Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Jun3_IronHo_set3.shtml

Iron Horse Half Marathon & 10K

Simsbury, CT, June 3, 2007

[10K Overall Results | 10K Overall Winners | 1/2 Marathon Overall Results | 1/2 Marathon Overall Winners | 1/2 Marathon Age-Group Winners ]

10K Age-Group Winners


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   717 STEPHEN BURGER      18 WEST HARTFORD      CT   42:48 
    2   837 PATRICK GONDEK      16 TARIFFVILLE        CT   45:13 
    3   871 NICK KANE           18 NEWINGTON          CT   51:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   836 RYAN ESTHUS         24 SIMSBURY           CT   55:11 
    2   732 SEAN DWYER          21 SOUTHBURY          CT 1:15:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   752 EVAN HILL           29 WEST HARTFORD      CT   43:29 
    2   847 CHRISTOPHER BRADY   28 MILFORD            CT   51:32 
    3   798 BRENDAN KINGSTON    25 WETHERSFIELD       CT   56:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   700 DARRELL ADLER       32 NORTH BRANFORD     CT   41:08 
    2   747 DANIEL HAGGERTY     34 WEST HARTFORD      CT   48:55 
    3   726 FRAN CONNOLLY       34 CHESHIRE           CT   51:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   842 THOMAS POTTER       36 SIMSBURY           CT   47:53 
    2   770 JASON NORRIS        36 BOLTON             CT   51:56 
    3   863 TIMOTHY ROLLER      35 AVON               CT   55:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   823 DANIEL DURKIN       40 AVON               CT   47:36 
    2   857 HARRY STARRETT      43 SIMSBURY           CT   50:23 
    3   764 ANTON LAVRENTYEV    41 CROMWELL           CT   51:15 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   825 DAVID MCHALE        46 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   42:20 
    2   810 ALAN WEINTRAUB      47 WEST HARTFORD      CT   42:58 
    3   775 MICHAEL PRESTI      47 MANCHESTER         CT   46:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   739 KEVIN GALLERANI     52 UNCASVILLE         CT   40:56 
    2   835 ROBERT DEMING       51 NEW HARTFORD       CT   41:36 
    3   816 MICHAEL BEKELE      54 WEST HARTFORD      CT   56:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   840 JOHN SZANTYR        57 STRATFORD          CT   44:21 
    2   702 JOHN ANDERSON       59 HARTFORD           CT   51:13 
    3   833 ROBERT HOLZBERG     55 MIDDLETOWN         CT   53:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   839 RUSS TEW            64 WEST HARTFORD      CT   49:48 
    2   805 HARLEY MOWREY       61 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   58:55 
    3   817 ROBERT FOX          60 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:08:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   716 PETER BROWN         65 CASTLETON          NY 1:11:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 

                        CLYDESDALE DIVISION WINNERS

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   831 MARTIN VANWALSUM    49 SIMSBURY           CT   44:38 
    2   838 STEPHEN TODD        42 NEW HARTFORD       CT   53:11 
    3   799 TERRY NOLAN         38 CANTON             CT   53:39 

                            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   829 KATIE FRECHETTE     18 SIMSBURY           CT   47:17 
    2   854 JOCELYN DENNEN      19 SIMSBURY           CT   50:01 
    3   828 NICOLE DRAKOPOULOS  18 ROCKY HILL         CT   51:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   703 AMANDA ARNHEIM      24 NORWALK            CT   54:46 
    2   707 JENNIFER BANISTER   22 SIMSBURY           CT   55:38 
    3   744 CARLY GOLESKY       24 WEST HARTFORD      CT   56:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   758 JAIME KAVUMPURATH   28 NEWINGTON          CT   52:39 
    2   845 MICHELLE MALARNEY   29 NEWINGTON          CT   52:42 
    3   832 HEATHER MCGEE       26 NEW HAVEN          CT   57:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   787 KERON SMITH         31 MANCHESTER         CT   48:25 
    2   790 ELWIRA STEFENS      30 MIDDLETOWN         CT   50:36 
    3   868 ELOISE SAINT        30 WESTERLY           RI   53:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   862 ELEANOR BARNES      39 WEST HARTFORD      CT   50:14 
    2   733 NICOLE EVANS        37 CANTON             CT   50:21 
    3   762 CATHERINE KULAK     35 BLOOMFIELD         CT   51:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   850 KASEY GRIMALDI      42 GRANBY             CT   53:00 
    2   730 JESSICA DOYLE       40 MANCHESTER         CT   53:52 
    3   827 LYNNE BRYANT        41 GLASTONBURY        CT   54:45 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   782 PHYLLIS RUEZ        49 AVON               CT   48:51 
    2   870 CINDY COLLINS       46 NORTH HAVEN        CT   54:33 
    3   874 AFSI FELSHER        47 WEATOGUE           CT   59:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   811 PHYLLIS HYMAN       54 WEST HARTFORD      CT   53:55 
    2   731 GINNY DUNN          54 MANCHESTER         CT 1:02:19 
    3   736 JEAN FITZPATRICK    53 WETHERSFIELD       CT 1:03:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   859 BARBARA KREAM       59 AVON               CT   56:23 
    2   723 KAREN CHERVAK       57 AVON               CT 1:02:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   852 DAWN WENECK         61 BRISTOL            CT   52:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   728 ANNMARIE DEMONTE    66 BLOOMFIELD         CT 1:13:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 

                          ATHENA DIVISION WINNERS

Place No.   Name                Ag Town               St 10kfin  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   843 KATIE PITTS         34 WILLINGTON         CT   56:32 
    2   813 ALISON SALAS        40 KENSINGTON         CT 1:00:13 
    3   856 TIWANNA COMPTON     28 HARTFORD           CT 1:02:27