Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Apr19_Summer_set1.shtml

Summer Sizzlers 5K

Springfield, MA, April 19, 2007

Overall Results

Greater Springfield Harriers

Summer Sizzlers 5K

Summer Sizzlers 5K

Overall Finish List

April 19, 2007


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

5K

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mary Ferraro            GSH                 30     1 F 30-39      20:04.0    6:27/M
       2    Joe Fois                GSH                 32     1 M 30-39      20:45.0    6:40/M
       3    Meaghan Mathews         GSH                 25     1 F 20-29      20:46.0    6:41/M
       4    Nate Olin                                   38     2 M 30-39      21:07.0    6:47/M
       5    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 55     1 M 50-59      21:22.0    6:52/M
       6    Kevin Clark                                 17     1 M  0-19      21:29.0    6:54/M
       7    Matt Johnson                                15     2 M  0-19      21:47.0    7:00/M
       8    John Dent               EORC                53     2 M 50-59      22:04.0    7:06/M
       9    Seth Roberts            GSH                 55     3 M 50-59      22:28.0    7:13/M
      10    Frank Roberts                               24     1 M 20-29      22:45.0    7:19/M
      11    Doug Cummings                               45     1 M 40-49      23:10.0    7:27/M
      12    John Pashko             GSH                 55     4 M 50-59      25:50.0    8:18/M
      13    Barbara Bosworth        GSH                 44     1 F 40-49      25:56.0    8:20/M
      14    Tom Walsh               HTC                 52     5 M 50-59      26:07.0    8:24/M
      15    Brendan Russell                             14     3 M  0-19      26:17.0    8:27/M
      16    Toby McCarthy                               15     4 M  0-19      27:20.0    8:47/M
      17    Mike Finn                                   37     3 M 30-39      27:22.0    8:48/M
      18    Brendan Knight                              13     5 M  0-19      27:22.0    8:48/M
      19    Dennis Reardon                              12     6 M  0-19      27:24.0    8:49/M
      20    Randy Sujat                                 54     6 M 50-59      27:49.0    8:57/M
      21    Jonathan Shea                               12     7 M  0-19      27:51.0    8:57/M
      22    Brian Goddu             GSH                 57     7 M 50-59      27:53.0    8:58/M
      23    Betty Toms-Matthews     GSH                 54     1 F 50-59      28:30.0    9:10/M
      24    Susan Picard                                40     2 F 40-49      29:44.0    9:34/M
      25    Derek Dobosz                                11     8 M  0-19      30:42.0    9:52/M
      26    Pete Stasz              GSH                 59     8 M 50-59      31:12.0   10:02/M
      27    Marty Loughman                              50     9 M 50-59      31:42.0   10:12/M
      28    Brian Gibbons           GSH                 37     4 M 30-39      33:53.0   10:54/M
      29    Joan Roux                                   45     3 F 40-49      37:20.0   12:00/M
      30    Danielle Dobosz                             12     1 F  0-19      40:18.0   12:57/M