Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Nov17_Cheshi_set1.shtml

Cheshire Canal Canter

Cheshire, CT, November 17, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Tom Martin
Race Winner Tom Martin


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Cheshire Canal Canter
November 17, 2007 - 5K
Cheshire, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tom Martin, Rocky Hill, CT - 16:02
Zofia Wieciorkowska, Stratford, CT - 18:13


LOCATION
Norton School
& Linear Trail
WEATHER
43 Degrees
Breezy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tom Martin              Rocky Hill  CT        281   25 ***** M 20-29        16:02    5:10/M
       2    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT        269   45 ***** M 40-49        16:14    5:14/M
       3    Zachary Edkard          Canterbury  CT        255   17 ***** M 13-19        16:25    5:18/M
       4    Jack Mc Donald          Chesire  CT           336   21     1 M 20-29        16:37    5:22/M
       5    Bryce Lindamood         Hamden  CT            242   36     1 M 30-39        16:42    5:23/M
       6    Robert Rosasco          Hamden  CT            215   23     2 M 20-29        16:46    5:25/M
       7    Ryan Laemel             Orange  CT            244   15     1 M 13-19        17:02    5:30/M
       8    Mike Gyulay             Wallingford  CT       301   38     2 M 30-39        17:03    5:30/M
       9    Patrick Seelig          Meriden  CT           171   22     3 M 20-29        17:20    5:35/M
      10    Jim McDonald            Cheshire  CT          335   23     4 M 20-29        17:23    5:36/M
      11    James Harrison          Orange  CT            253   17     2 M 13-19        17:25    5:37/M
      12    Matthew Bach            Danbury  CT           219   20     5 M 20-29        17:32    5:39/M
      13    Srgey Lukashenko        Cheshire  CT          323   16     3 M 13-19        18:02    5:49/M
      14    Chris Stonier           Branford  CT          266   23     6 M 20-29        18:02    5:49/M
      15    Zofia Wieciorkowska     Stratford  CT         238   44 ***** F 40-49        18:13    5:53/M
      16    Ben Henderson           Cheshire  CT           95   16     4 M 13-19        18:23    5:56/M
      17    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT       251   42     1 M 40-49        18:26    5:57/M
      18    Samuel Montclair        Cheshire  CT          118   16     5 M 13-19        18:33    5:59/M
      19    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT        254   42     2 M 40-49        18:45    6:03/M
      20    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT            155   14     6 M 13-19        18:55    6:06/M
      21    Miro Baldyga            Unionville  CT         85   49     3 M 40-49        19:09    6:11/M
      22    Steve Morse             Broad Brook  CT       261   55     1 M 50-59        19:33    6:18/M
      23    Carolyn Martin          Rocky Hill  CT        280   27 ***** F 20-29        19:49    6:24/M
      24    Fred Scalzi             Naugatuck  CT         241   49     4 M 40-49        19:54    6:25/M
      25    John Strahley           Cheshire  CT           71   41     5 M 40-49        19:56    6:26/M
      26    Derek McGlynn           Branford  CT           30   53     2 M 50-59        20:05    6:29/M
      27    David Radcliffe         Meriden  CT           282   39     3 M 30-39        20:15    6:32/M
      28    John Hubbell            Wallingford  CT       340   45     6 M 40-49        20:17    6:33/M
      29    Katherine Pyskaty       Belmont  MA           312   29 ***** F 20-29        20:23    6:35/M
      30    Heather Hoffman         MacUngie  PA          294   22     1 F 20-29        20:24    6:35/M
      31    John Hayden             Cheshire  CT          252   43     7 M 40-49        20:30    6:37/M
      32    Ben Phillips            New York  NY           22   13     7 M 13-19        20:38    6:39/M
      33    Jeff Ongley             Stratford  CT         220   33     4 M 30-39        20:42    6:41/M
      34    Michael Hardy           Cheshire  CT           49   43     8 M 40-49        20:45    6:42/M
      35    Dan Kelleher            Northford  CT         163   14     8 M 13-19        20:48    6:43/M
      36    Kurt De Guzman          New Haven  CT         174   47     9 M 40-49        20:54    6:45/M
      37    Jarrett Bassett         Cheshire  CT          217   15     9 M 13-19        20:54    6:45/M
      38    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT        262   12     1 F  1-12        21:03    6:47/M
      39    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT        260   12     2 F  1-12        21:06    6:48/M
      40    Paul McKechnie          Hamden  CT              3   48    10 M 40-49        21:08    6:49/M
      41    Kevin Rice              Manchester  CT         68   43    11 M 40-49        21:12    6:50/M
      42    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT            243   63     1 M 60-69        21:21    6:53/M
      43    Chris Merrill           New Haven  CT          19   34     5 M 30-39        21:22    6:54/M
      44    Maxwell Barker          Cheshire  CT          181   16    10 M 13-19        21:24    6:54/M
      45    Karen Newman            Old Greenwich  CT     247   46     1 F 40-49        21:27    6:55/M
      46    Stephen Robin           Foster  RI            295   24     7 M 20-29        21:30    6:56/M
      47    Nick Godau              Bristol  CT           164   15    11 M 13-19        21:34    6:57/M
      48    Ken Ives                Unionville  CT        314   49    12 M 40-49        21:41    7:00/M
      49    Robert Flodquist        Terryville  CT        276   47    13 M 40-49        21:42    7:00/M
      50    Danny Berry             Hamden  CT            299   36     6 M 30-39        21:44    7:01/M
      51    Spencer Kania           Southington  CT        63   55     3 M 50-59        21:51    7:03/M
      52    Dalton Bassett          Cheshire  CT          218   13    12 M 13-19        21:54    7:04/M
      53    Lloyd Friedman          Bethany  CT           115   53     4 M 50-59        21:54    7:04/M
      54    Carolyn Kennedy         Milford  CT           250   45     2 F 40-49        21:56    7:05/M
      55    Devon Hart              West Hartford  CT     298   29     2 F 20-29        21:58    7:05/M
      56    David Levine            Cheshire  CT           66   49    14 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      57    Dylan Mase              Northford  CT         104   15    13 M 13-19        22:03    7:07/M
      58    Sher Fohl               Cheshire  CT            1   42     3 F 40-49        22:03    7:07/M
      59    Robert G. Davis         Naugatuck  CT          52   56     5 M 50-59        22:09    7:09/M
      60    John Storto             Cheshire  CT            4   47    15 M 40-49        22:10    7:09/M
      61    Jacqueline Montclair    Cheshire  CT          117   41     4 F 40-49        22:11    7:09/M
      62    Ryan Black              Cheshire  CT          317   14    14 M 13-19        22:11    7:09/M
      63    Micheal Kryzanski       Southington  CT       153   37     7 M 30-39        22:12    7:10/M
      64    Kyle Schwartz           South Windsor  CT      74   14    15 M 13-19        22:14    7:10/M
      65    Olivier Nicaise         Hamden  CT            222   47    16 M 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
      66    Janet Criscuolo         Woodbridge  CT        286   33     1 F 30-39        22:29    7:15/M
      67    Mark Dondero            Plantsville  CT       197   38     8 M 30-39        22:34    7:17/M
      68    Juan Cadavid            Chesire  CT           305   42    17 M 40-49        22:39    7:18/M
      69    Jason Conforte          Northford  CT          36   12     1 M  1-12        22:42    7:19/M
      70    Jessica Urquhart        Southbury  CT         230   15     1 F 13-19        22:42    7:19/M
      71    L.j. Lurz               Cheshire  CT          111   38     9 M 30-39        22:42    7:19/M
      72    John Morcaldi           Cheshire  CT           51   55     6 M 50-59        22:46    7:21/M
      73    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT          2   63     2 M 60-69        22:46    7:21/M
      74    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          287   54     7 M 50-59        22:46    7:21/M
      75    Jim Sheehan             Cheshire  CT          143   17    16 M 13-19        22:47    7:21/M
      76    Tommy Steinke           Northford  CT         259   13    17 M 13-19        22:53    7:23/M
      77    Michael Demis           Katonah  NY           173   40    18 M 40-49        22:55    7:24/M
      78    Christian Diemer        Cheshire  CT          159   43    19 M 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
      79    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT            156   12     2 M  1-12        22:58    7:25/M
      80    Luke Aldo               Cheshire  CT          237   26     8 M 20-29        23:00    7:25/M
      81    Michael Hermann         Easton  CT            149   43    20 M 40-49        23:04    7:26/M
      82    Richard Hally           Cheshire  CT          124   49    21 M 40-49        23:06    7:27/M
      83    David Loura             Cheshire  CT          103   37    10 M 30-39        23:15    7:30/M
      84    Kathryn Flodquist       Terryville  CT        275   41     5 F 40-49        23:19    7:31/M
      85    Erik Szobota            Bristol  CT           138   25     9 M 20-29        23:23    7:33/M
      86    Dana Kent               Cheshire  CT           37   45    22 M 40-49        23:25    7:33/M
      87    Trent Newman            Old Greenwich  CT     248   9      3 M  1-12        23:32    7:35/M
      88    Kimberly Edwards        Clinton  CT           239   37     2 F 30-39        23:35    7:36/M
      89    David Friedman          Bethany  CT           116   15    18 M 13-19        23:38    7:37/M
      90    Benjamin Gillian        Hamden  CT            304   33    11 M 30-39        23:43    7:39/M
      91    Kenneth Davison         Prospect  CT          126   45    23 M 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
      92    James Lilley            Waterbury  CT         160   38    12 M 30-39        23:46    7:40/M
      93    John Rodriguez          Ansonia  CT           161   53     8 M 50-59        23:51    7:42/M
      94    William Brubaker        Cheshire  CT           48   51     9 M 50-59        23:53    7:42/M
      95    Deborah Day             Cheshire  CT           32   41     6 F 40-49        23:54    7:43/M
      96    John Bashaw             Madison  CT           106   46    24 M 40-49        23:54    7:43/M
      97    Emily Halligan          Durham  CT            234   13     2 F 13-19        23:57    7:44/M
      98    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT            13   71     1 M 70-97        23:58    7:44/M
      99    Neil Holt               Hamden  CT            216   30    13 M 30-39        24:07    7:47/M
     100    Martha Alejandro-Bird   Wolcott  CT           263   39     3 F 30-39        24:18    7:50/M
     101    Shirley Louise-May      Guilford  CT          316   42     7 F 40-49        24:19    7:51/M
     102    Marcy Gaedeke           East Berlin  CT       109   21     3 F 20-29        24:21    7:51/M
     103    Erin Willey             Hamden  CT             88   20     4 F 20-29        24:24    7:52/M
     104    Caroline Booth          Milford  CT           142   10     3 F  1-12        24:29    7:54/M
     105    Todd Lasher             Cheshire  CT          278   42    25 M 40-49        24:30    7:54/M
     106    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT       283   41    26 M 40-49        24:32    7:55/M
     107    Brett Oros              North Haven  CT        72   16    19 M 13-19        24:35    7:56/M
     108    Neil Tardella           West Haven  CT        162   38    14 M 30-39        24:36    7:56/M
     109    James Halligan          Durham  CT            233   43    27 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
     110    Bob Kuehl               Cheshire  CT          240   41    28 M 40-49        24:43    7:58/M
     111    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT            154   12     4 M  1-12        24:48    8:00/M
     112    Ashley Mase             Northford  CT         105   12     4 F  1-12        24:50    8:01/M
     113    Erik Emanuele           Tolland  CT            10   39    15 M 30-39        24:54    8:02/M
     114    James Gillooly          Wolcott  CT            90   48    29 M 40-49        25:04    8:05/M
     115    Thomas Sweeney          Collinsville  CT       53   62     3 M 60-69        25:05    8:05/M
     116    Jayme Brainard          Cheshire  CT           31   19     3 F 13-19        25:06    8:06/M
     117    Jackie Mueller          Cheshire  CT          249   41     8 F 40-49        25:09    8:07/M
     118    Deborah Feldman         Cheshire  CT          125   43     9 F 40-49        25:14    8:08/M
     119    David Lawlor            Cheshire  CT           87   39    16 M 30-39        25:15    8:09/M
     120    Greg Gaedeke            Southington  CT        99   40    30 M 40-49        25:16    8:09/M
     121    Julia Lawlor            Southport  CT          86   38     4 F 30-39        25:18    8:10/M
     122    Elizabeth Depaolo       Cheshire  CT           11   36     5 F 30-39        25:20    8:10/M
     123    Colin Lacey             Brighton  MA          334   23    10 M 20-29        25:24    8:12/M
     124    Michael Elderedge       Cheshire  CT          157   43    31 M 40-49        25:25    8:12/M
     125    Stu Abramson            Cheshire  CT           46   39    17 M 30-39        25:25    8:12/M
     126    Chris Bontempi          Hamden  CT             97   43    32 M 40-49        25:26    8:12/M
     127    Keith Distel            Hartford  CT          144   26    11 M 20-29        25:30    8:14/M
     128    Daniel Mancini          Southington  CT        65   48    33 M 40-49        25:35    8:15/M
     129    Gigi Booth              Milford  CT           137   46    10 F 40-49        25:40    8:17/M
     130    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT          134   67     4 M 60-69        25:46    8:19/M
     131    Eric Vitols             Cheshire  CT          271   43    34 M 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
     132    Cheryl Guetens          Cheshire  CT          172   37     6 F 30-39        25:51    8:20/M
     133    Joe Russo               Cheshire  CT           54   40    35 M 40-49        25:53    8:21/M
     134    Loni Figura             Cheshire  CT          273   51     1 F 50-59        25:54    8:21/M
     135    Connor Ives             Unionville  CT        315   11     5 M  1-12        25:54    8:21/M
     136    Karen Cook              Colchester  CT        110   31     7 F 30-39        25:56    8:22/M
     137    Harrison Barker         Cheshire  CT          180   13    20 M 13-19        26:05    8:25/M
     138    Melissa Urquhart        Southbury  CT         231   16     4 F 13-19        26:05    8:25/M
     139    Frederick Raudat        Killingworth  CT      169   42    36 M 40-49        26:06    8:25/M
     140    Bob Stauffer            Cheshire  CT          318   49    37 M 40-49        26:07    8:25/M
     141    James Salomon           Cheshire  CT          146   47    38 M 40-49        26:10    8:26/M
     142    Albert Guerrera         Southington  CT       320   53    10 M 50-59        26:12    8:27/M
     143    Clay Frost              Meriden  CT            58   26    12 M 20-29        26:13    8:27/M
     144    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT            73   48    39 M 40-49        26:14    8:28/M
     145    George Huffman          Shelton  CT            69   50    11 M 50-59        26:15    8:28/M
     146    Christina Diemer        Cheshire  CT          158   42    11 F 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
     147    Karin Fagerburg         Middletown  CT        150   55     2 F 50-59        26:22    8:30/M
     148    Jennifer Hanrahan       Wallingford  CT       227   36     8 F 30-39        26:27    8:32/M
     149    Sherri Condon           Middletown  CT         64   42    12 F 40-49        26:30    8:33/M
     150    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY         179   11     6 M  1-12        26:34    8:34/M
     151    Joseph Cashore          Cheshire  CT          331    9     7 M  1-12        26:40    8:36/M
     152    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT           290   53    12 M 50-59        26:45    8:38/M
     153    David Ford              Suffield  CT          321   40    40 M 40-49        26:46    8:38/M
     154    Frank Perrotti          Hamden  CT            114   48    41 M 40-49        26:51    8:40/M
     155    Karen Heiligman         Southington  CT       199   27     5 F 20-29        26:53    8:40/M
     156    Eric Silver             Newington  CT          81   36    18 M 30-39        26:55    8:41/M
     157    Leanne Dupre            Orange  CT             67   27     6 F 20-29        26:56    8:41/M
     158    Matthew Cartwright      Manchester  CT        129   25    13 M 20-29        27:00    8:43/M
     159    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            264   60     5 M 60-69        27:02    8:43/M
     160    Laura McQueeney         Plainville  CT         12   26     7 F 20-29        27:10    8:46/M
     161    Benjamin Mosher         Cheshire  CT           61   55    13 M 50-59        27:14    8:47/M
     162    Lindsey Romano          Cheshire  CT          209   26     8 F 20-29        27:16    8:48/M
     163    Kathy Swartzbaugh       Naugatuck  CT           6   44    13 F 40-49        27:26    8:51/M
     164    Pamela Halligan         Durham  CT            232   40    14 F 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
     165    Nick Kraemer            Shelton  CT            79   30    19 M 30-39        27:29    8:52/M
     166    Mark Richetelli         Orange  CT            112   38    20 M 30-39        27:32    8:53/M
     167    Amanda Stoddard         Waterbury  CT         288   26     9 F 20-29        27:33    8:53/M
     168    Roger Burgh Jr          Hamden  CT            127   27    14 M 20-29        27:35    8:54/M
     169    Curt Kennedy            Cheshire  CT          306   33    21 M 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
     170    Walter Cashore          Cheshire  CT          332   13    21 M 13-19        27:39    8:55/M
     171    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT         16   54    14 M 50-59        27:39    8:55/M
     172    Christina Ferraiolo     Middletown  CT        108   31     9 F 30-39        27:41    8:56/M
     173    Theresa Cashore         Cheshire  CT          328   11     5 F  1-12        27:45    8:57/M
     174    Ben Cashore             Cheshire  CT          330   43    42 M 40-49        27:46    8:57/M
     175    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT         177   54    15 M 50-59        27:49    8:58/M
     176    Ann Marie Merrill       New Haven  CT          18   32    10 F 30-39        28:02    9:03/M
     177    Ernie Oliver            Cheshire  CT          310   46    43 M 40-49        28:08    9:05/M
     178    Jeff Hladky             Wallingford  CT       313   28    15 M 20-29        28:12    9:06/M
     179    Roger Luchnick          Westbrook  CT         202   54    16 M 50-59        28:17    9:07/M
     180    Peter Sanchez           New Haven  CT         325   55    17 M 50-59        28:22    9:09/M
     181    Kelly Gavin             New York  NY          166   35    11 F 30-39        28:25    9:10/M
     182    Sally Schrumm           Cheshire  CT           80   56     3 F 50-59        28:28    9:11/M
     183    Chris Grice             Wolcott  CT           284   51    18 M 50-59        28:31    9:12/M
     184    Michelle Guliuzza       Cheshire  CT          135   41    15 F 40-49        28:33    9:13/M
     185    Marvin Howard           Agawam  MA            245   71     2 M 70-97        28:35    9:13/M
     186    Sabrina Dimauro         New Haven  CT         167   29    10 F 20-29        28:35    9:13/M
     187    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT             43   27    11 F 20-29        28:39    9:15/M
     188    Rachel Gworek           West Hartford  CT     140   23    12 F 20-29        28:40    9:15/M
     189    Gary Gworek             Southington  CT       139   50    19 M 50-59        28:41    9:15/M
     190    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         257   68     1 F 60-69        28:43    9:16/M
     191    Sarah Skelcher          Hamden  CT             82   26    13 F 20-29        28:46    9:17/M
     192    Neil Duldulao           New Haven  CT         133   29    16 M 20-29        28:47    9:17/M
     193    Cecile Wilson           Cheshire  CT          270   56     4 F 50-59        28:48    9:17/M
     194    Lindsey Perrotti        Southington  CT       229   25    14 F 20-29        28:54    9:19/M
     195    Kathryn Emons           Cheshire  CT          285   41    16 F 40-49        28:58    9:21/M
     196    Connie Bird             Rocky Hill  CT        300   48    17 F 40-49        29:07    9:24/M
     197    Karen Brunetti          Cheshire  CT           34   14     5 F 13-19        29:17    9:27/M
     198    Maureen Crowley         Cheshire  CT          297   43    18 F 40-49        29:17    9:27/M
     199    Debbie Blitz            Southington  CT       168   41    19 F 40-49        29:18    9:27/M
     200    Anne McGinnis           Southington  CT        27   35    12 F 30-39        29:18    9:27/M
     201    Thomas D'Allesantro     Southington  CT        42   55    20 M 50-59        29:19    9:27/M
     202    Andrea McAndrew         Cheshire  CT          147   39    13 F 30-39        29:20    9:28/M
     203    Meaghan Kirby           Cheshire  CT          122   12     6 F  1-12        29:21    9:28/M
     204    Emily McAndrew          Cheshire  CT          148   11     7 F  1-12        29:22    9:28/M
     205    Steven Bennett          Watertown  CT          29   42    44 M 40-49        29:45    9:36/M
     206    Erin Bennett            Cheshire  CT           28   39    14 F 30-39        29:50    9:37/M
     207    Julia Courtney          Cheshire  CT          228   17     6 F 13-19        29:50    9:37/M
     208    Kevin Fleming           Glastonbury  CO       107   30    22 M 30-39        29:52    9:38/M
     209    Uta Reimann             Hamden  CT            296   37    15 F 30-39        29:53    9:38/M
     210    Christiane Langer       Killingworth  CT      339   38    16 F 30-39        29:54    9:39/M
     211    Jon Slusher             Killingworth  CT      338   32    23 M 30-39        29:54    9:39/M
     212    Mark Battista           North Haven  CT       221   44    45 M 40-49        30:11    9:44/M
     213    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           258   49    20 F 40-49        30:15    9:45/M
     214    Jacqueline Gibbons      Woodbridge  CT        223   40    21 F 40-49        30:32    9:51/M
     215    Darryl Wisneski         Derby  CT             326   31    24 M 30-39        30:37    9:53/M
     216    Melissa Schmidt         Hamden  CT             70   28    15 F 20-29        30:40    9:54/M
     217    Tesni Phillips          Cheshire  CT           23   12     8 F  1-12        30:50    9:57/M
     218    Geraint Phillips        Cheshire  CT           21   41    46 M 40-49        30:50    9:57/M
     219    Katie Guerrette         Plantsville  CT        25   26    16 F 20-29        30:51    9:57/M
     220    Mickey Cunliffe         Cheshire  CT           59   53     5 F 50-59        30:51    9:57/M
     221    Alene Simonetta         Cheshire  CT          308   39    17 F 30-39        30:53    9:58/M
     222    Rebecca Olsen           Meriden  CT            57   25    17 F 20-29        30:53    9:58/M
     223    Briana Carboni          North Branford  CT    246   12     9 F  1-12        30:56    9:59/M
     224    Matthew Kirby           Cheshire  CT          123   13    22 M 13-19        30:57    9:59/M
     225    Donna Gayman            Cheshire  CT          145   55     6 F 50-59        31:00   10:00/M
     226    Holly Settembri         Cheshire  CT          311   40    22 F 40-49        31:04   10:01/M
     227    Pamela Reed             Wethersfield  CT      236   30    18 F 30-39        31:05   10:02/M
     228    Justin Reed             Wethersfield  CT      235   7      8 M  1-12        31:05   10:02/M
     229    Jennifer Jackson        Cheshire  CT          324   35    19 F 30-39        31:12   10:04/M
     230    Nancy Erickson          Cheshire  CT          277   44    23 F 40-49        31:15   10:05/M
     231    Robin Thurston          Wallingford  CT       303   48    24 F 40-49        31:32   10:10/M
     232    Susan Guerrera          Southington  CT       319   51     7 F 50-59        31:36   10:12/M
     233    Pamela Guest            Meriden  CT            24   38    20 F 30-39        31:40   10:13/M
     234    Matt Urban              Doyleston  PA         322   46    47 M 40-49        31:41   10:13/M
     235    Donna Cashore           Cheshire  CT          329   40    25 F 40-49        31:42   10:14/M
     236    Cliff Ongley            Plantsville  CT        47   62     6 M 60-69        31:45   10:15/M
     237    Jessica Plouffe         Wallingford  AS       100   26    18 F 20-29        31:57   10:18/M
     238    Larry Trickett          Wallingford  CT       212   16    23 M 13-19        32:00   10:19/M
     239    Lynne Ravenscroft       Manchester  CT        128   23    19 F 20-29        32:03   10:20/M
     240    Kyle Simonetta          Cheshire  CT          307   10     9 M  1-12        32:07   10:22/M
     241    Tracy Weiss             Wallingford  CT       175   31    21 F 30-39        32:14   10:24/M
     242    Sarah Moskowitz         Cheshire  CT           35   41    26 F 40-49        32:17   10:25/M
     243    Connie Dice             New Haven  CT         341   55     8 F 50-59        32:22   10:26/M
     244    Chrissy Bieler          Cheshire  CT           98   29    20 F 20-29        32:23   10:27/M
     245    Scott Harmon            Madison  CT           170   27    17 M 20-29        32:24   10:27/M
     246    Melanie Cortigiano      Cheshire  CT          119   30    22 F 30-39        32:30   10:29/M
     247    Cathryn Gunther         Cheshire  CT           60   49    27 F 40-49        32:47   10:35/M
     248    Fern Feldman            Cheshire  CT          268   64     2 F 60-69        32:51   10:36/M
     249    John Riera              Plainville  CT         50   30    25 M 30-39        32:56   10:37/M
     250    Caren Necio             Seymour  CT           256   30    23 F 30-39        33:19   10:45/M
     251    Sengkeo Kroeber         Cheshire  CT          333   31    24 F 30-39        33:22   10:46/M
     252    Margot Sherwin          Guilford  CT          265   50     9 F 50-59        33:28   10:48/M
     253    Sharon Wise             North Haven  CT       165   52    10 F 50-59        33:37   10:51/M
     254    Tracy Szeghy            Southington  CT        75   35    25 F 30-39        33:40   10:52/M
     255    John Perra              Portland  CT           89   64     7 M 60-69        33:40   10:52/M
     256    Jordyn Guliuzza         Cheshire  CT          136   14     7 F 13-19        33:43   10:53/M
     257    Veronica Cadavid        Cheshire  CT          302   13     8 F 13-19        33:52   10:55/M
     258    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT            14   55    21 M 50-59        33:58   10:57/M
     259    Anita Zitko             Meriden  CT            15   53    11 F 50-59        33:58   10:57/M
     260    Mary Gaipa              Waterbury  CT         289   26    21 F 20-29        34:04   10:59/M
     261    Patricia Richetelli     Orange  CT            113   38    26 F 30-39        34:06   11:00/M
     262    Madison Edmunds         Chesire  CT           293   11    10 F  1-12        34:07   11:00/M
     263    Nicole Salamone         Cheshire  CT          291    9    11 F  1-12        34:09   11:01/M
     264    Lori Edmunds            Chesire  CT           292   35    27 F 30-39        34:09   11:01/M
     265    Katie Baldyga           Unionville  CT         84   14     9 F 13-19        34:20   11:05/M
     266    Dave Rutkowski          Milford  CT           337   52    22 M 50-59        34:27   11:07/M
     267    Mikayo Yamamoto         Naugatuck  CT           9   34    28 F 30-39        34:28   11:07/M
     268    Shawn Eliason           Naugatuck  CT           8   36    26 M 30-39        34:28   11:07/M
     269    Agnes Orlowski          Hamden  CT            176   31    29 F 30-39        34:35   11:09/M
     270    Diane Fehrs             Wolcott  CT             7   49    28 F 40-49        34:42   11:12/M
     271    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT       279   61     8 M 60-69        34:54   11:15/M
     272    Janice Mc Keown         Prospect  CT          274   61     3 F 60-69        35:08   11:20/M
     273    Sara Bolles             Waterbury  CT         224   29    22 F 20-29        35:10   11:21/M
     274    Richelle Clini          New Haven  CT         327   29    23 F 20-29        35:32   11:28/M
     275    Noel Cleary             Bridgeport  CT        152   62     9 M 60-69        35:37   11:29/M
     276    Sarah Radziewicz        Branford  CT          206   27    24 F 20-29        35:49   11:33/M
     277    Barbara Watts           Hartford  CT          213   38    30 F 30-39        35:58   11:36/M
     278    Kate Robinson           West Hartford  CT     130   36    31 F 30-39        35:59   11:36/M
     279    Jake Henderson          Cheshire  CT           94   12    10 M  1-12        36:14   11:41/M
     280    Jodi Henderson          Cheshire  CT           96   61     4 F 60-69        36:16   11:42/M
     281    Lisa Defrancesco        Cheshire  CA          132   31    32 F 30-39        36:24   11:45/M
     282    Kathleen Starick        Guilford  CO          131   52    12 F 50-59        37:51   12:13/M
     283    Sandra Trickett         Wallingford  CT       211   38    33 F 30-39        37:56   12:14/M
     284    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY         178   42    29 F 40-49        38:09   12:18/M
     285    Jennifer Catalano       Southington  CT       102   27    25 F 20-29        39:17   12:40/M
     286    Pam Kuhn                Cheshire  CT          200   22    26 F 20-29        40:03   12:55/M
     287    George Whitney          Orange  CT             83   88     3 M 70-97        40:17   13:00/M
     288    Steven Barker           Southington  CT       182   47    48 M 40-49        40:55   13:12/M
     289    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT          272   62     5 F 60-69        42:01   13:33/M
     290    Jacob Burton            Cheshire  CT           40    7    11 M  1-12        42:55   13:51/M
     291    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT           39   39    27 M 30-39        42:56   13:51/M
     292    Traci Holden            Meriden  CT            93   31    34 F 30-39        43:42   14:06/M
     293    Samuel Wang             Cheshire  CT           56   14    24 M 13-19        43:43   14:06/M
     294    Nillie Burton           Cheshire  CT           38    9    12 F  1-12        44:40   14:25/M
     295    Christine Burton        Cheshire  CT           41   47    30 F 40-49        44:41   14:25/M
     296    Helen Langlais          Naugatuck  CT         201   49    31 F 40-49        45:07   14:33/M
     297    Holly Roberts           Meriden  CT           208   33    35 F 30-39        45:07   14:33/M
     298    Rebecca Rice            Cheshire  CT           91   15    10 F 13-19        50:19   16:14/M
     299    Hannah Belcher          Cheshire  CT           92   15    11 F 13-19        50:19   16:14/M
     300    Dale Canale             Cheshire  CT           55   16    25 M 13-19        50:19   16:14/M
     301    Delia D'Agostino        Wallingford  CT       189   38    36 F 30-39        51:30   16:37/M
     302    Deolinda Abreu          Wallingford  CT       191   61     6 F 60-69        51:30   16:37/M
     303    Jessica Abreu           Wallingford  CT       192   20    27 F 20-29        51:30   16:37/M
     304    Lucy Piwnica            Cheshire  CT          205   23    28 F 20-29        53:08   17:08/M
     305    Bradford Modine         Cheshire  CT          151    9    12 M  1-12        53:37   17:18/M
     306    Laura Corbett           Cheshire  CT          204   30    37 F 30-39        53:41   17:19/M
     307    Crystal Cassetori       Naugatuck  CT         187   25    29 F 20-29        53:44   17:20/M
     308    Patrick Scalisi         Naugatuck  CT         188   24    18 M 20-29        53:44   17:20/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zofia Wieciorkowska Stratford CT

44

15

18:13

5:53/M

2

Carolyn Martin Rocky Hill CT

27

23

19:49

6:24/M

3

Katherine Pyskaty Belmont MA

29

29

20:23

6:35/M

 
Top

Women 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

12

38

21:03

6:47/M

2

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

12

39

21:06

6:48/M

3

Caroline Booth Milford CT

10

104

24:29

7:54/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessica Urquhart Southbury CT

15

70

22:42

7:19/M

2

Emily Halligan Durham CT

13

97

23:57

7:44/M

3

Jayme Brainard Cheshire CT

19

116

25:06

8:06/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Hoffman MacUngie PA

22

30

20:24

6:35/M

2

Devon Hart West Hartford CT

29

55

21:58

7:05/M

3

Marcy Gaedeke East Berlin CT

21

102

24:21

7:51/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Criscuolo Woodbridge CT

33

66

22:29

7:15/M

2

Kimberly Edwards Clinton CT

37

88

23:35

7:36/M

3

Martha Alejandro-Bird Wolcott CT

39

100

24:18

7:50/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Newman Old Greenwich CT

46

45

21:27

6:55/M

2

Carolyn Kennedy Milford CT

45

54

21:56

7:05/M

3

Sher Fohl Cheshire CT

42

58

22:03

7:07/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Loni Figura Cheshire CT

51

134

25:54

8:21/M

2

Karin Fagerburg Middletown CT

55

147

26:22

8:30/M

3

Sally Schrumm Cheshire CT

56

182

28:28

9:11/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

68

190

28:43

9:16/M

2

Fern Feldman Cheshire CT

64

248

32:51

10:36/M

3

Janice Mc Keown Prospect CT

61

272

35:08

11:20/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Martin Rocky Hill CT

25

1

16:02

5:10/M

2

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

45

2

16:14

5:14/M

3

Zachary Edkard Canterbury CT

17

3

16:25

5:18/M

 
Top

Men 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Conforte Northford CT

12

69

22:42

7:19/M

2

Brian Dunleavy Orange CT

12

79

22:58

7:25/M

3

Trent Newman Old Greenwich CT

9

87

23:32

7:35/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Laemel Orange CT

15

7

17:02

5:30/M

2

James Harrison Orange CT

17

11

17:25

5:37/M

3

Srgey Lukashenko Cheshire CT

16

13

18:02

5:49/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Mc Donald Chesire CT

21

4

16:37

5:22/M

2

Robert Rosasco Hamden CT

23

6

16:46

5:25/M

3

Patrick Seelig Meriden CT

22

9

17:20

5:35/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryce Lindamood Hamden CT

36

5

16:42

5:23/M

2

Mike Gyulay Wallingford CT

38

8

17:03

5:30/M

3

David Radcliffe Meriden CT

39

27

20:15

6:32/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

42

17

18:26

5:57/M

2

Eddie Eckard Canterbury CT

42

19

18:45

6:03/M

3

Miro Baldyga Unionville CT

49

21

19:09

6:11/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Morse Broad Brook CT

55

22

19:33

6:18/M

2

Derek McGlynn Branford CT

53

26

20:05

6:29/M

3

Spencer Kania Southington CT

55

51

21:51

7:03/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

63

42

21:21

6:53/M

2

Fred Hudak Torrington CT

63

73

22:46

7:21/M

3

Thomas Sweeney Collinsville CT

62

115

25:05

8:05/M

 
Top

Men 70 And Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Butterfield Windsor CT

71

98

23:58

7:44/M

2

Marvin Howard Agawam MA

71

185

28:35

9:13/M

3

George Whitney Orange CT

88

287

40:17

13:00/M


Cheshire Canal Canter Kids Run 1/2 Mile

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Joe Phillips            Cheshire  CT          353   11 ***** M  1-12        03:22    6:44/M
       2    Jacob Lawlor            Cheshire  CT          364    9 ***** M  1-12        03:32    7:04/M
       3    Jeremy Bennett          Chesire  CT           388   4  ***** M  1-12        03:35    7:10/M
       4    Alejandro Bird          Wolcott  CT           380   10     1 M  1-12        03:38    7:16/M
       5    John Guest              Meriden  CT           356    8     2 M  1-12        03:43    7:26/M
       6    Megan Guest             Meriden  CT           355   10 ***** F  1-12        03:43    7:26/M
       7    Alistair Mosher         Cheshire  CT          362    9     3 M  1-12        03:43    7:26/M
       8    Katie Dunleavy          Orange  CT            367    9 ***** F  1-12        03:45    7:30/M
       9    Katrina Schwartz        South Windsor  CT     376    8 ***** F  1-12        03:48    7:36/M
      10    Daniel Eldredge         Cheshire  CT          368    7     4 M  1-12        03:49    7:38/M
      11    Sean Crowley            Chesire  CT           385    8     5 M  1-12        03:52    7:44/M
      12    Johanna Diemer          Cheshire  CT          370    9     1 F  1-12        03:53    7:46/M
      13    Antonia Diemer          Cheshire  CT          369   11     2 F  1-12        03:54    7:48/M
      14    Mikayla Crowley         Chesire  CT           384    6     3 F  1-12        03:57    7:54/M
      15    Graham Mosher           Cheshire  CT          360   15     1 M 13-19        04:11    8:22/M
      16    James Lilley            Waterbury  CT         371   10     6 M  1-12        04:18    8:36/M
      17    Warren Coffill          Watertown  CT         379    8     7 M  1-12        04:20    8:40/M
      18    Abby Abramson           Cheshire  CT          357    8     4 F  1-12        04:22    8:44/M
      19    Richard Gumpert         Cheshire  CT          363    7     8 M  1-12        04:23    8:46/M
      20    Isabel Mosher           Cheshire  CT          361   13     1 F 13-19        04:24    8:48/M
      21    Lindsey Abramson        Cheshire  CT          358    5     5 F  1-12        04:25    8:50/M
      22    Allison Feldman         Cheshire  CT          366    9     6 F  1-12        04:37    9:14/M
      23    Cassandra Calabrese     Cheshire  CT          354    8     7 F  1-12        04:49    9:38/M
      24    Nick Formica            Cheshire  CT          374    8     9 M  1-12        04:52    9:44/M
      25    Adriana Bird            Wolcott  CT           381    6     8 F  1-12        04:56    9:52/M
      26    Elise Bowman            Cheshire  CT          377    8     9 F  1-12        05:00   10:00/M
      27    Sophia Barker           Southington  CT       372    3    10 F  1-12        05:00   10:00/M
      28    Olivia Hally            Cheshire  CT          365    9    11 F  1-12        05:01   10:02/M
      29    Michelle Bowman         Cheshire  CT          378    6    12 F  1-12        05:14   10:28/M
      30    Alysha Degennaro        Cheshire  CT          387   8     13 F  1-12        05:19   10:38/M
      31    Jack Formica            Cheshire  CT          373    4    10 M  1-12        05:37   11:14/M
      32    Summer Fohl             Cheshire  CT          352    7    14 F  1-12        05:37   11:14/M
      33    Dylan Fohl              Cheshire  CT          351    5    11 M  1-12        05:38   11:16/M
      34    Liam Alexander          Chesire  CT           390   8     12 M  1-12        05:54   11:48/M
      35    Samantha Criscuolo      Woodbridge  CT        382    2    15 F  1-12        06:11   12:22/M
      36    Erin Alexander          Chesire  CT           391   4     16 F  1-12        07:02   14:04/M
      37    Colton Kingsbury        Wallingford  CT       375    3    13 M  1-12        07:11   14:22/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com