Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/May6_MITOSR_set1.shtml

MITOS Run For Hope

North Haven, CT, May 6, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Shane Hobart
Race Winner Shane Hobart


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Mitos Run For Hope
May 6, 2007 - 5K
North Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Shane Hobart, Branford, CT - 18:19
Sara Beland, Woodbridge, CT - 22:27


LOCATION
Montowese

Elementary School
WEATHER
52 Degrees
Windy!

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Shane Hobart            Branford  CT           82   34 ***** M 30-39        18:19    5:55/M
       2    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT        78   15     1 M 13-15        18:26    5:57/M
       3    Jerry Munck             North Haven  CT         5   50     1 M 50-59        19:18    6:14/M
       4    Neil Washington         North Haven  CT        95   30     1 M 30-39        19:26    6:16/M
       5    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT           197   49     1 M 40-49        19:36    6:19/M
       6    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          6   36     2 M 30-39        19:52    6:25/M
       7    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT          77   42     2 M 40-49        20:17    6:33/M
       8    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT         3   39     3 M 30-39        20:51    6:44/M
       9    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT             79   48     3 M 40-49        20:57    6:45/M
      10    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT          66   64     1 M 60-69        21:01    6:47/M
      11    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT            49   58     2 M 50-59        21:18    6:52/M
      12    Paul Wai                Hartford  CT           46   34     4 M 30-39        21:29    6:56/M
      13    Todd Olmstead           Hamden  CT            199   41     4 M 40-49        21:30    6:56/M
      14    Pedro Capelo            New Haven  CT          31   33     5 M 30-39        21:38    6:59/M
      15    Matthew Beland          Woodbridge  CT`        63   13     2 M 13-15        21:44    7:01/M
      16    Scott Ranani            North Haven  CT        94   34     6 M 30-39        22:00    7:06/M
      17    William Buick           New Haven  CT          69   49     5 M 40-49        22:01    7:06/M
      18    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT        35   35     7 M 30-39        22:06    7:08/M
      19    Karl Waern              New Haven  CT          85   25     1 M 20-29        22:10    7:09/M
      20    Tom Jackson             New Haven  CT          84   25     2 M 20-29        22:18    7:12/M
      21    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            59   57     3 M 50-59        22:22    7:13/M
      22    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT         65   11 ***** F  1-12        22:27    7:15/M
      23    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT         64   11     1 F  1-12        22:29    7:15/M
      24    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT        36   60     2 M 60-69        22:38    7:18/M
      25    Jeremy Hobart           Branford  CT           80   12     1 M  1-12        22:48    7:21/M
      26    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT              7   13     3 M 13-15        23:00    7:25/M
      27    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT            4   57     4 M 50-59        23:35    7:36/M
      28    Bryan Frank             Wallingford  CT        41   25     3 M 20-29        23:56    7:43/M
      29    James Rechette                                193   38     8 M 30-39        24:01    7:45/M
      30    Cheryl Coyle            East Haven  CT         37   37     1 F 30-39        24:07    7:47/M
      31    Sam Lewbel              Stafford Springs  C    62   57     5 M 50-59        24:16    7:50/M
      32    Mark Battista           North Haven  CT        16   44     6 M 40-49        24:24    7:52/M
      33    Sheila Olmstead         Hamden  CT             99   36     2 F 30-39        24:28    7:54/M
      34    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY           51   49     7 M 40-49        24:35    7:56/M
      35    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT          90   36     3 F 30-39        24:35    7:56/M
      36    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT             92   52     6 M 50-59        24:42    7:58/M
      37    Casey Blank             North Haven  CT        55   12     2 M  1-12        24:46    7:59/M
      38    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT          60   52     1 F 50-59        24:46    7:59/M
      39    John Howell             Easton  CT             91   71     1 M 70-79        24:49    8:00/M
      40    Don Bogart              North Haven  CT        19   12     3 M  1-12        24:57    8:03/M
      41    Michele Lynch           North Haven  CT        86   40     8 M 40-49        25:07    8:06/M
      42    Chris Donnelly          Northford  CT          42   53     7 M 50-59        25:08    8:06/M
      43    Rodney Cole             Wallingford  CT        75   59     8 M 50-59        25:10    8:07/M
      44    Abigail Lubow           New Haven  CT          30   26     1 F 20-29        25:22    8:11/M
      45    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT              8   12     4 M  1-12        25:41    8:17/M
      46    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT              9   12     5 M  1-12        25:43    8:18/M
      47    Stephen Cofrancesco     North Haven  CT        17   11     6 M  1-12        26:01    8:24/M
      48    Patrick Cunningham      Branford  CT           48   52     9 M 50-59        26:03    8:24/M
      49    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT        52   41     9 M 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
      50    Glenn Keller            North Haven  CT        83   49    10 M 40-49        26:06    8:25/M
      51    David Ambrosini         Cheshire  CT           13   50    10 M 50-59        26:13    8:27/M
      52    Yvette Sincavage        New Haven  CT          27   27     2 F 20-29        26:17    8:29/M
      53    Steve Mirabella         North Haven  CT        14   51    11 M 50-59        26:20    8:30/M
      54    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT        10   54    12 M 50-59        26:34    8:34/M
      55    Elleen Hansen           Orange  CT            195   46     1 F 40-49        26:51    8:40/M
      56    Dominic Scarano         North Haven  CT       188   44    11 M 40-49        26:53    8:40/M
      57    Melinda Hedding         Niantic  CT            58   52     2 F 50-59        27:13    8:47/M
      58    Michael Coughlin        North Haven  CT        87   40    12 M 40-49        27:21    8:49/M
      59    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT             76   60     3 M 60-69        27:23    8:50/M
      60    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT        34   65     4 M 60-69        27:32    8:53/M
      61    Darcy Salemme           North Haven  CT       190   36     4 F 30-39        27:34    8:54/M
      62    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT          56   68     1 F 60-69        27:44    8:57/M
      63    Walter Ostrinski        North Haven  CT        47   49    13 M 40-49        27:56    9:01/M
      64    Denise Zielanski        Middletown  CT        191   35     5 F 30-39        28:01    9:02/M
      65    Diana Westefeld         East Haven  CT         93   31     6 F 30-39        28:02    9:03/M
      66    Dan Cummings            North Haven  CT        98   48    14 M 40-49        28:07    9:04/M
      67    John Baldini            North Haven  CT        38   33     9 M 30-39        29:03    9:22/M
      68    Mark Rapuano            Clinton  CT            97   43    15 M 40-49        29:07    9:24/M
      69    David Loiselle          Kensington  CT         68   48    16 M 40-49        29:18    9:27/M
      70    Mary Ellen Diotalevi    Bethany  CT           194   48     2 F 40-49        29:24    9:29/M
      71    Tricia Jezierny         North Haven  CT        44   31     7 F 30-39        29:30    9:31/M
      72    Erica Acquarulo         North Haven  CT        24   10     2 F  1-12        29:36    9:33/M
      73    Danielle Frank          Wallingford  CT        40   25     3 F 20-29        29:47    9:36/M
      74    Natalie Adsuar          New Haven  CT         192   31     8 F 30-39        29:49    9:37/M
      75    Stephanie Fernandez     New Haven  CT          32   28     4 F 20-29        30:03    9:42/M
      76    Martin Martorelli       North Haven  CT        23   53    13 M 50-59        30:05    9:42/M
      77    Michael Battista        North Haven  CT        15   13     4 M 13-15        30:14    9:45/M
      78    William Armstrong       North Haven  CT        61   56    14 M 50-59        30:19    9:47/M
      79    Lynn Allen              Wallingford  CT        11   31     9 F 30-39        30:21    9:47/M
      80    Raymond Rich-Fiondella  North Haven  CT        67   11     7 M  1-12        30:36    9:52/M
      81    Jeff Smith              North Haven  CT        43   12     8 M  1-12        30:51    9:57/M
      82    Mark Cummings           Meriden  CT           196   46    17 M 40-49        31:15   10:05/M
      83    Mary Newell             New Haven  CT          25   56     3 F 50-59        31:16   10:05/M
      84    Danielle Scarano        North Haven  CT       189   13     1 F 13-15        31:40   10:13/M
      85    Carrie Traverse         East Haven  CT         12   29     5 F 20-29        31:54   10:17/M
      86    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT            71   48     3 F 40-49        32:07   10:22/M
      87    Thomas Sincavage, Jr    New Haven  CT          26   56    15 M 50-59        32:13   10:24/M
      88    Jay Brennan             North Haven  CT        39   12     9 M  1-12        32:41   10:33/M
      89    Bob Fucci               Guilford  CT           54   48    18 M 40-49        32:45   10:34/M
      90    Brennan John                                   53   48    19 M 40-49        32:49   10:35/M
      91    Maryrose Sola           North Haven  CT        20   14     2 F 13-15        32:55   10:37/M
      92    Scott Jezierny          North Haven  CT        45   36    10 M 30-39        32:58   10:38/M
      93    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT           96   74     2 M 70-79        33:06   10:41/M
      94    Daniel Fabricant        Vernon  CT             89   51    16 M 50-59        33:08   10:41/M
      95    Sarajayne Rademacher    North Haven  CT        22   11     3 F  1-12        34:55   11:16/M
      96    Dawn O'Brien            Guilford  CT           74   38    10 F 30-39        35:24   11:25/M
      97    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT        70   60     5 M 60-69        36:01   11:37/M
      98    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             81   81     1 M 80-99        37:31   12:06/M
      99    Jim Tobin               Norwak  CT             57   40    20 M 40-49        38:55   12:33/M
     100    Participant unknown                           500    0     1 F  0- 0        38:56   12:34/M
     101    Candace Walter          Meriden  CT            72   32    11 F 30-39        38:57   12:34/M
     102    Stephanie Tyrrell       North Haven  CT        18   12     4 F  1-12        40:22   13:01/M
     103    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT             88   88     2 M 80-99        41:16   13:19/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

11

22

22:27

7:15/M

 
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

11

23

22:29

7:15/M

2

Erica Acquarulo North Haven CT

10

72

29:36

9:33/M

3

Sarajayne Rademacher North Haven CT

11

95

34:55

11:16/M

4

Stephanie Tyrrell North Haven CT

12

102

40:22

13:01/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danielle Scarano North Haven CT

13

84

31:40

10:13/M

2

Maryrose Sola North Haven CT

14

91

32:55

10:37/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Abigail Lubow New Haven CT

26

44

25:22

8:11/M

2

Yvette Sincavage New Haven CT

27

52

26:17

8:29/M

3

Danielle Frank Wallingford CT

25

73

29:47

9:36/M

4

Stephanie Fernandez New Haven CT

28

75

30:03

9:42/M

5

Carrie Traverse East Haven CT

29

85

31:54

10:17/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Coyle East Haven CT

37

30

24:07

7:47/M

2

Sheila Olmstead Hamden CT

36

33

24:28

7:54/M

3

Christina Demico Stratford CT

36

35

24:35

7:56/M

4

Darcy Salemme North Haven CT

36

61

27:34

8:54/M

5

Denise Zielanski Middletown CT

35

64

28:01

9:02/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elleen Hansen Orange CT

46

55

26:51

8:40/M

2

Mary Ellen Diotalevi Bethany CT

48

70

29:24

9:29/M

3

Melanie Champion Meriden CT

48

86

32:07

10:22/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Munroe Newington CT

52

38

24:46

7:59/M

2

Melinda Hedding Niantic CT

52

57

27:13

8:47/M

3

Mary Newell New Haven CT

56

83

31:16

10:05/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

68

62

27:44

8:57/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shane Hobart Branford CT

34

1

18:19

5:55/M

 
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Hobart Branford CT

12

25

22:48

7:21/M

2

Casey Blank North Haven CT

12

37

24:46

7:59/M

3

Don Bogart North Haven CT

12

40

24:57

8:03/M

4

Connor Dunleavy Orange CT

12

45

25:41

8:17/M

5

Brian Dunleavy Orange CT

12

46

25:43

8:18/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Hubbell North Haven CT

15

2

18:26

5:57/M

2

Matthew Beland Woodbridge CT`

13

15

21:44

7:01/M

3

Jack Dunleavy Orange CT

13

26

23:00

7:25/M

4

Michael Battista North Haven CT

13

77

30:14

9:45/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karl Waern New Haven CT

25

19

22:10

7:09/M

2

Tom Jackson New Haven CT

25

20

22:18

7:12/M

3

Bryan Frank Wallingford CT

25

28

23:56

7:43/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Washington North Haven CT

30

4

19:26

6:16/M

2

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

36

6

19:52

6:25/M

3

Raymond Regan North Haven CT

39

8

20:51

6:44/M

4

Paul Wai Hartford CT

34

12

21:29

6:56/M

5

Pedro Capelo New Haven CT

33

14

21:38

6:59/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Dubois Milford CT

49

5

19:36

6:19/M

2

Michael Ruospo Stratford CT

42

7

20:17

6:33/M

3

Dave Chameides Oxford CT

48

9

20:57

6:45/M

4

Todd Olmstead Hamden CT

41

13

21:30

6:56/M

5

William Buick New Haven CT

49

17

22:01

7:06/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jerry Munck North Haven CT

50

3

19:18

6:14/M

2

Bob Stephenson Milford CT

58

11

21:18

6:52/M

3

Way Hedding Niantic CT

57

21

22:22

7:13/M

4

Rich Steeves Guilford CT

57

27

23:35

7:36/M

5

Sam Lewbel Stafford Springs CT

57

31

24:16

7:50/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

64

10

21:01

6:47/M

2

Jack Cronan Wallingford CT

60

24

22:38

7:18/M

3

Richard Zbrozek Berlin CT

60

59

27:23

8:50/M

4

Sal Baldini North Haven CT

65

60

27:32

8:53/M

5

Edward Snyder Wallingford CT

60

97

36:01

11:37/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Howell Easton CT

71

39

24:49

8:00/M

2

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

74

93

33:06

10:41/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

81

98

37:31

12:06/M

2

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

88

103

41:16

13:19/M


 

1 MILE YOUTH RACE

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jordan Farrington       Newtown  CT           132   11 ***** M  0-99        06:58    6:58/M
       2    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY         116   11     1 M  0-99        06:59    6:59/M
       3    Riley O'Conell          Wallingford  CT       135   11     2 M  0-99        07:03    7:03/M
       4    Collin Smith            North Haven  CT       115   9      3 M  0-99        07:34    7:34/M
       5    Katie Dunleavy          Orange  CT            103    8 ***** F  0-99        07:50    7:50/M
       6    Elya Paulillo           North Haven  CT       138   9      1 F  0-99        07:53    7:53/M
       7    Patrick Legates         North Haven  CT       133   11     4 M  0-99        08:46    8:46/M
       8    Ryan Brennan            North Haven  CT       126    9     5 M  0-99        09:00    9:00/M
       9    Sienna Fucci            Guilford  CT          125   10     2 F  0-99        09:01    9:01/M
      10    Andrew Gambardella      North Haven  CT       140   8      6 M  0-99        09:37    9:37/M
      11    Julia Gambardella       North Haven  CT       139   9      3 F  0-99        11:30   11:30/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com