Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Nov10_Frostb_set1.shtml

Frostbite 5K Run/Walk

Enfield, CT, November 10, 2007

Overall

Frostbite 5K Run/Walk

Frostbite 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

November 10, 2007


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brian Nelson                                27     1 M 22-49      16:21.0    5:16/M
       2    Peter LaFontaine                            46     2 M 22-49      17:14.0    5:34/M
       3    Ross Krause                                 28     3 M 22-49      17:23.0    5:36/M
       4    Mark Kelley                                 50     1 M 50-99      19:04.0    6:09/M
       5    Andrew Gotowala                             15     1 M  0-21      19:08.0    6:10/M
       6    Jacob Phillips                              19     2 M  0-21      19:18.0    6:14/M
       7    Dan McNair                                  33     4 M 22-49      19:34.0    6:19/M
       8    Charles Vanasse         Feeding Hills  MA   46     5 M 22-49      19:44.0    6:22/M
       9    Craig Balderston        Chicopee  MA        48     6 M 22-49      19:51.0    6:24/M
      10    Dawn Roberts            south hadley  ma    35     1 F 22-49      19:54.0    6:25/M
      11    kyle Schwartz                               14     3 M  0-21      20:00.0    6:27/M
      12    Ashley Krause                               30     2 F 22-49      20:06.0    6:29/M
      13    Lee Haseltine           Southwick  MA       48     7 M 22-49      20:17.0    6:33/M
      14    Ben Chayes                                  45     8 M 22-49      21:21.0    6:53/M
      15    William Peters          Manchester  NH      44     9 M 22-49      22:08.0    7:08/M
      16    Joe Hofffman                                27    10 M 22-49      22:14.0    7:10/M
      17    Robert Maciorowski                          41    11 M 22-49      22:15.0    7:11/M
      18    Lynn Friedman                               45     3 F 22-49      22:27.0    7:15/M
      19    Brad Pellissler                             50     2 M 50-99      22:51.0    7:22/M
      20    Michael Adomelis        Manchester  CT      27    12 M 22-49      23:23.0    7:33/M
      21    Aims Coney                                  53     3 M 50-99      23:29.0    7:35/M
      22    Tim Hojnoski                                15     4 M  0-21      23:36.0    7:37/M
      23    Amy Donle                                   33     4 F 22-49      23:37.0    7:37/M
      24    Chris Eitel                                 32    13 M 22-49      24:27.0    7:53/M
      25    Danel Eitel                                 32     5 F 22-49      24:30.0    7:54/M
      26    Maggie Coskec                               52     1 F 50-99      24:47.0    8:00/M
      27    Susan    Werboff                            52     2 F 50-99      24:58.0    8:03/M
      28    Christina Thomas-Walker                     13     1 F  0-21      25:02.0    8:05/M
      29    Leeann Cerpovicz                            45     6 F 22-49      25:47.0    8:19/M
      30    Julie Thompson          West Springfield  M 35     7 F 22-49      25:55.0    8:22/M
      31    cameron Daly                                63     4 M 50-99      25:56.0    8:22/M
      32    Eric Hojnoski                               45    14 M 22-49      26:11.0    8:27/M
      33    Michael Parker                              0      5 M  0-21      26:15.0    8:28/M
      34    Heather McLaughlin                          37     8 F 22-49      26:28.0    8:32/M
      35    Thomas Sheehan                              36    15 M 22-49      26:30.0    8:33/M
      36    Barry Smith             wilbraham  ma       57     5 M 50-99      26:55.0    8:41/M
      37    Julie Rodriquez                             40     9 F 22-49      26:56.0    8:41/M
      38    Christine Lenegan                           34    10 F 22-49      26:57.0    8:42/M
      39    Michael Rood                                55     6 M 50-99      26:58.0    8:42/M
      40    Kristin Lester                              31    11 F 22-49      27:00.0    8:43/M
      41    Anne Marie Galli                            32    12 F 22-49      27:01.0    8:43/M
      42    Carolyn Wright                              20     2 F  0-21      27:39.0    8:55/M
      43    Kristine Valentini      West Springfield  M 37    13 F 22-49      27:46.0    8:57/M
      44    Jaime Bohan                                 32    14 F 22-49      28:55.0    9:20/M
      45    Michael Wilson                              53     7 M 50-99      29:30.0    9:31/M
      46    Melissa Bengtson                            13     3 F  0-21      29:35.0    9:33/M
      47    Courtney Sheehan                            37    15 F 22-49      29:46.0    9:36/M
      48    Anne Bennett                                52     3 F 50-99      29:53.0    9:38/M
      49    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          70     8 M 50-99      30:36.0    9:52/M
      50    Jenni Barber                                27    16 F 22-49      31:23.0   10:07/M
      51    Jolene Bauch                                24    17 F 22-49      31:23.0   10:07/M
      52    Cheryl Boucher                              43    18 F 22-49      36:12.0   11:41/M
      53    Michelle Reed                               35    19 F 22-49      36:27.0   11:45/M
      54    Shannon Roberto                             31    20 F 22-49      36:28.0   11:46/M
      55    Lisa Strom                                  44    21 F 22-49      37:07.0   11:58/M
      56    Participant    88                            1     6 M  0-21      39:25.0   12:43/M
      57    Tony Canata                                 36    16 M 22-49      39:37.0   12:47/M
      58    Amy Canata                                  36    22 F 22-49      40:01.0   12:55/M
      59    Lauren Canata                               41    23 F 22-49      40:02.0   12:55/M
      60    Joe Canata                                  37    17 M 22-49      40:02.0   12:55/M