Ott                 SO Quabbin                 3:59.6  
 14 Devyn McHugh              SO Quabbin                 4:02.4  
 15 Katie Cormier             JR Leominster              4:04.0  
 16 Marcela Garabieta         SO Leominster              4:08.6  
 17 Hyde Chelsea              SO Lunenburg               4:14.9  
 18 Briget Healy              SO Quabbin                 4:15.5  
 19 Olivia Pearson            SR Lunenburg               4:21.3  
 20 Kelly Farrell             SR Narragansett            4:25.4  
 21 Molly DeLisle             JR Quabbin                 4:25.7  
 22 Amanda Flores             FR Leominster              5:02.8  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quabbin                                              4:43.2   2 
  2 Leominster                                           4:49.2   1 
  3 Fitchburg High School                                4:55.7   1 
  4 Lunenburg                                            5:02.2   2 
  5 Narragansett Regional                                5:19.9   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katherine Irizary         FR Fitchburg Hi               8.2   1 
  2 Colleen Island            FR Fitchburg Hi               8.3   2 
  3 Jen Netishen              JR Quabbin                    8.6   1 
  3 Ashley Navin              FR Quabbin                    8.6   2 
  5 Jennifer Rivera           JR Fitchburg Hi               8.8   3 
  5 Ashley Forgues            SO Fitchburg Hi               8.8   1 
  7 Sarah McIntyre             8 Lunenburg                  8.9   1 
  8 Amanda Chambers            8 Lunenburg                  9.0   3 
  9 Emily Donahue             FR Lunenburg                  9.2   2 
  9 Ashley Reilly             JR Lunenburg                  9.2   1 
 11 Brittany Rivard           FR Lunenburg                  9.4   3 
 11 Angela Sheehy             FR Lunenburg                  9.4   2 
 13 Chelsea Routhier          JR Quabbin                    9.6   2 
 14 Kelly Hammerer            SO Leominster                 9.8   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adam Lamy                 SO Lunenburg                  7.4   1 
  2 Woo Kim                   SO Quabbin                    7.8   2 
  2 Jon Francis               FR Fitchburg Hi               7.8   1 
  3 Anthony Colon             JR Fitchburg Hi              J7.8   1 
  4 Paul Wood                 FR Quabbin                   J7.8   1 
  6 Johnathan Theang          JR Fitchburg Hi               7.9   1 
  7 Craig Dery                SO Lunenburg                  8.0   2 
  8 Kai Yang                  FR Fitchburg Hi               8.1   2 
  8 Mike Erickson             SO Quabbin                    8.1   3 
 10 Mike Gross                FR Fitchburg Hi               8.2   2 
 11 Zach Algieri              SO Quabbin                    8.6   3 
 12 Brendan Cotter            FR Fitchburg Hi               8.8   3 
 13 Ryan Boyce                FR Narragansett               9.6   1 
 14 Hunter Manley             FR Narragansett               9.8   3 
 15 Charlie Montalbano        FR Narragansett              11.3   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            2:06.1   2 
  2 Quabbin  'B'                                        x2:06.3   2 
  3 Quabbin                                              2:08.2   2 
  4 Fitchburg High School                                2:09.4   1 
  5 Leominster                                           2:11.2   1 
  6 Nashoba Regional                                     2:31.5   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg High School                                1:46.7   1 
  2 Leominster                                           1:47.1   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            1:49.6   2 
  4 Quabbin                                              1:50.9   2 
  5 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x1:52.1   1 
  6 Narragansett Regional                                1:58.4   2 
  7 Quabbin  'B'                                        x1:59.5   1