Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Jul14_Glasto_set1.shtml

Glastonbury Summer Racing Series #1

Glastonbury, CT, July 14, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Donn Cabral
Race Winner Donn Cabral


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Glastonbury Summer Racing Series
July 14, 2007 - Race #1 - 5K
Glastonbury, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Donn Cabral, Glastonbury, CT - 15:42
Amanda Hill, Wethersfield, CT - 19:16


LOCATION
Addison

Park
WEATHER
72 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Donn Cabral             Glastonbury  CT       591   17 ***** M  1-18        15:42    5:04/M
       2    Stephen Swift           Cromwell  CT          556   36 ***** M 30-39        16:31    5:20/M
       3    Kevin Turko             Marlborough  CT       561   21 ***** M 19-29        17:03    5:30/M
       4    Duncan Gerity           Glastonbury  CT       519   21     1 M 19-29        17:13    5:33/M
       5    Anthony Ryba            Berlin  CT            584   42     1 M 40-49        17:23    5:36/M
       6    Cristiano Carvacho Glor Glastonbury  CT       603   29     2 M 19-29        17:43    5:43/M
       7    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT          508   44     2 M 40-49        17:48    5:45/M
       8    David Lamoureux         Glastonbury  CT       558   19     3 M 19-29        18:13    5:53/M
       9    Carl Cornell            Lebanon  CT           559   17     1 M  1-18        18:23    5:56/M
      10    Brian Gaudreau          Wethersfield  CT      586   27     4 M 19-29        18:42    6:02/M
      11    Joseph Zavalishin       Moodus  CT            589   33     1 M 30-39        18:48    6:04/M
      12    Amanda Hill             Wethersfield  CT      602   36 ***** F 30-39        19:16    6:13/M
      13    Lindsay Holmes          Branford  CT          574   27 ***** F 19-29        19:24    6:15/M
      14    Kurt De Guzman          New Haven  CT         513   47     3 M 40-49        19:41    6:21/M
      15    Steve Virgadaula        Portland  CT          552   47     4 M 40-49        19:43    6:22/M
      16    Nick Podgorski          Glastonbury  CT       568   18     2 M  1-18        19:48    6:23/M
      17    Christopher Dowd        West Hartford  CT     515   40     5 M 40-49        19:54    6:25/M
      18    Todd Lemire             Moodus  CT            528   42     6 M 40-49        19:59    6:27/M
      19    Kevin Tranberg          Wethersfield  CT      581   39     2 M 30-39        19:59    6:27/M
      20    Jeanne Lucey            Old Lyme  CT          554   43 ***** F 40-49        20:10    6:30/M
      21    Craig Larsen            Glastonbury  CT       560   44     7 M 40-49        20:14    6:32/M
      22    Tom Newman              Hebron  CT            537   49     8 M 40-49        20:16    6:32/M
      23    Sarah Ports             Lebanon  CT           540   18     1 F  1-18        20:18    6:33/M
      24    Marc Gaudet             Glastonbury  CT       579   33     3 M 30-39        20:19    6:33/M
      25    Mitch Bielenda          South Windsor  CT     590   50     1 M 50-59        20:23    6:35/M
      26    Cliff Collins           E. Hampton  CT        565   47     9 M 40-49        20:24    6:35/M
      27    Joe Jaconetta           Glastonbury  CT       575   46    10 M 40-49        20:32    6:37/M
      28    Jay Hamilton            Mansfield Center  C   595   35     4 M 30-39        20:50    6:43/M
      29    Scott Jezek             East Haddam  CT       521   55     2 M 50-59        20:54    6:45/M
      30    Christine Hurley        Glastonbury  CT       562   38     1 F 30-39        21:09    6:49/M
      31    John Klimasewiski       Colchester  CT        525   21     5 M 19-29        21:11    6:50/M
      32    Chris Bryant            Lisbon  CT            576   33     5 M 30-39        21:19    6:53/M
      33    Rich Baber              Glastonbury  CT       503   57     3 M 50-59        21:21    6:53/M
      34    Cheryl Ryba             Berlin  CT            585   41     1 F 40-49        21:26    6:55/M
      35    Richard  Bellisle       Glastonbury  CT       557   60     1 M 60-99        21:29    6:56/M
      36    Drew Zagieboylo         Glastonbury  CT       566   15     3 M  1-18        21:31    6:56/M
      37    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT        592   49    11 M 40-49        21:37    6:58/M
      38    Kyle Wucherpfennig        IL                  567   12     4 M  1-18        21:42    7:00/M
      39    Aidan Callan            Glastonbury  CT       605   14     5 M  1-18        21:47    7:02/M
      40    Patrick Scullion        Glastonbury  CT       563   14     6 M  1-18        21:48    7:02/M
      41    Peter Babins            East Haddam  CT       504   31     6 M 30-39        21:58    7:05/M
      42    Jeffrey Schuman         Rocky Hill  CT        544   45    12 M 40-49        22:07    7:08/M
      43    Benjamin Hallas         Portland  CT          553   19     6 M 19-29        22:09    7:09/M
      44    Michael Enright           CT                  517   50     4 M 50-59        22:11    7:09/M
      45    Dana Markie                                   570   41    13 M 40-49        22:13    7:10/M
      46    Shawna Kohl             West Hartford  CT     526   35     2 F 30-39        22:25    7:14/M
      47    Roy Zagieboylo          Glastonbury  CT       564   50     5 M 50-59        22:37    7:18/M
      48    Maryanne Rhodes         Glastonbury  CT       541   33     3 F 30-39        22:39    7:18/M
      49    Rich Audette            Tolland  CT           573   47    14 M 40-49        22:53    7:23/M
      50    Edward Steele           Bolton  CT            547   41    15 M 40-49        22:57    7:24/M
      51    Chris Donnelly          New London  CT        598   28     7 M 19-29        22:58    7:25/M
      52    Tom Walsh               Wethersfield  CT      587   52     6 M 50-59        23:00    7:25/M
      53    Siobhan Mc Cormick      South Glastonbury     608   25     1 F 19-29        23:03    7:26/M
      54    Paul Smith              Glastonbury  CT       604   42    16 M 40-49        23:06    7:27/M
      55    Ann Mulcahy             Glastonbury  CT       532   33     4 F 30-39        23:07    7:27/M
      56    Dani Kennedy            Bolton  CT            523   48     2 F 40-49        23:09    7:28/M
      57    Tim Curtis              Colchester  CT        510   65     2 M 60-99        23:20    7:32/M
      58    Brendan Fraher          Glastonbury  CT       518   63     3 M 60-99        23:27    7:34/M
      59    Hilary Kreitner         Colchester  CT        527   39     5 F 30-39        23:42    7:39/M
      60    Phil Zywocinski         Portland  CT          551   50     7 M 50-59        23:46    7:40/M
      61    Russ Tew                West Hartford  CT     594   64     4 M 60-99        23:51    7:42/M
      62    Jeff McLaughlin         Glastonbury  CT       593   37     7 M 30-39        24:03    7:45/M
      63    John Boyle              Enfield  CT           505   54     8 M 50-59        24:04    7:46/M
      64    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT         534   52     1 F 50-59        24:05    7:46/M
      65    David Lucey             Old Lyme  CT          555   43    17 M 40-49        24:07    7:47/M
      66    Andrew Williams         South Glastonbury     550   42    18 M 40-49        24:12    7:48/M
      67    Peter De Groot          Middletown  CT        512   50     9 M 50-59        24:20    7:51/M
      68    Mike Scricca            Glastonbury  CT       599   56    10 M 50-59        24:41    7:58/M
      69    Michael Gieras          Glastonbury  CT       520   16     7 M  1-18        24:42    7:58/M
      70    Stacey Sullivan         Madison  CT           549   43     3 F 40-49        24:46    7:59/M
      71    Sherri Condon           Middletown  CT        509   42     4 F 40-49        25:04    8:05/M
      72    J P Wainsott            Milford  CT           597   30     8 M 30-39        25:12    8:08/M
      73    Jessica Doyle           Manchester  CT        516   40     5 F 40-49        25:16    8:09/M
      74    Rosemary Ostfeld        East Lyme  CT         569   19     2 F 19-29        25:43    8:18/M
      75    David Berrill           Glastonbury  CT       580   59    11 M 50-59        25:46    8:19/M
      76    Lisa Zalaski            Glastonbury  CT       582   43     6 F 40-49        25:47    8:19/M
      77    George Aronstamm        Glastonbury  CT       502   62     5 M 60-99        26:10    8:26/M
      78    Tom Pilch               Glastonbury  CT       539   54    12 M 50-59        26:23    8:31/M
      79    Sarah Bruns             South Glastonbury     588   42     7 F 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
      80    Donn Friedman           Glastonbury  CT       612   0      1 M  0- 0        26:34    8:34/M
      81    Brenda Bryant                                 578   32     6 F 30-39        26:58    8:42/M
      82    Cristina Fioramonti     South Glastonbury     601   19     3 F 19-29        27:10    8:46/M
      83    Boris Lurye                                   571   69     6 M 60-99        27:10    8:46/M
      84    Kat Simone              Old Saybrook  CT      546   41     8 F 40-49        27:13    8:47/M
      85    Gary Nelson             Coventry  CT          577   48    19 M 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
      86    Tiger Robison           Wallingford  CT       542   24     8 M 19-29        28:06    9:04/M
      87    Monica Mills            East Hartford  CT     610   19     4 F 19-29        28:28    9:11/M
      88    Richard Tomlinson       Glastonbury  CT       572   71     7 M 60-99        28:36    9:14/M
      89    Nicole Lorenzo                                606   14     2 F  1-18        28:39    9:15/M
      90    Abigail Jensen                                609   20     5 F 19-29        29:05    9:23/M
      91    Gerold Muller           South Glastonbury     533   68     8 M 60-99        29:16    9:26/M
      92    Lynn Gillane            Windsor  CT           583   44    20 M 40-49        29:29    9:31/M
      93    Brian Nardi             Torrington  CT        535   28     9 M 19-29        29:37    9:33/M
      94    Eryn Cusson             Clinton  CT           511   23     6 F 19-29        29:37    9:33/M
      95    Stacey Stone            Glastonbury  CT       548   35     7 F 30-39        29:44    9:35/M
      96    Catherine Graffy        South Glastonbury     600   53     2 F 50-59        30:24    9:48/M
      97    Charie Mills            East Hartford  CT     611   20     7 F 19-29        30:43    9:55/M
      98    Mary Newell             New Haven  CT         536   57     3 F 50-59        30:45    9:55/M
      99    Hillary Keller            CT                  522   39     8 F 30-39        33:35   10:50/M
     100    Megan Scott             New Britain  CT       545   21     8 F 19-29        33:50   10:55/M
     101    Marie Lorenzo                                 607   43     9 F 40-49        34:05   11:00/M
     102    Lisa Muller             Glastonbury  CT       596   38     9 F 30-39        34:42   11:12/M
     103    Susan Pellegatto        Rocky Hill  CT        538   50     4 F 50-59        36:49   11:53/M
     104    Jennifer Malloy         Amston  CT            530   43    10 F 40-49        36:50   11:53/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Hill Wethersfield CT

36

12

19:16

6:13/M

2

Lindsay Holmes Branford CT

27

13

19:24

6:15/M

3

Jeanne Lucey Old Lyme CT

43

20

20:10

6:30/M

 
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Ports Lebanon CT

18

23

20:18

6:33/M

2

Nicole Lorenzo  

14

89

28:39

9:15/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Siobhan Mc Cormick South Glastonbury CT

25

53

23:03

7:26/M

2

Rosemary Ostfeld East Lyme CT

19

74

25:43

8:18/M

3

Cristina Fioramonti South Glastonbury CT

19

82

27:10

8:46/M

4

Monica Mills East Hartford CT

19

87

28:28

9:11/M

5

Abigail Jensen  

20

90

29:05

9:23/M

6

Eryn Cusson Clinton CT

23

94

29:37

9:33/M

7

Charie Mills East Hartford CT

20

97

30:43

9:55/M

8

Megan Scott New Britain CT

21

100

33:50

10:55/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Hurley Glastonbury CT

38

30

21:09

6:49/M

2

Shawna Kohl West Hartford CT

35

46

22:25

7:14/M

3

Maryanne Rhodes Glastonbury CT

33

48

22:39

7:18/M

4

Ann Mulcahy Glastonbury CT

33

55

23:07

7:27/M

5

Hilary Kreitner Colchester CT

39

59

23:42

7:39/M

6

Brenda Bryant  

32

81

26:58

8:42/M

7

Stacey Stone Glastonbury CT

35

95

29:44

9:35/M

8

Hillary Keller CT

39

99

33:35

10:50/M

9

Lisa Muller Glastonbury CT

38

102

34:42

11:12/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Ryba Berlin CT

41

34

21:26

6:55/M

2

Dani Kennedy Bolton CT

48

56

23:09

7:28/M

3

Stacey Sullivan Madison CT

43

70

24:46

7:59/M

4

Sherri Condon Middletown CT

42

71

25:04

8:05/M

5

Jessica Doyle Manchester CT

40

73

25:16

8:09/M

6

Lisa Zalaski Glastonbury CT

43

76

25:47

8:19/M

7

Sarah Bruns South Glastonbury CT

42

79

26:29

8:33/M

8

Kat Simone Old Saybrook CT

41

84

27:13

8:47/M

9

Marie Lorenzo  

43

101

34:05

11:00/M

10

Jennifer Malloy Amston CT

43

104

36:50

11:53/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Munroe Newington CT

52

64

24:05

7:46/M

2

Catherine Graffy South Glastonbury CT

53

96

30:24

9:48/M

3

Mary Newell New Haven CT

57

98

30:45

9:55/M

4

Susan Pellegatto Rocky Hill CT

50

103

36:49

11:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donn Cabral Glastonbury CT

17

1

15:42

5:04/M

2

Stephen Swift Cromwell CT

36

2

16:31

5:20/M

3

Kevin Turko Marlborough CT

21

3

17:03

5:30/M

 
Top

Men No Age Reported

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donn Friedman Glastonbury CT

0

80

26:34

8:34/M

 
Top

Men 18 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Cornell Lebanon CT

17

9

18:23

5:56/M

2

Nick Podgorski Glastonbury CT

18

16

19:48

6:23/M

3

Drew Zagieboylo Glastonbury CT

15

36

21:31

6:56/M

4

Kyle Wucherpfennig IL

12

38

21:42

7:00/M

5

Aidan Callan Glastonbury CT

14

39

21:47

7:02/M

6

Patrick Scullion Glastonbury CT

14

40

21:48

7:02/M

7

Michael Gieras Glastonbury CT

16

69

24:42

7:58/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Duncan Gerity Glastonbury CT

21

4

17:13

5:33/M

2

Cristiano Carvacho Gloria Glastonbury CT

29

6

17:43

5:43/M

3

David Lamoureux Glastonbury CT

19

8

18:13

5:53/M

4

Brian Gaudreau Wethersfield CT

27

10

18:42

6:02/M

5

John Klimasewiski Colchester CT

21

31

21:11

6:50/M

6

Benjamin Hallas Portland CT

19

43

22:09

7:09/M

7

Chris Donnelly New London CT

28

51

22:58

7:25/M

8

Tiger Robison Wallingford CT

24

86

28:06

9:04/M

9

Brian Nardi Torrington CT

28

93

29:37

9:33/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Zavalishin Moodus CT

33

11

18:48

6:04/M

2

Kevin Tranberg Wethersfield CT

39

19

19:59

6:27/M

3

Marc Gaudet Glastonbury CT

33

24

20:19

6:33/M

4

Jay Hamilton Mansfield Center CT

35

28

20:50

6:43/M

5

Chris Bryant Lisbon CT

33

32

21:19

6:53/M

6

Peter Babins East Haddam CT

31

41

21:58

7:05/M

7

Jeff McLaughlin Glastonbury CT

37

62

24:03

7:45/M

8

J P Wainsott Milford CT

30

72

25:12

8:08/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anthony Ryba Berlin CT

42

5

17:23

5:36/M

2

Brian Coe Trumbull CT

44

7

17:48

5:45/M

3

Kurt De Guzman New Haven CT

47

14

19:41

6:21/M

4

Steve Virgadaula Portland CT

47

15

19:43

6:22/M

5

Christopher Dowd West Hartford CT

40

17

19:54

6:25/M

6

Todd Lemire Moodus CT

42

18

19:59

6:27/M

7

Craig Larsen Glastonbury CT

44

21

20:14

6:32/M

8

Tom Newman Hebron CT

49

22

20:16

6:32/M

9

Cliff Collins E. Hampton CT

47

26

20:24

6:35/M

10

Joe Jaconetta Glastonbury CT

46

27

20:32

6:37/M

11

Peter Briggeman Manchester CT

49

37

21:37

6:58/M

12

Jeffrey Schuman Rocky Hill CT

45

42

22:07

7:08/M

13

Dana Markie  

41

45

22:13

7:10/M

14

Rich Audette Tolland CT

47

49

22:53

7:23/M

15

Edward Steele Bolton CT

41

50

22:57

7:24/M

16

Paul Smith Glastonbury CT

42

54

23:06

7:27/M

17

David Lucey Old Lyme CT

43

65

24:07

7:47/M

18

Andrew Williams South Glastonbury CT

42

66

24:12

7:48/M

19

Gary Nelson Coventry CT

48

85

28:01

9:02/M

20

Lynn Gillane Windsor CT

44

92

29:29

9:31/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mitch Bielenda South Windsor CT

50

25

20:23

6:35/M

2

Scott Jezek East Haddam CT

55

29

20:54

6:45/M

3

Rich Baber Glastonbury CT

57

33

21:21

6:53/M

4

Michael Enright CT

50

44

22:11

7:09/M

5

Roy Zagieboylo Glastonbury CT

50

47

22:37

7:18/M

6

Tom Walsh Wethersfield CT

52

52

23:00

7:25/M

7

Phil Zywocinski Portland CT

50

60

23:46

7:40/M

8

John Boyle Enfield CT

54

63

24:04

7:46/M

9

Peter De Groot Middletown CT

50

67

24:20

7:51/M

10

Mike Scricca Glastonbury CT

56

68

24:41

7:58/M

11

David Berrill Glastonbury CT

59

75

25:46

8:19/M

12

Tom Pilch Glastonbury CT

54

78

26:23

8:31/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Bellisle Glastonbury CT

60

35

21:29

6:56/M

2

Tim Curtis Colchester CT

65

57

23:20

7:32/M

3

Brendan Fraher Glastonbury CT

63

58

23:27

7:34/M

4

Russ Tew West Hartford CT

64

61

23:51

7:42/M

5

George Aronstamm Glastonbury CT

62

77

26:10

8:26/M

6

Boris Lurye  

69

83

27:10

8:46/M

7

Richard Tomlinson Glastonbury CT

71

88

28:36

9:14/M

8

Gerold Muller South Glastonbury CT

68

91

29:16

9:26/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com