Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/fl/Sep3_LaborD_set1.shtml

Labor Day Run/Walk 5 km @ Ponte Vedra Inn & Club

Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, September 3, 2007

Age Group


                         LABOR DAY 5 km RUN & WALK
                Ponte Vedra Inn & Club   September 3, 2007
                        Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
        Linda Hofmann - Director     John TenBroeck - Race Manager
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RUN WINNER ***********
    1     4 Suzanne Burke       44   22:06
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WALK WINNER ***********
    1    52 Ronae Bitter        51   35:40
                ********** MALE OVERALL RUN WINNER ***********
    1     1 Richard Grant       41   21:15
                ********** MALE OVERALL WALK WINNER ***********
    1    51 Dale Bitter         61   34:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP - RUN:  01 - 14
    1    25 Emily Hill          09   28:05
    2    48 May Lee             11   33:54
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP - WALK:  01 - 14
    1    78 Dana Popky          09   51:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP - RUN:  01 - 14
    1    17 Andrew Mathis       08   26:03
    2    30 Trey Pappas         12   28:30
    3    53 Brett Greene        10   35:58
    4    58 Lee Arthur          08   38:03
    5    81 William Levinson    08   52:01
                         MALE AGE GROUP - WALK:  01 - 14
    1    65 Hayden Englert Jr   10   41:37
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP - RUN:  15 - 19
    1    36 Alexandra Parrish   18   29:38
    2    47 Alexandra Lancashir 18   33:21
    3    55 Jordan Reis         18   36:35
    4    77 Terri Pappas        16   50:04
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP -WALK:  15 - 19
    1    61 Kate McCombs        16   38:33
    2    68 Helen Cooney        16   42:31
    3    69 Alexandra Winter    15   42:32
                         MALE AGE GROUP - RUN:  15 - 19
    1    11 Rob Tharpe          18   23:53
    2    35 Clint Parrish       18   29:36
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP - RUN:  20 - 29
    1    27 Lindsay Lipsky      25   28:16
    2    39 Ashley Turcot       20   30:18
    3    49 Jennifer Gurley     28   34:26
                         MALE AGE GROUP - WALK:  20 - 29
    1    57 Tim Peters          25   37:46
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP - RUN:  30 - 39
    1     6 Anne Holder         37   22:38
    2     8 Eddy Star           33   22:45
    3    23 Michelle Cummings   32   27:28
    4    29 Stacee Wenk         35   28:24
    5    34 Katherine Moore     37   29:22
    6    42 Satasha Williston   31   30:38
    7    44 Amy Wester          34   30:53
                         MALE AGE GROUP - RUN:  30 - 39
    1     2 Whit Porter         34   21:29
    2     7 Curt Englert        36   22:41
    3    19 Andrew Cummings     39   26:39
    4    31 Brad Wester         34   28:34
    5    33 Charlie Arnold      39   28:49
    6    41 Charles Willmott    38   30:35
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP - RUN:  40 - 49
    1    28 Caren Appel         45   28:18
    2    32 Vickie Pappas       45   28:46
    3    54 Shirley Greene      46   35:59
    4    59 Alison Lee          42   38:07
    5    63 Ilene Page          46   38:45
    6    76 Laura Copeland      44   47:11
    7    79 Jen Levinson        41   51:58
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP - WALK:  40 - 49
    1    67 Ann Jurenovich      43   42:12
    2    70 Claudia Winter      48   42:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP - RUN:  40 - 49
    1     3 Tim Swett           44   21:38
    2     5 John Berlin         46   22:17
    3    10 George Morrison     46   23:40
    4    13 Mark Tutor          43   25:02
    5    14 Dean Tutor          44   25:04
    6    18 John Mathis         43   26:05
    7    20 John Moore          45   26:43
    8    21 Ray Lee             44   26:55
    9    22 Mike Lancashire     47   27:16
   10    26 David Hill          46   28:07
                         MALE AGE GROUP - WALK:  40 - 49
    1    80 Daniel Popky        43   51:59
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP - RUN:  50 - 59
    1    43 Lois Lee            52   30:51
    2    46 Jeannette Bajalia   55   33:06
    3    50 Debra Billard       51   34:37
    4    56 Linda Carpenter     58   36:47
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP - WALK:  50 - 59
    1    62 Marianne Peters     53   38:35
    2    64 Frankie Townsend    58   40:15
    3    74 Ruthanne Stabler    53   46:58
    4    83 Margaret Gates      58   52:14
                         MALE AGE GROUP - RUN:  50 - 59
    1     9 Lewis Buzzell       55   22:52
    2    12 Matthew Bargas      51   24:14
    3    15 Kevin Toomy         53   25:16
    4    37 Denny Mervin        50   29:41
    5    38 Andy Petit          57   30:04
    6    40 Scott Winter        52   30:26
    7    71 Jim Reis            50   43:07
                         MALE AGE GROUP - WALK:  50 - 59
    1    60 Brian Peters        55   38:20
    2    72 Gary Lee            54   45:40
    3    73 Clay Stabler        56   46:57
    4    82 James Weeks         59   52:11
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP - WALK:  60 - 99
    1    66 Rochelle Proctor    69   42:11
    2    75 Diane Eymer         64   47:00
    3    85 Jeannie Ward        60   54:01
                         MALE AGE GROUP - RUN:  60 - 99
    1    16 Tim Eymer           66   25:46
    2    24 Jerry Miller        64   27:43
    3    45 Jay Robinson        70   31:13
                         MALE AGE GROUP - WALK:  60 - 99
    1    84 Charlie Ward        72   53:57