Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Oct20_ACTSch_set1.shtml

ACT Scholarship Fund 5K Road Race

Willimantic, CT, October 20, 2007

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

Male & Female Winners
Male & Female Winners


                     ACT Scholarship Fund 5K Road Race
                         Willimantic, CT 10/20/07
                           Weather: Overcast 60's
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
Place No.  Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S Name                 City                St Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======== === ======== = ==================== =================== == ======= ===== 
    1   29   1/3     20   1/26   M BEN Pilgrim          Manchester          CT   18:16  5:53 
New record.  Old record 18:35 by KEITH PELLERIN in 2005
    2   48   1/2     17   2/26   M SURGE Davis          Manchester          CT   18:25  5:56 
    3   28   1/7     31   3/26   M CHARLIE Olbrias      Willimantic         CT   19:09  6:10 
    4   39   2/3     29   4/26   M STEVE Lohmann        Middletown          CT   20:41  6:40 
    5   19   1/5     50   5/26   M John Schweizer       Marlborough         CT   21:22  6:53 
    6   43   2/5     56   6/26   M WILL Barrios         Manchester          CT   21:30  6:55 
    7   47   3/5     52   7/26   M THOMAS Galotto       Stafford Springs    CT   21:36  6:58 
    8   25   2/7     35   8/26   M Sean Weed            N.Windham           CT   21:37  6:58 
    9   30   1/1     49   9/26   M PETER Briggerman     Manchester          CT   21:53  7:03 
   10   17   1/2     12  10/26   M Nathaniel Picard- Bu Storrs              CT   22:12  7:09 
   11   44   3/7     35  11/26   M JAY Hamilton         Mansfield           CT   22:13  7:09 
   12   41   4/7     31  12/26   M JERIMIAH MacHt       Willimantic         CT   22:45  7:20 
   13   35   1/5     66  13/26   M TED Phillips         Niantic             CT   22:58  7:24 
   14  272   5/7     33  14/26   M TOM Hare             Chester             CT   23:09  7:27 
   15   36   6/7     31  15/26   M SIMON Phillips       Niantic             CT   23:18  7:30 
   16   46   4/5     52  16/26   M JACK Fulton          Mansfield           CT   24:17  7:49 
   17   12   1/3     22   1/24   F Krystal Kliger       Ashford             CT   24:30  7:53 
   18   42   1/5     35   2/24   F SAMANTHA Randazzo    Columbia            CT   24:33  7:54 
   19    7   2/5     71  17/26   M Ronald Gale          Norwich             CT   24:50  8:00 
   20    1   3/5     60  18/26   M Joe Augustyn         Vernon              CT   25:18  8:09 
   21   40   2/3     29   3/24   F DANIELLE Wright      Rocky Hill          CT   25:58  8:22 
   22   31   4/5     70  19/26   M KEN Barnes           Storrs              CT   26:24  8:30 
   23    2   2/2     12  20/26   M Eric Bolanis         Plainfield          CT   26:38  8:35 
   24   38   5/5     60  21/26   M RICHARD Zbrozeu      Berlin              CT   26:49  8:38 
   25   18   1/3     51   4/24   F Sharon Reiner        Marlborough         CT   27:50  8:58 
   26   34   1/2     60   5/24   F PATRICIA Phillips    Niantic             CT   27:59  9:01 
   27    3   2/5     36   6/24   F Meghan Connelly      Mansfield           CT   28:22  9:08 
   28   22                7/24   F Lisa Shaw            Coventry            CT   30:05  9:41 
   29   45   2/2     14  22/26   M EVAN Fulton          Mansfield           CT   30:58  9:59 
   30   10   1/5     46   8/24   F Lisa Kissane         Willington          CT   31:02 10:00 
   31   27   1/3     10   9/24   F CASHAY Poudrier      Chaplin             CT   31:20 10:05 
   32   23   1/2     14  10/24   F Kaela Shaw           Coventry            CT   32:51 10:35 
   33    4   3/3     25  11/24   F Anna Follensbee      Pomfret             CT   32:58 10:37 
   34   32   2/3     51  12/24   F RHONA Free           Willimantic         CT   33:07 10:40 
   35   33   3/3     23  23/26   M A Vaughn             Storrs              CT   34:37 11:09 
   36   49   5/5     53  24/26   M DAVID Gant           Storrs              CT   36:51 11:52 
   37   26   7/7     38  25/26   M Paul Pelletier       Columbia            CT   37:40 12:08 
   38   14   2/2     15  13/24   F Chelsea Lajoie       Woodstock           CT   40:24 13:01 
   39   13   2/3     13  14/24   F Emily Lajoie         Woodstock           CT   40:57 13:11 
   40   20   3/3     51  15/24   F Marcy Schweizer      Marlborough         CT   41:17 13:18 
   41   37   2/5     41  16/24   F BRENDA Hill          Marlbrough          CT   41:19 13:18 
   42   15   3/5     39  17/24   F Patricia Lajoie      Woodstock           CT   41:28 13:21 
   43    5               26/26   M Bernie Gademsky      Manchester          CT   45:39 14:42 
   44    6   4/5     38  18/24   F Christy Gademsky     Manchester          CT   45:39 14:42 
   45    8   5/5     39  19/24   F Sue Gunderman        Windham             CT   45:41 14:42 
   46    0                         Baby Stroller        Windham             CT   45:42 14:43 
   47    9   3/5     42  20/24   F Tina Hart            Danielson           CT   52:10 16:48 
   48   24   4/5     47  21/24   F Cindy Torrence       Plainfield          CT   52:11 16:48 
   49  270   2/2     62  22/24   F JAN Hollowaty        Columbia            CT   55:43 17:56 
   50   50   3/3     12  23/24   F MICAELA Mellow       Columbia            CT   55:44 17:57 
   51  269   5/5     49  24/24   F LINDA Mellow         Columbia            CT   55:45 17:57 
                    ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Krystal Kliger       22 Ashford         CT              24:30 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 BEN PILGRIM          20 Manchester      CT              18:16 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under (3 Winners)
    1    31 CASHAY POUDRIER      10 Chaplin            CT   31:20 
    2    39 Emily Lajoie         13 Woodstock          CT   40:57 
    3    50 MICAELA MELLOW       12 Columbia           CT   55:44 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under (3 Winners)
    1    10 Nathaniel Picard- B  12 Storrs             CT   22:12 
    2    23 Eric Bolanis         12 Plainfield         CT   26:38
 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19 (3 Winners)
    1    32 Kaela Shaw           14 Coventry           CT   32:51 
    2    38 Chelsea Lajoie       15 Woodstock          CT   40:24
 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19 (3 Winners)
    1     2 SURGE DAVIS          17 Manchester         CT   18:25 
    2    29 EVAN FULTON          14 Mansfield          CT   30:58
 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (3 Winners)
    1    21 DANIELLE WRIGHT      29 ROCKY HILL         CT   25:58 
    2    33 Anna Follensbee      25 Pomfret            CT   32:58 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (3 Winners)
    1     4 STEVE LOHMANN        29 MIDDLETOWN         CT   20:41 
    2    35 A VAUGHN             23 Storrs             CT   34:37 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (3 Winners)
    1    18 SAMANTHA RANDAZZO    35 Columbia           CT   24:33 
    2    27 Meghan Connelly      36 Mansfield          CT   28:22 
    3    42 Patricia Lajoie      39 Woodstock          CT   41:28 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (3 Winners)
    1     3 CHARLIE OLBRIAS      31 Willimantic        CT   19:09 
    2     8 Sean Weed            35 N.Windham          CT   21:37 
    3    11 JAY HAMILTON         35 Mansfield          CT   22:13
 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (3 Winners)
    1    30 Lisa Kissane         46 Willington         CT   31:02 
    2    41 BRENDA HILL          41 Marlbrough         CT   41:19 
    3    47 Tina Hart            42 Danielson          CT   52:10 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (3 Winners)
    1     9 PETER BRIGGERMAN     49 MANCHESTER         CT   21:53 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (3 Winners)
    1    25 Sharon Reiner        51 Marlborough        CT   27:50 
    2    34 RHONA FREE           51 Willimantic        CT   33:07 
    3    40 Marcy Schweizer      51 Marlborough        CT   41:17
 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (3 Winners)
    1     5 John Schweizer       50 Marlborough        CT   21:22 
    2     6 WILL BARRIOS         56 Manchester         CT   21:30 
    3     7 THOMAS GALOTTO       52 Stafford Springs   CT   21:36 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over (3 Winners)
    1    26 PATRICIA PHILLIPS    60 Niantic            CT   27:59 
    2    49 JAN HOLLOWATY        62 Columbia           CT   55:43 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over (3 Winners)
    1    13 TED PHILLIPS         66 Niantic            CT   22:58 
    2    19 Ronald Gale          71 Norwich            CT   24:50 
    3    20 Joe Augustyn         60 Vernon             CT   25:18