Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Aug9_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's 12 Week 5K Point Series

Holyoke, MA, August 9, 2007

[MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS | POINTS LEADERS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 29 - September 14, 2006
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk7  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   561 PAUL FRATINI         42   1/20   M4049 GSH          18:12   5:52 
    2   511 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  29   1/4    M1729 GSH          18:23   5:55 
    3   328 JAMES DOUGLAS        44   2/20   M4049 EORC         18:42   6:01 
    4    44 ELVIN TORRES         43   3/20   M4049 GSH          18:53   6:05 
    5     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     44   4/20   M4049 EORC         18:55   6:06 
    6    37 ED BUCKLEY           49   5/20   M4049 EORC         18:58   6:07 
    7   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK       52   1/14   M5059              19:02   6:08 
    8   296 JOE FOIS             32   1/14   M3039 GSH          19:35   6:19 
    9   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI    39   2/14   M3039              19:38   6:20 
   10   468 JERRY O'MELIA        19   2/4    M1729              19:43   6:21 
   11   181 BILLY ROWE           45   6/20   M4049 GSH          19:44   6:21 
   12   740 DANIEL ROSS          34   3/14   M3039              19:59   6:26 
   13     2 JOEL BOUCHER         53   2/14   M5059 EORC         20:09   6:29 
   14   463 NORM FULLER          47   7/20   M4049 GSH          20:12   6:30 
   15   462 JOHN DENT            53   3/14   M5059 EORC         20:23   6:34 
   16   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI  55   4/14   M5059 EORC         20:25   6:35 
   17   933 DON TOWSE            44   8/20   M4049              20:34   6:38 
   18   145 CHRIS CORRADINO      34   4/14   M3039 EORC         20:36   6:38 
   19   448 RICK SCOTT           53   5/14   M5059              20:41   6:40 
   20   403 HEATHER WENNINGER    23   1/9    F1729 GSH          20:43   6:41 
   21   466 JIM RYAN             55   6/14   M5059              20:48   6:42 
   22   355 SPENCER BEAVER       30   5/14   M3039              20:48   6:42 
   23   865 JEFF FOLTS           58   7/14   M5059 SMAC         20:49   6:42 
   24   221 KATHY LYNCH          45   1/7    F4049 GSH          20:58   6:45 
   25   190 DANIEL MCNAIR        33   6/14   M3039              21:18   6:52 
   26   702 FERNANDO GONZALES    45   9/20   M4049              21:21   6:53 
   27   401 DAN WHITCOMB         28   3/4    M1729              21:26   6:54 
   28   416 LEE HASELTINE        48  10/20   M4049              21:54   7:03 
   29   452 KRISTINE LYNCH       24   2/9    F1729              21:57   7:04 
   30   434 MICHELLE WOODFORD    21   3/9    F1729              22:11   7:09 
   31   402 CHERYL ABERT         50   1/3    F5059 EORC         22:15   7:10 
   32     4 BILL THIBAULT        50   8/14   M5059 EORC         22:20   7:12 
   33   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    45  11/20   M4049              22:29   7:15 
   34   317 ED BOUQUET           56   9/14   M5059              22:33   7:16 
   35   253 DAVID RIVERA         41  12/20   M4049              22:52   7:22 
   36   273 ANNIE RYAN           50   2/3    F5059 CMS          22:56   7:23 
   37   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL  30   1/7    F3039 EORC         22:59   7:24 
   38    85 TOM DWYER            49  13/20   M4049 GSH          23:02   7:25 
   39   262 DAN TOWLE            46  14/20   M4049 EORC         23:12   7:28 
   40   203 MARK DEAN            54  10/14   M5059 SMAC         23:16   7:30 
   41   714 TOM LACHAPELLE       41  15/20   M4049              23:38   7:37 
   42   146 LAUREN VEIT          19   4/9    F1729              23:38   7:37 
   43   338 MARTHA BERROUARD     40   2/7    F4049              23:52   7:41 
   44   596 CHARLIE TOWSE        69   1/3    M6099 GSH          23:59   7:43 
   45  1596 TERRY HICKEY         49  16/20   M4049              24:07   7:46 
   46    76 STEVE PENNA          51  11/14   M5059 EORC         24:08   7:46 
   47    87 MIKE BUTLER          34   7/14   M3039 EORC         24:41   7:57 
   48   625 SEAN WANDREI         33   8/14   M3039              24:42   7:57 
   49   774 TAMARA DAMARJIAN     33   2/7    F3039              24:42   7:57 
   50   368 JASON DOMINICK       36   9/14   M3039 EORC         24:43   7:58 




                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 29 - September 14, 2006
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk7  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51   432 CONNY KIRSCH         28   5/9    F1729              24:45   7:58 
   52   431 HEATHER PUTNAM       31   3/7    F3039              24:45   7:58 
   53   484 JOE WYNN             28   4/4    M1729 EORC         24:46   7:59 
   54   351 RORY MILSARK          8   1/4    M0116              24:55   8:02 
   55   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY      46   3/7    F4049              24:55   8:02 
   56   457 ABIGAIL IMELIO       12   1/4    F0116              24:57   8:02 
   57   285 FRANK LUKASIK        32  10/14   M3039              25:05   8:05 
   58   131 PAT BONNETT          49   4/7    F4049 EORC         25:07   8:05 
   59   102 NEAL LAMBERTON       58  12/14   M5059 GSH          25:08   8:06 
   60   450 MEAGHAN DEMPSTER     22   6/9    F1729              25:22   8:10 
   61   455 CASEY IMELIO         11   2/4    F0116              25:25   8:11 
   62   458 TOM REGNIER          47  17/20   M4049              25:32   8:14 
   63    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      38  11/14   M3039              25:43   8:17 
   64    21 BOB MASSARO          63   2/3    M6099 EORC         25:48   8:18 
   65   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   47  18/20   M4049 EORC         26:11   8:26 
   66    96 ROY ANDERSON         60   3/3    M6099 GSH          26:16   8:28 
   67   215 RAY WENNINGER        58  13/14   M5059 EORC         26:31   8:33 
   68   367 TIM AYERS            37  12/14   M3039              27:08   8:44 
   69   453 CATHY IMELIO         40   5/7    F4049              27:11   8:45 
   70   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      43  19/20   M4049              27:12   8:45 
   71   446 KIM SIEGEL           36   4/7    F3039              27:12   8:46 
   72   359 DENNIS BEAVER         8   2/4    M0116              27:26   8:50 
   73   831 SARAH SMITH          29   7/9    F1729              27:27   8:51 
   74   360 JASON BEAVER          6   3/4    M0116              27:30   8:51 
   75    51 LANE DYBDAHL         55  14/14   M5059              28:13   9:05 
   76   252 LEA ARCHBALD         53   3/3    F5059              28:28   9:10 
   77   451 CRAIG SWIMM          39  13/14   M3039              29:30   9:30 
   78   286 ANN LUKASIK          37   5/7    F3039              30:05   9:41 
   79   333 DEREK DOBOSZ         11   4/4    M0116              30:18   9:45 
   80   678 LISA LACHAPELLE      41   6/7    F4049              30:25   9:48 
   81   380 IZABELA COLLIER      31   6/7    F3039              30:31   9:50 
   82    94 KRIS KOZUCH          49   7/7    F4049 EORC         30:34   9:51 
   83    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY       60   1/1    F6099 EORC         30:37   9:52 
   84   421 GAIL RICHARDSON      38   7/7    F3039 EORC         30:40   9:53 
   85   464 BRIT MONTEMEAT       23   8/9    F1729              30:50   9:56 
   86   334 DANIELLE DOBOSZ      13   3/4    F0116              31:20  10:06 
   87   306 KRISTINA DA FONSECA  26   9/9    F1729              31:50  10:15 
   88   456 EMMA BERNARD         13   4/4    F0116              32:47  10:33 
   89   465 PETE ST.MARIE        46  20/20   M4049              33:22  10:45 
   90   445 MATT GLENNON         39  14/14   M3039              34:40  11:10