Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Aug15_Summer_set1.shtml

Summer Sizzlers 8K

Springfield, MA, August 15, 2007

Overall results

Greater Springfield Harriers

Summer Sizzlers 8K

Summer Sizzlers 8K

Overall Finish List

August 15, 2007


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

8k

Place

Name Team

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Matt Hegarty

18

1 M 0-19

30:15.0

6:05/M

2

Joe Fois GSH

32

1 M 30-39

30:34.0

6:09/M

3

Frank Rucki CMS

57

1 M 50-59

31:05.0

6:15/M

4

Joel Nowatchik

29

1 M 20-29

32:11.0

6:29/M

5

Mary Ferraro GSH

31

1 F 30-39

32:50.0

6:36/M

6

Dan McNair

33

2 M 30-39

34:02.0

6:51/M

7

Spencer Beaver

30

3 M 30-39

34:04.0

6:51/M

8

Bill Thibault EORC

50

2 M 50-59

35:19.0

7:06/M

9

Ray Charow

45

1 M 40-49

35:44.0

7:11/M

10

Lee Haseltine

48

2 M 40-49

35:55.0

7:14/M

11

Mark DeGrandpre

38

4 M 30-39

37:06.0

7:28/M

12

Stan Kolpa GSH

56

3 M 50-59

37:27.0

7:32/M

13

Barbara Bosworth GSH

45

1 F 40-49

38:09.0

7:41/M

14

Jonathan Tetherly

62

1 M 60-69

38:36.0

7:46/M

15

Drew Thomas

30

5 M 30-39

38:59.0

7:51/M

16

Brian Goddu GSH

57

4 M 50-59

39:05.0

7:52/M

17

Gerry Kane

55

5 M 50-59

39:12.0

7:53/M

18

Angela Roux

18

1 F 0-19

40:59.0

8:15/M

19

Kevin McCarthy

48

3 M 40-49

41:01.0

8:15/M

20

Ryan Loughman

17

2 M 0-19

42:06.0

8:28/M

21

Erica Gonzalez

32

2 F 30-39

42:11.0

8:29/M

22

Roy Anderson GSH

60

2 M 60-69

42:25.0

8:32/M

23

Jim Liebel GSH

58

6 M 50-59

43:06.0

8:40/M

24

Julie Carroll GSH

9

2 F 0-19

43:10.0

8:41/M

25

Dan Lynes GSH

64

3 M 60-69

43:41.0

8:47/M

26

Bill Carroll GSH

7

3 M 0-19

43:43.0

8:48/M

27

Ed Carroll GSH

42

4 M 40-49

43:44.0

8:48/M

28

Mike Kocsmiersky

38

6 M 30-39

43:49.0

8:49/M

29

Susan Picard

41

2 F 40-49

45:01.0

9:03/M

30

Marty Loughman

50

7 M 50-59

45:02.0

9:04/M

31

Don Grant SMAC

65

4 M 60-69

46:16.0

9:19/M

32

Patty Eldridge

27

1 F 20-29

47:21.0

9:32/M

33

Bill Boyle EORC

50

8 M 50-59

47:35.0

9:34/M

34

Pete Stasz GSH

60

5 M 60-69

48:10.0

9:41/M

35

Tony Lucia EORC

69

6 M 60-69

49:38.0

9:59/M

36

Pauline Mulligan

38

3 F 30-39

49:53.0

10:02/M