Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Apr7_Frankl_set1.shtml

Franklin King III 5K Race

Northampton, MA, April 7, 2007

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                  FRANKLIN KING III 5K RUN & 2 MILE WALK
                          Saturday, April 7, 2007
                              Northampton, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC 413-467-7354 accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                  No.   Ag S Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == = ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 MARK MILLER             102 26 M                KEENE           NH   14:56  4:49 
    2 ANDY MCCARRON            83 24 M                AMHERST         MA   15:29  4:59 
    3 MIKE MORRIS              27 28 M                SOUTH HADLEY    MA   15:55  5:08 
    4 MATHEW WEISSINGER       115 20 M                BRICK           NJ   16:03  5:10 
    5 IAN LANZA                75 30 M                AMHERST         MA   16:14  5:14 
    6 ERIK KRESS               97 33 M                KEENE           NH   16:17  5:15 
    7 HOSSEIN BAGHDADI         59 28 M                AMHERST         MA   16:42  5:23 
    8 RENO STIRRAT             47 52 M   1/18   M5099 DORCHESTER      MA   16:54  5:27 
    9 JENN CAMPBELL             6 23 F                                MA   17:32  5:39 
   10  RYAN LARSEN             62 30 M                AMHERST         MA   17:33  5:39 
   11 MARY PROULX             101 26 F                KEENE           NH   17:36  5:40 
   12 MICHAEL SULLIVAN        107 24 M                EAST LONGMEADOW MA   17:51  5:45 
   13 MATT GEERTSMA           142 33 M                EASTHAMPTON     MA   18:12  5:52 
   14 JIM CLAYTON             120 50 M   2/18   M5099 NORTHAMPTON     MA   18:32  5:58 
   15 MARJORIE SHEARER        125 36 F                GREENFIELD      MA   18:50  6:04 
   16 WILLIAM LESKO            71 46 M                NORTHAMPTON     MA   18:53  6:05 
   17 RAMON ALICEA            111 55 M   3/18   M5099 HOLYOKE         MA   19:09  6:10 
   18 BOB ROSEN               112 56 M   4/18   M5099 AMHERST         MA   19:22  6:14 
   19 AARON KENT               96 19 M                SPRINGFIELD     VT   19:29  6:16 
   20 ANDREW FOSTER           117 38 M                EASTHAMPTON     MA   19:31  6:17 
   21 BOB POMEROY              37 45 M                ARLINGTON       MA   19:38  6:20 
   22 IAN LUTZ                 82 14 M   1/9    M0118 LEEDS           MA   19:41  6:20 
   23 BARRY AUSKERN             2 47 M                BERNARDSON      MA   20:01  6:27 
   24 JEFF FOLTS              138 58 M   5/18   M5099 HATFIELD        MA   20:11  6:30 
   25 GREGORY SHEARER         126 41 M                GREENFIELD      MA   20:24  6:34 
   26 CHUCK ADAMS             149 50 M   6/18   M5099 GREENFIELD      MA   20:56  6:45 
   27 MICHAEL DOHERTY          65 41 M                NORTHAMPTON     MA   21:00  6:46 
   28 PAUL MUNN                28 60 M   7/18   M5099 LYME            CT   21:10  6:49 
   29 JAMES FARRICK            92 43 M                NORTHAMPTON     MA   21:48  7:01 
   30 KEITH MCFARLAND         104 35 M                NORTHAMPTON     MA   21:49  7:02 
   31 CHARLES VANASSE          57 45 M                HOLYOKE         MA   21:53  7:03 
   32 JEREMY HILL             118 32 M                MANCHESTER      CT   21:58  7:05 
   33 MARK TIDSWELL           152 46 M                NORTHAMPTON     MA   22:01  7:05 
   34 LEONARD DISCENZA        400 50 M   8/18   M5099 BURLINGTON      CT   22:04  7:07 
   35 TOM BASSETT             137 50 M   9/18   M5099 FLORENCE        MA   22:08  7:08 
   36 JAKE LAGA               140 14 M   2/9    M0118 FLORENCE        MA   22:11  7:09 
   37 ALEX SMITH               99 12 M   3/9    M0118 ELLINGTON       CT   22:18  7:11 
   38 KEVIN SMITH              45 52 M  10/18   M5099 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   22:20  7:12 
   39 DANIEL BUTTRICK         131 26 M                NORTHAMPTON     MA   22:22  7:12 
   40 BOB NOMAKEO              32 52 M  11/18   M5099 EASTHAMPTON     MA   22:46  7:20 
   41 EMMA LARSON              21 14 F   1/13   F0118 NORTHAMPTON     MA   22:53  7:22 
   42                           0                                          22:57  7:23 
   43 LOUIS RABOIN            108 58 M  12/18   M5099 SHUTESBURY      MA   23:00  7:24 
   44 KATHLEEN FIDLER         146 34 F                NORTHAMPTON     MA   23:00  7:25 
   45 REED SCHIMMELFING        40 51 M  13/18   M5099 NORTHAMPTON     MA   23:10  7:28 
   46 DEANNE GARAFOLO         109 25 F                YORK            ME   23:11  7:28 
   47 BOB GARDNER              13 49 M                FLORENCE        MA   23:12  7:28 
   48 KATHLEEN CAMPBELL         7 55 F   1/5    F5099 EASTHAMPTON     MA   23:19  7:31 
   49 ERIC POWELL              38 35 M                SOUTH HADLEY    MA   23:31  7:34 
   50 NANCY MILLER            148 48 F                LEEDS           MA   23:35  7:36 




                                                                      Page 2
                  FRANKLIN KING III 5K RUN & 2 MILE WALK
                          Saturday, April 7, 2007
                              Northampton, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC 413-467-7354 accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                  No.   Ag S Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == = ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 SCOTT GARDNER            15 14 M   4/9    M0118 FLORENCE        MA   23:42  7:38 
   52 SUSAN OCONNER            33 51 F   2/5    F5099 DORCHESTER      MA   23:46  7:39 
   53 PATRICK GARLAND         122 35 M                GILL            MA   23:58  7:43 
   54 GRIFFIN SULLIVAN         50 15 M   5/9    M0118 FLORENCE        MA   24:05  7:45 
   55 SEAN OCONNELL           147 31 M                NORTHAMPTON     MA   24:16  7:49 
   56 CARL R. CYR               8 28 M                                MA   24:17  7:49 
   57 DARLEEN BRYAN           130 27 F                NORTHAMPTON     MA   24:20  7:50 
   58 KEVIN BLIGH               4 25 M                                MA   24:22  7:51 
   59 RAYMOND JICK             19 49 M                BRATTLEBORO     VT   24:25  7:52 
   60 LOUIS MOORE              93 50 M  14/18   M5099 FLORENCE        MA   24:26  7:52 
   61 AMANDA MILAZZO           26 28 F                                MA   24:41  7:57 
   62 BILL SULLIVAN           110 22 M                EAST LONGMEADOW MA   24:43  7:58 
   63 KRISTIN LOIKO            22 26 F                HADLEY          MA   24:49  8:00 
   64 BEN CHRISTOPHER         127 11 M   6/9    M0118                      24:50  8:00 
   65 MEGAN GRYGORCEWICZ      103 35 F                NORTHAMPTON     MA   24:53  8:01 
   66 LEAH TOMPKINS            54 12 F   2/13   F0118 FLORENCE        MA   25:03  8:04 
   67 HOLLY KING              114 12 F   3/13   F0118 FLORENCE        MA   25:03  8:04 
   68 LAURA SCOTT              76 24 F                FLORENCE        MA   25:07  8:05 
   69 JAMES NADEAU             31 45 M                HOLYOKE         MA   25:08  8:06 
   70 STEVEN OLEARY           139 41 M                FLORENCE        MA   25:30  8:13 
   71 ELISA DASCHE             80 13 F   4/13   F0118 LEEDS           MA   26:04  8:24 
   72 EMILY KING              113 14 F   5/13   F0118 FLORENCE        MA   26:04  8:24 
   73 TREVOR TOMPKINS          55 19 M                FLORENCE        MA   26:09  8:25 
   74 BEVERLY LABONTE          20 48 F                AMHERST         MA   26:11  8:26 
   75 DON GRANT               135 64 M  15/18   M5099 NORTHAMPTON     MA   26:23  8:30 
   76 AMY BRIDE               132 38 F                NEWBURYPORT     MA   26:27  8:31 
   77 JAY REEP                133 48 M                WILBRAHAM       MA   26:27  8:31 
   78 JEAN BOND                 5 44 M                FLORENCE        MA   26:28  8:31 
   79 AJA RAMSEY               39 28 F                SOUTH HADLEY    MA   26:31  8:33 
   80 EMMA WEST                95 12 F   6/13   F0118 NORTHAMPTON     MA   26:32  8:33 
   81 JONI SULLIVAN            91 12 F   7/13   F0118 NORTHAMPTON     MA   26:32  8:33 
   82 BRIAN SMITH              98 47 M                ELLINGTON       CT   26:35  8:34 
   83 PHILIP HEMPSTEAD        145 07 M   7/9    M0118 NORTHAMPTON     MA   26:41  8:36 
   84 MICHAEL HEMPSTEAD       144 38 M                NORTHAMPTON     MA   26:42  8:36 
   85 ALEX SULLIVAN            49 13 M   8/9    M0118 FLORENCE        MA   26:42  8:36 
   86 ANDREW SHELFFO           41 40 M                NORTHAMPTON     MA   26:47  8:38 
   87 LRWIN ACHMAD              1 39 M                EASTHAMPTON     MA   26:47  8:38 
   88 CATHERINE COUTU         150 51 F   3/5    F5099 GREENFIELD      MA   26:48  8:38 
   89 CHRIS ZUSI              141 40 M                LEEDS           MA   26:48  8:38 
   90 DENNIS LANE             100 49 M                STAFFORD SPRING CT   26:51  8:39 
   91 MIKE EBNER               11 37 M                EAST LONGMEDOW  MA   27:02  8:42 
   92 ERIN SMITH               42 29 F                SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:09  8:45 
   93 MALLORY TOBIN            78 20 F                FLORENCE        MA   27:16  8:47 
   94 JARED COLENBACK         143 34 M                                     27:17  8:47 
   95 MARK SULLIVAN           106 52 M  16/18   M5099 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   27:18  8:48 
   96 JULIE THOMPSON           56 34 F                WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:27  8:50 
   97 HEATHER SMITH            43 37 F                                MA   27:33  8:52 
   98 GLENN DOULETTE           86 39 M                SOUTH DEERFIELD MA   27:49  8:58 
   99 AMY JACKENOFF            85 29 F                NORTHAMPTON     MA   27:59  9:01 
  100 EMILY HERRING            16 25 F                SPRINGFIELD     MA   28:33  9:12 




                                                                      Page 3
                  FRANKLIN KING III 5K RUN & 2 MILE WALK
                          Saturday, April 7, 2007
                              Northampton, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC 413-467-7354 accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                  No.   Ag S Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == = ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 KELLY DUNN                9 38 F                                MA   28:39  9:14 
  102 JENNIFER MIELE           25 37 F                SOUTH HADLEY    MA   29:02  9:21 
  103 IKUMI KAYAMA            123 39 F                AMHERST         MA   29:03  9:21 
  104 WEIJIA LI               124 49 F                AMHERST         MA   29:14  9:25 
  105 BETH ANN BLIGH            3 26 F                                MA   29:23  9:28 
  106 LIZ ODAIR               129 41 F                NORTHAMPTON     MA   29:26  9:29 
  107 SARAH MOCKLER            29 26 F                SUNDERLAND      MA   29:38  9:33 
  108 RORY MILSARK             74  8 M   9/9    M0118 NORTHAMPTON     MA   29:51  9:37 
  109 JEAN HENNEBERRY          73 40 F                NORTHAMPTON     MA   29:51  9:37 
  110 HENRE ANDOSCA           105 37 M                NORTHAMPTON     MA   30:13  9:44 
  111 TIMOTHY GIZA            116 44 M                LUDLOW          MA   30:35  9:51 
  112 MICHELLE SMITH           44 53 F   4/5    F5099 LONGMEDOW       MA   30:48  9:55 
  113 VINCENT SMITH            46 51 M  17/18   M5099 LONGMEDOW       MA   30:49  9:56 
  114 WEGLARZ JESSICA          58 29 F                HOLYOKE         MA   31:26 10:07 
  115 MEG COLENBACK           151 35 F                                     31:37 10:11 
  116 DEBORAH CALLAHAN        136 43 F                WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   31:58 10:18 
  117 RENEE LAFLEUR            81 12 F   8/13   F0118 NORTHAMPTON     MA   33:18 10:43 
  118 BROOKE TOMPKINS          53 14 F   9/13   F0118 FLORENCE        MA   33:19 10:44 
  119 GAIL SUPRENANT          134 52 F   5/5    F5099 EASTHAMPTON     MA   33:34 10:49 
  120 MICHAEL DEMENTO         121 32 M                HOLYOKE         MA   33:39 10:50 
  121 CHRISTINE PHILLIPS       35 34 F                SOUTH HADLEY    MA   33:57 10:56 
  122 FLORA MAIN               23 35 F                CHICOPEE        MA   33:57 10:56 
  123 KATE GARDNER             14 12 F  10/13   F0118 FLORENCE        MA   34:20 11:03 
  124 EMMA NEWMAN              67 12 F  11/13   F0118 NORTHAMPTON     MA   34:26 11:05 
  125 KATHERINE LESKO          70 11 F  12/13   F0118 NORTHAMPTON     MA   34:34 11:08 
  126 OLIVIA BERSTEIN          60 11 F  13/13   F0118 NORTHAMPTON     MA   34:38 11:09 
  127 WENDY BERSTEIN           61 43 F                NORTHAMPTON     MA   34:39 11:10 
  128 MELODY NEWTON           128 46 F                FLORENCE        MA   36:38 11:48 
  129 ERIKA HOULE              17 39 F                NORTHAMPTON     MA   36:39 11:48 
  130 ALLISON EBNER            10 41 F                EAST LONGMEDOW  MA   36:50 11:52 
  131 DICK PIERCE             119 60 M  18/18   M5099 DEDHAM          MA   37:24 12:03 
  132 CASEY CAREY-BROWN        64 28 F                                MA   43:19 13:57 
  133 MICHELLE CAREY-BROWN     63 33 F                                MA   43:19 13:57