Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Jun28_LizHar_set1.shtml

Liz Harris Cannonball Mile

Preston, CT, June 28, 2007

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC - (www.snerro.com)



LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

Overall Finish List

June 28, 2007


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Wadecki            Ledyard  CT           147   23     1 M 18-29       4:42.0    4:42/M
       2    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT         86   17     1 M 13-17       4:53.0    4:53/M
       3    Dan Dillon              New London  CT        184   50     1 M 50-59       4:59.0    4:59/M
       4    Michael D'Elia          Windham  CT           120   18     2 M 18-29       5:04.0    5:04/M
       5    Dave Hammond            Pawcatuck  CT          31   50     2 M 50-59       5:12.0    5:12/M
       6    Oaty Frye               Waterford  CT         179   16     2 M 13-17       5:14.0    5:14/M
       7    Vos Hunter              Preston  CT           167   13     3 M 13-17       5:20.0    5:20/M
       8    Klye Rouillard          Moosup  CT             48   16     4 M 13-17       5:21.0    5:21/M
       9    Wayno Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          145   56     3 M 50-59       5:22.0    5:22/M
      10    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT         141   49     1 M 40-49       5:26.0    5:26/M
      11    Ryan Powers             Andover  CT           100   19     3 M 18-29       5:28.0    5:28/M
      12    Daniel Bay              Waterford             174   16     5 M 13-17       5:30.0    5:30/M
      13    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT            95   59     4 M 50-59       5:32.0    5:32/M
      14    Jeremy Paro             Preston  CT           191   18     4 M 18-29       5:33.0    5:33/M
      15    Emmett Schaeffer        North Franklin  CT     55   13     6 M 13-17       5:34.0    5:34/M
      16    Karl Christiansen       Niantic  CT           119   44     2 M 40-49       5:42.0    5:42/M
      17    John Schaeffer          Oakdale  CT            19   40     3 M 40-49       5:44.0    5:44/M
      18    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT         85   42     4 M 40-49       5:45.0    5:45/M
      19    Edward Zubritsky        Uncasville  CT        104   16     7 M 13-17       5:47.0    5:47/M
      20    Ray Wise                Hartford  CT          102   52     5 M 50-59       5:48.0    5:48/M
      21    Wayne Hanson            North Franklin  CT    153   57     6 M 50-59       5:49.0    5:49/M
      22    Eddie Hogan             Lisbon  CT             69   37     1 M 30-39       5:50.0    5:50/M
      23    Aaron Dillon            New London  CT        183   14     8 M 13-17       5:51.0    5:51/M
      24    Mason Andruskiewicz     Preston  CT           122   15     9 M 13-17       5:52.0    5:52/M
      25    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT            64   62     1 M 60-69       5:53.0    5:53/M
      26    Laurie Schaeffer        Oakdale  CT            20   41     1 F 40-49       5:53.0    5:53/M
      27    Alan Hall               Mystic  CT             57   51     7 M 50-59       5:54.0    5:54/M
      28    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT           123   63     2 M 60-69       5:55.0    5:55/M
      29    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT           121   48     5 M 40-49       5:56.0    5:56/M
      30    Rick Urban, Jr.         Windham  CT            47   52     8 M 50-59       5:57.0    5:57/M
      31    Jim Grillo              Preston  CT           171   42     6 M 40-49       5:58.0    5:58/M
      32    Marcy Withington        Old Lyme  CT          125   37     1 F 30-39       5:58.0    5:58/M
      33    Rob Dahmer              Oakdale  CT            10   40     7 M 40-49       5:59.0    5:59/M
      34    Tracy Montoya           Waterford  CT         165   43     8 M 40-49       6:01.0    6:01/M
      35    Arthur Moran, Jr        Preston  CT            38   44     9 M 40-49       6:04.0    6:04/M
      36    Kyle Majewski           N Ston                130   15    10 M 13-17       6:06.0    6:06/M
      37    Mark Powers             Andover  CT            99   53     9 M 50-59       6:08.0    6:08/M
      38    Josh Harwell            Mystic  CT            192   33     2 M 30-39       6:09.0    6:09/M
      39    Dan Spicer              Preston  CT           112   20     5 M 18-29       6:09.0    6:09/M
      40    Derek Fuenl             Norwich  CT           203   14    11 M 13-17       6:09.0    6:09/M
      41    Alex Grillo             Preston  CT           170   13    12 M 13-17       6:11.0    6:11/M
      42    Kyle Liang              Norwich  CT            53   11     1 M  8-12       6:12.0    6:12/M
      43    Mark Chartier           Baltic  CT             67   37     3 M 30-39       6:13.0    6:13/M
      44    Tyler Rouillard         Moosup  CT             49   13    13 M 13-17       6:14.0    6:14/M
      45    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT        129   61     3 M 60-69       6:15.0    6:15/M
      46    Chris Cadro             Brooklyn  CT            5   39     4 M 30-39       6:19.0    6:19/M
      47    Jaclyn Tules            PLAINFIELD  CT         87   14     1 F 13-17       6:22.0    6:22/M
      48    Philip Plouffe          Mystic  CT            196   50    10 M 50-59       6:24.0    6:24/M
      49    Alan Meunch             Preston  CT            61   33     5 M 30-39       6:24.0    6:24/M
      50    Mitch Grillo            Preston  CT           169   11     2 M  8-12       6:31.0    6:31/M
      51    Scott Williams          Mystic  CT            157   31     6 M 30-39       6:34.0    6:34/M
      52    Katelyn Zubritsky       Uncasville  CT        103   14     2 F 13-17       6:36.0    6:36/M
      53    Amy Teper               Lisbon  CT            173   31     2 F 30-39       6:38.0    6:38/M
      54    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           154   66     4 M 60-69       6:40.0    6:40/M
      55    Nels Hanson             Waterford             142   33     7 M 30-39       6:45.0    6:45/M
      56    Zachary Wesolek         Norwich  CT           202   13    14 M 13-17       6:47.0    6:47/M
      57    Jennifer Winton         Preston  CT           144   29     1 F 18-29       6:51.0    6:51/M
      58    Justin Perras           Preston  CT           115   12     3 M  8-12       6:53.0    6:53/M
      59    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        156   51    11 M 50-59       6:55.0    6:55/M
      60    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT          152   42     2 F 40-49       6:56.0    6:56/M
      61    Amy Buckley             Norwich  CT            23   32     3 F 30-39       6:57.0    6:57/M
      62    Timothy Winton          Preston  CT           193   30     8 M 30-39       6:57.0    6:57/M
      63    Dennis Muench           Preston  CT            46   32     9 M 30-39       6:57.0    6:57/M
      64    Simon Phillips          Oakdale  CT           155   31    10 M 30-39       6:59.0    6:59/M
      65    Ron Dombrowski          Uncasville  CT        111   63     5 M 60-69       7:09.0    7:09/M
      66    Joe Frye                Waterford             176   14    15 M 13-17       7:13.0    7:13/M
      67    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT          158   51     1 F 50-59       7:17.0    7:17/M
      68    Juntyma Engtrakul       Groton  CT            140   25     2 F 18-29       7:19.0    7:19/M
      69    Liz Tefft               Baltic  CT            148   32     4 F 30-39       7:22.0    7:22/M
      70    Rick Perras             Preston  CT           116   45    10 M 40-49       7:25.0    7:25/M
      71    Mitch Paro              Preston  CT           190   13    16 M 13-17       7:27.0    7:27/M
      72    Kelsey Nixon            Ledyard  CT            51   13     3 F 13-17       7:27.0    7:27/M
      73    Kirsten Wesolek         Norwich  CT           201   12     1 F  8-12       7:28.0    7:28/M
      74    Susan Ryan              Oakdale  CT            88   40     3 F 40-49       7:31.0    7:31/M
      75    Theresa Frye            Waterford             177   42     4 F 40-49       7:32.0    7:32/M
      76    Mark Maruscsak          Preston  CT           197   50    12 M 50-59       7:36.0    7:36/M
      77    Erin Schaeffer          North Franklin  CT     56   11     2 F  8-12       7:37.0    7:37/M
      78    Carrie Whitney-Pickett  Waterford              96   36     5 F 30-39       7:39.0    7:39/M
      79    Nicole Cadro            Brooklyn  CT            7   10     3 F  8-12       7:41.0    7:41/M
      80    Polly Whitley-Miner     Norwich  CT             8   44     5 F 40-49       7:43.0    7:43/M
      81    Haley Turano            Lisbon  CT            180   10     4 F  8-12       7:43.0    7:43/M
      82    Jennifers Surfus        Lisbon  CT            178   10     5 F  8-12       7:44.0    7:44/M
      83    Terrell Scholle         Lisbon  CT            175   10     4 M  8-12       7:44.0    7:44/M
      84    Jessica Taylor          Danielson  CT          68   28     3 F 18-29       7:47.0    7:47/M
      85    Danielle Moran          Preston  CT            39   17     4 F 13-17       7:48.0    7:48/M
      86    Nancy Dooley            Colchester  CT         21   54     2 F 50-59       7:50.0    7:50/M
      87    Erika Wesolek           Norwich  CT           200   10     6 F  8-12       7:51.0    7:51/M
      88    Scott Hunter            Preston  CT           168   42    11 M 40-49       7:55.0    7:55/M
      89    Sean Healy              Ledyard  CT           107    8     5 M  8-12       7:56.0    7:56/M
      90    Patrick Powers          Andover  CT            98   11     6 M  8-12       7:56.0    7:56/M
      91    Dawn Gunther            Preston  CT           128   38     6 F 30-39       8:02.0    8:02/M
      92    Cathy Lord              Hartford  CT          101   52     3 F 50-59       8:04.0    8:04/M
      93    Emily Coon              Preston  CT            13   11     7 F  8-12       8:08.0    8:08/M
      94    Del McCartney           Voluntown  CT         211   40    12 M 40-49       8:12.0    8:12/M
      95    Jane Leibert            Preston  CT           137   58     4 F 50-59       8:16.0    8:16/M
      96    Pamela Norberg          Richmond  RI          143   35     7 F 30-39       8:17.0    8:17/M
      97    Wess Ludlow             Preston  CT            75   36    11 M 30-39       8:18.0    8:18/M
      98    Terry Morales           Preston  CT            90   43     6 F 40-49       8:22.0    8:22/M
      99    Michaeleen Haeseler       Canterbury  CT      159   60     1 F 60-69       8:23.0    8:23/M
     100    Mary Kate Mason         Preston  CT           194   41     7 F 40-49       8:26.0    8:26/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             204   53    13 M 50-59       8:29.0    8:29/M
     102    Kim Brown               Preston  CT           182   49     8 F 40-49       8:29.0    8:29/M
     103    Lauren Hess             Uncasville  CT        134   13     5 F 13-17       8:29.0    8:29/M
     104    Phillip Ludlow          Preston  CT            71   60     6 M 60-69       8:29.0    8:29/M
     105    Arthur Moran III        Preston  CT            37   15    17 M 13-17       8:30.0    8:30/M
     106    Juliet Morales          Preston  CT            89   11     8 F  8-12       8:45.0    8:45/M
     107    Curtis Kiely            Gales Ferry  CT       149   9      7 M  8-12       8:45.0    8:45/M
     108    Owen Harris Neistat     Taftville  CT          29    9     8 M  8-12       8:46.0    8:46/M
     109    Alexandra Kobelski      Preston  CT           163   10     9 F  8-12       8:46.0    8:46/M
     110    Abby Mattern            Preston  CT           161   10    10 F  8-12       8:47.0    8:47/M
     111    Anna Brown              Preston  CT           160   11    11 F  8-12       8:47.0    8:47/M
     112    Ellen Popinchalk        Preston  CT           126   11    12 F  8-12       8:48.0    8:48/M
     113    MacKenzie Walsh         Groton  CT             80    5     1 F  0- 7       8:49.0    8:49/M
     114    Monica Mason            Preston  CT           162   11    13 F  8-12       8:54.0    8:54/M
     115    Laurie Kotfer           Mystic  CT             26   41     9 F 40-49       8:55.0    8:55/M
     116    Stephanie Hess          Uncasville  CT        133   17     6 F 13-17       9:00.0    9:00/M
     117    Mike Lafleur            Preston  CT           172   46    13 M 40-49       9:05.0    9:05/M
     118    Elaine Hess             Uncasville  CT        135   50     5 F 50-59       9:10.0    9:10/M
     119    Erin Herly              Ledyard  CT           199   6      2 F  0- 7       9:15.0    9:15/M
     120    Brandoncarl Greber      Ledyard  CT           108   44    14 M 40-49       9:15.0    9:15/M
     121    Jeffrey Nixon           Ledyard  CT            52   41    15 M 40-49       9:22.0    9:22/M
     122    Tara Hurt               Preston  CT            77   34     8 F 30-39       9:37.0    9:37/M
     123    Erin Lilienthal         Niantic  CT            17   11    14 F  8-12       9:38.0    9:38/M
     124    Michelle Primavera      Lisbon  CT             70   34     9 F 30-39       9:39.0    9:39/M
     125    Connor Kiely            Gales Ferry  CT       150   8      9 M  8-12       9:42.0    9:42/M
     126    Lori Andrzeicik         Jewett City  CT        32   42    10 F 40-49       9:44.0    9:44/M
     127    Joe Astuti              Gales Ferry  CT       151   11    10 M  8-12       9:47.0    9:47/M
     128    Kay Nixon               Ledyard  CT            50   42    11 F 40-49       9:53.0    9:53/M
     129    Colburn Graves          N Ston                 63   73     1 M 70-99      10:16.0   10:16/M
     130    Lynda Taylor            Canterbury  CT         65   47    12 F 40-49      10:19.0   10:19/M
     131    Dana Lilienthal         Niantic  CT            18    9    15 F  8-12      10:27.0   10:27/M
     132    Debra Moran             Preston  CT            36   38    10 F 30-39      10:48.0   10:48/M
     133    Meg Chartier            COLCHESTER  CT         66   36    11 F 30-39      10:53.0   10:53/M
     134    Adam Fournier           Preston  CT            84    5     1 M  0- 7      10:58.0   10:58/M
     135    Mary Fournier           Preston  CT            83   30    12 F 30-39      10:59.0   10:59/M
     136    Dorothy Pisczek         Preston  CT            33    9    16 F  8-12      11:13.0   11:13/M
     137    Carol Hervey            Preston  CT            35   52     6 F 50-59      11:14.0   11:14/M
     138    Gary Pisczek            Preston  CT            34   55    14 M 50-59      11:14.0   11:14/M
     139    Susan Gordon            Charlestown  RI        11   51     7 F 50-59      11:18.0   11:18/M
     140    Bailey Comeau           Preston  CT           189   6      3 F  0- 7      11:31.0   11:31/M
     141    Heidi Comeau            Preston  CT           185   35    13 F 30-39      11:31.0   11:31/M
     142    MacKenzie Gauthier      Preston  CT           188   8     17 F  8-12      12:03.0   12:03/M
     143    Terrie Smith            Norwich  CT            94   53     8 F 50-59      12:19.0   12:19/M
     144    Jon Gauthier            Preston  CT           187   44    16 M 40-49      12:20.0   12:20/M
     145    Peter Leibert           Preston  CT           136   66     7 M 60-69      12:22.0   12:22/M
     146    Sandra Gauthier         Preston  CT           186   42    13 F 40-49      12:27.0   12:27/M
     147    Alicia Dahmer           Norwich  CT           118   17     7 F 13-17      12:28.0   12:28/M
     148    Chelsea Dahmer          Oakdale  CT           117   12    18 F  8-12      12:31.0   12:31/M
     149    Madeline Kotfer         Mystic  CT             28   11    19 F  8-12      12:46.0   12:46/M
     150    Mac John                New London  CT        198   54    15 M 50-59      12:48.0   12:48/M
     151    Catherine Jones         Preston  CT           124   52     9 F 50-59      12:52.0   12:52/M
     152    Jessica Surfus          Niantic  CT           181   8     20 F  8-12      13:11.0   13:11/M
     153    Chelsea Kurasz          Preston  CT           195   9     21 F  8-12      13:12.0   13:12/M
     154    Digby Ludlow            Preston  CT            73    5     2 M  0- 7      13:42.0   13:42/M
     155    Twice Cross                                   999    0     1 M  0- 0      13:43.0   13:43/M
     156    Joseph Parker Davis     Preston  CT            43    2     3 M  0- 7      13:46.0   13:46/M
     157    Brian Davis             Preston  CT            42   33    12 M 30-39      13:46.0   13:46/M
     158    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C    62   54    10 F 50-59      13:52.0   13:52/M
     159    Leslie Jolley           Brooklyn  CT          146   53    11 F 50-59      14:11.0   14:11/M
     160    Mary Jane Ruffo         Lisbon  CT            164   49    14 F 40-49      14:13.0   14:13/M
     161    Julie Wood              Baltic  CT            127   42    15 F 40-49      14:13.0   14:13/M
     162    Sarah Ludlow            Preston  CT            74   35    14 F 30-39      15:35.0   15:35/M
     163    Janet Davis             Preston  CT            44   28     4 F 18-29      16:00.0   16:00/M
     164    Coral Walsh             Groton  CT             81   31    15 F 30-39      16:01.0   16:01/M
     165    Cliff Marks             Willimantic  CT       138   56    16 M 50-59      16:58.0   16:58/M
     166    Dave Majewski           N Ston                131   47    17 M 40-49      16:59.0   16:59/M
     167    Lisa Majewski           North Stonington  C   132   42    16 F 40-49      16:59.0   16:59/M
     168    Halley Muench           Preston  CT            16   30    16 F 30-39      17:12.0   17:12/M
     169    Kristen Muench          Preston  CT            45   37    17 F 30-39      17:12.0   17:12/M
     170    Dianne Kent             Norwich  CT            15   53    12 F 50-59      18:12.0   18:12/M
     171    Robin Harris Tavares    Taftville  CT          30   29     5 F 18-29      18:12.0   18:12/M
     172    Twice Crossed                                 998    0     2 M  0- 0      18:23.0   18:23/M
     173    Darcee Harris           Preston  CT            58   29     6 F 18-29      18:27.0   18:27/M
     174    Arthur Muench           Preston  CT           166   65     8 M 60-69      19:22.0   19:22/M
     175    Paul Cadro              Brooklyn  CT            6   60     9 M 60-69      19:22.0   19:22/M
     176    Gail Rigney             Preston  CT            97   51    13 F 50-59      19:40.0   19:40/M