Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/May19_Bishop_set1.shtml

Bishops Run for kids 5k

West Hartford, CT, May 19, 2007

Results and Age groups

Race Winners
Race Winners


                                                                      Page 1
                           Bishop's 5K for Kids
                    West Hartford, CT 05/19/07 9:30 AM
                          Weather: Rain Mid 40's
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
Place Name                No.   Team                                     Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======================================== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 MEREDITH REMIGNO      330                                           30   1/22     1/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   19:13  6:12 
    2 MIKE HART             386                                           19   1/5      1/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   19:14  6:12 
    3 TJ Jones              259                                           43   1/30     2/138  M   West Hartford   CT   19:23  6:15 
    4 TED NEWTON            360 WEST HARTFORD, ST JAMES                   40   2/30     3/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   19:27  6:16 
    5 shaun leska           265                                           27   2/5      4/138  M   West hartford   CT   19:28  6:16 
    6 Luke Belval            11 Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford         15   1/11     5/138  M   Glastonbury     CT   19:30  6:17 
    7 John Strahley         284                                           40   3/30     6/138  M   Cheshire        CT   19:54  6:25 
    8 Scott Capozza         229                                           31   1/5      7/138  M   Bridgeport      CT   20:03  6:28 
    9 HEIDI BALL            323                                           30   2/22     2/189  F   Woodbury        CT   20:43  6:41 
   10 Allen Downs           243                                           53   1/29     8/138  M   Shelton         CT   20:55  6:44 
   11 LINDA WEIDEMER        338                                           30   3/22     3/189  F   Bristol         CT   21:07  6:48 
   12 Stephen Camper        228                                           40   4/30     9/138  M   West Hartford   CT   21:16  6:51 
   13 CHRIS LEWIS           301                                           19   3/5     10/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   21:24  6:54 
   14 MATT SWANSON          370                                           11   1/15    11/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   21:46  7:01 
   15 Chris Nelson          273                                           31   2/5     12/138  M   West Hartford   CT   21:50  7:02 
   16 Bill Odendahl         214 UHC Trumbull                              42   5/30    13/138  M   Trumbull        CT   21:59  7:05 
   17 BROOKE WHITTEMORE     358                                           30   4/22     4/189  F   HARTFORD        CT   22:28  7:14 
   18 GABRIEL COLL          379                                           15   2/11    14/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   22:30  7:15 
   19 CHARLIE YESCOTT       353                                           60   1/26    15/138  M   Unionville      CT   22:33  7:16 
   20 REV.DRJAMES WHEELER   316                                           50   2/29    16/138  M C Woodbury        CT   22:37  7:17 
   21 Thomas White          290                                           54   3/29    17/138  M C South Windsor   CT   22:54  7:23 
   22 Justin Paradis        275                                           13   2/15    18/138  M   Bristol         CT   22:58  7:24 
   23 Greg Gordon           185 Trinity Church Newtown                    18   3/11    19/138  M   Newtown         CT   23:07  7:27 
   24 Don Hunt              253                                           47   6/30    20/138  M   Portland        CT   23:12  7:29 
   25 Linda Corell           28 Glastonbury, St. James'                   40   1/35     5/189  F   Glastonbury     CT   23:14  7:29 
   26 JOE SPOSITO           324                                           30   3/5     21/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   23:18  7:30 
   27 Peter Huntsman         58 Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford         50   4/29    22/138  M   Hartford        CT   23:25  7:33 
   28 Patrick Coll          233                                           50   5/29    23/138  M   West Hartford   CT   23:40  7:38 
   29 MAGNUS BIGELOW        367                                           11   3/15    24/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   23:49  7:40 
   30 Barbara Slim          281                                           40   2/35     6/189  F   West Hartford   CT   23:52  7:41 
   31 Jonathan Lynch        267                                           54   6/29    25/138  M   East Hartland   CT   23:57  7:43 
   32 Jeremy Kushin         264                                           26   4/5     26/138  M   Glastonbury     CT   24:10  7:47 
   33 ROBERT MACIOROWSKI    329                                           40   7/30    27/138  M   Newington       CT   24:10  7:47 
   34 JENNY CONIFF          299 MADISON, ST.ANDREWS                       40   3/35     7/189  F   Clinton         CT   24:15  7:49 
   35 ERIN LEWIS            300                                           19   1/28     8/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   24:19  7:50 
   36 ROBERT BRITTON        378                                                        28/138  M   Winsted         CT   24:39  7:57 
   37 AIDAN COIL            368                                           11   4/15    29/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   24:40  7:57 
   38 Shannon Beausoleil    224                                           30   5/22     9/189  F   West Hartford   CT   24:43  7:58 
   39 Jennifer Johnson       59 Hartford, Christ Church Cathedral         30   6/22    10/189  F   New Britain     CT   24:46  7:59 
   40 Bob Marum             269                                           61   2/26    30/138  M   Simbury         CT   24:46  7:59 
   41 Arnold Pritchard      277                                           57   7/29    31/138  M   New Haven       CT   24:48  7:59 
   42 Peter Anderson         23 Glastonbury, St. James'                   40   8/30    32/138  M   Glastonbury     CT   24:51  8:00 
   43 J.Thomas Sweeney      286                                           61   3/26    33/138  M   Canton          CT   24:59  8:03 
   44 Heather Kennedy       260                                           33   7/22    11/189  F   Madison         CT   25:11  8:07 
   45 SAUNDRA WHITE         342                                           40   4/35    12/189  F   Farmington      CT   25:17  8:09 
   46 Thomas Cox            238                                           11   5/15    34/138  M   Storrs          CT   25:28  8:12 
   47 Donald Richey          61 Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford         40   9/30    35/138  M C Cromwell        CT   25:33  8:14 
   48 JOSEPH CARROLL JR     331 ST. LUKE'S-NEW HAVEN                      40  10/30    36/138  M   Hamden          CT   25:36  8:15 
   49 Paul Doiron           140 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              50   8/29    37/138  M   Plainville      CT   25:40  8:16 
   50 JULIE O'BRIEN         377                                           40   5/35    13/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   25:48  8:19 
Place Name                No.   Team                                     Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======================================== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 DIANE GAN             364                                           11   1/20    14/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   25:51  8:20 
   52 KYLE EXUM             363                                            7   1/8     38/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   25:56  8:21 
   53 THOMAS WISE           385                                                        39/138  M   Storrs          CT   25:56  8:21 
   54 TOM SESSIONS          332 ST JOHN'S                                 60   4/26    40/138  M   South Windsor   CT   25:57  8:22 
   55 robert kelly          213 UHC Trumbull                              44  11/30    41/138  M   seymour         CT   26:12  8:26 
   56 Evelyn Noonan          60 Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford         40   6/35    15/189  F   Glastonbury     CT   26:13  8:27 
   57 Stephen Smith          79 Hartford, Trinity                         60   5/26    42/138  M   Manchester      CT   26:15  8:27 
   58 RICHARD ZBROZEY       345                                           60   6/26    43/138  M   Berlin          CT   26:39  8:35 
   59 MARCUS KLEBART        315                                            7   2/8     44/138  M   Ellington       CT   26:49  8:38 
   60 JIM LEMERS            308                                           40  12/30    45/138  M   Cromwell        CT   26:52  8:39 
   61 Dennis Walton         197 Trinity Church Newtown                    40  13/30    46/138  M   Sandy Hook      CT   26:54  8:40 
   62 Bill Gagnon           250                                           71   1/2     47/138  M   Old Saybrook    CT   26:57  8:41 
   63 Thomas Adams          168 Simsbury, St. Albans                      40  14/30    48/138  M   West Simsbury   CT   26:58  8:41 
   64 Renee Gilberti        251                                           25   2/28    16/189  F   Mansfield Cente CT   27:04  8:43 
   65 Sarah Stapleton       283                                           40   7/35    17/189  F   Avon            CT   27:17  8:47 
   66 CATHY EARNHART        376                                           40   8/35    18/189  F   SIMSBURY        CT   27:18  8:48 
   67 John Berger            64 Hartford, Trinity                         60   7/26    49/138  M   West Hartford   CT   27:23  8:49 
   68 Pamela Kelly           74 Hartford, Trinity                         19   3/28    19/189  F   West Hartford   CT   27:31  8:52 
   69 NICK HARTMAN          334                                            7   3/8     50/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   27:39  8:54 
   70 PHIL HARTMAN          335                                           40  15/30    51/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   27:39  8:54 
   71 PAIGE KENAUSIS        390                                           40   9/35    20/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   27:41  8:55 
   72 Mark Lacedonia         51 Grace Church, Hartford                    55   9/29    52/138  M   Simsbury        CT   27:46  8:57 
   73 Susan Wishinski       162 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              50   1/30    21/189  F   Plainville      CT   27:47  8:57 
   74 Temple Whitaker       205 Trinity Church Newtown                    43  10/35    22/189  F   Sandy Hook      CT   27:51  8:58 
   75 PATRICIA HARKINS      303                                           50   2/30    23/189  F   Coventry        CT   27:57  9:00 
   76 Christopher Craun     239                                           27   4/28    24/189  F C West Hartford   CT   28:15  9:06 
   77 Wendy Fair            246                                           50   3/30    25/189  F   West Hartford   CT   28:16  9:06 
   78 MICHAEL DEBIELUX      327                                           40  16/30    53/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   28:30  9:11 
   79 Elizabeth Chicares     45 Grace Church, Hartford                    42  11/35    26/189  F   Glastonbury     CT   28:37  9:13 
   80 KATHY BOLT            298                                           50   4/30    27/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   28:38  9:13 
   81 Diana Johnstone       258                                           25   5/28    28/189  F   Suffield        CT   28:46  9:16 
   82 TOM FENN              381                                                        54/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   28:46  9:16 
   83 DEBORAH CHESSARI      374                                           50   5/30    29/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   28:51  9:18 
   84 Grace Anderson        221                                           24   6/28    30/189  F   Meriden         CT   28:54  9:19 
   85 Rosemary Fantozzi     247                                           23   7/28    31/189  F   Meriden         CT   28:55  9:19 
   86 Audrey Scanlan        157 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              40  12/35    32/189  F C Collinsville    CT   28:56  9:19 
   87 William Scanlan       158 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              15   4/11    55/138  M   Collinsville    CT   28:57  9:20 
   88 ROBERT STPHENS        310                                           60   8/26    56/138  M   Storrs          CT   28:59  9:20 
   89 Charles Linn          266                                           43  17/30    57/138  M   West Hartford   CT   28:59  9:20 
   90 Michael Antonucci     135 Old St. Andrew's                          17   5/11    58/138  M   Granby          CT   29:06  9:22 
   91 Rick Haylon           188 Trinity Church Newtown                    44  18/30    59/138  M   Newtown         CT   29:07  9:23 
   92 ANNA PRIETO           337 WEST HARTFORD, ST. JAMES                  15   1/11    33/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   29:19  9:27 
   93 William Pascucci       53 Grace Church, Hartford                    58  10/29    60/138  M   West Hartford   CT   29:25  9:29 
   94 VALERIE FENN          380                                                        34/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   29:29  9:30 
   95 Phyllis Ruez          279                                           40  13/35    35/189  F   Avon            CT   29:32  9:31 
   96 SUSAN Kaznay          372                                           40  14/35    36/189  F   Middletown      CT   29:33  9:31 
   97 Paul Gossling          32 Glastonbury, St. James'                   50  11/29    61/138  M   Glastonbury     CT   29:34  9:31 
   98 Jean Fitzpatrick      248                                           50   6/30    37/189  F   Wethersfield    CT   29:44  9:35 
   99 BETH CANNON           389                                           40  15/35    38/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   29:49  9:36 
  100 Gregory Welin         289                                           46  19/30    62/138  M C Seymour         CT   30:01  9:40 
Place Name                No.   Team                                     Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======================================== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 AL DAVIS              391                                           40  20/30    63/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   30:03  9:41 
  102 MICHAEL EDEN          326                                           11   6/15    64/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   30:09  9:43 
  103 KATIE NEWTON          359 WEST HARTFORD, ST JAMES                   11   2/20    39/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   30:11  9:43 
  104 Donna Downs           244                                           51   7/30    40/189  F C Shelton         CT   30:14  9:44 
  105 Ashley Cancel         118 Oakville, All Saint's                     15   2/11    41/189  F   Oakville        CT   30:26  9:48 
  106 KEN KLEBART           321                                           40  21/30    65/138  M   Ellington       CT   30:34  9:51 
  107 Lisa Romano           190 Trinity Church Newtown                    39   8/22    42/189  F   Newtown         CT   30:39  9:52 
  108 Chris Haylon          186 Trinity Church Newtown                    13   7/15    66/138  M   Newtown         CT   30:50  9:56 
  109 GABRIEL VAN NESS      304                                            7   4/8     67/138  M   Clinton         CT   31:01  9:59 
  110 Kathryne Syombathy    287                                           29   8/28    43/189  F   Bridgeport      CT   31:21 10:06 
  111 Elizabeth Kirkpatri    75 Hartford, Trinity                         60   1/23    44/189  F   Wethersfield    CT   31:22 10:06 
  112 joel amato            220                                           25   5/5     68/138  M   wallingford     CT   31:33 10:10 
  113 William Burns          44 Grace Church, Hartford                    11   8/15    69/138  M   West Hartford   CT   32:01 10:19 
  114 EARL EXUM             362                                           30   4/5     70/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   32:08 10:21 
  115 Bethany Kibbe         262                                           25   9/28    45/189  F   West Hartford   CT   32:14 10:23 
  116 Jill Lacedonia         50 Grace Church, Hartford                    27  10/28    46/189  F   Simsbury        CT   32:24 10:26 
  117 Gail Richey           156 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              40  16/35    47/189  F   Cromwell        CT   32:46 10:33 
  118 mandy margitich       268                                           23  11/28    48/189  F   wallingford     CT   32:53 10:36 
  119 JAMES KUCH            322 CHRIST CHURCH-ANSONIA                     15   6/11    71/138  M   Seymore         CT   32:53 10:36 
  120 MONICA FERRARA        318                                           11   3/20    49/189  F   Ellington       CT   32:56 10:37 
  121 Karen Antonucci       134 Old St. Andrew's                          49  17/35    50/189  F   Granby          CT   33:12 10:42 
  122 Daniel Hersey         145 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan               7   5/8     72/138  M   Kensington      CT   33:15 10:43 
  123 Bishop Andr Smith       3                                           63   9/26    73/138  M C West Hartford   CT   33:16 10:43 
  124 Bruce Brown           106 New Britain, St. Mark's                   50  12/29    74/138  M   New Britain     CT   33:20 10:44 
  125 SARAH VILLIERS        375 TRINITY, Hartford                         19  12/28    51/189  F   HARTFORD        CT   34:14 11:02 
  126 James Gadarowski      249                                           60  10/26    75/138  M   Newington       CT   34:14 11:02 
  127 Alexander Ancona       36 Grace Church Newington                    13   9/15    76/138  M   Newington       CT   34:16 11:02 
  128 Frank Brill           182 Trinity Church Newtown                    49  22/30    77/138  M   Sandy Hook      CT   34:18 11:03 
  129 G. Norman Holland     107 New Britain, St. Mark's                   60  11/26    78/138  M   New Britain     CT   34:19 11:03 
  130 Cari Carter           232                                           30   9/22    52/189  F   Meriden         CT   34:19 11:03 
  131 Judy-Ann Cooke        234                                           40  18/35    53/189  F   East Granby     CT   34:22 11:04 
  132 LISA KLEBART          348                                           30  10/22    54/189  F   South Windsor   CT   34:27 11:06 
  133 EDWARD SNYDER         365                                           60  12/26    79/138  M   Wallingford     CT   34:32 11:07 
  134 Joseph Hewes           72 Hartford, Trinity                         60  13/26    80/138  M   Hartford        CT   34:43 11:11 
  135 Andrew Ancona          37 Grace Church Newington                    13  10/15    81/138  M   Newington       CT   34:44 11:11 
  136 Foster White          161 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              70   2/2     82/138  M   Plainville      CT   34:56 11:15 
  137 KYLE SWANN            393 HARTFOD, GRACE                                         83/138  M   Rocky Hill      CT   35:01 11:17 
  138 Katherine Wilson       81 Hartford, Trinity                         60   2/23    55/189  F   Glastonbury     CT   35:05 11:18 
  139 Melissa Russell       193 Trinity Church Newtown                    21  13/28    56/189  F   Newtown         CT   35:35 11:28 
  140 Becca Antonucci       133 Old St. Andrew's                          19  14/28    57/189  F   Granby          CT   35:46 11:31 
  141 Donald Bell           225                                           64  14/26    84/138  M   Shelton         CT   35:57 11:35 
  142 danielle delvecchio   241                                           24  15/28    58/189  F   New York        NY   36:57 11:54 
  143 Michael Betts          88 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  15   7/11    85/138  M   Prospect        CT   37:10 11:58 
  144 Lawrence Tamiso       160 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              50  13/29    86/138  M   East Berlin     CT   37:45 12:10 
  145 Wil Palmer            120 Oakville, All Saint's                     60  15/26    87/138  M   Oakville        CT   37:57 12:13 
  146 Douglas Russell       192 Trinity Church Newtown                    47  23/30    88/138  M   Newtown         CT   38:10 12:18 
  147 Megan Livingston      170 Simsbury, St. Albans                      11   4/20    59/189  F   Simsbury        CT   38:13 12:19 
  148 Cindy Paulette        176 St. John's Bristol                        26  16/28    60/189  F   Bristol         CT   38:20 12:21 
  149 HOLLIE STEPHENS       309                                           50   8/30    61/189  F   Storrs          CT   39:30 12:43 
  150 BARBARA BUDDINGTOM    350 ST JAMES GLASTONBURY                      60   3/23    62/189  F   Glastonbury     CT   39:52 12:50 
Place Name                No.   Team                                     Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======================================== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151 DAVID BUDDINGTOM      349 ST. JAMES-GLASTONBURY                     60  16/26    89/138  M   Glastonbury     CT   39:53 12:51 
  152 Raymond Wilson         82 Hartford, Trinity                         60  17/26    90/138  M   Glastonbury     CT   40:19 12:59 
  153 KRYSTA SMITH          361                                           11   5/20    63/189  F   Moodus          CT   40:30 13:03 
  154 KIM RYDER             392                                                        64/189  F   Farmington      CT   41:26 13:21 
  155 Marshall Barnes       217 West Hartford, St. John's                  7   6/8     91/138  M   West Hartford   CT   41:34 13:23 
  156 Eleanor Barnes          2 West Hartford, St. John's                 30  11/22    65/189  F   West Hartford   CT   41:34 13:23 
  157 LINDA SPIERS          312 TRINITY ESPISCOPAL CHURCH-COLLINSVILLE    60   4/23    66/189  F   Canton          CT   41:54 13:30 
  158 Shirley Adams         117 Newington, Grace Church                   60   5/23    67/189  F   Newington       CT   42:42 13:45 
  159 DAVE ADAMS            383                                           60  18/26    92/138  M   Newington       CT   42:43 13:45 
  160 Emily Tamiso          159 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              19  17/28    68/189  F   East Berlin     CT   43:15 13:56 
  161 PETER ROMERSA         328 TRINITY-EMMANEL                           40  24/30    93/138  M   Stamford        CT   43:37 14:03 
  162 Robyn Beausoleil      223                                           31  12/22    69/189  F   Windham         CT   43:52 14:08 
  163 Dan Weaver            130 Oakville, All Saint's                     40  25/30    94/138  M   Watertown       CT   43:55 14:09 
  164 Christina Weaver      129 Oakville, All Saint's                     15   3/11    70/189  F   Watertown       CT   44:07 14:12 
  165 Marion Beausoleil     222                                           61   6/23    71/189  F   Willington      CT   44:12 14:14 
  166 Karen Fenton           97 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  19  18/28    72/189  F   Naugatuck       CT   44:13 14:14 
  167 JUSTIN WHITE          297 HARTFORD,TRINITY                          15   8/11    95/138  M   Glastonbury     CT   44:40 14:23 
  168 Kimberly Fenton        98 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  19  19/28    73/189  F   Naugatuck       CT   44:41 14:23 
  169 Debbie Porter         101 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  50   9/30    74/189  F   Prospect        CT   44:50 14:26 
  170 Jazzmine Cox          235                                            8   1/5     75/189  F   Storrs          CT   44:56 14:28 
  171 John Fenton            96 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  50  14/29    96/138  M   Naugatuck       CT   45:13 14:34 
  172 Alfred Sagendorf      103 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  50  15/29    97/138  M   Naugatuck       CT   45:13 14:34 
  173 Katherine Carten       95 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  50  10/30    76/189  F   Naugatuck       CT   45:14 14:34 
  174 Nancy Cox             237                                           45  19/35    77/189  F C Storrs          CT   45:25 14:38 
  175 Sarah Walton          200 Trinity Church Newtown                    14   6/20    78/189  F   Sandy Hook      CT   45:31 14:40 
  176 Jonathan Walton       198 Trinity Church Newtown                    12  11/15    98/138  M   Sandy Hook      CT   45:47 14:45 
  177 PRISCILLA HANCOCK     336                                           40  20/35    79/189  F   Bridgewater     CT   45:48 14:45 
  178 Kenneth Dougherty     242                                           55  16/29    99/138  M   New York        NY   45:48 14:45 
  179 Sandra Jean Kissel     76 Hartford, Trinity                         50  11/30    80/189  F   Wethersfield    CT   46:11 14:52 
  180 Kathie Adams-Shephe   178 Trinity Church Newtown                    52  12/30    81/189  F C Newtown         CT   46:22 14:56 
  181 Stephen Todd           35 Glastonbury, St. James'                   50  17/29   100/138  M   Manchester      CT   46:22 14:56 
  182 Beverly Johnson       255                                           12   7/20    82/189  F   Bethel          CT   46:31 14:59 
  183 KRISTEN KLEBART       319 VERNON, ST. JOHNS                         11   8/20    83/189  F   Ellington       CT   46:48 15:04 
  184 Deanna Livingston     169 Simsbury, St. Albans                      30  13/22    84/189  F   Simsbury        CT   46:49 15:05 
  185 Edward Wilmot         210 Trinity, Torrington                       63  19/26   101/138  M   Torrington      CT   46:50 15:05 
  186 Paul Beaman           208 Trinity, Torrington                       63  20/26   102/138  M   Torrington      CT   46:54 15:06 
  187 Nancy Gossling         31 Glastonbury, St. James'                   50  13/30    85/189  F C Glastonbury     CT   46:55 15:07 
  188 Earl Gordon           184 Trinity Church Newtown                    51  18/29   103/138  M   Newtown         CT   46:56 15:07 
  189 Denise Fogel Brooks    30 Glastonbury, St. James'                   30  14/22    86/189  F   Amston          CT   46:59 15:08 
  190 Balasubrama Venkata   216 UHC Trumbull                              55  19/29   104/138  M   Orange          CT   47:05 15:10 
  191 Nicki Haylon          187 Trinity Church Newtown                    16   4/11    87/189  F   Newtown         CT   48:37 15:39 
  192 Karen Johnson         257                                           37  15/22    88/189  F   Bethel          CT   48:51 15:44 
  193 DEVA PASCANELLI       355                                           19  20/28    89/189  F   Bethel          CT   48:58 15:46 
  194 MALCOLM JOHNSON       354                                           40  26/30   105/138  M   Bethel          CT   49:11 15:50 
  195 Jane White-Hassler     43 Grace Church Newington                    62   7/23    90/189  F C Newington       CT   49:37 15:59 
  196 AUDREY MURDOCK        307 ST. JOHNS-BRISTOL                         60   8/23    91/189  F   Bristol         CT   49:53 16:04 
  197 RUTH GARRETT          339                                           60   9/23    92/189  F   Newtown         CT   49:53 16:04 
  198 LINDA MARKEN          340                                           60  10/23    93/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   50:21 16:13 
  199 Rachel Rabidou         78 Hartford, Trinity                         30  16/22    94/189  F   Manchester      CT   50:23 16:14 
  200 KATHY PEPIN           311                                           60  11/23    95/189  F   WILLINGTON      CT   50:26 16:14 
Place Name                No.   Team                                     Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======================================== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201 Myles Adams-Shepher   179 Trinity Church Newtown                    15   9/11   106/138  M   newtown         CT   50:26 16:14 
  202 Marjorie Jageler      254                                           62  12/23    96/189  F   Windsor         CT   50:45 16:21 
  203 Ashley Taylor         126 Oakville, All Saint's                     15   5/11    97/189  F   Oakville        CT   50:46 16:21 
  204 BARBARA ANDEREW       325                                           60  13/23    98/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   51:03 16:26 
  205 Bonnie Popilowski     276                                           40  21/35    99/189  F   Washington      CT   51:11 16:29 
  206 Paul Coombs           172 St. John's Bristol                        49  27/30   107/138  M   Bristol         CT   51:15 16:30 
  207 Chris MacArthur       175 St. John's Bristol                        48  22/35   100/189  F   Bristol         CT   51:20 16:32 
  208 Donnie Coombs         171 St. John's Bristol                        49  23/35   101/189  F   Bristol         CT   51:20 16:32 
  209 Alexander Little      149 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              11  12/15   108/138  M   Berlin          CT   51:21 16:32 
  210 Karen Hewes            73 Hartford, Trinity                         60  14/23   102/189  F   Hartford        CT   51:32 16:36 
  211 Tom Oberholtzer        77 Hartford, Trinity                         60  21/26   109/138  M   Glastonbury     CT   52:02 16:45 
  212 Carli Brownell         24 Glastonbury, St. James'                    7   2/5    103/189  F   Glastonbury     CT   52:03 16:46 
  213 Audrey Sukovich       104 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  40  24/35   104/189  F   Bethany         CT   52:08 16:47 
  214 Anne Green             67 Hartford, Trinity                         50  14/30   105/189  F   West Hartford   CT   52:16 16:50 
  215 MOLLY KELLAWAY        314 VERNON, ST JOHNS                          19  21/28   106/189  F   Vernon          CT   52:21 16:51 
  216 Lee Cox               236                                           52  20/29   110/138  M   Storrs          CT   52:23 16:52 
  217 Lydia Pendleton        12 Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford         12   9/20   107/189  F   hartford        CT   52:43 16:59 
  218 SAVANNAH KNOX         306 NEW BRITAIN, CHRIST CHURCH CATHEDRAL      11  10/20   108/189  F   New Britain     CT   52:44 16:59 
  219 James Speer           123 Oakville, All Saint's                     50  21/29   111/138  M C Waterbury       CT   52:56 17:03 
  220 Paul Little           152 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              40  28/30   112/138  M   Berlin          CT   52:58 17:03 
  221 Grace Little          150 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              19  22/28   109/189  F   Berlin          CT   53:13 17:08 
  222 Marie Little          151 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              40  25/35   110/189  F   Berlin          CT   53:16 17:09 
  223 Mackenzie Freeland    143 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              11  11/20   111/189  F   East Berlin     CT   53:16 17:09 
  224 Lori Freeland         142 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              40  26/35   112/189  F   East Berlin     CT   53:17 17:10 
  225 Ernie Johnson         256                                           12  13/15   113/138  M   Bethel          CT   53:21 17:11 
  226 TASHONA WALLACE       294 Y-US                                      11  12/20   113/189  F                        53:29 17:13 
  227 LIZANDRA LARREQUI     293 Y-US                                      11  13/20   114/189  F                        53:51 17:20 
  228 Sabrina Berkowitz      14 Farmington, St. Jame's                    11  14/20   115/189  F   Bristol         CT   53:51 17:20 
  229 Tori Charbonneau       17 Farmington, St. Jame's                     6   1/4    116/189  F   Oakville        CT   54:22 17:30 
  230 Samantha Sherman      114 New Britain, St. Mark's                    7   3/5    117/189  F   New Britain     CT   54:23 17:31 
  231 Courtenay Knox        166 Seabury                                   40  27/35   118/189  F   New Britain     CT   54:28 17:32 
  232 Jane Harris            71 Hartford, Trinity                         70   1/6    119/189  F   Glastonbury     CT   54:39 17:36 
  233 Charlene Fisher       209 Trinity, Torrington                       52  15/30   120/189  F   Torrington      CT   54:41 17:37 
  234 Nanci Battistoni      207 Trinity, Torrington                       54  16/30   121/189  F   Harwinton       CT   54:54 17:41 
  235 MARTHA KLEBART        320 VERNON, ST.JOHNS                          40  28/35   122/189  F   Ellington       CT   54:54 17:41 
  236 Donald Hamer           70 Hartford, Trinity                         50  22/29   114/138  M C Hartford        CT   54:56 17:41 
  237 Peter Green            68 Hartford, Trinity                         50  23/29   115/138  M   West Hartford   CT   55:03 17:44 
  238 Mark Pendleton         13 Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford         44  29/30   116/138  M C hartford        CT   55:04 17:44 
  239 Cynthia Brodeur        90 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  30  17/22   123/189  F   Naugatuck       CT   55:06 17:45 
  240 Katelyn Brodeur        91 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                   6   2/4    124/189  F   Naugatuck       CT   55:13 17:47 
  241 Gayle Gagliardo        46 Grace Church, Hartford                    53  17/30   125/189  F   Simsbury        CT   55:14 17:47 
  242 Robin Lacedonia        52 Grace Church, Hartford                    25  23/28   126/189  F   Simsbury        CT   56:17 18:07 
  243 Meg Foster             66 Hartford, Trinity                          7   4/5    127/189  F   Avon            CT   56:17 18:07 
  244 Amy Arlin              63 Hartford, Trinity                         30  18/22   128/189  F   Avon            CT   56:21 18:09 
  245 Sharon Betts           89 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  40  29/35   129/189  F   Prospect        CT   56:22 18:09 
  246 Allan Betts            87 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  50  24/29   117/138  M   Prospect        CT   56:32 18:12 
  247 David Sherman         112 New Britain, St. Mark's                    6   1/2    118/138  M   New Britain     CT   56:32 18:12 
  248 Denise Stanford       115 New Britain, St. Mark's                   60  15/23   130/189  F   Nre Britain     CT   56:38 18:14 
  249 PAT HAMES             313                                           60  16/23   131/189  F C New Britian     CT   56:39 18:15 
  250 Marjola Nelson        111 New Britain, St. Mark's                   50  18/30   132/189  F   New Britain     CT   56:41 18:15 
Place Name                No.   Team                                     Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======================================== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
  251 Emma Sherman          113 New Britain, St. Mark's                   11  15/20   133/189  F   New Britain     CT   57:17 18:27 
  252 Leonard Nelson        110 New Britain, St. Mark's                   60  22/26   119/138  M   New Britain     CT   57:19 18:27 
  253 MELISSA PASCARELLI    356 ST THOMAS                                 19  24/28   134/189  F   Danbury         CT   57:24 18:29 
  254 Sue Vogelman          196 Trinity Church Newtown                    40  30/35   135/189  F   Newtown         CT   57:29 18:31 
  255 Carol Zimmerman       206 Trinity Church Newtown                    58  19/30   136/189  F   Sandy Hook      CT   57:30 18:31 
  256 Katherine Walton      199 Trinity Church Newtown                    44  31/35   137/189  F   Sandy Hook      CT   57:30 18:31 
  257 Susan Therrien         22 Farmington, St. Jame's                    50  20/30   138/189  F   Plainville      CT   57:36 18:33 
  258 Kayla charbonneau      15 Farmington, St. Jame's                     7   5/5    139/189  F   Oakville        CT   57:36 18:33 
  259 Jaci Taylor           128 Oakville, All Saint's                     15   6/11   140/189  F   Oakville        CT   58:17 18:46 
  260 Katie Speer           124 Oakville, All Saint's                     11  16/20   141/189  F   Waterbury       CT   58:17 18:46 
  261 Rich Stein            195 Trinity Church Newtown                    48  30/30   120/138  M   Sandy Hook      CT   58:19 18:47 
  262 Andrew Stein          194 Trinity Church Newtown                    17  10/11   121/138  M   Sandy Hook      CT   58:19 18:47 
  263 Shep Adams-Shepherd   181 Trinity Church Newtown                    57  25/29   122/138  M   Newtown         CT   58:20 18:47 
  264 Frances Jenkins        99 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  70   2/6    142/189  F   Naugatuck       CT   58:21 18:47 
  265 SARA DUPRE'           341                                           19  25/28   143/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   58:22 18:48 
  266 Leanne Dupre          245                                           26  26/28   144/189  F   Plantsville     CT   58:22 18:48 
  267 Edward Chamberlain    119 Oakville, All Saint's                     50  26/29   123/138  M   Middlebury      CT   58:28 18:50 
  268 Spike Panilaitis      121 Oakville, All Saint's                     50  27/29   124/138  M   Watertown       CT   58:29 18:50 
  269 Caryn Lacedonia        47 Grace Church, Hartford                    25  27/28   145/189  F   Simsbury        CT   58:39 18:53 
  270 Jadrien Lacedonia      48 Grace Church, Hartford                     3   2/2    125/138  M   Simsbury        CT   58:39 18:53 
  271 Denise Hersey         146 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              30  19/22   146/189  F   Kensington      CT   58:39 18:53 
  272 Paula Paige           153 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              60  17/23   147/189  F   Cromwell        CT   58:45 18:55 
  273 Wayne Pyle            155 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              60  23/26   126/138  M   Southington     CT   58:45 18:55 
  274 Barbara Pyle          154 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              70   3/6    148/189  F   Southington     CT   59:19 19:06 
  275 Alyssa Defilio         18 Farmington, St. Jame's                    11  17/20   149/189  F   Bristol         CT   59:19 19:06 
  276 Sheila Charbonneau     16 Farmington, St. Jame's                    30  20/22   150/189  F   Oakville        CT   59:32 19:10 
  277 Donald Taylor         127 Oakville, All Saint's                     50  28/29   127/138  M   Oakville        CT   59:33 19:11 
  278 KAREN HALPERT          41 Grace Church Newington                    48  32/35   151/189  F   NEWINGTON       CT   59:33 19:11 
  279 Kathleen Bagioni       39 Grace Church Newington                    55  21/30   152/189  F   Newingtom       CT   59:34 19:11 
  280 Andrew Zeman          131 Oakville, All Saint's                     60  24/26   128/138  M C Watertown       CT   59:34 19:11 
  281 DIANE WILLIAMS        291 Y-US                                      15   7/11   153/189  F                        59:35 19:11 
  282 KRISTA GALE           292 Y-US                                      30  21/22   154/189  F                        59:38 19:12 
  283 Kathryn Brodeur        92 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  60  18/23   155/189  F   Naugatuck       CT   59:39 19:12 
  284 Barbara Koonitsky     100 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  60  19/23   156/189  F   Naugatuck       CT   59:55 19:18 
  285 Richard Brodeur        94 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  30   5/5    129/138  M   Naugatuck       CT 1:00:01 19:20 
  286 Kelly Brodeur          93 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                   6   3/4    157/189  F   Naugatcuk       CT 1:00:03 19:20 
  287 Jane Lacedonia         49 Grace Church, Hartford                    55  22/30   158/189  F   Simsbury        CT 1:00:03 19:20 
  288 Leonor Snow            54 Grace Church, Hartford                    56  23/30   159/189  F   West Hartford   CT 1:00:44 19:33 
  289 HILARY FLANGAN        387                                           19  28/28   160/189  F   Windsor         CT 1:00:44 19:33 
  290 CAROL FLANAGAN        388                                                       161/189  F   Windsor         CT 1:00:45 19:34 
  291 CINDY COCO            382                                                       162/189  F   Hamden          CT 1:00:46 19:34 
  292 Lois Benis            226                                           51  24/30   163/189  F   Naugatuck       CT 1:00:56 19:37 
  293 Wendy Mauro           270                                           51  25/30   164/189  F   Naugatuck       CT 1:00:57 19:38 
  294 NATALIE THOMAS        346 TRINITY CHURCH-HARTFORD                   15   8/11   165/189  F   Hartford        CT 1:00:58 19:38 
  295 Kelsey Wiegert          9 Bristol, St. John's Youth                 15   9/11   166/189  F   Bristol         CT 1:01:00 19:39 
  296 Amanda Lacko            7 Bristol, St. John's Youth                 15  10/11   167/189  F   Bristol         CT 1:01:00 19:39 
  297 TRISHA BEATY          384 HEBRON, ST PETERS                                     168/189  F   Glastonbury     CT 1:01:00 19:39 
  298 STEPHANIE THOMAS      347 TRINITY CHURCH-HARTFORD                   11  18/20   169/189  F   Hartford        CT 1:01:01 19:39 
  299 Chelsey Smith         177 St. Peter's, Hebron                       17  11/11   170/189  F   Moodus          CT 1:01:03 19:40 
  300 Need Name#305        1000                                           XX  XX/XX   XXX/XXX  X   No Town         XX 1:01:03 19:40 
Place Name                No.   Team                                     Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======================================== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
  301 Amy Beveridge          55 Hartford, Christ Church Cathedral         60  20/23   171/189  F   Bloomfield      CT 1:01:05 19:40 
  302 Thomas Beveridge       56 Hartford, Christ Church Cathedral         60  25/26   130/138  M   Bloomfield      CT 1:01:07 19:41 
  303 Allison St. Louis      62 Hartford, Christ Church Cathedral         40  33/35   172/189  F C Bloomfield      CT 1:01:08 19:41 
  304 Kellie Lacko            8 Bristol, St. John's Youth                 11  19/20   173/189  F   Bristol         CT 1:01:09 19:41 
  305 Sarah Wiegert          10 Bristol, St. John's Youth                 11  20/20   174/189  F   Bristol         CT 1:01:11 19:42 
  306 Josiah Butler           6 Bristol, St. John's Youth                 11  14/15   131/138  M   Farmington      CT 1:01:11 19:42 
  307 Need Name            1001                                           XX  XX/XX   XXX/XXX  X   No Town         XX 1:01:13 19:43 
  308 Need Name            1002                                           XX  XX/XX   XXX/XXX  X   No Town         XX 1:01:18 19:44 
  309 ROY ALPINE            343 TRINITY-HARTFORD                          60  26/26   132/138  M   Middletown      CT 1:01:18 19:44 
  310 EMILY ALPINE          344 TRINITY-HARTFORD                          50  26/30   175/189  F   Middletown      CT 1:01:27 19:47 
  311 JARED LACKO           369 BRISTOL, ST JOHNS                          7   7/8    133/138  M   Bristol         CT 1:01:27 19:47 
  312 JAKE BUTLER           357 ST JOHN-BRISTOL                           15  11/11   134/138  M   Bristol         CT 1:01:29 19:48 
  313 Mary Davis             29 Glastonbury, St. James'                   70   4/6    176/189  F   East Hartford   CT 1:01:30 19:48 
  314 TERRI SESSIONS        333                                           60  21/23   177/189  F   South Windsor   CT 1:01:33 19:49 
  315 Need Name            1003                                           XX  XX/XX   XXX/XXX  X   No Town         XX 1:01:33 19:49 
  316 Duncan Coonce Ewing   137 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan               7   8/8    135/138  M   Southington     CT 1:01:33 19:49 
  317 Fiona Coonce Ewing    138 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan               6   4/4    178/189  F   Southington     CT 1:01:36 19:50 
  318 Deborah Butler          4 Bristol, St. John's Youth                 40  34/35   179/189  F   Farmington      CT 1:01:38 19:51 
  319 Jonathan Butler         5 Bristol, St. John's Youth                 11  15/15   136/138  M   Farmington      CT 1:01:40 19:51 
  320 Patricia Sterling     116 New Britain, St. Mark's                   40  35/35   180/189  F   New Britain     CT 1:02:20 20:04 
  321 Georgia Jakobowski    109 New Britain, St. Mark's                   70   5/6    181/189  F   Newington       CT 1:02:25 20:06 
  322 MARILYN BARNETT       302                                           50  27/30   182/189  F   Clinton         CT 1:03:33 20:28 
  323 Cynthia Robson         86 Hebron, St. Peter's                       60  22/23   183/189  F   Amston          CT 1:04:44 20:51 
  324 Noel Coonce Ewing     139 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              30  22/22   184/189  F   Southington     CT 1:04:45 20:51 
  325 Ellen Kraemer          85 Hebron, St. Peter's                       50  28/30   185/189  F   Colchester      CT 1:04:46 20:51 
  326 Cynthia Brinkman       84 Hebron, St. Peter's                       60  23/23   186/189  F   Hebron          CT 1:04:47 20:52 
  327 August Brus           163 Seabury                                   80   1/1    137/138  M   Bloomfield      CT 1:04:56 20:54 
  328 PETER SULLIVAN        366 GLASTONBURY, ST JAMES                     50  29/29   138/138  M   Glastonbury     CT 1:15:16 24:14 
  329 Barbara Massy          33 Glastonbury, St. James'                   70   6/6    187/189  F   Glastonbury     CT 1:15:17 24:14 
  330 Janet Ritchie          34 Glastonbury, St. James'                   50  29/30   188/189  F   East Hartford   CT 1:15:17 24:14 
  331 Lisa Piombino          42 Grace Church Newington                    52  30/30   189/189  F   Newington       CT 1:19:13 25:30 
                           Bishop's 5K for Kids
                    West Hartford, CT 05/19/07 9:30 AM
                          Weather: Rain Mid 40's
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Age City            St Team                                     Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======================================== ======= 
    1 MEREDITH REMIGNO     30 W. Hartford     CT                                            19:13 
    2 HEIDI BALL           30 Woodbury        CT                                            20:43 
    3 LINDA WEIDEMER       30 Bristol         CT                                            21:07 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Age City            St Team                                     Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======================================== ======= 
    1 MIKE HART            19 W. Hartford     CT                                            19:14 
    2 TJ Jones             43 West Hartford   CT                                            19:23 
    3 TED NEWTON           40 W. Hartford     CT WEST HARTFORD, ST JAMES                    19:27 
      ********** Results for Female Clergy ***********
Place Name              Age Sex City            St Time    
===== ================= === === =============== == ======= 
    1 Christopher Craun  27 F   West Hartford   CT   28:15 
    2 Audrey Scanlan     40 F   Collinsville    CT   28:56 
    3 Donna Downs        51 F   Shelton         CT   30:14 
      ********** Results for Male Clergy ***********
Place Name              Age Sex City            St Time    
===== ================= === === =============== == ======= 
    1 REV.DRJAMES WHEEL  50 M   Woodbury        CT   22:37 
    2 Thomas White       54 M   South Windsor   CT   22:54 
    3 Donald Richey      40 M   Cromwell        CT   25:33 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1   170 Jazzmine Cox          8 Storrs             CT                                            44:56 
    2   212 Carli Brownell        7 Glastonbury        CT Glastonbury, St. James'                    52:03 
    3   230 Samantha Sherman      7 New Britain        CT New Britain, St. Mark's                    54:23 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    52 KYLE EXUM             7 W. Hartford        CT                                            25:56 
    2    59 MARCUS KLEBART        7 Ellington          CT                                            26:49 
    3    69 NICK HARTMAN          7 W. Hartford        CT                                            27:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    51 DIANE GAN            11 W. Hartford        CT                                            25:51 
    2   103 KATIE NEWTON         11 W. Hartford        CT WEST HARTFORD, ST JAMES                    30:11 
    3   120 MONICA FERRARA       11 Ellington          CT                                            32:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    14 MATT SWANSON         11 W. Hartford        CT                                            21:46 
    2    22 Justin Paradis       13 Bristol            CT                                            22:58 
    3    29 MAGNUS BIGELOW       11 W. Hartford        CT                                            23:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    92 ANNA PRIETO          15 W. Hartford        CT WEST HARTFORD, ST. JAMES                   29:19 
    2   105 Ashley Cancel        15 Oakville           CT Oakville, All Saint's                      30:26 
    3   164 Christina Weaver     15 Watertown          CT Oakville, All Saint's                      44:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1     6 Luke Belval          15 Glastonbury        CT Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford          19:30 
    2    18 GABRIEL COLL         15 W. Hartford        CT                                            22:30 
    3    23 Greg Gordon          18 Newtown            CT Trinity Church Newtown                     23:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    35 ERIN LEWIS           19 W. Hartford        CT                                            24:19 
    2    64 Renee Gilberti       25 Mansfield Center   CT                                            27:04 
    3    68 Pamela Kelly         19 West Hartford      CT Hartford, Trinity                          27:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1     5 shaun leska          27 west hartford      CT                                            19:28 
    2    13 CHRIS LEWIS          19 W. Hartford        CT                                            21:24 
    3    32 Jeremy Kushin        26 Glastonbury        CT                                            24:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1     9 HEIDI BALL           30 Woodbury           CT                                            20:43 
    2    11 LINDA WEIDEMER       30 Bristol            CT                                            21:07 
    3    17 BROOKE WHITTEMORE    30 HARTFORD           CT                                            22:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1     8 Scott Capozza        31 Bridgeport         CT                                            20:03 
    2    15 Chris Nelson         31 West Hartford      CT                                            21:50 
    3    26 JOE SPOSITO          30 W. Hartford        CT                                            23:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    25 Linda Corell         40 Glastonbury        CT Glastonbury, St. James'                    23:14 
    2    30 Barbara Slim         40 West Hartford      CT                                            23:52 
    3    34 JENNY CONIFF         40 Clinton            CT MADISON, ST.ANDREWS                        24:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1     3 TJ Jones             43 West Hartford      CT                                            19:23 
    2     4 TED NEWTON           40 W. Hartford        CT WEST HARTFORD, ST JAMES                    19:27 
    3     7 John Strahley        40 Cheshire           CT                                            19:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    73 Susan Wishinski      50 Plainville         CT Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan               27:47 
    2    75 PATRICIA HARKINS     50 Coventry           CT                                            27:57 
    3    77 Wendy Fair           50 West Hartford      CT                                            28:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    10 Allen Downs          53 Shelton            CT                                            20:55 
    2    27 Peter Huntsman       50 Hartford           CT Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford          23:25 
    3    28 Patrick Coll         50 West Hartford      CT                                            23:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1   111 Elizabeth Kirkpatri  60 Wethersfield       CT Hartford, Trinity                          31:22 
    2   138 Katherine Wilson     60 Glastonbury        CT Hartford, Trinity                          35:05 
    3   150 BARBARA BUDDINGTOM   60 Glastonbury        CT ST JAMES GLASTONBURY                       39:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    19 CHARLIE YESCOTT      60 Unionville         CT                                            22:33 
    2    40 Bob Marum            61 Simbury            CT                                            24:46 
    3    43 J.Thomas Sweeney     61 Canton             CT                                            24:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1   232 Jane Harris          70 Glastonbury        CT Hartford, Trinity                          54:39 
    2   264 Frances Jenkins      70 Naugatuck          CT Naugatuck, St. Michael's                   58:21 
    3   274 Barbara Pyle         70 Southington        CT Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan               59:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    62 Bill Gagnon          71 Old Saybrook       CT                                            26:57 
    2   136 Foster White         70 Plainville         CT Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan               34:56 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 & Over
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1   327 August Brus          80 Bloomfield         CT Seabury                                  1:04:56