Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Dec14_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League West Relay Meet

Sturbridge, MA, December 14, 2007

Meet Results

CMTFOA

  Southern Worcester County League - Organization Li              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                             Southern Worcester County League - 12/14/2007
                                        West Division Relay Meet
                                     Tantasqua Regional High School
                                          Results - Relay Meet
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            2:05.06   1
  2 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    2:08.40   1
  3 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              2:09.00   2
  4 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'A'                            2:09.70   1
  5 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'B'                   x2:10.80   2
  6 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'B'                           x2:17.20   2

  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A & B Teams
================================================================
        SWCL: * 4:30.10  12/13/2005  , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    4:52.90
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:59.80
  3 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'B'                   x5:11.40
  4 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 5:13.70
  5 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'A'                            6:01.30

  Girls 4x600 Meter Relay A & B Teams
================================================================
        SWCL: * 7:07.80  12/15/2001  , Oxford
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    7:50.90
  2 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'B'                   x8:47.60
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            9:09.60
  4 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'A'                            9:12.70

  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 11:06.90  1/17/2002   , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                   11:20.60
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                           11:45.60

  Girls 1050 Sprint Medley A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 2:35.00  12/15/2001  , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            2:50.50   1
  2 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'A'                            3:05.00   1
  3 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              3:09.00   2
  4 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    3:10.30   2
  4 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 3:10.30   1
  6 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'B'                   x3:16.90   2
  7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'B'                           x3:23.20   2

  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 26.50  12/15/2001  , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                      38.40
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                              40.10

  Girls High Jump Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 13-10  12/15/2001  , Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelby Farland            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-10.00
  1 Dierdre Vincent           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4-10.00
  3 Elisabeth Monty           SO Shepherd Hill          4-06.00
  3 Hillary Murphy            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-06.00
  5 Brooke Hutton             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-04.00
  6 Akiela Bowers             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4-02.00
  7 Caroline Switchenko       FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-00.00
  7 Brittany Stracher         JR Shepherd Hill          4-00.00
  9 Amy Panczyk               FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    3-06.00
  9 Jillian Bartolini         JR Shepherd Hill          3-06.00
                   Rank  Team                         Total Mark  
                    ==========================================
                   1  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.               13-08.00     
                   2  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.               12-06.00     
                   3  Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.       12-00.00    

  Girls Shot Put Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 87-02  12/10/2003  , Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Colleen Bazinet           JR Shepherd Hill         28-10.00
  2 Marissa Simpson           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   27-07.00
  3 Katie Joseph              JR Shepherd Hill         26-05.00
  4 Akiela Bowers             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   25-04.00
  5 Shelby Farland            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   24-11.00
  6 Melissa Stomski           SR Shepherd Hill         24-10.00
  7 Meghan Kelly              JR Woodstock Academy     23-11.00
  8 Makayla Moulton            8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   22-08.00
  9 Cassey Caplette           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   22-02.00
 10 Margo Smutnick            SO Woodstock Academy     18-09.00
 11 Brittany Taylor           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   18-08.00
 12 Lindsey Murdock           SO Woodstock Academy     14-09.00
                   Rank  Team                          Total Mark 
                      =============================
                   1  Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.       80-01.00     
                   2  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.               74-08.00    
                   3  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.               66-08.00     
                   4  Woodstock Academy                 57-05.00    
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 1:43.00  12/17/2002  , Northbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'A'                            1:48.40   1
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            1:48.70   1
  3 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    1:49.00   2
  4 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              1:50.40   2
  5 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 1:51.40   1
  6 Woodstock Academy  'B'                             x1:58.30   3
  7 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'B'                   x2:04.10   3

  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A & B Teams
================================================================
        SWCL: * 3:53.05  1/29/2004   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:01.70
  2 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              4:17.00
  3 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'A'                            4:23.50
  4 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    4:24.50
  5 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'B'                   x4:36.20

  Boys 4x600 Meter Relay A & B Teams
================================================================
        SWCL: * 5:43.80  12/15/2001  , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    7:00.20
  2 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              7:07.90
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            7:08.20
  4 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'B'                   x7:24.80
  5 Woodstock Academy  'B'                             x7:29.70

  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              9:24.80
  2 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    9:26.80
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            9:46.60
  4 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                12:16.20

  Boys 1050 Sprint Medley A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 2:11.70  12/15/2001  , Northbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'A'                            2:25.40   2
  2 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              2:25.70   2
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            2:28.10   1
  4 Woodstock Academy  'B'                             x2:37.70   3
  5 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 2:39.30   1
  6 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    2:44.60   1
  7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'B'                           x2:45.00   3
  8 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'B'                   x2:47.80   2
  9 Leicester H.S.  'B'                                x3:00.60   3

  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A Teams only
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 23.50  12/15/2001  , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                      34.80   1
  2 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                   34.90   2
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                              37.50   2
  4 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'A'                              40.90   1

  Boys High Jump Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 17-00  12/19/2002  , Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott Smith               SR Shepherd Hill          6-00.00
  2 Ben Stochaj               SR Shepherd Hill          5-06.00
  2 Connor O'Neill            SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5-06.00
  2 Eric Shine                JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-06.00
  2 Andrew Price              SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5-06.00
  6 Josh Via                  JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-04.00
  7 Ryan Stanley              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-02.00
  8 Zach Wilcox               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5-00.00
                  Rank  Team                          Total Mark
                ================================================
                   1  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.               16-00.00      
                   1  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.               16-00.00      

  Boys Shot Put Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 118-02.50  12/12/2007  , Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Luke DeZago               JR Leicester H.S.        36-11.00
  2 Joe Bouvier               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   36-08.00
  3 John Booth                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   35-08.00
  4 A. J. Caswell             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   35-04.00
  5 Dan Kerber                JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   35-03.00
  6 Matt LeBlanc              JR Shepherd Hill         34-06.00
  7 Greg Sims                 JR Shepherd Hill         34-00.00
  8 Connor O'Neill            SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   33-00.00
  9 Jason Sliwoski            SO Leicester H.S.        32-08.00
 10 Jeff Narus                SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   29-10.25
 11 Tim Curry                 FR Woodstock Academy     29-05.50
 12 Matt Desrosiers           SR Woodstock Academy     29-01.00
 13 Joe Barlow                JR Woodstock Academy     28-06.00
 14 Riley Beringer            SO Shepherd Hill         26-04.00
 15 Mike Doyle                FR Leicester H.S.        16-02.00
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark 
                ================================================
                   1  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              106-03.00      
                   2  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.               99-06.25      
                   3  Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.       94-10.00      
                   4  Woodstock Academy                 87-00.50      
                   5  Leicester H.S.                    85-09.00