Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Nov4_Vetera_set1.shtml

Veterans Memorial Greenway 5k

Willimantic, CT, November 4, 2007

Results

The Last Mile Race Mgt

Veterans Memorial Greenway  5K Road Race
Willimantic, CT November 4th 2007 1:00pm
Results by: The Last Mile Racing
Weather: Sunny  58 Degrees 
Overall winners
Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 COLIN MCKEAN           39   1/7     25   1/52   M HARTFORD        CT   16:17  5:15 
    2 Aaron Flamino          54   1/4     32   2/52   M Manchester      CT   16:19  5:15 
    3 STEVE GARNER           36   1/18    18   3/52   M Hartford        CT   16:28  5:18 
    4 STEVE SULLIVAN         45   2/18    19   4/52   M HARTFORD        CT   16:33  5:20 
    5 TIM SCARELLA           44   2/7     21   5/52   M HARTFORD        CT   16:48  5:25 
    6 BEN WHEATLEY           47   3/18    18   6/52   M HARTFORD        CT   17:16  5:34 
    7 JASON WAGNER           46   4/18    18   7/52   M HARTFORD        CT   17:24  5:36 
    8 Evan Babinski          80   5/18    18   8/52   M Lebanon         CT   17:58  5:47 
    9 Stephen Crouse         52   6/18    15   9/52   M Ellington       CT   18:25  5:56 
   10 NICK MOORHEAD          40   3/7     20  10/52   M HARTFORD        CT   18:41  6:01 
   11 ADAM POLINSKI          41   7/18    15  11/52   M COVENTRY        CT   18:46  6:03 
   12 Surge Davis            72   8/18    18  12/52   M Manchester      CT   18:51  6:04 
   13 Brian Kelleher         69   9/18    15  13/52   M Ellington       CT   19:06  6:09 
   14 STEVEN CARRINGTON      29  10/18    17  14/52   M SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   19:12  6:11 
   15 ED GRACE               61   1/6     46  15/52   M Coventry        CT   19:21  6:14 
   16 WALTER Smoleski        60   1/5     51  16/52   M Colchester      CT   19:26  6:16 
   17 Bryan huff             78  11/18    15  17/52   M Coventry        CT   19:28  6:16 
   18 Zac Flamino            55  12/18    15  18/52   M Ellington       CT   20:26  6:35 
   19 KYLE SCHWARTZ          48  13/18    14  19/52   M South Windsor   CT   20:33  6:37 
   20 PATRICK DOOLEY         32  14/18    15  20/52   M COLCHESTER      CT   20:42  6:40 
   21 Karl CRONEBURGH        63  15/18    16  21/52   M Coventry        CT   21:00  6:46 
   22 Tom Hare               76   2/4     33  22/52   M Chester         CT   21:08  6:49 
   23 Will Barrios           81   2/5     57  23/52   M Manchester      CT   21:17  6:51 
   24 JOHN DOOLEY            31   2/6     43  24/52   M COLCHESTER      CT   21:29  6:55 
   25 Lance Magnuson         77   1/7     63  25/52   M Lebanon         CT   21:33  6:57 
   26 john Kelly             71   4/7     20  26/52   M North Windham   CT   21:49  7:02 
   27 GARRETT SANTI          43  16/18    14  27/52   M MIDDLETOWN      CT   21:56  7:04 
   28 ERIC FOWLER            34  17/18    14  28/52   M COVENTRY        CT   22:04  7:06 
   29 NATHANIEL PICARD-BU    20   1/4     12  29/52   M STORRS          CT   22:04  7:07 
   30 RAY PREST              23   2/7     68  30/52   M ELLINGTON       CT   22:12  7:09 
   31 JEREMIAH MACHT         25   3/4     31  31/52   M WILLIMANTIC     CT   22:24  7:13 
   32 Ted Philips            58   3/7     66  32/52   M Niantic         CT   22:34  7:16 
   33 TOMMY MARTIN           49  18/18    14  33/52   M Willimantic     CT   22:35  7:16 
   34 BETH MARTIN             3   1/4     37   1/23   F WILLIMANTIC     CT   22:41  7:18 
   35 STEPHEN TOLMAN         24   4/7     61  34/52   M VERNON          CT   22:48  7:21 
   36 James Woulfe           68   5/7     21  35/52   M Willimantic     CT   22:56  7:23 
   37 Anna mills             64   1/3     16   2/23   F Coventry        CT   23:09  7:27 
   38 Allison Willits        56   1/8     21   3/23   F Clifton         CT   23:10  7:28 
   39 SAMUEL LEWBEL          22   3/5     57  36/52   M STAFFORD SPRING CT   23:21  7:31 
   40 GARY SANTI             42   4/5     51  37/52   M MIDDLETOWN      CT   23:41  7:38 
   41 TRACY GOODELL-PELLE    11   2/4     36   4/23   F COLUMBIA        CT   23:57  7:43 
   42 PRATIK KC              21   2/4     12  38/52   M MANSFIELD       CT   24:02  7:44 
   43 Amy Arnio              75   2/8     27   5/23   F Canterbury      CT   24:04  7:45 
   44 Roger Peterson         53   5/5     54  39/52   M BROADBROOK      CT   24:27  7:52 
   45 RONALD GALE            35   1/1     72  40/52   M NORWICH         CT   24:43  7:58 
   46 JAYME BRAINARD          8   2/3     19   6/23   F CHESHIRE        CT   24:45  7:58 
   47 JARED GREEN            37   6/7     20  41/52   M STORRS          CT   24:45  7:58 
   48 BILL FOWLER            33   3/6     48  42/52   M COVENTRY        CT   24:47  7:59 
   49 Katelkyn Jernigan      65   3/3     16   7/23   F Southbridge     MA   25:50  8:19 
   50 ADAM GRACE             62   3/4     10  43/52   M Coventry        CT   26:15  8:27 
Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 CAROLINE NOWYCKYJ      13   3/4     37   8/23   F COLUMBIA        CT   26:19  8:29 
   52 john hardy             82   4/6     46  44/52   M Manchester      CT   26:21  8:29 
   53 Chaz Fairbrother       51   4/4     36  45/52   M Canterbury      CT   26:36  8:34 
   54 Lily Anderson          67   3/8     21   9/23   F Willimantic     CT   26:44  8:37 
   55 MARIETTE JOHNSON       12   1/3     63  10/23   F LEBANON         CT   26:47  8:38 
   56 rich zbrozek           66   5/7     60  46/52   M Berlin          CT   26:48  8:38 
   57 lindsey huff           79   5/6     43  47/52   M Coventry        CT   26:51  8:39 
   58 NANCY DOOLEY           10   1/2     55  11/23   F COLCHESTER      CT   27:00  8:42 
   59 Patricia Philips       57   2/3     60  12/23   F Niantic         CT   27:35  8:53 
   60 NICHOLAS BUSSE         27   7/7     27  48/52   M ASHFORD         CT   27:41  8:55 
   61 SARAH STOLFI           16   4/8     28  13/23   F GLASTONBURY     CT   27:43  8:55 
   62 MARIE SANTI            15   1/1     48  14/23   F CHAPLIN         CT   28:29  9:11 
   63 MISTY SINSIGALLI        2   5/8     24  15/23   F WEST HARTFORD   CT   28:45  9:16 
   64 chris lemay            70   4/4      8  49/52   M South Windsor   CT   28:54  9:18 
   65 ANNA FOLLENSBEE        18   6/8     25  16/23   F POMFRET CENTER  CT   29:21  9:27 
   66 RAY CAMPBELL           28   6/6     46  50/52   M GLASTONBURY     CT   30:05  9:41 
   67 DANIEL DODSON          30   6/7     63  51/52   M METHUEN         MA   31:48 10:14 
   68 CASHAY POUDRIER         4   1/1     10  17/23   F CHAPLIN         CT   32:38 10:30 
   69 BARBARA RUA             1   7/8     23  18/23   F TRUMBULL        CT   32:41 10:31 
   70 Kate Hower-bender      74   4/4     32  19/23   F Hartford        CT   33:09 10:41 
   71 MARION BEAUSOLEIL       7   3/3     62  20/23   F WILLINGTON      CT   37:19 12:01 
   72 IRENE BURKE            19   1/1     73  21/23   F STORRS          CT   37:41 12:08 
   73 KELLY SUTTERFIELD      17   8/8     29  22/23   F MANSFIELD       CT   38:54 12:32 
   74 Arnold Katz            59   7/7     60  52/52   M Westerly        RI   42:25 13:39 
   75 PATTY VUYLSTEKE         5   2/2     56  23/23   F UNCASVILLE      CT   57:01 18:21               

               
              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 BETH MARTIN          37 WILLIMANTIC     CT   22:41 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 COLIN MCKEAN         25 HARTFORD        CT   16:17 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    68 CASHAY POUDRIER      10 CHAPLIN            CT   32:38 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    29 NATHANIEL PICARD-BU  12 STORRS             CT   22:04 
    2    42 PRATIK KC            12 MANSFIELD          CT   24:02 
    3    50 ADAM GRACE           10 Coventry           CT   26:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    37 Anna mills           16 Coventry           CT   23:09 
    2    49 katelkyn jernigan    16 Southbridge        MA   25:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     3 STEVE GARNER         18 Hartford           CT   16:28 
    2     6 BEN WHEATLEY         18 HARTFORD           CT   17:16 
    3     7 JASON WAGNER         18 HARTFORD           CT   17:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    38 allison willits      21 clifton            CT   23:10 
    2    43 amy arnio            27 Canterbury         CT   24:04 
    3    46 JAYME BRAINARD       19 CHESHIRE           CT   24:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     4 STEVE SULLIVAN       19 HARTFORD           CT   16:33 
    2     5 TIM SCARELLA         21 HARTFORD           CT   16:48 
    3    10 NICK MOORHEAD        20 HARTFORD           CT   18:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    41 TRACY GOODELL-PELLE  36 COLUMBIA           CT   23:57 
    2    51 CAROLINE NOWYCKYJ    37 COLUMBIA           CT   26:19 
    3    70 kate hower-bender    32 hartlord           CT   33:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Aaron flamino        32 Manchester         CT   16:19 
    2    22 tom hare             33 Chester            CT   21:08 
    3    31 JEREMIAH MACHT       31 WILLIMANTIC        CT   22:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    62 MARIE SANTI          48 CHAPLIN            CT   28:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    15 ED GRACE             46 Coventry           CT   19:21 
    2    24 JOHN DOOLEY          43 COLCHESTER         CT   21:29 
    3    48 BILL FOWLER          48 COVENTRY           CT   24:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    58 NANCY DOOLEY         55 COLCHESTER         CT   27:00 
    2    75 PATTY VUYLSTEKE      56 UNCASVILLE         CT   57:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    16 WALTER smoleski      51 Colchester         CT   19:26 
    2    23 will barrios         57 Manchester         CT   21:17 
    3    39 SAMUEL LEWBEL        57 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   23:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    55 MARIETTE JOHNSON     63 LEBANON            CT   26:47 
    2    59 patricia philips     60 Niantic            CT   27:35 
    3    71 MARION BEAUSOLEIL    62 WILLINGTON         CT   37:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    25 lance Magnuson       63 Lebanon            CT   21:33 
    2    30 RAY PREST            68 ELLINGTON          CT   22:12 
    3    32 ted philips          66 Niantic            CT   22:34 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    72 IRENE BURKE          73 STORRS             CT   37:41 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    45 RONALD GALE          72 NORWICH            CT   24:43 
**************Men's Team Results***************
 1.   57:57 Ellington (  19:19)
====================
  1    18:25  Stephen crouse      
  2    19:06  brain kelleher      
  3    20:26  Zac flamino         
 2.   59:14 COVENTRY  (  19:45)
====================
  1    18:46  ADAM POLINSKI       
  2    19:28  bryan huff          
  3    21:00  karl CRONEBURGH     
  4 (  22:04) ERIC FOWLER         
  3. 1:06:48 WAC       (  22:16)
====================
  1    21:49  john kelly          
  2    22:24  JEREMIAH MACHT      
  3    22:35  TOMMY MARTIN        
  4. 1:08:21 TEAM AMIGO(  22:47)
====================
  1    22:12  RAY PREST           
  2    22:48  STEPHEN TOLMAN      
  3    23:21  SAMUEL LEWBEL   
**************Women's Team Results***************
 1. 1:52:20 WAC       (  35:07)
====================
  1    22:41  BETH MARTIN         
  2    32:38  CASHAY POUDRIER     
  3    57:01  PATTY VUYLSTEKE