Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Nov4_PlattT_set1.shtml

Platt Tech Road Race

Milford, CT, November 4, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Brian Vinci
Race Winner Brian Vinci


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Platt Tech Road Race
November 11, 2007 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Brian Vinci, New Haven, CT - 16:24
Allyson Costa, Hamden, CT - 19:53


LOCATION
Platt Tech
WEATHER
55 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brian Vinci             New Haven  CT         213   27 ***** M 20-29        16:24    5:17/M
       2    Jay Gould               Westport  CT          244   18     1 M 13-19        16:29    5:19/M
       3    Michael Dolan           Hamden  CT            197   40     1 M 40-49        16:47    5:25/M
       4    Bryan Evans             Milford  CT           272   19     2 M 13-19        17:32    5:39/M
       5    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT            172   47     2 M 40-49        17:40    5:42/M
       6    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT         79   28     1 M 20-29        17:57    5:47/M
       7    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT          225   45     3 M 40-49        17:58    5:48/M
       8    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT             86   16     3 M 13-19        18:00    5:48/M
       9    Christopher Meskill     Shelton  CT           127   15     4 M 13-19        18:06    5:50/M
      10    Brendan Gallagher       Bethel  CT             84   27     2 M 20-29        18:11    5:52/M
      11    John Godin              Newtown  Ct           260   43     4 M 40-49        18:24    5:56/M
      12    Matthew Beland          Woodbridge  CT`       291   14     5 M 13-19        18:27    5:57/M
      13    Craig Clark             Hamden  CT            222   21     3 M 20-29        18:27    5:57/M
      14    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT            176   14     6 M 13-19        18:29    5:58/M
      15    David Bodreau           Milford  CT            69   16     7 M 13-19        18:33    5:59/M
      16    Mathew St John          Milford  CT           242   15     8 M 13-19        18:34    5:59/M
      17    Andrew Fowler           Milford  CT           256   15     9 M 13-19        18:47    6:04/M
      18    Keith Moody             Vienna  VA             12   41     5 M 40-49        18:53    6:05/M
      19    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT           399   50     1 M 50-59        19:19    6:14/M
      20    Gregory Lynch           Monroe  CT            170   14    10 M 13-19        19:25    6:16/M
      21    Angelo Rosario          Bridgeport  CT        236   39     1 M 30-39        19:43    6:22/M
      22    Roman Zaeb              Wallingford  CT       237   17    11 M 13-19        19:43    6:22/M
      23    Adam Gjornhers          Wallingford  CT       238   16    12 M 13-19        19:50    6:24/M
      24    Allyson Costa           Hamden  CT            282   17 ***** F 13-19        19:53    6:25/M
      25    James Yevich            Stratford  CT          92   37     2 M 30-39        19:58    6:26/M
      26    Andrew Horvath          Redding  CT           259   16    13 M 13-19        19:59    6:27/M
      27    Fred Scalzi             Naugatuck  CT         258   49     6 M 40-49        20:00    6:27/M
      28    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT      257   57     2 M 50-59        20:12    6:31/M
      29    Neil Carney             West Haven  CT        185   17    14 M 13-19        20:14    6:32/M
      30    Marc Russo              Milford  CT           226   34     3 M 30-39        20:16    6:32/M
      31    Brian Cugini            West Haven  CT        195   16    15 M 13-19        20:25    6:35/M
      32    Thomas Raynor           Milford  CT           373   17    16 M 13-19        20:26    6:35/M
      33    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT           233   57     3 M 50-59        20:28    6:36/M
      34    Robert Lonergan         Milford  CT           386   16    17 M 13-19        20:29    6:36/M
      35    Kurt Deguzman           New Haven  CT         107   47     7 M 40-49        20:30    6:37/M
      36    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            223   49     8 M 40-49        20:35    6:38/M
      37    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT        292   12     1 F  1-12        20:38    6:39/M
      38    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT        290   12     2 F  1-12        20:39    6:40/M
      39    John Tighe              Milford  CT           376   51     4 M 50-59        20:43    6:41/M
      40    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT        230   53     5 M 50-59        20:45    6:42/M
      41    Cheetiri Smith          West Haven  CT        231   15     1 F 13-19        20:49    6:43/M
      42    Kevin Johnson           Stamford  CT          199   33     4 M 30-39        20:54    6:45/M
      43    John Adomelis           Bethlehem  CT         207   53     6 M 50-59        21:02    6:47/M
      44    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT          118   37     1 F 30-39        21:16    6:52/M
      45    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  Ct        281   54     1 F 50-59        21:20    6:53/M
      46    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT             3   59     7 M 50-59        21:22    6:54/M
      47    Jane Depgen             Orange  CT            163   14     2 F 13-19        21:24    6:54/M
      48    Daniel Leiper           Milford  CT           208   44     9 M 40-49        21:24    6:54/M
      49    Joseph Rosario          Bridgeport  CT        235   12     1 M  1-12        21:28    6:55/M
      50    Nick Limauro            West Haven  CT        165   15    18 M 13-19        21:29    6:56/M
      51    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT           201   49    10 M 40-49        21:32    6:57/M
      52    Che Dawson              New Haven  CT         253   33     5 M 30-39        21:34    6:57/M
      53    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT            214   43    11 M 40-49        21:34    6:57/M
      54    Connor Leahy            Glastonbury  CT        49   11     2 M  1-12        21:34    6:57/M
      55    Nicholas Ponch          Fairfield  CT         390   15    19 M 13-19        21:36    6:58/M
      56    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT           269   49     1 F 40-49        21:38    6:59/M
      57    Jennifer Travers        North Haven  CT       293   40     2 F 40-49        21:59    7:05/M
      58    Frank Platt             Hamden  CT            270   26     4 M 20-29        22:01    7:06/M
      59    Tom Ciarlegio           West Haven  CT        205   16    20 M 13-19        22:03    7:07/M
      60    Terressa Howard                               384   25     1 F 20-29        22:04    7:07/M
      61    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT            177   12     3 M  1-12        22:08    7:08/M
      62    Nazzarene Belbush         CT                   24   14    21 M 13-19        22:08    7:08/M
      63    Christian Baglini       Milford  CT           212   14    22 M 13-19        22:11    7:09/M
      64    Janet Criscuolo         Woodbridge  CT        194   33     2 F 30-39        22:11    7:09/M
      65    Andrew Bob              Stratford  CT          23   15    23 M 13-19        22:12    7:10/M
      66    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT         375   57     8 M 50-59        22:14    7:10/M
      67    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT           396   13     3 F 13-19        22:16    7:11/M
      68    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT           383   44    12 M 40-49        22:17    7:11/M
      69    Mark Novicki            West Haven  CT         94   18    24 M 13-19        22:18    7:12/M
      70    Courtney Chow           Westport  CT          245   14     4 F 13-19        22:23    7:13/M
      71    Matthew Winfield        East Haven  CT         99   13    25 M 13-19        22:27    7:15/M
      72    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          193   54     9 M 50-59        22:29    7:15/M
      73    Kylie Gould             Westport  CT          246   15     5 F 13-19        22:30    7:15/M
      74    Kevin Jalbert           Milford  CT           141   16    26 M 13-19        22:31    7:16/M
      75    John Huntley            Wilton  CT            374   34     6 M 30-39        22:39    7:18/M
      76    Joe Brophy              Shelton  CT           404   48    13 M 40-49        22:43    7:20/M
      77    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT           299   61     1 M 60-69        22:45    7:20/M
      78    Kristina O'Brien        Enfield  CT            18   27     2 F 20-29        22:46    7:21/M
      79    Andrea Williamson-Hugh  New Canan  CT         215   52     2 F 50-59        22:47    7:21/M
      80    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT            168   43    14 M 40-49        22:47    7:21/M
      81    Fatima Diallo           West Haven  CT        278   19     6 F 13-19        22:49    7:22/M
      82    Al Radin                                      124   45    15 M 40-49        22:59    7:25/M
      83    Tom Walsh               Wethersfield  CT      186   52    10 M 50-59        23:01    7:25/M
      84    Cassie Gucura           Shelton  CT           382   16     7 F 13-19        23:04    7:26/M
      85    Robert Giebisch         Woodbridge  CT        261   50    11 M 50-59        23:06    7:27/M
      86    Jennifer Lacoske        West Haven  CT        187   27     3 F 20-29        23:07    7:27/M
      87    Kovacs Chelsea                                204   16     8 F 13-19        23:09    7:28/M
      88    Dennis Mennillo Jr      Naugatuck  CT         372   38     7 M 30-39        23:10    7:28/M
      89    Carissa D'Aniello       North Haven  CT        31   24     4 F 20-29        23:11    7:29/M
      90    Janis Grant             Milford  CT            46   51     3 F 50-59        23:16    7:30/M
      91    Keith Wiemert                                  56   48    16 M 40-49        23:18    7:31/M
      92    Eric Tortora            Milford  CT           133   15    27 M 13-19        23:23    7:33/M
      93    Melissa Middleton       New Haven  CT         162   25     5 F 20-29        23:24    7:33/M
      94    Dawn Lakota             Black Rock City  NV   210   41     3 F 40-49        23:24    7:33/M
      95    Timmy Levene            Weston  CT            400   13    28 M 13-19        23:28    7:34/M
      96    Danielle Naclerio       North Haven  CT       385   24     6 F 20-29        23:29    7:35/M
      97    Oddgeir Eskeland        Milford  CT           392   40    17 M 40-49        23:29    7:35/M
      98    Daniel Candelaria Jr    New Haven  CT         209   15    29 M 13-19        23:31    7:35/M
      99    Morgan Brothers         West Haven  CT        184   14     9 F 13-19        23:33    7:36/M
     100    Melissa Norman          West Haven  CT        183   17    10 F 13-19        23:35    7:36/M
     101    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT          72   51     4 F 50-59        23:36    7:37/M
     102    Ryan Leahy              Glastonbury  CT        48    9     4 M  1-12        23:39    7:38/M
     103    Adam Konwerski          Woodbridge  CT         68   13    30 M 13-19        23:40    7:38/M
     104    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT           277   52    12 M 50-59        23:42    7:39/M
     105    Vincent Muniz           West Haven  CT         41   16    31 M 13-19        23:46    7:40/M
     106    James Flynn             West Haven  CT        182   14    32 M 13-19        23:46    7:40/M
     107    Katie Sokoloski         Eastford  CT           75   16    11 F 13-19        23:47    7:40/M
     108    Michael Laemel          Orange  CT            280   46    18 M 40-49        23:52    7:42/M
     109    Carolyn Telker          Milford  CT            70   21     7 F 20-29        23:53    7:42/M
     110    Pamela Gunneson         Cheshire  CT          202   47     4 F 40-49        23:56    7:43/M
     111    Giovanni Torres         New Haven  CT          96   18    33 M 13-19        23:57    7:44/M
     112    Dominick Galletti       Shelton  CT           180   29     5 M 20-29        23:58    7:44/M
     113    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT       126   41    19 M 40-49        24:04    7:46/M
     114    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT          90   64     2 M 60-69        24:05    7:46/M
     115    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT           268   64     3 M 60-69        24:11    7:48/M
     116    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT           380   68     4 M 60-69        24:14    7:49/M
     117    Michelle Salzillo       Milford  CT           296   18    12 F 13-19        24:18    7:50/M
     118    Michael O' Brien        Stamford  CT          224   30     8 M 30-39        24:20    7:51/M
     119    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT           394   38     3 F 30-39        24:34    7:55/M
     120    Jay Moran               Milford  CT            63   49    20 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
     121    Cheryl Coyle            East Haven  CT        371   37     4 F 30-39        24:40    7:57/M
     122    Stephen Athans          Hamden  CT             87   29     6 M 20-29        24:41    7:58/M
     123    Eliza Halsey            New Haven  CT         252   29     8 F 20-29        24:43    7:58/M
     124    David D'Aniello         North Haven  CT        33   53    13 M 50-59        24:44    7:59/M
     125    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT              8   52    14 M 50-59        24:48    8:00/M
     126    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         192   53    15 M 50-59        24:51    8:01/M
     127    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT            175   12     5 M  1-12        24:52    8:01/M
     128    Mindy Propen            Philadelphia  PA      112   29     9 F 20-29        24:52    8:01/M
     129    Matt Boyle              Milford  CT            34   16    34 M 13-19        24:57    8:03/M
     130    Betsy Parker            Milford  CT           218   37     5 F 30-39        25:00    8:04/M
     131    Joe Weber               Milford  CT           100   39     9 M 30-39        25:10    8:07/M
     132    Carrie Palange          Wallingford  CT       206   36     6 F 30-39        25:11    8:07/M
     133    Jim Walsh               Orange  CT             82   60     5 M 60-69        25:12    8:08/M
     134    Phillippe Lefrancois    Quebec  CAN            98   22     7 M 20-29        25:16    8:09/M
     135    George Geer             Derby  CT              85   54    16 M 50-59        25:19    8:10/M
     136    Jen Calder              New Canaan  CT        189   61     1 F 60-69        25:20    8:10/M
     137    Daisy Solozano          New Haven  CT           5   19    13 F 13-19        25:35    8:15/M
     138    Suzanne Lewis           Huntington  CT        138   46     5 F 40-49        25:40    8:17/M
     139    Amber Meimers           Naugutuck  CT          42   23    10 F 20-29        25:44    8:18/M
     140    Craig Behun             Ansonia  CT            37   23     8 M 20-29        25:44    8:18/M
     141    Natalie Messina         Orange  CT             40   25    11 F 20-29        25:45    8:18/M
     142    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT             142   29    12 F 20-29        25:53    8:21/M
     143    Mark Greene             Milford  CT           378   46    21 M 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
     144    Laura Buckingham        Watertown  CT         200   38     7 F 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     145    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT           102   41    22 M 40-49        26:14    8:28/M
     146    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT        203   46     6 F 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
     147    Mattie Sokoloski        Orange  CT            115   10     3 F  1-12        26:22    8:30/M
     148    Mary Burke              Wallingford  CT        38   37     8 F 30-39        26:26    8:32/M
     149    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT              4   56    17 M 50-59        26:26    8:32/M
     150    Pat Burke               Wallingford  CT        39   43    23 M 40-49        26:27    8:32/M
     151    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT      120   78     1 M 70-79        26:41    8:36/M
     152    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT           137   37     9 F 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
     153    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT           289   48    24 M 40-49        26:45    8:38/M
     154    Joe Maturo              East Haven  VT        178   56    18 M 50-59        26:46    8:38/M
     155    Richard Parker          Milford  CT           219   41    25 M 40-49        26:47    8:38/M
     156    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          288   64     6 M 60-69        26:50    8:39/M
     157    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT          71   53    19 M 50-59        26:53    8:40/M
     158    Adena Coste             Woodbridge  CT        393   13    14 F 13-19        26:55    8:41/M
     159    Roseann Conigliaro      Milford  CT           198   26    13 F 20-29        26:55    8:41/M
     160    David Ellis             Branford  CT          196   24     9 M 20-29        26:55    8:41/M
     161    Bryan Smith             West Haven  CT        300   42    26 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
     162    Vinny Asaro             Trumbull  CT          125   39    10 M 30-39        26:59    8:42/M
     163    Laurie Trupp            Stratford  CT         273   50     5 F 50-59        27:00    8:43/M
     164    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT          11   76     2 M 70-79        27:01    8:43/M
     165    Jane Eager              Milford  CT            19   44     7 F 40-49        27:04    8:44/M
     166    Nicholas Zannis         Milford  CT           229   9      6 M  1-12        27:05    8:44/M
     167    Jim Frillici            Trumbull  CT          217   62     7 M 60-69        27:06    8:45/M
     168    Zachary Paul            East Haven  CT        254   14    35 M 13-19        27:09    8:45/M
     169    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT         377   59    20 M 50-59        27:13    8:47/M
     170    Mary Ellen Luth         Milford  CT           190   38    10 F 30-39        27:16    8:48/M
     171    Karen Dorney            Orange  CT            132   68     2 F 60-69        27:27    8:51/M
     172    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT           220   59    21 M 50-59        27:39    8:55/M
     173    Marc Rinaldi            Greenwich  CT         232   34    11 M 30-39        27:45    8:57/M
     174    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         227   68     3 F 60-69        27:46    8:57/M
     175    Louie Mellando          Stratford  CT         267   56    22 M 50-59        27:56    9:01/M
     176    Michelle Gelinas        Woodbury  CT           27   24    14 F 20-29        27:57    9:01/M
     177    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT           295   52    23 M 50-59        28:03    9:03/M
     178    Liz Goodwin             Milford  CT           188   46     8 F 40-49        28:05    9:04/M
     179    Laura Murphy            Orange  CT             21   42     9 F 40-49        28:05    9:04/M
     180    Debbie Kachner                                 65   40    10 F 40-49        28:05    9:04/M
     181    Molly Leahy             Glastonbury  CT        51   13    15 F 13-19        28:08    9:05/M
     182    Kevin Leahy                                    54   42    27 M 40-49        28:08    9:05/M
     183    Chris Morin             Norwalk  CT            89   37    12 M 30-39        28:09    9:05/M
     184    Craig Adams             Stratford  CT         388   34    13 M 30-39        28:13    9:06/M
     185    Chikako Harada          Westport  CT          387   31    11 F 30-39        28:22    9:09/M
     186    Neil Duldulao           New Haven  CT          78   29    10 M 20-29        28:25    9:10/M
     187    John Leahy              Glastonbury  CT        47    6     7 M  1-12        28:26    9:10/M
     188    Laurie Leahy            Hamden  CT             53   41    11 F 40-49        28:28    9:11/M
     189    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           397   12     8 M  1-12        28:28    9:11/M
     190    Cynthia Duhaime         Milford  CT            15   45    12 F 40-49        28:38    9:14/M
     191    Cathy Masiero           Milford  CT            28   40    13 F 40-49        28:38    9:14/M
     192    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT           228   27    15 F 20-29        28:46    9:17/M
     193    Kurtis Jalbert          Milford  CT           161   14    36 M 13-19        28:51    9:18/M
     194    Hanna Sokoloski         Orange  CT            114   13    16 F 13-19        28:53    9:19/M
     195    Dave Albanese                                 146   37    14 M 30-39        28:55    9:20/M
     196    John Daponte            Stratford  CT         265   59    24 M 50-59        28:57    9:20/M
     197    Karen Oconnell          East Haven  CT        179   49    14 F 40-49        29:05    9:23/M
     198    Linda Krol              Milford  CT            80   42    15 F 40-49        29:07    9:24/M
     199    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT           147   57    25 M 50-59        29:09    9:24/M
     200    Jenna Davis             West Haven  CT        250   22    16 F 20-29        29:17    9:27/M
     201    Stephanie Farrell       Shelton  CT           285   16    17 F 13-19        29:20    9:28/M
     202    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT             43   58     6 F 50-59        29:21    9:28/M
     203    Ashley Volkens          Milford  CT            29   15    18 F 13-19        29:25    9:29/M
     204    Chris Dunn              Milford  CT           403   16    37 M 13-19        29:26    9:30/M
     205    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           276   49    16 F 40-49        29:28    9:30/M
     206    Alan Blakney            Monroe  CT            128   44    28 M 40-49        29:33    9:32/M
     207    Michael Conrod          Trumbull  CT          111   40    29 M 40-49        29:34    9:32/M
     208    Paula Kranyak           Milford  CT           379   52     7 F 50-59        29:36    9:33/M
     209    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT           398    9     4 F  1-12        29:44    9:35/M
     210    Catherine D'Aniello     North Haven  CT        32   52     8 F 50-59        29:44    9:35/M
     211    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           249   74     3 M 70-79        29:54    9:39/M
     212    Maja Duskiewicz         New Haven  CT         181   29    17 F 20-29        30:00    9:41/M
     213    Callie Sokoloski        Orange  CT            113   15    19 F 13-19        30:00    9:41/M
     214    Meg Winfield            Milford  CT            91   49    17 F 40-49        30:16    9:46/M
     215    Michael Carey           Wethersfield  CT      104   73     4 M 70-79        30:20    9:47/M
     216    Karla Gage              Milford  CT            81   41    18 F 40-49        30:30    9:50/M
     217    Fran Kuczmarski         Trumbull  CT          119   43    19 F 40-49        30:34    9:52/M
     218    Nancy Roman             Bridgeport  CT         93   16    20 F 13-19        30:40    9:54/M
     219    Elizabeth Carrillo      West Haven  CT         22   15    21 F 13-19        30:43    9:55/M
     220    Pete Leahy                                     57   71     5 M 70-79        30:45    9:55/M
     221    Robert Cave             Wallingford  CT       297   24    11 M 20-29        30:49    9:56/M
     222    Marsha Sokoloski        Eastford  CT           74   55     9 F 50-59        31:00   10:00/M
     223    Morgan Radin            Orange  CT            117   14    22 F 13-19        31:08   10:03/M
     224    Nick Molnar                                    50   12     9 M  1-12        31:30   10:10/M
     225    Cindy Lynch             Monroe  CT            169   43    20 F 40-49        31:35   10:11/M
     226    Katie O'Leary           Milford  CT           110   24    18 F 20-29        31:39   10:13/M
     227    Audrey Martineau        West Haven  CT        122   17    23 F 13-19        31:51   10:16/M
     228    Laurence Nordvall       Trumbull  CT           62   70     6 M 70-79        32:10   10:23/M
     229    Summer Barnes           New Haven  CT         266   29    19 F 20-29        32:13   10:24/M
     230    Eileen O' Sullivan      Milford  CT           298   38    12 F 30-39        32:17   10:25/M
     231    Katherine Toamsco       Milford  CT            77   15    24 F 13-19        32:32   10:30/M
     232    Philip Waisonovitz      Milford  CT           108   51    26 M 50-59        32:39   10:32/M
     233    Dave Molnar                                    55   47    30 M 40-49        33:04   10:40/M
     234    Robert Skelly           Stratford  CT         191   49    31 M 40-49        33:09   10:42/M
     235    Haley Saracin           Orange  CT            395   10     5 F  1-12        33:19   10:45/M
     236    Kinga Hyatt             Westport  CT          109   33    13 F 30-39        33:20   10:45/M
     237    Allissa Savacin                               145   42    21 F 40-49        33:31   10:49/M
     238    Manuel Rosales          Milford  CT           221   44    32 M 40-49        33:32   10:49/M
     239    Shannon Denny           Orange  CT            101   15    25 F 13-19        34:25   11:06/M
     240    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             26   82     1 M 80-99        37:31   12:06/M
     241    Ed Perlowki             Stratford  CT          97   53    27 M 50-59        37:46   12:11/M
     242    Lauren Cavalli          Fairfield  CT         139   29    20 F 20-29        38:23   12:23/M
     243    Noel Gabrielle          Orange  CT            389   58    28 M 50-59        38:24   12:23/M
     244    Candance Walter         Meriden  CT            64   32    14 F 30-39        39:05   12:36/M
     245    James Cramond           Monroe  CT             44   60     8 M 60-69        39:45   12:49/M
     246    George Whitney          Orange  CT             25   88     2 M 80-99        41:24   13:21/M
     247    Joanne Dimenno                                 83   28    21 F 20-29        43:44   14:06/M
     248    Kristen Koch            Ansonia  CT           156   15    26 F 13-19        45:12   14:35/M
     249    Danielle Cabrera        Milford  CT           402   16    27 F 13-19        45:14   14:35/M
     250    Sarah Tobin             Naugatuck  CT         401   16    28 F 13-19        45:18   14:37/M   

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Allyson Costa Hamden CT

17

24

19:53

6:25/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

12

37

20:38

6:39/M

2

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

12

38

20:39

6:40/M

3

Mattie Sokoloski Orange CT

10

147

26:22

8:30/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheetiri Smith West Haven CT

15

41

20:49

6:43/M

2

Jane Depgen Orange CT

14

47

21:24

6:54/M

3

Erin Begg Newtown CT

13

67

22:16

7:11/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terressa Howard  

25

60

22:04

7:07/M

2

Kristina O'Brien Enfield CT

27

78

22:46

7:21/M

3

Jennifer Lacoske West Haven CT

27

86

23:07

7:27/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

37

44

21:16

6:52/M

2

Janet Criscuolo Woodbridge CT

33

64

22:11

7:09/M

3

Leah Begg Newtown CT

38

119

24:34

7:55/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

49

56

21:38

6:59/M

2

Jennifer Travers North Haven CT

40

57

21:59

7:05/M

3

Dawn Lakota Black Rock City NV

41

94

23:24

7:33/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas West Haven Ct

54

45

21:20

6:53/M

2

Andrea Williamson-Hugh New Canan CT

52

79

22:47

7:21/M

3

Janis Grant Milford CT

51

90

23:16

7:30/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jen Calder New Canaan CT

61

136

25:20

8:10/M

2

Karen Dorney Orange CT

68

171

27:27

8:51/M

3

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

68

174

27:46

8:57/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Vinci New Haven CT

27

1

16:24

5:17/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Rosario Bridgeport CT

12

49

21:28

6:55/M

2

Connor Leahy Glastonbury CT

11

54

21:34

6:57/M

3

Brian Dunleavy Orange CT

12

61

22:08

7:08/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jay Gould Westport CT

18

2

16:29

5:19/M

2

Bryan Evans Milford CT

19

4

17:32

5:39/M

3

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

16

8

18:00

5:48/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

28

6

17:57

5:47/M

2

Brendan Gallagher Bethel CT

27

10

18:11

5:52/M

3

Craig Clark Hamden CT

21

13

18:27

5:57/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angelo Rosario Bridgeport CT

39

21

19:43

6:22/M

2

James Yevich Stratford CT

37

25

19:58

6:26/M

3

Marc Russo Milford CT

34

30

20:16

6:32/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Dolan Hamden CT

40

3

16:47

5:25/M

2

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

47

5

17:40

5:42/M

3

Brian Coe Trumbull CT

45

7

17:58

5:48/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

50

19

19:19

6:14/M

2

Jay Wilson Beacon Falls CT

57

28

20:12

6:31/M

3

Bruce Goulart Newtown CT

57

33

20:28

6:36/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Orgovan Ansonia CT

61

77

22:45

7:20/M

2

Mike Pisani Stratford CT

64

114

24:05

7:46/M

3

Paul Couzelis Norwalk CT

64

115

24:11

7:48/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Davidson Collinsville CT

78

151

26:41

8:36/M

2

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

76

164

27:01

8:43/M

3

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

74

211

29:54

9:39/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

82

240

37:31

12:06/M

2

George Whitney Orange CT

88

246

41:24

13:21/M



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com