Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Jan20_25thYa_set1.shtml

25th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic - Day 2

Coxe Cage - Yale University - New Haven, CT, January 20, 2007

Complete Day Two Results

FTO



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      25th  Yale Interscholastic  Track Classic - 1/19/2007 to 1/20/2007       
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 30  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Davidson           JR Saratoga, NY           9:52.82  
  2 Callie Hogan              SR Bay Shore, NY          9:52.83  
  3 Meaghan Gregory           FR Burnt Hills            9:56.24  
  4 Jean Christensen          SO La Salle Academy      10:02.71  
  5 Mary Kate Champagne       JR Seton Catholic        10:05.71  
  6 Molly Pezzulo             JR Burnt Hills           10:11.50  
  7 Sam Roecker               FR Burnt Hills           10:15.90  
  8 Cassie Goutos             FR Saratoga, NY          10:17.24  
  9 Lucia Montefusco             Levittown, NY         10:17.36  
 10 Brina Seguine             SR Columbia, NY          10:18.03  
 11 Alysha McElroy            SR Saratoga, NY          10:23.79  
 12 Alasia Griebel            SR Bristol Central       10:24.13  
 13 Mikala Anson              SO Colonie Central       10:24.40  
 14 Courtney Dinnan           JR Hamden, Ct.           10:27.42  
 15 Kristin Reese             JR Carmel, NY            10:28.49  
 16 Genna Hartung             SO Seton Catholic        10:28.53  
 17 Annie Scully              SR East Lyme, Ct.        10:31.93  
 18 Kaitlin O'Sullivan        SR Saratoga, NY          10:33.09  
 19 Shannon Finnegan          SR Colonie Central       10:33.98  
 20 Erin Lunny                SR Red Bank Catholi      10:34.48  
 21 Cady Kuzmich               8 Greenwich Cent.       10:36.05  
 22 Meredith Peabody          SO Shenendehowa, C.      10:36.08  
 23 Meghan Lutz               JR Nazareth Ac., PA      10:38.05  
 24 Kim Moran                 SO Bay Shore, NY         10:39.50  
 25 Erin Brennan              JR North Kingston        10:41.02  
 26 Katlin Mock               JR Colonie Central       10:41.65  
 27 Haley Mathewson           JR Cranston, RI          10:41.98  
 28 Cara Costich              SO Wilton, CT            10:43.18  
 29 Jenna London              JR William Hall, CT      10:43.24  
 30 Katelyn Lowe              SO Saratoga, NY          10:45.34  
 31 Kaitlyn Grimshaw          SO Coventry, RI          10:45.94  
 32 Michell Brant             JR Chittenago, NY        10:46.78  
 33 Christine Sloat           SR Shenendehowa, C.      10:47.31  
 34 Kristen Golen             JR Great Valley, PA      10:47.69  
 35 Mary Najarian             SR North Kingston        10:47.72  
 36 Brittney Lane             FR Greenwich Cent.       10:51.00  
 37 Chelsea Babcock           SR Shenendehowa, C.      10:51.09  
 38 Caroline McDonough        SO Darien, Ct.           10:52.47  
 39 Meaghan Lucie             SR St. John Baptist      10:53.84  
 40 Bridget Murphy            FR Westerly, RI          10:55.80  
 41 Caitlin Crawford          SR North Kingston        10:56.01  
 42 Lilly Spratt              SR Lyme-Old Lyme         10:58.11  
 43 Meghan LaPoint            SR Colonie Central       10:58.43  
 44 Rachael Cyrus             SO Burnt Hills           11:00.33  
 45 Katherine Dickman         SO Ballston Spa, NY      11:01.31  
 46 Vicky Luongo               8 West Seneca W.        11:03.28  
 47 Sara Ochs                 SR Shaker, NY            11:03.98  
 48 Ashley Fung               JR Greenwich Cent.       11:04.70  
 49 Johanna Ohm               SO Holy Name, NY         11:04.72  
 50 Emily McTague             JR Niskayuna, NY         11:05.25  
 51 Irene Kalbian             SO Cheshire, CT          11:07.18  
 52 Cara Mattson              SO East Meadow           11:07.20  
 53 Saraya Hyder              SR East Meadow           11:07.26  
 54 Elizabeth Ryan            JR Farmington, CT        11:07.64  
 55 Carolyn Herkenham         FR Burnt Hills           11:07.66  
 56 Ryan Lagasse              SR Cranston, RI          11:08.01  
 57 Jessica Sherry            SO Colonie Central       11:09.00  
 58 Erin O'Reilly             SO St. John Baptist      11:09.30  
 59 Roxanne Smith             JR East Meadow           11:09.86  
 60 Kathryn Volinger          SR East Hartford         11:10.59  
 61 Lindsey Bonk              JR Shenendehowa, C.      11:10.85  
 62 Ally Panos                SR Bay Shore, NY         11:11.60  
 63 Sarah Griffin             FR Weston, CT            11:15.07  
 64 Jenna Skaar               SR Lyme-Old Lyme         11:17.74  
 65 Lisa Page                 JR Levittown, NY         11:18.12  
 66 Katelyn Choiniere         SO Colonie Central       11:18.90  
 67 Chelsea Donaldson         JR Bay Shore, NY         11:19.04  
 68 Lizzie Olsen              FR Burnt Hills           11:19.34  
 69 Melissa Sheridan           8 Shaker, NY            11:20.76  
 70 Katie Drejas              JR Shenendehowa, C.      11:21.38  
 71 Brianne Cunningham        JR Levittown, NY         11:21.47  
 72 Katie Treichel             7 Saratoga, NY          11:22.62  
 73 Alexandra Denzel          SO West Seneca W.        11:22.78  
 74 Hannah DeMartino           8 Nanuet, NY            11:22.94  
 75 Caitlin Knapp             SR Bay Shore, NY         11:23.34  
 76 Paige Pallotto            SO Amity, CT             11:26.57  
 77 Tricia Wardwell           SR Shenendehowa, C.      11:26.65  
 78 Emily Wood                FR Saratoga, NY          11:27.74  
 79 Samantha Eagleson         SR Coventry, RI          11:27.80  
 80 Phoebe Gaston             SO Wilton, CT            11:27.80  
 81 Christie Yeh              JR Syosset               11:28.15  
 82 Valerie Sanders           FR East Meadow           11:28.32  
 83 Sydney King                8 Saratoga, NY          11:30.18  
 84 Lauren Mullins            JR Burnt Hills           11:30.74  
 85 Brianna Freestone          8 Saratoga, NY          11:30.86  
 86 Bridget Faria             SO East Meadow           11:31.04  
 87 Emily Clark               SR St. Anthony's         11:33.25  
 88 Paige Kopp                 8 Holy Name, NY         11:33.63  
 89 Jessica Stechenfinger     JR John F. Kennedy       11:34.22  
 90 Kiera Russo               SO Wilton, CT            11:34.32  
 91 Megan Conway               8 Saratoga, NY          11:36.03  
 92 Jessica Abrams            SO Colonie Central       11:36.06  
 93 Kelsey Fitzgerald         SO Niskayuna, NY         11:37.07  
 94 Christina Machado         SO St. Anthony's         11:38.19  
 95 Amanda DeConno            SR Saratoga, NY          11:39.38  
 96 Brittania O'Keefe         JR Greenwich Cent.       11:41.10  
 97 Jacqueline Lazzaro        SO St. John Baptist      11:42.07  
 98 Lindsay Paiva             SO Coventry, RI          11:42.11  
 99 Grace House               FR Wilton, CT            11:43.58  
100 Katie Wiking              JR Farmingdale, NY       11:43.79  
101 Katie Peterson            JR Saratoga, NY          11:44.41  
102 Kiara Bonilla             SO Bristol Central       11:45.62  
103 Kelsie Tangelder          FR West Seneca W.        11:45.92  
104 Samantha Barnes            8 Saratoga, NY          11:46.30  
105 Lauren Woodcock           FR Shenendehowa, C.      11:46.99  
106 Nima Balan                FR Niskayuna, NY         11:48.03  
107 Kristine Moller           JR Niskayuna, NY         11:48.40  
108 Sarah Steinharter         SO Weston, CT            11:48.67  
109 Aleta Doty                FR Saratoga, NY          11:48.99  
110 Barbara Green             SR Levittown, NY         11:49.01  
111 Jessica Morelli           SR Shaker, NY            11:49.22  
112 Lindsey Beakes            SO Bay Shore, NY         11:49.72  
113 Kaitlyn Chartrand          8 Saratoga, NY          11:50.29  
114 Kyra Lehman               SR Riverhead, NY         11:50.32  
115 Janet Hui                 JR Half Hollow Hill      11:51.19  
116 Katie Skinner             FR Riverhead, NY         11:51.42  
117 Lindsey Eby               JR Shenendehowa, C.      11:52.11  
118 Aycia Barbieri            FR St. John Baptist      11:52.54  
119 Vicki Tiedemann           FR Bay Shore, NY         11:53.37  
120 Deanna Felicissimo         7 Nanuet, NY            11:53.74  
121 Megan Mabee               FR Shelton,CT            11:54.10  
122 Alicia Robillard          SR Bristol Eastern       11:54.79  
123 Erin Bourgault            SR William Hall, CT      11:54.90  
124 Amanda Schermerhorn       SO Scotia-Gelnville      11:55.00  
125 Kristen Griest            SR Amity, CT             11:55.11  
126 Stefanie Braun            JR Half Hollow Hill      11:55.24  
127 Jackie Cintron            SO West Seneca W.        11:55.73  
128 Liz Lamay                 JR Amity, CT             11:56.70  
129 Rebecca Alizzi            SO Syosset               11:57.49  
130 Courtney Hayner           FR Saratoga, NY          11:57.88  
131 Elisabeth Marsan          JR Niskayuna, NY         11:58.11  
132 Celeste Hoelzl            FR Wilton, CT            11:58.23  
133 Jill Schoenfeld           SO Hopkins, CT           11:59.10  
134 Lindsay Kosinski          SR West Seneca W.        11:59.47  
135 Emily Miller              FR Kutztown, PA          11:59.60  
136 Christina Mustakis        JR East Meadow           12:00.35  
137 Kristina Tangelder        JR West Seneca W.        12:00.69  
138 Catherine Schmidt          8 Bay Shore, NY         12:03.25  
139 Kathleen O'Brien          FR Norwich Free Aca      12:03.45  
140 Stephanie Fresenius       FR Shenendehowa, C.      12:03.82  
141 Jordan Westcott           FR Shenendehowa, C.      12:04.10  
142 Sarah Kitchen             JR Conard, CT            12:04.46  
143 Megan O'Donovan           FR Bay Shore, NY         12:04.76  
144 Amanda Borroughs           8 Saratoga, NY          12:06.18  
145 Chrissy Vinton            FR Tatnall School        12:06.32  
146 Sarah Beganskas           JR East Meadow           12:06.44  
147 Laura Walsh               SR St. John Baptist      12:06.60  
148 Kelly Murdock              8 Shenendehowa, C.      12:08.80  
149 Casey Sirotnak            SO Wilton, CT            12:08.93  
150 Sterling Dumas            SR Norwich Free Aca      12:09.68  
151 Jordan Gibbons            JR West Seneca W.        12:10.72  
152 Shannon Melia             JR Shenendehowa, C.      12:10.91  
153 Amanda Robillard          SR Bristol Eastern       12:11.41  
154 Kate Martel               SO Shaker, NY            12:11.71  
155 Melissa Ashley             8 Shaker, NY            12:11.98  
156 Elsa Echeverri            FR East Meadow           12:11.99  
157 Katie Steinharter         SR Weston, CT            12:12.33  
158 Megan Geurds              SO Colonie Central       12:12.57  
159 Dariza Betances           JR Kearney, NJ           12:13.57  
160 Nikki Gagnon              JR Niskayuna, NY         12:13.59  
161 Michelle Traynor          SO Bay Shore, NY         12:13.65  
162 Casey Rue                  7 Saratoga, NY          12:14.07  
163 Karina Gonzalez            8 Bay Shore, NY         12:14.07  
164 Elizabeth Moran           JR Niskayuna, NY         12:16.34  
165 Caitlin Smith             SO Levittown, NY         12:17.24  
166 Madeline Howard           FR Conard, CT            12:17.90  
167 Brittany Sullivan         SO East Meadow           12:18.07  
168 Christina Link            SR Riverhead, NY         12:20.21  
169 Regina Musgrove           SR Levittown, NY         12:20.50  
170 Stephanie Lowe            JR Saratoga, NY          12:20.64  
171 Leah Nazarian             SO Shaker, NY            12:21.71  
172 Abby Kellam               JR Albany, NY            12:22.88  
173 Heidi Embrechts           SR Shenendehowa, C.      12:23.09  
174 Kathryn Glynn              8 Bay Shore, NY         12:23.48  
175 Kristen Kirschoff         SO Riverhead, NY         12:24.02  
176 Alyson Belgraier          SO Calhoun, NY           12:24.18  
177 Jessica Loper             JR N Tonawanda, NY       12:26.44  
178 Kelly deAprix             JR Scotia-Gelnville      12:28.26  
179 Maria Casile              FR Colonie Central       12:28.37  
180 Casey Morelli             SR Shaker, NY            12:29.98  
181 Amanda Horvath            JR East Meadow           12:30.42  
182 Kara Ingalls              30 Enfield, CT           12:31.11  
183 Danielle Glynn            FR Bay Shore, NY         12:32.84  
184 Delaney Kelly             FR Conard, CT            12:34.54  
185 Morgan Ferguson              Saratoga, NY          12:34.69  
186 Emily Giordano            FR Saratoga, NY          12:34.79  
187 Portia Ingram             SR Bay Shore, NY         12:35.29  
188 Mary LeSage               JR Calhoun, NY           12:37.30  
189 Melissa Wagner            SO East Meadow           12:37.85  
190 Chelsey Kovacs            SO Shelton,CT            12:40.04  
191 Sophia Arzoumanidis       SO Syosset               12:41.24  
192 Julianne Lesinski         SO Conard, CT            12:42.66  
193 Kristen Swanson           SR Clarence, NY          12:43.19  
194 Nicole Copertino          SR Shelton,CT            12:44.22  
195 Marissa O'Meally          SO Bay Shore, NY         12:45.37  
196 Molly Knapp               SO Bay Shore, NY         12:47.73  
197 Jenny Maum                JR Chittenago, NY        12:48.00  
198 Bonnie Suen               SO East Meadow           12:48.55  
199 Alexa Wiech               JR N Tonawanda, NY       12:54.87  
200 Hollyanne Bly             FR Clarence, NY          12:55.09  
201 Amanda Ostuni             SO Half Hollow Hill      12:55.24  
202 Julie Handy               SR Syosset               12:56.04  
203 Alyssa Chan               JR Shenendehowa, C.      12:57.24  
204 Amanda Breivogel          FR Calhoun, NY           12:57.31  
205 Meya Rayner               JR Saratoga, NY          13:01.24  
206 Sara Schiffman            JR Tatnall School        13:11.69  
207 Moriah Orwat              SO John F. Kennedy       13:14.51  
208 Sarah Castiglione         SR N Tonawanda, NY       13:16.43  
209 Sonia Singh               SO East Meadow           13:17.47  
210 Rebecca Soltis            JR Amity, CT             13:17.69  
211 Rachel Hendrix            SO Calhoun, NY           13:24.38  
212 Amanda Pechman            SR Calhoun, NY           13:33.81  
213 Danielle Kozub            SR West Seneca W.        13:43.14  
214 Melissa Szymanowski       JR West Seneca W.        13:45.42  
215 Denise Bruz               JR John F. Kennedy       13:57.69  
 -- Emily Fung                JR Greenwich Cent.            DNF  
 -- Bri Byers                 FR Bristol Eastern            DNF  
 
Event 31  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Hanko              SR Trinity Christia       8:40.27  
  2 Matt Bogdan               SR Shaker, NY             8:41.82  
  3 Zach Predmore             SR Shenendehowa, C.       8:46.26  
  4 John Reilly               SR Msgr. McClancy         8:47.23  
  5 Brendan Martin            SR Smithtown, NY          8:49.70  
  6 Everett Hackett           JR William Hall, CT       8:52.59  
  7 Derek Rammelkamp          SR Miller Place           8:53.50  
  8 Andrew Pfeiffer           SR Clarence, NY           8:53.92  
  9 Max Walden                SR Hopkins, CT            8:54.84  
 10 Adam Quin                 SR Shenendehowa, C.       8:55.18  
 11 Thomas Elnick             JR Kellenberg, NY         8:55.20  
 12 Paul Norton                  Amherst, MA            8:55.24  
 13 Michael Elnick            JR Kellenberg, NY         8:55.60  
 14 Matt Terry                JR Danbury, CT            8:56.00  
 15 Wesley Halstead           SR Amity, CT              8:56.73  
 16 Tim Keegan                SR St. Anthony's          8:57.82  
 17 Devon Holgate             SR Cumberland, RI         8:58.83  
 18 Tim O'Loughlin            SO Westerly, RI           9:00.44  
 19 Giovanni Signoretti       JR Smithtown, NY          9:00.84  
 20 Dan Decrescenzo           JR New Milford, CT        9:01.24  
 21 Steve Wood                SR Bishop Hendricke       9:02.44  
 22 William Posch             SO Kellenberg, NY         9:05.33  
 23 Bronson Venable           JR Bishop Hendricke       9:07.43  
 24 Angel Ortega              JR Msgr. McClancy         9:08.43  
 25 Kasey Geller              SR Kellenberg, NY         9:09.11  
 26 Andrew Johnson            SR Coventry, RI           9:09.18  
 27 Demetri Goutos            SO Saratoga, NY           9:09.55  
 28 Matt Casey                JR Branford, Ct.          9:09.94  
 29 James Wyper               SR Darien, Ct.            9:11.88  
 30 Douglas Wright            JR Darien, Ct.            9:12.98  
 31 Mike Ortiz                SR Msgr. McClancy         9:13.29  
 32 Jeff Ragazzini            SR Wilton, CT             9:14.72  
 33 Joseph Greenspun          JR Amity, CT              9:15.31  
 34 Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot     SR Brookline, MA          9:15.79  
 35 Elliot Clark              JR Weston, CT             9:15.83  
 36 Tim Anderson              SR Weston, CT             9:16.33  
 37 Drew Houghtalen           SR Burnt Hills            9:16.52  
 38 Thomas Rammelkamp         SR Miller Place           9:16.82  
 39 Nick Jones                SR St. Anthony's          9:17.26  
 40 Adam Trofa                SO Amity, CT              9:17.39  
 41 Justin Rau                JR Danbury, CT            9:17.56  
 42 Joseph Keegan             SR Port Jefferson         9:17.83  
 43 Alessio Assero            SR Msgr. McClancy         9:17.98  
 44 Dan Addis                 SR Great Valley, PA       9:18.12  
 45 Matthew Fahey             SR Xavier, Ct.            9:18.15  
 46 Michael Lynch             JR Portsmouth, RI         9:18.46  
 47 Rob Cherkis               SO St. Anthony's          9:19.82  
 48 Harry Mullin              SO William Hall, CT       9:20.09  
 49 Michael Burnstein         JR Brookline, MA          9:20.29  
 50 Andrew Dionne             SR Westerly, RI           9:20.45  
 51 Lucas Fuentes             SR Wilton, CT             9:20.49  
 52 Keith Sansone             SO Shelton,CT             9:20.65  
 53 Tom Soeller               SR Shenendehowa, C.       9:20.89  
 54 Joey Bubniak              SO Danbury, CT            9:21.08  
 55 Sean Platz                SR Red Bank Catholi       9:21.51  
 56 Chris Manico              JR Shaker, NY             9:22.17  
 57 Mike Danaher              JR Shenendehowa, C.       9:22.44  
 58 Craig Weiss               SO Shaker, NY             9:22.60  
 59 Kevin Sousa               SO Darien, Ct.            9:23.29  
 60 Alex Varone               SR Bishop Hendricke       9:23.71  
 61 Dave Billing              SR Ledyard, CT            9:24.30  
 62 Brady Becker              SR Danbury, CT            9:24.48  
 63 Nick Bond                 JR Red Bank Catholi       9:24.91  
 64 Louis Serafini            SO Niskayuna, NY          9:27.09  
 65 Bryan Crowley             SR Simsbury, CT           9:27.79  
 66 Casey Perdziak            JR Clarence, NY           9:28.64  
 67 Brendan Ward              JR Smithtown, NY          9:29.05  
 68 Ryan Madigan              SR Scotia-Gelnville       9:29.07  
 69 Craig Johnson             JR North Kingston         9:29.12  
 70 Ricky Balmaseda           JR Danbury, CT            9:29.32  
 71 Timothy Ryan              SR Niskayuna, NY          9:29.81  
 72 Corey Clavet              SR Shenendehowa, C.       9:30.74  
 73 Tim Flynn                 SR St. Anthony's          9:31.34  
 74 Lucas Maher               SO Carmel, NY             9:31.59  
 75 Matt Burton               SR Burnt Hills            9:31.73  
 76 Sean Barrett              SR St. Anthony's          9:32.01  
 77 Alex Petersen             JR Staples, CT            9:32.96  
 78 Thomas Robson             SR Staples, CT            9:33.01  
 79 Steve Piscatelli          FR Weston, CT             9:33.28  
 80 Lane Austin                7 Greenwich Cent.        9:33.64  
 81 Christian Altamura        SO Levittown, NY          9:34.55  
 82 Bobby Mcgann              SO Red Bank Catholi       9:34.67  
 83 Zach Miller               SR Hempfield, PA          9:35.14  
 84 Conor Wilson              SR Conard, CT             9:35.49  
 85 Michael Ignatowich        SO Ridgefield, CT         9:35.72  
 86 James Pagano              JR Niskayuna, NY          9:36.42  
 87 Christopher Mejia         SR Kellenberg, NY         9:36.48  
 88 Alex Belensz              JR Shenendehowa, C.       9:36.83  
 89 Mark Jensen                8 Shaker, NY             9:37.37  
 90 Albert Mendes             SR Kearney, NJ            9:37.48  
 91 Sean Pezzulo              SO Burnt Hills            9:37.77  
 92 Greg Chase                SO Bristol Eastern        9:37.89  
 93 Gregory Moss              JR Kellenberg, NY         9:38.01  
 94 Kenneth Hammond           JR Saratoga, NY           9:38.56  
 95 Tim Borbet                SR Smithtown, NY          9:38.98  
 96 Ryan Cheng                SR New Milford, CT        9:39.49  
 97 Andrew McGowan            SR Darien, Ct.            9:41.04  
 98 Alex Sakovits             SO Bishop Hendricke       9:41.50  
 99 Andrew Sidhu              SR Weston, CT             9:42.07  
100 Dan Harris                FR Shenendehowa, C.       9:42.09  
101 Kyle Roberts              SO Xavier, Ct.            9:42.70  
102 Kevin Borillo             SO Great Valley, PA       9:42.74  
103 Andrew Cardin             JR Norwich Free Aca       9:42.80  
104 Brian Mendez              SO Kearney, NJ            9:43.12  
105 John Sherman              SR Cheshire, CT           9:43.18  
106 Kyle Dunn                 SR Shenendehowa, C.       9:43.55  
107 Frank Stewart             JR New Milford, CT        9:43.71  
108 Josh Goodsell             JR Danbury, CT            9:43.89  
109 Zak Smetana               SR Niskayuna, NY          9:43.96  
110 Peter Brennan             JR St. Anthony's          9:44.35  
111 Joe Bertino               JR St. Anthony's          9:44.80  
112 Dan Le                    SR Cheshire, CT           9:44.89  
113 Kevin Walsh               JR Smithtown, NY          9:44.94  
114 Kevin Wong                SR Syosset                9:45.40  
115 William Sena              SR Kellenberg, NY         9:45.77  
116 Bobby Biniaszweski        JR West Seneca W.         9:45.77  
117 Jeremy Levensen           JR Hopkins, CT            9:45.78  
118 Kyle Bridgewater          SR Farmington, CT         9:45.93  
119 Sam Wells                 JR Albany, NY             9:45.95  
120 Calvin Carrasco           SR Xavier, Ct.            9:46.26  
121 David Stingle             JR Ridgefield, CT         9:46.31  
122 Michael Ryan              SR Niskayuna, NY          9:46.53  
123 Jared Hanko               SO Trinity Christia       9:46.97  
124 James Harrison            SO Amity, CT              9:47.56  
125 Pat Murray                JR Mohonasen, NY          9:47.83  
126 Kevin Russell             SO Danbury, CT            9:48.52  
127 Dima Tarasevich           SO Chittenago, NY         9:48.92  
128 Brian Baird               JR Shenendehowa, C.       9:49.82  
129 Jonathan McDonald         JR Shenendehowa, C.       9:50.05  
130 Chris Pereira             JR Cumberland, RI         9:50.13  
131 Chris Pristouris          SO Danbury, CT            9:50.33  
132 Todd Sather               SO St. Anthony's          9:50.82  
133 Fred Raya                 JR Danbury, CT            9:51.13  
134 Peter Watson              SO Darien, Ct.            9:52.16  
135 Mitch Rippe               SR Levittown, NY          9:52.24  
136 Devon Sedgwick            JR Shaker, NY             9:52.29  
137 Asher Brandt              SO Amity, CT              9:52.74  
138 Jeremy Kelsey             SO Saratoga, NY           9:52.75  
139 Ben Gibbons               JR Bishop Hendricke       9:53.37  
140 Raymond Crouch            FR Danbury, CT            9:53.42  
141 Dan Bruton                JR Shenendehowa, C.       9:53.55  
142 Chris Kalivas             JR Weston, CT             9:53.91  
143 Justin Thompson           JR Albany, NY             9:53.99  
144 Adam Hebert               SR Shenendehowa, C.       9:54.62  
145 Jim Bosco                 SR St. John Baptist       9:54.72  
146 Kevin Hill                JR St. John Baptist       9:55.38  
147 Michael Campbell          SR Niskayuna, NY          9:55.42  
148 Nick Gatta                JR Scotia-Gelnville       9:55.54  
149 Zach Kaiser               SR Staples, CT            9:56.90  
150 Adam Delaney              JR Columbia, NY           9:57.76  
151 Kristopher Sowa           SR Xavier, Ct.            9:58.21  
152 Andrew Lavender           SR New Milford, CT        9:58.22  
153 Alex McBeth                  Schenectady, NY        9:58.62  
154 Matt Gillen               JR Niskayuna, NY          9:58.85  
155 Bob Arnold                SO Shenendehowa, C.       9:59.29  
156 Rich Loeschner            JR St. John Baptist       9:59.39  
157 Ryan Hardiman             SO Brookline, MA          9:59.59  
158 Casey August              JR Staples, CT           10:00.13  
159 Joseph Ferro              JR Shelton,CT            10:00.93  
160 Alex Farrell              SO N Tonawanda, NY       10:01.06  
161 Joe Musso                 SR Lyman Hall, CT        10:01.61  
162 Cameron Frament           SO Bishop Hendricke      10:01.61  
163 Ryan Hammond              SO Xavier, Ct.           10:01.62  
164 Andrew Oaks               SR Burnt Hills           10:01.88  
165 Cam Bogie                 SO Darien, Ct.           10:02.12  
166 Jason Greathouse          SR Hempfield, PA         10:02.86  
167 Vince Ginardi             SR Colonie, NY           10:03.15  
168 Nick Vidal                SR Syosset               10:03.16  
169 Brian Rettger             SR Ridgefield, CT        10:03.89  
170 Paul Sanderude            JR Ridgefield, CT        10:04.51  
171 Brendan Nelson            SO Wethersfield, Ct      10:04.58  
172 Nick Barber               JR Hopkins, CT           10:04.91  
173 Mike Zelensky             JR Shenendehowa, C.      10:05.21  
174 Jim Desmarais             SO Bishop Hendricke      10:05.65  
175 Max Sloan                 SO Weston, CT            10:05.68  
176 Denis Hurley              FR La Salle Insti.       10:06.10  
177 Kevin Corrigan            JR St. Anthony's         10:07.59  
178 James Foley               SO Shelton,CT            10:07.62  
179 Brian Murphy              SR La Salle Insti.       10:07.62  
180 Matt Gorman               SR St. John Baptist      10:07.70  
181 Chris Van Zetta           SO Shaker, NY            10:08.82  
182 Mark Turczak              JR Shelton,CT            10:09.24  
183 Tyler Prince              SR Staples, CT           10:09.71  
184 Mark Cautadella           JR Shelton,CT            10:10.15  
185 Damon Henderson           JR Bishop Hendricke      10:10.25  
186 Justin Tuffariello        JR Ridgefield, CT        10:10.30  
187 Brent Drapeau             FR Burnt Hills           10:10.50  
188 Kevin Miele               SR Danbury, CT           10:11.73  
189 Eddy Kayserian            JR Syosset               10:12.45  
190 Sai Kolluro               JR Danbury, CT           10:13.34  
191 Ben Kemper                SR Conard, CT            10:14.01  
192 Mike Camenzuli            JR St. John Baptist      10:15.76  
193 Brian Treadway            SO Colonie, NY           10:19.55  
194 John Karpinski            JR Shelton,CT            10:19.62  
195 Peter Beirle              SR Riverhead, NY         10:20.33  
196 Troy Lynch                SR South Shore, NY       10:20.97  
197 Dan Parret                JR Weston, CT            10:21.18  
198 Alex Johnson              SR South Shore, NY       10:22.38  
199 Cesar Lora                JR Albany, NY            10:22.72  
200 Steven Tumino             JR Danbury, CT           10:22.87  
201 Erich Voelker             FR Colonie, NY           10:22.91  
202 Tim Ela                   SR Shenendehowa, C.      10:22.92  
203 Ryan Green                SR Colonie, NY           10:23.88  
204 Sean Smyth                31 N Tonawanda, NY       10:24.54  
205 Matt Blizinski            SO Shaker, NY            10:24.91  
206 Noah Birnbaum             SO Syosset               10:25.00  
207 Matt Strenk               SO Scotia-Gelnville      10:25.51  
208 Kevin Johnston            JR Niskayuna, NY         10:25.86  
209 Jake Kruchinski           JR Saratoga, NY          10:26.72  
210 Michael Libruk             7 Shaker, NY            10:27.81  
211 Casey Ross                FR Burnt Hills           10:27.88  
212 Jordan Matteo             FR Syosset               10:28.30  
213 Tim Nelson                JR Darien, Ct.           10:28.79  
214 Richard Hume              FR Ridgefield, CT        10:29.21  
215 Willem Sandberg           FR Darien, Ct.           10:29.40  
216 Brian Benson              SR Shaker, NY            10:31.53  
217 Mike Ferraro              SO Shenendehowa, C.      10:32.18  
218 Alex Stein                JR Danbury, CT           10:33.06  
219 David Powalyk             JR Colonie, NY           10:35.18  
220 George Hardwick           FR Shaker, NY            10:36.78  
221 Thiago Lima               SO Danbury, CT           10:36.79  
222 Sam Predmore              SO Shenendehowa, C.      10:36.91  
223 Steven Welsh              FR Kutztown, PA          10:38.56  
224 Tyler Trojanowski         SR Riverhead, NY         10:39.14  
225 Connor Green              SO Wethersfield, Ct      10:39.26  
226 Nick Kirisitis            SO N Tonawanda, NY       10:41.31  
227 Ryan Long                 JR La Salle Insti.       10:41.92  
228 Eric Hutt                 JR Syosset               10:42.07  
229 Reuben Young              JR Shenendehowa, C.      10:43.19  
230 Andrew Maum               JR Chittenago, NY        10:44.17  
231 Matt LaBombard            JR Shaker, NY            10:44.35  
232 Arvind Badhley            SR Syosset               10:44.65  
233 Quentin Lott              JR Albany, NY            10:44.66  
234 Ryan Healy                FR Syosset               10:45.09  
235 Matt Benjamin             JR Chittenago, NY        10:45.53  
236 Tommy Weeks               SO Ridgefield, CT        10:45.93  
237 Matt Lewis                SO Mohonasen, NY         10:46.89  
238 Nick Lemon                FR Xavier, Ct.           10:48.90  
239 Lee Bouldin               JR Amity, CT             10:49.36  
240 Kent Harlow               FR Burnt Hills           10:50.08  
241 Dave Matrazzo             JR Mohonasen, NY         10:50.32  
242 Nathan Odrobina            8 John F. Kennedy       10:54.04  
243 Daniel Saber              JR Syosset               10:54.63  
244 Anthony Perrotti          SO Xavier, Ct.           10:54.75  
245 Britt Gordon              FR Darien, Ct.           10:55.91  
246 Drew Dillingham           JR Riverhead, NY         10:56.11  
247 Joe Kennedy               JR La Salle Insti.       10:56.80  
248 Frank Arcuri              JR Bay Shore, NY         10:56.94  
249 Romaine Thomas            JR South Shore, NY       10:57.31  
250 Randall Bobik             SR Mohonasen, NY         11:03.88  
251 Steve Adelman             JR Shenendehowa, C.      11:06.87  
252 Guerin Gagliastri         SO Burnt Hills           11:07.62  
253 Ben Trolio                FR Burnt Hills           11:09.51  
254 Aaron DiPietro            JR Amity, CT             11:10.66  
255 Nicholas RisCassi         SO Conard, CT            11:11.18  
256 William Ennis             JR Conard, CT            11:11.21  
257 Jack McCarthy             FR Shaker, NY            11:14.94  
258 Matt Sullivan             JR Shenendehowa, C.      11:15.99  
259 Michael Magdzik           SO Xavier, Ct.           11:16.92  
260 Robert Doss               JR Chittenago, NY        11:18.18  
261 Kenneth Whitney           SO Conard, CT            11:19.73  
262 Pat Luongo                SO Darien, Ct.           11:19.91  
263 Brian Regan               SR Levittown, NY         11:21.39  
264 Eric Young                FR Shaker, NY            11:21.41  
265 Chris Reilly              SO Calhoun, NY           11:25.57  
266 Craig Hunt                JR New Milford, CT       11:29.70  
267 Eamonn Coughlin           FR La Salle Insti.       11:30.56  
268 Cory McCarren             SR Riverhead, NY         11:37.55  
269 Steve Moyer               SO Xavier, Ct.           11:45.53  
270 Nick Tomanelli            FR Xavier, Ct.           12:21.30  
271 Joshua Morse              FR Xavier, Ct.           12:26.19  
272 Evan Leclerc              FR Xavier, Ct.           12:54.79  
 -- Alan Thorne               SO Hopkins, CT                 FS  
 -- Greg Oliveras             SO Wilton, CT                 DNF  
 -- Alan Klipper              FR Syosset                    DNF  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Frimpong             SR East Hartford          6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Alex Lippincott           JR Brookline, MA          6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Nick Trifone              JR Cheshire, CT          J6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Drew Fitzgerald           SR Ballston Spa, NY      J6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Eric Syty                 SR Clarence, NY           6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Jovin Girard              SR East Hartford         J6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Dominique Henderson       SR Schenectady, NY       J6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Joseph Belin              SR Middletown, CT        J6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Emil Occhiboi             SR Brookfield, CT        J6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Bradley Roth              SO Xavier, Ct.            5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Marcus Kholman               Milton, MA             5-10.00      1.77m 
 12 Scott Capista             SO Bishop Hendricke      J5-10.00      1.77m 
 12 R.J. Marsilio             SR Staples, CT           J5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Walter Oliver             SR Lyman Hall, CT              NH            
 -- David Palms               SR Bishop Hendricke            NH            
 -- Shawn Pritchard           JR Riverhead, NY               NH            
 -- John Dttori               JR Bay Shore, NY               NH            
 -- Romain Washington-Duke       Bristol Eastern             NH            
 -- Greg Kehrer               SO Colonie, NY                 NH            
 -- Bobby Eppelman            SR Great Valley, PA            NH            
 -- Zack Nolan                JR Hempfield, PA               NH            
 -- Paul St Fluer             FR Westbury, NY                NH            
 -- Steve Crouse              JR Colonie, NY                 NH            
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Staulters         SR Ballston Spa, NY      35-07.50     10.85m 
  2 Ashley Clasen             SO Shoreham-Wading       35-06.00     10.82m 
  3 Danay Spencer             SR St. John Baptist      34-11.50     10.65m 
  4 Kaitlin Hodge             SR Fitch, CT             34-10.50     10.62m 
  5 Christina O'Byrne         SO Lyman Hall, CT        34-05.00     10.49m 
  6 Julia Arduini             08 Fairfield Ward        34-00.00     10.36m 
  7 Nicole Lianconna          SR Ballston Spa, NY      33-09.75     10.30m 
  8 Candace Shirley           SR Bloomfield, CT        33-05.00     10.18m 
  9 Marion Sephas             SO Saratoga, NY          32-08.50      9.96m 
 10 Katie Visentin            JR Cheshire, CT          32-03.25      9.83m 
 11 Melissa James             SR Saratoga, NY          32-01.50      9.79m 
 12 Rachel Morgan             JR William Hall, CT      32-00.25      9.75m 
 13 Andreana Panzo            SR Amity, CT             31-07.50      9.63m 
 14 Sharmaine Gregor          SR East Lyme, Ct.        31-03.50      9.53m 
 15 Melody Pothier            JR Norwich Free Aca      31-01.25      9.48m 
 16 Janee Holloman            SR Albany, NY            30-05.75      9.29m 
 17 Gretchen Tucker           SR E. O. Smith, CT       30-02.50      9.20m 
 18 Amanda Riley              SR Riverhead, NY         30-00.00      9.14m 
 19 Allison McAllister        SR Mohonasen, NY         29-09.00      9.06m 
 20 Alison Lofgren            JR North Kingston        28-09.00      8.76m 
 21 Kerry Nicholas            SR Nanuet, NY            28-06.50      8.69m 
 22 Sarah Kemp                JR East Hampton, CT      27-05.00      8.35m 
 23 Samantha Helm             JR Lyman Hall, CT        26-10.00      8.17m 
 24 Francine Kofinas          SO Half Hollow Hill      26-07.00      8.10m 
 25 Maggie Stevens            JR Lyman Hall, CT        26-00.25      7.93m 
 26 Shequanna Cooper          SO Westbury, NY          26-00.00      7.92m 
 27 Amanda Meunier            SO Enfield, CT           23-09.75      7.25m 
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Sullivan          SR Norwich Free Aca      10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Kortney Kavanagh          JR Shoreham-Wading       10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Jessica Daigneault        SR Fitch, CT            J10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Lauren Bennett            JR East Lyme, Ct.       J10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Crista Raymond            SR Milton Hershey       J10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Carly Annecchino          SR Darien, Ct.            9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Gina Allen                SR St. Anthony's          9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Julie Sitver              SO Weston, CT            J9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Kim Johnson               SO Norwich Free Aca      J9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Patty Horan               JR Niskayuna, NY         J9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Sara Muldoon              JR East Lyme, Ct.         9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Emily Boes                JR Glastonbury, Ct.       9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Ricki Lepkowski           SR W. T. Clarke, NY       9-00.00      2.74m 
 14 Tara Gleason              JR Holy Name, NY         J9-00.00      2.74m 
 14 Melissa Fellenbaum        JR Hempfield, PA         J9-00.00      2.74m 
 16 Jill Pizzo                JR Glastonbury, Ct.       8-06.00      2.59m 
 16 Dana Schmitt              JR William Hall, CT       8-06.00      2.59m 
 18 Ashley Gansle             JR Shaker, NY            J8-06.00      2.59m 
 18 Ashlee James              SR Norwich Free Aca      J8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Susan Hogan               JR Danbury, CT                 NH            
 -- Mary Corey                JR Niskayuna, NY               NH            
 -- Valerie Milici            SO Branford, Ct.               NH            
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Craft                SR John F. Kennedy       13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Owen Wiseman              SR Weston, CT           J13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Lou Anastasi              SR N Tonawanda, NY       13-00.00      3.96m 
  4 Mike Mendelsohn           JR Danbury, CT          J13-00.00      3.96m 
  4 Marc Strizzi              JR Shaker, NY           J13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Craig Babcock             JR Norwich Free Aca      12-06.00      3.81m 
  7 Drew Fitzgerald           SR Ballston Spa, NY      12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 Mike Zilm                 SR Hamden, Ct.          J12-00.00      3.65m 
 -- Ben Gerroll               SR Weston, CT                  NH            
 -- Chris Schaefer            JR St. Anthony's               NH            
 -- Bobby Eppelman            SR Great Valley, PA            NH            
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christen Arnold           JR Downingtown W.        17-09.50      5.42m 
  2 Christine Jones           SR Weaver, CT            16-09.75      5.12m 
  3 K.B. Brower               SR Downingtown W.        16-08.75      5.09m 
  4 Morgan Billi              JR West Seneca W.        16-08.50      5.09m 
  5 Danay Spencer             SR St. John Baptist      16-07.00      5.05m 
  6 Whitney Holder            SO Middletown, CT        16-06.00      5.02m 
  7 Bridget Teevan            SR Newington, Ct.        16-01.50      4.91m 
  8 Vlada Shelkova            JR Newington, Ct.        16-01.25      4.90m 
  9 Katie Yanagisawa          SR Amity, CT             15-09.00      4.80m 
  9 Nicole Castilloux         SO West Seneca W.        15-09.00      4.80m 
 11 Lauren McGrath            JR Shoreham-Wading       15-08.25      4.78m 
 12 Nicole DiGiuseppe         SR Colonie Central       15-07.75      4.76m 
 13 Olivia Massey             SO Staples, CT           15-07.50      4.76m 
 14 Katiria Almenas           SR Riverhead, NY         15-05.75      4.71m 
 15 Katie Chase               SO Middletown, CT        15-04.75      4.69m 
 15 Ashley Kenyon             SR Westerly, RI          15-04.75      4.69m 
 17 Jani Springer             SR East Lyme, Ct.        15-04.25      4.67m 
 18 Meg Gilbert               SO Darien, Ct.           14-11.50      4.55m 
 18 Crystal Davis             JR Weaver, CT            14-11.50      4.55m 
 20 Sherri Gamberale          SR East Hampton, CT      14-08.00      4.47m 
 21 Anna Pudimat              SR East Lyme, Ct.        14-05.75      4.41m 
 22 Maxine Harris             FR Career, Ct.           14-04.75      4.38m 
 23 Lauren Williams           SR Career, Ct.           14-04.25      4.37m 
 24 Joanna Clark              SO Niskayuna, NY         14-02.50      4.33m 
 25 Michelle Meyer            SR Island Trees, NY      14-00.00      4.26m 
 26 Nyrobia Grant             JR Westbury, NY          13-10.25      4.22m 
 27 Anna Kozlowski            SR Sacred Heart Aca      13-09.25      4.19m 
 28 Danielle Stabinski        SR Mohonasen, NY         13-08.50      4.17m 
 29 Ariel Grant               FR Westbury, NY          13-07.50      4.15m 
 30 Katie Mantie              JR Lyman Hall, CT        13-05.75      4.10m 
 31 Yanniqua Mitto            SR Westbury, NY          13-04.25      4.07m 
 32 Jasmaine Wilborn             Hillhouse, Ct.        13-00.50      3.97m 
 33 Candace Ping              SR John F. Kennedy       13-00.00      3.96m 
 34 Marissa Iassongna         SR Amity, CT             12-11.00      3.93m 
 35 Mya Bethea                SR Westbury, NY          12-04.00      3.75m 
 -- Jessica Laurent              South Shore, NY           FOUL            
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Pierre             JR Westbury, NY          21-04.00      6.50m 
  2 John Chernesky            SR Masuk, CT             21-03.75      6.49m 
  3 Steve Crouse              JR Colonie, NY           21-03.50      6.48m 
  4 Maurice Calenda           SR Bloomfield, CT        21-02.75      6.47m 
  5 Christopher Fagan         SO Albany, NY            21-01.75      6.44m 
  6 Mike Hartfield            JR Manchester, CT        21-00.25      6.40m 
  7 Aldin Gomez               SR Westbury, NY          20-05.75      6.24m 
  8 Elton Duarte              JR East Providence       20-05.50      6.23m 
  9 Brendan Frodell           SR West Islip            20-05.25      6.22m 
 10 Tom Danat                 SR N Tonawanda, NY       20-05.00      6.22m 
 11 Peter hamm                SR Scotia-Gelnville      20-04.50      6.21m 
 12 Thomas Jones              SR Farmington, CT        20-03.00      6.17m 
 12 Joon Yeob Lee             SR Career, Ct.           20-03.00      6.17m 
 14 Jordan Chardon            SO Hamden, Ct.           20-02.25      6.15m 
 15 Iren Williams             SR Weaver, CT            20-02.00      6.14m 
 16 Dane Vanrel               SR Bloomfield, CT        20-01.00      6.12m 
 17 Shamel Lewis              SR Riverhead, NY         19-11.75      6.08m 
 18 Logan Hunter              SR Farmington, CT        19-11.00      6.07m 
 19 Ricardo Chardon           SR Hamden, Ct.           19-10.75      6.06m 
 20 Bill Gabrell              SR W. Babylon, NY        19-10.25      6.05m 
 21 Derek Topper              SR Sheehan, Ct.          19-07.25      5.97m 
 22 Frank Tan                 JR Shaker, NY            19-06.50      5.95m 
 23 Josh Broaden              SR Bloomfield, CT        19-05.75      5.93m 
 24 Mike Moskowitz            JR Farmington, CT        19-05.00      5.91m 
 25 Charone Lewis             SR Schenectady, NY       19-04.00      5.89m 
 26 William Razzano           SR Riverhead, NY         19-03.25      5.87m 
 27 Eric Wornum                  Milton, MA            19-03.00      5.86m 
 28 Julian Norton             JR Shaker, NY            19-02.50      5.85m 
 29 Matt June                 JR Colonie, NY           19-01.50      5.82m 
 30 Joseph Belin              SR Middletown, CT        19-01.00      5.81m 
 31 Alvin James               SR East Hartford         19-00.50      5.80m 
 32 Tony Akers                SR Kutztown, PA          18-10.00      5.74m 
 33 Nick Carboni              SO W. Babylon, NY        18-07.50      5.67m 
 34 Ryan Dudzinski            SR Bristol Central       18-06.00      5.63m 
 35 Quardel Valentine         JR Mohonasen, NY         18-04.50      5.60m 
 36 Zemel Hudson              FR Bay Shore, NY         18-00.25      5.49m 
 37 Tommy Arrington           SR Career, Ct.           18-00.00      5.48m 
 38 Matt Sipola               SR West Islip            17-11.75      5.48m 
 38 Ronald Woodley            JR East Providence       17-11.75      5.48m 
 40 Time Alexis               FR Staples, CT           17-08.50      5.39m 
 40 Da'Quan Coleman           JR Schenectady, NY       17-08.50      5.39m 
 42 Andre Allen               JR East Haven, CT        17-03.50      5.27m 
 42 Daryl Baptiste            SO Danbury, CT           17-03.50      5.27m 
 44 Andrew Vento              JR Weston, CT            17-03.25      5.26m 
 45 Zach Kurneta              SR Middletown, CT        16-10.50      5.14m 
 46 Jair Edwards              FR Westbury, NY          15-11.25      4.85m 
 47 Walter Oliver             SR Lyman Hall, CT        15-09.50      4.81m 
 -- Fitzgerald Conor          SR St. John Baptist          FOUL            
 -- Chris Whitje              JR Colonie, NY               FOUL            
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kemar Clarke              SR South Shore, NY           7.67q 10 
  2 Ryan Gauvin               SR Cumberland, RI            7.86q  2 
  3 Iren Williams             SR Weaver, CT                7.87q  8 
  4 Bryce Charleston          JR Colonie, NY               7.99q  8 
  5 Kevin Alexander           JR North Kingston            8.07q  3 
  6 Fitzgerald Conor          SR St. John Baptist          8.17q  3 
  7 Jeremiah Kilpatrick       SR Farmington, CT            8.23q 10 
  8 nick Pickel               SR St. Anthony's             8.24q  5 
  9 Tom Danat                 SR N Tonawanda, NY           8.26q  5 
 10 Rolston Braithwaite       SO South Shore, NY           8.31q  2 
 11 John Schalkhanm           SR Brookfield, CT            8.38q  1 
 12 Brian Broadbelt           SR South Shore, NY           8.41q  4 
 13 Everett Walcott           JR Bloomfield, CT            8.41q  7 
 14 Bill Gabrell              SR W. Babylon, NY            8.47q  7 
 15 Chris Waszczuk               Newington, Ct.            8.51q 10 
 16 John Gould                JR W. T. Clarke, NY          8.55q  2 
 16 Kyle Lane                 SR East Lyme, Ct.            8.55q  4 
 18 Da'Quan Coleman           JR Schenectady, NY           8.55q  8 
 19 Jordan Difazio            JR Wethersfield, Ct          8.57q  3 
 20 Nick Carboni              SO W. Babylon, NY            8.58q  5 
 21 Wes Evasick               JR East Greenwich            8.59q  6 
 22 Aldin Gomez               SR Westbury, NY              8.60q  9 
 23 Terrence Mitto            JR Westbury, NY              8.61q 10 
 24 Joe Toledo                   Fitch, CT                 8.68q  3 
 25 David Kurtis              JR William Hall, CT          8.71   6 
 26 Kyle Mangano              SR Cumberland, RI            8.72   1 
 27 Jeff Williams             JR Bunnell, CT               8.74   2 
 28 Rob Sainvil               SR Bay Shore, NY             8.77   7 
 29 Michael Marino            SR Kellenberg, NY            8.79   7 
 30 Marco Bernardo            JR Calhoun, NY               8.81   9 
 31 Andy Wrazen               SO John F. Kennedy           8.82   2 
 32 Jake Walker               SR Wilton, CT                8.84   9 
 33 Brice Edwards             JR Manchester, CT            8.85   1 
 34 Andi Hoxha                SO Bristol Central           8.87  10 
 35 Sam Paster                SR North Kingston            8.89   5 
 36 Andy Jacobs               SR Cheshire, CT              8.95   5 
 37 Juan Melendez                Fitch, CT                 9.00   9 
 38 Mike Richardson           SR Colonie, NY               9.00  10 
 39 Jabari Redd               SO Westbury, NY              9.03  10 
 40 Vinny Paladino            SR West Islip                9.07   6 
 41 Jim Anderson              JR Manchester, CT            9.08   1 
 42 Dan Scott                 JR Sheehan, Ct.              9.09   1 
 43 Jared Voelker             JR N Tonawanda, NY           9.10   3 
 44 Greg Kehrer               SO Colonie, NY               9.18   4 
 45 Doug Tabone               SR St. Anthony's             9.21   4 
 46 Mitchell Pecevich         SR Bristol Central           9.22   9 
 47 Nick Child                SR East Haven, CT            9.27   3 
 48 Alan Stier                SR Iroquois, NY              9.50   3 
 49 Mike Tuohy                SR William Hall, CT          9.61   4 
 50 Rod Alzmann               SR West Islip                9.66   1 
 51 Connor Malick             SR Manchester, CT            9.66   6 
 52 Bryan Ceravolo            SO Lyman Hall, CT            9.77   8 
 53 Malcolm Barrau            JR Bay Shore, NY             9.87   5 
 54 Zach Kurneta              SR Middletown, CT            9.88   7 
 55 Chris Titterton           JR Calhoun, NY              10.10   1 
 56 Peter Campbell            JR Calhoun, NY              10.39   3 
 57 Peter Arnaboldi           SR Horace Mann, NY          10.53   4 
 58 Alfonso Torres            SO Middletown, CT           11.13   7 
 -- Sean Curry                SR Red Bank Catholi            FS   9 
 -- Esteban Garcia            SR All Hallows, NY             FS   6 
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kemar Clarke              SR South Shore, NY           7.66Q  3 
  2 Iren Williams             SR Weaver, CT                7.82Q  1 
  3 Ryan Gauvin               SR Cumberland, RI            7.94Q  2 
  4 Kevin Alexander           JR North Kingston            8.07q  2 
  5 Jeremiah Kilpatrick       SR Farmington, CT            8.11q  3 
  6 Tom Danat                 SR N Tonawanda, NY           8.17q  1 
  7 Fitzgerald Conor          SR St. John Baptist          8.26q  3 
  8 Bryce Charleston          JR Colonie, NY               8.28q  1 
  9 Jordan Difazio            JR Wethersfield, Ct          8.31   3 
 10 Everett Walcott           JR Bloomfield, CT            8.33   3 
 11 Rolston Braithwaite       SO South Shore, NY           8.38   1 
 12 Brian Broadbelt           SR South Shore, NY           8.43   3 
 13 Wes Evasick               JR East Greenwich            8.44   1 
 14 Da'Quan Coleman           JR Schenectady, NY           8.45   3 
 15 Bill Gabrell              SR W. Babylon, NY            8.47   2 
 16 Joe Toledo                   Fitch, CT                 8.53   3 
 17 John Schalkhanm           SR Brookfield, CT            8.58   2 
 18 John Gould                JR W. T. Clarke, NY          8.59   1 
 19 Aldin Gomez               SR Westbury, NY              8.60   1 
 20 Kyle Lane                 SR East Lyme, Ct.            8.62   2 
 21 Nick Carboni              SO W. Babylon, NY            8.85   2 
 22 Terrence Mitto            JR Westbury, NY              8.86   2 
 23 Chris Waszczuk               Newington, Ct.            8.93   1 
 24 nick Pickel               SR St. Anthony's             9.34   2 
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kemar Clarke              SR South Shore, NY           7.57  
  2 Iren Williams             SR Weaver, CT                7.72  
  3 Kevin Alexander           JR North Kingston            8.05  
  4 Bryce Charleston          JR Colonie, NY               8.12  
  5 Jeremiah Kilpatrick       SR Farmington, CT            8.16  
  6 Fitzgerald Conor          SR St. John Baptist          8.38  
  7 Tom Danat                 SR N Tonawanda, NY           8.42  
 -- Ryan Gauvin               SR Cumberland, RI              DQ  
 
Event 39  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madalayne Smith           FR Saratoga, NY              8.52q  8 
  2 Lauren Tanz                  Brookfield, CT            8.80q 10 
  3 Ann Marie Clarke             Hillhouse, Ct.            8.83q 11 
  4 Tricia Beckles               South Shore, NY           8.93q  5 
  5 Clervine Sanon            SR Weaver, CT                8.98q  7 
  6 Katherine Srizo           SR St. Anthony's             9.04q  5 
  7 Emily Barrett             SO La Salle Academy          9.12q 11 
  8 Jamie Miller              JR Great Valley, PA          9.13q  3 
  9 Angela Anton              JR East Lyme, Ct.            9.14q  2 
 10 Julia Saccone             SR Ledyard, CT               9.14q  6 
 11 Sara Makowiec             SR Holy Name, NY             9.32q  3 
 12 Lauren Bennett            JR East Lyme, Ct.            9.34q  6 
 13 Tierney Risley            JR Columbia, NY              9.44q  2 
 14 Jasmyne Spencer           JR Bay Shore, NY             9.46q  4 
 15 Blake Coren               JR Cranston, RI              9.53q  1 
 16 Chelsea McBee             FR Burnt Hills               9.57q  8 
 17 Fashusi Olubunmi          SR Midwood, NY               9.58q  1 
 18 Jaqueline Cinella         SR Ballston Spa, NY          9.60q  4 
 19 Jen Gonos                 SO Nanuet, NY                9.64q  6 
 20 Broghan Miller            SR William Hall, CT          9.69q  7 
 21 Erica Weiglhofer          JR Colonie Central           9.72q  4 
 22 Stephanie Jefferies       SO Hope, RI                  9.72q 11 
 23 Katie Chase               SO Middletown, CT            9.86q  7 
 24 Ricki Lepkowski           SR W. T. Clarke, NY          9.87q 10 
 25 Ashlee James              SR Norwich Free Aca          9.96   9 
 26 Madeleine Lemperuer       JR Levittown, NY            10.00   4 
 27 Julia Gookin              SO Norwich Free Aca         10.03  11 
 28 Meredith Rogers           SO Bristol Central          10.03   8 
 29 Kim Johnson               SO Norwich Free Aca         10.05   1 
 30 Brittany Koether          SR Amity, CT                10.09   8 
 31 Amanda Koslo              SO Darien, Ct.              10.13   3 
 32 Brittany Plummer          SR East Hampton, CT         10.14   3 
 33 Emily Taddei              JR William Hall, CT         10.15   7 
 34 Georgia Feroces           SO Shelton,CT               10.18   6 
 35 Casie Burke               JR East Hampton, CT         10.22   2 
 36 Emily Cordner             SO Darien, Ct.              10.28   3 
 37 Amanda Hill               JR Horace Mann, NY          10.32  10 
 38 Samantha Nembhard         SR Half Hollow Hill         10.34   6 
 39 Clare Reynolds            JR Colonie Central          10.35   6 
 40 Morgan Campbell           JR East Haven, CT           10.40  10 
 40 Malarie Tillman           SR Columbia, NY             10.40   2 
 42 Nina Rabin                SO Branford, Ct.            10.46   5 
 43 Ruby Martinez             SR W. T. Clarke, NY         10.50   5 
 44 Sonya Pevzner             FR Niskayuna, NY            10.50   8 
 45 Brittany Benham           SR Lyman Hall, CT           10.57  10 
 45 Ali Gallipoli             SO Branford, Ct.            10.57   9 
 47 Tara Jasinski             SR Nanuet, NY               10.59   6 
 48 Rachel Krasicki           SR Iroquois, NY             10.63   8 
 49 Tiani Kennedy             SR Midwood, NY              10.72  11 
 49 Helena Adams              SO St. John Baptist         10.72   2 
 51 Stephanie Vitale          JR Amity, CT                10.73   2 
 52 Arathi Nirmalan           FR Niskayuna, NY            10.80   3 
 53 Jillian Caruana           SO West Seneca W.           10.80   7 
 54 Megan Powell              SR Amity, CT                10.87   7 
 55 Christianna Bennett       SR Shaker, NY               10.90  11 
 56 Susan Fallon              SO Calhoun, NY              11.01   1 
 57 Camika Graham             SO Career, Ct.              11.05   7 
 58 Shannon McGuiness         FR East Meadow              11.07   7 
 59 Riley Schmidt             SO Shaker, NY               11.22   9 
 60 Sarah Leach               SO N Tonawanda, NY          11.26   6 
 61 Molly Conway              FR Calhoun, NY              11.40   5 
 62 Elyssa Spitzer            JR Horace Mann, NY          11.51   4 
 63 Courtney Calo             SO Calhoun, NY              11.75   3 
 64 Gabrielle Lorenzo         SR West Seneca W.           11.89  10 
 65 Dana Bettex               FR East Meadow              11.90   2 
 66 Olivia Clausi             SO East Hampton, CT         12.01   5 
 67 Laura Tropiano             8 Nanuet, NY               12.13   2 
 68 Patty Horan               JR Niskayuna, NY            12.18   9 
 69 Michelle Hartmann         SO Shaker, NY               12.56   8 
 70 Alyssa Demonte            FR Calhoun, NY              13.17   3 
 71 Rachael Mesick            SR Shaker, NY               14.09   4 
 72 Stephanie Motta           JR Shaker, NY               14.94  10 
 -- Darleen Elermann          FR Bay Shore, NY               FS   9 
 -- Adela Pulaha              JR Albany, NY                  FS  10 
 
Event 39  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Madalayne Smith           FR Saratoga, NY              8.47Q  3 
  2 Lauren Tanz                  Brookfield, CT            8.73Q  2 
  3 Tricia Beckles               South Shore, NY           8.73Q  1 
  4 Clervine Sanon            SR Weaver, CT                8.83q  2 
  5 Ann Marie Clarke             Hillhouse, Ct.            8.86q  1 
  6 Angela Anton              JR East Lyme, Ct.            8.91q  1 
  7 Tierney Risley            JR Columbia, NY              9.08q  3 
  8 Jamie Miller              JR Great Valley, PA          9.09q  2 
  9 Katherine Srizo           SR St. Anthony's             9.11   3 
 10 Emily Barrett             SO La Salle Academy          9.12   3 
 11 Julia Saccone             SR Ledyard, CT               9.22   1 
 12 Jasmyne Spencer           JR Bay Shore, NY             9.30   2 
 13 Sara Makowiec             SR Holy Name, NY             9.32   2 
 14 Jaqueline Cinella         SR Ballston Spa, NY          9.39   3 
 15 Lauren Bennett            JR East Lyme, Ct.            9.40   3 
 16 Blake Coren               JR Cranston, RI              9.42   1 
 17 Ricki Lepkowski           SR W. T. Clarke, NY          9.56   3 
 18 Erica Weiglhofer          JR Colonie Central           9.58   1 
 19 Fashusi Olubunmi          SR Midwood, NY               9.65   2 
 20 Stephanie Jefferies       SO Hope, RI                  9.84   1 
 21 Chelsea McBee             FR Burnt Hills               9.88   1 
 22 Jen Gonos                 SO Nanuet, NY                9.94   3 
 23 Broghan Miller            SR William Hall, CT         10.19   2 
 
Event 39  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Madalayne Smith           FR Saratoga, NY              8.35  
  2 Lauren Tanz                  Brookfield, CT            8.61  
  3 Ann Marie Clarke             Hillhouse, Ct.            8.65  
  4 Tricia Beckles               South Shore, NY           8.67  
  5 Clervine Sanon            SR Weaver, CT                8.77  
  6 Angela Anton              JR East Lyme, Ct.            8.85  
  7 Jamie Miller              JR Great Valley, PA          9.04  
  8 Tierney Risley            JR Columbia, NY              9.16  
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Morgan              SR Hope, RI                  6.59q 13 
  2 Shamel Lewis              SR Riverhead, NY             6.65q 15 
  3 Matt Washington           JR Hope, RI                  6.68q 12 
  4 Nana Ocran                SR Manchester, CT            6.69q 10 
  5 Tristan Roberts           SO Conard, CT                6.72q  6 
  6 Eric Wornum                  Milton, MA                6.76q 14 
  7 Tony Akers                SR Kutztown, PA              6.78q  1 
  8 Russell Toris             SR Wilton, CT                6.80q  4 
  9 Lakshman Sankar           SR Horace Mann, NY           6.80q  5 
 10 Elton Duarte              JR East Providence           6.81q  4 
 11 Tanzil Cole               JR Hempfield, PA             6.81q 19 
 11 Josh Massey                  ND of West Haven          6.81q 11 
 13 Michael Bennett           JR Brookline, MA             6.81q  9 
 13 Paul Kang                 SR Amity, CT                 6.81q  5 
 15 Eric Marciano             JR Ballston Spa, NY          6.81q  1 
 16 Jovin Girard              SR East Hartford             6.83q 14 
 17 Tyler Johnson             SR Colonie, NY               6.85q 17 
 18 Vincent Swoops            JR East Hartford             6.89q 10 
 19 Xavier Fowler             JR Albertus Magnus           6.91q  4 
 20 Ben Fine                  SR Weston, CT                6.91q  5 
 21 Taylor Stuart             SR Staples, CT               6.91q 13 
 22 Harry Lewis               SR Hamden, Ct.               6.91q 19 
 22 John Reyes                SR St. John Baptist          6.91q  6 
 24 Lunick Lallemand          SO Westbury, NY              6.92q  6 
 25 Jake Rachiele             SO St. John Baptist         J6.92  12 
 26 Danny Williams               Hillhouse, Ct.            6.93  13 
 27 Chris Amodeo              SR Scotia-Gelnville          6.93  20 
 28 Ronald Woodley            JR East Providence           6.96   3 
 29 John Reilly               SR Niskayuna, NY             6.96  11 
 30 Charone Lewis             SR Schenectady, NY           6.96   3 
 30 Winston Smith             SR Hope, RI                  6.96   2 
 32 Ryan Dudzinski            SR Bristol Central           6.97  13 
 33 Omar Whithington          JR Wilbur Cross, CT          6.98   7 
 34 Romain Washington-Duke       Bristol Eastern           6.99  11 
 35 Nichlosa Villa            SR Cumberland, RI            6.99   2 
 36 Richie Hanson                Fitch, CT                 7.00   8 
 37 Shawn Pritchard           JR Riverhead, NY             7.01  17 
 38 Robert Carr               SR Ballston Spa, NY          7.01  18 
 39 Tajh Gordon               JR Bloomfield, CT            7.02  20 
 40 James White               SO Middletown, CT            7.02  17 
 41 Fred Hewett               SO Ledyard, CT               7.02  18 
 42 Emmanuel Omokaro          SR Danbury, CT               7.03  14 
 43 Albert Dong               SR Colonie, NY               7.05   6 
 44 Joe Corrado               SR W. Babylon, NY            7.07   1 
 45 John Akangbou             SR Scotia-Gelnville          7.07  13 
 46 Andre Allen               JR East Haven, CT            7.11   8 
 47 Tommy Zhang               SO Amity, CT                 7.12  18 
 48 Joshua newhart            JR Schenectady, NY           7.12  13 
 49 Greg Felton               SR Tatnall School            7.13  18 
 50 Joshua Mason              JR Schenectady, NY           7.14  15 
 50 Lorenzo Ktin-Grazzini     JR Ridgefield, CT            7.14   2 
 52 Kyle Moffitt              SR Niskayuna, NY             7.14  11 
 52 Connor Reilly             SO Niskayuna, NY             7.14   6 
 54 Justin Willis                ND of West Haven          7.14  16 
 54 Jordan Williams           SR Hyde Leadership           7.14   2 
 56 Andre Harris              JR Wilbur Cross, CT          7.15  14 
 57 Lawrence Howard           JR Wilbur Cross, CT          7.17  12 
 58 Troy Shepard              SO Ridgefield, CT            7.18  15 
 59 Mark Kelley               JR Ridgefield, CT            7.18  19 
 60 Shawn Wright              JR Weaver, CT                7.19  16 
 60 Camara Lawrence           FR All Hallows, NY           7.19   9 
 62 Frank Tan                 JR Shaker, NY                7.19  12 
 63 Xavier Marshall           SR Albany, NY                7.19  18 
 63 Josh Flanigan             JR Cumberland, RI            7.19   1 
 65 Vinde Bergami             JR Niskayuna, NY             7.20   9 
 66 Raymond Richards          JR Schenectady, NY           7.20   7 
 67 Kenny Thompson            SO Horace Mann, NY           7.21  16 
 68 D.J. Bruno                   W. Babylon, NY            7.21   2 
 69 Nick Pates                JR East Haven, CT            7.21   1 
 70 Eli Willig                FR Burnt Hills               7.22  20 
 71 Neal Viets                JR Levittown, NY             7.22  15 
 72 Ryan Huttman              FR Tatnall School            7.22  12 
 73 Randy Harris              SR Msgr. McClancy            7.22   8 
 74 Danny Ferray              SR Msgr. McClancy            7.24  20 
 75 Ricardo Ashley            JR East Hartford             7.24  10 
 76 Darren Williams           JR Bishop Hendricke          7.24  20 
 77 Josh Venuti               JR Burnt Hills               7.25  16 
 78 Brandon Shain             SR Shaker, NY                7.26  14 
 78 Nicoli Howlett            JR Schenectady, NY           7.26  15 
 78 John Sceppa               SO W. Babylon, NY            7.26  10 
 81 Julian Norton             JR Shaker, NY                7.27  14 
 82 Curtis Monaco             JR N Tonawanda, NY           7.27  11 
 83 Ishmel McCann             SO Colonie, NY               7.28   9 
 84 Andy Wrazen               SO John F. Kennedy           7.29  13 
 85 Chase Fuller              SO Danbury, CT               7.30  17 
 86 Drew Rivera               JR Colonie, NY               7.31   8 
 87 Dan Billian                  W. T. Clarke, NY          7.32   6 
 88 Emilio Maldanado          FR East Haven, CT            7.32   9 
 89 Craig Degler              SR Enfield, CT               7.34   4 
 90 Joe Sepe                  JR St. John Baptist          7.37   7 
 91 Ryan O'Lay                SR N Tonawanda, NY           7.37   5 
 92 Eric Stoodley             SO Colonie, NY               7.37   5 
 92 Mark Wnorkowski           SR Riverhead, NY             7.37   4 
 94 Ashan Gooden              SO William Hall, CT          7.41  11 
 95 Heath Furbeck             SR Colonie, NY               7.42  16 
 96 Alex Lettieri             JR Levittown, NY             7.46   2 
 97 Jake Israel               SR Horace Mann, NY           7.46  11 
 98 Mike Amatulli             SR Calhoun, NY               7.50   9 
 99 Gerry Goerge              JR Bay Shore, NY             7.50  16 
100 Nyasha Dangwa             SO Colonie, NY               7.50   3 
101 Travis Beagle                ND of West Haven          7.51  15 
102 Sam Sudakoff              JR Horace Mann, NY           7.56  17 
103 Andrew Boytos             FR Ridgefield, CT            7.56  10 
104 Travis Johns              SO John F. Kennedy           7.56   2 
105 Samuel Bradley            SO Westbury, NY              7.57  10 
106 Franklin Turcios          FR Westbury, NY              7.57   4 
106 Ryan Degnan               JR Levittown, NY             7.57   5 
108 Phil Drexler              FR Tatnall School            7.58   3 
109 Doug Winter               SR West Islip                7.67  10 
110 Adam Genco                SR N Tonawanda, NY           7.76  14 
111 Chris Jean Baptiste       SO Westbury, NY              8.00  11 
112 Bob Little                SR West Seneca W.            8.95  16 
113 Brandon Ganschow          SO West Seneca W.            9.02  17 
114 Kevin Maxwell             FR Westbury, NY              9.46  15 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kevin Morgan              SR Hope, RI                  6.49Q  3 
  2 Matt Washington           JR Hope, RI                  6.56Q  1 
  3 Shamel Lewis              SR Riverhead, NY             6.63Q  2 
  4 Eric Wornum                  Milton, MA                6.59q  3 
  5 Tony Akers                SR Kutztown, PA              6.66q  3 
  6 Tristan Roberts           SO Conard, CT                6.69q  2 
  7 Tyler Johnson             SR Colonie, NY               6.73q  2 
  8 Eric Marciano             JR Ballston Spa, NY          6.75q  1 
  9 Elton Duarte              JR East Providence           6.76   1 
 10 Ben Fine                  SR Weston, CT                6.78   2 
 11 Tanzil Cole               JR Hempfield, PA             6.80   2 
 12 Michael Bennett           JR Brookline, MA             6.81   3 
 13 Josh Massey                  ND of West Haven          6.82   3 
 14 Jenkins Torshiro          SR St. John Baptist          6.83   2 
 15 Lakshman Sankar           SR Horace Mann, NY           6.88   1 
 16 Vincent Swoops            JR East Hartford             6.89   3 
 17 Jovin Girard              SR East Hartford             6.90   1 
 18 Harry Lewis               SR Hamden, Ct.               6.91   1 
 19 Lunick Lallemand          SO Westbury, NY              6.93   3 
 20 Russell Toris             SR Wilton, CT                7.02   2 
 21 John Reyes                SR St. John Baptist          7.05   2 
 22 Taylor Stuart             SR Staples, CT               7.09   1 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Morgan              SR Hope, RI                  6.52  
  2 Eric Wornum                  Milton, MA                6.58  
  3 Tony Akers                SR Kutztown, PA              6.66  
  4 Shamel Lewis              SR Riverhead, NY             6.70  
  5 Matt Washington           JR Hope, RI                  6.74  
  6 Tristan Roberts           SO Conard, CT                6.76  
  7 Eric Marciano             JR Ballston Spa, NY          6.77  
  8 Tyler Johnson             SR Colonie, NY               6.86  
 
Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christen Arnold           JR Downingtown W.            7.25q 18 
  2 Angela Smith              SR Riverhead, NY             7.30q 14 
  3 Shelby Walton             JR Danbury, CT               7.41q 12 
  4 Laurenmaria Smith         SR Hope, RI                  7.45q 17 
  5 Sherilyn Groeninger       SR St. Anthony's             7.46q  7 
  6 Jaime Rasmussen           JR Berlin, CT                7.47q  1 
  7 Renee McDougall           JR Horace Mann, NY           7.49q 16 
  8 Jillian O'Brien           JR West Seneca W.            7.53q  8 
  9 Naomi Francois            SR Half Hollow Hill          7.53q 15 
 10 Sherri Gamberale          SR East Hampton, CT          7.55q 13 
 11 Cherish Richardson        SO Hyde Leadership           7.55q  3 
 12 Monique Lathrop           JR Wilbur Cross, CT          7.55q 15 
 13 Shaniqua Burgess             Hillhouse, Ct.            7.55q  9 
 14 Catherine Milledge        SO Weaver, CT                7.56q  4 
 15 Keandra Aikens            SR Westbury, NY              7.59q 10 
 16 Erika Marks               JR East Lyme, Ct.            7.59q  4 
 17 Laura Halis               FR Horace Mann, NY           7.62q  6 
 18 Casey Green               SR N Tonawanda, NY           7.67q  2 
 19 Jessica Antoniades        SR St. Anthony's             7.67q  2 
 20 Caitlin White             SR St. Anthony's             7.68q 14 
 21 Morgan Billi              JR West Seneca W.            7.70q 13 
 22 Erin McMullin             SO Nazareth Ac., PA          7.72q  4 
 23 Whitney Holder            SO Middletown, CT            7.74q 10 
 24 Jackie McDougall          SO Horace Mann, NY           7.75q 10 
 25 Arielle Roberts           SR Shaker, NY                7.77  14 
 26 Mindi McLeod              SR New Britain, CT           7.78  16 
 27 Gabby Brody               SR Weston, CT                7.80  17 
 28 Nicole Castilloux         SO West Seneca W.            7.82   5 
 29 Kate Trofatter            SO Branford, Ct.             7.82   5 
 30 Alicia D'Alessandro       JR Niskayuna, NY             7.82   7 
 30 Judy Horan                FR Burnt Hills               7.82   3 
 32 Bree Gregory              SO Tatnall School            7.82  12 
 32 Sahnique Castella         SO Weaver, CT                7.82   7 
 34 Judy Pierre               SR Half Hollow Hill          7.84  10 
 35 Latoya Williams           JR Career, Ct.               7.86   7 
 36 Kelsey Freeman            JR Hope, RI                  7.87  16 
 36 Nora Fazioli              SR Holy Name, NY             7.87   1 
 38 Tasia Russ                JR Career, Ct.               7.88  11 
 39 Kathryn Kulowski          SR Bristol Eastern           7.88  15 
 40 Anna Politano             SR Ballston Spa, NY          7.90   1 
 41 Stefanie Raiola           JR La Salle Academy          7.93   5 
 42 Lauren LaPage             SO Norwich Free Aca          7.94   6 
 43 Erica Keyes               SO Staples, CT               7.94   9 
 44 Olivia Massey             SO Staples, CT               7.95   1 
 45 Kelly Smith               SR Levittown, NY             7.96  13 
 46 Brittany Bourne           SO Westbury, NY              7.99   9 
 47 Katiria Almenas           SR Riverhead, NY             7.99   5 
 48 Nicole McClintock         SO East Hartford             8.00  11 
 49 Millet Van                SO Schenectady, NY           8.00  12 
 50 Jessica Campas            SR John F. Kennedy           8.02   4 
 51 Rebecca Zarett            SR Half Hollow Hill          8.02  15 
 52 Rashida Charles           JR Bay Shore, NY             8.03   3 
 53 Nikki Lustig              JR Horace Mann, NY           8.03  19 
 54 Jacque Delorenzo          JR Levittown, NY             8.04   8 
 55 Hannah Carloni            JR Branford, Ct.             8.05  15 
 56 Yanniqua Mitto            SR Westbury, NY              8.06   6 
 57 Katie Yanagisawa          SR Amity, CT                 8.06   6 
 58 Tiffany DellaVentura      SO Cranston, RI              8.08   2 
 59 MyQuale Yelldale          SR Albany, NY                8.08  19 
 60 Naomi Hodges              SO Wethersfield, Ct          8.09  16 
 61 Monique Robinson          SR Bristol Central           8.09  18 
 62 Shayanna Jenkins          SR Bristol Central           8.11   2 
 63 Kelsey Randall            JR West Seneca W.            8.12  19 
 64 Kaitlyn Morgan            SR Branford, Ct.             8.17  18 
 65 Melanie Ruso              FR Farmingdale, NY           8.17  14 
 66 Katie Valder              SR Ballston Spa, NY          8.17   2 
 67 Mariah Brown              SO Albany, NY                8.18  11 
 68 Arathi Nirmalan           FR Niskayuna, NY             8.24  18 
 69 Frankel Emma              JR Horace Mann, NY           8.25   4 
 70 Jasmine Adams             FR Hope, RI                  8.25   8 
 71 Vanessa Constant          FR Horace Mann, NY           8.26  13 
 72 Alexandra Billi           SR West Seneca W.            8.27  12 
 73 LeDeana McBride           JR Schenectady, NY           8.27  13 
 74 Norell Louie              JR Levittown, NY             8.27  12 
 75 Sheena Henry              JR Farmingdale, NY           8.29  14 
 76 Erin Dudley               SO Lyman Hall, CT            8.29  11 
 77 Taylor Harris             SO Schenectady, NY           8.31  14 
 78 Rachel McCrystal          FR Cranston, RI              8.32   8 
 79 Stephanie Anglesey        SO Columbia, NY              8.32  10 
 80 Emily King                SR W. T. Clarke, NY          8.34  16 
 81 Joanna Clark              SO Niskayuna, NY             8.36  17 
 82 Mya Bethea                SR Westbury, NY              8.37   3 
 83 Avery Silverstein         SO Amity, CT                 8.38  12 
 84 Becca Malinguaggio        SO Wethersfield, Ct          8.38  18 
 85 Kristy Irons              JR Tatnall School            8.39  11 
 85 Lauren Baratto            SR Shaker, NY                8.39  10 
 87 Liz Cosgrove              JR Shaker, NY                8.40   2 
 88 Kamrie Louie              FR Levittown, NY             8.41   9 
 89 Ariel Grant               FR Westbury, NY              8.42   4 
 90 Maya Welfare              JR Sacred Heart Aca          8.43  11 
 91 Katie Mantie              JR Lyman Hall, CT            8.44   8 
 92 Shamara Kaggray           JR Albany, NY                8.46  15 
 93 Kasey Lesner              FR East Meadow               8.46   4 
 94 Anna Moffa                FR Nazareth Ac., PA          8.47  10 
 95 Gina Winant               FR Farmingdale, NY           8.47  17 
 95 Regina Hill               JR Calhoun, NY               8.47   9 
 97 kara Sullivan             JR Niskayuna, NY             8.48  11 
 98 Jamie Dechello            SO Sacred Heart Aca          8.48  15 
 99 Jelisa Grant              SO Horace Mann, NY           8.49   3 
100 Amanda English            SR West Seneca W.            8.50   6 
101 Alex Simonoff             SO East Meadow               8.51   6 
102 Lauren Altman             SO West Seneca W.            8.52   6 
103 Alexis Montelone          FR Nazareth Ac., PA          8.56   7 
104 Cathy Ruvolo              FR Calhoun, NY               8.57   9 
105 Alyssa Guidicci           JR Cranston, RI              8.58   3 
106 Amanda Conroy             SO Levittown, NY             8.60  18 
107 Jamie Manzi               FR Levittown, NY             8.60  13 
108 Alexandra Sawicki         FR Nazareth Ac., PA          8.65  11 
109 Stephanie Gurau           FR Enfield, CT               8.65   2 
110 Liz LeRay                 FR Tatnall School            8.66   5 
111 Joelle O'Neill            SO West Seneca W.            8.67  12 
112 Patricia Russo            SO West Seneca W.            8.71   5 
113 Chelsey Wolcott           SO Albany, NY                8.83   1 
114 Tanaisha Jefferson        SO Riverhead, NY             8.90   7 
115 Jen Schuster              JR Calhoun, NY               8.93  16 
116 Ahjanee Davie             SO Albany, NY                8.97  16 
117 Katie Johnson             JR Calhoun, NY               9.10   8 
118 Kelli Cohen               JR Calhoun, NY               9.43  19 
119 Shequanna Cooper          SO Westbury, NY              9.62  14 
 -- Shakeriah Henderson       JR Schenectady, NY             FS  17 
 
Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shaniqua Burgess             Hillhouse, Ct.            7.23q  3 
  2 Shelby Walton             JR Danbury, CT               7.33q  1 
  3 Renee McDougall           JR Horace Mann, NY           7.39q  3 
  4 Sherri Gamberale          SR East Hampton, CT          7.39q  1 
  5 Laurenmaria Smith         SR Hope, RI                  7.39q  1 
  6 Catherine Milledge        SO Weaver, CT                7.44q  2 
  7 Angela Smith              SR Riverhead, NY             7.44q  2 
  8 Jillian O'Brien           JR West Seneca W.            7.49q  2 
  9 Jaime Rasmussen           JR Berlin, CT                7.50   3 
 10 Christen Arnold           JR Downingtown W.            7.53   3 
 11 Naomi Francois            SR Half Hollow Hill          7.55   1 
 12 Keandra Aikens            SR Westbury, NY              7.57   1 
 13 Sherilyn Groeninger       SR St. Anthony's             7.58   2 
 14 Morgan Billi              JR West Seneca W.            7.60   3 
 15 Monique Lathrop           JR Wilbur Cross, CT          7.62   3 
 16 Erin McMullin             SO Nazareth Ac., PA          7.68   2 
 17 Laura Halis               FR Horace Mann, NY           7.69   2 
 18 Mindi McLeod              SR New Britain, CT           7.71   3 
 19 Caitlin White             SR St. Anthony's             7.74   3 
 20 Jackie McDougall          SO Horace Mann, NY           7.74   1 
 21 Whitney Holder            SO Middletown, CT            7.80   1 
 22 Arielle Roberts           SR Shaker, NY                7.84   2 
 
Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaniqua Burgess             Hillhouse, Ct.            7.26  
  2 Shelby Walton             JR Danbury, CT               7.35  
  3 Angela Smith              SR Riverhead, NY             7.37  
  4 Sherri Gamberale          SR East Hampton, CT          7.39  
  5 Laurenmaria Smith         SR Hope, RI                  7.40  
  6 Jillian O'Brien           JR West Seneca W.            7.43  
  7 Renee McDougall           JR Horace Mann, NY           7.44  
 -- Catherine Milledge        SO Weaver, CT                  FS  
 
Event 42  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christie Verdier          JR Baldwin, NY              55.94   1 
  2 Dana Jamieson             JR Lincoln Sudbury          57.48   1 
  3 Shaena Gray               SR Weaver, CT               58.40   2 
  4 Clervine Sanon            SR Weaver, CT               58.53   2 
  5 Leah Clement              JR East Lyme, Ct.           58.76   5 
  6 Keandra Aikens            SR Westbury, NY             59.05   1 
  7 Rebecca Kelly             SR St. John Baptist         59.31   3 
  8 Lucy Higgins              SR Lamoille Union           59.42   1 
  9 Eryn Wheeler              SO Coventry, RI             59.86   2 
 10 Renee McDougall           JR Horace Mann, NY          59.89   6 
 11 Jacqueline Burns          JR N Tonawanda, NY          59.98   2 
 12 Lily Kessinger            JR La Salle Academy         60.32   6 
 13 Kendra Adams              FR Burnt Hills              60.36   3 
 14 Magda Robak               JR Half Hollow Hill         60.39   4 
 15 Nicole Banker             JR East Meadow              60.52   4 
 16 Alexa Mazur               JR North Kingston           60.62   5 
 17 Molly Binder              JR Lincoln Sudbury          60.69   3 
 18 Laura Bolognino           SR Colonie Central          60.81   7 
 19 Patrice Johnson           SO Cardinal Spell           60.94   4 
 20 Jackie McDougall          SO Horace Mann, NY          61.01  11 
 21 Liz Ochse                 SR Saratoga, NY             61.01   6 
 22 Jessica Balling           SR Levittown, NY            61.02   8 
 23 Jordan White              JR Holy Name, NY            61.04   3 
 24 Natalie DiSebastian       SO Hempfield, PA            61.11  12 
 25 Rachel Sylvia             SO Westerly, RI             61.25   8 
 26 Shantel Peters            JR Midwood, NY              61.28   7 
 27 Emily Barrett             SO La Salle Academy         61.30  10 
 28 Rian Smith                SR St. Anthony's            61.46   4 
 29 Christy Marcaccio         JR La Salle Academy         61.49   9 
 30 Ali Atkinson              JR Weston, CT               61.96   2 
 31 Gina Nocerino             FR Levittown, NY            62.07  12 
 32 Renee Johnson             JR Midwood, NY              62.12  11 
 33 Tina Dias                 SR Shelton,CT               62.12  12 
 34 Lauren Cardarelli         JR La Salle Academy         62.14   5 
 35 Krina Johnson             SR East Hartford            62.19   1 
 36 Tenica Roberts            JR Bay Shore, NY            62.29   3 
 37 Tierney Risley            JR Columbia, NY             62.44  11 
 38 Alison Ruisi              SR Westerly, RI             62.48  10 
 39 Jenn Risler               SR Shaker, NY               62.51  10 
 40 Deidra Bryant             JR Baldwin, NY              62.53  17 
 41 Christy Clifton           SR Shoreham-Wading          62.72   7 
 42 Connie Belkevich          SR Ticonderoga, NY          62.77  11 
 43 Bree Gregory              SO Tatnall School           62.87   7 
 44 Rachel Mason              SR Westerly, RI             62.94   8 
 45 Colleen Murphy            SO Ward Melville            62.97  10 
 46 Laura Isabelle            FR Holy Name, NY            63.17   7 
 47 Courtney Siemer           SO St. John Baptist         63.21   9 
 48 Violet Bowen                 South Shore, NY          63.24   6 
 49 Kia Allen                 SO Murry Bergtraum          63.49  11 
 50 Megan Harpe               SR Hamden, Ct.              63.53   6 
 51 Chizoba Nnakwe            SR St. John Baptist         63.55  17 
 52 Andreana Panzo            SR Amity, CT                63.56  10 
 53 Katelyn Rotondaro         SR Colonie Central          63.71  18 
 54 Jackie Hade               SO Downingtown W.           63.71   9 
 55 Alyssa Graziano           SO East Meadow              63.89   5 
 56 Melanie Ganzalez          JR New Britain, CT          64.00   7 
 57 Erica Nixon               SR Cardinal Spell           64.01   4 
 58 Andrea Pfeil              SO Colonie Central          64.07  16 
 59 Olivia DiPalma            FR N Tonawanda, NY          64.21  19 
 60 Kyle Lewis                SO Wethersfield, Ct         64.21  12 
 61 Amanda Glass              SR Weaver, CT               64.27  21 
 62 Farath Raphael            SO Half Hollow Hill         64.40  13 
 63 Alyssa Limperis           JR La Salle Academy         64.41  18 
 64 Judy Pierre               SR Half Hollow Hill         64.60  13 
 65 Amy Cuomo                 FR Burnt Hills              64.74  11 
 66 Latrice Hampton           SO Wilbur Cross, CT         64.82  16 
 67 Lauren Cannon             FR Conard, CT               64.86  18 
 68 Sara Wlazelek             SR Kutztown, PA             64.92  15 
 69 Effua Sosoo               SO Midwood, NY              64.93  22 
 70 Malenie Walker            SR Horace Mann, NY          64.95  19 
 71 Lyasia Lloyd                 Hillhouse, Ct.           64.99  14 
 72 Rebecca Zarett            SR Half Hollow Hill         65.00  22 
 73 Julianna Mendez           SO Saratoga, NY             65.08  17 
 74 Siobhan Gedon             JR St. John Baptist         65.09  17 
 75 Anna Blocho               SO Iroquois, NY             65.16  12 
 76 Chloe Ashcroft            FR Shelton,CT               65.18  17 
 77 Melanie Rocciho           JR Levittown, NY            65.27  18 
 78 Maggie McCarthy           SR Ledyard, CT              65.32   9 
 79 Carolyn Mahon             SO Levittown, NY            65.49  15 
 80 Nikki Dubuc               SR North Kingston           65.64  12 
 81 Megan Scully              JR North Kingston           65.65  17 
 82 Chelsea Griffin           SO Shaker, NY               65.68  20 
 83 Olivia Civardi            SO Bay Shore, NY            65.71  17 
 84 Krista Engels             JR Iroquois, NY             65.76  18 
 85 Maggie Fitter             SO Branford, Ct.            65.95  15 
 86 Alex Hughes               SO Bristol Central          65.95  16 
 87 Christine Neptune            South Shore, NY          66.08  23 
 88 Bridget Montesanti        SR N Tonawanda, NY          66.11  11 
 89 Abby Olds                 SO Scotia-Gelnville         66.19  21 
 90 Valerie Rosart            SR N Tonawanda, NY          66.35   7 
 91 Jen Gonos                 SO Nanuet, NY               66.41  22 
 92 Elyssa Spitzer            JR Horace Mann, NY          66.66  16 
 93 Michelle Meyer            SR Island Trees, NY         66.67  18 
 94 Meghan Matan              SO Shaker, NY               66.70  22 
 95 Sarah Prince              JR Burnt Hills              66.79  23 
 96 Michelle Plowinske        SR Colonie Central          66.82  19 
 97 Mary Corey                JR Niskayuna, NY            66.89  16 
 98 Lindsay Elliott           SR Amity, CT                67.15  15 
 99 Erin Kopecki              JR Niskayuna, NY            67.27  15 
100 Kristy Irons              JR Tatnall School           67.34  23 
101 Christine Delgado         SO Murry Bergtraum          67.40  21 
102 Shawnakay Staple          FR East Hartford            67.44  20 
103 Kandra Lamb               SR Niskayuna, NY            67.58  15 
104 Sarah Leach               SO N Tonawanda, NY          67.72  20 
105 Sonya Pevzner             FR Niskayuna, NY            67.73  13 
106 Vashti Zisgler            JR Shaker, NY               67.76  20 
107 Caroline Rehfuss          SO Shaker, NY               67.81  22 
108 Jessica Panos             SR Bay Shore, NY            67.92  19 
109 Katie Alger               SR Niskayuna, NY            68.17  14 
110 Jessica Lee               SO Colonie Central          68.21  20 
111 Jamelia Grant             SO Westbury, NY             68.35  23 
112 Melissa Henk              JR Colonie Central          68.67  23 
113 Rachel Abershouse         SO East Meadow              68.68  21 
114 Joyce Mobley              SR Westbury, NY             69.26  13 
115 Olesya DeLisle            SO Columbia, NY             69.27  14 
116 kara Sullivan             JR Niskayuna, NY            69.67  18 
117 Monica Lynch              JR Nazareth Ac., PA         69.78  14 
117 Victoria Perrier          FR Half Hollow Hill         69.78  23 
119 Courtney Cyr              JR Colonie Central          69.90   9 
120 Debbie Moronfolu          SO New Britain, CT          69.99  22 
121 Sarah Schucker             7 Nanuet, NY               70.17  23 
122 Kim Gitlin                JR East Meadow              70.55  21 
123 Devin Keating             FR Nazareth Ac., PA         70.91  15 
 
Event 43  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Barwise           SO Amity, CT              5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Erin Neville              JR La Salle Academy       5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Kathryn Kulowski          SR Bristol Eastern        5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Felicia Terwilliger       JR West Warick, RI        5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Renee Mercedes            SR W. T. Clarke, NY       5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Rebecca Leeds             JR Greenwich, Ct.        J5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Lauren McGrath            JR Shoreham-Wading       J5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Liska Wilson              SR Albany, NY            J5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Abigail Soper             JR St. John Baptist      J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Anna Kozlowski            SR Sacred Heart Aca       5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Lauren LaPage             SO Norwich Free Aca       5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Allie Bowen               JR La Salle Academy       5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Meg Gilbert               SO Darien, Ct.            5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Kristen Johnson           JR Bloomfield, CT        J5-00.00      1.52m 
 15 Grace Doering             SO Darien, Ct.           J5-00.00      1.52m 
 16 Michelle Duffy            SO Island Trees, NY      J5-00.00      1.52m 
 16 Jenna London              JR William Hall, CT      J5-00.00      1.52m 
 18 Broghan Miller            SR William Hall, CT      J5-00.00      1.52m 
 18 Julia Saccone             SR Ledyard, CT           J5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Lama Awad                 SR East Meadow           J4-10.00      1.47m 
 20 Christy Gasparino         FR Darien, Ct.           J5-00.00      1.52m 
 21 Erica Weiglhofer          JR Colonie Central        4-10.00      1.47m 
 22 Rebecca Banker            SO East Lyme, Ct.        J4-10.00      1.47m 
 22 Bethany Halligan          JR William Hall, CT      J4-10.00      1.47m 
 22 Theresa Kennedy           FR Holy Name, NY         J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Sharmaine Gregor          SR East Lyme, Ct.              NH            
 -- Kim Johnson               SO Norwich Free Aca            NH            
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Henning               St. Anthony's         59-11.75     18.28m 
  2 Dennis Faherty            SR West Islip            55-09.50     17.00m 
  3 Jacob Keeling             SR Ponaganset, RI        52-11.50     16.14m 
  4 Bryan LeBlanc             SR Danbury, CT           51-09.00     15.77m 
  5 Mike Goodfriend           SR Sheehan, Ct.          50-08.75     15.46m 
  6 Patrick Cawley            SR Port Jefferson        50-01.50     15.27m 
  7 Steve Cappella               ND of West Haven      50-00.00     15.24m 
  8 Jeff Baker                SR Lyman Hall, CT        49-08.00     15.13m 
  9 Selwyn McPherson          JR South Shore, NY       49-06.25     15.09m 
 10 John O'Sullivan           SR Calhoun, NY           48-03.75     14.72m 
 11 John Porto                SR Lyman Hall, CT        48-01.00     14.65m 
 12 Greg Manzolillo           SR Xavier, Ct.           47-07.25     14.50m 
 13 Kareem Smith              SR Nanuet, NY            47-04.50     14.43m 
 14 Joe Grassia               SR Mohonasen, NY         47-01.25     14.35m 
 15 Shawn Ross                SR Ticonderoga, NY       46-08.25     14.23m 
 16 Alex Iannetta             SR La Salle Academy      45-03.00     13.79m 
 17 Steven Casey              SR Danbury, CT           45-02.50     13.77m 
 18 Nick Fedor                SR Amity, CT             44-11.75     13.70m 
 19 Emory Parsons             SR Columbia, NY          44-11.00     13.69m 
 20 Jared Dickson             SR Mohonasen, NY         44-10.25     13.67m 
 21 Tyler Vernieu             SR Shaker, NY            43-10.25     13.36m 
 22 Ryan Donohue              SR Westerly, RI          43-05.50     13.24m 
 23 Adam Genco                SR N Tonawanda, NY       43-03.00     13.18m 
 24 Caleb Homiski             SR Norwich Free Aca      42-10.50     13.06m 
 25 Matthew Greenhalgh        JR Ponaganset, RI        42-03.00     12.87m 
 26 Markees Smith             SR Hyde Leadership       40-05.75     12.33m 
 26 Matthew Cascarell         SR Kellenberg, NY        40-05.75     12.33m 
 28 Francois Auzerais         SR Staples, CT           40-01.00     12.21m 
 29 Alex Cion                 SR Staples, CT           39-00.25     11.89m 
 30 Besler Ventura            JR Westbury, NY          36-02.00     11.02m 
 31 John Lebzelter            SR Hempfield, PA         36-01.50     11.01m 
 32 Steve Harmon              SR East Hampton, CT      34-06.50     10.52m 
 33 John Hinch                SR Kellenberg, NY        33-07.00     10.23m 
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler O'Brien             SR Rocky Hill               50.04   2 
  2 Sean Troop                SR South Shore, NY          50.26   2 
  3 David Kennedy             SR Lamoille Union           50.46   1 
  4 John Reilly               SR Niskayuna, NY            50.69   2 
  5 Joe Scher                 JR Carey, Ny                50.85   3 
  6 Joao Moreno               JR Hope, RI                 51.06   5 
  7 Peter Rowell              SR Scotia-Gelnville         51.23   3 
  8 Mark Givens               SR Roselle, NJ              51.49   4 
  9 Kenny Olivieri            SO West Warick, RI          51.62  10 
 10 Kesley Fede               SR Westbury, NY             52.09   2 
 11 Shavar Watson             SR South Shore, NY          52.21   4 
 12 Kyle Ricci                JR Bishop Hendricke         52.62   4 
 13 Scott Perkins             SR Manchester, CT           52.69  19 
 14 Thomas Jones              SR Farmington, CT           52.71   8 
 15 Chris Janczyk             SR Bristol Central          52.71   5 
 16 Brandon Murie             SO Iroquois, NY             52.72   6 
 17 Ryan Marcus               JR Bishop Hendricke         52.73   5 
 18 Yoandi Interian           JR Wethersfield, Ct         52.80  10 
 19 Shawn Buchanan            SR Weaver, CT               52.83   7 
 20 Christopher Buford        SR All Hallows, NY          53.02   9 
 21 Gary Russell              JR Westbury, NY             53.03   4 
 22 Andrew Knotra             SR Hempfield, PA            53.06  13 
 23 Pat Vymazal               SR Kutztown, PA             53.13   6 
 24 David Joosten             SR Darien, Ct.              53.19   5 
 25 Noel Archer               SO Westbury, NY             53.21   7 
 26 Jason Anderson            SR Iroquois, NY             53.26   6 
 27 Anthony Colella           SR Bishop Hendricke         53.39  10 
 28 Mike Langella             SR Bishop Hendricke         53.47   6 
 29 Adam Burns                JR N Tonawanda, NY          53.47  12 
 30 Dominique Henderson       SR Schenectady, NY          53.47  13 
 31 Anthony Baker             SR Brookline, MA            53.58  13 
 32 Cameron Benidt            JR Saratoga, NY             53.70  22 
 33 Alex Desidoro             SO W. T. Clarke, NY         53.71  22 
 34 Scott Rogers              SR Niskayuna, NY            53.76   7 
 35 Drew Rivera               JR Colonie, NY              53.88   8 
 36 Colin Burgess             12 Manchester, CT           54.07   9 
 37 James White               SO Middletown, CT           54.18  17 
 38 Jonathan Granata          SR Levittown, NY            54.20   9 
 39 Lakshman Sankar           SR Horace Mann, NY          54.36   8 
 40 Cordell Bell              SR Wilbur Cross, CT         54.38   5 
 41 Everett Walcott           JR Bloomfield, CT           54.42  12 
 42 John Kristie              SR Kellenberg, NY           54.43  16 
 43 Dwayne Ottey              SR South Shore, NY          54.49  11 
 44 Brian Doxey               SR West Islip               54.50  19 
 45 William Razzano           SR Riverhead, NY            54.52  11 
 46 Rob Shiely                SR Xavier, Ct.              54.57   6 
 47 Kyle Moffitt              SR Niskayuna, NY            54.60   9 
 48 Dave Edgecomb             SR Ledyard, CT              54.64  17 
 49 Cameron Johnson           SR N Tonawanda, NY          54.64  17 
 50 Rob Perry                 SR Manchester, CT           54.65   9 
 51 Ishmel McCann             SO Colonie, NY              54.68  18 
 52 Kordell Sutton            SR Albany, NY               54.73   8 
 53 Kewsi Burgess             JR Albany, NY               54.78  18 
 54 Nate Burke                SR La Salle Insti.          54.82  15 
 55 Connor Duffy              SO Hopkins, CT              54.93  12 
 56 Mitchell Pecevich         SR Bristol Central          54.93  17 
 57 Joe Congelossi            SR St. Anthony's            55.00  14 
 58 Cody Raphael              SO Danbury, CT              55.02  15 
 59 Vinde Bergami             JR Niskayuna, NY            55.17  20 
 60 Justin Blass              SR Riverhead, NY            55.22  18 
 61 Richard Fusco             SR Cheshire, CT             55.26  14 
 62 Joe Santosus              SR Smithtown, NY            55.28  15 
 63 Zach Menagias             SR Niskayuna, NY            55.32  12 
 64 Alex Johnnides            SR Kellenberg, NY           55.33  11 
 65 Malcom Greene             JR Wilbur Cross, CT         55.43  14 
 66 Rolston Braithwaite       SO South Shore, NY          55.45  21 
 67 Brendan Melanophy         SO Danbury, CT              55.51  20 
 68 Tom Denehan               JR St. Anthony's            55.52  11 
 69 Roberto Sabene            SO Danbury, CT              55.59  13 
 70 Mike Behnke               SO Calhoun, NY              55.73  14 
 71 Ryan Huttman              FR Tatnall School           55.81  19 
 72 Marco Flore               JR Bay Shore, NY            55.91  20 
 72 Matt Greer                SR Bristol Central          55.91  14 
 74 Matt Kellas               JR East Haven, CT           56.01  17 
 75 Nyasha Dangwa             SO Colonie, NY              56.02  16 
 76 Orlando Olave             SR All Hallows, NY          56.04  23 
 77 Owen Blomquist            SO Branford, Ct.            56.18  10 
 78 Greg Cormier              JR Burnt Hills              56.27  23 
 79 Brian Eng                 JR W. T. Clarke, NY         56.36  23 
 80 Tom Judge                 12 Levittown, NY            56.37  18 
 81 Mike Richardson           SR Colonie, NY              56.40  22 
 82 Dave Chick                SR East Haven, CT           56.43  16 
 83 Vincent Swoops            JR East Hartford            56.57   1 
 84 Eric Leitz                JR Burnt Hills              56.60  23 
 85 Matt Reilly               JR Colonie, NY              56.62  22 
 86 Shanado Williams          SR Weaver, CT               56.65  20 
 87 Caleb Agyemang            SR All Hallows, NY          56.85  18 
 88 Emanuel Torres            SR All Hallows, NY          56.88  23 
 89 Marvin Tooke              JR N Tonawanda, NY          56.93  20 
 90 Eric Stoodley             SO Colonie, NY              56.97  21 
 91 David Chu                 JR Horace Mann, NY          57.08  19 
 92 Jabari Redd               SO Westbury, NY             57.23  21 
 93 Greg Felton               SR Tatnall School           57.23  21 
 94 Connor Reilly             SO Niskayuna, NY            57.65  20 
 95 Aaron Staudinger          JR Niskayuna, NY            57.71  16 
 96 Albert Dong               SR Colonie, NY              57.75  22 
 97 Jair Edwards              FR Westbury, NY             57.80  23 
 98 Peter Bechoff                St. Anthony's            58.04  23 
 99 David Johnson             SR Horace Mann, NY          58.24  12 
100 Derrick Ingleston         JR Colonie, NY              58.27   7 
101 Joe Emory                 SO Colonie, NY              58.42  22 
102 Matteo Gomez              SR Hopkins, CT              58.76   9 
103 Andrew Nadeau             SR Riverhead, NY            59.19  21 
104 Tom Kahl                  SR Bay Shore, NY            59.57  15 
105 Ed Griffith               SR Scotia-Gelnville         60.55  21 
106 Ricardo Ashley            JR East Hartford            60.95   3 
 -- Henri Wilson              JR Hopkins, CT                 DQ  13 
 -- Terrell Wilks                Hillhouse, Ct.              DQ   1 
 
Event 46  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siobhan Breagy            SR North Kingston         2:17.14  
  2 Gina Perno                SR St. Anthony's          2:17.81  
  3 Lauren Recchia            FR Holy Name, NY          2:18.38  
  4 Emily Mepham              JR Lincoln Sudbury        2:19.39  
  5 Chelsea Borbolla          SR Greenwich Cent.        2:19.44  
  6 Jessica Griffin           SO Lincoln Sudbury        2:19.75  
  7 Christine Vogel           JR Glastonbury, Ct.       2:19.92  
  8 Seri Gordon               SR Shaker, NY             2:21.26  
  9 Mackenzie Ferreria        SR Westerly, RI           2:21.45  
 10 Allie Stasiuk             SO North Kingston         2:21.79  
 11 Abby Ochse                SR Saratoga, NY           2:22.04  
 12 Alysha McElroy            SR Saratoga, NY           2:22.19  
 13 Elizabeth Fitter          SR Branford, Ct.          2:22.47  
 14 Meghan Cunningham         SR Simsbury, CT           2:22.66  
 15 Becca Fine                SO Weston, CT             2:23.05  
 16 Bridget Reilly            SR Ward Melville          2:23.48  
 17 Shelby Donahue            SR Griswold, Ct.          2:23.67  
 18 Sydney Lopes              SR La Salle Academy       2:24.28  
 19 Kristin Mitchell          JR Glastonbury, Ct.       2:24.50  
 20 Nayamka Roberts-Smith     SO Colonie Central        2:24.64  
 21 Krissy Majkowski          SR East Meadow            2:24.68  
 22 Mary Kate Anselmini        8 Ward Melville          2:24.69  
 23 Katie Rusch               JR Shenendehowa, C.       2:25.13  
 24 Molly Fresher             SR Conard, CT             2:25.25  
 25 Janine Louie              JR Red Bank Catholi       2:25.35  
 26 Brooke Johnson            SO Shoreham-Wading        2:25.64  
 27 Sara Alpert               SO East Meadow            2:26.48  
 28 Alicia Kaestli            JR Staples, CT            2:26.78  
 29 Alexa deLyra              SO Bay Shore, NY          2:26.84  
 30 Tori Lima                 SO Westerly, RI           2:26.85  
 31 Samantha Legere           JR Niskayuna, NY          2:27.02  
 32 Brigid Paddock            JR Ward Melville          2:27.12  
 33 Cassy Hunter              FR Norwich Free Aca       2:27.25  
 34 Joya Clark                FR Scotia-Gelnville       2:27.68  
 35 Bridget Knickerbocker     JR Niskayuna, NY          2:27.94  
 36 Justine Noel              JR Midwood, NY            2:28.24  
 37 Christin Handley          SR Iroquois, NY           2:28.55  
 38 Steph Zeytoonian          JR Lincoln Sudbury        2:28.57  
 39 Sarah Penney              JR Lamoille Union         2:28.69  
 40 Jordan Goldberg           SR Bay Shore, NY          2:28.74  
 41 Kailey Sullivan           JR West Seneca W.         2:28.90  
 42 Lacey Vogel               JR Amity, CT              2:28.98  
 43 Larene Cameron            FR Burnt Hills            2:29.02  
 44 Kyley Fletcher            FR Sacred Heart Aca       2:29.06  
 45 Keelan Walsh              SR Clarence, NY           2:29.09  
 46 Gabrielle Rodriquez       SO Colonie Central        2:29.10  
 47 Annie Castabno            SR Tatnall School         2:29.18  
 48 Ashley Velazquez          SR Wilbur Cross, CT       2:29.42  
 49 Christine Sloat           SR Shenendehowa, C.       2:29.51  
 50 Sam Rhood                 JR Downingtown W.         2:29.62  
 51 Adriana Arguelles         SO East Meadow            2:30.07  
 52 Keri Pretorius            JR Clarence, NY           2:30.19  
 53 Stephanie Barnes          SO Bay Shore, NY          2:30.31  
 54 Allison Treichel          FR Saratoga, NY           2:30.32  
 55 Kimberly Falzone          SR St. John Baptist       2:30.45  
 56 Madison Russo             JR Lyman Hall, CT         2:30.49  
 57 Allison Dalton            SR Mohonasen, NY          2:30.81  
 58 Kelsey Ogden              JR Shaker, NY             2:31.05  
 59 Tamika Brock                 Hillhouse, Ct.         2:31.29  
 60 Andreina Roel             SR W. T. Clarke, NY       2:31.49  
 61 Martha Brown              JR Burnt Hills            2:31.51  
 62 Katie Oldham              SO Tatnall School         2:31.54  
 63 Jen Flores                FR East Meadow            2:31.57  
 64 Blitz Lindsay             SR Westerly, RI           2:31.78  
 65 Lauren Flament            JR Shelton,CT             2:31.90  
 66 Michon Dinwoodie          FR Westerly, RI           2:32.15  
 67 Alina Heim                JR Shaker, NY             2:32.17  
 68 Hayley Grunebaum          FR Hopkins, CT            2:32.18  
 69 Mahogony Howard           SR Wilbur Cross, CT       2:32.59  
 70 Emily Finnegan            SO Colonie Central        2:32.62  
 71 Andrea Kean               SR Colonie Central        2:32.74  
 72 Sarah Anderson            SR Columbia, NY           2:32.84  
 73 Eave Peart                SR Bloomfield, CT         2:33.16  
 74 Joanna Cambria            SR Amity, CT              2:33.20  
 75 Hope Zino                 SR Bay Shore, NY          2:33.24  
 76 Cara Dorney               SR St. John Baptist       2:33.42  
 77 Brittany Schaub           SO Scotia-Gelnville       2:33.50  
 78 Kelsey Lamb               SR Niskayuna, NY          2:33.86  
 79 Gabi Wiegand              SO Bay Shore, NY          2:33.91  
 80 Ashley Brennan            SR Colonie Central        2:33.98  
 81 Michelle Carlton          SR Tatnall School         2:34.45  
 82 Rebecca Martin            FR Ballston Spa, NY       2:35.19  
 83 Virginia Jaskson          SR Westbury, NY           2:35.55  
 84 Zosia Dunn                FR Shaker, NY             2:35.75  
 85 Kathryn Volinger          SR East Hartford          2:36.07  
 86 Gillian Skorka            SO Nanuet, NY             2:36.35  
 87 Stephany Lynch            JR Colonie Central        2:36.42  
 88 Telesa Mondaston          SO Downingtown W.         2:37.10  
 89 Briana Smyth              SR N Tonawanda, NY        2:37.17  
 90 Christine Hall            SO Shaker, NY             2:37.53  
 91 Stephanie Jorge           SR Amity, CT              2:37.82  
 92 Hilary Hoffman            SO Hopkins, CT            2:38.51  
 93 Jenn Russo                SO Amity, CT              2:39.18  
 94 Jeanine Lipiarz           SO Clarence, NY           2:40.15  
 95 Natana Gordon             SO Shaker, NY             2:40.80  
 96 Amy Quattropani           SO East Hartford          2:44.07  
 97 Moira Hilt                FR Colonie Central        2:45.65  
 98 Christine Delgado         SO Murry Bergtraum        2:51.59  
 99 Kia Allen                 SO Murry Bergtraum        2:53.88  
100 Kamara McPherson          SR Murry Bergtraum        2:56.95  
101 Kim Guillen               SO Westbury, NY           3:10.43  
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zac Suriano               JR Shenendehowa, C.       1:57.43  
  2 Matthew Stewart           SR Brookline, MA          1:57.82  
  3 Kyle O'Connor             SR Niskayuna, NY          1:58.69  
  4 Kris Haynes               SR Mt. Anthony, Vt.       1:59.20  
  5 Andrew Esposito           JR Ledyard, CT            1:59.89  
  6 Kenneth McDonnell         SR Shelton,CT             2:00.11  
  7 Brian Robbins             SR Bristol Central        2:01.00  
  8 Doug Roana                JR Danbury, CT            2:01.12  
  9 John Holleran             47 Bishop Hendricke       2:01.63  
 10 Dave Krinjak              JR Manchester, CT         2:01.70  
 11 Tim Rosenbaum             SR Griswold, Ct.          2:01.77  
 12 Chris Wilson              JR Ridgefield, CT         2:01.83  
 13 Cas Loxsom                SO Wilbur Cross, CT       2:02.01  
 14 Aaron Parker                 Great Valley, PA       2:02.22  
 15 Liam Roche                SR Portsmouth, RI         2:02.40  
 16 Andrew Araujo             JR Bay Shore, NY          2:02.51  
 17 Anthony Marceau           SR Norwich Free Aca       2:02.62  
 18 Dean colvin               SR St. Anthony's          2:02.82  
 19 Alex Johnnides            SR Kellenberg, NY         2:03.03  
 20 Steve Ferguson            SR St. John Baptist       2:03.26  
 21 Robert Weston             SR Middletown, CT         2:03.34  
 22 Jeff Touchette            SR La Salle Insti.        2:03.36  
 23 Brian Schmidt             SR Kellenberg, NY         2:03.45  
 24 Nathan Marsan             SR Niskayuna, NY          2:03.60  
 25 Dan Watson                JR New Milford, CT        2:04.17  
 26 Joe Clark                 JR West Islip             2:04.19  
 27 Tristan Gondek-Brown      SR Ridgefield, CT         2:04.51  
 28 Nishan Rajaratnam         SR Ridgefield, CT         2:04.82  
 29 Tom Robbins               SR Bristol Central        2:04.85  
 30 Kevin McKenney            JR Danbury, CT            2:05.00  
 31 Kevin Gwinn               SR St. Anthony's          2:05.47  
 32 Scott Amarucci            SR Wethersfield, Ct       2:05.66  
 33 Bailey Ince               SR Riverhead, NY          2:06.00  
 34 Kevin Gulino              SR Nanuet, NY             2:06.12  
 35 Michael Plis              SO Clarence, NY           2:06.19  
 36 Rachid Sofiane            JR Lyman Hall, CT         2:06.33  
 37 Eric Leonard              SR Chittenago, NY         2:06.68  
 38 Scott Both                SR Bay Shore, NY          2:07.29  
 39 Patrick murphy            FR St. Anthony's          2:08.15  
 40 Jay Sherman               SR Westerly, RI           2:08.69  
 41 Alex Browning             SR East Providence        2:08.84  
 42 Mike Miner                JR Norwich Free Aca       2:08.85  
 43 Mikell Branch             SR Bloomfield, CT         2:09.26  
 44 Alex Coppola              SR Niskayuna, NY          2:10.69  
 45 Romaine Thomas            JR South Shore, NY        2:10.86  
 46 Deron Defour              SR South Shore, NY        2:10.91  
 47 Eric Banks                SO Westbury, NY           2:12.00  
 48 Mike Wilbur               SR Shenendehowa, C.       2:12.54  
 49 Austin McMann             SR Hopkins, CT            2:13.01  
 50 Oraine Mitchell-Grant     SO South Shore, NY        2:13.55  
 51 John Teltsch              JR Ridgefield, CT         2:14.39  
 52 Brian Kennedy             SO Lamoille Union         2:19.46  
 53 Dan Lemeire               SO East Hartford          2:23.38  
 54 Rani Nimblette            FR Westbury, NY           2:26.66  
 55 David McGhee              SO East Hartford          2:27.08  
 56 Eric Vo                   SO East Hartford          2:42.66  
 
Event 48  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caroline King             SR Scotia-Gelnville       4:57.46  
  2 Erin Hays                 SR Shoreham-Wading        4:58.04  
  3 Jeanne Mack               JR La Salle Academy       4:58.20  
  4 Suejin Ahn                JR Ward Melville          4:59.09  
  5 Jillian King              JR Scotia-Gelnville       5:01.79  
  6 Sarah McCurdy             JR Bay Shore, NY          5:02.22  
  7 Emma Perron               SR Conard, CT             5:02.38  
  8 Kesley Ramsey             SR Ramapo, NJ             5:02.55  
  9 Brianna Bellon            FR Saratoga, NY           5:04.81  
 10 Claire Hardwick           JR Holy Name, NY          5:06.63  
 11 Amanda Sumner             SO Bristol Eastern        5:12.55  
 12 Caitlin Cannon            SR Conard, CT             5:14.70  
 13 Juliet Bottorff           SO Tatnall School         5:14.72  
 14 Alasia Griebel            SR Bristol Central        5:16.79  
 15 Emma Risler               FR Shaker, NY             5:17.55  
 16 Jenna McCartan            SR Tatnall School         5:17.89  
 17 Emily Doucette            JR Westerly, RI           5:18.71  
 18 Cassie Goutos             FR Saratoga, NY           5:20.30  
 19 Michelle Duffy            SO Island Trees, NY       5:20.51  
 20 Joanie Castagno           SR Tatnall School         5:21.32  
 21 Katelyn Lowe              SO Saratoga, NY           5:22.76  
 22 Kaitlin O'Sullivan        SR Saratoga, NY           5:23.29  
 23 Stephanie Bohannen        JR William Hall, CT       5:24.67  
 24 Katie Kershner            JR Tatnall School         5:24.83  
 25 Hannah Davidson           JR Saratoga, NY           5:25.17  
 26 Kara Lightowler           JR Amity, CT              5:25.31  
 27 Kate Keagins              JR Bay Shore, NY          5:29.15  
 28 Emily Sullivan            SO West Seneca W.         5:29.43  
 29 Nicole Cocozza            JR La Salle Academy       5:30.48  
 30 Kendall Lyons             JR Wilton, CT             5:31.56  
 31 Courtney Cox              JR Bay Shore, NY          5:33.48  
 32 Molly Parsons             FR Tatnall School         5:35.04  
 33 Kelly Flannigan           JR Middletown, CT         5:35.64  
 34 Chelsea Trant             FR Niskayuna, NY          5:37.04  
 35 Ashley Sarris             JR Shelton,CT             5:38.57  
 36 Jordan Kozal              SO Hopkins, CT            5:38.78  
 37 Meegan Joly               JR Norwich Free Aca       5:41.08  
 38 Kara Pellegrino           SR Hopkins, CT            5:49.98  
 39 Briana Linneman           SR Nazareth Ac., PA       5:53.16  
 40 Sara Dalton               SO Mohonasen, NY          6:19.80  
 
Event 49  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Murdock             SR Shenendehowa, C.       4:15.21  
  2 Adam Vess                 SR Xavier, Ct.            4:18.12  
  3 Brandon Burns             SR North Kingston         4:19.77  
  4 Robert Gibson             JR Brookline, MA          4:20.37  
  5 Brian Skldowski           SR Tatnall School         4:20.95  
  6 John Badolado             SR West Islip             4:20.97  
  7 Dan Pilz                  SR Newington, Ct.         4:21.14  
  8 Jeremy McAllister         SR Fonda-Fultonvill       4:22.33  
  9 Dennie Waite              SR Red Bank, NJ           4:22.36  
 10 Jesse Thompson            SR Bay Shore, NY          4:23.56  
 11 Lee Berube                JR Ticonderoga, NY        4:24.62  
 12 Andrew Springer           SO Westerly, RI           4:27.29  
 13 Scott Johnson             SR Lyme-Old Lyme          4:28.87  
 14 Chris Collins             SR Wilton, CT             4:30.92  
 15 Colby Welch               SO Manchester, CT         4:32.18  
 16 Chris Klobedanz           SR Glastonbury, Ct.       4:32.50  
 17 Will Edgington            12 Manchester, CT         4:32.65  
 18 James LLamas              JR Glastonbury, Ct.       4:32.82  
 19 Tim Isselee               JR Bethel, CT             4:33.19  
 20 Nicholas Barao            SR East Providence        4:33.68  
 21 Brendan Connell           SO Smithtown, NY          4:34.82  
 22 Gihan Amarasiriwardena    SR Amherst, MA            4:35.40  
 23 Dan Frost                 SR Smithtown, NY          4:35.84  
 24 Nate Wighton              JR North Kingston         4:36.37  
 25 Nick O'Neil               SR Ballston Spa, NY       4:36.39  
 26 Geoff Treat               SR Ridgefield, CT         4:36.50  
 27 Parker Boudreau           JR Danbury, CT            4:36.58  
 28 Demetri Goutos            SO Saratoga, NY           4:36.70  
 29 John Inzina               JR Clarence, NY           4:36.71  
 30 Nick Aguila               JR William Hall, CT       4:38.11  
 31 Christopher Allen         SR Saratoga, NY           4:38.12  
 32 Scott Twardowski          SR La Salle Academy       4:38.35  
 33 Dan Bubniak               SO Danbury, CT            4:38.99  
 34 Kevin Tighe               SR St. John Baptist       4:39.55  
 35 Jason Cusack              JR Griswold, Ct.          4:40.64  
 36 Dennie Kolodziej          SR Red Bank, NJ           4:40.98  
 37 Luke Albertson            SR Norwich Free Aca       4:41.69  
 38 Brian Hursmith            JR Smithtown, NY          4:41.72  
 39 Matt Lauletti             SR Red Bank Catholi       4:41.92  
 40 Alex Romano               JR Bristol Central        4:42.04  
 41 Jason Wagner              SR Norwich Free Aca       4:42.30  
 42 David Zimmerman           JR Danbury, CT            4:42.57  
 43 Andrew Danesi             JR Bishop Hendricke       4:43.04  
 44 Andrew Orum               JR Griswold, Ct.          4:43.49  
 45 Dan Peckham               JR Hopkins, CT            4:44.06  
 46 Robert Yamnicky           SO Shelton,CT             4:44.08  
 47 Andrew Worth              SR Ledyard, CT            4:44.45  
 48 Andrew Freitas            SR Danbury, CT            4:46.73  
 49 David Nicol               JR La Salle Insti.        4:46.87  
 50 Kyle Anderson             JR New Milford, CT        4:47.44  
 51 Cam Forbes                SO Tatnall School         4:47.64  
 52 Will Kelly                SR Tatnall School         4:47.71  
 53 Dan Gray                  SR Burnt Hills            4:47.78  
 54 Mike Marston              JR Brookfield, CT         4:48.75  
 55 Levi Wallace              SO Danbury, CT            4:48.80  
 56 Evan Magnone              SR Schenectady, NY        4:48.89  
 57 Jeff Minucci              SR Burnt Hills            4:49.35  
 58 Dan Gargaro               SR West Islip             4:49.61  
 59 Cory Alvarez              SR Danbury, CT            4:50.21  
 60 Ryan McGuire                 ND of West Haven       4:51.87  
 61 Joe Pluhowski             JR St. Anthony's          4:53.11  
 62 Paul Sanderude            JR Ridgefield, CT         4:57.71  
 63 Andy Marguis                 ND of West Haven       4:58.01  
 64 Henry Gonzalez            SR Bay Shore, NY          5:09.30  
 
Event 50  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weaver, CT  'A'                                     1:43.77   1 
  2 James Hillhouse, Ct.  'A'                           1:45.73   1 
  3 Hyde Leadership, CT  'A'                            1:47.65   2 
  4 Horace Mann, NY  'A'                                1:47.82   1 
  5 Hope, RI  'A'                                       1:48.25   2 
  6 La Salle Academy,RI  'A'                            1:48.49   2 
  7 Ballston Spa, NY  'A'                               1:49.36   2 
  8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, NY  'A'                  1:50.77   3 
  9 Westerly, RI  'A'                                   1:52.10   3 
 10 Westbury, NY  'A'                                   1:57.68   3 
 
Event 51  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hope, RI  'A'                                       1:30.91   1 
  2 St. John the Baptist, NY  'A'                       1:32.69   1 
  3 Colonie, NY  'A'                                    1:32.84   1 
  4 Ballston Spa, NY  'A'                               1:35.05   2 
  5 Wethersfield, Ct.  'A'                              1:35.26   2 
  6 Farmington, CT  'A'                                 1:35.46   3 
  7 East Hartford, CT  'A'                              1:35.94   3 
  8 Schenectady, NY  'A'                                1:36.06   3 
  9 Albany, NY  'A'                                     1:36.65   3 
 10 Notre Dame of West Haven, CT  'A'                   1:36.72   2 
 11 Westbury, NY  'A'                                   1:38.16   1 
 12 Horace Mann, NY  'A'                                1:39.42   3 
 13 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, NY  'A'                  1:40.87   3 
 -- North Kingston, RI  'A'                                  DQ   2 
 
Event 52  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saratoga, NY  'A'                                   9:35.26  
  2 La Salle Academy,RI  'A'                            9:41.00  
  3 Westerly, RI  'A'                                   9:45.57  
 
Event 53  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, NY  'A'                  8:06.27  
  2 Wilton, CT  'A'                                     8:06.69  
  3 West Islip, NY  'A'                                 8:10.55  
  4 Conard, CT  'A'                                     8:17.32  
  5 Brookline, MA  'A'                                  8:19.66  
  6 Colonie, NY  'A'                                    8:20.18  
  7 Xavier, Ct.  'A'                                    8:22.51  
  8 Westerly, RI  'A'                                   8:35.32  
  9 La Salle Academy,RI  'A'                            8:49.36  
 
Event 54  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonie Central, NY  'A'                            3:58.86   1 
  2 Downingtown West, PA  'A'                           4:04.31   2 
  3 Cardinal Spellman, NY  'A'                          4:04.51   2 
  4 St. Anthony's, NY  'A'                              4:05.60   1 
  5 Midwood, NY  'A'                                    4:07.18   1 
  6 South Shore, NY  'A'                                4:10.40   2 
  7 Westerly, RI  'A'                                   4:15.97   2 
  8 Glastonbury, Ct.  'A'                               4:15.98   1 
  9 Westbury, NY  'A'                                   4:24.64   2 
 10 Mohonasen, NY  'A'                                  4:35.62   2 
 -- Amity, CT  'A'                                           DQ   1 
 
Event 55  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Shore, NY  'A'                                3:29.60   1 
  2 Westbury, NY  'A'                                   3:29.90   1 
  3 Bishop Hendricken, RI  'A'                          3:30.71   1 
  4 Glastonbury, Ct.  'A'                               3:35.67   2 
  5 Career, Ct.  'A'                                    3:38.76   1 
  6 La Salle Academy,RI  'A'                            3:41.82   2 
  7 Schenectady, NY  'A'                                3:42.52   2 
  8 Mohonasen, NY  'A'                                  3:42.97   2