Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Sep22_Connec_set1.shtml

Connecticut College Cross Country Invitational

Waterford, CT, September 22, 2007

[Women's Team Scores | Men's 8k Overall | Men's Team Scores ]

Women's 6k Overall

Results by Harrier Race Management

                         2007 CONNECTICUT COLLEGE
                        CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
             ============== WOMEN'S 6k RACE =================
      Harkness Memorial State Park                 September 22, 2007
          Waterford, CT                                11:00 a.m.
 
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Yr  School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  189 KRISTINA CORIATY       Jr  STONEHILL            22:24  6:01 
    2    2  181 ELIZABETH LUDOVICI     Sr  ST. LAWRENCE         22:31  6:03 
    3    3   37 ANNA KING              Sr  COLBY                22:44  6:06 
    4    4   36 AMANDA IVEY            So  COLBY                22:55  6:09 
    5    5  184 WENDY PAVLUS           Fr  ST. LAWRENCE         23:00  6:10 
    6    6  180 JOHANNAH LUDINGTON     So  ST. LAWRENCE         23:01  6:11 
    7    7   62 FAYE MCKENNA           Fr  CONN COLLEGE         23:14  6:14 
    8    8  188 LESLEY CLUNIE          Sr  STONEHILL            23:31  6:19 
    9    9  114 JACQUI WENTZ           So  MIT                  23:34  6:20 
   10   10  134 CATHERINE RIFFIN       Sr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        23:39  6:21 
   11   11  157 WHITNEY DUNBAR         Sr  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   23:42  6:22 
   12   12  108 KATY GORDON            Fr  MIT                  23:43  6:22 
   13   13   72 JILL SERGI             Jr  CONN COLLEGE         23:46  6:23 
   14   14   57 MELISSA LACEY          Jr  CONN COLLEGE         23:54  6:25 
   15   15  194 KELLY O'TOOLE          Fr  STONEHILL            23:55  6:25 
   16   16  183 CHELSEA NUFFER         So  ST. LAWRENCE         23:55  6:25 
   17   17   74 HEATHER STANISH        Sr  CONN COLLEGE         23:56  6:26 
   18   18  197 ANDREA TOPALIS         So  STONEHILL            23:57  6:26 
   19   19  110 ELIZABETH LABUZ        Jr  MIT                  23:59  6:26 
   20   20   16 KATY AGULE             Jr  BRANDEIS             24:01  6:27 
   21   21   21 MARIE LEMAY            Fr  BRANDEIS             24:06  6:28 
   22   22   61 COLLEEN MACPHEE        So  CONN COLLEGE         24:07  6:29 
   23   23   35 KATRINA GRAVEL         So  COLBY                24:11  6:30 
   24   24   41 JENNIFER MACDOWELL     Jr  COLBY                24:13  6:30 
   25       141 EMILY BOME             Jr  ROGER WILLIAMS       24:14  6:30 
   26   25   70 JANNEKE QUICK          Sr  CONN COLLEGE         24:17  6:31 
   27   26   55 CAITRIN HERDIC         Jr  CONN COLLEGE         24:20  6:32 
   28   27   38 CASSANDRA KNIGHT       So  COLBY                24:25  6:33 
   29   28   39 EMMA LINHARD           Fr  COLBY                24:26  6:33 
   30   29   18 ALLY CONNOLLY          So  BRANDEIS             24:26  6:34 
   31   30  129 MEGHAN LYNCH           Sr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        24:26  6:34 
   32   31    3 DANIELLE CONNOR        Sr  ADELPHI              24:26  6:34 
   33   32   42 LANE MARDER            Sr  COLBY                24:27  6:34 
   34   33  193 MEGHAN MURPHY          So  STONEHILL            24:28  6:34 
   35        47 HANNAH TASKA           Jr  COLBY                24:28  6:34 
   36   34  104 JENNIFER DOYLE         Jr  MIT                  24:30  6:35 
   37   35  102 ADRIENNE BOLGER        Jr  MIT                  24:31  6:35 
   38   36  198 AMANDA TRIPODI         Fr  STONEHILL            24:37  6:37 
   39   37  195 JACKIE OATES           Jr  STONEHILL            24:37  6:37 
   40       148 MEGAN FISH             Jr  ROGER WILLIAMS       24:43  6:38 
   41   38   12 CLAUDIA SCHULZ         Sr  BABSON               24:43  6:38 
   42       202 LEANNE NYGAARD         Sr  UMASS DARTMOUTH      24:44  6:39 
   43   39  109 ANNA HOLT-GOSSELIN     Fr  MIT                  24:49  6:40 
   44   40  124 HALAINA DEMBA          Sr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        24:49  6:40 
   45   41  112 ELIZABETH OHRT         Fr  MIT                  24:51  6:40 
   46   42  159 KELLY HOWARD           So  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   24:51  6:40 
   47        34 SHARON FULLER          Sr  COLBY                24:53  6:41 
   48        59 ELIZA LEAHY            Fr  CONN COLLEGE         24:57  6:42 
   49        71 EMILY RICKETSON        Sr  CONN COLLEGE         24:59  6:42 
   50       107 ALINA GATOWSKI         Fr  MIT                  25:00  6:43 
   51   43  166 KASEY SULLIVAN         So  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   25:01  6:43 
   52       187 LINDSEY BOOTH          Fr  STONEHILL            25:02  6:43 
   53       192 JENNY GARDYNSKI        Jr  STONEHILL            25:04  6:44 
   54   44  164 JULIA RAMOS            Sr  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   25:04  6:44 
   55        64 TARA MORAZZINI         Jr  CONN COLLEGE         25:06  6:44 
   56        63 CALLA MCNAMARA         Fr  CONN COLLEGE         25:09  6:45 
   57   45  223 HEATHER WIENCKO        Fr  WESTFIELD STATE      25:09  6:45 
   58   46   22 EMILY OWEN             Fr  BRANDEIS             25:15  6:47 
   59   47  132 JOAN MEINERS           Sr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        25:21  6:48 
   60   48   17 JULIA ALPAIO           So  BRANDEIS             25:27  6:50 
   61   49   32 KRISTIN SWEENEY        So  C.W. POST            25:30  6:51 
   62        77 KELSEY TAYLOR          Fr  CONN COLLEGE         25:34  6:52 
   63        40 JEANNE LOFTUS          Fr  COLBY                25:36  6:52 
   64   50  204 KERRY AROUCA           So  WESTFIELD STATE      25:37  6:53 
   65   51    1 IFY ANENE              Jr  ADELPHI              25:39  6:53 
   66   52    2 MELISSA COELHO         Sr  ADELPHI              25:41  6:54 
   67   53   23 BETH PISARIK           So  BRANDEIS             25:41  6:54 
   68   54    4 BARBARA GREEN          Fr  ADELPHI              25:44  6:54 
   69        45 JESSICA MULLANEY       Fr  COLBY                25:48  6:55 
   70        76 HAYLEY SULLIVAN        Fr  CONN COLLEGE         25:49  6:56 
   71        53 ELIZABETH CLAISE       Sr  CONN COLLEGE         25:55  6:57 
   72   55  208 ALLISON BROWN          So  WESTFIELD STATE      25:56  6:58 
   73       186 KASEY BLACK            Jr  STONEHILL            25:58  6:58 
   74   56  185 HILLARY ST. JOHN       So  ST. LAWRENCE         25:59  6:58 
   75   57  121 METZI ANDERSON         Jr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        26:03  6:59 
   76        96 KATELYNN KLOBUS        Jr  MERCY                26:03  7:00 
   77        51 HOLLY CAIN             Jr  CONN COLLEGE         26:03  7:00 
   78   58  216 MELISSA JOYCE          Sr  WESTFIELD STATE      26:05  7:00 
   79       143 SAM BUECHNER           Fr  ROGER WILLIAMS       26:06  7:01 
   80   59    7 HEATHER TROUTMAN       So  ADELPHI              26:07  7:01 
   81        52 PAMELA CHARPIE         Fr  CONN COLLEGE         26:08  7:01 
   82   60  165 COLLEEN SUECH          Sr  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   26:11  7:02 
   83   61   19 JESS GIRARD            So  BRANDEIS             26:14  7:02 
   84       196 ALICIA SOUSA           Jr  STONEHILL            26:15  7:03 
   85   62    6 DANIELLE MATTEO        Jr  ADELPHI              26:15  7:03 
   86        50 LIZZY AIELLO           Fr  CONN COLLEGE         26:16  7:03 
   87   63  137 JULIA WAGNER           Sr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        26:17  7:03 
   88   64  139 ANNA ZIMMERMAN         Jr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        26:21  7:04 
   89   65   31 ALLISON O'LEARY        Fr  C.W. POST            26:23  7:05 
   90        75 TESSA STRELOW          Fr  CONN COLLEGE         26:26  7:06 
   91       190 HILLARY CURTIS         Fr  STONEHILL            26:28  7:06 
   92   66  177 LYNDSAY BISACCIO       Jr  ST. LAWRENCE         26:34  7:08 
   93       200 JESSICA CARPENTER      So  UMASS DARTMOUTH      26:36  7:09 
   94   67    9 KRISTEN LANG           So  BABSON               26:37  7:09 
   95        65 CHIARA PANDOLFI        Fr  CONN COLLEGE         26:38  7:09 
   96        48 GRETA WELLS            Fr  COLBY                26:40  7:10 
   97   68  179 KATRINA LOIGNON        Fr  ST. LAWRENCE         26:41  7:10 
   98   69  212 JENNIFER DANIELS       So  WESTFIELD STATE      26:42  7:10 
   99        43 DEBRA MERZBACH         Fr  COLBY                26:46  7:11 
  100   70   89 MEREDITH HALL          Fr  MASS. MARITIME       26:50  7:12 
  101        80 ANNA KHOROSHEVA        Sr  KEAN                 26:55  7:14 
  102       130 KIRI-LIN MACGREGOR     Jr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        27:00  7:15 
  103   71   10 KIM LUU                So  BABSON               27:04  7:16 
  104   72  158 KATHLEEN FALTUS        So  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   27:06  7:16 
  105       119 DANIELLE RITA          Sr  MOLLOY               27:10  7:18 
  106       138 AMY WILLIAMS           Jr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        27:14  7:19 
  107       182 CHELSEA MCKENZIE       Fr  ST. LAWRENCE         27:20  7:20 
  108   73  160 BRIANNA MARRON         So  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   27:25  7:22 
  109        24 BRIANNA SIONNE         So  BRANDEIS             27:30  7:23 
  110       122 EMMA ANGUS             Fr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        27:31  7:23 
  111   74  206 MARLEE BERG            Jr  WESTFIELD STATE      27:31  7:23 
  112   75    5 LINDSAY LAFLUER        Jr  ADELPHI              27:32  7:23 
  113   76  207 KRISTIN BODNER         Sr  WESTFIELD STATE      27:32  7:24 
  114       127 CHRISTINE KLEPACKI     Jr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        27:36  7:25 
  115        81 SARAH KOVOLISKY        So  KEAN                 27:39  7:25 
  116        67 SARAH PETIT            So  CONN COLLEGE         27:43  7:26 
  117       113 LEANNE VELDHUIS        Sr  MIT                  27:44  7:27 
  118       131 NATALIE MARTIN         Sr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        27:44  7:27 
  119       220 JILLIAN MONAHAN        So  WESTFIELD STATE      27:44  7:27 
  120   77   88 LAUREN FOGRASHY        So  MASS. MARITIME       27:45  7:27 
  121   78   13 LAURYN SHERMAN         Fr  BABSON               27:45  7:27 
  122   79   30 ERIN LUSENSKAS         So  C.W. POST            27:53  7:29 
  123       178 CATHERINE LEPAGE       Fr  ST. LAWRENCE         28:00  7:31 
  124       205 AMANDA BAKER           Sr  WESTFIELD STATE      28:00  7:31 
  125       215 ELENA GRECK            So  WESTFIELD STATE      28:02  7:31 
  126       123 MONICA BALLAGH         Sr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        28:03  7:32 
  127       217 JENNIFER LUCEY         Fr  WESTFIELD STATE      28:10  7:34 
  128       136 MICHELLE VAN TIEGHEM   Fr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        28:15  7:35 
  129        44 JUDY MERZBACH          Fr  COLBY                28:18  7:36 
  130       126 ELISE FARGNOLI         Fr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        28:21  7:36 
  131       163 CRISTINA PEREZ         Fr  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   28:24  7:37 
  132       128 JILLIAN LA ROSA        Sr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        28:26  7:38 
  133        49 LOUISE WINSLOW         Fr  COLBY                28:29  7:39 
  134       222 SELINA WELLES          Fr  WESTFIELD STATE      28:30  7:39 
  135       201 DIERDRE GINLEY         Fr  UMASS DARTMOUTH      28:32  7:39 
  136       120 REBECCA ADIKES         Fr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        28:36  7:41 
  137   80  170 ASHLEY DEBELLA         So  ST. JOSEPH (CONN.)   28:37  7:41 
  138   81   26 MARIE BELL             Sr  C.W. POST            28:40  7:42 
  139       211 JEANNIE CHANNELL       Fr  WESTFIELD STATE      28:45  7:43 
  140       209 NICOLE BROWN           Fr  WESTFIELD STATE      28:46  7:43 
  141       210 KATE CENNAMO           So  WESTFIELD STATE      28:50  7:44 
  142        68 ABIGAIL PHILIP         So  CONN COLLEGE         28:55  7:46 
  143        54 EMILY CONRAD           Fr  CONN COLLEGE         28:55  7:46 
  144   82   27 KRISTEN COSCIA         So  C.W. POST            29:02  7:48 
  145       213 COLLEEN GEARY          Sr  WESTFIELD STATE      29:03  7:48 
  146        69 MELANIE POOLE          Fr  CONN COLLEGE         29:15  7:51 
  147       117 DANIELLE MOSCA         Fr  MOLLOY               29:19  7:52 
  148        78 FARRELL THAYER         Jr  CONN COLLEGE         29:32  7:56 
  149        56 KRISTIN HUMPHREY       So  CONN COLLEGE         29:38  7:57 
  150   83  172 REBECCA MITCHELL       Sr  ST. JOSEPH (CONN.)   30:13  8:07 
  151   84   90 SAMELIA JOE            Sr  MASS. MARITIME       30:13  8:07 
  152       135 STEPHANIE SLUYTER      So  MOUNT HOLYOKE        30:21  8:09 
  153   85   87 STEPHANIE A CONDINO    Sr  MASS. MARITIME       30:40  8:14 
  154   86   84 CLAIRE AMIRAULT        Jr  MASS. MARITIME       30:57  8:18 
  155   87   28 IREKPITAN EHIKOYA      So  C.W. POST            31:13  8:23 
  156        82 ASHA WINTERS           Fr  KEAN                 31:29  8:27 
  157   88   15 ALISHA WILSNACK        So  BABSON               31:40  8:30 
  158   89   93 KAITLIN O'DONNELL      So  MASS. MARITIME       31:48  8:32 
  159   90   29 SARAH LEFRANCOIS       Sr  C.W. POST            31:52  8:33 
  160   91  168 TARYN AVERY            Fr  ST. JOSEPH (CONN.)   31:56  8:34 
  161       161 CHRISSY NEPTON         Sr  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   32:50  8:49 
  162       116 BRITTNEY CLARK         Sr  MOLLOY               32:57  8:51 
  163       115 JENNIFER CAVALLO       Sr  MOLLOY               33:03  8:52 
  164       167 NORA ALLEN             Fr  ST. JOSEPH CONN.     33:28  8:59 
  165       100 JANET WONG             So  MERCY                34:04  9:09 
  166   92   94 ANNE SCORAN            Sr  MASS. MARITIME       34:17  9:12 
  167        91 DANIELLE MACPHEE       Sr  MASS. MARITIME       34:24  9:14 
  168        58 NICOLE LACONTE         Fr  CONN COLLEGE         34:38  9:18 
  169   93  173 LOURDES NAVARRO        Jr  ST. JOSEPH (CONN.)   34:41  9:19 
  170        79 ALEJANDRIA CANELO VILL Fr  KEAN                 36:17  9:44 
  171   94  174 CHELSEA PYSH           Jr  ST. JOSEPH (CONN.)   37:09  9:58 
  172        86 MELISSA COATS          Sr  MASS. MARITIME       38:00 10:12