Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Aug23_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's 12 Week Points Race

Holyoke, MA, August 23, 2007

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 29 - September 14, 2006
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk9  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   569 CARLOS RIVERA        33   1/15   M3039 GSH          16:51   5:26 
    2   328 JAMES DOUGLAS        44   1/15   M4049 EORC         18:18   5:54 
    3    44 ELVIN TORRES         43   2/15   M4049 GSH          18:25   5:56 
    4   956 JOHN KELLEY          44   3/15   M4049 SMAC         18:37   6:00 
    5    37 ED BUCKLEY           49   4/15   M4049 EORC         18:40   6:01 
    6     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     44   5/15   M4049 EORC         18:42   6:02 
    7   180 FRANK RUCKI          58   1/15   M5059 CMS          19:07*  6:10 
    8   853 MYLES MCCARTHY       17   1/4    M1729              19:14   6:12 
    9   490 BILLY ROWE           45   6/15   M4049 GSH          19:16   6:12 
   10   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI    39   2/15   M3039              19:35   6:19 
   11   760 KELLY JOYCE          39   1/11   F3039 GSH          19:49   6:23 
   12   345 YOUSSEF ELGHORFI     17   2/4    M1729              19:49   6:23 
   13     2 JOEL BOUCHER         53   2/15   M5059 EORC         19:53   6:24 
   14   659 TIM BROWN            54   3/15   M5059 GSH          20:07   6:29 
   15    40 DON PRONOVOST        50   4/15   M5059 EORC         20:15   6:32 
   16   190 DANIEL MCNAIR        33   3/15   M3039              20:16   6:32 
   17   617 CHARLES VANASSE      45   7/15   M4049 EORC         20:16   6:32 
   18   933 DON TOWSE            44   8/15   M4049              20:17   6:32 
   19   368 JASON DOMINICK       36   4/15   M3039 EORC         20:23   6:34 
   20   355 SPENCER BEAVER       30   5/15   M3039              20:28   6:35 
   21   865 JEFF FOLTS           58   5/15   M5059 SMAC         20:30   6:36 
   22   145 CHRIS CORRADINO      34   6/15   M3039 EORC         20:52   6:43 
   23   401 DAN WHITCOMB         28   3/4    M1729              20:55   6:44 
   24   702 FERNANDO GONZALES    45   9/15   M4049              21:04   6:47 
   25   221 KATHY LYNCH          45   1/5    F4049 GSH          21:07   6:48 
   26    63 DOUG CUMMINGS        45  10/15   M4049              21:18   6:52 
   27   402 CHERYL ABERT         50   1/3    F5059 EORC         21:25*  6:54 
   28   416 LEE HASELTINE        48  11/15   M4049              21:29   6:55 
   29   316 JASON REMILLARD      28   4/4    M1729              21:40   6:59 
   30     4 BILL THIBAULT        50   6/15   M5059 EORC         21:47   7:01 
   31   491 STAN KOLPA           56   7/15   M5059              22:11   7:09 
   32   253 DAVID RIVERA         41  12/15   M4049              22:14   7:10 
   33   317 ED BOUQUET           56   8/15   M5059              22:18   7:11 
   34   625 SEAN WANDREI         33   7/15   M3039              22:27   7:14 
   35   273 ANNIE RYAN           50   2/3    F5059 CMS          22:53   7:22 
   36   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL  30   2/11   F3039 EORC         22:57   7:24 
   37   480 JOELLEN CAMERON      44   2/5    F4049 SMAC         23:17   7:30 
   38   236 ROBERT POGODA        54   9/15   M5059              23:24   7:32 
   39   203 MARK DEAN            54  10/15   M5059 SMAC         23:29   7:34 
   40   226 RANDY SUJAT          54  11/15   M5059              23:51   7:41 
   41  1635 LOUIS DISESSA        63   1/6    M6099              24:08   7:47 
   42   318 MAURA BURNS          29   1/7    F1729 EORC         24:17   7:49 
   43   335 PATRICK BURNS        31   8/15   M3039              24:18   7:49 
   44   351 RORY MILSARK         08   1/5    M0116              24:21   7:50 
   45    76 STEVE PENNA          51  12/15   M5059 EORC         24:21   7:51 
   46   433 MARK CHATEL          37   9/15   M3039 EORC         24:23   7:51 
   47   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY      46   3/5    F4049              24:25   7:52 
   48   989 DAVID ARONSON        52  13/15   M5059 EORC         24:28   7:53 
   49   285 FRANK LUKASIK        32  10/15   M3039              24:31   7:54 
   50    87 MIKE BUTLER          34  11/15   M3039 EORC         24:44   7:58 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 29 - September 14, 2006
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk9  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51   131 PAT BONNETT          49   4/5    F4049 EORC         24:46   7:59 
   52    96 ROY ANDERSON         60   2/6    M6099 GSH          25:02   8:04 
   53   431 HEATHER PUTNAM       31   3/11   F3039              25:11   8:07 
   54   432 CONNY KIRSCH         28   2/7    F1729              25:11   8:07 
   55    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      38  12/15   M3039              25:16   8:08 
   56   460 BRETT GEARING        33  13/15   M3039              25:22   8:10 
   57    21 BOB MASSARO          63   3/6    M6099 EORC         25:33   8:14 
   58    99 DAN LYNES            64   4/6    M6099 EORC         25:38   8:15 
   59   367 TIM AYERS            37  14/15   M3039              25:58   8:22 
   60   851 MARGO MCCARTHY       14   1/3    F0116              26:47   8:38 
   61   333 DEREK DOBOSZ         11   2/5    M0116              26:51   8:39 
   62   252 LEA ARCHBALD         53   3/3    F5059              26:57   8:41 
   63   244 DON GRANT            65   5/6    M6099 SMAC         26:59   8:41 
   64   831 SARAH SMITH          29   3/7    F1729              27:03   8:43 
   65   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      43  13/15   M4049              27:10   8:45 
   66   380 IZABELA COLLIER      31   4/11   F3039              27:21   8:48 
   67   482 CHUCK WAHR           40  14/15   M4049              27:37   8:54 
   68    51 LANE DYBDAHL         55  14/15   M5059              27:55   8:59 
   69   489 ANDREA MARAND        20   4/7    F1729              28:17   9:06 
   70   199 KRISTINE VALENTINI   36   5/11   F3039 EORC         28:17   9:07 
   71   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI     07   3/5    M0116 EORC         28:26   9:10 
   72   361 MARK WENDOLOWSKI     32  15/15   M3039 EORC         28:27   9:10 
   73   678 LISA LACHAPELLE      41   5/5    F4049              28:29   9:10 
   74   413 JON HELPA            53  15/15   M5059              28:43   9:15 
   75   360 JASON BEAVER         06   4/5    M0116              28:59   9:20 
   76   359 DENNIS BEAVER        08   5/5    M0116              29:13   9:25 
   77   464 BRIT MONTEMEAT       23   5/7    F1729              29:34   9:31 
   78   362 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI  09   2/3    F0116 EORC         29:37   9:32 
   79   363 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI   31   6/11   F3039 EORC         29:44   9:34 
   80   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   47  15/15   M4049 EORC         29:52   9:37 
   81   980 TONY LUCIA           69   6/6    M6099 EORC         29:59   9:40 
   82   286 ANN LUKASIK          37   7/11   F3039              30:34   9:51 
   83   421 GAIL RICHARDSON      38   8/11   F3039 EORC         30:41   9:53 
   84   487 SARAH POTTS          21   6/7    F1729              31:53  10:16 
   85   306 KRISTINA DA FONSECA  26   7/7    F1729              32:33  10:29 
   86   481 KRISTEN SCHLOESSER   32   9/11   F3039              32:34  10:29 
   87   334 DANIELLE DOBOSZ      13   3/3    F0116              33:01  10:38 
   88   961 KARA HERMAN          37  10/11   F3039 EORC         37:32  12:05 
   89   106 KATIE ANDERSON       32  11/11   F3039              39:38  12:46