Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Aug2_ArmedF_set1.shtml

Armed Forces Race

Cambridge, MA, August 2, 2007

[Overall 5.2 | Military 2.6 | Military 5.2 | Age Group 2.6 | Age Group 5.2 ]

Overall 2.6

Weather: Hot and sunny 91 degrees

Special thanks to all volunteers: Bev Z, Rebekah, Theresa, Sandra and Paul
Special thanks to all volunteers: Bev Z, Rebekah, Theresa, Sandra and Paul


Armed Forces Race

Armed Forces Race

2.6 Overall

August 02, 2007


Results provided by: FastPace Timing
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tim O'Donoghue          Boston  MA            511   21     1 M 18-39        14:35    5:37/M
       2    Anders Peterson         Jamaica Plain  MA     534   30     2 M 18-39        14:41    5:39/M
       3    Mark Knapp              Roxbury  MA           526   33     3 M 18-39        14:46    5:41/M
       4    Greg Terris             Cambridge  MA         540   30     4 M 18-39        15:22    5:55/M
       5    Patrick Keegan          Alstead  NH           518   29     5 M 18-39        15:38    6:01/M
       6    Benjamin Chaffee        Jamaica Plain  MA     539   29     6 M 18-39        15:51    6:06/M
       7    Patrick Scully          North Andover  MA     507   38     7 M 18-39        16:18    6:16/M
       8    Patrick Murphy          Newton  MA            510   32     8 M 18-39        16:25    6:19/M
       9    Nick Sze                Brighton  MA          558   29     9 M 18-39        17:02    6:33/M
      10    Lara Johnson            Newtonville  MA       620   26     1 F 18-39        17:14    6:38/M
      11    Brendan Kirkpatrick     Medford  MA           523   18    10 M 18-39        17:26    6:42/M
      12    James Dupont            Raynham  MA           574   54     1 M 50-59        17:42    6:48/M
      13    Kristin Walton          Newton  MA            509   26     2 F 18-39        17:44    6:49/M
      14    Justin Larosa           Wilmington  MA        603   11     1 M  0-17        17:48    6:51/M
      15    Jeffrey Silveira        Watertown  MA         584   45     1 M 40-49        17:57    6:54/M
      16    Tony Larosa             Wilmington  MA        604   44     2 M 40-49        18:02    6:56/M
      17    Sam Polaross            West Newton  MA       588   16     2 M  0-17        18:03    6:57/M
      18    David Stanton           Belmont  MA           595   16     3 M  0-17        18:03    6:57/M
      19    Neil Cullen             Cambridge  MA         619   37    11 M 18-39        18:04    6:57/M
      20    John Singleton          Waltham  MA           583   55     2 M 50-59        18:48    7:14/M
      21    Jeremy Selwyn           Cambridge  MA         575   36    12 M 18-39        19:15    7:24/M
      22    David Ottenheimer       Arlington  MA         589   15     4 M  0-17        19:17    7:25/M
      23    Amy Porter              Cambridge  MA         605   45     1 F 40-49        19:26    7:28/M
      24    Scott Mabel             Boston  MA            567   38     1 M  0-39        19:27    7:29/M
      25    Kevin Asher             Medford  MA           552   29    13 M 18-39        19:38    7:33/M
      26    Jessica Nadraga         Somerville  MA        591   29     3 F 18-39        20:14    7:47/M
      27    Patricia Kelly          Medford  MA           610   38     4 F 18-39        20:24    7:51/M
      28    Paul Watson             Cambridge  MA         593   44     3 M 40-49        20:28    7:52/M
      29    Tom Lynch               Natick  MA            578   41     1 M 40-49        20:31    7:53/M
      30    Scott Tower             Boston  MA            537   35    14 M 18-39        20:53    8:02/M
      31    Marie Christian         Quincy  MA            599   40     2 F 40-49        20:54    8:02/M
      32    Andrew Larosa           Wilmington  MA        602   14     5 M  0-17        21:37    8:19/M
      33    Adrianne Appel          Somerville  MA        563   48     3 F 40-49        21:49    8:23/M
      34    Chris Chadbourne        Boston  MA            536   40     1 M 40-49        22:32    8:40/M
      35    Kevin McCarthy          Boston  MA            535   42     2 M 40-49        22:33    8:40/M
      36    Elly O'Beirne           Cambridge  MA         613   24     5 F 18-39        22:38    8:42/M
      37    Ryan Hickox             Somerville  MA        520   29    15 M 18-39        22:46    8:45/M
      38    Rick Collette           Wakefield  MA         581   56     3 M 50-59        23:24    9:00/M
      39    John Nott               Medford  MA           579   54     4 M 50-59        23:47    9:09/M
      40    Patricia French         Somerville  MA        609   44     4 F 40-49        24:07    9:17/M
      41    Colleen Marinelli       Natick  MA            598   30     6 F 18-39        24:11    9:18/M
      42    Kerstin Johnson         Somerville  MA        587   32     7 F 18-39        25:05    9:39/M
      43    Brian Brady             Medford  MA           554   34    16 M 18-39        25:08    9:40/M
      44    Czarina Biton           Jamaica Plain  MA     564   27     8 F 18-39        25:18    9:44/M
      45    Leslie Bozeman                                615   36     9 F 18-39        25:24    9:46/M
      46    Marcela Norton          Woburn  MA            614   43     5 F 40-49        25:24    9:46/M
      47    William Groth           Watertown  MA         524   50     5 M 50-59        25:37    9:51/M
      48    Amy Graczyk             Boston  MA            513   33     1 F  0-39        25:55    9:58/M
      49    Casey Pratt             Medford  MA           562   29    10 F 18-39        26:11   10:04/M
      50    Andrea Bengtson         Cambridge  MA         546   37    11 F 18-39        27:13   10:28/M
      51    Ellen Parker            Watertown  MA         617   32    12 F 18-39        27:35   10:37/M
      52    Elizabeth Edwards       Arlington  MA         580   32    13 F 18-39        28:19   10:53/M
      53    Kathleen Keating        Lexington  MA         582   39    14 F 18-39        28:21   10:54/M
      54    Meredith Little         Brookline  MA         525   25    15 F 18-39        28:33   10:59/M
      55    Stephanie Borgeson      Boston  MA            517   25    16 F 18-39        28:33   10:59/M
      56    Richard Cohen           West Roxbury  MA      576   60     1 M 60-69        28:52   11:06/M
      57    Jackie Ecker            Somerville  MA        559   41     6 F 40-49        29:16   11:15/M
      58    Brigid O'Rourke         Charlestown  MA       553   31    17 F 18-39        29:18   11:16/M
      59    Shayna Bailey           Medford  MA           611   31    18 F 18-39        29:47   11:27/M
      60    Lyle Hazel              Arlington  MA         606   41     4 M 40-49        30:37   11:47/M
      61    Yvette Hardie           Boston  MA            601   44     7 F 40-49        32:18   12:25/M
      62    Allison Diamond         South Boston  MA      538   29    19 F 18-39        33:31   12:53/M
      63    Tammy Muccio            Somerville  MA        519   27    20 F 18-39        33:32   12:54/M
      64    Jack Curtin             Cambridge  MA         590   75     1 M 70-99        33:43   12:58/M
      65    Charles Monahan         Charlestown  MA       577   67     1 M 60-69        34:55   13:26/M
      66    Jill Furumoto           Cambridge  MA         541   39    21 F 18-39        49:47   19:09/M
      67    Michael Dore            Cambridge  MA         542   42     5 M 40-49        49:47   19:09/M