Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Sep8_EastHa_set1.shtml

East Haven Fall Festival Community Classic

East Haven, CT, September 8, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Cory Loftis
Race Winner Cory Loftis


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

East Haven Fall Festival
Community Classic
September 8, 2007 - 5K
East Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Cory Loftis, Branford, CT - 16:28
Sara Beland, Woodbridge, CT - 21:25


LOCATION
East Haven

Green
WEATHER
84 Degrees
Sunny & Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Cory Loftis             Branford  CT          151   17 ***** M 16-19        16:28    5:19/M
       2    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT            142   47     1 M 40-49        17:45    5:44/M
       3    Timothy Poulin          East Haven  CT        782   17     1 M 16-19        17:52    5:46/M
       4    Richard Sofiane         Wallingford  CT        91   18     2 M 16-19        18:23    5:56/M
       5    Vinny Saracco           East Haven  CT        790   18     3 M 16-19        19:00    6:08/M
       6    Eric Hoyt               East Haven  CT        788   16     4 M 16-19        19:06    6:10/M
       7    Nick Valentine          Wallingford  CT        88   17     5 M 16-19        19:11    6:11/M
       8    Jerry Munck             North Haven  CT       126   51     1 M 50-59        19:13    6:12/M
       9    Corbin Wolf             Wallingford  CT        87   15     1 M 13-15        19:49    6:24/M
      10    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           114   62     1 M 60-69        20:12    6:31/M
      11    James Granucci          Wallingford  CT        90   15     2 M 13-15        20:15    6:32/M
      12    Robert Sand             New Haven  CT         174   53     2 M 50-59        20:20    6:34/M
      13    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            184   49     2 M 40-49        20:21    6:34/M
      14    Layne Manginelli        Wallingford  CT        89   16     6 M 16-19        20:23    6:35/M
      15    Darrell Adler           North Branford  CT    165   32     1 M 30-39        20:24    6:35/M
      16    Robert Lafond           West Haven  CT         77   0      1 M  0- 0        20:31    6:37/M
      17    Kurt De Guzman          New Haven  CT         117   47     3 M 40-49        20:32    6:37/M
      18    Allen Copas             Wallingford  CT        95   14     3 M 13-15        20:42    6:41/M
      19    Vincent Di Nicola       East Haven  CT        787   16     7 M 16-19        20:44    6:41/M
      20    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT           149   53     3 M 50-59        20:45    6:42/M
      21    Ryan Lamanna            East Haven  CT        109   24     1 M 20-29        20:52    6:44/M
      22    Neil Carney             West Haven  CT         70   17     8 M 16-19        21:09    6:49/M
      23    Jeff Lippincott         East Haven  CT        103   24     2 M 20-29        21:13    6:51/M
      24    Andy Costa              Wallingford  CT       209   31     2 M 30-39        21:15    6:51/M
      25    Anthony Delvecchio      East Haven  CT        135   22     3 M 20-29        21:16    6:52/M
      26    Quinton Hoey            Watertown  CT         162   11     1 M  1-12        21:21    6:53/M
      27    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT        146   12 ***** F  1-12        21:25    6:55/M
      28    Matt Goclowski          East Haven  CT        205   22     4 M 20-29        21:27    6:55/M
      29    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT       130   40     4 M 40-49        21:29    6:56/M
      30    Jack Hoey               Watertown  CT         163   46     5 M 40-49        21:32    6:57/M
      31    Colin Jefferies         Hamden  CT            154   43     6 M 40-49        21:35    6:58/M
      32    Chris Konareski         East Haven  CT        792   17     9 M 16-19        21:36    6:58/M
      33    Driss Marbou            Derby  CT             138   42     7 M 40-49        21:40    6:59/M
      34    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT         147   64     2 M 60-69        21:41    7:00/M
      35    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  Ct         74   54     1 F 50-59        21:43    7:00/M
      36    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT        145   12     1 F  1-12        21:44    7:01/M
      37    Stephen Carmona         East Haven  CT        793   15     4 M 13-15        21:48    7:02/M
      38    Nick Gagliardi          Wallingford  CT        92   17    10 M 16-19        21:49    7:02/M
      39    Cheetiri Smith          West Haven  CT         76   15     1 F 13-15        21:50    7:03/M
      40    Frank Eairheart         North Branford  CT    124   45     8 M 40-49        21:54    7:04/M
      41    Mike Cemeno             Branford  CT          111   50     4 M 50-59        21:57    7:05/M
      42    Bob Canelli             Cheshire  CT          166   52     5 M 50-59        22:00    7:06/M
      43    Madison Russo           Wallingford  CT       737   17     1 F 16-19        22:07    7:08/M
      44    Kelly  Bergeron         Wallingford  CT       136   20     1 F 20-29        22:08    7:08/M
      45    Conor Gagliardi         Wallingford  CT        94   14     5 M 13-15        22:10    7:09/M
      46    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT          121   57     6 M 50-59        22:12    7:10/M
      47    Walter Skalla           Old Lyme  CT          148   0      2 M  0- 0        22:15    7:11/M
      48    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT          200   52     2 F 50-59        22:19    7:12/M
      49    Kristin Paradis         Southington  CT       168   23     2 F 20-29        22:27    7:15/M
      50    Tom Zalonski            Northford  CT         150   36     3 M 30-39        22:35    7:17/M
      51    Cody Bias               East Haven  CT        789   16    11 M 16-19        22:38    7:18/M
      52    Emilio Maldonado        East Haven  CT        186   15     6 M 13-15        22:46    7:21/M
      53    Aaron Bast              East Haven  CT        169   23     5 M 20-29        22:52    7:23/M
      54    Paul Koelle             East Haven  CT        179   54     7 M 50-59        23:07    7:27/M
      55    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT       129   66     3 M 60-69        23:09    7:28/M
      56    Sal Rapaccioulo         New Haven  CT         181   59     8 M 50-59        23:14    7:30/M
      57    Anas Mohamed            West Haven  CT         73   0      3 M  0- 0        23:18    7:31/M
      58    Richard Pildis          Cheshire  CT          123   56     9 M 50-59        23:20    7:32/M
      59    Ryan Jones              East Haven  CT        791   15     7 M 13-15        23:25    7:33/M
      60    Elliott Schneer         East Haven  CT        784   15     8 M 13-15        23:32    7:35/M
      61    Matthew Bradley         East Haven  CT        783   14     9 M 13-15        23:35    7:36/M
      62    Leo Gonzalez            East Haven  CT        180   33     4 M 30-39        23:38    7:37/M
      63    Rob Creamer             Ridgefield  CT        175   43     9 M 40-49        23:41    7:38/M
      64    Melissa Shaw            Guilford  CT          204   21     3 F 20-29        23:48    7:41/M
      65    Anthony Russell         East Haven  CT        173   30     5 M 30-39        23:52    7:42/M
      66    Rebecca Fitzgerald      Durham  CT            155   30     1 F 30-39        23:55    7:43/M
      67    Brian Cugini            West Haven  CT         71   16    12 M 16-19        23:55    7:43/M
      68    Michael Harkins         East Haven  CT        182   45    10 M 40-49        23:59    7:44/M
      69    Scott Hotoling          West Haven  CT         75   17    13 M 16-19        24:05    7:46/M
      70    Mark Waters             East Haven  CT        208   44    11 M 40-49        24:08    7:47/M
      71    Morgan Lion             North Branford  CT    164   15     2 F 13-15        24:18    7:50/M
      72    Abe Orabi               Wallingford  CT       171   21     6 M 20-29        24:27    7:53/M
      73    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT         119   47    12 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
      74    Susan Konareski         East Haven  CT         53   14     3 F 13-15        24:42    7:58/M
      75    Marissa Bertini         Wallingford  CT       736   17     2 F 16-19        24:45    7:59/M
      76    Rosemary Lane           Goshen  CT            102   51     3 F 50-59        24:55    8:02/M
      77    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT           131   68     4 M 60-69        25:00    8:04/M
      78    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT           125   60     5 M 60-69        25:11    8:07/M
      79    Jesse Styles            Branford  CT          141   18     3 F 16-19        25:13    8:08/M
      80    James Wayne             East Haven  CT        786   14    10 M 13-15        25:20    8:10/M
      81    Ken Mc Kay              East Haven  CT          2   56    10 M 50-59        25:24    8:12/M
      82    Joe Steele              New Haven  CT         120   53    11 M 50-59        25:34    8:15/M
      83    Vincent Nastri          North Haven  CT       156   19    14 M 16-19        25:35    8:15/M
      84    Michael Pilato          East Haven  CT        176   34     6 M 30-39        25:42    8:17/M
      85    Tracy Draghi            East Hampton  CT      110   41     1 F 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
      86    Stephanie Pane          East Haven  CT        198   44     2 F 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
      87    Brain Miniter           Branford  CT          133   60     6 M 60-69        25:57    8:22/M
      88    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT            128   12     2 M  1-12        25:58    8:23/M
      89    Dan Paradis             Southington  CT       167   49    13 M 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
      90    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT            127   12     3 M  1-12        26:02    8:24/M
      91    Vanessa Carmona         East Haven  CT         52   17     4 F 16-19        26:09    8:26/M
      92    Romeo Lieto             East Haven  CT        115   46    14 M 40-49        26:13    8:27/M
      93    Ed Vayan                East Haven  CT        134   23     7 M 20-29        26:18    8:29/M
      94    Douglas Harkins         New Haven  CT         210   37     7 M 30-39        26:20    8:30/M
      95    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT         183   54     4 F 50-59        26:21    8:30/M
      96    Albert De Filippo       East Haven  CT        144   51    12 M 50-59        26:22    8:30/M
      97    Oliverio Oramas         Wallingford  CT       116   58    13 M 50-59        26:30    8:33/M
      98    Gideon King             Milford  CT           101   36     8 M 30-39        26:33    8:34/M
      99    Mark Papuga             East Haven  CT        139   16    15 M 16-19        26:39    8:36/M
     100    Stephen Sholtis         Shelton  CT           107   29     8 M 20-29        26:40    8:36/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    John Moniello           Guilford  CT          178   52    14 M 50-59        26:41    8:36/M
     102    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT           106   48    15 M 40-49        27:05    8:44/M
     103    James Albis             East Haven  CT        172   23     9 M 20-29        27:07    8:45/M
     104    Edward Mahon            East Haven  CT        122   17    16 M 16-19        27:09    8:45/M
     105    Lisa Waters             East Haven  CT        207   41     3 F 40-49        27:10    8:46/M
     106    Barry Doohan            New Haven  CT         187   53    15 M 50-59        27:17    8:48/M
     107    Vinny Denuzzo           North Haven  CT       159   29    10 M 20-29        27:21    8:49/M
     108    Michael Riolino         East Haven  CT        202   23    11 M 20-29        27:30    8:52/M
     109    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY         118   11     4 M  1-12        27:42    8:56/M
     110    Tina Tran               East Haven  CT         55   14     4 F 13-15        27:49    8:58/M
     111    George Papuga           East Haven  CT        137   64     7 M 60-69        27:55    9:00/M
     112    Katelyn Powell          East Haven  CT         50   17     5 F 16-19        28:05    9:04/M
     113    Rachael Riccino         East Haven  CT         54   14     5 F 13-15        28:18    9:08/M
     114    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           203   60     1 F 60-69        28:21    9:09/M
     115    Jennifer Yoo            East Haven  CT         58   16     6 F 16-19        28:24    9:10/M
     116    Fred Chillington        Stamford  CT          190   71     1 M 70-79        28:29    9:11/M
     117    Michaela Pleasant       East Haven  CT         56   16     7 F 16-19        28:42    9:15/M
     118    James Flynn             West Haven  CT         72   14    11 M 13-15        29:13    9:25/M
     119    Joe Maturo              East Haven  VT          1   56    16 M 50-59        29:14    9:26/M
     120    Sydney Van Antwerp      New Haven  CT         143   17     8 F 16-19        29:36    9:33/M
     121    Terry O'Brien           East Haven  CT        189   41    16 M 40-49        29:58    9:40/M
     122    Angetta O'Brien         East Haven  CT        188   42     4 F 40-49        29:58    9:40/M
     123    Karen Oconnell          East Haven  CT        100   49     5 F 40-49        30:23    9:48/M
     124    Andrew Schneer          East Haven  CT        785   14    12 M 13-15        30:29    9:50/M
     125    Rachel Ingraham         Branford  CT          153   11     2 F  1-12        30:53    9:58/M
     126    Kristina Ingraham       Branford  CT          152   25     4 F 20-29        30:54    9:58/M
     127    Jill St. Germaine       New Haven  CT         170   32     2 F 30-39        30:59   10:00/M
     128    Patricia Brennan        Guilford  CT          206   43     6 F 40-49        31:05   10:02/M
     129    Christina Meyers        Bethlehem  CT         201   23     5 F 20-29        31:21   10:07/M
     130    Chris Wilson            Wallingford  CT       199   33     9 M 30-39        31:23   10:07/M
     131    Jennifer Sandin         Shelton  CT           158   45     7 F 40-49        31:24   10:08/M
     132    Caulder Poronsky        Wallingford  CT        96   13    13 M 13-15        31:49   10:16/M
     133    Victoria Daniw          New Haven  CT          51   17     9 F 16-19        32:00   10:19/M
     134    Louis Pane              East Haven  CT        197   44    17 M 40-49        32:15   10:24/M
     135    Kim Lapia               Guilford  CT          177   50     5 F 50-59        32:30   10:29/M
     136    Amber Kristiansson      Wallingford  CT       739   15     6 F 13-15        32:37   10:31/M
     137    David Driscoll          Goshen  CT            140   63     8 M 60-69        32:53   10:36/M
     138    Patricia Depalma        East Haven  CT        160   49     8 F 40-49        33:11   10:42/M
     139    Jetta Sandin            Shelton  CT           157   25     6 F 20-29        33:32   10:49/M
     140    Ashley Dynan            East Haven  CT         57   15     7 F 13-15        33:35   10:50/M
     141    Hannah Lavoie           Wallingford  CT       738   15     8 F 13-15        33:47   10:54/M
     142    Michael Draper          Guilford, Ct. 06437   113   64     9 M 60-69        34:03   10:59/M
     143    Karen Farnham           Fairfield  VT         108   50     6 F 50-59        36:15   11:42/M
     144    Denise Hart             North Branford  CT    104   24     7 F 20-29        37:08   11:59/M
     145    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             82   82     1 M 80-99        38:21   12:22/M
     146    Taylor Depalma          East Haven  CT        161   11     3 F  1-12        38:34   12:26/M
     147    Brenna Creamer          Ridgefield  CT         49   8      4 F  1-12        39:06   12:37/M
     148    Payton Creamer          Ridgefield  CT         48   7      5 F  1-12        39:28   12:44/M
     149    Sarah Morrill           Hamden  CT            132   29     8 F 20-29        40:13   12:58/M
     150    Robert Cocchiaro        Hamden  CT            185   30    10 M 30-39        40:13   12:58/M
     151    Lisa Orabi                                    500   43     9 F 40-49        42:16   13:38/M
     152    Hannah Luden                                  501   42    10 F 40-49        55:00   17:45/M
     153    Emma Luden                                    502    5     6 F  1-12        55:00   17:45/M
     154    Robert Luden                                  503   12     5 M  1-12        55:00   17:45/M
     155    Diane Moore                                   504   42    11 F 40-49        55:00   17:45/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

12

27

21:25

6:55/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

12

36

21:44

7:01/M

2

Rachel Ingraham Branford CT

11

125

30:53

9:58/M

3

Taylor Depalma East Haven CT

11

146

38:34

12:26/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheetiri Smith West Haven CT

15

39

21:50

7:03/M

2

Morgan Lion North Branford CT

15

71

24:18

7:50/M

3

Susan Konareski East Haven CT

14

74

24:42

7:58/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Madison Russo Wallingford CT

17

43

22:07

7:08/M

2

Marissa Bertini Wallingford CT

17

75

24:45

7:59/M

3

Jesse Styles Branford CT

18

79

25:13

8:08/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Bergeron Wallingford CT

20

44

22:08

7:08/M

2

Kristin Paradis Southington CT

23

49

22:27

7:15/M

3

Melissa Shaw Guilford CT

21

64

23:48

7:41/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Fitzgerald Durham CT

30

66

23:55

7:43/M

2

Jill St. Germaine New Haven CT

32

127

30:59

10:00/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tracy Draghi East Hampton CT

41

85

25:48

8:19/M

2

Stephanie Pane East Haven CT

44

86

25:50

8:20/M

3

Lisa Waters East Haven CT

41

105

27:10

8:46/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas West Haven Ct

54

35

21:43

7:00/M

2

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

52

48

22:19

7:12/M

3

Rosemary Lane Goshen CT

51

76

24:55

8:02/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Phillips Niantic CT

60

114

28:21

9:09/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cory Loftis Branford CT

17

1

16:28

5:19/M

 
Top

Men No Age Reported

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Lafond West Haven CT

0

16

20:31

6:37/M

2

Walter Skalla Old Lyme CT

0

47

22:15

7:11/M

3

Anas Mohamed West Haven CT

0

57

23:18

7:31/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Quinton Hoey Watertown CT

11

26

21:21

6:53/M

2

Brian Dunleavy Orange CT

12

88

25:58

8:23/M

3

Connor Dunleavy Orange CT

12

90

26:02

8:24/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Corbin Wolf Wallingford CT

15

9

19:49

6:24/M

2

James Granucci Wallingford CT

15

11

20:15

6:32/M

3

Allen Copas Wallingford CT

14

18

20:42

6:41/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Timothy Poulin East Haven CT

17

3

17:52

5:46/M

2

Richard Sofiane Wallingford CT

18

4

18:23

5:56/M

3

Vinny Saracco East Haven CT

18

5

19:00

6:08/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Lamanna East Haven CT

24

21

20:52

6:44/M

2

Jeff Lippincott East Haven CT

24

23

21:13

6:51/M

3

Anthony Delvecchio East Haven CT

22

25

21:16

6:52/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darrell Adler North Branford CT

32

15

20:24

6:35/M

2

Andy Costa Wallingford CT

31

24

21:15

6:51/M

3

Tom Zalonski Northford CT

36

50

22:35

7:17/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

47

2

17:45

5:44/M

2

Dave Chameides Oxford CT

49

13

20:21

6:34/M

3

Kurt De Guzman New Haven CT

47

17

20:32

6:37/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jerry Munck North Haven CT

51

8

19:13

6:12/M

2

Robert Sand New Haven CT

53

12

20:20

6:34/M

3

Jack Sirotnik Milford CT

53

20

20:45

6:42/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Jacobs Niantic CT

62

10

20:12

6:31/M

2

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

64

34

21:41

7:00/M

3

Jack Cronan Wallingford CT

66

55

23:09

7:28/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Chillington Stamford CT

71

116

28:29

9:11/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

82

145

38:21

12:22/M


 

Team Summary Report

 

High School Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

East Haven Boys

65

3

5

6

19

32

37

51

59

60

Top 5 Times: 1:38:18---Average Time: 19:39

 

2

Add's Animals Boys

49

4

7

9

11

18

45

     

Top 5 Times: 1:38:20---Average Time: 19:40

 

3

UGC

333

22

57

67

69

118

       

Top 5 Times: 2:01:40---Average Time: 24:20

 
 

High School Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

East Haven Girls

500

74

91

110

112

113

115

117

133

140

Top 5 Times: 2:15:03---Average Time: 27:00

 

2

Wallingford Girls

1 finishers

43

               
 

2

West Haven Girls

1 finishers

39

               
 

4

Add's Animals Girls

3 finishers

75

136

141

           
 

 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com