Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Apr29_Groton_set7.shtml

Groton Road Race

Groton, MA, April 29, 2007

[5K Overall Results | 5K Overall Winners | 5K Age-Group Winners | 10K Overall Results | 10K Overall Winners | 10K Age-Group Results | USA T&F Female Team Results ]

USA T&F Male Team Results

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS-TRIAD RACING TEAM           
            31:44   32:19   32:31   33:07   33:21 = 2:43:02
           163 NATHAN BRIGHAM 24,   168 MACKENZIE KILPATRICK 24,   165 TIM COX
         34,   171 ROD VIENS 39,   170 RICH SMITH 37
   2.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB       
            31:34   32:57   33:08   33:14   33:32 = 2:44:25
            64 AVI KRAMER 25,   742 BRENNAN BONNER 22,    69 JOHN TYSON 25,
            66 JUNYONG PAK 29,    58 EDWARD BREEN 25
   3.  CMS                             
            32:16   32:49   32:50   33:03   33:43 = 2:44:41
            43 ANDY MCCARRON 24,    45 JOE SHAIRS 38,    44 PATRICK RICH 30,
            49 DAN VERRINGTON 44,    48 KEVIN TILTON 25
   4.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM           
            31:42   32:23   33:46   33:53   33:55 = 2:45:39
          2164 DAN PRINCIC 27,  2154 CRAIG FRAM 48,  2156 CHRIS HAMEL 23,  2160
         SHAD MILLER 29,  2150 SCOTT ANDERSON 42
   5.  GREATER SPRINGFILED HARRIERS    
            32:34   32:35   33:22   33:57   35:17 = 2:47:45
            75 MIKE BROUILLETTE 28,    84 JOE HEGARTY 22,    90 KENT LEMME 40,
           100 CARLOS RIVERA 32,    82 PAUL FRATINI 42
   6.  GREEN MTN AA                    
            34:14   34:16   34:27   35:20   35:22 = 2:53:39
          2207 NATHAN FIELDS 26,   115 SAM DAVIS 46,     7 NORM LARSON 51,
           130 FREDERICK ROUNTREE 29,   114 MATTHEW DALL 28
   7.  BAA                             
            31:32   32:01   34:14   37:44   38:26 = 2:53:57
           156 JOSH FERENC 25,  2040 MARK MILLER 26,   160 RICH SELTENRICH 30,
           158 WALT MURPHY 53,   161 CHRISTOPHER SMITH 41
   8.  MVS - 112                       
            33:15   34:48   35:42   36:20   37:18 = 2:57:23
           758 JONATHAN HEALEY 24,   773 TODD LAGIMONIER 41,   275 TED MACMAHON
         41,   424 LARS BJUNE 29,   546 KARL SINEATH 28
   9.  GLRR                            
            31:47   35:05   35:47   37:01   37:55 = 2:57:35
             2 BENJAMIN NDAYA 31,   999 DAVID OLIVER 50,   834 DAVID DECHELLIS
         32,   984 MARK BLAISDELL 49,   986 ANDY CHANDONNET 51
  10.  HFC STRIDERS - 111              
            32:33   35:53   36:50   37:12   37:14 = 2:59:42
           800 JASON CAKOUROS 41,     3 LEE DANFORTH 29,   321 FRANK NELSON 35,
           833 PAUL CORCORAN 49,  2029 CHRIS KELLY 45
  11.  CSU                             
            34:21   35:37   35:48   36:52   37:18 = 2:59:56
            24 TERRY MCNATT 42,    34 JON WALDRON 49,    22 JOHN LACHANCE 48,
            27 AL PAINE 43,    11 STEVE BRATT 50
  12.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS - 168   
            35:44   35:59   36:34   38:07   38:23 = 3:04:47
           510 MICHAEL CARROLL 41,   379 LAURENCE OLSEN 60,   380 MIKE SAWYER
         45,   561 DON PALLADINI 50,   678 JOHN BROWN 49
  13.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB - 067    
            34:37   36:47   37:59   38:18   38:47 = 3:06:28
           844 HENRY SCOLLARD 43,  2030 EDUARDO LEDESMA 34,   703 JASON SALONY
         25,   700 ANDREW GOLDTHORP 29,   775 JOHNNY SADOFF 22
  14.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS         
            34:47   36:28   38:37   39:12   40:59 = 3:10:03
           716 CARLOS DURAN 34,   827 SEAGHAN MCKAY 35,   677 STEVE AMARI 45,
           829 KEN KOZLOFF 31,   584 JONATHAN DAVEY 43
  15.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB              
            39:51   41:35   43:03   43:20   43:38 = 3:31:27
          2009 CHARLES SALMOND 54,   134 MICHAEL AUGER 47,   137 JOE DIMUCCI 48,
           139 GEORGE GRAVES 59,   803 MATT STUNDTNER 43
  16.  EMPIRE ONE RC                   
            40:21   40:40   46:44   51:40   52:29 = 3:51:54
            51 ED BUCKLEY 49,    53 JOHN DENT 53,    52 MARK CHATEL 37,    55
         DICK MURPHY 61,   970 FRED WELLMAN 67

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS 40+ TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM           
            32:23   33:55   33:59   34:12   34:53 = 2:49:22
          2154 CRAIG FRAM 48,  2150 SCOTT ANDERSON 42,  2151 NORM BOUTHILLER 42,
          2152 MIKE COONEY 45,  2165 JIM QUADROS 44
   2.  CSU                             
            34:21   35:37   35:48   36:52   37:18 = 2:59:56
            24 TERRY MCNATT 42,    34 JON WALDRON 49,    22 JOHN LACHANCE 48,
            27 AL PAINE 43,    11 STEVE BRATT 50
   3.  GREEN MTN AA                    
            34:16   34:27   36:12   36:49   38:34 = 3:00:18
           115 SAM DAVIS 46,     7 NORM LARSON 51,   117 MICHAEL EARLY 42,
           127 JACK PILLA 48,   131 KEN SCHATZ 53
   4.  GREATER SPRINGFILED HARRIERS    
            33:22   35:17   37:06   37:17   37:46 = 3:00:48
            90 KENT LEMME 40,    82 PAUL FRATINI 42,    83 PETER FRATINI 42,
            94 JOHN MATTHEWS 50,    85 CELIO HERNANDEZ 53
   5.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS - 168   
            35:44   35:59   36:34   38:07   38:23 = 3:04:47
           510 MICHAEL CARROLL 41,   379 LAURENCE OLSEN 60,   380 MIKE SAWYER
         45,   561 DON PALLADINI 50,   678 JOHN BROWN 49
   6.  HFC STRIDERS - 111              
            32:33   37:12   37:14   39:16   39:17 = 3:05:32
           800 JASON CAKOUROS 41,   833 PAUL CORCORAN 49,  2029 CHRIS KELLY 45,
           779 GARY MCNAMEE 43,     4 HARVEY BLONDER 53
   7.  CMS                             
            33:03   36:47   39:01   39:36   39:49 = 3:08:16
            49 DAN VERRINGTON 44,  2013 KEVIN MCCUSKER 49,   978 JIM MORISSEAU
         54,   755 MARTY ELLOWITZ 52,  2021 KEN STAFFORD 57
   8.  GLRR                            
            35:05   37:01   37:55   40:16   40:26 = 3:10:43
           999 DAVID OLIVER 50,   984 MARK BLAISDELL 49,   986 ANDY CHANDONNET
         51,   996 CHIP MANN 55,   987 MARK CODDAIRE 46
   9.  MVS - 112                       
            34:48   35:42   38:55   39:51   41:36 = 3:10:52
           773 TODD LAGIMONIER 41,   275 TED MACMAHON 41,   363 ROBERT WHIRTY
         47,   928 STEVE SEIDE 53,   202 DAVID DARGIE 50
  10.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB       
            36:13   38:06   39:20   39:27   39:30 = 3:12:36
            60 BRUCE DAVIE 43,   757 BRIAN HARE 42,   247 BILL NEWSHAM 42,
            59 DAVID BURGESS 45,   972 BRUCE BOND 55
  11.  GCS-TRIAD RACING TEAM           
            35:49   37:19   39:03   39:58   40:29 = 3:12:38
           182 RENO STIRRAT 53,   180 FLOYD LAVERY 50,   177 DONALD BURKE 50,
           183 RICH STOCKDALE 56,   184 TREVOR WARD 57
  12.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS         
            38:37   40:59   41:00   41:29   42:41 = 3:24:46
           677 STEVE AMARI 45,   584 JONATHAN DAVEY 43,   623 CURT NEWTON 43,
          2014 JOHN EVANS 41,   445 NOEL CLARKE 43
  13.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB              
            39:51   41:35   43:03   43:20   43:38 = 3:31:27
          2009 CHARLES SALMOND 54,   134 MICHAEL AUGER 47,   137 JOE DIMUCCI 48,
           139 GEORGE GRAVES 59,   803 MATT STUNDTNER 43
  14.  EMPIRE ONE RC                   
            40:21   40:40   51:40   52:29   57:04 = 4:02:14
            51 ED BUCKLEY 49,    53 JOHN DENT 53,    55 DICK MURPHY 61,   970
         FRED WELLMAN 67,    56 RAYMOND WENNINGER 58

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE VETERAN 50+ TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS-TRIAD RACING TEAM           
            35:49   37:19   39:03   39:58   40:29 = 3:12:38
           182 RENO STIRRAT 53,   180 FLOYD LAVERY 50,   177 DONALD BURKE 50,
           183 RICH STOCKDALE 56,   184 TREVOR WARD 57
   2.  GREATER SPRINGFILED HARRIERS    
            37:17   37:46   38:42   39:13   39:41 = 3:12:39
            94 JOHN MATTHEWS 50,    85 CELIO HERNANDEZ 53,    76 JOHN CAMELIO
         61,    77 RICHARD CLARK 53,    72 RAMON ALICEA 55
   3.  GLRR                            
            35:05   37:55   40:16   40:57   41:31 = 3:15:44
           999 DAVID OLIVER 50,   986 ANDY CHANDONNET 51,   996 CHIP MANN 55,
            10 GLENN STEWART 56,   991 JEFF HAAS 54
   4.  GREEN MTN AA                    
            34:27   38:34   40:20   41:12   41:58 = 3:16:31
             7 NORM LARSON 51,   131 KEN SCHATZ 53,   111 PASCAL CHENG 53,
           107 CHARLES ARNOLD 59,   119 DAVE FIELDS 52
   5.  CMS                             
            39:01   39:36   39:49   40:27   40:38 = 3:19:31
           978 JIM MORISSEAU 54,   755 MARTY ELLOWITZ 52,  2021 KEN STAFFORD 57,
          2039 JOE HALL 52,   874 PETER WOJTAS 51
   6.  CSU                             
            37:18   40:23   41:04   42:22   45:11 = 3:26:18
            11 STEVE BRATT 50,    13 SUMNER BROWN 63,    32 JIM TERRY 56,    17
         JONATHAN HAINES 53,    29 ANTHONY SCHREINER 50
   7.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS - 168   
            35:59   38:07   42:27   44:29   45:58 = 3:27:00
           379 LAURENCE OLSEN 60,   561 DON PALLADINI 50,   551 HAROLD JARVIS
         51,   959 JOSEPH DRUGAN 63,   461 GEORGE CUNHA 62
   8.  MVS - 112                       
            39:51   41:36   43:11   43:36   45:36 = 3:33:50
           928 STEVE SEIDE 53,   202 DAVID DARGIE 50,   432 DAVID LEONARD 54,
           915 ANDREW OBER 54,   929 CHARLIE FARRINGTON 62
   9.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB              
            39:51   43:20   44:33   44:53   48:37 = 3:41:14
          2009 CHARLES SALMOND 54,   139 GEORGE GRAVES 59,   140 MICHAEL
         MENOVICH 56,   416 JAMES SHOPE 53,   138 JIM FAY 51
  10.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS         
            45:38   50:13   51:01   52:05   55:03 = 4:14:00
           832 JOE HEANEY 54,   635 DANIEL MCCARTHY 58,   905 LOU DUVAL 62,
           837 DAVID BOGGS 55,   282 FRED BOLLEN 59

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE SENIORS 60+ TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GREATER SPRINGFILED HARRIERS    
            38:42   41:20   42:02 = 2:02:04
            76 JOHN CAMELIO 61,   101 ARTHUR ROBERTS 62,   102 ALEX SILVERMAN
         61
   2.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS - 168   
            35:59   44:29   45:58 = 2:06:26
           379 LAURENCE OLSEN 60,   959 JOSEPH DRUGAN 63,   461 GEORGE CUNHA 62
   3.  GCS-TRIAD RACING TEAM           
            41:08   43:40   44:31 = 2:09:19
           189 MILT SCHUMACHER 62,   946 DENNY LEBLANC 65,   187 ROBERT KNIGHT
         62
   4.  CSU                             
            40:23   46:19   48:37 = 2:15:19
            13 SUMNER BROWN 63,    31 MARK STERN 61,    30 JOHN SHARP 64
   5.  MVS - 112                       
            45:36   49:44   50:44 = 2:26:04
           929 CHARLIE FARRINGTON 62,   860 JOHN ELKALIOUBY 61,   426 DAVE
         SMITH 61