Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Apr1_Seagul_set1.shtml

Seagull Six Spring Classic 575 Mile Road Race

Woods Hole, MA, April 1, 2007

[Age Divisions ]

Overall

Results courtesy of the Falmouth Track Club



For more race information, see Race Report.



                 **********  OFFICIAL RESULTS  **********
                THIRTIETH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
                            5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
    Woods Hole, MA    April 1, 2007 at 11:00 A.M.     USATF Sanctioned.
 
Place Name                    Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======================= === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Joe Navas                36 M North Eastham   MA CCAC         31:02  5:25 
    2 Geof Newton              39 M Yarmouth Port   MA CCAC         32:15  5:37 
    3 Steve Faluotico          38 M Falmouth        MA FTC          32:56  5:45 
    4 John Noland              44 M Kingston        MA BAA          33:21  5:49 
    5 Michael Tammaro          38 M Narragansett    RI NRA          34:26  6:00 
    6 Steven Dutra             50 M Taunton         MA              34:39  6:03 
    7 Donald Burke             50 M Mansfield       MA WRR          34:39  6:03 
    8 Steven Allison           44 M Taunton         MA              35:02  6:07 
    9 Ken Gartner              46 M West Falmouth   MA FTC          35:39  6:13 
   10 Kevin Guarnotta          34 M Jamaica Plain   MA SRR          35:59  6:16 
   11 Brian Devin              52 M Milton          MA              36:23  6:21 
   12 Michael Sellars          48 M Mashpee         MA CCAC         36:36  6:23 
   13 Michael Ferrari          42 M Mansfield       MA WRR          37:00  6:27 
   14 Stephen McCaffrey        48 M Charlestown     MA HHS          37:56  6:37 
   15 Mike Butler              34 M Springfield     MA              38:04  6:38 
   16 James Imprescia          58 M Leominster      MA NMC          38:11  6:40 
   17 Jeff Gould               42 M Westminster     MA NMC          38:19  6:41 
   18 Keith Purrier            44 M Mansfield       MA WRR          38:32  6:43 
   19 David Humphreys          46 M Hyannisport     MA              38:34  6:43 
   20 Paul Vertefeuille        42 M Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          38:53  6:47 
   21 Erich Roth               36 M North Falmouth  MA              38:59  6:48 
   22 Anthony DeVito           28 M East Falmouth   MA              39:07  6:49 
   23 Jim Boss                 50 M Keene           NH EORC         39:23  6:52 
   24 Ben Hassey               18 M East Falmouth   MA FHS TRACK    39:28  6:53 
   25 Michael S. Irving        37 M East Falmouth   MA              39:32  6:54 
   26 Patrick Walsh            44 M Osterville      MA              39:37  6:54 
   27 Hank Gediman             60 M Tiverton        RI CSU          40:11  7:00 
   28 Dan Ravenelle            53 M Exeter          RI              40:23  7:02 
   29 Jack Afarian             54 M North Falmouth  MA              40:23  7:03 
   30 Peter Brasch             47 M Lincoln         RI HSR          40:26  7:03 
   31 Kevin Leach              54 M Teaticket       MA              40:45  7:06 
   32 Stacey Lane              41 F Charlestown     MA HHS          41:08  7:10 
   33 Kenny Rogers             52 M Fairhaven       MA GNBTC        41:10  7:11 
   34 Brian Uluski             36 M Natick          MA              41:16  7:12 
   35 Chris Stocker            49 M Peabody         MA              41:26  7:13 
   36 Stace Beaulieu           35 F Falmouth        MA FTC          41:42  7:16 
   37 Charlie Farrington       62 M Methuen         MA MVS          41:48  7:17 
   38 Jim Gaffney              56 M Leominster      MA NMC          41:50  7:18 
   39 Mary Peabody             52 F Dennis          MA CCAC/FTC     42:00  7:20 
   40 Michael Costello         48 M Fairfield       CT              42:02  7:20 
   41 Heidi Ingram             39 F Falmouth        MA FTC          42:13  7:22 
   42 James Tietje             51 M Falmouth        MA              42:15  7:22 
   43 Nicole Poulton           36 F Boothbay Harbor ME              42:25  7:24 
   44 Jim DuPont               53 M Raynham         MA CRR          42:30  7:25 
   45 Jim McLaughlin           52 M Sandwich        MA              42:51  7:28 
   46 Philip S. Pierce         65 M Falmouth        ME MTC          42:52  7:28 
   47 Alfredo Aretyabaleta     32 M Woods Hole      MA              42:53  7:29 
   48 Lonny Lippsett           49 M East Falmouth   MA              42:54  7:29 
   49 Nicole Baxter            30 F West Dennis     MA              42:56  7:29 
   50 Peter Orni               64 M Ashburnham      MA              43:01  7:30 
   51 Dale Eckert              50 M Newburyport     MA              43:15  7:33 
   52 Rick Bayko               59 M Newburyport     MA              43:24  7:34 
   53 Matt Auger               36 M Mashpee         MA FTC          43:27  7:35 
   54 Steve Pepe               49 M Bedford         MA SRR          43:36  7:36 
   55 Nancy MacDonald          42 F Weymouth        MA HSR          43:36  7:36 
   56 Dina Pandya              44 F East Falmouth   MA              43:51  7:39 
   57 David Martin             46 M Sharon          MA CRR          44:03  7:41 
   58 Duke Hutchinson          59 M Watertown       MA CSU          44:06  7:41 
   59 Bob McColgan             50 M Dedham          MA TIR          44:08  7:42 
   60 David Mason              56 M Cotuit          MA CCAC         44:15  7:43 
   61 Jay Johnson              45 M Easton          MA              44:20  7:44 
   62 Thomas Stracqualursi     32 M Stoughton       MA CRR/GBTC     44:20  7:44 
   63 Stephen Hixon            46 M East Falmouth   MA              44:23  7:44 
   64 Dan Hixon                18 M East Falmouth   MA              44:29  7:45 
   65 Richard H. Paulsen       63 M Woburn          MA SRC          44:34  7:46 
   66 Thomas Bunker            51 M Falmouth        MA FTC          44:43  7:48 
   67 Chris Sherwood           52 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          44:43  7:48 
   68 Dave Tyler               48 M Lowell          MA MVS          44:50  7:49 
   69 Ted Ridout               64 M Wayland         MA HSR/GFRC     44:55  7:50 
   70 Katie Collins            42 F Marion          MA GNBTC        45:00  7:51 
   71 Marc Belanger            35 M Shrewsbury      MA              45:06  7:52 
   72 George Staffier          55 M Falmouth        MA              45:08  7:52 
   73 Robert Eldredge, Jr.     26 M Mashpee         MA              45:09  7:52 
   74 Michael Quinn            43 M Arlington       MA SRR          45:18  7:54 
   75 Jim Kiley                46 M Mashpee         MA              45:52  8:00 
   76 Rebecca Staffier         51 F Falmouth        MA              45:54  8:00 
   77 Stephen Griffee          31 M North Falmouth  MA              46:08  8:03 
   78 Scott Hemenway           46 M East Falmouth   MA              46:18  8:04 
   79 Gail Martin              41 F Sharon          MA CRR          46:26  8:06 
   80 Polly Papsadore          42 F East Sandwich   MA              46:27  8:06 
   81 Kathleen Thomas          49 F Mashpee         MA FTC          46:30  8:07 
   82 Kristine Bunker          14 F Falmouth        MA FTC          46:33  8:07 
   83 Paul DiAngelis           40 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          46:36  8:07 
   84 Mary Duchesney           40 F West Barnstable MA              46:49  8:10 
   85 Steve Terry              53 M South Chatham   MA CCAC         47:11  8:14 
   86 David Lavender           51 M Mashpee         MA FTC          47:22  8:16 
   87 Delia M. Ives            39 F East Falmouth   MA FTC          47:30  8:17 
   88 Derek Civilinski         34 M Wrentham        MA              47:46  8:20 
   89 Amy Roth                 35 F North Falmouth  MA              47:47  8:20 
   90 Edward Dowling           50 M Milton          MA CRR/HSR      47:49  8:20 
   91 Brooke Welu              26 F Boston          MA              48:02  8:22 
   92 Victoria Carter          33 F Boothbay Harbor ME              48:06  8:23 
   93 Jurek Blusztajn          49 M Falmouth        MA FTC          48:18  8:25 
   94 Tom Scott                58 M Pembroke        MA FTC          48:24  8:26 
   95 J.G. Schneider           50 M Weymouth        MA HSR          48:29  8:27 
   96 Cathy Garry              54 F Marstons Mills  MA CCAC         48:43  8:30 
   97 Marianne Withington      51 F Plymouth        MA MRR          48:50  8:31 
   98 Robbie Rodrick           33 M Pocasset        MA              48:57  8:32 
   99 Cassandra Gallant        25 F East Falmouth   MA              49:02  8:33 
  100 Martha Leavitt           54 F Bourne          MA              49:18  8:36 
  101 Kathleen Malone          31 F Plymouth        MA              49:23  8:37 
  102 Lori Watkins             42 F Mattapoisett    MA GNBTC        49:26  8:37 
  103 Caroline Freitas         45 F Wellfleet       MA              49:28  8:38 
  104 Fred Keller              59 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          49:38  8:39 
  105 Judy Romvos              56 F Carlisle        MA HSR          49:47  8:41 
  106 Kate Naples              39 F East Sandwich   MA CCAC         49:53  8:42 
  107 Lawrence Camera          41 M Cotuit          MA              49:55  8:42 
  108 Sharon Napier            46 F Quincy          MA FTC          50:05  8:44 
  109 Jeannie Barber-Choi      37 F East Falmouth   MA              50:19  8:46 
  110 Abigail McGuire          32 F Falmouth        MA              50:19  8:46 
  111 Kathy Cote               39 F Mashpee         MA              50:23  8:47 
  112 Sarah Griffee            28 F North Falmouth  MA              50:23  8:47 
  113 Chelsea Downing          16 F East Falmouth   MA              50:24  8:47 
  114 Jerry Morris             57 M Teaticket       MA              50:27  8:48 
  115 Peter Greco              48 M Mattapoisett    MA GNBTC        50:33  8:49 
  116 Jim Maloney              53 M Woonsocket      RI              50:40  8:50 
  117 Matthew Sponable         29 M Chilmark        MA              50:41  8:50 
  118 Larry Morris             60 M Leominster      MA NMC/HSR      50:45  8:51 
  119 Mary Ellen Ross          36 F Falmouth        MA CCAC         50:46  8:51 
  120 Richard Jones            49 M Carlisle        MA HSR          50:53  8:52 
  121 Ken Casson               61 M Yarmouth Port   MA HSR          50:58  8:53 
  122 Judi Keller              58 F North Falmouth  MA FTC          51:09  8:55 
  123 Anna Cabral              32 F East Falmouth   MA              51:17  8:56 
  124 Josh Drew                31 M East Falmouth   MA              51:18  8:57 
  125 Barbara Grandberg        56 F Somerville      MA SRR          51:21  8:57 
  126 Michael Garry            59 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          51:27  8:58 
  127 Joe Ginty                50 M Danbury         CT FTC          51:30  8:59 
  128 Katie Cabral             27 F Dartmouth       MA GNBTC        51:39  9:00 
  129 Judy Gallagher           50 F Tewksbury       MA MVS          51:41  9:01 
  130 Liz Waldman              59 F Mashpee         MA MVS          51:45  9:01 
  131 Jayme L. Zamarro         35 F Shrewsbury      MA              51:47  9:02 
  132 David Molliarus          51 M Milton          MA CRR          51:48  9:02 
  133 Ticia Arego              42 F Dedham          MA              52:04  9:05 
  134 Joseph Palmer            34 M Plymouth        MA              52:05  9:05 
  135 Raymond Boutotte         61 M Pepperell       MA CMS/NMC      52:14  9:06 
  136 Lauren McCabe            11 F North Falmouth  MA              52:37  9:10 
  137 Sheryl Briggs            33 F Bourne          MA FTC          52:37  9:10 
  138 Stephen Costello         43 M East Falmouth   MA FTC          52:58  9:14 
  139 Jack Shields             51 M Eastham         MA              53:00  9:14 
  140 Annie Maguire            42 F Mashpee         MA              53:09  9:16 
  141 Patricia Nally           56 F South Dennis    MA FTC/CCAC     53:12  9:16 
  142 Kristin Frias            34 F East Falmouth   MA              53:23  9:18 
  143 Alison Lorusso           29 F East Falmouth   MA FTC          53:24  9:19 
  144 Angelina Varano          24 F East Falmouth   MA              53:26  9:19 
  145 Jonathan Klaren          40 M Chilmark        MA              53:30  9:20 
  146 Tessa Misiaszek          32 F Marshfield Hill MA              53:38  9:21 
  147 Joe Gallant              59 M Sandwich        MA              53:38  9:21 
  148 Jane Shields             52 F Eastham         MA              54:06  9:26 
  149 Nathan Shipley           28 M Boston          MA              54:11  9:27 
  150 Jack Whitehead           65 M Falmouth        MA FTC          54:11  9:27 
  151 Laura Hofeldt            38 F Beverly         MA              54:21  9:29 
  152 Alexa Anastos            36 F Malden          MA              54:25  9:29 
  153 Douglas Stafford         16 M Falmouth        MA FTC          54:39  9:32 
  154 Virginia Ryan            46 F Cotuit          MA              54:48  9:33 
  155 Joan Valle               59 F East Falmouth   MA              54:50  9:34 
  156 Bob Kostyla              55 M Marion          MA              54:50  9:34 
  157 Beth Fuller              26 F Boston          MA              55:08  9:37 
  158 Rob Rose                 56 M Plainville      MA              55:46  9:43 
  159 Joanne Corsano           52 F Pocasset        MA FTC/CCAC     55:49  9:44 
  160 Mary Loftus              52 F East Falmouth   MA              56:09  9:47 
  161 Mike O'Leary             32 M Cataumet        MA              56:16  9:48 
  162 Sean Greenwood           28 M Osterville      MA              56:17  9:49 
  163 Richard Waldman          63 M Mashpee         MA MVS          56:22  9:50 
  164 Cindy Dulude             54 F Bourne          MA              56:26  9:50 
  165 Sarah Winkley            39 F Cambridge       MA              56:38  9:52 
  166 Jim McGourty             45 M Falmouth        MA              56:40  9:53 
  167 Tresa Casaletto          45 F Medford         MA              56:49  9:54 
  168 Elizabeth Lanoue         30 F Brookline       MA              56:49  9:54 
  169 Amy Palmer               34 F Plymouth        MA              56:56  9:56 
  170 Ron Pikul                57 M Assonet         MA              56:58  9:56 
  171 Skipper Manter           49 M West Tisbury    MA              56:59  9:56 
  172 Judy Terry               54 F South Chatham   MA CCAC         57:11  9:58 
  173 Mary Stripling           63 F Reston          VA              57:13  9:59 
  174 Stephen Lombardo         58 M Maynard         MA RHTC         57:28 10:01 
  175 Judy Dankese             42 F Wilmington      MA              57:35 10:02 
  176 Roger G. Sylvia          54 M Sandwich        MA              57:38 10:03 
  177 Stacy Hadayia            32 F Dorchester      MA              57:48 10:05 
  178 James Sommers            44 M Hingham         MA              57:48 10:05 
  179 Dale Granger-Eckert      54 F Newburyport     MA              57:54 10:06 
  180 Annemarie Scacca         37 F Stratford       CT              58:03 10:07 
  181 Gary Haskell             50 M Norfolk         MA              58:04 10:07 
  182 Ave Gaffney              42 F North Truro     MA              59:37 10:24 
  183 Paul Wagner              43 M East Sandwich   MA            1:00:16 10:30 
  184 Lisa Zappala             47 F Needham         MA            1:00:26 10:32 
  185 Stan Hart                71 M Falmouth        MA FTC        1:01:55 10:48 
  186 Deborah Dean             48 F Needham         MA            1:03:19 11:02 
  187 Duncan Warden            50 M Sherborn        MA LTC        1:03:20 11:02 
  188 Kris Ginty               55 F Danbury         CT FTC        1:03:43 11:06 
  189 Mary Ellen Ellis         45 F Mashpee         MA            1:03:46 11:07 
  190 Annette Shalno           39 F Weymouth        MA            1:05:41 11:27 
  191 Paula Myers              39 F Weymouth        MA            1:05:43 11:27 
  192 Robert Laundry           58 M Nantucket       MA            1:07:42 11:48 
  193 Donna Simmons            30 F Buzzards Bay    MA            1:08:07 11:52 
  194 Lauren Johnson-Lavend    51 F Mashpee         MA FTC        1:08:19 11:55 
  195 Janet Butler             49 F Bourne          MA            1:10:58 12:22 
  196 Bruce Packer             58 M Cataumet        MA            1:13:11 12:45 
  197 Doris Beatty             72 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:14:20 12:57 
  198 Maggi Yates              63 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:19:43 13:54 
  199 Frances Buehler          68 F Woods Hole      MA FTC        1:25:39 14:56 
  200 Peter Wallan             64 M Sharon          MA HSR        1:27:35 15:16 
  201 Joseph Wallan            19 M Sharon          MA HSR        1:27:36 15:16 
  202 Wes Chadbourne           73 M Plympton        MA FTC        1:28:03 15:21