Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Aug11_DamTra_set1.shtml

The Dam Trail Race

Oxford, MA, August 11, 2007

Overall

Central Mass Striders

                         2007 Dam Trail Race
Oxford, MA
August 11, 2007

Results courtesy of Central Mass Striders

1 1:15:53 Greg Hammett -1mo- M20-39 Chesterfield, NH Endurance
2 1:16:04 George Adams M20-39 Gilsum, NH E.
3 1:16:17 Forest Wilber M20-39 Worcester WSC
4 1:18:16 Tom Steele M20-39 Rutland CMS
5 1:19:38 Andy Hall M20-39 Arlington White Mt.
6 1:20:23 Prentice Zinn -1mm- M40-49 Boston
7 1:21:38 Bryan Johnston M20-39 Keene, NH Endurance
8 1:22:17 Rob Smith M40-49 Charleston CMS
9 1:22:50 Mike Sawyer M40-49 Bellingham TVFR
10 1:22:52 Bob Sharkey -1ms- M50-59 Newport, RI WMAC
11 1:25:27 Dima Feinhaus M40-49 Newton CSU
12 1:26:43 Charles Bateman M40-49 Rutland
13 1:27:57 Tom Flummerfelt M20-39 Boston
14 1:28:07 Thomas Cyr M20-39 Bristol, CT
15 1:29:20 Heather Arsenault -1fo- F20-39 Leominster CMS
16 1:29:21 Mark Lammi M50-59 Spencer CMS
17 1:30:37 Glenn Converse M40-49 Woodstock
18 1:32:50 Paul Serafini M40-49 Worcester SweatWipe/CMS
19 1:34:01 Aidan Kearney M20-39 Worcester CMS
20 1:34:07 Tom Parker M40-49 Nashua, NH WMAC
21 1:34:10 Vin Rivard -1mv- M60-69 Leominster NMC
22 1:35:27 Bruce Leshine M40-49 Longmeadow WMAC
23 1:35:55 Mike LeBlanc M40-49 Worcester
24 1:36:04 Kris Gleason -1fm- F40-49 Leominster NMC
25 1:36:18 Karen Ringheiser F40-49 Carlisle BAA
26 1:36:34 Scott Stevens M20-39 Holden SSAC
27 1:36:41 Mark Johnson M40-49 Paxton CMS
28 1:39:59 Charles Cyr M40-49 Bristol, CT
29 1:40:06 Doug Cummings M40-49 Longmeadow
30 1:40:17 Bogie M20-39 Chelmsford
31 1:40:20 Kevin Kinnear M40-49 Hubbardston CMS
32 1:40:22 Kat Fetteroll -1fj- F00-19 Medfield TVFR
33 1:40:22 Dan Wagner M50-59 Sterling CMS
34 1:40:29 Paul Grogan M50-59 Hudson CMS
35 1:41:30 Alice McKeon F40-49 Worcester CMS
36 1:43:38 Eunice Flanders F40-49 Ashland GFRC
37 1:44:48 John Burke M40-49 Cambridge
38 1:47:24 Alan Cabot M50-59 E. Longmeadow
39 1:47:31 Ruth Griffiths F20-39 Longmeadow
40 1:50:01 Christoper Johnson M40-49 Pittsfield WMAC
41 1:50:55 Vic LaPort M60-69 Clarksburg WMAC
42 1:52:55 James Mueller M50-59 Florence
43 1:52:58 Mark Kulacz M20-39 Framingham GFRC
44 1:55:30 Audra Burton-Kean F20-39 Holden
45 1:55:35 Bill McGee M50-59 Holden CMS
46 1:56:16 Ted Ridout M60-69 Wayland GFRC
47 1:58:02 Michelle Roy F20-39 Groton
48 1:59:48 Andrew Gorelik M20-39 Newton
49 2:00:11 Fred Ross III M60-69 Vernon, VT CSU
50 2:03:51 Kies Orr F00-19 Thompson, CT
51 2:04:23 Chris Harrison M50-59 Boston L Street
52 2:05:13 Dianne Beukema F40-49 Thompson, CT
53 2:07:22 Cyndy Curley F40-49 Sterling CMS
54 2:09:56 John Goldrosen M50-59 Whitman CRR
55 2:10:08 Pam Behrens F40-49 Northampton
56 2:10:09 Kelly Hellstein F40-49 Feeding Hills
57 2:10:20 Rick Hayes M50-59 Lake Geneva, WI Colonial RR
58 2:10:42 Dan Lavoie M40-49 No. Oxford CMS
59 2:16:44 Jerry Landon M50-59 Madison, WI
60 2:16:55 Martha Huston F40-49 No. Scituate, RI RIRR
61 2:16:55 Jeff Durso-Finley M20-39 Glendale, RI C+F
62 2:17:28 Susan Gould F40-49 Charlton
63 2:19:46 Katherine Lavoie F00-19 No. Oxford CMS
64 2:19:56 Dick Hoch M60-69 Fishers Is, CT WMAC
65 2:23:21 Andre Cardoso M20-39 Melrose
66 2:23:21 Paul Lieberman M50-59 Florence
67 2:27:40 Bill Barker M50-59 Oxford
68 2:28:11 David Raczkowski M50-59 Chaplin, CT

Volunteers: Lisa Christian, Kevin Fallon, John Grenier, Jo Lachapelle, Karen Lemerise,
Jan McNamara, Nick Popiak, Kim Wamback, Joe Wooster, and many others....